Court Calendar By Attorney Last Name
O


Last Names Beginning With O



Joseph J. O'Dea
Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Bennington
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/07/2016 at 09:00 AM       Roosma vs. Manchester Country Club
  Room sjr                     81-6-16 Bnsc/Small Claims
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge Mary Welford
                               Small Claims Merits Hearing

  10/07/2016 at 10:15 AM       Restricted Case
  Room sjr                     84-6-16 Bnsc/Small Claims
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge Mary Welford
                               Small Claims Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Zarina Suarez O'Hagin

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Caledonia
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/03/2016 at 03:15 PM       Curschmann vs. Curschmann
  Room 2                       134-7-16 Cadm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Robert P. Gerety, Jr.
                               Hearing to Establish Temporary Order

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Caledonia
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/04/2016 at 08:15 AM       Confidential Case
  Room 3                       156-8-16 Cadm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Attorney
                               Domestic Hearing

Orleans
  10/04/2016 at 12:30 PM       Relief From Abuse Hearing
  Room 1                       Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                               138-9-16 Osfa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Essex
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/05/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1                       1-3-16 Exjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/05/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1                       2-3-16 Exjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lamoille
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/21/2016 at 08:30 AM       Confidential Case
  Room 1                       105-5-14 Ledm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge Barry Peterson
                               Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Caledonia
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/24/2016 at 10:30 AM       Confidential Case
  Room CM                      156-8-16 Cadm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Case Manager
                               Domestic Hearing

  10/24/2016 at 01:00 PM       Trudeau vs. Trudeau
  Room CM                      124-7-16 Cadm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Case Manager
                               Case Manager Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Essex
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/25/2016 at 01:00 PM       Forge vs. Forge
  Room cmc                     36-8-16 Exdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Cynthia Mundell
                               Case Manager Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Essex
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/03/2016 at 11:30 AM       Nelson vs. Savary
  Room 1                       29-7-08 Exdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas A. Zonay
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/04/2016 at 01:30 PM       Abare vs. Abare
  Room 1                       21-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael J. Harris
                               Contested Divorce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/28/2016 at 02:30 PM       Young vs. Young
  Room 1                       81-5-15 Osdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: H. E. VanBenthuysen
                               Contested Divorce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Joseph Paul O'Hara

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/21/2016 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Hurlburt, Leon S.
  Room 2A                      3117-9-15 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: James R. Crucitti
                               Jury Draw Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/24/2016 at 08:30 AM       State vs. Hurlburt, Leon S.
  Room 3A                      3117-9-15 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Robert F. O'Neill

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/06/2016 at 10:00 AM       Boucher vs. Boucher
  Room cmc                     775-11-15 Cndm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Margaret Crowley
                               Case Manager Telephone Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Grand Isle
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/20/2016 at 01:30 PM       Wicks vs. Canovatchel
  Room 1                       38-10-15 Gidm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Michael J. Harris
                               Contested Divorce

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/15/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 2                       26-2-16 Andm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: John W. Valente
                               Domestic Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/30/2016 at 09:00 AM       Bourassa vs. Wagner et al
  Room 2                       1276-12-14 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/01/2016 at 08:30 AM       Bourassa vs. Wagner et al
  Room 2                       1276-12-14 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  12/06/2016 at 01:00 PM       State vs. Jean, Robert J.
  Room 3A                      4774-12-15 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Sentencing Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Maureen A. O'Reilly

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/11/2016 at 09:00 AM       Confidential Case
  Room s                       318-6-16 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Daniel P. O'Rourke

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/06/2016 at 09:00 AM       The Lofts Essex, LLC vs. Strategis Floor and Decor
  Room 2                       522-6-16 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


William A. O'Rourke III

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Lamoille
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/10/2016 at 01:00 PM       Foss vs. Cincinnati Insurance Company
  Room 2                       189-9-15 Lecv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas Carlson
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orleans
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/11/2016 at 10:00 AM       Turcotte vs. Applalachian Engineered Flooring
  Room 1                       153-6-14 Oscv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert R. Bent
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/19/2016 at 10:30 AM       Lynch vs. Hospitality Management et al
  Room s                       349-7-16 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Show Cause Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Christena M. Obregon

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/03/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      198-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/03/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      199-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/03/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      198-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/03/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      199-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/04/2016 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      329-12-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/04/2016 at 09:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      191-7-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/04/2016 at 02:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      258-7-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/04/2016 at 02:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      259-7-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/04/2016 at 02:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      260-7-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/05/2016 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      173-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/05/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      173-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/06/2016 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 44                      94-4-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Penny Aldridge
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/12/2016 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      163-6-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/12/2016 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      164-6-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/13/2016 at 10:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      108-4-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/13/2016 at 10:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      196-7-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/13/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      165-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/13/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      165-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Kirstin K. Schoonover
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/17/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      330-12-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/17/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      331-12-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/17/2016 at 10:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      284-11-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/17/2016 at 10:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      275-7-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/17/2016 at 11:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      11-1-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

Franklin
  10/17/2016 at 02:00 PM       Chagnon vs. Chagnon
  Room 5                       201-7-16 Frdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Martin A. Maley
                               Hearing to Establish Temporary Order

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/18/2016 at 02:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      122-4-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/19/2016 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      283-10-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/19/2016 at 10:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      286-9-11 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/19/2016 at 11:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      194-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/19/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      256-7-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/20/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      290-10-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/20/2016 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1D                      288-8-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Nancy Waples
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/20/2016 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      290-10-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Franklin
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/21/2016 at 12:30 PM       Chagnon vs. Chagnon
  Room 2                       201-7-16 Frdm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Acting Judge
                               Cope Class - See Registration Form

Chittenden
  10/21/2016 at 01:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      227-8-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/25/2016 at 11:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      195-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/25/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      318-9-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/25/2016 at 03:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      309-12-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/25/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      220-6-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/26/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      291-11-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  10/26/2016 at 03:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      206-7-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/27/2016 at 10:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 44                      297-11-15 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Penny Aldridge
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/01/2016 at 08:30 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      153-4-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  11/01/2016 at 02:00 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      153-4-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/09/2016 at 09:00 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      169-5-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/29/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      121-4-16 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Family Division
  ==============
  12/12/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      180-6-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

  12/12/2016 at 03:30 PM       Restricted Case
  Room 1A                      182-6-14 Cnjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Alison Arms
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Joseph F. Obuchowski Jr.

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Environmental Division
  at Other Location (Specify)
  10/06/2016 at 08:30 AM       Gingras A250 Altered/Corrected
                               22-3-15 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                               Site Visit

  10/06/2016 at 09:00 AM       Gingras A250 Altered/Corrected
                               22-3-15 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                               Merits hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  at Franklin Superior Courthouse
  10/07/2016 at 09:00 AM       Gingras A250 Altered/Corrected
                               22-3-15 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                               Merits hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  10/19/2016 at 10:00 AM       Leclerc NOV
                               63-6-15 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Case Manager Laura Zeisel
                               Conference

  10/19/2016 at 10:00 AM       Confidential Case
                               71-7-16 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Case Manager Laura Zeisel
                               Environmental Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Environmental Division
  at Costello Courthouse
  10/25/2016 at 09:00 AM       Confidential Case
                               71-7-16 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                               Environmental Hearing

  10/25/2016 at 09:00 AM       Leclerc NOV
                               63-6-15 Vtec/Environmental
                               Judicial Officer: Thomas S. Durkin
                               Merits hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/27/2016 at 01:00 PM       Confidential Case
  Room 2                       336-4-16 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Civil Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Raymond J. Obuchowski

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/01/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/02/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/03/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/04/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/07/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/08/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/09/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/10/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/14/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/15/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/16/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/17/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/18/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/21/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/22/2016 at 09:00 AM       Choiniere vs. Rowe-Button et al
  Room 1                       10-1-05 Wrcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: John P. Wesley
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Karen A. Oelschlaeger

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/04/2016 at 08:00 AM       Arraignment
  Room 1                       Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               State vs.
                                 al Case/886-9-16 Wrcr
                                 al Case/891-9-16 Wrcr
                                 al Case/894-9-16 Wrcr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Mark D. Oettinger

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Addison
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/17/2016 at 03:00 PM       State vs. Wood, Gary R.
  Room 1                       167-5-16 Ancr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Herbert G. Ogden Jr.

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/19/2016 at 09:00 AM       Zorn, Walter, et al vs. Zorn, Robert E.
  Room s                       25-1-11 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/09/2016 at 09:00 AM       Jackson vs. Bergey Windpower Co. LLC et al
  Room s                       216-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rutland
  Civil Division
  ==============
  11/10/2016 at 09:00 AM       Jackson vs. Bergey Windpower Co. LLC et al
  Room s                       216-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Helen M. Toor
                               Civil Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Theodore Orson

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/06/2016 at 08:30 AM       Beaudoin et al vs. Feldman et al
  Room 2                       316-3-13 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/07/2016 at 09:00 AM       Beaudoin et al vs. Feldman et al
  Room 2                       316-3-13 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/08/2016 at 08:30 AM       Beaudoin et al vs. Feldman et al
  Room 2                       316-3-13 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chittenden
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/09/2016 at 08:30 AM       Beaudoin et al vs. Feldman et al
  Room 2                       316-3-13 Cncv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Robert A. Mello
                               Jury Trial

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


George H. Ostler

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/17/2016 at 03:00 PM       State vs. Carroll, Casandra
  Room 1                       24-3-16 Wrcs/Civil Suspension
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Civil Suspension Final Hearing

  10/17/2016 at 03:00 PM       State vs. Carroll, Casandra
  Room 1                       234-3-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  12/05/2016 at 02:00 PM       State vs. Gilbert, Mark
  Room 1                       614-6-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  12/08/2016 at 09:00 AM       State vs. Gilbert, Mark
  Room 1                       614-6-16 Wrcr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Theresa S. DiMauro
                               Jury Drawing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Wanda Otero-Weaver

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/06/2016 at 09:00 AM       Andrews vs. Andrews
  Room 1                       28-2-16 Andm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar
                               Pre Trial Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Civil Division
  ==============
  10/13/2016 at 08:30 AM       Vermont Coffee Company, LLC vs. Vermont Roots, Inc
  Room 1                       243-10-15 Ancv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar
                               Merits Hearing

  Family Division
  ==============
  10/13/2016 at 01:30 PM       Weaver vs. Weaver
  Room 2                       138-7-09 Andm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Mary G. Harlow
                               Hearing to modify child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/03/2016 at 09:30 AM       Andrews vs. Andrews
  Room 2                       28-2-16 Andm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Mary G. Harlow
                               Hearing to Review Child Support Order

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Orange
  Civil Division
  ==============
  12/16/2016 at 01:30 PM       Cargill, Inc. vs. Robert & Tay Simpson
  Room 1                       18-1-13 Oecv/Civil
                               Judicial Officer: Timothy B. Tomasi
                               Telephone conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names


Rebecca J Otey

Court/Date & Time/Place     Case Name/Judicial Officer/Proceeding
===============================================================================

Chittenden
  Criminal Division
  ==============
  10/04/2016 at 03:00 PM       State vs. Price, Savannah
  Room 2A                      2352-7-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Status Conference

  10/04/2016 at 03:00 PM       State vs. Price, Savannah M.
  Room 2A                      2399-7-16 Cncr/Criminal
                               Judicial Officer: Dennis R. Pearson
                               Status Conference

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/11/2016 at 08:15 AM       Restricted Case
  Room 1                       80-6-16 Anjv/Juvenile
                               Judicial Officer: Samuel Hoar
                               Juvenile Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  10/13/2016 at 01:30 PM       Weaver vs. Weaver
  Room 2                       138-7-09 Andm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: Mary G. Harlow
                               Hearing to modify child support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Addison
  Family Division
  ==============
  11/21/2016 at 10:00 AM       Corey vs. Adams
  Room 2                       222-12-14 Andm/Domestic
                               Judicial Officer: John W. Valente
                               Motion Hearing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to list of names