Court Calendar for
Addison Criminal Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-4237

As of August 27th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 31


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Sousa, Timothy J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       660-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Timothy Sousa J.  (James A Gratton)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Shores, Brenda
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       237-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Competency/Status Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant  (James A Gratton)
                            Guardian ad Litem, William C. Sullivan

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Smith, Hamilton
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       451-8-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Hamilton Smith  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       132-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant  (James A Gratton)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Foster

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Kohler, Zachariah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       728-11-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Kohler  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. McGinn, Brendan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       164-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference/Change Of Plea Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Brendan McGinn  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Eisenhardt, John
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       269-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, John Eisenhardt  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Phelps, Ryan
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       202-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Ryan Phelps  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Rotax, Joshua Michael
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       63-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Joshua Michael Rotax  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Rotax, Joshua Michael
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       69-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Joshua Michael Rotax  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Aug. 31
at 02:00 PM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/331-7-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/367-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/364-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/363-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/361-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/371-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/382-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/381-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/380-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/385-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/384-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/383-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/387-8-15 Ancr
                              Restricted Case/386-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/389-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/396-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/392-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/395-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/394-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/393-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/391-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/390-8-15 Ancr
                              Confidential Case/397-8-15 Ancr

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Moore, Matthew
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       55-8-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Matthew Moore

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Palmer, Jodi
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       56-8-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Jodi Palmer

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. McCoy, Christopher
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       254747/Other Ticket
                            Fish & Wildlife Arraignment/Rights
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Christopher McCoy

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Smith, Douglas Scott
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       213-3-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Douglas Scott Smith
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Hamblin, Kyle
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       256-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Kyle Hamblin
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Delorme, Jeremiah
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       171-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah Delorme  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 1       999-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 1


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Hyjek, Jason
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       212-5-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jason Hyjek  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Griffin, Jacob
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       437-8-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jacob Griffin  (Katina Francis Ready)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Clark, Jacob
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       510-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Jacob G. Clark  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Ethier, Ronald
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       15-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Ronald Ethier  (James A Gratton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Yandow, Tracy Raymond
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       28-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Tracy Raymond Yandow  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Myers, Aaron John
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       39-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Aaron John Myers  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Brylinski, Peter
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       48-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Peter Brylinski  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Giroux, Kyle
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       143-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Kyle Giroux  (Frank J. Twarog)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Nunn, Holly J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       145-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Holly J. Nunn  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Brooks, Zelda
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       224-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Zelda Brooks  (Robert P. Keiner)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Brooks, Zelda
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       28-5-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zelda Brooks  (Robert P. Keiner)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Clark, Jacob G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       18-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Jacob G. Clark  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Clark, Jacob G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       2-1-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jacob G. Clark  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Nunn, Holly J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       21-4-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Holly J. Nunn  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Giroux, Kyle
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       22-4-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Kyle Giroux  (Frank J. Twarog)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Yandow, Tracy Raymond
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       303-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Tracy Raymond Yandow  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Bisguier, Cele
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       342-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Cele Bisguier  (James A Gratton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Hyjek, Jason
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       212-5-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jason Hyjek  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Griffin, Jacob
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       437-8-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jacob Griffin  (Katina Francis Ready)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Clark, Jacob
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       510-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Jacob G. Clark  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Ethier, Ronald
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       15-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Ronald Ethier  (James A Gratton)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Yandow, Tracy Raymond
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       28-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Tracy Raymond Yandow  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Myers, Aaron John
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       39-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Aaron John Myers  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Brylinski, Peter
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       48-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Peter Brylinski  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Giroux, Kyle
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       143-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Kyle Giroux  (Frank J. Twarog)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Nunn, Holly J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       145-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Holly J. Nunn  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Nunn, Holly J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       21-4-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Holly J. Nunn  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Brooks, Zelda
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       224-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Zelda Brooks  (Robert P. Keiner)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Brooks, Zelda
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       28-5-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zelda Brooks  (Robert P. Keiner)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 8


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ross, Donald R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       86-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Donald R. Ross  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Field, David M. Jr.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       511-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, David M. Field Jr.  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Dave Zavistaski (P&P/Rutland)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Vaughan, Lynzee
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       127-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Lynzee Vaughan  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 14


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Kinsley, Russell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       246-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Russell Kinsley  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Kinsley, Russell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       33-6-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Russell Kinsley

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Corliss, Devan
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       275-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Devan Corliss  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Kimball, Jason M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       573-7-12 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jason C. Kimball  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Millson, David
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       495-7-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, David Millson  (James A Gratton)
                            Guardian ad Litem, William C. Sullivan

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Birkett, Jeffrey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       372-7-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Birkett  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Sousa, Timothy J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       660-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Timothy Sousa J.  (James A Gratton)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Kimball, Jason M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       96-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jason M. Kimball  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Sulger, Damian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       190-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Damian Sulger  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Quesnel, Tawnya Rae
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       301-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Tawnya Rae Quesnel

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Laughlin, Jessica
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       322-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jessica Laughlin  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Bisguier, Cele
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       342-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Cele Bisguier  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Stalcup, Tausha
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       346-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Tausha Stalcup  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Sulger, Damian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       347-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Damian Sulger  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Kimball, Jason M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       368-5-12 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jason C. Kimball  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Sulger, Damian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       318-6-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Damian Sulger  (James A Gratton)
                            Probation & Parole, Mel Chamberlin MIPP

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Garrison, Desiree
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       153-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Desiree Garrison  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Toomey, Brian Edward
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       221-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Brian Edward Toomey  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       117-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Turner, Oleitha
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       457-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Oleitha Turner  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Morang, Eric
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       24-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Eric Morang  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Hughes, Leroy W.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       105-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Leroy W. Hughes  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Meunier, Sean
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       119-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Sean Meunier  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Hansen, Nathan Ira
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       152-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Nathan Ira Hansen  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Boyd, Sylvan James
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       187-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Sylvan James Boyd  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Corse-Terrier, Deven
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       207-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Allen, Christopher M.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       243-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Allen  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Pushee, Joshua
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       280-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua Pushee  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Delorme, Mark J.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       354-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Mark J. Delorme  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Wood, Robert T.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       143-3-12 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Robert T. Wood  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Wood, Robert T.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       659-8-12 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Robert T. Wood  (John B. St. Francis)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Wells, Joshua D.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       720-11-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua D. Wells  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Wells, Joshua D.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       115-3-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua D. Wells  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Wells, Joshua D.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       177-4-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua D. Wells  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Wells, Joshua D.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       178-4-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua D. Wells  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Bradish, Jeffrey A.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       527-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey A. Bradish  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Michael McGurl

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Williams, Timothy Joseph
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       57-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Timothy Joseph Williams  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. English, Gary Robert
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       312-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Gary Robert English  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Schroeder, Robert G.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       309-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Robert G. Schroeder  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. English, Gary Robert
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       44-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Gary Robert English

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Mahoney, Harold
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       210-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Harold Mahoney  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Caballero, Tomas
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       206-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Tomas Caballero  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       138-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Markwell, Jeremy Scott
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       2-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jeremy Scott Markwell  (Jessica L. Burke)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Ross, Donald R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       86-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Donald R. Ross  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Koshel, Walter
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       299-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Walter Koshel  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Danforth, William
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       305-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, William Danforth  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Koshel, Walter
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       40-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Walter Koshel  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Danforth, William
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       41-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, William Danforth  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Barrows, Chelsea
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       553-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Chelsea Barrows  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Gonyeau, Holly
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       39-6-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Holly Gonyeau  (Brooks McArthur)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Gonyeau, Holly
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       317-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Holly Gonyeau  (Brooks McArthur)
                            Counsel for Victim, Benjamin Luna Esq.

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Barrows, Chelsea
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       182-3-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Chelsea Barrows  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Chris Barrows

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Mallette, Jeffrey
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       188-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Mallette  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Yandow, Casie R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       261-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Casie R. Yandow  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Foley, Timothy A. Sr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       162-4-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Timothy A. Foley Sr.  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Cota, Patrick Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       618-11-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Patrick Lee Cota  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Forbes, Anthony
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       71-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Anthony Forbes  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Bennett, John G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       370-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, John G. Bennett  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Gregory, James Joseph
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       123-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, James Joseph Gregory  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 21          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       274-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Smith, Floyd Charles Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       218-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Floyd Charles Smith Jr.  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Manning, Naomi
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       279-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Naomi Manning  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Emmons, Kelvin Edward
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       485-8-11 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Kelvin Edward Emmons  (John B. St. Francis)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Barsalou, Daryn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       64-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Daryn Barsalou  (Jennifer Wagner)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Barsalou, Daryn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       203-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Daryn Barsalou  (Jennifer Wagner)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Kennedy, Mark Kevin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       381-7-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Mark Kevin Kennedy  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Searle, Alexander
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       251-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Alexander Searle  (Steven J. Howard)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Kennedy, Mark Kevin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       313-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Mark Kevin Kennedy  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Scott, Craig
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       45-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Craig Scott  (Jessica L. Burke)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Scott, Craig
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       316-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Craig Scott  (Jessica L. Burke)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Couture, Matthew Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       332-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Matthew Chad Couture  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Couture, Matthew Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       51-8-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Matthew Chad Couture  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Sinclair, Jamie A.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       186-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jamie A. Sinclair  (Jason J. Sawyer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Hall, Lawrence
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       719-11-11 Ancr/Criminal
                            Competency/Status Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Lawrence Hall  (James A Gratton)
                            Interested Party, Probation & Parole/Rutland

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Burroughs, Mason M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       451-7-11 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Mason M. Burroughs  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Burroughs, Mason M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       451-7-11 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Mason M. Burroughs  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Hamblin, Kyle
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       321-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Kyle Hamblin  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. McGrath, Emily
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       75-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Emily McGrath AKA Emyli McGrath  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Hathaway, Brian Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       513-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brian Hathaway Jr.  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Wilbur, Sara M.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       635-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Sara M. Wilbur  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Popke, Thomas
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       146-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Thomas Popke  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Popke, Thomas
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       150-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Thomas Popke  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Paul, Jordan M.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       225-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Jordan M. Paul  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Lomax, James Tyler
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       323-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, James Tyler Lomax  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Lomax, James Tyler
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       47-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, James Tyler Lomax

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Williams, Clayton A.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       340-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Clayton A. Williams  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Lepore-Capek, Michael J.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       44-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Lepore-Capek  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Pelkey, Joseph
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       506-7-12 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Joseph Pelkey  (John B. St. Francis)
                            Probation & Parole, Mel Chamberlin MIPP

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Pelkey, Joseph
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       113-3-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Joseph Pelkey  (John B. St. Francis)
                            Probation & Parole, Mel Chamberlin MIPP

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Crowe, Timmy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       227-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Timmy Crowe  (Jessica L. Burke)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Sullivan, Melissa Joy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       768-12-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Melissa Joy Sullivan  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Sullivan, Melissa Joy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       87-12-13 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Melissa Joy Sullivan  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Kolts, Rein
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       217-5-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Rein Kolts  (Mark E. Furlan)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Kolts, Rein
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       336-6-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Rein Kolts  (Mark E. Furlan)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Armell, Laura L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       177-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Laura L. Armell  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Dunham, Pauline
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       46-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Pauline Dunham

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Dunham, Pauline
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       319-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Pauline Dunham  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Devoid, Robbie William
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       338-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Robbie William Devoid  (Peter F. Langrock)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Armell, Laura L.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       331-5-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Laura L. Armell  (James A Gratton)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Welch, Victoria
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       328-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Victoria Welch  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Bright, Steven A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       355-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Steven A. Bright  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Soule, Crystal Marie
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       219-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of Plea/Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Crystal Marie Soule  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Fleming, Gary
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       326-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Gary Fleming  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Wrightington, Jacob
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       572-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Competency/Status Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       27-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       129-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       222-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Yandow, Brandon R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       255-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Rosemary M. Kennedy)
                            Defendant, Brandon R. Yandow  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Clark, Kasandra Jean
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       7-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Kasandra Jean Clark  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Pope, Michael
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       466-8-99 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Michael Pope AKA "Patrick Patterson, d.o.b. 02/12/69"  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Noble, Andrew Allen
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       213-5-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Andrew Allen Noble  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Noble, Andrew Allen
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       303-6-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Andrew Allen Noble  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Noble, Andrew Allen
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       646-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Andrew Allen Noble  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Noble, Andrew Allen
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       60-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Andrew Allen Noble  (Robert W. Katims)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Pecor, Robert R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       230-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Robert R. Pecor  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Hanson, Brian
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       10-2-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brian Hanson  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Hanson, Brian
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       66-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Brian Hanson  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Jamieson, Leah
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       141-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Leah Jamieson  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Jamieson, Leah
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       19-4-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Leah Jamieson  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Turner, Jessica
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       327-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jessica Turner  (Robert P. Keiner)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Bartlett, Jonathan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       325-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Bartlett  (Robert P. Keiner)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Bartlett, Jonathan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       48-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Bartlett  (Robert P. Keiner)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Turner, Jessica
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       49-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jessica Turner  (Robert P. Keiner)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Greiner, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       50-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Thomas Greiner  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Greiner, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       341-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Thomas Greiner  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Burton, Ian P.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       575-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Ian P. Burton  (Jessica L. Burke)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       766-12-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Turner, Oleitha
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       457-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Oleitha Turner  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Huestis, Thomas James
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       654-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Thomas James Huestis  (Colin L. Seaman)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Maheu, Michael Anthony
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       662-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Michael Anthony Maheu  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Levasseur, Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       62-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Chad Levasseur  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Lussier, Traci M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       157-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Traci M. Lussier

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Raymond, Brandon T.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       189-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brandon T. Raymond  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Jennings, Jamie Todd
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       198-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jamie Todd Jennings  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Easter, Carl
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       199-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Carl Easter  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Jennings, Jamie Todd
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       235-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jamie Todd Jennings  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Grady, Whitney L.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       665-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Whitney L. Grady  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       766-12-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Turner, Oleitha
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       457-9-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Oleitha Turner  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Huestis, Thomas James
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       654-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Thomas James Huestis  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Maheu, Michael Anthony
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       662-12-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Michael Anthony Maheu  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Levasseur, Chad
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       62-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Chad Levasseur  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Lussier, Traci M.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       157-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Traci M. Lussier

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Raymond, Brandon T.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       189-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Brandon T. Raymond  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Jennings, Jamie Todd
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       198-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jamie Todd Jennings  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Easter, Carl
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       199-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Carl Easter  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Jennings, Jamie Todd
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       235-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jamie Todd Jennings  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       142-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Cross, Duane A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       81-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Duane A. Cross  (Maryanne E. Kampmann)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Stokes, Rebecca K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       254-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Rebecca K. Stokes

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Goodrich, Frederick Alex
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       334-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Frederick Alex Goodrich  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Dragon, Ethan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       348-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Ethan Dragon  (James A Gratton)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Randy Dragon

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Ploof, Kody
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       308-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of Plea/Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Kody Ploof  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       330-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Thorpe, Shawna Rene
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       633-10-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Shawna Rene Thorpe  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Kuebler, Erika
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       108-3-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Erika Kuebler  (Samuel J. Kinker)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Kuebler, Erika
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       109-3-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Erika Kuebler  (Samuel J. Kinker)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Seavey, Fred J.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       450-8-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Fred J. Seavey  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Zura, Kathleen
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       33-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Kathleen Zura  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Field, Eric Karl
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       53-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Eric Karl Field  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       167-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Bravo, Othoniel
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       215-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Othoniel Bravo  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Giroux, Christopher J.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       240-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Giroux  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Badore, Chad
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       265-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Chad Badore  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       278-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Huestis, Travis Carl
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       297-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Travis Carl Huestis  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Champney, Walter III
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       345-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Walter Champney III  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. McCullough, Wendy
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       353-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Wendy McCullough  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Mishkit, Gordon S.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       38-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Gordon S. Mishkit  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Downey-Teachout, Jackson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       474-7-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jackson Downey-Teachout  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Downey-Teachout, Jackson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       557-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jackson Downey-Teachout  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Quade, Dustin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       16-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Dustin Quade  (Mark A. Kaplan)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Morrill, Nathan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       139-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Nathan Morrill  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Edwards, Timothy E.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       211-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Timothy E. Edwards  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Parent, Nicholas Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       29-5-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Lee Parent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Parent, Nicholas Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       229-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Lee Parent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Bent, Lewis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       35-6-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Lewis Bent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Berry, Ronald Francis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       286-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Ronald Francis Berry  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Jerome, Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       36-6-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Chad Jerome  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Jerome, Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       298-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Chad Jerome  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Bent, Lewis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       290-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Lewis Bent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Cunningham, Leland
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       344-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Leland Cunningham  (Robert P. Keiner)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Berry, Ronald Francis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       352-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Ronald Francis Berry  (Devin McLaughlin)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Downey-Teachout, Jackson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       267-5-11 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Jackson Downey-Teachout  (Devin McLaughlin)
                            Probation & Parole, Chris Barrows

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Kennedy, Mark Kevin
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       551-10-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Mark Kevin Kennedy  (Lesley B. Deppman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Rochon, Anthony J.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       170-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Anthony J. Rochon  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Cook, Tracey
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       118-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Tracey Cook  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Cook, Tracey
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       20-4-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Tracey Cook  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 26          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       360-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Griffith, Bilal
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       288-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Bilal Griffith  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Kleinfeldt, Jonah S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       366-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Jonah S. Kleinfeldt  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Pelkey, Joseph Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       369-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Joseph Pelkey Jr.  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Griffith, Bilal
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       373-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Bilal Griffith  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Griffith, Bilal
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       377-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Bilal Griffith  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Burgos, Nicole
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       548-8-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Nicole Burgos  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Chandler, Kris
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       372-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Kris Chandler  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Jimenez-Ulloa, Ricardo
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       376-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Ricardo Jimenez-Ulloa  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Jimenez-Ulloa, Ricardo
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       375-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Ricardo Jimenez-Ulloa  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Dinunzio, Jorge Gabriel
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       388-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Jorge Gabriel Dinunzio  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       158-4-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       159-4-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       329-6-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       329-5-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Michelle Toomin
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Rusk, Zachariah
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       431-6-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Rusk  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Michelle Toomis
                            Probation & Parole, Debra Blackwood
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Quesnel, Michael P. Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       602-11-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Michael P. Quesnel Jr.  (Peter F. Langrock)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Giknis, Jeffrey
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       359-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Giknis  (Robert Sussman)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Holwager, James Robby
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       358-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, James Robby Holwager  (Jessica L. Burke)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. White, Nicole
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       357-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Nicole White  (Richard R. Goldsborough)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Giknis, Jeffrey
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       53-8-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Giknis  (Robert Sussman)

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Holwager, James Robby
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       52-8-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, James Robby Holwager  (Jessica L. Burke)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  2          State vs. Thackeray, Rose C.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       379-8-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Rose C. Thackeray  (Robert J. Kaplan)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Bissonette, Andrew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       441-8-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Andrew Bissonette  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Morrill, Nathan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       139-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Nathan Morrill  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Lord, Matthew J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       144-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Matthew J. Lord

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Parent, Nicholas Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       229-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Lee Parent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Jerome, Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       298-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Chad Jerome  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Bent, Lewis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       290-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Lewis Bent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       87-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant  (Robert J. Kaplan)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       87-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Wednesday, Nov.  4          State vs. Bissonette, Andrew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       441-8-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Andrew Bissonette  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Wednesday, Nov.  4          State vs. Morrill, Nathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       139-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Nathan Morrill  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Wednesday, Nov.  4          State vs. Lord, Matthew J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       144-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Matthew J. Lord

Wednesday, Nov.  4          State vs. Parent, Nicholas Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       229-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Lee Parent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Wednesday, Nov.  4          State vs. Jerome, Chad
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       298-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Chad Jerome  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Wednesday, Nov.  4          State vs. Bent, Lewis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       290-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley A. Hill)
                            Defendant, Lewis Bent  (Stephanie B. Foley)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Catella, Donald J.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       130-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Donald J. Catella  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Bachand, Toni Marie
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       219-3-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Toni Marie Bachand  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Bachand, Toni Marie
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       485-7-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Toni Marie Bachand  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Bachand, Toni Marie
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       544-8-13 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Toni Marie Bachand  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Bachand, Toni Marie
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       218-5-14 Ancr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Toni Marie Bachand  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                            Probation & Parole, Nathaniel Hudak Middlebury P/P

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Thorpe, Jonathon
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       34-1-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Evan Meenan)
                            Defendant, Jonathon Thorpe  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 16          State vs. Dearing, Nathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       169-4-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Nathan Dearing  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Nov. 16          State vs. Bennett, John G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       31-5-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, John G. Bennett  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Nov. 16          State vs. Bennett, John G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       244-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, John G. Bennett  (James A Gratton)

Monday,    Nov. 16          State vs. Lundblad, Erik P.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       84-2-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                            Defendant, Erik P. Lundblad  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 14          State vs. Scott, Kevin David
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       126-3-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Kevin David Scott  (John B. St. Francis)

Monday,    Dec. 14          State vs. Penwarden, John
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       201-5-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, John Penwarden  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Monday,    Dec. 14          State vs. Welch, Christopher L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       262-6-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Christopher L. Welch  (Peter F. Langrock)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 11


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 11          State vs. Chrabaszcz, Henry H. Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       304-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Dennis M. Wygmans)
                            Defendant, Henry E. Chrabaszcz Jr.  (John B. St. Francis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 25


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 25          State vs. Stanley, Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       311-7-15 Ancr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Joseph Stanley  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Monday,    Jan. 25          State vs. Stanley, Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       42-7-15 Ancs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David R. Fenster)
                            Defendant, Joseph Stanley  (Stephanie B. Foley)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------