Court Calendar By Attorney Last Name
A


Last Names Beginning With A



Stacey Adamski
Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/07/2017 at 10:00 AM       Urban vs. Johnson
  Court Room 3                 289-9-16 Wrdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                               Hearing to establish child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/11/2017 at 09:45 AM       Cross(Benoit) vs. Cross
  Court Room 2                 341-10-14 Wrdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/13/2017 at 09:00 AM       Martin vs. Martin
  Court Room 3                 106-4-14 Wrdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                               Telephone Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/19/2017 at 01:00 PM       Lacey vs. Lacey
  Family Courtroom 1D          526-7-16 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Steven A. Adler

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 02:30 PM       GEICO General Insurance Co. vs. Lyndon Rescue, Inc
  Court Room 4                 188-8-15 Cacv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/25/2017 at 02:00 PM       GEICO General Insurance Co. vs. Lyndon Rescue, Inc
  Court Room 1                 188-8-15 Cacv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Elizabeth Mann
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/03/2017 at 10:00 AM       GEICO General Insurance Co. vs. Lyndon Rescue, Inc
  Court Room 1                 188-8-15 Cacv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Elizabeth Mann
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Afshin Ahmadi

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 11:00 AM       Beneficial Homeowner Service Co. vs. Haile et al
  Court Room 4                 106-4-15 Cacv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/05/2017 at 03:15 PM       The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Easton et al
  Court Room 1                 92-5-14 Oecv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Telephone conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Thomas P. Aicher

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/18/2017 at 01:30 PM       McSweeney vs. Q. Resorts, Inc. et al
  Court Room 2                 116-2-16 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Ernest M. Allen III

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/27/2017 at 02:30 PM       State vs. Mellion, Robert M.
  District Courtroom 2B        4324-11-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/03/2017 at 03:30 PM       State vs. Razavi, Reza Seyed
  Court Room 2                 362-10-16 Lecr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas Carlson
                               change of plea or status conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/07/2017 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Hanson, Timothy
  District Courtroom 2B        706-3-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Jury Draw Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/10/2017 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Hanson, Timothy
  District Courtroom 3A        706-3-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy Waples
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/12/2017 at 08:30 AM       Calendar Call
  District Courtroom 2B        Judicial Officer: David Fenster
                               State vs.
                                 Penar, Geoffrey/767-3-17 Cncr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/13/2017 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Webbe, Andrew L.
  District Courtroom 2B        2610-7-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/18/2017 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Edwards, Alice N.
  Court Room 1                 225-2-17 Frcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: A. Gregory Rainville
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/19/2017 at 08:30 AM       Calendar Call
  District Courtroom 2B        Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                               State vs.
                                 Foster, Shawn D./67-1-17 Cncr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/21/2017 at 03:30 PM       State vs. Hurd, Willie
  District Courtroom 2B        543-2-17 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/05/2017 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Howe, Gary D.
  Court Room 1                 251-3-17 Frcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: A. Gregory Rainville
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/06/2017 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Howe, Gary D.
  Court Room 1                 251-3-17 Frcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: A. Gregory Rainville
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


David D. Aman

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/27/2017 at 08:30 AM       Parizo, v. Nuovo, et al
  Court Room 2                 62-1-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/18/2017 at 08:30 AM       Parizo, v. Nuovo, et al
  Court Room 2                 62-1-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Richard F. Ammons Jr.

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/29/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Kemp, Andrew
  Court Room 1                 200-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               VOP Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/30/2017 at 01:30 PM       State vs. French, Amber
  Court Room 1                 741-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Emerson, Dennis Wright
  Court Room 1                 186-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Shepard, Eva Anne
  Court Room 1                 596-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Kissell, Stanley Jr.
  Court Room 1                 669-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Shepard, Eva Anne
  Court Room 1                 679-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  04/03/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Copeland, John T
  Court Room 1                 7-3-17 Wmcm/Civil Miscellaneous
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/04/2017 at 02:30 PM       State vs. Darling, Brandon S.
  Court Room 1                 553-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Lamotte, Richard F.
  Court Room 1                 1314-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
  Court Room 1                 1472-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
  Court Room 1                 445-4-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Niblett, Ryan J.
  Court Room 1                 498-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
  Court Room 1                 606-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
  Court Room 1                 694-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Barbour, Brenda Marie
  Court Room 1                 776-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
  Court Room 1                 797-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
  Court Room 1                 852-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Soubble, Matthew
  Court Room 1                 1055-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Branch, Ryan
  Court Room 1                 1127-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. O'Brien, Gary Francis
  Court Room 1                 1189-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Gray, Justin
  Court Room 1                 1220-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 10:00 AM       Arraignment
  Court Room 1                 Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               State vs.
                                 Becker, Mackenzie/1164-11-16 Wmcr

  04/06/2017 at 10:00 AM       Confidential Case
  Court Room 1                 1214-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Criminal Hearing

  04/06/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Becker, Mackenzie
  Court Room 1                 1164-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Butts, Joseph M.
  Court Room 1                 1080-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  04/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Butts, Joseph M.
  Court Room 1                 104-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/13/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Callahan, Linda M.
  Court Room 1                 196-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               VOP Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Morey, Jesse M.
  Court Room 1                 1216-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Levesque, Joshua
  Court Room 1                 161-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Emerson, Dennis Wright
  Court Room 1                 186-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  04/17/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Shepard, Eva Anne
  Court Room 1                 596-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  04/17/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Kissell, Stanley Jr.
  Court Room 1                 669-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Wheeler, Laurie A.
  Court Room 1                 497-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. LeClair, Joseph E
  Court Room 1                 1045-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Lackey, Wendy (Bills)
  Court Room 1                 1093-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Madeja, Denise May
  Court Room 1                 973-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Madeja, Denise May
  Court Room 1                 1116-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Madeja, Denise May
  Court Room 1                 1146-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Madeja, Denise May
  Court Room 1                 268-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Madeja, Denise May
  Court Room 1                 862-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Emerson, Dennis Wright
  Court Room 1                 1269-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Madeja, Denise May
  Court Room 1                 68-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/04/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Wilson, Anthony
  Court Room 1                 1020-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/04/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Merrick, John E.
  Court Room 1                 888-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/08/2017 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Peyton, Max Anthony
  Court Room 1                 198-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Field, Patricia Ann
  Court Room 1                 306-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Fraser-Gilbert, Dylan
  Court Room 1                 1309-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Lamoureux, Joshua J
  Court Room 1                 1354-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Powling, Robert
  Court Room 1                 18-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Albonizio, Matthew
  Court Room 1                 39-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Church, Evelyn
  Court Room 1                 42-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Mills, Arah
  Court Room 1                 46-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Poirier, Samantha
  Court Room 1                 60-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/15/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Wheeler, Laurie A.
  Court Room 1                 497-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  05/15/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. LeClair, Joseph E
  Court Room 1                 1045-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  05/15/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Lackey, Wendy (Bills)
  Court Room 1                 1093-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       Arraignment
  Court Room 1                 Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               State vs.
                                 Monette, Victor P./106-2-17 Wmcr

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       Confidential Case
  Court Room 1                 141-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Criminal Hearing

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Gates, Kyle
  Court Room 1                 1276-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. O'Connell, Brandon
  Court Room 1                 1343-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Monette, Victor P.
  Court Room 1                 106-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Conley, Caitlin
  Court Room 1                 121-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Johnson, Lisa M.
  Court Room 1                 135-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Bathalon, Jeremy
  Court Room 1                 146-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Hale, George
  Court Room 1                 156-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  08/07/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Stoddard, Eric L.
  Court Room 1                 942-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  09/05/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. St. Onge, Denis A.
  Court Room 1                 522-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Sentencing Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Jenkins, Brandon Shane
  Court Room 1                 1007-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Brian Amones

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 10:45 AM       Confidential Case
  Court Room 1                 128-2-15 Wncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                               Civil Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Cynthia R. Amrhein

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/04/2017 at 02:00 PM       Larson et al vs. Lindelof et al
  Court Room 2                 819-8-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/18/2017 at 08:30 AM       Larson et al vs. Lindelof et al
  Court Room 2                 819-8-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Elizabeth L. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Washington
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/23/2017 at 08:30 AM       Arraignment
  Terry Trono Courtroom        Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               State vs.
                                  Case/317-3-17 Wncr
                                  Case/318-3-17 Wncr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/27/2017 at 03:00 PM       State vs. Rademacher, Eric
  Court Room 2                 416-4-15 Rdcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Finkle, Douglas J. Sr.
  Court Room 1                 314-8-16 Oecr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Oral Argument

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/04/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Wells, Richard Sr.
  Court Room 1                 500-9-15 Oscr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: H. E. VanBenthuysen
                               Status Conference

Windsor
  04/04/2017 at 01:30 PM       State vs. Ndibalema, Fuad
  Court Room 1                 835-9-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Ndibalema, Fuad
  Court Room 1                 835-9-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/10/2017 at 11:45 AM       State vs. Ackerson, Sampson
  Terry Trono Courtroom        1080-9-16 Wncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: John L. Pacht
                               Change of plea

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Pangburn, Grover William
  Court Room 2                 1266-9-14 Rdcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 02:30 PM       State vs. Hartley, Glenn C.
  District Courtroom 2B        3894-10-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/26/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Pangburn, Grover William
  Court Room 2                 1266-9-14 Rdcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/12/2017 at 10:30 AM       State vs. Rosario, Robert
  District Courtroom 2A        1356-4-15 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy Waples
                               Status Conference

  05/12/2017 at 10:30 AM       State vs. Rosario, Robert
  District Courtroom 2A        3899-10-15 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy Waples
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/23/2017 at 09:30 AM       State vs. Nadeau, Christopher R.
  Court Room 2                 168-2-16 Rdcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/24/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Finkle, Douglas J. Sr.
  Court Room 1                 314-8-16 Oecr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Status Conference

Washington
  05/24/2017 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Out                          317-3-17 Wncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Court Clerk
                               Criminal Hearing

  05/24/2017 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Out                          318-3-17 Wncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Court Clerk
                               Criminal Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/21/2017 at 01:30 PM       State vs. Finkle, Douglas J. Sr.
  Court Room 1                 314-8-16 Oecr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/26/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Finkle, Douglas J. Sr.
  Court Room 1                 314-8-16 Oecr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


James B. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/27/2017 at 09:00 AM       Kuhling vs. Glaze
  Superior Courtroom 1         495-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 09:00 AM       Kuhling vs. Glaze
  Superior Courtroom 1         495-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       Kuhling vs. Glaze
  Superior Courtroom 1         495-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/30/2017 at 09:00 AM       Kuhling vs. Glaze
  Superior Courtroom 1         495-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Jon T. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/07/2017 at 10:30 AM       French vs. Laurent et al
  Court Room 3                 527-9-16 Cnsc/Small Claims
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge John Maley
                               Small Claims Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  04/17/2017 at 09:00 AM       RDA Designation Sunnyside Brook Watershed
                               141-11-16 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas G. Walsh
                               Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Karl C. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/05/2017 at 09:00 AM       Calendar Call
  Court Room 2                 Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               State vs.
                                 Eagan, Nathan Z./10-1-17 Rdcr
                                 Patrick, Emily/131-1-17 Rdcr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/28/2017 at 08:30 AM       King vs. Sentinel Pines Orchards Inc. et al
  Court Room 1                 109-4-15 Ancv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/19/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Patrick, Emily
  Court Room 2                 19-1-17 Rdcs/Civil Suspension
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Civil Suspension Final Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/26/2017 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Hughes, Kyle
  Court Room 2                 8-1-17 Rdcs/Civil Suspension
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Civil Suspension Final Hearing

  05/26/2017 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Hughes, Kyle
  Court Room 2                 53-1-17 Rdcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/30/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Lee, Johanna
  Court Room 2                 1106-9-16 Rdcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Change of plea

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Matthew D. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Lamoille
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/28/2017 at 11:15 AM       Lamoille County Field Days, Inc. vs. Dreamland Amu
  Court Room 1                 152-9-16 Lecv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                               Oral Argument

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/04/2017 at 10:30 AM       Staley vs. Munck et al
  Court Room 2                 439-5-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/18/2017 at 08:30 AM       Staley vs. Munck et al
  Court Room 2                 439-5-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Peter G. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 09:00 AM       Confidential Case
  Court Room 3                 91-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Lynn Lewis, Case Manager
                               Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/30/2017 at 02:00 PM       Littlefield vs. Littlefield
  Court Room 1                 130-8-10 Ledm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas Carlson
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/04/2017 at 08:30 AM       OCS/Matthews vs. Fucile
  Family Courtroom 1B          547-6-10 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/06/2017 at 08:30 AM       Flanagan vs. Flanagan
  Court Room 1                 39-3-12 Ledm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas Carlson
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/25/2017 at 02:30 PM       Sotherden vs. Sotherden
  Case Manager Conference Room 166-10-16 Osdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Sally Carruthers
                               Case Manager Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/02/2017 at 10:30 AM       Ayer vs. Ayer
  Family Courtroom 1B          790-11-15 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/10/2017 at 01:00 PM       Kennedy vs. Kennedy
  Family Courtroom 1D          328-5-16 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge Barry Peterson
                               Pre-Trial Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/12/2017 at 01:00 PM       Bradley vs. Bradley
  Court Room 1                 111-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas Carlson
                               Final Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/23/2017 at 09:00 AM       Perry vs. Perry
  Court Room 3                 80-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Lynn Lewis, Case Manager
                               Telephone Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  06/28/2017 at 08:30 AM       Kennedy vs. Kennedy
  Family Courtroom 1B          328-5-16 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge Barry Peterson
                               Contested Divorce

  06/28/2017 at 01:30 PM       Kennedy vs. Kennedy
  Family Courtroom 1B          328-5-16 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge Barry Peterson
                               Contested Divorce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Nicole Andreson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Addison
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 10:00 AM       Stine et al vs. University of Vermont Medical
  Court Room 2                 23-1-15 Ancv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John W. Valente
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/04/2017 at 09:00 AM       Goldstein vs. The University of Vermont and St
  Court Room 2                 155-2-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/05/2017 at 02:30 PM       Alexis Dexter et al. v. Eudards Ziedens, MD et al.
  Court Room 1                 21-2-14 Oecv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/18/2017 at 08:30 AM       Goldstein vs. The University of Vermont and St
  Court Room 2                 155-2-15 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Civil Division
  ==============
  06/26/2017 at 09:00 AM       Alexis Dexter et al. v. Eudards Ziedens, MD et al.
  Court Room 1                 21-2-14 Oecv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Timothy M. Andrews

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Bennington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/05/2017 at 10:30 AM       Corey vs. K & E Partnership et al
  Superior Courtroom 1         216-9-16 Bncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John W. Valente
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bennington
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/28/2017 at 08:30 AM       Calendar Call
  Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor      Judicial Officer: William D. Cohen
                               State vs.
                                 Cepelak, Rachel M./212-3-17 Bncr

  04/28/2017 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Cepelak, Rachel M.
  Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor      20-3-17 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                               Judicial Officer: William D. Cohen
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/10/2017 at 09:00 AM       Calendar Call
  Court Room 2                 Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               State vs.
                                 Quillinan, Sean/279-3-17 Rdcr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/19/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Quillinan, Sean
  Court Room 2                 36-3-17 Rdcs/Civil Suspension
                               Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                               Civil Suspension Final Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Samuel H. Angell

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/23/2017 at 02:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   122-10-15 Wmjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 10:30 AM       DiMatteo vs. Jones-DiMatteo
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   128-6-16 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Status Conference/Uncontested Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/26/2017 at 09:00 AM       Cobb vs. Cobb
  Court Room 4                 102-3-10 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/30/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Paige, Christopher Wayn Jr.
  Court Room 1                 1317-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Stephen S. Ankuda

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/23/2017 at 09:15 AM       Confidential Case
  Superior Courtroom 1         76-2-17 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 01:00 PM       Discover Bank vs. Ferguson
  Court Room 1                 404-8-16 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       Ada Chester Corporation vs. Lapan
  Court Room 1                 371-8-16 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Trustee Process Hearing

  04/14/2017 at 02:00 PM       Bishop vs. Town of Springfield
  Court Room 1                 573-11-15 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/18/2017 at 09:30 AM       West vs. Garrow-Woolley et al
  Superior Courtroom 1         602-11-16 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/26/2017 at 09:00 AM       Willard vs. Chimney Hill Owners Assoc.,Inc. et al
  Court Room 4                 484-12-15 Wmcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/19/2017 at 09:00 AM       Bank of New York Mellon vs. Marchassalla et al
  Court Room 4                 556-12-14 Wmcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  06/07/2017 at 08:30 AM       Quazzo vs. ADA Chester Corporation et al
  Court Room 1                 37-1-12 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  07/17/2017 at 09:00 AM       Quazzo vs. ADA Chester Corporation et al
  Court Room 1                 37-1-12 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  07/18/2017 at 09:00 AM       Quazzo vs. ADA Chester Corporation et al
  Court Room 1                 37-1-12 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  07/19/2017 at 09:00 AM       Quazzo vs. ADA Chester Corporation et al
  Court Room 1                 37-1-12 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  07/20/2017 at 09:00 AM       Quazzo vs. ADA Chester Corporation et al
  Court Room 1                 37-1-12 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  07/21/2017 at 09:00 AM       Quazzo vs. ADA Chester Corporation et al
  Court Room 1                 37-1-12 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Sharon L. Annis

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/27/2017 at 11:30 AM       Confidential Case
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   121-6-16 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 10:00 AM       White vs. White
  Court Room 3                 349-8-08 Rddm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       Tyler-Newton vs. Newton
  Courtroom 2 - First Floor    6-1-11 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/04/2017 at 09:00 AM       Elkins vs. Elkins
  Court Room 4                 21-2-15 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/10/2017 at 01:00 PM       Gabriel vs. Gabriel
  Courtroom 2 - First Floor    32-2-06 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/13/2017 at 09:00 AM       Batchelor vs. Batchelor
  Court Room 4                 236-10-16 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 10:30 AM       DiMatteo vs. Jones-DiMatteo
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   128-6-16 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Status Conference/Uncontested Final

  04/17/2017 at 01:00 PM       Devries, John vs. Butler, Kelsey
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   85-5-16 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/18/2017 at 10:00 AM       Confidential Case
  Case Manager Conference Room 46-2-17 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Carrie Storm, Case Manager
                               Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/25/2017 at 02:00 PM       Hiler vs. Hiler
  Court Room 1                 297-10-15 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Contested Divorce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       Hiler vs. Hiler
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   297-10-15 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Contested Divorce

  05/01/2017 at 09:30 AM       Tyler-Newton vs. Newton
  Courtroom 2 - First Floor    6-1-11 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/08/2017 at 09:00 AM       Aumand vs. Parzych
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   376-12-10 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Motion Hearing

  05/08/2017 at 03:00 PM       Gabriel vs. Gabriel
  Courtroom 2 - First Floor    32-2-06 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/11/2017 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   92-7-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  06/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Courtroom 3 - Second Floor   92-7-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  06/27/2017 at 09:00 AM       Confidential Case
  Court Room 4                 231-10-16 Wmdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael R. Kainen
                               Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Gary N. Apfel

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/02/2017 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Allen, Sarah K.
  Court Room 1                 1096-12-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/04/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Allen, Sarah K.
  Court Room 1                 1096-12-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Robert J. Appel

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 02:30 PM       State vs. Pazos, Jose M.
  District Courtroom 2B        4362-11-10 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/19/2017 at 08:30 AM       Calendar Call
  District Courtroom 2B        Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                               State vs.
                                 Dunn, Brittany/4064-11-16 Cncr
                                 Shea, Marisa/4092-11-16 Cncr
                                 Prolman, Alexander/4068-11-16 Cncr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/26/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Brabant, Tyler
  Out                          201-2-17 Wncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Court Clerk
                               Other

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Marina Asaro

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/24/2017 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Family Courtroom 1A          52-2-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Mary C. Ashcroft

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/27/2017 at 01:00 PM       Gorruso vs. Gorruso
  Court Room 3                 236-8-16 Rddm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: William D. Cohen
                               Merits Uncontested/Final Status Conferen

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Keith T. Aten

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/28/2017 at 11:30 AM       Paini vs. Gifford Medical Center et al
  Court Room 1                 39-1-14 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Joshua J. Atkisson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/29/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Brink, Ronald
  Court Room 1                 267-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               VOP Sentencing Hearing

  03/29/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Touchette, Jessica
  Court Room 1                 677-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               VOP Conference

  03/29/2017 at 11:00 AM       State vs. Hamilton, Ruairidh
  Court Room 1                 1340-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               Change of plea

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Wilkins, Francis Paul
  Court Room 1                 647-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. McTaggart, Joseph Alan
  Court Room 1                 1112-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  04/03/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Haumann, Jonathan
  Court Room 1                 1179-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/05/2017 at 11:00 AM       State vs. Layne, Harold A.
  Court Room 1                 607-5-10 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               VOP Merits Hearing

  04/05/2017 at 11:00 AM       State vs. Layne, Harold A.
  Court Room 1                 551-4-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               VOP Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/06/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Aikens, Wendy
  Court Room 1                 1130-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Rheaume, Nicholas
  Court Room 1                 999-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/06/2017 at 10:00 AM       State vs. Rheaume, Nicholas
  Court Room 1                 1052-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Daniels, Matthew A.
  Court Room 1                 226-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Hollis, Daken
  Court Room 1                 376-4-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Park, Joshua Russell
  Court Room 1                 1177-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Hendricks, Thomas R. Sr.
  Court Room 1                 1283-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Vargas, Xavier
  Court Room 1                 1303-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Hendricks, Frances K
  Court Room 1                 1310-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Mican, Helen
  Court Room 1                 1311-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Hamilton, Ruairidh
  Court Room 1                 1340-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Wisell, Brandy Lee
  Court Room 1                 7-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Hollis, Daken
  Court Room 1                 119-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Vargas, Xavier
  Court Room 1                 63-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 534-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 760-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 914-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Marini, Chrysta L
  Court Room 1                 934-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 1074-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 1135-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Byrd, Tyrone J
  Court Room 1                 1181-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 1190-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Vonasek, Blake Robert
  Court Room 1                 1194-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Speight, Anne
  Court Room 1                 1206-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Bostwick, June Marie
  Court Room 1                 1225-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 1254-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  04/14/2017 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Pasquino, Joseph A.
  Court Room 1                 1264-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/17/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Wilkins, Francis Paul
  Court Room 1                 647-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  04/17/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. McTaggart, Joseph Alan
  Court Room 1                 1112-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  04/17/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Haumann, Jonathan
  Court Room 1                 1179-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Griswold, Thomas R
  Court Room 1                 703-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

  05/01/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Collier, Thomas
  Court Room 1                 753-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Final Jury Call

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/09/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Lumbra, Rodney
  Court Room 1                 583-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Derby, Darlene Katherin
  Court Room 1                 1022-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Derby, Darlene Katherin
  Court Room 1                 1071-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Derby, Darlene Katherin
  Court Room 1                 1248-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Wilson, Sherri L.
  Court Room 1                 1335-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Burdick, Scott
  Court Room 1                 40-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Mitreski, Filip
  Court Room 1                 48-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Amelia, Constantin Ioan
  Court Room 1                 65-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  05/12/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Gwinn, Eva
  Court Room 1                 82-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/15/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Griswold, Thomas R
  Court Room 1                 703-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

  05/15/2017 at 08:45 AM       State vs. Collier, Thomas
  Court Room 1                 753-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/30/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Eames-Kumpf, Brigette
  Court Room 1                 130-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

  06/30/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Robertson, Adam
  Court Room 1                 137-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  07/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Strange, Cassy
  Court Room 1                 660-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Metzner, Howard
  Court Room 1                 390-4-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Metzner, Howard
  Court Room 1                 670-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Metzner, Howard
  Court Room 1                 799-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Bagley, Colleen A.
  Court Room 1                 896-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Metzner, Howard
  Court Room 1                 1027-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Ward, Deshaii
  Court Room 1                 1034-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

  10/02/2017 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Bagley, Colleen A.
  Court Room 1                 1243-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Bradford T. Atwood

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/04/2017 at 10:30 AM       Smith et al vs. Drury
  Court Room 1                 574-12-16 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                               Final Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Katelyn B. Atwood

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/23/2017 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 42-2-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

  03/23/2017 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 30-2-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

  03/23/2017 at 03:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 51-3-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/30/2017 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 38-2-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

  03/30/2017 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 16-1-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

  03/30/2017 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 36-2-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/06/2017 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 49-3-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

  04/06/2017 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Court Room 2                 50-3-17 Rdjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/10/2017 at 09:00 AM       Bilotta et al vs. Wolin et al
  Superior Courtroom 1         273-4-14 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/11/2017 at 09:00 AM       Bilotta et al vs. Wolin et al
  Superior Courtroom 1         273-4-14 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names