Court Calendar for
Addison Civil Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-7741

As of April 16th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 18


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 18          Todd Chagnon Construction, Inc. vs. Addison County
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       81-3-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Todd Chagnon Construction, Inc.  (William Towle)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Addison County Community Trust  (Robert S. Behrens)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 29


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 29          Blake vs. Griffin et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       137-6-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jonathan Blake  (James C. Leary)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Roland Griffin
                              Ronna Griffin


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 30          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       285-11-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James C. Foley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 6  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 7  (John J. Kennelly)

Wednesday, Apr. 30          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       286-11-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James C. Foley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 6  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Defendant, Party 7  (John J. Kennelly)


Wednesday, Apr. 30          Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Haskins
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       12-1-13 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corp.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michele Haskins


Wednesday, Apr. 30          Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Lyons
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       121-5-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Assoc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Lyons


Wednesday, Apr. 30          Wenig vs. Cooper
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       177-6-10 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Karen Wenig f/k/a Karen Wenig Cooper
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian L. Cooper  (Susan J. Flynn)

Wednesday, Apr. 30          Snow vs. State of Vermont
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       165-7-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Mark Snow  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Christopher E. Perkett)


Wednesday, Apr. 30          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       25-2-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Wednesday, Apr. 30          Streett vs. Cary et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       24-2-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anitra R. Streett
                            Defendant(s)
                              Debra J. Anderson
                              James R. Cary


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 1


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May   1          Malinowski vs. Rakowitz
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       292-12-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Malinowski  (Jeffrey T. Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Rakowitz  (James C. Leary)
                            Interested Person
                              Barbara Walsh Guardian unto David Malinowski  (Jeffrey T. Smith)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 7


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May   7          Tubiello et al vs. Barton Village Inc
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       237-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-Operative Insurance Companies  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Dairyland Insurance Company  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Sam Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Susan Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barton Village Inc d/b/a Barton Electric  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Mark Elliot Utke
                              Mark Elliot Utke


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 9


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May   9          Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co vs. Fitzgerald
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       102-5-11 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nathan Fitzgerald  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Andre D. Bouffard


Friday,    May   9          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       183-8-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Joan Donahue)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Joan Donahue)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Frank H. Langrock)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Frank H. Langrock)


Friday,    May   9          Doolan et al vs. Skyline Corporation et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       192-8-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              James Doolan  (John F. Evers)
                              Kay Doolan  (John F. Evers)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Atwood Mobile Products  (F. Brian Joslin)
                              Fernwood Homes, Inc.  (Richard J. Windish)
                              Skyline Corporation  (Michael L. Burak)


Friday,    May   9          Quicken Loans, Inc. vs. Sevee
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       275-12-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Quicken Loans, Inc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Sevee Administrator/Estate of Edwin T. Sevee  (John R. Hughes)


Friday,    May   9          Dickens vs. Middlebury Incorp.Schl.Dist.#4 et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       248-9-10 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Thomas Dickens
                            Defendant(s)
                              Addison Central Superv.Union  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                              Barbara Bourne  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                              Middlebury Incorp.Schl.Dist.#4  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                              Christopher Pratt  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                              Sharon Stearns  (Barbara R. Blackman)

Friday,    May   9          EverBank vs. Bushey
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       1-1-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              EverBank  (Richard J. Volpe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Laura Lee Bushey  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Rodney E. McPhee

Friday,    May   9          Bank of America, N.A. vs. McCain et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       247-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Todd Taylor)
                              Matthew McCain
                              Mortgage Electronic Regis.Syst. as Nominee for Countrywide Home Loans. I
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Aileen Lachs

Friday,    May   9          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Rogers et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       264-11-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Community Capital of Vermont
                              Michelle Rogers
                              Robert Rogers

Friday,    May   9          U.S. Bank National Asociation vs. Fanning et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       128-6-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              U.S. Bank National Association as Trustee  (Richard J. Volpe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Capital One (USA), N.A.
                              Christopher Fanning
                              Peggy Fanning
                              Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc.
                              State of Vermont Department of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                              Eugene J. Ward III

Friday,    May   9          Holbrook et al vs. Holbrook et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       1-1-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Appellant
                              Charles Holbrook III  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              Cheryl Holbrook  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              David Holbrook  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Appellee
                              Amy R. Holbrook  (Kathleen M. Boe)
                              Becky L. Holbrook
                              Charles E. Holbrook II
                              Karen A. Holbrook
                              Elliot Parker Holbrook-Dunn
                              Bryan Jones
                              Robert Jones
                              Samuel Jones
                              Judy Holbrook Linares
                            Co-Counsel
                              Katherine B. Kramer
                              James F. Carroll


Friday,    May   9          Sabin vs. Whitney
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       38-3-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nancy P. Sabin
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bonnie Whitney

Friday,    May   9          Paquette vs. Richardson
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       43-3-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Emile J. Paquette
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Richardson


Friday,    May   9          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       246-11-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jonathan C. Ciappa)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Friday,    May   9          Leonard vs. Quesnel et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       45-2-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Andrew Leonard  (Michelle Patton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jean Quesnel d/b/a West Street Dairies
                              Randy Quesnel d/b/a West Street Dairies


Friday,    May   9          Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co vs. Aubin et al
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       24-1-10 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jane Aubin
                              Mark Aubin
                              Rutland West Neighborhod Hsg. Services, Inc.

Friday,    May   9          Bergeron vs. State of Vermont
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       103-5-11 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              David Alan Bergeron  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Dennis M. Wygmans)

Friday,    May   9          Christina Trust.... vs. Carter et al
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       238-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert Carter
                              Michele Witherbee (Carter) a/k/a Michelle Carter
                            Substituted Plaintiff
                              Christiana Trust A Division of Wilmington Savings......  (Amber L. Doucette)


Friday,    May   9          Cormia vs. State of Vermont
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       307-12-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Jessica J. Cormia  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Dennis M. Wygmans)


Friday,    May   9          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       164-7-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Dennis O. Shillen)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Dennis O. Shillen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Susan J. Flynn)

Friday,    May   9          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       41-3-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (Dennis M. Wygmans)

Friday,    May   9          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       37-3-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 2  (Benjamin Putnam)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Katherine B. Kramer
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4


Friday,    May   9          Addison County Community Trust vs. Malzac
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       284-12-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Addison County Community Trust
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marilyn Malzac


Friday,    May   9          Stephens et al vs. Casey et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       7-1-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Carolyn Stephens  (Matthew E. Rohrbaugh)
                              David Stephens  (Matthew E. Rohrbaugh)
                              John Stephens  (Matthew E. Rohrbaugh)
                              Mary Sue Wright  (Matthew E. Rohrbaugh)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Brande  (Gregory M. Eaton)
                              Thomas Brande  (Gregory M. Eaton)
                              Melissa J. Casey
                              Timothy Casey
                              Susan Rivait


Friday,    May   9          RBS Citizens NA vs. O'Brien et al
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       135-6-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              RBS Citizens NA f/k/a Citizens Bank...  (Douglas J. Wolinsky)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul G. O'Brien
                              RBS Citizens NA f/k/a Citizens Bank...
                              Holly Tippett  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)


Friday,    May   9          Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Bicknell et al
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       263-11-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter Bicknell
                              Sarah Bicknell fka Sarah M. Laberge


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 16


Cases heard by R. Drew Palcsik

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  16          Four Season Caregiver Services vs. Blix
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       193-12-13 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Four Season Caregiver Services c/o Irene Riddle
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joy Blix


Friday,    May  16          Bradford's Trucking, Inc. vs. Docks & Moorings Plu
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       8-1-14 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bradford's Trucking, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Docks & Moorings Plus


Friday,    May  16          The Barker Boarding Kennel vs. Bingham et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       9-1-14 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Barker Boarding Kennel c/o Evva E. Devoid
                            Defendant(s)
                              Craig Bingham
                              Beth Diamond


Friday,    May  16          Keiner vs. Gilbert
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       14-1-14 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert P Keiner Esq
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth Gilbert III


Friday,    May  16          Dundon vs. Hathaway
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       47-2-14 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christopher Dundon
                            Defendant(s)
                              April Hathaway


Friday,    May  16          Browne vs. Benoit
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       36-1-14 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Michael Browne
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jerry P. Benoit


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 20


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  20          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       56-4-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Adam L. Powers)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6
                              Defendant, Party 7
                              Defendant, Party 8

Tuesday,   May  20          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       57-4-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kevin T. Brennan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 27


Cases heard by Jennifer Wagner

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  27          VT Wholesale Tire vs. Davis
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       198-11-12 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              VT Wholesale Tire
                            Defendant(s)
                              Darryl Davis d/b/a Davis Garage

Tuesday,   May  27          DeAngelis vs. Gosselin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       113-7-13 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Judith DeAngelis
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michelle R. Gosselin


Tuesday,   May  27          Dundon vs. Beauregard
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       165-10-13 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christopher Dundon
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chawntelle Beauregard c/o John Bezon Jr.
                            Trustee
                              Eye Care Associates


Tuesday,   May  27          Cavalry SPV 1 LLC vs. Lussier
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       100-7-12 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV 1 LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Carolyn R. Lussier


Tuesday,   May  27          First Resolution Investment Corp vs. Bell
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       111-7-13 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corp c/o Mayer & Mayer  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Harold Bell
                            Trustee
                              One Credit Union

Tuesday,   May  27          Fleury vs. Lawliss
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       112-7-13 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Chad E Fleury
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nicholas Lawliss
                            Trustee
                              Vermont Hard Cider


Tuesday,   May  27          Atlantic Credit & Finance Corp. vs. Ouellette
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       267-6-08 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Atlantic Credit & Finance Corp.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Allen Ouellette
                            Trustee
                              Cornerstone Solutions LLC

Tuesday,   May  27          Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. McKay
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       250-9-10 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jolene McKay
                            Trustee
                              Opportunities Credit Union

Tuesday,   May  27          White River Credit Union vs. Smith
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       227-12-12 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              White River Credit Union c/o Mayer & Mayer  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Noel D. Smith
                            Trustee
                              The Dock Doctors


Tuesday,   May  27          Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Laframboise
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       186-5-09 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acceptance LLC  (Alan A. Bjerke)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Giles Laframboise III
                            Trustee
                              Preci-Manufacturing, Inc. c/o Charles Shea, Esq.

Tuesday,   May  27          Unifund CCR Partners vs. Syvertson
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       197-6-09 Ansc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Unifund CCR, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Martin Syvertson
                            Trustee
                              Adirondack Tire Center


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 28


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  28          Tubiello et al vs. Barton Village Inc
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       237-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-Operative Insurance Companies  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Dairyland Insurance Company  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Sam Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Susan Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barton Village Inc d/b/a Barton Electric  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Mark Elliot Utke
                              Mark Elliot Utke


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 29


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  29          Tubiello et al vs. Barton Village Inc
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       237-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-Operative Insurance Companies  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Dairyland Insurance Company  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Sam Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Susan Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barton Village Inc d/b/a Barton Electric  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Mark Elliot Utke
                              Mark Elliot Utke


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 30


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  30          Tubiello et al vs. Barton Village Inc
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       237-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-Operative Insurance Companies  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Dairyland Insurance Company  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Sam Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                              Susan Tubiello  (Richard P. Foote)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barton Village Inc d/b/a Barton Electric  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Mark Elliot Utke
                              Mark Elliot Utke


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 13          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       145-6-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Susan J. Flynn)


Friday,    Jun. 13          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Flanders et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       251-10-11 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A. successor by merger to Countrywide Bank  (Douglas J. Wolinsky)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Abatiell Associates, P.C.
                              Keith Flanders
                            Intervenor
                              Claudia Flanders  (Willem Jewett)
                              Harold Flanders  (Willem Jewett)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer L. Emens-Butler, Esq.

Friday,    Jun. 13          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Stauckas et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       204-9-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alexander Kovalchuk
                              Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc.
                              Thomas Stauckas
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Aileen Lachs

Friday,    Jun. 13          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Lussier et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       308-12-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heritage Family Credit Union  (Lois Vandenburg Baldwin)
                              Carrie Lussier
                              Ken Lussier
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union  (Renee L. Mobbs)

Friday,    Jun. 13          JP Morgan Chase Bank vs. Marsden et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       322-12-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              National Assn. JP Morgan Chase Bank  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Arlene Marsden
                              Bradley Scott Marsden
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              David Rath

Friday,    Jun. 13          PennyMac Corp vs. Hart et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       47-2-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PennyMac Corp  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Carolyn L. Hart  (Julie Carp)
                              Harvey M. Hart Sr.  (Julie Carp)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy Martin Esq.


Friday,    Jun. 13          TLOC Senior Living LLC vs. Bingham
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       266-12-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TLOC Senior Living LLC  (Alison J. Bell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Albert R.(Alpine Bingham

Friday,    Jun. 13          Addison County Community Trust vs. Coleman
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       283-12-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Addison County Community Trust
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kimberly Coleman


Friday,    Jun. 13          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       54-3-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1
                              Appellant, Party 2
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 3


Friday,    Jun. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Paquin
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       233-10-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael P. Paquin


Friday,    Jun. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Atkins
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       200-9-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ronald Atkins


Friday,    Jun. 13          Bank of New York Mellon vs. Weekes et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       229-9-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of New York Mellon  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeffrey Barth  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                              Marjorie Barth  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                              Angela Weekes  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                              Brett Weekes aka Bret Weekes and Bret D. Weekes  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Rebecca Rice Esq.


Friday,    Jun. 13          Strickholm vs. Strickholm
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       159-7-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Norman Strickholm  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Phyllis Strickholm As Trustee of the Ruth Strickholm Trust  (Willem Jewett)

Friday,    Jun. 13          McLane et al vs. Champlain Valley P&H
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       196-8-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles McLane  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                              Virginia McLane  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                            Substituted Defendant
                              Champlain Valley Plumbing & Heating  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)

Friday,    Jun. 13          Sheldrick et al vs. The Melanson Company, Inc et a
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       238-10-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Michele Sheldrick  (Frank H. Langrock)
                              William Sheldrick  (Frank H. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              R. R. Charlesbois, Inc.  (Christopher Dean Ekman)
                              The Melanson Company, Inc d/b/a A.C. Hathorne  (Kaveh S. Shahi)

Friday,    Jun. 13          Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Krumrie et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       241-10-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citimortgage, Inc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Billy Joe Krumrie  (Hans G. Huessy)
                              Sally Krumrie  (Hans G. Huessy)


Friday,    Jun. 13          Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Wildasin et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       239-10-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corp.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Wildasin
                              Tina Wildasin
                            Trustee
                              KayHeart Farms


Friday,    Jun. 13          Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. McAllister et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       228-10-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Scott McAllister Executor of the Estate of Alvin Lewis Burridge, J
                              U.S. Department of the Treasury Internal Revenue Service  (Melissa A.D. Ranaldo)
                              Wells Fargo Bank National Association  (Joshua B. Lobe)


Friday,    Jun. 13          Cheney et al vs. Freeguard
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       105-4-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Cheney through his next friend Nicole Cheney  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              Jessica Chenney  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeffrey Freeguard  (Brendan P. Donahue)


Friday,    Jun. 13          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       104-4-13 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Brendan P. Donahue)


Friday,    Jun. 13          Kurek vs. Betourney
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       116-5-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anne M. Kurek  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jason M. Betourney  (Daniel L. Burchard)

Friday,    Jun. 13          Gibbs et al vs. Abbiati
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       260-10-12 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cathy Gibbs  (Frank H. Langrock)
                              Vincent E. Gibbs  (Frank H. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Judith Abbiati  (F. Brian Joslin)


Friday,    Jun. 13          Brisson vs. Sinks
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       40-3-14 Ancv/Civil Case
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Karen B. Brisson  (Devin McLaughlin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William Sinks  (Joan Donahue)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------