Court Calendar for
Addison Family Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-4605

As of September 18th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 19


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 19
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      96-9-17 Anfa
                                  99-9-17 Anfa
                                  80-7-18 Anfa
                                  95-8-18 Anfa
                                  97-9-18 Anfa
                                  98-9-18 Anfa

Wednesday, Sep. 19
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      96-8-18 Anfa

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Bowen vs. Balfe
10:00 AM                          55-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Bowen
                                  Defendant, Andrew Balfe  (Elijah R. Bergman)

Wednesday, Sep. 19
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      86-7-18 Anfa

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Harpp vs. Harpp
2:00 PM                           141-6-11 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Parent Child Contact Review
                                  Plaintiff, Nikki Brileya
                                  Defendant, Matthew Harpp
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Wheelock vs. Wheelock
2:30 PM                           190-11-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Wilder Wheelock
                                  Defendant, Willow Wheelock  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Simpson vs. Simpson
2:40 PM                           38-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Daryl Simpson  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Simpson

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Quesnel vs. Tucker
2:45 PM                           72-4-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Cassandra Quesnel  (Katina Francis Ready)
                                  Defendant, Roger Tucker
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Ormon vs. Ormon
3:15 PM                           15-1-05 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ian Ormon  (E. Darby Herrington)
                                  Defendant, Gina Ormon

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Lyons vs. Lyons
3:45 PM                           154-9-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Terese Lyons
                                  Defendant, William Lyons

Cases heard by UNKNOWN

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 19                Schwind vs. Schwind
10:00 AM                          119-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen Schwind  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Defendant, Christina Schwind

Wednesday, Sep. 19                Lloyd vs. Lloyd
10:00 AM                          128-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Lloyd
                                  Defendant, Christopher T. Lloyd

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 20


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 20                Quinn vs. Quinn
8:30 AM                           82-6-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Linda Quinn  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                                  Defendant, Michael Quinn  (Katina Francis Ready)

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 20                Clark vs. Kimball
8:30 AM                           255-12-11 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Katrina Clark
                                  Defendant, Jason Clark Kimball
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 20                Start vs. Johnson
9:45 AM                           131-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Gerald Start
                                  Defendant, Lisa Johnson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 20                Miller vs. Perkins
8:30 AM                           186-11-07 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Brent Perkins  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 20                Heim vs. Gratton
9:30 AM                           81-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Heim
                                  Defendant, Robert Gratton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 20                Galvin vs. Galvin
10:00 AM                          162-7-11 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Laura A. Lass
                                  Defendant, Edward S. Galvin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 20                O'Neill vs. Thompson
11:30 AM                          171-9-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle O'Neill
                                  Defendant, Robert Thompson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 20                Fitzgerald vs. Fitzgerald
1:00 PM                           79-4-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Moulton
                                  Defendant, James Fitzgerald
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 5  (James C. Foley)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 20                Hamilton vs. Hamilton
2:30 PM                           148-9-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff  (Katina Francis Ready)
                                  Defendant, Roger Hamilton  (Catherine E. Clark)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           71-8-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           76-9-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Coen
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           81-7-15 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Katie Colligan
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carlie Lessard
                                  DCF/Child Beneftis Unit, Sara Boardman

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Vincelette vs. Vincelette
9:00 AM                           32-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lindsay Vincelette
                                  Defendant, Tyler Vincelette

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Quesnel vs. Quesnel
10:15 AM                          20-2-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John H. Quesnel
                                  Defendant, Abigail Quesnel  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Doner vs. Doner
1:30 PM                           44-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tamika T. Doner
                                  Defendant, Gary Wesley Doner

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 26                Lloyd vs. Lloyd
9:00 AM                           128-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Lloyd
                                  Defendant, Christopher T. Lloyd

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Crowl vs. Crowl
10:15 AM                          127-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff  (Lisa Werner)
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Wallner vs. Guertin
11:30 AM                          62-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Wallner
                                  Defendant, Christina Guertin

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Germain vs. Mosier
1:30 PM                           132-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Germain
                                  Defendant, Charles Mosier

Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 26
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      99-9-18 Anfa
                                  100-9-18 Anfa

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Bapp vs. Bapp
10:00 AM                          34-3-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Christopher Bapp
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 8  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Anderson vs. St. Cyr
10:30 AM                          57-4-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah M. Anderson
                                  Defendant, Harry James St. Cyr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Wednesday, Sep. 26                OCS vs. Tellier/Pelkey
11:00 AM                          87-6-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Pelkey Jr.
                                  Defendant, Victoria Marie Tellier

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Cross vs. Jerome
11:30 AM                          160-10-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Cross
                                  Defendant, Allison Jerome
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Sep. 26                Bowen vs. Bowen
1:00 PM                           43-3-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sophia A. Bowen  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, David Bowen

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 27


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 27                Ochs vs. Ochs
8:30 AM                           189-10-13 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Peter Ochs
                                  Defendant, Andrea Ochs
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Jimmo vs. Ploof
9:45 AM                           50-3-10 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberlee Coxx
                                  Defendant, Joseph Ploof
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Thompson vs. Cram
11:00 AM                          68-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tori Thompson
                                  Defendant, William Cram
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Bishop vs. Wilbur
1:00 PM                           197-11-14 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Laura Bishop
                                  Defendant, Terance Wilbur
                                  Guardian, Janet and David Bishop
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 27                Barry vs. Leonard
9:00 AM                           152-9-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Barry
                                  Defendant, David Eric Leonard

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Martin vs. Martin
9:30 AM                           25-2-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Erika Martin
                                  Defendant, David Martin

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Stalcup vs. Stalcup
10:30 AM                          60-4-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Richard D. Stalcup
                                  Defendant, Tausha Stalcup

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Nolan vs. Bassett
11:00 AM                          54-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Halie Nolan
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Bassett

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Houghton vs. Houghton
1:00 PM                           73-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Houghton  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Francis Houghton  (Julie A. Frame)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Flynn vs. Flynn
2:00 PM                           91-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kaitlyn Flynn  (Julie A. Frame)
                                  Defendant, Adam Flynn

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Fritz vs. Fritz
3:00 PM                           120-8-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kristen Collis  (Elijah R. Bergman)
                                  Defendant, Richard Fritz  (Wendy Fitzsimons)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           74-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           75-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           76-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           77-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           78-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           49-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           58-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Mackey
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Frederick F. Bethel)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           39-5-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept. for Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          31-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           77-9-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Coen
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           78-9-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Coen
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           42-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  3                Lattrell vs. Lattrell
9:00 AM                           120-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Richard S. Lattrell
                                  Defendant, Tammy Lattrell

Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  3                Delphia vs. Delphia
10:00 AM                          135-8-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Delphia  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                  Defendant, Stephen Delphia  (Devin McLaughlin)

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Abramson vs. Abramson
10:15 AM                          58-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lorraine Abramson  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Defendant, M. Francis Abramson  (Devin McLaughlin)

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Kiphaut vs. Wilson
10:30 AM                          119-7-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bradley Kiphaut
                                  Defendant, Alissa Wilson

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Mayo vs. Marsh
11:30 AM                          106-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Marcia Mayo
                                  Defendant, Ronald Marsh

Wednesday, Oct.  3                White vs. White
1:00 PM                           46-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Amy White  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Obediah White  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Broe vs. Broe
1:15 PM                           40-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Lauren Broe
                                  Defendant, Sean Broe

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Paradis vs. Kemp
1:30 PM                           1-1-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Parent Child Contact Review
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Mary Kemp  (Noura G. Eltabbakh)

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Whitney vs. Whitney
2:00 PM                           104-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tamara Whitney  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Jason Keith Whitney  (James C. Foley)

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Lowell vs. Robair
2:15 PM                           9-1-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Lowell
                                  Defendant, Ross Robair
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Wednesday, Oct.  3                Doyle vs. Madsen
2:45 PM                           98-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Howard Doyle  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Madsen  (Frank H. Langrock)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  4                Clark vs. Clark
8:30 AM                           181-10-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jenny Russett
                                  Defendant, Donald Clark  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Bryant vs. Napoleon
9:00 AM                           45-3-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alison Bryant  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Aaron Napoleon

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Rochon vs. Martin
9:30 AM                           111-6-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Parent Child Contact Review
                                  Defendant
                                  Defendant, Anthony J. Rochon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Case vs. Case
11:00 AM                          59-4-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Roy C. Case  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Lori Case
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Duplissis vs. Duplissis
1:00 PM                           113-7-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Eugene Duplissis
                                  Defendant, Aimee Duplissis  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  4                Gabbeitt vs. Levangie
11:00 AM                          138-9-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shawna Gabbeitt
                                  Defendant, Richard LeVangie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                OCS vs. Loven/Tallman
1:00 PM                           231-12-12 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)
                                  Defendant, Erin Loven
                                  Defendant, Craig Thomas Tallman
                                  Guardian, Margene Loven

Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  4                Bohannon vs. Baldwin
8:30 AM                           41-3-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Brian Francis Baldwin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Weeks vs. Gero
9:00 AM                           48-3-03 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Weeks
                                  Defendant, Eric L. Gero
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Combs vs. Baker
10:00 AM                          37-2-03 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany P. Combs Crain
                                  Defendant, Joshua Baker
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Collaro vs. Collaro
10:30 AM                          210-12-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Laura LaVacca
                                  Defendant, Michael Collaro  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Davis vs. Davis
1:30 PM                           81-4-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Ann Davis
                                  Defendant, George Scott Davis
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Bird vs. Larose
2:30 PM                           125-8-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Allison Bird
                                  Defendant, Barrett Larose
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Hedley vs. Jennings
3:00 PM                           208-11-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Hedley
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Lee Jennings
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Valiquette vs. Valiquette
3:30 PM                           131-7-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Francis F. Valiquette Jr.
                                  Defendant, Nicole Valiquette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           48-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Mackey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           62-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           69-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           70-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           71-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rebecca J Otey)
                                  Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           53-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           54-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           18-2-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carlie Lessard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Stone  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  Respondent, Party 8

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Seguljic vs. Ball
9:00 AM                           51-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Seguljic
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Ball

Tuesday,   Oct.  9                Brunell vs. Gingras
10:15 AM                          59-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Morgan B. Brunell
                                  Defendant, Michael J. Gingras

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 10


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 10                Landon-Forbes vs. Forbes
10:00 AM                          23-2-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lou-bea Landon-Forbes
                                  Defendant, Travis D. Forbes
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Gaudette vs. Jackson
10:30 AM                          167-10-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lyman Gaudette  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                  Defendant, Heather Jackson

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Ambrose vs. Ambrose
11:30 AM                          111-6-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Griswold
                                  Defendant, Richard Ambrose
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Thomas vs. Thomas
1:00 PM                           51-4-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Thomas  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Aaron Thomas  (Devin McLaughlin)

Cases heard by University of VT

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 10                Arseneau vs. Arseneau
12:00 PM                          31-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Arseneau  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Marc Arseneau

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Kinsley vs. Kinsley
12:00 PM                          75-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Kinsley
                                  Defendant, Roy Kinsley

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Ravin vs. Ravin
12:00 PM                          89-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Kristen Ravin
                                  Defendant, Kelly Ravin

Wednesday, Oct. 10                McDonough vs. McDonough
12:00 PM                          107-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Heather A. McDonough  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Defendant, Gordon P. McDonough

Wednesday, Oct. 10                LaDuke vs. LaDuke
12:00 PM                          112-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley LaDuke
                                  Defendant, Nicholas LaDuke

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Steadman vs. Steadman
12:00 PM                          118-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Corey Steadman
                                  Defendant, Erin Steadman

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Payne vs. Sears
12:00 PM                          116-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, David Payne
                                  Defendant, Amanda Sears

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Schwind vs. Schwind
12:00 PM                          119-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen Schwind  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Defendant, Christina Schwind

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Lloyd vs. Lloyd
12:00 PM                          128-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Lloyd
                                  Defendant, Christopher T. Lloyd

Wednesday, Oct. 10                Germain vs. Mosier
12:00 PM                          132-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Germain
                                  Defendant, Charles Mosier

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 11


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 11                Badman vs. Kehoe
9:00 AM                           129-7-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Isabel Badman
                                  Defendant, Japheth M. Kehoe
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Audy vs. Zeno
9:30 AM                           101-6-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua A. Audy
                                  Defendant, Sage Zeno
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Peryea vs. Provoncha
10:00 AM                          52-4-06 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Arthur Philips Peryea
                                  Defendant, Hillary Provoncha
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                OCS vs. Hedley/Downey-Teachout
10:30 AM                          52-3-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Defendant, Jackson Downey-Teachout  (William J. Pettersen)
                                  Defendant, Megan Hedley
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David D'Alleinne
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 7
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Blackmer vs. Ambrozaitis
11:00 AM                          95-6-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Abigail Blackmer
                                  Defendant, Jake Ambrozaitis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           61-3-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Fox vs. Rheaume
1:30 PM                           16-1-05 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle M. Fox
                                  Defendant, Robert D. Rheaume
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Chandler vs. Jewell
2:00 PM                           27-2-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Barbara Chandler
                                  Defendant, Sandra Decker
                                  Defendant, Atreau Jewell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Cram vs. Lussier
2:30 PM                           96-4-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Todd Michael Cram
                                  Defendant, Michaila Lussier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Stetson vs. Pike
3:00 PM                           153-7-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Roland Allen Stetson Jr.
                                  Defendant, Heather Pike
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           39-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           40-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           23-2-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Stone

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           28-3-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jordan Benjamin
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Porter Knight
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           29-3-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jordan Benjamin
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Porter Knight
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 5

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
9:15 AM                           52-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Andrea Bayer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           60-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
9:45 AM                           65-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Deborah Dickerson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Stone

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          66-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Deborah Dickerson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Stone

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          68-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Mackey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 16                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           70-8-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Fisher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Interested Person, Party 13
                                  Interested Person, Party 14

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 17                Mager vs. Mager
11:30 AM                          81-4-11 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Arlo Mager
                                  Defendant, Catherine Mager

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Weston vs. Johnson
1:00 PM                           195-12-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tracy Weston  (Julie A. Frame)
                                  Defendant, Austin Johnson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           61-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           8-1-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Byers
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jonathan Cicchini  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Daniel Davidson

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           9-1-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Byers
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jonathan Cicchini  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Daniel Davidson

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           141-12-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Stone  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
9:15 AM                           72-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sheila P. Huestis
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          55-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          56-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          57-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 24                Hooper vs. Hooper
8:30 AM                           79-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, MiHae Hooper  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Andrew Hooper  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Elijah R. Bergman


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 24                Vorsteveld vs. Vorsteveld
10:00 AM                          23-2-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Vorsteveld  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Hans Vorsteveld  (James C. Foley)

Wednesday, Oct. 24                Towle vs. Stone
10:15 AM                          90-6-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stacey L. Towle
                                  Defendant, James Stone  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 3  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Wednesday, Oct. 24                Crowl vs. Crowl
10:30 AM                          127-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff  (Lisa Werner)
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Oct. 24                Doyle vs. Madsen
10:45 AM                          98-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Howard Doyle  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Madsen  (Frank H. Langrock)

Wednesday, Oct. 24                Norden vs. Norden
11:00 AM                          103-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Kenneth Norden  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Colleen Norden  (Lesley B. Deppman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 30                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           79-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 31                Hooper vs. Hooper
8:30 AM                           79-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, MiHae Hooper  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Andrew Hooper  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Elijah R. Bergman


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 31                Miller vs. Perkins
10:00 AM                          186-11-07 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Parent Child Contact Review
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Brent Perkins  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 1


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  1                Hooper vs. Hooper
8:30 AM                           79-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, MiHae Hooper  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Andrew Hooper  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Elijah R. Bergman


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 6


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  6                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           59-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 8


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  8                Morse vs. Morse
8:30 AM                           54-3-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, William J. Morse
                                  Defendant, Jessica Morse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Nov.  8                Chammings vs. Svitavsky
9:00 AM                           123-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Chammings
                                  Defendant, Yohanan Svitavsky
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Nov.  8                Litchfield-Farrar vs. Farrar
9:30 AM                           104-5-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Litchfield-Farrar
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Farrar
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Nov.  8                Pratt-Raymond vs. Farrington
10:00 AM                          93-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Pratt-Raymond
                                  Defendant, Joshua Farrington
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Nov.  8                Hyjek vs. Gosselin
11:00 AM                          29-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Hyjek
                                  Defendant, Cindy Gosselin

Thursday,  Nov.  8                Roberts vs. Roberts
1:00 PM                           230-10-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Autumn Prim  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Allen Roberts
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  9                Randall vs. Randall
8:30 AM                           97-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jeannette Randall  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Randall  (Frank H. Langrock)

Friday,    Nov.  9                Weaver vs. Weaver
11:00 AM                          138-7-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nicola Weaver
                                  Defendant, David Weaver
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Miller
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 13  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 15


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 15                Weaver vs. Weaver
9:30 AM                           138-7-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Nicola Weaver
                                  Defendant, David Weaver
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Miller
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 13  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Nov. 15                Landon-Forbes vs. Forbes
11:00 AM                          23-2-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Lou-bea Landon-Forbes
                                  Defendant, Travis D. Forbes
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 29                Norden vs. Norden
10:30 AM                          103-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kenneth Norden  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Colleen Norden  (Lesley B. Deppman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  6                Hallock vs. Beatty
1:00 PM                           132-7-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Joy L. Hallock
                                  Defendant, Sean R. Beatty
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Dec.  6                Popp vs. Popp
1:00 PM                           136-7-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Anthony Popp
                                  Defendant, Jessica Lauren Popp
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  6                Audet vs. Cameron
1:00 PM                           131-7-13 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Audet
                                  Defendant, Randy Cameron
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Dec.  6                Tower vs. Jennings
1:30 PM                           244-12-05 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Tower
                                  Defendant, James B. Jennings
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------