Court Calendar for
Addison Civil Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-7741

As of November 27th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  3
at 09:00 AM in Room 2       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            26-11-14 Ansa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 12


Cases heard by R. Drew Palcsik

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 12          Jackman's Inc. vs. Porter
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       190-11-12 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jackman's Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marjorie Porter


Friday,    Dec. 12          Unifund CCR Partners vs. Syvertson
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       197-6-09 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Unifund CCR, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Martin Syvertson
                            Trustee
                              Adirondack Tire Center


Friday,    Dec. 12          Atlantic Credit & Finance Corp. vs. Ouellette
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       267-6-08 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Atlantic Credit & Finance Corp.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Allen Ouellette
                            Trustee
                              Cornerstone Solutions LLC

Friday,    Dec. 12          First Resolution Investment Corp vs. Spencer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       373-10-09 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corp c/o Mayer & Mayer  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ann M. Spencer
                            Trustee
                              Lamoille Ambulance Service, Inc.

Friday,    Dec. 12          White River Credit Union vs. Smith
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       227-12-12 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              White River Credit Union c/o Mayer & Mayer  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Noel D. Smith
                            Trustee
                              The Dock Doctors


Friday,    Dec. 12          Cavalry SPV 1 LLC vs. Davignon
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       138-8-12 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV 1 LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rock L. Davignon


Friday,    Dec. 12          G. Stone Motors, Inc. vs. Performance Solutions, I
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       54-4-13 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              G. Stone Motors, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Performance Solutions, Inc. c/o Ronald Gadway


Friday,    Dec. 12          Middlebury College vs. Erickson
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       186-11-13 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Middlebury College
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lauren Dees-Erickson
                              Reiner Erickson
                            Trustee
                              American Refugee Committee World Headquarters


Friday,    Dec. 12          Irish vs. Brassard
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       1-1-13 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kevin Irish
                            Defendant(s)
                              Daniel Brassard


Friday,    Dec. 12          Starksboro Cooperative Preschool vs. Leggett et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       96-4-14 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Starksboro Cooperative Preschool
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caitlyn Gadhue Leggett
                              Joshua Leggett
                            Trustee
                              ANESU


Friday,    Dec. 12          Sahar vs. Baker
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       73-4-13 Ansc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Najeeb D. Sahar
                            Defendant(s)
                              Susannah Baker


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 12          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       202-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Katherine B. Kramer)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Katherine B. Kramer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                            Co-Counsel
                              James W. Swift
                              James W. Swift


Friday,    Dec. 12          Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co vs. Fitzgerald
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       102-5-11 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nathan Fitzgerald  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Andre D. Bouffard
                              Carole C. Obuchowski


Friday,    Dec. 12          In Re: Girouard v. State of Vermont (PCR)
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       12-1-06 Ancv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Roy Girouard #271190  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Robert Hoffman Commissioner, Vermont Dept. of Correctio  (Robert M. LaRose)
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Taxes

Friday,    Dec. 12          Addison County Community Trust vs. Coleman
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       283-12-13 Ancv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Addison County Community Trust
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kimberly Coleman


Friday,    Dec. 12          State of Vermont vs. Bright
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       132-7-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steven Bright
                            Trustee
                              Russ Wood Decorating, Inc.


Friday,    Dec. 12          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       208-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Adam L. Powers)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Friday,    Dec. 12          Verno vs. State of Vermont
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       77-3-10 Ancv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Matthew J. Verno  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Christopher E. Perkett)


Friday,    Dec. 12          Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Siple et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       130-6-13 Ancv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citimortgage, Inc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              New England Federal Credit Union
                              Steven Siple
                              Kimberly Williams

Friday,    Dec. 12          Strickholm vs. Strickholm
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       159-7-13 Ancv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Norman Strickholm  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Phyllis Strickholm As Trustee of the Ruth Strickholm Trust  (Willem Jewett)


Friday,    Dec. 12          Stone Hill Housing L.P. vs. Kuebler
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       112-6-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stone Hill Housing L.P.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Erika Kuebler


Friday,    Dec. 12          Vergennes Housing Limited vs. Charbonneau
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       197-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vergennes Housing Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer Charbonneau


Friday,    Dec. 12          Currie vs. Jane
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       32-2-10 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Janet Currie
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Jane  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Lesley B. Deppman


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 7


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  7          Wenig vs. Cooper
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       177-6-10 Ancv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Karen Wenig f/k/a Karen Wenig Cooper
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian L. Cooper  (Susan J. Flynn)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 14


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 14          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       182-10-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 2


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Martell
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       116-6-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Martin H. Martell
                            Trustee
                              SD Ireland Co


Wednesday, Jan. 14          New England Federal Credit Union vs. Gero et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       95-5-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Federal Credit Union  (Herbert J. Downing)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kimberlee Gero
                              Shawn L. Gero
                            Trustee
                              Pleasant Valley Landscape


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Page vs. Teulings et al
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       69-4-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Timothy W. Page  (Timothy M. Eustace)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tracy Cole  (John S. Stebbins)
                              Cathy Teulings  (John S. Stebbins)
                              Susan Wildridge  (John S. Stebbins)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Matthew S. Stern


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Hamer vs. State of Vermont
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       155-8-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Nicole Hamer  (Dawn Matthews)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Christopher E. Perkett)


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Smith Housing Limited vs. Tougas et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       199-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Smith Housing Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Katelynn McPhail
                              Elizabeth Tougas

Wednesday, Jan. 14          Smallest City Housing vs. Maynard
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       200-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Smallest City Housing Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mary Rose Maynard


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       215-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 2

Wednesday, Jan. 14          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       216-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James C. Foley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Loyer vs. State of Vermont
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       122-5-13 Ancv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Eric Loyer  (Robert J. Appel)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Christopher E. Perkett)


Wednesday, Jan. 14          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       256-11-13 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Constance T. Pell)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6  (Richard J. Windish)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 28


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 28          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       211-11-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Gordon C. Gebauer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  6          Cormia vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       307-12-12 Ancv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Jessica J. Cormia  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Dennis M. Wygmans)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 25


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 25          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       195-10-14 Ancv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Dawn Matthews)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (David R. Fenster)


Wednesday, Feb. 25          Rule vs. Lane
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       104-4-13 Ancv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jerry Rule Sr.  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brandon Lane  (Brendan P. Donahue)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Michelle Patton


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------