Court Calendar for
Addison Family Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-4605

As of January 17th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 18


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 18                Steadman vs. Steadman
8:30 AM                           118-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Corey Steadman
                                  Defendant, Erin Steadman

Friday,    Jan. 18                Bowen vs. Bowen
9:30 AM                           43-3-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sophia A. Bowen  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, David Bowen

Friday,    Jan. 18                Ryan vs. Williams
1:00 PM                           40-3-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rachel M Ryan
                                  Defendant, Michael T. Williams

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           32-3-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David D'Alleinne
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Daniel Davidson
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carlie Lessard

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           34-5-13 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sarah Nash

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          37-5-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maura McClure
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept. for Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          38-5-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maura McClure
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept. for Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          108-12-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Carroll
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          109-12-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Carroll
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          110-12-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Carroll
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          88-9-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Porter Knight
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          114-9-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Byers
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Katie Colligan
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carlie Lessard

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          102-11-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Samler
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           72-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sheila P. Huestis
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           91-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Kandzior vs. Kandzior
9:00 AM                           80-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Loren J. Kandzior Jr.
                                  Defendant, Lynn Kandzior

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Dunham vs. Brier
10:15 AM                          176-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Doug Brier

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 23


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 23                McKee vs. McKee
9:00 AM                           21-2-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca McKee
                                  Defendant, Dain McKee

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Andrews vs. Andrews
10:15 AM                          28-2-16 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Reginald Loren Andrews Jr.
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Curtis vs. Bell
1:00 PM                           6-1-06 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tasha Curtis
                                  Defendant, Jason Bell

Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 23
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      129-12-18 Anfa
                                  1-1-19 Anfa

Wednesday, Jan. 23
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      3-1-19 Anfa

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Vorsteveld vs. Vorsteveld
10:00 AM                          23-2-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Vorsteveld  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Hans Vorsteveld  (James C. Foley)

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Payne vs. Sears
10:30 AM                          116-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, David Payne
                                  Defendant, Amanda Sears

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Simpson vs. Simpson
11:00 AM                          38-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Daryl Simpson  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Simpson

Wednesday, Jan. 23
11:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      15-2-18 Anfa

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Allen vs. Carpenter
1:00 PM                           76-5-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Anna Allen
                                  Defendant, David Carpenter
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Jan. 23                Rogers-Wilson vs. Hall
3:00 PM                           171-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, Brittney Rogers-Wilson
                                  Defendant, Tyler Hall
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 24                Langlois vs. Flint
9:45 AM                           178-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ernest J. Langlois
                                  Defendant, Sabrina Flint
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Jan. 24                Torrey vs. Torrey
11:00 AM                          210-9-11 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kenneth Torrey
                                  Defendant, Amanda Combs
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 24                LaFayette vs. DeNapoli
9:00 AM                           7-1-11 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kristi LaFayette
                                  Defendant, Jorge A. (Tiki) DeNapoli
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judson Hescock
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Jan. 24                Collaro vs. Collaro
9:30 AM                           210-12-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Laura LaVacca
                                  Defendant, Michael Collaro  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Jan. 24                Cavoretto vs. Cavoretto
11:00 AM                          166-10-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, David J. Cavoretto
                                  Defendant, Shonda L. Cavoretto

Thursday,  Jan. 24                Hamilton vs. Hamilton
1:00 PM                           148-9-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff  (Katina Francis Ready)
                                  Defendant, Roger Hamilton  (Catherine E. Clark)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           96-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Brenda Hamm
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Foster Parent, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           97-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Brenda Hamm
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Foster Parent, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           1-1-19 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           8-2-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maura McClure
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          2-1-19 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sue Hameline
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maura McClure
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          3-1-19 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sue Hameline
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maura McClure
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          101-10-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maura McClure
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          55-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          56-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          57-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          121-10-16 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Carroll
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karrie Bowen
                                  DCF Case Worker, Rebecca Loeb

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           9-2-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sheila P. Huestis
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           95-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           86-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Brenda Hamm
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           48-5-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Field vs. Field
9:00 AM                           150-9-16 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sandra Field
                                  Defendant, Eugene Field

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Gould vs. Gould
10:15 AM                          177-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Katie-Jo Gould
                                  Defendant, Thomas Gould

Tuesday,   Jan. 29                Wallner vs. Guertin
11:30 AM                          62-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Wallner
                                  Defendant, Christina Guertin

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 30                Fritz vs. Fritz
8:30 AM                           120-8-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kristen Collis  (Elijah R. Bergman)
                                  Defendant, Richard Fritz  (Wendy Fitzsimons)

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 30                Field vs. Clodgo
9:00 AM                           179-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Benjamin Michael Field
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Jan. 30                Stevers vs. Stevers
10:15 AM                          175-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stacy Stevers
                                  Defendant, Matthew Ronald Stevers

Wednesday, Jan. 30                Stark Dickerson vs. Dickerson
11:30 AM                          180-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Stark Dickerson
                                  Defendant

Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 30                Ben-Jedi vs. Ben-Jedi
10:15 AM                          142-9-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Ben-Jedi
                                  Defendant, Karl Ben-Jedi

Wednesday, Jan. 30                Durfee vs. Durfee
11:00 AM                          63-4-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                                  Defendant, Patrick A. Durfee
                                  Defendant, Kavina Hooper

Wednesday, Jan. 30                Dwy vs. Rozon
11:00 AM                          94-5-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Charles Dwy  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Defendant, Autum L. Rozon

Wednesday, Jan. 30                Cross vs. Jerome
11:00 AM                          160-10-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Cross
                                  Defendant, Allison Jerome
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Jan. 30                Bessette vs. Bangoura
1:15 PM                           63-4-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Bessette
                                  Defendant, Hassimiou Bangoura
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 31                Rogers-Wilson vs. Hall
9:45 AM                           171-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittney Rogers-Wilson
                                  Defendant, Tyler Hall
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Jan. 31                Fleury vs. Hutchins
11:00 AM                          69-5-17 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jacqueline Fleury
                                  Defendant, Michael Hutchins
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           84-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joseph Rogers
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7

Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           3-1-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          67-8-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David D'Alleinne
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          16-2-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Fisher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          23-3-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Linskey vs. Linskey
9:00 AM                           157-10-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Erika Linskey  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Sean Linskey

Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Troumbley vs. Troumbley
10:15 AM                          156-10-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jody Troumbley
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Troumbley

Tuesday,   Feb.  5                Cram vs. Howard
11:30 AM                          173-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William Cram
                                  Defendant, Lindsey Howard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  6                Webb vs. Parks; Jewell
10:00 AM                          167-11-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ben J. Webb
                                  Defendant, Eric Peter Jewell
                                  Defendant, Alexandra Parks

Wednesday, Feb.  6                Heath vs. Heath
11:00 AM                          40-3-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, David Heath Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  7                Prue vs. Delancey
9:00 AM                           170-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Meagan Prue
                                  Defendant, Mark D. Delancey
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Malinowski vs. Malinowski
9:30 AM                           16-1-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Malinowski
                                  Defendant, Scott K. Malinowski
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Audet vs. Cameron
10:00 AM                          131-7-13 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Audet
                                  Defendant, Randy Cameron
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Valiquette vs. Valiquette
10:30 AM                          131-7-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Francis F. Valiquette Jr.
                                  Defendant, Nicole Valiquette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Clark vs. Kimball
11:00 AM                          255-12-11 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Katrina Clark
                                  Defendant, Jason Clark Kimball
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                McGill vs. Flood
1:00 PM                           61-3-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Adriel McGill
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Flood II
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Badman vs. Kehoe
1:00 PM                           129-7-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Isabel Badman
                                  Defendant, Japheth M. Kehoe
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                LaFountain vs. Leno
1:00 PM                           86-5-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Amber LaFountain
                                  Defendant, Christopher J. Leno
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Jackson vs. Jackson
1:30 PM                           239-12-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi A. Lapoint
                                  Defendant, James David Jackson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb.  7                Weaver vs. Weaver
2:30 PM                           138-7-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Nicola Weaver
                                  Defendant, David Weaver
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 13  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 12


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           70-8-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Fisher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Interested Person, Party 13
                                  Interested Person, Party 14

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           58-6-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Mackey
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Frederick F. Bethel)

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           53-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           54-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          72-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sheila P. Huestis
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          68-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Mackey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          28-3-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jordan Benjamin
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Porter Knight
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          29-3-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jordan Benjamin
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Porter Knight
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 5

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          52-5-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Andrea Bayer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           61-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           23-2-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Stone

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           92-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           93-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           73-8-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           80-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bob Coffey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           81-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bob Coffey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           82-9-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bob Coffey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           43-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 12                Ling vs. Barry
9:00 AM                           7-1-19 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Ling
                                  Defendant, Wilson Barry
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 13


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 13                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           60-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


Cases heard by Bill Capasso, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 13                LaRose vs. Berry-Palmer
9:00 AM                           70-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Conference Room 108               Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Eric LaRose  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Jezriel Berry-Palmer

Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 13                Doner vs. Doner
10:00 AM                          44-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tamika T. Doner
                                  Defendant, Gary Wesley Doner

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Martell vs. Martell
11:00 AM                          82-5-13 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen Byrnes
                                  Defendant, Kori Martell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Quinn vs. Quinn
11:00 AM                          82-6-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Linda Quinn  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                                  Defendant, Michael Quinn  (Katina Francis Ready)

Cases heard by University of VT

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 13                Arseneau vs. Arseneau
12:00 PM                          31-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Arseneau  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Marc Arseneau

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Norden vs. Norden
12:00 PM                          103-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Kenneth Norden  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Colleen Norden  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Schwind vs. Schwind
12:00 PM                          119-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen Schwind  (Stephanie B. Foley)
                                  Defendant, Christina Schwind

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Lloyd vs. Lloyd
12:00 PM                          128-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Lloyd
                                  Defendant, Christopher T. Lloyd

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Ben-Jedi vs. Ben-Jedi
12:00 PM                          142-9-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Ben-Jedi
                                  Defendant, Karl Ben-Jedi

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Linskey vs. Linskey
12:00 PM                          157-10-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Erika Linskey  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Sean Linskey

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Kandzior vs. Kandzior
12:00 PM                          160-11-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Jaime Kandzior
                                  Defendant, Benjamin David Kandzior

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Stevers vs. Stevers
12:00 PM                          175-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Stacy Stevers
                                  Defendant, Matthew Ronald Stevers

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Dunham vs. Brier
12:00 PM                          176-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Doug Brier

Wednesday, Feb. 13                Field vs. Clodgo
12:00 PM                          179-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Benjamin Michael Field
                                  Defendant

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 14


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           60-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 14                Gilbert vs. Briggs
8:30 AM                           108-7-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, McKinzie Gilbert
                                  Defendant, Gary S. Briggs
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Brace vs. Matis
9:30 AM                           179-9-05 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nakita Brace
                                  Defendant, Justin J. Matis
                                  Legal Guardian, Angela Brace-Jimmo
                                  Legal Guardian, Rollin R. Jimmo
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Quesnel vs. Tucker
10:30 AM                          72-4-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Cassandra Quesnel  (Katina Francis Ready)
                                  Defendant, Roger Tucker
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Rieck vs. Kinsley
11:30 AM                          6-1-13 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Lauren Rieck
                                  Defendant, Roy Kinsley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Adkins vs. Adkins
1:00 PM                           136-8-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Adkins
                                  Defendant, James Adkins
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Lynch vs. Lynch
2:00 PM                           67-4-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Laurie A. Goetz
                                  Defendant, Christopher E. Lynch
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Yandow vs. Kimball
2:30 PM                           237-12-96 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Heather M. Yandow
                                  Defendant, William David Kimball
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 14                Clark vs. Lesage
3:00 PM                           98-5-05 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katrina Clark
                                  Defendant, Paul Lesage
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 15


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 15                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           60-7-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 19


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           104-11-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Samler
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           111-12-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David D'Alleinne
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           112-12-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Deborah Dickerson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           113-12-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Deborah Dickerson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          48-5-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          49-5-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy A. Vincent
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Feb. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           101-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joseph Rogers
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 20


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 20                Delphia vs. Delphia
8:30 AM                           135-8-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Delphia  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                  Defendant, Stephen Delphia  (Devin McLaughlin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 21


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 21                Austin vs. Austin
9:00 AM                           71-4-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Austin
                                  Defendant, Seth C. Austin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Quesnel vs. Young
9:30 AM                           31-1-00 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Marie Quesnel
                                  Defendant, Brent D. Young
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Heim vs. Gratton
10:00 AM                          81-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Heim
                                  Defendant, Robert Gratton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Adams vs. Gillett
10:30 AM                          87-5-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Benjamin J. Adams
                                  Defendant, Jessalynn J. Carosella
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Robinson vs. Robinson
11:00 AM                          126-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Robinson
                                  Defendant, Peter Robinson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Confidential Case
11:30 AM                          106-5-09 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Popp vs. Popp
1:00 PM                           136-7-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Anthony Popp
                                  Defendant, Jessica Lauren Popp
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Feb. 21                Weber vs. Bergeron
1:30 PM                           199-12-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Laura Weber
                                  Defendant, Eric Bergeron
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 27                Bowen vs. Vanlew
11:00 AM                          239-12-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Bowen
                                  Defendant, Jason Vanlew
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Wednesday, Feb. 27                Messenger vs. Bothwell
1:00 PM                           140-9-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sara Messenger  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Brandon M. Bothwell

Wednesday, Feb. 27                Quelch vs. Quelch
1:00 PM                           82-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Quelch  (Elijah R. Bergman)
                                  Defendant, Deborah Quelch  (Kevin M. Volz)

Wednesday, Feb. 27                Arseneau vs. Arseneau
2:30 PM                           31-3-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Arseneau  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Marc Arseneau

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 28


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 28                Morris vs. Morris
9:30 AM                           122-8-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Marcia deGraaf  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Randy Morris
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 6  (Jennifer Wagner)

Thursday,  Feb. 28                Worth vs. Alexopoulos
10:30 AM                          13-1-04 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer L. Worth  (James A. Caffry)
                                  Defendant, Steven K. Alexopoulos

Thursday,  Feb. 28                Kandzior vs. Kandzior
11:00 AM                          160-11-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jaime Kandzior
                                  Defendant, Benjamin David Kandzior

Thursday,  Feb. 28                Flynn vs. Flynn
1:00 PM                           91-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kaitlyn Flynn  (Julie A. Frame)
                                  Defendant, Adam Flynn  (Stephanie B. Foley)

Thursday,  Feb. 28                Landon vs. Sears
2:30 PM                           100-6-96 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Connie Landon
                                  Defendant, Gary G. Sears

Thursday,  Feb. 28                Hurlburt vs. Hurlburt
3:00 PM                           83-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kera Hurlburt
                                  Defendant, Noah Hurlburt

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by David Fenster

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar.  6
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      99-9-17 Anfa

Wednesday, Mar.  6                Norden vs. Norden
10:00 AM                          103-6-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kenneth Norden  (Devin McLaughlin)
                                  Defendant, Colleen Norden  (Lesley B. Deppman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 7


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  7                Rochon vs. Martin
8:30 AM                           111-6-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Defendant
                                  Defendant, Anthony J. Rochon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar.  7                Houghton vs. Houghton
9:00 AM                           73-5-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Houghton  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Francis Houghton  (Julie A. Frame)

Thursday,  Mar.  7                Corey vs. Adams
9:15 AM                           222-12-14 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah New
                                  Defendant, Benjamin J. Adams
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Traci Cherrier

Thursday,  Mar.  7                Seguljic vs. Ball
9:45 AM                           51-4-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Uncontested Divorce/Status Confere
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Seguljic  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Ball

Thursday,  Mar.  7                Fitzcharles vs. Fitzcharles
10:00 AM                          74-4-13 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, James Fitzcharles
                                  Defendant, Nicole Fitzcharles

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 8


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  8                Restricted Case
8:00 AM                           100-10-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Colin R. Hagan

                                    Matthew I. Khoury

                                  Foster Parent, Party 11

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 12


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 12                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           64-5-15 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah Roberts Star)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carlie Lessard

Tuesday,   Mar. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           22-3-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bob Coffey
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Farr
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 14


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 14                Fairbrother vs. Sheehe
9:30 AM                           82-5-15 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lucas T. Fairbrother
                                  Defendant  (Julie A. Frame)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Eva P. Vekos)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar. 14                Blackmer vs. Ambrozaitis
10:30 AM                          95-6-16 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Abigail Blackmer
                                  Defendant, Jake Ambrozaitis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar. 14                Porter vs. Holbrook
11:00 AM                          131-7-08 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Carlie L. Porter
                                  Defendant, Britteny Holbrook
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar. 14                Hodgdon vs. Love
1:00 PM                           103-7-06 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Letitia Hodgdon
                                  Defendant, Rennie Love Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar. 14                Larocque vs. Steadman
1:00 PM                           201-10-10 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah LaRocque
                                  Defendant, Ivan Israel Steadman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar. 14                Chammings vs. Svitavsky
1:00 PM                           123-8-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Chammings
                                  Defendant, Yohanan Svitavsky
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

Thursday,  Mar. 14                Barry vs. Leonard
1:30 PM                           152-9-17 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Barry
                                  Defendant, David Eric Leonard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 19


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           39-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Mar. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           40-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Mar. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           45-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Eric S. Louttit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Mar. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           47-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Mar. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           46-4-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Jennifer Wagner)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christopher Dayton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

Tuesday,   Mar. 19                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          89-10-18 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sheila P. Huestis
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 26


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 26                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           79-9-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Revell
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Tuesday,   Mar. 26                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           80-9-17 Anjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tucker Jones)
                                  Juvenile  (Pamela A. Marsh)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Revell
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children and Families
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 10


Cases heard by University of VT

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 10                Gould vs. Gould
12:00 PM                          177-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Katie-Jo Gould
                                  Defendant, Thomas Gould

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Stark Dickerson vs. Dickerson
12:00 PM                          180-12-18 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Stark Dickerson
                                  Defendant

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 2


Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May   2                Mears vs. Mears
1:00 PM                           132-7-12 Andm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen McLoughlin
                                  Defendant, Robert D. Mears
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Amanda F. Mowle)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------