Court Calendar By Attorney Last Name
A


Last Names Beginning With A



Jay Abramson
Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Essex
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/18/2015 at 09:00 AM    Dupont vs. Savage White
  Room 1                    5-1-12 Excv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                            Court Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Sally Adams

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    Calendar Call
  Room 2B                   Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            State vs.
                              Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER/2924-8-14 Cncr
                              Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER/2992-8-14 Cncr
                              Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER/3434-9-14 Cncr
                              Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER/3458-9-14 Cncr
                              Lake, Chloe B./3669-10-14 Cncr
                              Osborne, Kajuan D./4734-12-14 Cncr
                              Fox, William A./19-1-15 Cncr
                              Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER/139-1-15 Cncr
                              Gordon, Justin M./170-1-15 Cncr
                              Kelly, Conor P./319-2-15 Cncr
                              Chau, Tyra A./389-2-15 Cncr

  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER
  Room 2B                   2774-7-10 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            VOP Status Conference

  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER
  Room 2B                   3039-8-10 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            VOP Status Conference

  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Preston, Sara L. aka CARTER
  Room 2B                   1602-4-13 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            VOP Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 01:00 PM    Calendar Call
  Room 2B                   Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            State vs.
                              Duval, Tyler/4284-11-14 Cncr
                              Haire,John/44-1-15 Cncr
                              Quirk, Jaryd/189-1-15 Cncr
                              Russell, Jamie S./431-2-15 Cncr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/12/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Pine, Terri L.
  Room 2B                   1640-5-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Sentencing Hearing

  03/12/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Pine, Terri L.
  Room 2B                   1749-5-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Sentencing Hearing

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Warren, Elizabeth
  Room 3A                   2615-7-13 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Prevost, Stephen M.
  Room 3A                   2201-6-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Prevost, Stephen M.
  Room 3A                   2525-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Fisher, Melissa M.
  Room 3A                   3021-8-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Ditullio, James J.
  Room 3A                   4161-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Robitaille, James
  Room 3A                   4322-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Bennett, Cody W.
  Room 3A                   4376-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas J. Devine
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 02:00 PM    State vs. Otero, Jacob
  Room 2B                   3711-10-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/12/2015 at 03:00 PM    State vs. Champney, Walter
  Room 2B                   2393-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Change of plea

  03/12/2015 at 03:00 PM    State vs. Stone, Eric
  Room 2B                   3339-9-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/13/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Knowles, Thomas II
  Room 2B                   1250-4-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Jury Draw Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Drinkwine, Steven F.
  Room 2B                   2919-8-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Jury Draw Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Johnson, Kareem
  Room 2B                   3708-10-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 02:00 PM    State vs. Fullem, Patrick J.
  Room 2B                   4547-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 02:00 PM    State vs. Davis, Robert A.
  Room 2B                   4680-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 03:00 PM    State vs. Crowley, Janel
  Room 2B                   3069-8-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 03:00 PM    State vs. Crowley, Janel
  Room 2B                   4525-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 03:00 PM    State vs. Crowley, Janel
  Room 2B                   253-1-15 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/16/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Knowles, Thomas II
  Room 3A                   1250-4-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Jury Drawing

  03/16/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Drinkwine, Steven F.
  Room 3A                   2919-8-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/18/2015 at 01:00 PM    Calendar Call
  Room 2B                   Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            State vs.
                              Fraser-Brown, Cassandra/4443-12-14 Cncr
                              Mnyonge, George/4543-12-14 Cncr
                              Gilbert, Daniel J./59-1-15 Cncr
                              Chaplin, Peter A./176-1-15 Cncr
                              Chaplin, Peter A./183-1-15 Cncr
                              Sweeney, Arnold A./490-2-15 Cncr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/19/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Gatti, Dominic
  Room 3A                   4259-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/19/2015 at 02:30 PM    State vs. Popailo, Joseph D.
  Room 3A                   3302-9-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/19/2015 at 03:30 PM    State vs. Blow, Joshua
  Room 3A                   2630-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/26/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Hall, Jeffrey
  Room 2B                   2309-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

  03/26/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Russell, Jamie S.
  Room 2B                   4137-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/30/2015 at 03:30 PM    State vs. Walton, Chasity
  Room 2B                   3906-10-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            Status Conference

  03/30/2015 at 03:30 PM    State vs. Walton, Chasity
  Room 2B                   4144-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            Status Conference

  03/30/2015 at 03:30 PM    State vs. Brooks, Branden
  Room 2B                   4184-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/31/2015 at 10:30 AM    State vs. Larrow, Ashley
  Room 3A                   5577-12-13 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/01/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Bushey, Richard M.
  Room 2B                   2446-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Jury Draw Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/02/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Bushey, Richard M.
  Room 3A                   2446-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Platt, Joseph
  Room 2A                   3714-10-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Status Conference

  04/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Platt, Joseph E.
  Room 2A                   4035-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Status Conference

  04/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Platt, Joseph E.
  Room 2A                   4126-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Status Conference

  04/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Platt, Joseph E.
  Room 2A                   4207-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Status Conference

  04/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Platt, Joseph E.
  Room 2A                   4265-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/16/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Royer, Lucas J.
  Room 2B                   2905-8-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/20/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Allen, Isaac A.
  Room 2A                   4304-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            Status Conference

  04/20/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Jeffrey, Richard P.
  Room 2A                   4330-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/21/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Malzac, Shiloh L.
  Room 2A                   4692-12-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/07/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Kasongo, Ngoyi
  Room 2A                   311-1-15 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: No Judge
                            Status Conference

  05/07/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Kasongo, Ngoyi
  Room 2A                   563-2-15 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: No Judge
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Stacey Adamski

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/09/2015 at 03:00 PM    Patch vs. Patch
  Room 1                    124-7-13 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Case Manager
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 10:30 AM    Martin vs. Martin
  Room 1                    106-4-14 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/12/2015 at 10:15 AM    Pelkey vs. Pelkey
  Room 25                   1-1-15 Cndm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Patti Creller
                            Case Manager Telephone Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/17/2015 at 03:00 PM    Confidential Case
  Room 1                    93-5-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Case Manager
                            Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/18/2015 at 02:00 PM    Brassil vs. Neff
  Room 5                    29-1-15 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Susan LeClair
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/24/2015 at 10:00 AM    Cross(Benoit) vs. Cross
  Room 4                    341-10-14 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Andrew Stone
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/25/2015 at 08:45 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 2                    153-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: H. E. VanBenthuysen
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/02/2015 at 09:30 AM    Goertemoeller vs. Goertemoeller
  Room 2                    279-8-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Hearing to modify child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/07/2015 at 08:30 AM    Bolen vs. Bolen
  Room 1B                   635-8-14 Cndm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Martin Maley
                            Summary Settlement Conferences

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/22/2015 at 11:30 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 108                  164-9-14 Andm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Bill Capasso, Case Manager
                            Domestic Hearing

  04/22/2015 at 01:00 PM    Shortsleeve vs. Shortsleve
  Room 1                    79-5-13 Andm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Steven A. Adler

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/17/2015 at 09:00 AM    Day et al vs. Ritz-Craft
  Room 1                    194-7-10 Cacv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/08/2015 at 10:00 AM    Day et al vs. Ritz-Craft
  Room 1                    194-7-10 Cacv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                            Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Edward Adrian

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Environmental Division
  03/16/2015 at 01:30 PM    Deso Leduc PUD Deemed Approval
                            11-1-15 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas G. Walsh
                            Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  07/30/2015 at 09:00 AM    Leduc Construction LLC NOV
                            102-7-14 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Case Manager Laura Zeisel
                            Pre-trial Telephone Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  Franklin Superior Courthouse
  08/20/2015 at 09:00 AM    Leduc Construction LLC NOV
                            102-7-14 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                            Merits hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Afi Ahmadi

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/30/2015 at 08:30 AM    Vanderbilt Mortgage vs. Dean, Sr. et al
  Room s                    169-3-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Thomas P. Aicher

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/16/2015 at 09:00 AM    Allen et al vs. Cochran's Ski Area, Inc.
  Room 2                    170-2-12 Cncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/25/2015 at 09:00 AM    Chapin et al vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    755-10-10 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

  03/25/2015 at 09:00 AM    Regan vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    20-1-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/27/2015 at 09:00 AM    Chapin et al vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    755-10-10 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

  03/27/2015 at 09:00 AM    Regan vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    20-1-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/01/2015 at 09:00 AM    Allen et al vs. Cochran's Ski Area, Inc.
  Room 3                    170-2-12 Cncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                            Jury Drawing

Washington
  04/01/2015 at 09:00 AM    Chapin et al vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    755-10-10 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

  04/01/2015 at 09:00 AM    Regan vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    20-1-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/02/2015 at 09:00 AM    Chapin et al vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    755-10-10 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

  04/02/2015 at 09:00 AM    Regan vs. Spector et al
  Room 1                    20-1-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Court Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  06/10/2015 at 09:00 AM    Allen et al vs. Cochran's Ski Area, Inc.
  Room 2                    170-2-12 Cncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                            Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  06/11/2015 at 08:30 AM    Allen et al vs. Cochran's Ski Area, Inc.
  Room 2                    170-2-12 Cncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                            Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  06/12/2015 at 08:30 AM    Allen et al vs. Cochran's Ski Area, Inc.
  Room 2                    170-2-12 Cncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                            Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Jon T. Alexander

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Orleans
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/01/2015 at 01:30 PM    State vs. Mason, Paul H.
  Room 1                    578-11-08 Oscr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                            Restitution Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Ernest M. Allen III.

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Caledonia
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/10/2015 at 03:30 PM    State vs. Whitehill, Wayne
  Room 1                    649-8-13 Cacr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 04:00 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 2                    14-1-15 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: A. Gregory Rainville
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/13/2015 at 02:00 PM    State vs. Savaria, William
  Room 2B                   4236-11-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Michael S. Kupersmith
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Grand Isle
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/26/2015 at 01:30 PM    Relief From Abuse Hearing
  Room 1                    Judicial Officer: H. E. VanBenthuysen
                            34-11-14 Gifa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Katherine L. Amestoy

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/02/2015 at 01:45 PM    Wetter vs. State of Vermont
  Room 2                    1312-12-14 Cncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 01:30 PM    Heim vs. Pallito
  Room 2                    348-12-14 Ossc/Small Claims
                            Judicial Officer: Steven A. Adler Acting Judge
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/16/2015 at 02:45 PM    Pratt vs. Pallito et al
  Room 1                    619-10-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/26/2015 at 11:00 AM    Boglioli vs. Potanas
  Room 1                    568-11-14 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Judicial Officer: Daniel Richardson
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Washington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/30/2015 at 01:30 PM    Bruyette vs. Pallito
  Room 1                    504-8-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Status Conference

  03/30/2015 at 01:45 PM    Carpenter vs. Pallito
  Room 1                    721-12-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Status Conference

  03/30/2015 at 01:45 PM    Duchaine vs. Pallito
  Room 1                    748-12-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Status Conference

  03/30/2015 at 01:45 PM    McGlynn vs. Pallito
  Room 1                    762-12-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Mary Miles Teachout
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/31/2015 at 01:00 PM    Robitaille vs. Northwest State Cor. Facility
  Room 4                    239-6-14 Frsc/Small Claims
                            Judicial Officer: A. Gregory Rainville
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/01/2015 at 02:00 PM    Noyes vs. Potanas
  Room 1                    617-11-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                            Other

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/17/2015 at 03:00 PM    Carter vs. Pallito
  Room 1                    448-9-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas Hayes, Acting Judge
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Richard F. Ammons Jr.

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/04/2015 at 11:00 AM    State vs. Sanders, Shelly K.
  Room 1                    227-2-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Motion Hearing

  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Sanders, Shelly K.
  Room 1                    227-2-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Motion Hearing

  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    State of Vermont vs. Pearce, Dennis
  Room 1                    45-2-15 Wmcm/Civil Miscellaneous
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/05/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Goodrich, Ryan Joseph
  Room 1                    1499-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Goodrich, Ryan Joseph
  Room 1                    255231/Other Ticket
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Goodrich, Ryan Joseph
  Room 1                    255240/Other Ticket
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Goodrich, Ryan Joseph
  Room 1                    1537-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    Arraignment
  Room 1                    Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            State vs.
                              Mosher, Alan/1656-12-14 Wmcr

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Tobin, Louis
  Room 1                    153-2-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Miller, Max
  Room 1                    871-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Tousley, Joel
  Room 1                    893-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Despain, Travis J.
  Room 1                    934-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Baker, Nicolas Chad
  Room 1                    1092-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Bernier, Brandon
  Room 1                    1288-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Rounds, James P
  Room 1                    1311-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Britton, Glenn
  Room 1                    1334-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Tobin, Louis
  Room 1                    1419-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Bush, Aaron C
  Room 1                    1505-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Mosher, Alan
  Room 1                    1656-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/05/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Miller, Max
  Room 1                    984-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Augustinovich, Peter J.
  Room 1                    630-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Benson, Lydia D.
  Room 1                    901-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Bennett, Raechel
  Room 1                    987-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Dupuis, Jennifer
  Room 1                    1025-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Poillon, Patrick
  Room 1                    1145-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Letourneau, Sean W.
  Room 1                    1246-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Dupuis, Jennifer
  Room 1                    25-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Benson, Lydia D.
  Room 1                    1194-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Poillon, Patrick
  Room 1                    1492-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Poillon, Patrick
  Room 1                    1551-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

  03/09/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Poillon, Patrick
  Room 1                    1596-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/10/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Thomas, Dakota
  Room 1                    1274-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

  03/10/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Thomas, Dakota
  Room 1                    1481-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 10:00 AM    State vs. Smith, Shadow
  Room 1                    172-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

  03/11/2015 at 10:00 AM    State vs. Smith, Shadow
  Room 1                    1413-12-12 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            VOP Merits Hearing

  03/11/2015 at 10:00 AM    State vs. Smith, Shadow
  Room 1                    1047-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            VOP Merits Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/13/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
  Room 3                    1404-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 01:15 PM    State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
  Room 3                    1183-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

  03/13/2015 at 01:15 PM    State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
  Room 3                    1568-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/19/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Ellis, Christopher
  Room 1                    1243-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/19/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Radcliffe, Cynthia
  Room 1                    1452-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/19/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Murphy, Andrew f.
  Room 1                    1500-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/19/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Soukup, Jeannine
  Room 1                    1570-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/19/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Grobey, Elizabeth
  Room 1                    1616-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/19/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Lohr, James C.
  Room 1                    10-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Augustinovich, Peter J.
  Room 1                    630-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Jury Drawing

  03/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Benson, Lydia D.
  Room 1                    901-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Jury Drawing

  03/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Bennett, Raechel
  Room 1                    987-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Jury Drawing

  03/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Dupuis, Jennifer
  Room 1                    1025-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Jury Drawing

  03/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Poillon, Patrick
  Room 1                    1145-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Jury Drawing

  03/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Letourneau, Sean W.
  Room 1                    1246-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/06/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Brookes, Linda Marie
  Room 1                    1107-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/08/2015 at 10:00 AM    State vs. Devens, Patrick
  Room 3                    1360-11-12 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Russo, Vito J.
  Room 1                    1071-9-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Donaldson, Brenden W.
  Room 1                    1027-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Briggs, Kyle J.
  Room 1                    1091-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Banis, Jacob
  Room 1                    1501-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Abbott, David Arnold
  Room 1                    1535-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Margotta, Tammie L.
  Room 1                    1617-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Kinsley, Tyler
  Room 1                    1636-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. DeThomas, Daniel M.
  Room 1                    3-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  04/16/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Russo, Vito J.
  Room 1                    561-4-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/30/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Loseby, Christopher
  Room 1                    51-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/01/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Betancourt, Benjamin Joseph
  Room 1                    57-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Sorensen, Thomas L.
  Room 1                    758-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Final Jury Call

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/14/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Brennan, Robert James
  Room 1                    979-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  05/14/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Florence, Andrew
  Room 1                    44-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/19/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Trower, Thomas
  Room 1                    877-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/28/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Thomas, Dakota
  Room 1                    1274-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  05/28/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Thomas, Dakota
  Room 1                    1481-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  05/28/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. Ray, Brandon J.
  Room 1                    81-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Cynthia R. Amrhein

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Lamoille
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/06/2015 at 01:30 PM    Confidential Case
  Room 1                    22-2-15 Lecv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                            Civil Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Carl O. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/05/2015 at 08:30 AM    M&T Bank vs. Drake et al
  Room s                    520-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/09/2015 at 01:45 PM    U.S. Bank National, Association vs. Popailo, Rober
  Room s                    489-7-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Status Conference

  03/09/2015 at 01:45 PM    Beneficial Homeowners Service vs. Harris et al
  Room s                    325-5-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/29/2015 at 09:00 AM    Long Trail School vs. Caira et al
  Room s                    772-11-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


J. Eric Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/10/2015 at 02:00 PM    Dorman vs. Dorman
  Room 3                    166-6-14 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Contested Divorce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/23/2015 at 01:00 PM    Confidential Case
  Room 3                    125-4-13 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Jon T. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Environmental Division
  03/02/2015 at 04:00 PM    Spring Village at Freeman Woods PUD Final Plan
                            158-11-14 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas G. Walsh
                            Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  03/16/2015 at 09:00 AM    Wesco Reimbursement Determination
                            79-6-12 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Case Manager Laura Zeisel
                            Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  03/23/2015 at 11:30 AM    WhistlePig, LLC Act 250 JO (#9-070)
                            21-2-13 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                            Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  Rutland Unit - Criminal Division courtroom
  04/02/2015 at 09:00 AM    Wesco Reimbursement Determination
                            79-6-12 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                            Merits hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/04/2015 at 09:00 AM    TransCanada Hydro Northeast, Inc vs. Town of Newbu
  Room 1                    242-10-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Michael C. Pratt
                            Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Civil Division
  ==============
  05/05/2015 at 09:00 AM    TransCanada Hydro Northeast, Inc vs. Town of Newbu
  Room 1                    242-10-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Michael C. Pratt
                            Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Karl C. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/02/2015 at 08:30 AM    Arraignment
  Room 2                    Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                            State vs.
                               Case/196-2-15 Rdcr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/05/2015 at 08:45 AM    Mahoney vs. Allen
  Room s                    390-6-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/26/2015 at 01:15 PM    Altobell vs. BRD Foods, LLC
  Room 2                    425-7-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Judicial Officer: Jean H. Coloutti
                            Small Claims Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/15/2015 at 09:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 2                    196-2-15 Rdcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                            Criminal Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/20/2015 at 09:00 AM    Fowler vs. Nesshover et al
  Room s                    495-7-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/21/2015 at 09:00 AM    Fowler vs. Nesshover et al
  Room s                    495-7-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/22/2015 at 09:00 AM    Fowler vs. Nesshover et al
  Room s                    495-7-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Cortland T. Corsones
                            Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Matthew D. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/15/2015 at 09:00 AM    Calendar Call
  Room 2                    Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                            State vs.
                              Fleming, Gerald F./195-2-15 Rdcr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Peter G. Anderson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Washington
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    Ricker-Lumsden vs. Lumsden
  Room 1F                   211-6-10 Wndm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Kevin Griffin
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/06/2015 at 02:30 PM    Wallace vs. Garceau
  Room 2                    44-3-10 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/13/2015 at 09:30 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 1                    37-9-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/13/2015 at 01:15 PM    McGuriman vs. McGuriman
  Room 1                    224-12-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/24/2015 at 01:15 PM    Hauser vs. Hauser
  Room cmc                  25-1-15 Cndm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Margaret Crowley
                            Case Manager Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/27/2015 at 08:30 AM    Willis vs. Willis
  Room 2                    68-4-13 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Hearing to modify child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/03/2015 at 09:30 AM    Ramos vs. Ramos
  Room 2                    2-1-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Motion Hearing

Addison
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/03/2015 at 01:30 PM    Betten vs. Merker et al
  Room 1                    143-8-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                            Trustee Process Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/23/2015 at 09:00 AM    Flanagan vs. Flanagan
  Room 1                    39-3-12 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                            Motion Hearing

Addison
  04/23/2015 at 09:30 AM    Hugo vs. Betten
  Room 2                    133-7-10 Andm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Mary G. Harlow
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/24/2015 at 09:30 AM    Chase vs. Chase
  Room 2                    219-12-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Hearing to establish child support

  04/24/2015 at 01:00 PM    Confidential Case
  Room 2                    105-5-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Samuel H. Angell

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 10:30 AM    Bush vs. Bush
  Room cmc                  254-7-08 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Carrie Storm, Case Manager
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/15/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Tiddes, Mark J.
  Room 1                    193-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

  05/15/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Tiddes, Mark J.
  Room 1                    16-2-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Patrick M. Ankuda

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Caledonia
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/09/2015 at 03:30 PM    Eastpoint Properties, Inc. vs. Aja
  Room 2                    270-10-14 Cacv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Karen Carroll
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 01:30 PM    Young vs. Young
  Room 2                    79-2-12 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/01/2015 at 10:00 AM    Confidential Case
  Room 4                    10-1-15 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Andrew Stone
                            Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/15/2015 at 09:00 AM    Hendee (Alexander) vs. Hendee
  Room 3                    36-2-14 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                            Hearing to establish child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Sharon L. Annis

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/02/2015 at 01:00 PM    Friesen vs. Friesen
  Room 2                    308-11-14 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                            Hearing to Establish Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/04/2015 at 01:00 PM    Ginsberg vs. Quinn
  Room cmc                  17-1-15 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Carrie Storm, Case Manager
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/05/2015 at 11:30 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    94-8-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/05/2015 at 03:00 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    24-2-15 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 09:00 AM    Record vs. Record
  Room 2                    53-2-14 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                            Pre Trial Conference

  03/11/2015 at 09:45 AM    Waters vs. Waters
  Room 2                    310-7-10 Wrdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                            Status Conference with Judge

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/12/2015 at 03:00 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    61-5-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/12/2015 at 03:45 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    32-3-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/17/2015 at 01:00 PM    Squiers (Spahr-Blazej) vs. Squiers
  Room cmc                  193-6-13 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Carrie Storm, Case Manager
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/23/2015 at 09:30 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 2                    14-1-15 Wrjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety Jr.
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/24/2015 at 02:00 PM    Harkness vs. Baker
  Room 2                    333-11-13 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                            Hearing to Establish Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/25/2015 at 01:45 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    86-7-10 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/26/2015 at 09:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    59-7-13 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 09:15 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    38-4-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 09:15 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    39-4-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 09:15 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    40-4-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 09:15 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    41-4-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 11:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    43-4-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 11:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    44-4-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

  03/26/2015 at 01:30 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    83-8-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/31/2015 at 03:00 PM    Woodson vs. Woodson
  Room 2                    67-3-13 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                            Contempt Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/01/2015 at 01:00 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    14-2-15 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/02/2015 at 10:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    139-12-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/07/2015 at 09:00 AM    Redfield vs. Redfield
  Room 3                    98-4-14 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re

  04/07/2015 at 09:00 AM    Woodson vs. Woodson
  Room 2                    67-3-13 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Christine Hoyt
                            Contempt Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/09/2015 at 09:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    59-7-13 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/14/2015 at 03:00 PM    Wheeler vs. Wheeler
  Room 3                    144-5-14 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Status Conference/Uncontested Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/16/2015 at 09:00 AM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    9-1-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  05/05/2015 at 02:30 PM    Dickerson vs. Dickerson
  Room 3                    379-12-10 Wmdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  06/11/2015 at 01:00 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 3                    32-3-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windham
  Family Division
  ==============
  06/24/2015 at 09:00 AM    Relief From Abuse Hearing
  Room 3                    Judicial Officer: Katherine A. Hayes
                            14-1-15 Wmfa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Gary Apfel

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 03:00 PM    Calendar Call
  Room 1                    Judicial Officer: Court Clerk
                            State vs.
                              Guerra, Lucy A./1277-11-14 Wrcr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  05/14/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Fulton, Christopher
  Room 1                    110-6-14 Wrcs/Civil Suspension
                            Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing

  05/14/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Fulton, Christopher
  Room 1                    704-6-14 Wrcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                            Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  06/23/2015 at 02:00 PM    State vs. Tucker, Jason G.
  Room 1                    628-6-14 Wrcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                            Final Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  07/09/2015 at 09:00 AM    State vs. Tucker, Jason G.
  Room 1                    628-6-14 Wrcr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Karen R. Carroll
                            Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Kenneth Mark Appel

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/20/2015 at 12:30 PM    Gagne vs. Gagne
  Room 2                    62-2-15 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                            Cope Class - See Registration Form

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/31/2015 at 09:30 AM    Gagne vs. Gagne
  Room 5                    62-2-15 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Susan LeClair
                            Case Managers Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/02/2015 at 11:30 AM    Gardner vs. Gardner
  Room 2                    251-8-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Barry D. Peterson
                            Hearing to establish child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  04/03/2015 at 03:00 PM    Thibault vs. Thibault
  Room 2                    52-2-15 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                            Pro Se Education Program

  04/03/2015 at 03:00 PM    Gagne vs. Gagne
  Room 2                    62-2-15 Frdm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                            Pro Se Education Program

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Robert J. Appel

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/06/2015 at 01:00 PM    State vs. McGregor, Robert R.
  Room 2B                   2605-7-14 Cncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Change of plea

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Mary C. Ashcroft

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 01:00 PM    Rupe vs. Rupe
  Room 3                    34-2-15 Rddm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                            Merits Uncontested/Final Status Conferen

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/17/2015 at 10:00 AM    Bailey vs. Bailey
  Room 3                    244-6-14 Rddm/Domestic
                            Judicial Officer: Nancy S. Corsones
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Keith T. Aten

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/12/2015 at 10:30 AM    Wallace et al vs. Lawrence et al
  Room 1                    766-12-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                            Telephone Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/13/2015 at 02:30 PM    Clark et al vs. Baker et al
  Room s                    381-6-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: William D. Cohen
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Bradford T. Atwood

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/11/2015 at 01:00 PM    Hartford Pizza Inc vs. Galanis
  Room 1                    699-11-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                            Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Civil Division
  ==============
  04/23/2015 at 03:00 PM    Unifirst Corporation vs. Barrup Farms Inc.
  Room 1                    323-11-13 Oscv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: A. Gregory Rainville
                            Other

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Dina Atwood

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  03/30/2015 at 02:30 PM    Restricted Case
  Room 1A                   105-2-06 Cnjv/Juvenile
                            Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar Jr.
                            Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Dina L. Atwood

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Bennington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  03/18/2015 at 09:00 AM    Keough vs. Sunderland School Board
  Room s                    217-7-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                            Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bennington
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  03/31/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Tobin, Jonathan
  Room 3                    619-7-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: David A. Howard
                            Final Jury Calendar Call

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bennington
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  04/07/2015 at 08:30 AM    State vs. Tobin, Jonathan
  Room 3                    619-7-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Judicial Officer: David A. Howard
                            Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Dale Ellen Azaria

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Environmental Division
  03/09/2015 at 03:00 PM    St.Johnsbury Academy A250 Perm.Amend.
                            13-1-14 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                            Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  05/04/2015 at 09:00 AM    Newton Act 250 Permit
                            127-8-14 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Case Manager Laura Zeisel
                            Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  Orange Unit - Civil Division courtroom
  05/22/2015 at 09:00 AM    Newton Act 250 Permit
                            127-8-14 Vtec/Environmental
                            Judicial Officer: Thomas G. Walsh
                            Merits hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names