Court Calendar for
Addison Criminal Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-4237

As of May 22nd at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 23


Cases heard by Judge Thomas Z. Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  23                State vs. Davis, James
9:00 AM                           234-5-14 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, James E. Davis  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Probation Officer, Ben Crosby Morrisville P/P

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 1


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun.  1                State vs. Cousineau, Claude Leo
1:00 PM                           198-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Bail Review Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Claude Leo Cousineau  (James A. Gratton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 4


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Rochon, Anthony J.
8:30 AM                           117-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Anthony J. Rochon

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Rochon, Anthony J.
8:30 AM                           11-3-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Anthony J. Rochon

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Leonard, David Eric
8:30 AM                           136-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, David Eric Leonard

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Dacosta, Aaron
8:30 AM                           63-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Aaron Dacosta

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Bowen, Emily
8:30 AM                           125-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Jacko, Anthony III
9:00 AM                           28-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Jacko III  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           684-10-13 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Simpson, Travis
9:00 AM                           295-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Travis Simpson  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Carr, Marlene
9:00 AM                           521-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Marlene Carr  (James A. Gratton)
                                  Probation Officer, Matthew Christian - Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Morris, Joshua
9:00 AM                           36-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Morris  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Fitzpatrick, Liam
9:00 AM                           54-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Liam Fitzpatrick  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Banks, Clinton
9:00 AM                           102-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Clinton Banks  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Bishop, Jason
9:00 AM                           98-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Jason Bishop  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Bishop, Jason
9:00 AM                           10-3-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Jason Bishop

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Littlefield, Nicholas
9:00 AM                           137-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Littlefield  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Palmer, Jodi
9:00 AM                           382-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Jodi Palmer  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
10:00 AM                          278-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
10:00 AM                          297-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
10:00 AM                          364-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
10:00 AM                          440-9-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
10:00 AM                          204-6-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Woodin, Tia
10:00 AM                          14-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Tia Woodin  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Trinci, Jamie
10:00 AM                          143-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Jamie Trinci  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Burdge, Brian Sr.
10:00 AM                          162-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brian Burdge Sr.  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Billings, Mathew A.
10:00 AM                          111-3-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Change Of Plea Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Mathew A. Billings  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Billings, Mathew A.
10:00 AM                          127-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Change Of Plea Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Mathew A. Billings  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun.  4
11:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/178-5-18 Ancr

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          197-4-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          222-5-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Fitzgerald, Kayla
11:00 AM                          515-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Fitzgerald  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Fitzgerald, Kayla
11:00 AM                          514-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Fitzgerald  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Fitzgerald, Erica
11:00 AM                          513-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Erica Fitzgerald  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Newton, Ethan
11:00 AM                          526-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Ethan Newton  (Matthew G. Hart)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Fitzgerald, Erica
11:00 AM                          523-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Erica Fitzgerald  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Barrows, Cheryl L.
11:00 AM                          519-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Cheryl L. Barrows  (Kathy J. Strahm)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Barrows, Cheryl L.
11:00 AM                          173-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Cheryl L. Barrows  (Kathy J. Strahm)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          27-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          129-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          70-2-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          71-2-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          93-3-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          103-3-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          282-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
11:00 AM                          400-10-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Kennedy, Mark Kevin
1:00 PM                           381-7-14 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Mark Kevin Kennedy  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Kennedy, Mark Kevin
1:00 PM                           551-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Mark Kevin Kennedy  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Bailor, AAA Bail Bonds

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Kennedy, Mark Kevin
1:00 PM                           313-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Mark Kevin Kennedy  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Roberts, Michael C.
1:00 PM                           447-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Roberts  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Helenhouse, Bradleigh
1:00 PM                           8-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Bradleigh Helenhouse  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Cobb, Charles
1:00 PM                           71-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Charles Cobb  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Pejovski, Rade
1:00 PM                           139-3-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Rade Pejovski  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Ford, Tyler
1:00 PM                           353-8-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Tyler Ford  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Fuller, Pamela Ann
1:00 PM                           7-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Pamela Ann Fuller  (Brooks G. McArthur)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Hallock, George William II
1:00 PM                           4-2-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, George William Hallock II  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Brown, Tyler D.
1:00 PM                           2-2-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Tyler D. Brown  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Brown, Tyler D.
1:00 PM                           77-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Tyler D. Brown  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Hallock, George William II
1:00 PM                           86-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, George William Hallock II  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Rowe, Jason
1:00 PM                           92-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rowe  (Peter F. Langrock)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Rich, Bernard
1:00 PM                           93-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Bernard Rich  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Hardy, Joshua
1:00 PM                           94-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Hardy  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Kingsley, Kyle
1:00 PM                           95-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Kingsley, Kyle
1:00 PM                           96-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun.  4
02:00 PM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/157-4-18 Ancr
                                    Restricted Case/175-5-18 Ancr
                                    Restricted Case/194-5-18 Ancr
                                    Restricted Case/193-5-18 Ancr
                                    Restricted Case/192-5-18 Ancr

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Stokes, John C.
2:00 PM                           26-5-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, John C. Stokes

Monday,    Jun.  4                State vs. Foshea, John Marvin
3:00 PM                           32-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, John Marvin Foshea  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Probation Officer, Matthew Christian - Middlebury P/P

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 11


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Preseau, Jeffrey P.
8:30 AM                           162-4-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey P. Preseau

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Thompson, Anoki J.
8:30 AM                           13-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Anoki J. Thompson

Monday,    Jun. 11                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           310-6-14 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr

Monday,    Jun. 11                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           445-9-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Jun. 11                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           221-5-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 11                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           307-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Delorme, Morgan
9:00 AM                           484-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Misc. Criminal Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                                  Defendant, Morgan Delorme

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Cijka, Adam Lawrence
9:00 AM                           456-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Adam Lawrence Cijka  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Ferguson, Katherine A.
9:00 AM                           464-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Katherine A. Ferguson  (Kathy J. Strahm)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Ferguson, Thomas
9:00 AM                           465-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Ferguson  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Erickson, Thomas A.
9:00 AM                           108-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Thomas A. Erickson

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Grace, Michael
10:00 AM                          749-12-13 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael Grace  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Lafountain, Kyle M.
10:00 AM                          152-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Kyle M. Lafountain  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Mendoza, Mary
1:00 PM                           40-6-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Mary Mendoza  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Mendoza, Mary
1:00 PM                           287-6-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Mary Mendoza  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Comack, Christopher
1:00 PM                           67-8-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Comack  (Matthew G. Hart)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Comack, Christopher
1:00 PM                           393-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Comack  (Matthew G. Hart)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Forrest, Kyle Phillip
1:00 PM                           72-10-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Phillip Forrest  (Brooks G. McArthur)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Forrest, Kyle Phillip
1:00 PM                           453-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Phillip Forrest  (Brooks G. McArthur)

Monday,    Jun. 11                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           118-3-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Devoid, George Niles
1:00 PM                           359-8-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Heather J. Brochu)
                                  Defendant, George Niles Devoid  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Steady, Cory Edward Jr.
1:00 PM                           20-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Cory Edward Steady Jr.  (Zachery D. Weight)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Steady, Cory Edward Jr.
1:00 PM                           169-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Cory Edward Steady Jr.  (Zachery D. Weight)

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Ethier, Jason Isiah
1:00 PM                           80-2-11 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Jason Isiah Ethier
                                  Probation Officer, Nalani Harrington Addison Probation Officer

Monday,    Jun. 11
02:00 PM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/186-5-18 Ancr

Monday,    Jun. 11                State vs. Sears, Jamel
3:00 PM                           65-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Jamel Sears  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Bailor, EZ Out Bail Bonds  (Elijah R. Bergman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 18


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Bassett, Justin
8:30 AM                           88-12-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Justin Bassett

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Bassett, Justin
8:30 AM                           1-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Justin Bassett

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Quesnel, John H.
9:00 AM                           344-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Competency/Status Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, John H. Quesnel  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Quesnel, John H.
9:00 AM                           84-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Competency/Status Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, John H. Quesnel  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           327-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Jun. 18                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           375-8-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 18                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           123-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Kehoe, Japheth M.
9:00 AM                           110-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Japheth M. Kehoe  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Gevry, Darrell L.
9:00 AM                           109-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Darrell L. Gevry  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Jerome, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           128-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Jerome  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Jerome, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           145-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Jerome  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Lizotte, Robert C.
9:00 AM                           790-12-13 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Robert C. Lizotte  (James A. Gratton)
                                  Probation Officer, Dane Cooley (P&P/Rutland)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Jerome, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           266-6-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Jerome  (James A. Gratton)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Perkins, Catherine
10:00 AM                          111-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Catherine Perkins  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Burnett, Austin R.
10:00 AM                          283-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Austin R. Burnett  (James A. Gratton)
                                  Probation Officer, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Burnett, Austin R.
10:00 AM                          284-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Austin R. Burnett
                                  Probation Officer, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Jun. 18                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          633-10-13 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Crowningshield, Christopher
11:00 AM                          396-10-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Crowningshield  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Scott, Kevin David
11:00 AM                          126-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Kevin David Scott  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Thorpe, Shawna Rene
11:00 AM                          41-1-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Skidmore, William M.
11:00 AM                          434-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, William M. Skidmore  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Crowningshield, Christopher
11:00 AM                          71-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Crowningshield  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Co-Counsel


Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Lee, Richard M.
11:00 AM                          171-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Richard M. Lee

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Proulx Lee, Darcy
11:00 AM                          170-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Darcy Proulx-Lee

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Austin, Daren E.
1:00 PM                           325-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Daren E. Austin  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Austin, Daren E.
1:00 PM                           324-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Daren E. Austin  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Pullman, David
1:00 PM                           342-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, David Pullman  (Louise M. Koss)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Jackson, Derek
1:00 PM                           347-8-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Derek Jackson  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Cormier, Nicholas
1:00 PM                           505-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Cormier  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Cormier, Nicholas
1:00 PM                           82-11-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Cormier  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Boerem, Collin
1:00 PM                           104-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Collin Boerem  (Frank H. Langrock)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Pullman, David
1:00 PM                           340-8-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, David Pullman  (Louise M. Koss)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Dukette, Jason Harold
3:00 PM                           351-9-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Jason Harold Dukette  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Probation Officer, Brenda Murphy (P&P/Middlebury)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Cabiya, Bethany Ann
3:00 PM                           132-4-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Bethany Ann Cabiya  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Cabiya, Bethany Ann
3:00 PM                           163-5-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Bethany Ann Cabiya  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Interested Party, Juliet Dowling

Monday,    Jun. 18                State vs. Cabiya, Bethany Ann
3:00 PM                           354-9-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Bethany Ann Cabiya  (Christopher C. Moll)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 21                State vs. Redmond, Matthew James
8:30 AM                           176-4-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Matthew James Redmond  (John B. St. Francis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 25


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Walter, Stephen H.
8:30 AM                           197-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Stephen H. Walter  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Matton, Trevor
8:30 AM                           88-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Trevor Matton

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Fitzpatrick, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           279-6-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Fitzpatrick  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Schaner, Samuel
9:00 AM                           290-6-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Samuel Schaner  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Schaner, Samuel
9:00 AM                           409-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Samuel Schaner  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Fitzpatrick, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           433-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Fitzpatrick  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Plouffe, Melissa
9:00 AM                           12-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Melissa Plouffe  (James A. Gratton)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Paul and Rebecca Plouffe

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Fitzpatrick, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           72-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Fitzpatrick  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Adams, Annette
9:00 AM                           120-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Annette Adams  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Reed, Chandler
9:00 AM                           124-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Chandler Reed  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. D'Avignon, Mariah
9:00 AM                           164-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Mariah D'Avignon  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Ceda, Matthew
9:00 AM                           22-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Ceda

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Ceda, Matthew
9:00 AM                           174-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Ceda

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Noble, Richard Jr.
9:00 AM                           183-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Richard Noble Jr.

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Shenton, Cully
9:00 AM                           196-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Cully Shenton  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Ducharme, Kendell Leo
10:00 AM                          470-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Kendell Leo Ducharme  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Morrill, Sara
10:00 AM                          525-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Sara Morrill  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Bedard, Wendi
10:00 AM                          121-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Wendi Bedard  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Neil, Andrew C.
11:00 AM                          84-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Andrew C. Neil  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Tran, Hieu
11:00 AM                          296-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Hieu Tran  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Sullivan, Lori
1:00 PM                           530-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Lori Sullivan  (Robert H. Backus)

Monday,    Jun. 25                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           48-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (Matthew G. Hart)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Bond-Watts, Tucker
1:00 PM                           537-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Restitution Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Tucker Bond-Watts  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Sears, Jamel
1:00 PM                           65-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Jamel Sears  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Bailor, EZ Out Bail Bonds  (Elijah R. Bergman)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Haddad, Nellie L.
1:00 PM                           257-6-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Nellie L. Haddad  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Burmania, Jacob
1:00 PM                           536-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant  (Edward M. Kenney)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Allen, Christopher
1:00 PM                           45-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Allen  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Dykema, Levi G.
1:00 PM                           68-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Levi G. Dykema  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Burmania, Jacob
1:00 PM                           427-10-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Probation Officer, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Stearns, Christopher
2:00 PM                           257697/Other Ticket
Court Room 1                      Fish & Wildlife Arraignment/Rights
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Stearns

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Tower, Tara Laraine
3:00 PM                           510-11-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Tara Pike aka Tara Tower  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jun. 25                State vs. Tower, Tara Laraine
3:00 PM                           513-11-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Tara Pike aka Tara Tower  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 28


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 28                State vs. Laflam, Billie J
8:30 AM                           60-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Billie  J Laflam AKA Preston  (James A. Gratton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 2


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Stauckas, Thomas J.
9:00 AM                           70-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Competency/Status Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Thomas J. Stauckas  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Stauckas, Thomas J.
9:00 AM                           115-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Competency/Status Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Thomas J. Stauckas  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Birchard, Lyle Norris
9:00 AM                           454-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Lyle Norris Birchard  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Edwards, Timothy E.
10:00 AM                          68-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Timothy E. Edwards  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Edwards, Timothy E.
10:00 AM                          58-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Timothy E. Edwards  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Edwards, Timothy E.
10:00 AM                          199-5-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Timothy E. Edwards  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Webb, Samuel Watson
1:00 PM                           9-3-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Samuel Watson Webb  (Craig S. Nolan)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Webb, Samuel Watson
1:00 PM                           91-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Samuel Watson Webb  (Craig S. Nolan)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Schmidt, Roger A.
1:00 PM                           151-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Roger A. Schmidt  (Robert P. Keiner)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Brown, Cody
3:00 PM                           78-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Cody Brown  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Monday,    Jul.  2                State vs. Brown, Cody
3:00 PM                           8-2-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Cody Brown  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 9


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Case, Thomas
9:00 AM                           64-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Case  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Haigh, Russell
10:00 AM                          52-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Russell Haigh  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Cordoba, Michael
10:00 AM                          55-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Michael Cordoba  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Cordoba, Michael
10:00 AM                          304-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Michael Cordoba  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Bodington, Richard
1:00 PM                           166-4-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Richard Bodington  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Sandberg, Bradley
1:00 PM                           483-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Bradley Sandberg  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Sandberg, Bradley
1:00 PM                           77-11-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Bradley Sandberg  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Billings, Lyn Jason
1:00 PM                           116-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Lyn Jason Billings  (Katina Francis Ready)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Billings, Lyn Jason
1:00 PM                           13-3-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Lyn Jason Billings  (Katina Francis Ready)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Badger, Jeffrey
3:00 PM                           85-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Badger  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Monday,    Jul.  9                State vs. Badger, Jeffrey
3:00 PM                           7-2-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Badger  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Morrill, Nathan
1:00 PM                           139-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Nathan Morrill  (Christopher C. Moll)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Foster, Henry K.
1:00 PM                           256-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Henry K. Foster  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Miller
                                  Counsel for Victim, Victim  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Interested Party, Pamela A. Marsh

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Soule, Crystal Marie
1:00 PM                           298-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystal Marie Soule  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Interested Party, Addison Co Rest/Justice Program

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Murchison, John
1:00 PM                           488-12-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, John Murchison  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  Interested Party, Addison Co Rest/Justice Program

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Zizis, Mark F.
1:00 PM                           91-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Mark F. Zizis  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Interested Party, Cary Beckwith MEd, LCMHC
                                  Interested Party, In Re: BG  (Wendy Morgan)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Dugan, Stephanie L.
1:00 PM                           224-5-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie L. Dugan  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Pullman, David
1:00 PM                           342-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, David Pullman  (Louise M. Koss)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Jackson, Heather
1:00 PM                           405-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Heather Jackson  (Robert L. Sussman)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Durfee, Patrick A.
1:00 PM                           411-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Patrick A. Durfee  (James A. Gratton)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Torello, James
1:00 PM                           451-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, James Torello  (Paul S. Volk)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Goodrich, Frederick Alex
1:00 PM                           493-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Frederick Alex Goodrich

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Curavoo, Alfred Bruce Jr.
1:00 PM                           501-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Alfred Bruce Curavoo Jr.  (Frank H. Langrock)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Foshea, John Marvin
1:00 PM                           32-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, John Marvin Foshea  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Probation Officer, Matthew Christian - Middlebury P/P

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                Cararo, Anthony vs. State
1:00 PM                           2-5-18 Anta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Appellee, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                Gromet, Roger vs. State
1:00 PM                           3-5-18 Anta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Appellee, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)

Tuesday,   Jul. 10                State vs. Goodrich, Frederick Alex
1:00 PM                           81-11-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Frederick Alex Goodrich

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 11


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Morrill, Nathan
8:30 AM                           139-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Nathan Morrill  (Christopher C. Moll)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Foster, Henry K.
8:30 AM                           256-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Henry K. Foster  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Miller
                                  Counsel for Victim, Victim  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Interested Party, Pamela A. Marsh

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Soule, Crystal Marie
8:30 AM                           298-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystal Marie Soule  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Interested Party, Addison Co Rest/Justice Program

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Murchison, John
8:30 AM                           488-12-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, John Murchison  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  Interested Party, Addison Co Rest/Justice Program

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Zizis, Mark F.
8:30 AM                           91-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Mark F. Zizis  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Interested Party, Cary Beckwith MEd, LCMHC
                                  Interested Party, In Re: BG  (Wendy Morgan)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Dugan, Stephanie L.
8:30 AM                           224-5-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie L. Dugan  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Pullman, David
8:30 AM                           342-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, David Pullman  (Louise M. Koss)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Jackson, Heather
8:30 AM                           405-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Heather Jackson  (Robert L. Sussman)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Durfee, Patrick A.
8:30 AM                           411-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Patrick A. Durfee  (James A. Gratton)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Torello, James
8:30 AM                           451-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, James Torello  (Paul S. Volk)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Goodrich, Frederick Alex
8:30 AM                           493-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Frederick Alex Goodrich

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Curavoo, Alfred Bruce Jr.
8:30 AM                           501-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Alfred Bruce Curavoo Jr.  (Frank H. Langrock)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Foshea, John Marvin
8:30 AM                           32-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, John Marvin Foshea  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Probation Officer, Matthew Christian - Middlebury P/P

Wednesday, Jul. 11                Cararo, Anthony vs. State
8:30 AM                           2-5-18 Anta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Appellee, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                Gromet, Roger vs. State
8:30 AM                           3-5-18 Anta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Appellee, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)

Wednesday, Jul. 11                State vs. Goodrich, Frederick Alex
8:30 AM                           81-11-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Frederick Alex Goodrich

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 16


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Lussier, Alex
9:00 AM                           90-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Alex Lussier  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Labelle, Zachary
9:00 AM                           122-3-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Zachary LaBelle  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Zilembo, Kelley
9:00 AM                           17-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Kelley Zilemba

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Zilemba, Kelley
9:00 AM                           155-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Kelley Zilemba

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. McKinney, Jarred
9:00 AM                           165-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Jarred McKinney  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Ryea, John C.
10:00 AM                          42-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, John C. Ryea  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Bean, Ronald
10:00 AM                          285-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Bean  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Co-Counsel
                                  Limited Appearance  (Nelson E. Floyd)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Soule, Crystal Marie
10:00 AM                          298-7-16 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Change Of Plea Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystal Marie Soule  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Interested Party, Addison Co Rest/Justice Program

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Gay, DeAndre
11:00 AM                          506-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Restitution Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, DeAndre Gay  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 16                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           154-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Northup, Lisa M.
1:00 PM                           21-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Lisa M. Northup  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Loyer, Eric
1:00 PM                           139-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Eric Loyer  (Robert J. Appel)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Loyer, Eric
1:00 PM                           138-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Eric Loyer  (Robert J. Appel)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Manning, Wight E.
1:00 PM                           14-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Wight E. Manning  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jul. 16                State vs. Manning, Wight E.
1:00 PM                           148-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Wight E. Manning  (Bradley S. Stetler)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 30


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Lyons, Justin
9:00 AM                           546-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Justin Lyons  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Lyons, Justin
9:00 AM                           87-12-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Justin Lyons  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Folks, Cassandra
9:00 AM                           166-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Folks  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Perry, Crystal
9:00 AM                           168-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Crystal Perry  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Lamonda, Susan M.
9:00 AM                           23-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Susan M. Lamonda  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Lamonda, Susan M.
9:00 AM                           176-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Susan M. Lamonda  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Thibodeau, Peter D.
10:00 AM                          106-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Peter D. Thibodeau  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Thibodeau, Peter D.
10:00 AM                          239-5-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Peter D. Thibodeau  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Thibodeau, Peter D.
10:00 AM                          326-7-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Peter D. Thibodeau  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Tanner, Jeffrey C.
11:00 AM                          105-2-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey C. Tanner  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Probation Officer, Brenda Murphy (P&P/Middlebury)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Many, Skylar
1:00 PM                           159-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Skylar Many  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Boyer, Daniel Jr.
1:00 PM                           161-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Boyer Jr.  (Bradley S. Stetler)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Many, Skylar
1:00 PM                           18-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Skylar Many  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jul. 30                State vs. Hall, Thomas W.
1:00 PM                           189-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Thomas W. Hall  (Robert S. Behrens)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  6                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           195-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Sumner, Christopher Lee
9:00 AM                           484-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Lee Sumner  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Bezanson, Wayne Douglas
9:00 AM                           181-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Wayne Douglas Bezanson  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Adams, Jason
9:00 AM                           180-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Adams  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Hopkins, Kerrin
9:00 AM                           185-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Kerrin Hopkins  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Hopkins, Kerrin
9:00 AM                           27-5-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Kerrin Hopkins  (James A. Gratton)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Brands, Erik A.
1:00 PM                           163-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Erik A. Brands  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Brands, Erik A.
1:00 PM                           19-4-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Erik A. Brands  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Vorsteveld, Jason
1:00 PM                           179-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Jason Vorsteveld  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Bliss, Jennifer
1:00 PM                           184-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Bliss  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Desjadon, Charles W. IV
1:00 PM                           25-5-18 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles W. Desjadon IV  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Aug.  6                State vs. Desjadon, Charles W. IV
1:00 PM                           188-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles W. Desjadon IV  (Devin McLaughlin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 13                State vs. Jimmo, Jacob Thomas
8:30 AM                           191-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Thomas Jimmo

Monday,    Aug. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           520-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant  (James A. Gratton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 20


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 20                State vs. St. George, Derek
11:00 AM                          507-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Derek St. George  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Monday,    Aug. 20                State vs. St. George, Derek
11:00 AM                          85-12-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Change Of Plea Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Derek St. George  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 27


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 27                State vs. Norton, Karen Lee
9:00 AM                           475-10-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Karen Lee Norton

Monday,    Aug. 27                State vs. Norton, Karen Lee
9:00 AM                           25-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Karen Lee Norton  (James A. Gratton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  4                State vs. Schuldenrein, Raechel Carver
1:00 PM                           406-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Raechel Carver Schuldenrein  (Jessica L. Burke)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 5


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  5                State vs. Schuldenrein, Raechel Carver
8:30 AM                           406-9-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Raechel Carver Schuldenrein  (Jessica L. Burke)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 10


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 10                State vs. Brace, Patrick
11:00 AM                          477-11-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Patrick Brace  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Sep. 10                State vs. Brace, Patrick
11:00 AM                          3-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Patrick Brace  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Sep. 10                State vs. Brace, Patrick
11:00 AM                          2-1-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Patrick Brace  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Sep. 10                State vs. Brace, Patrick
11:00 AM                          147-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Patrick Brace  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Sep. 10                State vs. Mitchell, Andrew Knight
1:00 PM                           20-3-17 Ancs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Knight Mitchell  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Sep. 10                State vs. Mitchell, Andrew Knight
1:00 PM                           138-3-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Stacy L. Graczyk)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Knight Mitchell  (Stephanie B. Foley)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 17                State vs. Keyes, Cassandra
9:00 AM                           182-5-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dennis W. Wygmans)
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Keyes

Monday,    Sep. 17                State vs. Shores, Christopher
11:00 AM                          528-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Shores  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 17                State vs. Shores, Christopher
11:00 AM                          156-4-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Shores  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 17                State vs. Babenco, Sergiu
1:00 PM                           69-2-18 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Defendant, Sergiu Babenco  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 24                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           518-12-17 Ancr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Defendant  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------