Court Calendar for
Bennington Criminal Division

150 Veterans Memorial Drive · Bennington, VT 05201
(802) 447-2727

As of June 1 at 7 p.m.


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 13
at 08:15 AM in Room d       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Bessette, Robert/472-5-11 Bncr
                              Burke, Aaron M./483-5-11 Bncr
                              Carbonaro, Kyle/484-5-11 Bncr
                              Croft, Kevin L./485-5-11 Bncr
                              Farden, Stephanie/486-5-11 Bncr
                              Forrest, Zachary D./487-5-11 Bncr
                              Harrington, Ashley/488-5-11 Bncr
                              Greene-Harrington, Brooke C./489-5-11 Bncr
                              Hollis, Shawn M./490-5-11 Bncr
                              Mann, Zachary/491-5-11 Bncr
                              Thomas, Rachael A./492-5-11 Bncr
                              Tschorn, Alizabeth/493-5-11 Bncr

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Davis, Nicholas
at 8:15 AM  in Room d       1039-9-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Kerry A. McDonald-Cady
                            GAL(s):   Margaret Uebelacker GAL

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Cook, Ian J.
at 11:30 AM in Room d       469-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. O'Neill, Christine
at 11:30 AM in Room d       158-2-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Show Cause for Failure to Pay Fine
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13
at 01:30 PM in Room d       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Himes, Andrew/410-5-11 Bncr

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Vogel, Jacob P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       971-9-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Vogel, Jacob P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1092-9-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Vogel, Jacob P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1188-10-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Wallner, Michael G.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       848-8-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Clarke, Mark R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       139-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Kinney, Ryan F.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       174-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Vogel, Jacob P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       183-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Bean, Philip
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       215-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Constantino, William Haas
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       313-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Coon, Justin J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       315-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Larsen, Julea D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       330-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Larsen, Julea D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       344-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Sausville, Peter J. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       359-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Carpenter, Christopher J. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       365-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Angell, Benjamin
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       378-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Angell, Benjamin
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       377-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Brownell, Kayla M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       32-4-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Brownell, Kayla M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       387-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Buxton, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       390-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Allen, Edward A. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       391-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Shields, James R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       399-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Himes, Andrew
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       33-4-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Himes, Andrew
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       410-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Currie, Sergent
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       424-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage
                            GAL(s):   Joseph Schaaf

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Hoyt, Vanessa
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       460-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Larsen, Julea D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       471-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Constantino, William Haas
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       200-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Michael S. Munson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Pugliese, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1056-9-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Kerry A. McDonald-Cady

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Button, Justin
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       126-2-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Van Vleck, Russ C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       254-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Peter B. Joslin
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Harrington, Timothy S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1026-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Soldo, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1086-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Buell, Dorraine
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1100-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  James J. Cormier Jr.
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Maniery, Michael N
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1120-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. LaFlamme, Benjamin
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1239-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Medlin, Thomas
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1262-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Pugliese, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1291-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lon T. McClintock
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Barbiero, Anthony
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       4-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Harrington, Timothy S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       3-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Percey, Heidi
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       11-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Peterson, Ashley
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       21-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Harrington, Timothy S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       24-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Munteanu, Smaranda
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       48-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Bianco, John
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       33-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  James P. Carroll
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Grande, Riccardo An
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       79-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Armstrong, Dillon J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       104-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Grover, John H.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       182-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Stephen L. Saltonstall
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Lemaire, Brian K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       192-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Thomson, Scott F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       198-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Kirchoff, Karl V.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       257-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Mears, Roger III
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       324-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Buell, Dorraine
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       87-10-10 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  James J. Cormier III
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. LaFlamme, Benjamin
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       473-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 14          State vs. Day, Darrell F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1047-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Kramer, Tracy L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       136-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Jones, Jason M.
at 10:00 AM in Room d       1250-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Alexander Burke

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Racicot, Keith
at 10:30 AM in Room d       1265-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Alexander Burke

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Benjamin, Pascal
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       901-8-07 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       17-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       41-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       100-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       101-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Lacette, Terrance
at 4:00 PM  in Room d       1209-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Ruggles, Howard S. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       379-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Stewart, Gregory
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       452-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Hurley, Edward
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       404-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Knight, Deanna
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       482-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Stewart, Gregory
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1339-11-08 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Stewart, Gregory
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       48-1-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Thursday,  Jun. 16          State vs. Van Vleck, Russ C.
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       254-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Peter B. Joslin
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 17
at 09:00 AM in Room d       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Hawkins, Waylon/1290-12-10 Bncr
                              Dunnells, Lisa/366-4-11 Bncr

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Brown, Ralph R Jr
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       197-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Gregory S. Clayton
                                      Matthew Harnett
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Thomas, Joseph L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       208-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Gregory S. Clayton
                                      T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Matthew Harnett
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Brown (Worley), Stacy
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       209-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Gregory S. Clayton
                                      Matthew Harnett
                                      Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Thomas, Joseph L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       345-4-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Brown (Worley), Stacy
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       355-4-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Brown (Worley), Stacy
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       580-6-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Thomas, Joseph L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       635-7-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Caron, Chad D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       723-7-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      David W. Gartenstein

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Caron, Chad D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       800-8-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      David W. Gartenstein

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Cross FKA Hodgin, Susan J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       984-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Collette, Aaron D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1162-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Barber, Kurtis J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1193-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Hawkins, Waylon
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1290-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Morse, Jason P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       34-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Morse, Jason P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       58-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Winnie, Kyle W.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       103-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Dunnells, Lisa
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       146-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Dunnells, Lisa
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       145-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Young, Terry T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       212-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Stevens, Jerry
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       242-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Stepp, Andrea
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       295-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kelly, Richard
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       298-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. McGuire, Timothy
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       309-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Prudhomme, Sierra
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       357-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Sweeney, Ryan N.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       368-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Chionchio, Paul
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       380-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Blume, McKenzie
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       374-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Jones, Nathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       382-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Bishop, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       406-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Sullivan, Rhyan
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       407-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Sweeney, Ryan N.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       418-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Birkheimer, Peter
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       419-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Sullivan, Rhyan L
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       445-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Oakes, Melissa A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       449-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Dunnells, Lisa
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       470-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Savlove, John
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       63-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call - Pro Se Defendants
                            Atty(s):  Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Hawkins, Waylon
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       441-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Stanley, Billy J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       295-3-07 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Stanley, Billy J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       473-4-07 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Morse, Jason P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       396-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Fritts, William
at 10:30 AM in Room d       479-5-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Daniel McManus
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Bethea, Clement
at 10:30 AM in Room d       1081-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Duah-Yentumi, Nana
at 10:30 AM in Room d       27-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Charles E. Capriola Jr.
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Sausville, Sylvia B.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       99-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Avienu, Tsion
at 10:30 AM in Room d       129-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Christina Rainville

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Garay, Ramiro
at 10:30 AM in Room d       140-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Converse, Joshua
at 10:30 AM in Room d       185-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kussius, David
at 10:30 AM in Room d       191-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Daniel McManus
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Daudelin, John R.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       255-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  J. Eric Anderson
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Melville, Lindsey N.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       23-3-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Joyce E. Brenner
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Melville, Lindsey N.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       289-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Joyce E. Brenner
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Therrien, Kevin P
at 10:30 AM in Room d       308-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  K. James Malady III
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Newman, Susanne H.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       336-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Tesoro, Robert Vincent
at 10:30 AM in Room d       338-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Rojas, Martin
at 10:30 AM in Room d       358-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Charles E. Capriola Jr.
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Krebs, William R.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       384-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  James J. Cormier III
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. French, Jon Jeffrey
at 10:30 AM in Room d       392-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Emerson, Scot W.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       411-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Rawson, Carter A.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       439-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David Silver
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Traver, Tristan M.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       436-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Stephen L. Saltonstall
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Dolderer, Gary
at 10:30 AM in Room d       461-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Daniel McManus
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Converse, Joshua
at 10:30 AM in Room d       11-2-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Tesoro, Robert Vincent
at 10:30 AM in Room d       26-4-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Rojas, Martin
at 10:30 AM in Room d       28-4-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Charles E. Capriola Jr.
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. French, Jon Jeffrey
at 10:30 AM in Room d       30-4-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Fritts, William
at 10:30 AM in Room d       393-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Daniel McManus
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Rawson, Carter A.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       35-5-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  David Silver

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       915-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Court Trial
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       78-9-10 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       438-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       915-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       1076-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       1226-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jun. 17          State vs. Kane, David J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       1241-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Van Vleck, Russ C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       254-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Peter B. Joslin
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Jones, Robert B.
at 1:30 PM  in Room f       415-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Towne, William H. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room f       442-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 20
at 02:00 PM in Room f       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Wright, Nicolas/448-5-11 Bncr

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Mayer, Thomas W.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       239-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Johnson, Brandon
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       305-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Martin, Louise
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       310-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Reed, Kirsten A
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       367-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Mayer, Thomas W.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       376-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Broadhead, Nichole
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       385-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Surdam, Justin R.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       431-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Mayer, Thomas W.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       433-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Hickey, David
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       440-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Wright, Nicolas
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       448-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Prue, Shirley
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       450-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Perrotta, Virginio IV
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       451-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Mayer, Thomas W.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       456-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. White, Isabel M.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       429-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. Hickey, David
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       36-5-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 20          State vs. White, Isabel M.
at 2:00 PM  in Room f       1018-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 21          State vs. Van Vleck, Russ C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       254-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Peter B. Joslin
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 21          State vs. Day, Darrell F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       1047-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 22          State vs. Van Vleck, Russ C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       254-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Peter B. Joslin
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 22          State vs. Day, Darrell F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       1047-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 23          State vs. Van Vleck, Russ C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       254-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Peter B. Joslin
                                      William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 27
at 08:15 AM in Room d       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Blume, McKenzie/905-9-10 Bncr

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Lussier, Alanna
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       890-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Eastman, Tracy E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1161-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Gore, Nathan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       245-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Glennon, Heath
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       282-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Pacher, Zachary
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       443-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Pineiro, Adam P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       459-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Hughes, Michael J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       457-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Campbell, Raymond E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       455-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Parks, Alyssa
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       453-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Cook, Ian J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       469-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Coleman, Thomas
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       468-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Hurley, Donald
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       467-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. McIntyre, Brian B
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       466-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Hilliard, Leon E. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       462-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Marcisz, Tristan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       474-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Thompson, Ricky E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       477-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Pacher, Zachary
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       479-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Greene, Charles A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       889-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Greene, Charles A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       164-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Greene, Charles A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       265-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Greene, Charles A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       275-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Cook, Ian J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       38-5-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Monday,    Jun. 27          State vs. Huynh, Dong V.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       272-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Christina Rainville

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 28
at 09:00 AM in Room d       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Tobin, Anne/394-4-11 Bncr

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Poirier, Wayne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       987-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Dwyer, Jody L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       997-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Tobin, Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1041-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Farnham, Charles F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1042-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Dwyer, Jody L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1204-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Collins, Gerald A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1220-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Green, Shannon M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1277-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Matthew Harnett
                                      Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Creel, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1281-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Wescott, Donald P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1301-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Galipeau, Tyler D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       26-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Silver, Rebecca E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       55-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Doll, Richard M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       69-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Matthew Harnett
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Sears, James D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       85-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Joyce E. Brenner
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Dwyer, Jody L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       86-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Shores, Alvin E. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       175-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Madigan, Charles
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       177-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Joyce E. Brenner
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Barden, Laurie
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       196-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Bentley, Norman Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       201-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Hayes, Joshua P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       229-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Berard, William J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       244-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Lixx, Nikki
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       248-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Mead, Russell J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       258-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Zmayefski, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       262-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Brandi, John J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       375-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Tobin, Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       394-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Kehoe, Thomas A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       409-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Davie, Jason L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       425-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Allard, Jay C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       444-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Davie, Jason L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       291-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Berard, William J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       243-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Lixx, Nikki
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       288-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Lixx, Nikki
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       416-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Hayes, Joshua P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       465-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Hayes, Joshua P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       463-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Colomb, John O.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       956-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      William H. Sorrell
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Pyne, Jennifer E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       17-3-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Pyne, Jennifer E.
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       227-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State of Vermont vs. Brown, William J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       7-4-11 Bncm/
                            Immobilization hearing
                            Atty(s):  Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Brown, William J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       70-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jun. 28          State vs. Brown, William J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       311-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Alexander Burke

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Salmon, Lance J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       496-6-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Poirier, Wayne
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       735-7-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Poirier, Wayne
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       757-7-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Moore, Joshua K.
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       1152-10-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Mears, Roger
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       288-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Salmon, Lance J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       738-8-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Hornung, John
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       1440-12-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Keneally, Michael P.
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       213-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Hornung, John
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       312-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Hornung, John
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       24-4-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Pratt, Mitchell M.
at 10:00 AM in Room d       478-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Poirier, Jaques
at 10:00 AM in Room d       480-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage
                            GAL(s):   Gene Rowley Jr.

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Moore, Joshua K.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1152-10-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Hornung, John
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1440-12-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Keneally, Michael P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       213-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Atty(s):   Public Defender PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Salmon, Lance J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       738-8-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Farrar, Mary
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       323-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Jun. 29          State vs. Farrar, Mary
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       13-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 30          State vs. Furlon, Anna Lee
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       277-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson
                            GAL(s):   David Michael Furlon

Thursday,  Jun. 30          State vs. Pierce, Jason
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       299-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul.  1          State vs. LaFlamme, Jeffrey Allen
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1061-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Matthew Harnett
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul.  1          State vs. Russell, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       481-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul.  1          State vs. Davis, Wayne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       199-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul.  1          State vs. Morrow, Christopher
at 10:30 AM in Room d       458-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jul.  1          State vs. Morrow, Christopher
at 10:30 AM in Room d       37-5-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jul.  1          State vs. Brooks, Rusty
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       935-9-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul.  5          State vs. Farnham, Charles F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1015-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Court Trial
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul.  5          State vs. Labombard, Nathan
at 11:00 AM in Room d       1067-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul.  5          State vs. Chinnici, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       149-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul.  5          State vs. Haggerty, Leo J.
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       87-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  K. James Malady III
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul.  5          State vs. Holland, Stephanie
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       75-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul.  5          State vs. Barber, David K Jr.
at 4:00 PM  in Room d       293-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul.  6          Kohut, Hendrika vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       16-9-10 Bnta/Traffic Appeal
                            Court Trial
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul.  6          State vs. Comollo, Clarke
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       169-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul.  6          State vs. Grande, Riccardo An
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       3-1-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul.  6          State vs. Cloud, Chad
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       5-2-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul.  6          State vs. Cloud, Chad
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       122-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul.  6          State vs. Biggs, Thomas
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       251-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul.  6          State vs. North, Dawn E.
at 4:00 PM  in Room d       1052-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul.  8          State vs. Groff, John J. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       256697/
                            Court Trial
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Friday,    Jul.  8          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 10:00 AM in Room d       17-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jul.  8          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 10:00 AM in Room d       41-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul.  8          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 10:00 AM in Room d       100-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jul.  8          State vs. Carpenter, Michael L.
at 10:00 AM in Room d       101-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Friday,    Jul.  8          State vs. Grover, Barbara
at 11:00 AM in Room d       965-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 11          State vs. Millard, Regina
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1043-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

Monday,    Jul. 11          State vs. Trapani, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1282-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Christina Rainville

Monday,    Jul. 11          State vs. Mason, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       7-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Christina Rainville

Monday,    Jul. 11          State vs. Tobin, Clayton Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       417-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Poirier, Wayne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       987-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Tobin, Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1041-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Ryan, Bertha
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1044-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Farnham, Charles F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1042-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. LaRue, Andrew R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       256730/
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Graham, Paul
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       256738/
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Graham, Paul
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       256739/
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Graham, Paul
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       256740/
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. LaRue, Andrew R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       256729/
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Collins, Gerald A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1220-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Green, Shannon M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1277-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Matthew Harnett
                                      Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Creel, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1281-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Wescott, Donald P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1301-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Galipeau, Tyler D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       26-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Silver, Rebecca E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       55-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Parker, Marvin K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       260710/
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Shores, Alvin E. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       175-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Madigan, Charles
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       177-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Joyce E. Brenner
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Bentley, Norman Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       201-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Hayes, Joshua P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       229-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Berard, William J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       244-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Lixx, Nikki
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       248-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Mead, Russell J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       258-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. O'Brien, Kenneth J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       261-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Zmayefski, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       262-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Brandi, John J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       375-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Tobin, Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       394-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Kehoe, Thomas A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       409-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Davie, Jason L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       425-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Kate Lamson

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Allard, Jay C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       444-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jul. 12          State vs. Berard, William J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       243-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Alexander Burke

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 13          State vs. Griffis, Roy E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       386-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 22          State vs. Allen, Kimberly
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1190-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul. 22          State vs. Paustian, Elizabeth
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       1170-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul. 22          State vs. Paustian, Elizabeth
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       96-11-10 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Settlement Conference
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Jul. 22          State vs. Stimson, Benjamin
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       270-3-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Jul. 22          State vs. Mead, Russell J.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       21-3-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Final Suspension Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Bradley D. Myerson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 25          State vs. Barber, Nicholas
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       66-1-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 26
at 09:00 AM in Room d       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Lake, Jeffrey C./321-4-11 Bncr

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Bell, Nicholas D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1182-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Matthew Harnett
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Tatro, Kathy
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       102-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  James J. Cormier III
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Mahar, Wayne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       318-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Lake, Jeffrey C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       321-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Dunn, Cheryl A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       401-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Surdam, Justin R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       84-1-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Surdam, Justin R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       161-2-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Surdam, Justin R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       289-3-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Poirier, Wayne
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       735-7-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Poirier, Wayne
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       757-7-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. O'Brien, Kenneth J.
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       20-3-11 Bncs/Drivers License Suspension
                            Final Suspension Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Russell, Steven J.
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       1256-11-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Russell, Steven J.
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       1158-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Russell, Steven J.
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       447-5-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  T. Lamar Enzor
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Tuesday,   Jul. 26          State vs. Bey, Kali
at 4:00 PM  in Room d       948-9-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Michael S. Munson
                                      Kate Lamson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 27          State vs. Babcock, James R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       1356-12-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Wednesday, Jul. 27          State vs. Babcock, James R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room d       346-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Jul. 27          State vs. Babcock, James R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1356-12-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  2          State vs. Bell, Nicholas D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       1182-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Matthew Harnett
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Aug.  2          State vs. Tatro, Kathy
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       102-2-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  James J. Cormier III
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Aug.  2          State vs. Mahar, Wayne
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       318-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Erica Marthage

Tuesday,   Aug.  2          State vs. Dunn, Cheryl A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       401-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Erica Marthage

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  2          State vs. Griffis, Roy E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       386-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  3          State vs. Martin, Melvin
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       793-8-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Christopher Montgomery
                                      Erica Marthage

Wednesday, Aug.  3          State vs. Patten, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1092-11-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Aug.  3          State vs. Patten, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1236-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Aug.  3          State vs. Patten, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1258-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Aug.  3          State vs. Patten, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       1276-12-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Christina Rainville

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Nicklien, Mic
at 2:00 PM  in Room d       19-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Parker, Bridg
at 2:15 PM  in Room d       20-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Strohmaier, W
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       21-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Darling, Beck
at 2:45 PM  in Room d       22-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Baker, Kimber
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       23-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Burdick, Tony
at 3:15 PM  in Room d       26-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. Bourdon, Rich
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       27-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Town of Pownal, Steve Zelman ACO vs. LaBonte, Sara
at 3:45 PM  in Room d       25-11-10 Bncm/
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Pro Se

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Sweet, Matthew D. vs. State of Vermont
at 4:00 PM  in Room d       5-4-11 Bnta/Traffic Appeal
                            Miscellaneous
                            Atty(s):  Robert F. Plunkett
                                      William D. Wright

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 12          State vs. Cross, Peterson B.
at 10:30 AM in Room d       326-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Atty(s):  David F. Silver
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Aug. 12          State vs. Braman, Lisa
at 1:30 PM  in Room d       602-6-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Lucy McCarthy
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Aug. 12          State vs. Barry, Jason S.
at 2:30 PM  in Room d       539-5-09 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  William D. Wright
                                      Erica Marthage

Friday,    Aug. 12          State vs. Nutbrown, Travis M.
at 3:00 PM  in Room d       1063-10-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Robert F. Plunkett

Friday,    Aug. 12          State vs. Lennon, Randall S.
at 3:30 PM  in Room d       471-5-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Kevin A. Rambold

Friday,    Aug. 12          State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
at 4:00 PM  in Room d       522-6-10 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Atty(s):  Jeffrey Rubin
                                      Erica Marthage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s),Guardian(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 24          State vs. Griffis, Roy E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room d       386-4-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Atty(s):  Frederick Bragdon PD
                                      Kate Lamson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------