Court Calendar for
Bennington Criminal Division

200 Veterans Memorial Drive · Bennington, VT 05201
(802) 447-2727

As of January 16th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 17


Cases heard by Kerry McDonald-Cady

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Armstrong, Kenneth Robert
1:00 PM                           771-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Bail Review Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Robert Armstrong  (Jeffrey Rubin)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections
                                  Bailor, AAA Bail Bonds

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Armstrong, Kenneth Robert
1:00 PM                           771-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Robert Armstrong  (Jeffrey Rubin)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections
                                  Bailor, AAA Bail Bonds

Friday,    Jan. 17
01:30 PM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1482-12-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/1494-12-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/20-1-20 Bncr

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Hughes, William F.
1:30 PM                           1147-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, William F. Hughes  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Russell, Oliff J. Jr.
1:30 PM                           917-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Oliff J. Russell Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Silva, Nathan A.
1:30 PM                           952-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nathan A. Silva  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Silva, Nathan A.
1:30 PM                           1111-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nathan A. Silva  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1300-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Allard, Carter J
1:30 PM                           1298-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carter J Allard  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1323-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Levine, Christina
1:30 PM                           1297-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Christina Levine  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1378-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1413-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1448-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Violette, Ciara
1:30 PM                           906-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ciara Violette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Violette, Ciara
1:30 PM                           10-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ciara Violette  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Bailor, Pauline Violette

Friday,    Jan. 17                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           629-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           1167-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1227-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1353-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           578-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Hamilton, Jason
1:30 PM                           1065-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Hamilton  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Violette, Ciara
1:30 PM                           10-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ciara Violette  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Bailor, Pauline Violette

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           1048-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           168-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           535-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           796-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           905-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Cameron, Carren
1:30 PM                           1149-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carren Cameron  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Holcomb, Carl D.
1:30 PM                           1242-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carl D. Holcomb  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Bernard, Gerald
1:30 PM                           349-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gerald Bernard  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Brace, Beth
1:30 PM                           517-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Holcomb, Carl D.
1:30 PM                           748-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carl D. Holcomb  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           816-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Cameron, Carren
1:30 PM                           843-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carren Cameron  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Campney, Cindy A. (aka Brillon)
1:30 PM                           860-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cindy A. Campney (aka Brillon)  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Hickey, Jessica Lynn
1:30 PM                           910-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Lynn Hickey  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Vajda, Charles E.
1:30 PM                           1029-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Charles E. Vajda  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Hickey, Jessica Lynn
1:30 PM                           1107-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Lynn Hickey  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Cameron, Carren
1:30 PM                           1238-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carren Cameron  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Cameron, Carren
1:30 PM                           1274-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carren Cameron  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Cameron, Carren
1:30 PM                           1309-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carren Cameron  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Cameron, Carren
1:30 PM                           1383-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carren Cameron  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           285-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           323-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Boynton, Derek Michael
1:30 PM                           438-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Derek Michael Boynton  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           390-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Arnold, Briana Lynn
1:30 PM                           632-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           987-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           988-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           990-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1052-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1140-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1141-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Green, Timothy J. Jr
1:30 PM                           1202-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Green Jr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Bishop, Nicole
1:30 PM                           746-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nicole L. Bishop
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Bishop, Nicole
1:30 PM                           237-3-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nicole L. Bishop
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Bishop, Nicole L.
1:30 PM                           450-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nicole L. Bishop

Friday,    Jan. 17                State vs. Perras, Joshua
1:30 PM                           404-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Perras  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 21


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 21                State vs. Whitman, Craig S.
8:45 AM                           865-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Craig S. Whitman  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                State vs. Burzimati, Zachary
1:00 PM                           1235-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Competency Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Burzimati  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ellen Jones GAL

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                State vs. Sullivan, John F IV
1:00 PM                           652-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John F Sullivan IV  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                State vs. Sullivan, John F IV
1:00 PM                           1479-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John F Sullivan IV  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                State of Vermont vs. Sullivan, John F IV
1:00 PM                           2-1-20 Bncm/Civil Miscellaneous
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John F Sullivan IV  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                State vs. Sullivan, John F IV
1:00 PM                           34-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John F Sullivan IV  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                State vs. Whitman, Craig S.
8:30 AM                           865-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Craig S. Whitman  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 23


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 23                State of Vermont vs. Forte, Leonard
1:00 PM                           1031-7-87 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (David E. Tartter)
                                  Defendant, Leonard Forte  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Katherine M. Lamson
                                    John F. Campbell
                                    Jeffrey L. Amestoy
                                    Brian L. Burgess
                                    Linda A. Purdy

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Burrell, Ashley
1:30 PM                           879-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Burrell  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Burrell, Ashley
1:30 PM                           1119-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Burrell  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Burrell, Ashley
1:30 PM                           216-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Burrell  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Daisey, Anthony Jr.
2:00 PM                           1302-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Daisey Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Daisey, Anthony Jr.
2:00 PM                           641-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Daisey Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Daisey, Anthony Jr.
2:00 PM                           640-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Daisey Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Redcross, Justin
2:30 PM                           614-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Redcross  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Redcross, Justin
2:30 PM                           869-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Redcross  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           1073-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Redcross, Justin
2:30 PM                           1415-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Redcross  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Redcross, Justin
2:30 PM                           1415-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Redcross  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Foster, Preston E.
3:00 PM                           325-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Preston E. Foster  (Susan Keane McManus)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Foster, Preston E.
3:00 PM                           555-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Preston E. Foster  (Susan Keane McManus)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Foster, Preston E.
3:00 PM                           103-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Preston E. Foster  (Susan Keane McManus)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Foster, Preston E.
3:00 PM                           245-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Preston E. Foster  (Susan Keane McManus)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Foster, Preston E.
3:00 PM                           1296-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Preston E. Foster  (Susan Keane McManus)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                State vs. Mercure, Kenneth
3:30 PM                           953-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Mercure  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Shields, Jason
8:30 AM                           30-4-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jason Shields  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Shields, Jason
8:30 AM                           451-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jason Shields  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Harrington, Nikki
8:30 AM                           810-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nikki Harrington  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Blackmer, Richard
8:30 AM                           845-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Richard Blackmer  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Downey, James W.
8:30 AM                           866-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Harrington, Nikki
8:30 AM                           54-7-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nikki Harrington  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Petteys, John
8:30 AM                           1027-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Petteys  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Boyd, Daniel A.
8:30 AM                           1176-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Daniel A. Boyd  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Hunt, David C.
8:30 AM                           1191-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David C. Hunt

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Bellemare, Parker
8:30 AM                           1212-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Parker Bellemare

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. McCart, Evan
8:30 AM                           1225-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Evan McCart

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Vincent, Bryan
8:30 AM                           1253-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Bryan Vincent  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Pollack, Brian T.
8:30 AM                           1289-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Brian T. Pollack  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Walsh, William M.
8:30 AM                           399-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William M. Walsh  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Mayhew, Dwight
8:30 AM                           52-7-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Dwight Mayhew  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Mayhew, Dwight
8:30 AM                           666-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Dwight Mayhew  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Kowiatek, Eric
8:30 AM                           1038-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Eric Kowiatek  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Gordon, Harry W.
8:30 AM                           1271-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harry W. Gordon  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Gordon, Harry W.
8:30 AM                           516-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harry W. Gordon  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Waterman, Byron
8:30 AM                           39-5-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Byron Waterman  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Waterman, Byron
8:30 AM                           604-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Byron Waterman  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Gordon, Harry W.
8:30 AM                           873-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harry W. Gordon  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Gordon, Harry W.
8:30 AM                           533-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harry W. Gordon

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Gordon, Harry W.
8:30 AM                           998-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harry W. Gordon

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Gordon, Harry W.
8:30 AM                           999-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harry W. Gordon

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Vincent, Bryan
8:30 AM                           72-10-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Bryan Vincent  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Pollack, Brian T.
8:30 AM                           74-11-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Brian T. Pollack  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Yo, Suk Cha
10:00 AM                          1130-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Suk Cha Ko  (David F. Silver)
                                  Interpreter, Real Gilbert
                                  Intervener, Mal Brown  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Tate, Paula
1:30 PM                           731-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Paula Tate  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Winnie, Kyle W.
1:30 PM                           1258-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kyle W. Winnie  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Lee, Brandon
1:30 PM                           82-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Lee  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Wheeler, Matthew
1:30 PM                           151-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Matthew E. Wheeler  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Reynolds, Harley D.
1:30 PM                           575-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harley D. Reynolds  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Vallee, Rikki
1:30 PM                           594-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Rikki Vallee  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Winnie, Kyle W.
1:30 PM                           711-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kyle W. Winnie  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Reynolds, Harley D.
1:30 PM                           792-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harley D. Reynolds

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Wells, Willie
1:30 PM                           834-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Willie Wells  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Cerniglia, Victoria M.
1:30 PM                           935-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Victoria M. Cerniglia  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Hurley, Angela Marie
1:30 PM                           954-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Lee, Brandon
1:30 PM                           1087-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Lee  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Mason, Dylan
1:30 PM                           1187-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Mason  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Denue, Dan R.
1:30 PM                           1363-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dan R. Denue  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Carter, Bret J.
1:30 PM                           1362-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bret J. Carter  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Denue, Dan R.
1:30 PM                           1372-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dan R. Denue  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Denue, Dan R.
1:30 PM                           1371-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dan R. Denue  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Petteys, John
1:30 PM                           1451-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Petteys  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Frazier, Nicholas
1:30 PM                           1481-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Frazier  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Winnie, Kyle W.
1:30 PM                           1496-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kyle W. Winnie

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Harrington, Abbie Lynn
1:30 PM                           210-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Abbie Lynn Harrington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Harrington, Abbie Lynn
1:30 PM                           114-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Abbie Lynn Harrington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Pierce, Morgan
1:30 PM                           125-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Morgan Pierce  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Allen, Amel
1:30 PM                           684-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Amel Allen  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Harrington, Abbie Lynn
1:30 PM                           1142-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Abbie Lynn Harrington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Allen, Amel
1:30 PM                           1165-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Amel Allen  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Harrington, Abbie Lynn
1:30 PM                           1220-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Abbie Lynn Harrington  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           881-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Carter, Bret J.
1:30 PM                           911-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bret J. Carter  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
1:30 PM                           1031-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Rabideau, Jeremy W.
1:30 PM                           1060-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy W. Rabideau  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Petteys, John
1:30 PM                           415-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Petteys  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Petteys, John
1:30 PM                           485-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Petteys  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Withington, Melissa M.
1:30 PM                           510-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Withington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Barr, Christopher M.
1:30 PM                           610-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Barr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Withington, Melissa M.
1:30 PM                           704-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Withington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Withington, Melissa M.
1:30 PM                           705-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Withington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Stuart, Jacob
1:30 PM                           750-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Stuart  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Withington, Melissa M.
1:30 PM                           842-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Withington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Withington, Melissa M.
1:30 PM                           43-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Withington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Withington, Melissa M.
1:30 PM                           330-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Withington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Frazier, Nicholas
1:30 PM                           825-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Frazier  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Ketcham, Crystal L.
1:30 PM                           923-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Crystal L. Ketcham  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
1:30 PM                           1038-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Howland, Kirk C.
1:30 PM                           1096-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kirk C. Howland  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Frazier, Nicholas
1:30 PM                           1171-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Frazier  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
1:30 PM                           1198-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Conway, Tayla
1:30 PM                           1206-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Tayla Conway  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
1:30 PM                           1304-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Powers, Nicholas
1:30 PM                           264-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Powers  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Howland, Kirk C.
1:30 PM                           1183-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kirk C. Howland  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Petteys, John
1:30 PM                           493-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Petteys  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Petteys, John
1:30 PM                           1015-10-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Petteys  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Jan. 24                State vs. Barr, Christopher M.
1:30 PM                           236-3-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Barr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 27


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27
08:15 AM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/1254-10-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/1369-11-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/1368-11-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/1373-11-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/1402-12-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/1459-12-19 Bncr

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Severs, Rachel A.
8:15 AM                           7-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Rachel A. Severs

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Starr, Logan
1:30 PM                           758-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Logan Starr  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Barr, Paisley
1:30 PM                           801-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Paisley Barr  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Wilkins, Paige Lynn
1:30 PM                           849-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Mears, James E. Jr.
1:30 PM                           862-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, James E. Mears Jr.

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Morse, Gavin
1:30 PM                           1040-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Morse  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Brookins, Stanley L.
1:30 PM                           1056-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Stanley L. Brookins  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Squires, Carl
1:30 PM                           1075-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Carl Squires  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Harrington, Dustin
1:30 PM                           1106-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dustin Harrington  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Aiken, Keegan
1:30 PM                           1135-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Keegan Aiken  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Love, Shauna
1:30 PM                           1178-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Shauna Love  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Boucher, Wesley A.
1:30 PM                           1194-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Wesley A. Boucher

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Lomuscio, James Robert
1:30 PM                           1350-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, James Robert Lomuscio  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Baker, Bernard F.
1:30 PM                           256603/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bernard F. Baker III  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Baker, Bernard F.
1:30 PM                           256604/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bernard F. Baker III  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Cevoli, Luke
1:30 PM                           1408-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Luke Cevoli  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Runnells, Pamela
1:30 PM                           1404-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Pamela Runnells  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Wilkins, Paige Lynn
1:30 PM                           1434-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           23-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1012-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1386-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Jan. 27                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1452-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           26-1-15 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Goodrich, Michael G.
1:30 PM                           536-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Michael G. Goodrich  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Berard, Stephanie
1:30 PM                           770-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie Berard  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Carleton, Taylor
1:30 PM                           1133-12-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Taylor Carleton
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Derusha, Rebecca S.
1:30 PM                           357-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca S. Derusha  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Morse, Kathleen L.
1:30 PM                           353-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen L. Morse  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Bruso, Brenden
1:30 PM                           628-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Brenden Bruso  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Cotham, Matthew
1:30 PM                           659-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Cotham  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Dumas, Zachary
1:30 PM                           674-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Dumas  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Guo, Mei Jin
1:30 PM                           831-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Mei Jin Guo  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Interpreter, Real Gilbert

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Brillon, Ryan
1:30 PM                           1211-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Brillon  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           134-2-15 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Stanley, Dakotah
1:30 PM                           758-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Dakotah Stanley  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Drew Totten GAL
                                  Intervener, DAIL  (Benjamin Chater)
                                  Intervener, Department of Mental Health  (Ira N. Morris)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Stanley, Dakotah
1:30 PM                           759-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Dakotah Stanley  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Drew Totten GAL
                                  Intervener, DAIL  (Benjamin Chater)
                                  Intervener, Department of Mental Health  (Ira N. Morris)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           242-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           309-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Liebig, Jacob
1:30 PM                           329-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Liebig  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Stanley, Dakotah
1:30 PM                           360-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Dakotah Stanley  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Drew Totten GAL
                                  Intervener, DAIL  (Benjamin Chater)
                                  Intervener, Department of Mental Health  (Ira N. Morris)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           387-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           395-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           476-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           598-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Peterson, Gene F.
1:30 PM                           613-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gene F. Peterson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Cotham, Matthew
1:30 PM                           42-6-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Cotham

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           742-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           776-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           898-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           903-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Peterson, Gene F.
1:30 PM                           1032-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gene F. Peterson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Farrell, Conor J.
1:30 PM                           1153-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Conor J. Farrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Aiken, Keegan
1:30 PM                           66-9-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Keegan Aiken

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Radcliffe, Cynthia R.
1:30 PM                           1190-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cynthia R. Radcliffe  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Cevoli, Luke
1:30 PM                           82-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Luke Cevoli

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Rugar, Christopher
1:30 PM                           80-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Rugar

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Allen, Adrian
2:00 PM                           983-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Adrian Allen  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Merryman, Peter
3:00 PM                           464-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Peter Merryman  (Jeffrey Rubin)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Merryman, Peter
3:00 PM                           495-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Peter Merryman  (Jeffrey Rubin)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Merryman, Peter
3:00 PM                           1204-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Peter Merryman  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                State vs. Merryman, Peter
3:00 PM                           41-6-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Peter Merryman

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 28


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Lane, Harley L.
9:00 AM                           216-3-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Harley L. Lane  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Russell, Zachary
9:30 AM                           887-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Russell, Zachary
9:30 AM                           889-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Russell, Zachary
9:30 AM                           603-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Russell, Zachary
9:30 AM                           470-5-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Russell, Zachary
9:30 AM                           76-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Probation Officer, Gina Condo Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Russell, Zachary
9:30 AM                           324-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Probation Officer, Gina Condo Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          1009-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          374-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          377-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          508-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          540-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          566-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          588-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          804-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          993-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          1011-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Sparks, Carroll T. Jr
10:30 AM                          1332-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Carroll T. Sparks Jr  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Halsey fka Scheet & Kimball, Cassaundra
11:30 AM                          154-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cassaundra Marie Halsey  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Nolan, Peter
1:30 PM                           1001-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Peter Nolan  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Passarette, Pasquale
3:00 PM                           85-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Pasquale Passarette  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Passarette, Pasquale
3:00 PM                           281-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Pasquale Passarette  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                State vs. Dean, Tabitha
3:30 PM                           892-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Tabitha Ann Dean  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Button, Timothy Lee Jr.
8:30 AM                           1493-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Lee Button Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Morse, Patrick J.
8:30 AM                           703-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Patrick J. Morse  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Morse, Patrick J.
8:30 AM                           773-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Patrick J. Morse  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
8:30 AM                           902-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
8:30 AM                           1193-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Davis, Ryan T.
8:30 AM                           1247-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ryan T. Davis  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Brown, James Michael
8:30 AM                           1319-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
8:30 AM                           1299-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Brown, James Michael
8:30 AM                           1394-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
8:30 AM                           41-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Colford, Shane Leroy
8:30 AM                           728-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shane Leroy Colford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Colford, Shane Leroy
8:30 AM                           796-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shane Leroy Colford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Davis, Ryan T.
8:30 AM                           457-5-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ryan T. Davis  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
8:30 AM                           563-6-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
8:30 AM                           560-6-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
8:30 AM                           712-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Brown, James Michael
8:30 AM                           1002-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
8:30 AM                           1007-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
8:30 AM                           91-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Morse, Rashawn
8:30 AM                           164-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Rashawn Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Coleman, Roxanne
8:30 AM                           246-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Krawczyk, Jeffrey David
8:30 AM                           319-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey David Krawczyk  (William D. Wright)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
8:30 AM                           368-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
8:30 AM                           488-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Morse, Rashawn
8:30 AM                           733-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Rashawn Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Coleman, Roxanne
8:30 AM                           899-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
8:30 AM                           1084-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Hutton, Cory J.
8:30 AM                           4-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cory J. Hutton  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Morse, Rashawn
8:30 AM                           142-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Rashawn Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Button, Timothy Lee Jr.
8:30 AM                           1277-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Lee Button Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          1067-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          1445-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          43-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          44-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Duval, Stephanie
11:00 AM                          123-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie Duval  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Duval, Stephanie
11:00 AM                          135-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie Duval  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Thompson, Troy
11:00 AM                          1215-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Troy Thompson  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Amidon, Dale
11:00 AM                          1285-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Dale J. Amidon  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Prock, Jeremy
11:00 AM                          419-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Prock  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Rivera, Richard Jr.
11:00 AM                          510-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Richard Rivera Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mears, Roger G III
11:00 AM                          829-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Roger G Mears III  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Citera, Joseph
11:00 AM                          968-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Joseph P. Citera  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Amidon, Dale J.
11:00 AM                          1260-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Dale J. Amidon  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Adams, Gerrod
11:00 AM                          1412-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gerrod Adams  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Moffitt, Deven
11:00 AM                          1417-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Deven Moffitt  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Davis, Maynard
11:00 AM                          1419-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Maynard Davis  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Scholander, Brendan
11:00 AM                          1435-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brendan Scholander  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1449-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1006-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1083-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1143-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1144-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1271-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Mann, Zackery J.
11:00 AM                          1312-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zackery J. Mann  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilson, Nicole
1:30 PM                           499-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nicole Wilson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilson, Nicole
1:30 PM                           32-4-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nicole Wilson

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
1:30 PM                           1193-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Brown, James Michael
1:30 PM                           1319-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Brown, James Michael
1:30 PM                           1394-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
1:30 PM                           41-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Davis, Ryan T.
1:30 PM                           457-5-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ryan T. Davis  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
1:30 PM                           563-6-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
1:30 PM                           560-6-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
1:30 PM                           712-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Brown, James Michael
1:30 PM                           1002-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
1:30 PM                           1007-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
1:30 PM                           91-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Krawczyk, Jeffrey David
1:30 PM                           319-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey David Krawczyk  (William D. Wright)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
1:30 PM                           368-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
1:30 PM                           488-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
1:30 PM                           1084-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Verno, Matthew
2:00 PM                           1113-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Verno  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           726-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           777-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           781-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           805-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           945-10-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, Wanda Mooney

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           144-2-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, Wanda Mooney

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           159-2-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, Wanda Mooney

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Wilkins, Amanda F.
2:30 PM                           820-9-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda F. Wilkins  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, Wanda Mooney

Wednesday, Jan. 29                State vs. Greene, Shaleah
3:00 PM                           1252-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shaleah Greene  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Williams, Roland
1:00 PM                           533-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Competency Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Roland Williams  (Jeffrey Rubin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Resio

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Shephard, Alan R.
1:30 PM                           994-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Alan R. Shephard  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Morse, Lea A.
1:30 PM                           371-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Lea A. Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Ziegler, Nancy
2:00 PM                           752-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Nancy Ziegler  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Murphy, David
3:00 PM                           1168-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, David Murphy  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. McDonald, Derek A.
3:00 PM                           803-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Derek A. McDonald  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Baker, Lawrence J. II
3:30 PM                           861-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Lawrence J. Baker II  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Wilson, Kwesi
4:00 PM                           127-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kwesi Wilson  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                State vs. Wilson, Kwesi
4:00 PM                           1501-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kwesi Wilson  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Baxter, Jon
8:30 AM                           83-11-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jon Baxter  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Jacobsen, Kevin
9:00 AM                           453-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Jacobsen  (K. James Malady)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Leary, Colby
10:00 AM                          35-5-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Colby Leary  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Zazzaro, Bonna-Dee
11:00 AM                          14-2-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bonna-Dee Zazzaro  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Zazzaro, Bonna-Dee
11:00 AM                          226-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Bonna-Dee Zazzaro  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Baxter, Jon
1:30 PM                           1188-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jon Baxter  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Ruane, Kevin C.
2:00 PM                           1078-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kevin C. Ruane  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Ruane, Kevin C.
2:00 PM                           559-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kevin C. Ruane  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Ruane, Kevin C.
2:00 PM                           1005-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kevin C. Ruane  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Ruane, Kevin C.
2:00 PM                           230-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kevin C. Ruane  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Pirog, Luke
3:30 PM                           1179-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Luke Pirog  (Robb A. Spensley)

Friday,    Jan. 31                State vs. Boyd, Daniel A.
3:30 PM                           1176-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Daniel A. Boyd  (Gregory P. Howard)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 3


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  3
01:00 PM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/33-1-20 Bncr

Monday,    Feb.  3
01:30 PM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/847-8-18 Bncr

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           907-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Burdick, Kevin A.
1:30 PM                           1138-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kevin A. Burdick  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           3-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Burdick, Kevin A.
1:30 PM                           37-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kevin A. Burdick  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Burdick, Kevin A.
1:30 PM                           58-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kevin A. Burdick  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           379-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Amidon, Tharen
1:30 PM                           404-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Tharen Amidon  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Amidon, Tharen
1:30 PM                           483-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Tharen Amidon  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Morse J., Derek
1:30 PM                           729-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Derek J. Morse  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           775-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           835-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           838-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Belville, Timothy M.
1:30 PM                           863-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Timothy M. Belville  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           937-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Barber, Arthur R. Jr.
1:30 PM                           973-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Arthur R. Barber Jr.  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Silver, Rebecca E.
1:30 PM                           982-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca E. Silver  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Morse J., Derek
1:30 PM                           1046-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Derek J. Morse  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Miller, Alexander
1:30 PM                           1250-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Alexander Miller  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           1259-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Rogers, Charlotte
1:30 PM                           1280-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Charlotte Rogers  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           1275-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           1337-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Battease, Ryan
1:30 PM                           1426-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Battease

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Granger, Jeremy J.
1:30 PM                           1428-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy J. Granger  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Morse, Derek J.
1:30 PM                           1432-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Derek J. Morse  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. St. Gelais, Douglas
1:30 PM                           1443-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Douglas St. Gelais  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. El-Massri, Ameen
1:30 PM                           261381/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Brandmeyer, Justin
1:30 PM                           11-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Justin Brandmeyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           689-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1119-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1121-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           1305-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1450-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Valerie
1:30 PM                           934-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Valerie Bushee  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Haskins, John A.
1:30 PM                           845-8-13 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Haskins, John A.
1:30 PM                           864-8-13 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Rogers, Charlotte
1:30 PM                           69-10-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Charlotte Rogers

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Morse J., Derek
1:30 PM                           647-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Derek J. Morse  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Galipeau, Tyler D.
2:30 PM                           303-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Tyler D. Galipeau  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           638-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           784-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
3:00 PM                           153-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
3:00 PM                           170-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
3:00 PM                           427-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           141-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           749-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           738-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           777-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           198-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           321-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           587-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           984-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           1088-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb.  3                State vs. Bushee, Kayla
3:00 PM                           1116-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Bushee  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 4


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           1091-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Taylor, Hugh G. Jr
8:30 AM                           257-3-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Hugh G. Taylor Jr

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Pogue, Justin
8:30 AM                           817-9-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                                  Defendant, Justin Pogue  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Rabideau, Jason
8:30 AM                           308-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rabideau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Soldo, Robert
8:30 AM                           506-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Robert Soldo  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Lohsen, Caleb
8:30 AM                           523-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Caleb Lohsen  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Hunt, Keanna Lee
8:30 AM                           606-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Keanna Lee Hunt  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Clark, Craig C.
8:30 AM                           618-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Craig C. Clark  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Russell, Christopher
8:30 AM                           646-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Russell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. DePalma, Shannon
8:30 AM                           744-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shannon DePalma  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Gosselin, Russell
8:30 AM                           789-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Russell Gosselin  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Gosselin, Russell
8:30 AM                           788-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Russell Gosselin  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Carter, Bret J.
8:30 AM                           911-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bret J. Carter  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Jessica L.
8:30 AM                           980-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jessica L. Crawford  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           991-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Chaplin, Lenny
8:30 AM                           1041-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Lenny Chaplin  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Sweet, Nathan J.
8:30 AM                           1071-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Nathan J. Sweet  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Roy, Liana M.
8:30 AM                           1228-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Liana M. Roy  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Russell, Christopher
8:30 AM                           202-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Russell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. LaPlante, Lisa
8:30 AM                           340-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Shepard, Lakiesha A.
8:30 AM                           504-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Lakiesha A. Shepard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Meyer, Isaiah M
8:30 AM                           542-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah M Meyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Dumas, Zachary
8:30 AM                           674-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Dumas  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Forrest, Zachary D.
8:30 AM                           762-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Zachary D. Forrest  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Alexopoulos, Chelsea
8:30 AM                           782-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Chelsea Alexopoulos  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Markiewicz, Terence E.
8:30 AM                           925-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Terence E. Markiewicz  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
8:30 AM                           1031-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Rabideau, Jeremy W.
8:30 AM                           1060-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy W. Rabideau  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crandall, Raymond J.
8:30 AM                           1057-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Raymond J. Crandall  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Davis, Cody J.
8:30 AM                           1229-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cody J. Davis  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Susee, Gregory V.
8:30 AM                           1303-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gregory V. Susee  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           1085-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Pogue, Justin
8:30 AM                           1086-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Justin Pogue  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           131-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Rabideau, Jason
8:30 AM                           994-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rabideau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           1103-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           1145-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           1146-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crawford, Michael C.
8:30 AM                           1224-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Crawford  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Taylor, Hugh G. Jr
8:30 AM                           76-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Hugh G. Taylor Jr

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Davis, Cody J.
8:30 AM                           77-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cody J. Davis  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Meyer, Isaiah M
8:30 AM                           541-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah M Meyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Allard, Kirk H.
8:30 AM                           581-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kirk H. Allard  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Meyer, Isaiah M
8:30 AM                           678-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah M Meyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Rabideau, Jason
8:30 AM                           806-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rabideau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Roy, Liana M.
8:30 AM                           813-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Liana M. Roy  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Clark, Craig C.
8:30 AM                           932-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Craig C. Clark  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Meyer, Isaiah M
8:30 AM                           967-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah M Meyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
8:30 AM                           1038-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Allard, Kirk H.
8:30 AM                           1094-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kirk H. Allard  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Pogue, Justin
8:30 AM                           1102-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Justin Pogue  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Davis, Cody J.
8:30 AM                           1203-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cody J. Davis  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
8:30 AM                           1198-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
8:30 AM                           1304-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Meyer, Isaiah M
8:30 AM                           687-7-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah M Meyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4
09:00 AM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1149-9-19 Bncr

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Normand, John D.
9:00 AM                           736-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John   D. Normand  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Boyer, Joshua
9:00 AM                           370-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Boyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Swan, John F
9:00 AM                           416-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John F Swan

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Main, Christopher M.
9:00 AM                           574-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. Main  (Christopher C. Moll)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Cross-Van Buren, Brittany
9:00 AM                           708-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brittney Cross Van Buren  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Gundrum, Joshua
9:00 AM                           797-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Gundrum  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Douglas Krause
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Amanda Morse

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Noblet, Jason M.
9:00 AM                           803-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason M. Noblet  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Billington, Robert J.
9:00 AM                           1239-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Robert J. Billington  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Susan Keane McManus

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Willette, Kayla
9:00 AM                           1288-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Willette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Prue, Gerard S. Jr.
9:00 AM                           31-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gerard S. Prue Jr.  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Barber, Kurtis J.
9:00 AM                           63-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kurtis J. Barber  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Burout, Matthew
9:00 AM                           55-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Burout  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Johnson, Sara Jane
9:00 AM                           54-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sara Jane Johnson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Brown, Jeanna
9:00 AM                           88-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeanna Brown  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Clark, Karley
9:00 AM                           110-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Karley Clark  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Schnopp, Joshua M.
9:00 AM                           98-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua M. Schnopp  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Goyette, Eric
9:00 AM                           186-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eric Goyette  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Bodenstab, Orin
9:00 AM                           192-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Orin R. Bodenstab Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Willette, Kayla
9:00 AM                           275-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Willette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Wilkinson, Brandon Michael
9:00 AM                           318-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Michael Wilkinson  (Daniel M. McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Morse, Spencer Edward
9:00 AM                           320-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Spencer Edward Morse  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Witness in case  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Fowler, Joel
9:00 AM                           486-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joel Fowler  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Thomas, Dana
9:00 AM                           502-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Dana Thomas  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Harrington, Timothy S.
9:00 AM                           545-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Timothy S. Harrington  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Noblet, Jason M.
9:00 AM                           558-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason M. Noblet  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Bates, Sierra Marie
9:00 AM                           620-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sierra Marie Bates  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Willette, Kayla
9:00 AM                           623-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Willette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Fortier, Jeremy W.
9:00 AM                           646-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy W. Fortier  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. George, Shelby R.
9:00 AM                           655-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Shelby R. George  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Santiago, Nathaniel A.
9:00 AM                           675-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel A. Santiago  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Onorato, Jennifer
9:00 AM                           690-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Onorato  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Carey, Reynald S.
9:00 AM                           706-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Reynald S. Carey  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Crouch, James
9:00 AM                           808-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Crouch  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Wade, Eric L.
9:00 AM                           855-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eric L. Wade  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Bushee, Valerie
9:00 AM                           934-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Valerie Bushee  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Cross Van Buren, Brittney
9:00 AM                           948-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brittney Cross Van Buren  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Corey, Jeffrey
9:00 AM                           992-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Corey  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Ostler, Jason J.
9:00 AM                           1021-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason J. Ostler  (Daniel M. McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Allard, Kirk H.
9:00 AM                           1026-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kirk H. Allard  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Webb, David
9:00 AM                           1043-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David Webb

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Bierwirth, Cheryl L.
9:00 AM                           1104-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Cheryl L. Bierwirth  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Sawyer, Corey
9:00 AM                           1186-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Corey Sawyer  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Sawyer, Corey
9:00 AM                           1185-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Corey Sawyer  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Burout, Matthew
9:00 AM                           4-1-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Burout

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Schnopp, Joshua M.
9:00 AM                           8-1-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua M. Schnopp  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Barber, Kurtis J.
9:00 AM                           534-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kurtis J. Barber  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Boyer, Joshua
9:00 AM                           544-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Boyer  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Santiago, Nathaniel A.
9:00 AM                           609-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel A. Santiago  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Prue, Gerard S. Jr.
9:00 AM                           740-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gerard S. Prue Jr.  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Johnson, Sara Jane
9:00 AM                           830-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sara Jane Johnson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Moore, Brian
9:00 AM                           888-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bryan Moore  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Bodenstab, Orin
9:00 AM                           914-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Orin R. Bodenstab Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Johnson, Sara Jane
9:00 AM                           1081-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sara Jane Johnson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Onorato, Jennifer
9:00 AM                           999-10-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Onorato

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Sawyer, Corey
9:00 AM                           657-7-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Corey Sawyer  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Probation Officer, Ellen Palmer

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Onorato, Jennifer
9:00 AM                           977-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Onorato

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Willette, Kayla
9:00 AM                           1004-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Willette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Willette, Kayla
9:00 AM                           1104-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Willette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Santiago, Nathaniel A.
9:00 AM                           79-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel A. Santiago  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Witness in case  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Santiago, Nathaniel A.
9:00 AM                           355-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel A. Santiago  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Dumas, Zachary
1:30 PM                           450-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Dumas  (Frederick Bragdon)

Cases heard by Kerry McDonald-Cady

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                State vs. Rabideau, Jason
9:00 AM                           837-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rabideau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  5                State vs. Gundrum, Joshua
8:30 AM                           797-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Back Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Gundrum  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Douglas Krause
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Amanda Morse

Wednesday, Feb.  5                State vs. Boyer, Joshua
8:30 AM                           370-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Boyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                State vs. Gundrum, Joshua
8:30 AM                           797-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Back Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Gundrum  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Douglas Krause
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Amanda Morse

Thursday,  Feb.  6                State vs. Boyer, Joshua
8:30 AM                           370-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Boyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Thursday,  Feb.  6                State vs. Caron, Robert E. Sr.
1:30 PM                           684-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Robert E. Caron Sr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Thursday,  Feb.  6                State vs. Caron, Robert E. Sr.
1:30 PM                           575-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Robert E. Caron Sr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Thursday,  Feb.  6                State vs. Connolly, John J.
3:00 PM                           942-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John J. Connolly  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                State vs. Connolly, John J.
3:00 PM                           57-8-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John J. Connolly  (Bradley D. Myerson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Boyer, Joshua
8:30 AM                           370-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Boyer  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Farkas, Andrew J. III.
1:30 PM                           774-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Andrew J. Farkas III.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Farkas, Andrew J. III.
1:30 PM                           51-7-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Andrew J. Farkas III.

Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Calero-Romero, Rose
2:00 PM                           1004-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Rose Calero-Romero  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Simon, Marlene
3:00 PM                           330-4-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Marlene Simon  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Condon, Crystal G.
3:30 PM                           759-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Crystal G. Condon  (Susan Keane McManus)

Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  7                State vs. Radcliffe, Steven L.
11:00 AM                          730-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 1 - 2nd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Steven L. Radcliffe  (William D. Wright)
                                  Probation Officer, Heather Hannan, PO

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10
01:30 PM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1490-12-19 Bncr
                                    Restricted Case/25-1-20 Bncr

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Manno, Sandra
1:30 PM                           749-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sandra Manno  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Hatch, William Jr.
1:30 PM                           1266-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, William Hatch Jr.

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Comollo, Clarke
1:30 PM                           657-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Clarke Comollo  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Comollo, Clarke
1:30 PM                           786-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Clarke Comollo  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Stevens, Lorenzo M.
1:30 PM                           1055-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Lorenzo M. Stevens

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Springer, Ginger
1:30 PM                           1112-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Ginger Springer  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Fogg, Amanda
1:30 PM                           1156-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Fogg  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Harrington, Crystie L.
1:30 PM                           1188-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystie L. Harrington  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Bacon, Brett
1:30 PM                           1199-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Brett Bacon  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Raker, Brittany
1:30 PM                           1256-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Brittany Raker  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Buoniconti, Mae
1:30 PM                           1269-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Mae Buoniconti  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Williams, Hugh
1:30 PM                           1283-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Hugh Lloyd-Williams

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Zimmer, Dennis Michael
1:30 PM                           1327-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Michael Zimmer  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Mayer, Timothy J.
1:30 PM                           1321-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J. Mayer

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Slade, Laura
1:30 PM                           1311-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Laura Slade  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Johnson, Gerald J. Sr.
1:30 PM                           1344-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gerald J. Johnson Sr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Johnson, Gerald J. Sr.
1:30 PM                           1340-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gerald J. Johnson Sr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Corcuera, David J.
1:30 PM                           1360-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, David J. Corcuera  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Harrington, Crystie L.
1:30 PM                           1365-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystie L. Harrington  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Harrington, Crystie L.
1:30 PM                           1442-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystie L. Harrington  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Harrington, Crystie L.
1:30 PM                           1444-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Crystie L. Harrington  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Hayes, Tyler J.
1:30 PM                           1429-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Tyler J. Hayes

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Buoniconti, Mae
1:30 PM                           1458-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Mae Buoniconti  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Greene, Michael J.
1:30 PM                           1457-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael J. Greene  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Hollis, Nicholas A.
1:30 PM                           1463-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas A. Hollis  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Kulmane, Robert G.
1:30 PM                           1462-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Robert G. Kulmane  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Winters, Elizabeth
1:30 PM                           1466-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Winters  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Reed, Chase M.
1:30 PM                           1468-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Chase M. Reed  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. King, Robin
1:30 PM                           1469-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Robin King  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Wilson, Erin Michelle
1:30 PM                           1470-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Erin Michelle Wilson  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Waters, Christine
1:30 PM                           1485-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christine Waters  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Pierce, Diane M.
1:30 PM                           1484-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Diane M. Pierce  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Jones, Dean P.
1:30 PM                           1483-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Dean P. Jones  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Bathon, Scott B.
1:30 PM                           1471-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Scott B. Bathon

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Brennan, Terry A.
1:30 PM                           1473-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Terry A. Brennan

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Merriam, David F.
1:30 PM                           1476-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David F. Merriam  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Comollo, Clarke
1:30 PM                           1489-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Clarke Comollo  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Cornell, Scott M.
1:30 PM                           1498-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Scott M. Cornell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Cahoon, Christopher
1:30 PM                           1499-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Cahoon  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Danforth, William II
1:30 PM                           1506-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, William Danforth II  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Miller, Hunter
1:30 PM                           1-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Hunter Miller  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1105-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1226-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1329-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Novelli, Ann
1:30 PM                           606-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Ann Novelli  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Bessette, Frederick A.
1:30 PM                           676-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Frederick A. Bessette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Jacobs, Sarah M.
1:30 PM                           716-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sarah M. Jacobs  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Degale, Sheldon R
1:30 PM                           958-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon R Degale  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Taylor, Wendell E. Jr.
1:30 PM                           980-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Wendell E. Taylor Jr.  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Morse, Miranda M.
1:30 PM                           1145-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Miranda M. Morse  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Johnson, Gerald J.
1:30 PM                           1258-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gerald J. Johnson Sr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Waters, Michael S.
1:30 PM                           721-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Waters  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Waters, Michael S.
1:30 PM                           894-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Waters  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Kolbe, Randy J.
1:30 PM                           1220-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Randy J. Kolbe  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Patten, Ryan
1:30 PM                           74-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Patten  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Waters, Michael S.
1:30 PM                           92-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Waters  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Waters, Michael S.
1:30 PM                           99-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Waters  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Waters, Michael S.
1:30 PM                           957-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Waters  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Kolbe, Randy J.
1:30 PM                           1047-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Randy J. Kolbe  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Kolbe, Randy J.
1:30 PM                           1120-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Randy J. Kolbe  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Roy, Liana M.
1:30 PM                           380-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Liana M. Roy  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Hurley, Angela Marie
1:30 PM                           1172-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Bessette, Frederick A.
1:30 PM                           238-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Frederick A. Bessette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Slade, Laura
1:30 PM                           76-11-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Laura Slade

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Patten, Ryan
1:30 PM                           1348-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Patten  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Kulmane, Robert G.
1:30 PM                           86-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Robert G. Kulmane

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Bathon, Scott B.
1:30 PM                           88-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Scott B. Bathon

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Bowen, Alyssa L.
1:30 PM                           294-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Alyssa L. Bowen

Monday,    Feb. 10                State vs. Constantino, William Haas
3:00 PM                           1322-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Weight of Evidence Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William Haas Constantino  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 13


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 13                State vs. Harrington, Olin J.
1:15 PM                           826-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Olin J. Harrington  (William W. Cobb)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                State vs. Dugan, Douglas D.
1:30 PM                           178-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Douglas D. Dugan  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Thursday,  Feb. 13                State vs. Dugan, Douglas D.
1:30 PM                           176-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Douglas D. Dugan  (William W. Cobb)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                State vs. Dugan, Douglas D.
1:30 PM                           217-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Douglas D. Dugan  (William W. Cobb)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                State vs. Smith, Joseph F.
2:30 PM                           936-9-12 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joseph F. Smith #50901  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections
                                  Probation Officer, Michael J. Doheny

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 14


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Greene, Danielle
8:30 AM                           410-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Danielle Greene  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Nark, Mathew
8:30 AM                           779-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Mathew Nark  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Chartock, Lee R.
8:30 AM                           798-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Lee R. Chartock  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Andrew, Sara
8:30 AM                           859-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sara Andrew  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Petry, Alec
8:30 AM                           900-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Alec Petry  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Severs, Sherry
8:30 AM                           918-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sherry Severs  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Andrew, Sara
8:30 AM                           961-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sara Andrew  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Sullivan, Martin P.
8:30 AM                           1001-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Martin P. Sullivan  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Jerome, Evan S.
8:30 AM                           59-8-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Evan S. Jerome  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Rice, Richard Jr.
8:30 AM                           1155-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Richard Rice Jr.  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Frost, Bernard III
8:30 AM                           1197-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Bernard Frost III  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Mercier, Kyle
8:30 AM                           1239-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Mercier  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Leake, Emma
8:30 AM                           1307-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Emma Leake  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Smith, Isaac
8:30 AM                           1411-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Isaac Smith  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Raphael, Sean R
8:30 AM                           1409-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sean R Raphael  (Christopher E. Perkett)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Denkman, Brian
8:30 AM                           1391-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brian Denkman  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Cubell, Daniel
8:30 AM                           1425-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Cubell  (Devin T. McKnight)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Ian P. Carleton

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Weber-Lopez, Keith William
8:30 AM                           1427-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Keith William Weber-Lopez  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Betit, Jeffrey
8:30 AM                           1461-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Betit  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Jerome, Evan S.
8:30 AM                           1010-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Evan S. Jerome  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Knapp, Jason C.
8:30 AM                           1045-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason C. Knapp  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Cardenas, Joseph
8:30 AM                           308-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Cardenas  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Burnham, Linda L.
8:30 AM                           417-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Linda L. Burnham  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Cardenas, Joseph
8:30 AM                           23-3-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Cardenas  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Burnham, Linda L.
8:30 AM                           28-4-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Linda L. Burnham  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Greene, Danielle
8:30 AM                           29-4-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Danielle Greene  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Chartock, Lee R.
8:30 AM                           50-7-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Lee R. Chartock  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Andrew, Sara
8:30 AM                           52-7-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Defendant, Sara Andrew  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Petry, Alec
8:30 AM                           55-8-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Alec Petry  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Knapp, Jason C.
8:30 AM                           62-9-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jason C. Knapp  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Rice, Richard Jr.
8:30 AM                           68-9-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Richard Rice Jr.  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Mercier, Kyle
8:30 AM                           70-10-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Mercier  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Leake, Emma
8:30 AM                           77-11-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Emma Leake  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Denkman, Brian
8:30 AM                           81-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brian Denkman  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Cubell, Daniel
8:30 AM                           84-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Cubell  (Devin T. McKnight)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                  Limited Appearance  (Ian P. Carleton)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Weber-Lopez, Keith William
8:30 AM                           85-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Keith William Weber-Lopez  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Betit, Jeffrey
8:30 AM                           87-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Betit  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Russell, Kevin
11:00 AM                          1026-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Russell  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Probation Officer, Nicholas Abatiell

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Hessler, Christopher W.
1:30 PM                           36-5-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christopher W. Hessler  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Hessler, Christopher W.
1:30 PM                           562-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christopher W. Hessler  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. White, Anthony
2:30 PM                           261379/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Anthony White

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Brownell, Sandra L.
3:00 PM                           1053-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Sandra L. Brownell  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, Nicholas Abatiell

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Brownell, Sandra L.
3:00 PM                           1133-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Sandra L. Brownell  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Lockwood, Kristen
4:00 PM                           653-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kristen Lockwood  (Susan Keane McManus)

Friday,    Feb. 14                State vs. Lockwood, Kristen
4:00 PM                           1210-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kristen Lockwood

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 19


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Merrow aka Grover, Brandi D.
8:30 AM                           1208-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandi D. Merrow aka Grover  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Merrow aka Grover, Brandi D.
8:30 AM                           1161-12-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandi D. Merrow aka Grover  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Holden, Michael
8:30 AM                           775-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                                  Defendant, Michael Holden  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, Ryan Nolan

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Merrow aka Grover, Brandi D.
8:30 AM                           574-6-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandi D. Merrow aka Grover  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Merrow aka Grover, Brandi D.
8:30 AM                           1161-12-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandi D. Merrow aka Grover  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Cormia, Jessica
8:30 AM                           97-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Cormia  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Forrest, Zachary D.
8:30 AM                           328-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Zachary D. Forrest  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Benson, Todd D.
11:00 AM                          1263-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Todd D. Benson  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          147-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Piatt, Robert
11:00 AM                          550-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Robert Piatt  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Scott, Brandon
11:00 AM                          868-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Scott  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Niles, Danielle T.
11:00 AM                          885-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Danielle T. Niles  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Benson, Todd D.
11:00 AM                          1421-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Todd D. Benson  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Forrest, Zachary D.
1:30 PM                           328-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Zachary D. Forrest  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Brown, Timothy R.
3:00 PM                           1480-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Timothy R. Brown  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Longe, Cody
3:30 PM                           1295-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cody Longe  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Longe, Cody
3:30 PM                           868-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cody Longe  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Longe, Cody
3:30 PM                           892-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cody Longe  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                                  Witness in case

Wednesday, Feb. 19                State vs. Longe, Cody
3:30 PM                           927-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cody Longe  (Richard P. Burgoon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 20


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           222-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           248-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           940-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           1175-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           144-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           315-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           357-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           1180-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
1:30 PM                           1252-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Elwell, Jeffrey M. II
3:30 PM                           354-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey M. Elwell II  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Bell, Linda J
3:40 PM                           294-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Linda J Bell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Bell, Linda J
3:40 PM                           293-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Linda J Bell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Sumner Jr., John E.
3:50 PM                           1130-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John E. Sumner Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Brieana, Durkee
4:00 PM                           938-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brieana Durkee  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                State vs. Salmon, Lance Joseph
4:10 PM                           109-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Lance Joseph Salmon  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 21


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 21
01:30 PM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/14-1-20 Bncr

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Brown, Melissa
1:30 PM                           260-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Melissa Brown  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Adams, Jason C.
1:30 PM                           276-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason C. Adams  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Sherwood, Megan Lee
1:30 PM                           232-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Megan Lee Sherwood  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Sherwood, Megan Lee
1:30 PM                           793-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Megan Lee Sherwood  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Niles, David J.
1:30 PM                           886-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David J. Niles  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Sherwood, Megan Lee
1:30 PM                           1030-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Megan Lee Sherwood  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Kilpatrick, Rory
1:30 PM                           1207-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Rory Kilpatrick  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Kilpatrick, Rory
1:30 PM                           1347-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Rory Kilpatrick  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. LaBeau, Todd
1:30 PM                           1349-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Todd LaBeau  (Mark E. Furlan)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Baker, Bernard F. Jr.
1:30 PM                           256602/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bernard F. Baker Jr.  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Baker, Bernard F. Jr.
1:30 PM                           256601/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bernard F. Baker Jr.  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Kilpatrick, Rory
1:30 PM                           1430-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Rory Kilpatrick  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Brown, William J.
1:30 PM                           1464-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William J. Brown  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Brown, William J.
1:30 PM                           1465-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William J. Brown  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Brown, William J.
1:30 PM                           1488-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William J. Brown  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Cornell, Joyce
1:30 PM                           1497-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joyce Cornell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Danforth, Alishia L.
1:30 PM                           1505-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Alishia L. Danforth  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1018-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1099-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           1266-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           2-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           16-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. George, Shelby R.
1:30 PM                           655-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Shelby R. George  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Wade, Eric L.
1:30 PM                           855-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eric L. Wade  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Mason, James
1:30 PM                           1025-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, James Mason  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Ellsworth, Joshua D.
1:30 PM                           1160-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua D. Ellsworth  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Bouchard, Aaron
1:30 PM                           15-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Aaron Bouchard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Coon, Joel
1:30 PM                           920-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Joel Coon  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Coon, Joel
1:30 PM                           1214-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Joel Coon

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Mayhew, Austin R.
1:30 PM                           1168-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Austin R. Mayhew  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Hamann, Emily
1:30 PM                           1273-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Emily Hamann  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Benoit, Nathan M.
3:00 PM                           1221-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Nathan M. Benoit  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Benoit, Nathan M.
3:00 PM                           207-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Nathan M. Benoit  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 21                State vs. Benoit, Nathan M.
3:00 PM                           546-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Nathan M. Benoit  (Thomas L. Enzor)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 24


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 24
01:30 PM                          Arraignment
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/872-7-19 Bncr
                                    State vs. Rowe, James M./1224-10-19 Bncr

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Deblois, Pascal G.
1:30 PM                           885-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Pascal G. Deblois  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Gilbert, James A.
1:30 PM                           298-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James A. Gilbert  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Ribeca (Pagan), Neysa
1:30 PM                           486-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Neysa Ribeca (Pagan)  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Allen, Shawn J.
1:30 PM                           1144-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shawn J. Allen  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Shultz, Dexter V.
1:30 PM                           179-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Dexter V. Shultz

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Reed, Jeremy M.
1:30 PM                           528-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Michael Reed  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Hoard, Cindy
1:30 PM                           769-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Cindy Hoard  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Gibbons, Patrick A.
1:30 PM                           916-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Patrick A. Gibbons  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Barr, Sammy W.
1:30 PM                           966-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sammy W. Barr  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Morse, Lucille
1:30 PM                           1376-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Lucille Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Pineiro, Daniel Michael
1:30 PM                           1467-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Michael Pineiro

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Goodrich, Austin
1:30 PM                           261382/Other Ticket
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Austin Goodrich

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Barlow, Gwendolyn
1:30 PM                           1504-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Scholander, Denise A.
1:30 PM                           1502-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Denise A. Scholander  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Marsha, Rachel
1:30 PM                           1492-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Rachel Marsha  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Hunt, Kristy Marie
1:30 PM                           6-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kristy Marie Hunt  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 24                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           41-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Parker, Jessica
1:30 PM                           1342-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Discovery Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Parker  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Andrews, Kaitlin
1:30 PM                           1003-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kaitlin Andrews  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Bushee, Corey
1:30 PM                           373-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Corey Bushee

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. McDonald, Tonya
1:30 PM                           599-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Tonya McDonald  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Palazzo, Sarah
1:30 PM                           842-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Palazzo  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Payne, Stanley
1:30 PM                           979-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Stanley Payne  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Garcia, Alexya J.
1:30 PM                           1134-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Rowe, James M.
1:30 PM                           1224-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, James M. Rowe  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Robertson, Matthew
1:30 PM                           1262-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Robertson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Hudson, Bryon Dale
1:30 PM                           1291-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bryon Dale Hudson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. O'Shea, Michael
1:30 PM                           1292-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael O'Shea  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Morse, Marcus
1:30 PM                           1019-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Marcus Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kissell, Dalton
1:30 PM                           1068-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Dalton Kissell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Hoose, Jericks S.
1:30 PM                           764-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jerick S. Hoose  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Mungi, John
1:30 PM                           1320-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, John Mungi  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Gilbert, James A.
1:30 PM                           21-3-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James A. Gilbert

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kelly, Kerrie A.
1:30 PM                           1171-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kerrie A. Kelly  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kelly, Kerrie A.
1:30 PM                           1307-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kerrie A. Kelly  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Coon, Trever
1:30 PM                           217-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Trever Coon  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kinney, Jeffrey R.
1:30 PM                           280-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey R. Kinney  (Jeffrey Rubin)
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice
                                  Intervener, Kimberly Phillip Center for Restorative Justice

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kelly, Kerrie A.
1:30 PM                           356-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kerrie A. Kelly  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Slater (Ross-Slater), Shannon
1:30 PM                           737-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Shannon Slater (Ross-Slater)  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Slater (Ross-Slater), Shannon
1:30 PM                           736-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Shannon Slater (Ross-Slater)  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Woods, Victoria
1:30 PM                           924-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Victoria Woods  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kelly, Kerrie A.
1:30 PM                           1014-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kerrie A. Kelly  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Feb. 24                State vs. Kelly, Kerrie A.
1:30 PM                           1028-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kerrie A. Kelly  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 25


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 25                State vs. Rabideau, Jason
8:30 AM                           308-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rabideau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 26                State vs. Rabideau, Jason
8:30 AM                           308-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason Rabideau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 27                State vs. Gyambibi, Paul
1:30 PM                           751-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Paul Gyambibi  (Christopher Montgomery)

Thursday,  Feb. 27                State vs. Disorda, Katherine
2:30 PM                           1035-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Katherine Disorda  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Probation Officer, Ellen Palmer

Thursday,  Feb. 27                State vs. Stone, Kimberly
3:30 PM                           713-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Stone  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Thursday,  Feb. 27                State vs. Stone, Kimberly
3:30 PM                           150-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Stone  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 28


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. McDermott, Travis C.
8:30 AM                           771-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Gordon, Daniel J.
8:30 AM                           145-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Daniel J. Gordon  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. McDonald, John J.
8:30 AM                           247-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, John J. McDonald  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Elliott, Brooke N.
8:30 AM                           522-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brooke N. Elliott  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Cummins, Nina
8:30 AM                           47-6-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nina Cummins  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Caslin, Terrance P.
8:30 AM                           763-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Terrance P. Caslin  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Foster, Logan L.
8:30 AM                           870-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Logan Louis Foster  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Maccioli, Ann Marie
8:30 AM                           912-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ann Marie Maccioli  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Buck, Timmy
8:30 AM                           1070-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Timmy Buck  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Compton, Robby
8:30 AM                           1268-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Robby Compton  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Volkmer, Courtney
8:30 AM                           1346-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Courtney Volkmer  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Lorenzoni, Ross A.
8:30 AM                           1367-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ross A. Lorenzoni  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Ellison, Pamela
8:30 AM                           1487-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Pamela Ellison  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Arif, Irfan
8:30 AM                           1472-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Irfan Arif  (Lisa A. Wellman-Ally)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Lowerre, Paul
8:30 AM                           1475-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Paul Lowerre  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Schwarz, Marianne
8:30 AM                           1491-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Marianne Schwarz  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Bannon, Matthew
8:30 AM                           13-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Bannon  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Nutt, Michael B.
8:30 AM                           1304-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael B. Nutt  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           693-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Nutt, Michael B.
8:30 AM                           97-12-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Michael B. Nutt  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Caiger-Smith, William
8:30 AM                           785-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, William Caiger-Smith  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Phillips, Scott
8:30 AM                           1201-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Scott Phillips  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Marchetti, Dennis
8:30 AM                           626-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Marchetti  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Barry, Jason S.
8:30 AM                           822-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason S. Barry  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Barry, Jason S.
8:30 AM                           111-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason S. Barry  (Michael S. Munson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. McDermott, Travis C.
8:30 AM                           58-8-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. McDonald, John J.
8:30 AM                           18-2-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, John J. McDonald  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Elliott, Brooke N.
8:30 AM                           34-5-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brooke N. Elliott  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State of Vermont vs. Foster, Logan L.
8:30 AM                           29-7-19 Bncm/Civil Miscellaneous
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Logan Louis Foster  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Buck, Timmy
8:30 AM                           63-9-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Timmy Buck  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Volkmer, Courtney
8:30 AM                           78-11-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Courtney Volkmer  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Lorenzoni, Ross A.
8:30 AM                           79-11-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ross A. Lorenzoni  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Ellison, Pamela
8:30 AM                           83-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Pamela Ellison  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Lowerre, Paul
8:30 AM                           89-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Paul Lowerre  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Bannon, Matthew
8:30 AM                           1-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Bannon  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Schwarz, Marianne
8:30 AM                           2-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Marianne Schwarz  (Gregory P. Howard)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Treasure, Manix Luke
10:30 AM                          117-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Manix Luke Treasure  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Treasure, Manix Luke
10:30 AM                          430-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Manix Luke Treasure  (Christopher C. Moll)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Granger, Gina
1:30 PM                           1054-10-12 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gina Millington  fka Granger  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Lane, Harley L.
1:30 PM                           129-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Harley L. Lane  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Mann, Juanita
1:30 PM                           456-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Juanita Mann  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Beliveau, Trevor M.
1:30 PM                           1066-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Trevor M. Beliveau  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Willette, David Jr.
1:30 PM                           1357-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David Willette Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Scholander, George
1:30 PM                           1503-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, George Scholander  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Hebbard, Nikia
1:30 PM                           1509-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Nikia Hebbard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Mazza, Steven E.
1:30 PM                           40-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Steven E. Mazza  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Stratton, Mark J. Jr
1:30 PM                           206-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Mark J. Stratton Jr  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Feb. 28                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1016-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 28                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           45-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Otero, Jose
1:30 PM                           610-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jose Otero  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Bushee, Joshua L.
1:30 PM                           612-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joshua L. Bushee  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
1:30 PM                           852-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Willette, David Jr.
1:30 PM                           515-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, David Willette Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Witness in case
                                  Witness in case

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Powers, Wayne
1:30 PM                           425-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Wayne Powers  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           445-5-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           460-5-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           508-6-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           822-9-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           1184-12-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Dondi, Robert
1:30 PM                           287-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Robert Dondi  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, Abigail Record

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           1249-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Crandall, Shawn M.
1:30 PM                           100-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Shawn M. Crandall  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Whalen, Jared
1:30 PM                           378-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jared Whalen  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Lacross, Jennie E.
1:30 PM                           768-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
1:30 PM                           897-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Fuschino, Michael A.
1:30 PM                           904-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael A. Fuschino  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
1:30 PM                           915-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
1:30 PM                           969-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Fuschino, Michael A.
1:30 PM                           977-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael A. Fuschino  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. LaCross, Jennie E.
1:30 PM                           1249-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jennie E. LaCross  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Hebbard, Nikia
1:30 PM                           1101-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Nikia Hebbard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Hebbard, Nikia
1:30 PM                           245-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Nikia Hebbard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Hebbard, Nikia
1:30 PM                           299-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Nikia Hebbard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Feb. 28                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
1:30 PM                           981-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 2


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Pecor, Jeremy P.
1:30 PM                           1324-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy P. Pecor  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. McHenry, Kathleen A.
1:30 PM                           1385-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen A. McHenry

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Rugar, Christopher
1:30 PM                           1389-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Rugar  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Prouty, Hazel
1:30 PM                           1510-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Hazel Prouty  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Pelland, Robert Alan
1:30 PM                           1508-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Robert Alan Pelland

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. McKee, Patricia A.
1:30 PM                           19-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Patricia A. McKee  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Roy, Jamielyn
1:30 PM                           29-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jamielyn Roy  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Radcliffe, Matthew
1:30 PM                           28-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Radcliffe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Bartholomew, Richard C.
1:30 PM                           35-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Richard C. Bartholomew  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State vs. Jones, Andre
1:30 PM                           46-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Andre Jones  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           7-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar.  2                State of Vermont vs. Collette, Chandler
1:30 PM                           1-1-20 Bncm/Civil Miscellaneous
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Chandler Collette  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  5                State vs. Herrington, Chad C.
1:30 PM                           1181-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Chad C. Herrington  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Mar.  5                State vs. Herrington, Chad C.
1:30 PM                           518-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Chad C. Herrington  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Pelletier, Stephanie
8:30 AM                           1422-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie Pelletier  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Mar.  6                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           1020-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. George, Ronald Lee Jr.
8:30 AM                           654-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Lee George Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Haynes, Bradley C.
8:30 AM                           846-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Bradley C. Haynes  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Harris, William E.
8:30 AM                           1095-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William E. Harris  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Haynes, Bradley C.
8:30 AM                           1128-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Bradley C. Haynes  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. George, Ronald Lee Jr.
8:30 AM                           270-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Lee George Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Carter, Charlie L.
1:30 PM                           351-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Charlie L. Carter  (Leah K. Henderson)

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Gould, Curtis
2:30 PM                           1031-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Curtis Gould  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Gould, Curtis
2:30 PM                           14-1-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Curtis Gould  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Gould, Curtis
2:30 PM                           1214-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Curtis Gould  (Thomas L. Enzor)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Friday,    Mar.  6                State vs. Yo, Suk Cha
3:00 PM                           1130-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Suk Cha Ko  (David F. Silver)
                                  Interpreter, Real Gilbert
                                  Intervener, Mal Brown  (Christopher Montgomery)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 9


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Zelayagranados, Gerardo
1:30 PM                           16-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Gerardo Zelayagranados  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Interpreter, Real Gilbert

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Zelayagranados, Gerardo
1:30 PM                           153-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Gerardo Zelayagranados  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Interpreter, Real Gilbert

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Givenni, Michael P.
1:30 PM                           1173-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael P. Givenni  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Rubert, Soledad
1:30 PM                           1500-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Soledad Rubert

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Hope, Richard
1:30 PM                           503-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Richard Hope  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Peabody, Lucas R.
1:30 PM                           858-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Lucas R. Peabody  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Mann, Scott
1:30 PM                           1097-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Scott Mann  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Zelayagranados, Gerardo
1:30 PM                           2-1-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Gerardo Zelayagranados
                                  Interpreter, Real Gilbert

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Santelli, Mark C.
1:30 PM                           605-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Mark C. Santelli  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Santelli, Mark C.
1:30 PM                           1181-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Mark C. Santelli  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Mar.  9                State vs. Rubert, Soledad
1:30 PM                           90-12-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Soledad Rubert

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 10


Cases heard by Victoria Thorpe, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Bushee, Derek R.
8:00 AM                           611-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Case Manager Conference Room      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Derek R. Bushee  (Susan Keane McManus)

Cases heard by Cortland T. Corsones

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Hamilton, Sean
9:00 AM                           1354-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sean Hamilton  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Pecor, James D.
9:00 AM                           1436-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James D. Pecor  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           563-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           569-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           641-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           668-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           185-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           1018-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           1099-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Haskins, John A.
9:00 AM                           845-8-13 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Haskins, John A.
9:00 AM                           864-8-13 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           1065-11-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Caccamo, Clint
9:00 AM                           78-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Clint Caccamo  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Crandall, Joseph B. Jr.
9:00 AM                           295-3-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joseph B. Crandall Jr.  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Saunders, James Jr.
9:00 AM                           337-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Saunders Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Swan, John F
9:00 AM                           416-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John F Swan

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Guetti, Michael A.
9:00 AM                           813-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Michael A. Guetti  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Jones, Tiquan
9:00 AM                           871-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Tiquan Jones  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Pecor, James D.
9:00 AM                           972-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James D. Pecor  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rougeau, Bernard D. Jr.
9:00 AM                           1076-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Bernard D. Rougeau Jr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Hughes, William F.
9:00 AM                           1147-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, William F. Hughes  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Reynolds, Billie-Jean
9:00 AM                           1218-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Billie-Jean Reynolds  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Chamberlain, Allan
9:00 AM                           1251-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Allan Chamberlain  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Bushika-Hoag, Samantha J.
9:00 AM                           22-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Samantha J. Bushika-Hoag  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Bouchard, Aaron
9:00 AM                           15-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Aaron Bouchard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Novick, Matthew
9:00 AM                           34-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Novick  (Christopher Montgomery)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Alexander Burke

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Crandall, Shawn M.
9:00 AM                           100-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Shawn M. Crandall  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Hamilton, Sean
9:00 AM                           126-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sean Hamilton  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rhoades, Joseph Jr.
9:00 AM                           130-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Rhoades Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Bradley, Thomas
9:00 AM                           167-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Thomas K. Bradley  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Granger, Jeremy J.
9:00 AM                           188-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy J. Granger  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Melvin, Clarida Jr.
9:00 AM                           254-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Melvin Clarida Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Carmichael, John R.
9:00 AM                           295-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, John R. Carmichael  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Aleksonis, Peter J. Jr.
9:00 AM                           287-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Peter Aleksonis  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. McCants, Samuel
9:00 AM                           505-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Samuel McCants  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Serre, Nathaniel
9:00 AM                           511-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel Serre  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Ferris, Robert C.
9:00 AM                           523-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Robert C. Ferris  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Smith, Jacob A.
9:00 AM                           552-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jacob A. Smith  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. McDonald, Tonya
9:00 AM                           599-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Tonya McDonald  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Otero, Jose
9:00 AM                           610-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jose Otero  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Bushee, Joshua L.
9:00 AM                           612-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joshua L. Bushee  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Knapp, Duane Marcus
9:00 AM                           702-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Duane Marcus Knapp  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Hubeny, Roger C.
9:00 AM                           692-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Roger C. Hubeny

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
9:00 AM                           852-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Wade, Eric L.
9:00 AM                           855-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eric L. Wade  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Billings, Brandon T.
9:00 AM                           857-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Brandon T. Billings  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thorpe, Michael
9:00 AM                           871-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael Thorpe  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Mayer, Thomas W.
9:00 AM                           913-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Thomas W. Mayer  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Degale, Sheldon R
9:00 AM                           958-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon R Degale  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Jerome, Evan S.
9:00 AM                           1010-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Evan S. Jerome  (David F. Silver)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Torrence, James
9:00 AM                           1008-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, James Torrence  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Payne, Stanley
9:00 AM                           979-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Stanley Payne  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Taylor, Wendell E. Jr.
9:00 AM                           980-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Wendell E. Taylor Jr.  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Mayer, Thomas W.
9:00 AM                           989-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Thomas W. Mayer  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Lorette, Daniel P. Sr.
9:00 AM                           1022-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Daniel P. Lorette Sr.  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Pecor, James D.
9:00 AM                           1023-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James D. Pecor  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Mason, James
9:00 AM                           1025-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, James Mason  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Telford, Jason
9:00 AM                           1033-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Telford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Knapp, Jason C.
9:00 AM                           1045-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason C. Knapp  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Knapp, Jason C.
9:00 AM                           62-9-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jason C. Knapp  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Harris, William E.
9:00 AM                           1095-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William E. Harris  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thorpe, Michael
9:00 AM                           1097-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael Thorpe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Telford, Jason
9:00 AM                           1117-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Telford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thompson, Sarah
9:00 AM                           1115-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Thompson  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Garcia, Alexya J.
9:00 AM                           1134-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Ellsworth, Joshua D.
9:00 AM                           1160-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua D. Ellsworth  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Phillips, Scott
9:00 AM                           1201-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Scott Phillips  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Greene, Benjamin
9:00 AM                           1248-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Greene  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Johnson, Gerald J.
9:00 AM                           1258-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Gerald J. Johnson Sr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Hudson, Bryon Dale
9:00 AM                           1291-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Bryon Dale Hudson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. O'Shea, Michael
9:00 AM                           1292-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael O'Shea  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
9:00 AM                           897-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
9:00 AM                           915-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
9:00 AM                           969-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Caccamo, Clint
9:00 AM                           330-4-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Clint Caccamo  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Crandall, Joseph B. Jr.
9:00 AM                           615-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joseph B. Crandall Jr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           981-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Guetti, Michael A.
9:00 AM                           1073-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Michael A. Guetti  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           1216-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           1274-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           189-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           190-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Crandall, Joseph B. Jr.
9:00 AM                           346-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joseph B. Crandall Jr.  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Crandall, Joseph B. Jr.
9:00 AM                           477-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joseph B. Crandall Jr.  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           567-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           571-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Smith, Jacob A.
9:00 AM                           38-5-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jacob A. Smith

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Jones, Tiquan
9:00 AM                           707-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Tiquan Jones  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           839-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Serre, Nathaniel
9:00 AM                           883-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel Serre  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thorpe, Michael
9:00 AM                           53-7-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael Thorpe

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Rowe, Brandon M.
9:00 AM                           981-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Jerome, Evan S.
9:00 AM                           59-8-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Evan S. Jerome  (David F. Silver)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Bice, Melissa
9:00 AM                           1048-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Melissa Bice  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Van Buren, Beau
9:00 AM                           1093-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Beau Van Buren  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Lorette, Daniel P. Sr.
9:00 AM                           65-9-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Daniel P. Lorette Sr.

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thorpe, Michael
9:00 AM                           1098-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael Thorpe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Telford, Jason
9:00 AM                           1182-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Telford  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Mayhew, Austin R.
9:00 AM                           1168-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Austin R. Mayhew  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Telford, Jason
9:00 AM                           1240-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Telford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thorpe, Michael
9:00 AM                           1254-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Defendant, Michael Thorpe  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Telford, Jason
9:00 AM                           1317-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Telford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Telford, Jason
9:00 AM                           1343-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason Telford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Harris, William E.
9:00 AM                           1341-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William E. Harris  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Harris, William E.
9:00 AM                           1355-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William E. Harris  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Thorpe, Michael
9:00 AM                           1374-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael Thorpe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Harris, William E.
9:00 AM                           1400-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William E. Harris  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Harris, William E.
9:00 AM                           1446-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, William E. Harris  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Smith, Jacob A.
9:00 AM                           978-10-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jacob A. Smith  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Torrence, James
9:00 AM                           421-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Torrence  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Billings, Brandon T.
9:00 AM                           901-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Brandon T. Billings  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                State vs. Atkins, Kathleen L.
9:00 AM                           1359-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen L. Atkins  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 11


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 11                State vs. Novick, Matthew
8:30 AM                           34-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Novick  (Christopher Montgomery)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Alexander Burke

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 12


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 12                State vs. Novick, Matthew
8:30 AM                           34-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Novick  (Christopher Montgomery)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Alexander Burke

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 13


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 13                State vs. Novick, Matthew
8:30 AM                           34-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Novick  (Christopher Montgomery)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Alexander Burke

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 16


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Novick, Matthew
8:30 AM                           34-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Novick  (Christopher Montgomery)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Alexander Burke

Cases heard by Kerry McDonald-Cady

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Ellis, Obrien
1:30 PM                           258-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Obrien Ellis  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Mar. 16                State vs. O'Donovan, Alyna
1:30 PM                           1163-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Alyna O'Donovan  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Wright, Gerald B.
1:30 PM                           1382-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Gerald B. Wright  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Mavilla, Riely
1:30 PM                           630-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Riely Mavilla  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Briggs, Amanda
1:30 PM                           699-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Briggs  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 19


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           889-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1064-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           714-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           753-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           931-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1002-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1063-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1079-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1082-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1123-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1184-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Angelides, James III
1:30 PM                           1286-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, James Angelides III  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, Milton McWayne

Thursday,  Mar. 19                State vs. Jones, Thurman III
2:00 PM                           1211-11-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Thurman Jones III  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 20


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 20                State vs. Parker, Kathryn
1:30 PM                           1162-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kathryn Parker  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Mar. 20                State vs. Bunnell, Travis M.
1:30 PM                           965-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis M. Bunnell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Mar. 20                State vs. Bunnell, Travis M.
1:30 PM                           986-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Travis M. Bunnell  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Friday,    Mar. 20                State vs. Collette, Patrick
1:30 PM                           1290-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Patrick Collette  (Jonathan N. Ward)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 23


Cases heard by Kerry McDonald-Cady

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 23                State vs. Richardson, Troy
1:30 PM                           1336-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Troy Richardson  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar. 23                Confidential Case
1:30 PM                           1287-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Mar. 23                State vs. Cantoni, Jason
1:30 PM                           1333-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason P. Cantoni  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Mar. 23                State vs. Cantoni, Jason P.
1:30 PM                           1405-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jason P. Cantoni  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 26


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 26                State vs. Lane, Harley L.
1:30 PM                           42-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Harley L. Lane  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                  Probation Officer, Ellen Palmer

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 27


Cases heard by Kerry McDonald-Cady

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Gregory, Wendy
9:00 AM                           780-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Wendy Gregory  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Farrar, Libba
9:00 AM                           1139-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Libba Farrar  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Chapman, John
9:00 AM                           1150-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Chapman  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Chapman, John
9:00 AM                           1151-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Chapman

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Malloy, Caitlin
9:00 AM                           5-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Caitlin Malloy  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Herrmann, Shawn J.
9:00 AM                           4-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shawn J. Herrmann  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Lorenzoni, Ross A.
9:00 AM                           10-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ross A. Lorenzoni  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Barnum, David M.
9:00 AM                           21-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David M. Barnum  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Metcalfe, Kimberly
9:00 AM                           38-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Metcalfe  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Noyes, Mary K.
9:00 AM                           37-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Mary K. Noyes  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Smith, William A.
9:00 AM                           42-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, William A. Smith  (Michael S. Munson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Chapman, John
9:00 AM                           847-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Chapman  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Gyambibi, Paul
9:00 AM                           751-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Paul Gyambibi  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Lussier, Carson
9:00 AM                           960-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Carson Lussier  (K. James Malady)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Barnum, David M.
9:00 AM                           3-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, David M. Barnum  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Malloy, Caitlin
9:00 AM                           4-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Caitlin Malloy  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Lorenzoni, Ross A.
9:00 AM                           5-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ross A. Lorenzoni  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Noyes, Mary K.
9:00 AM                           37-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Mary K. Noyes  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Noyes, Mary K.
9:00 AM                           6-1-20 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Mary K. Noyes  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Mavilla, Riely
1:30 PM                           630-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Riely Mavilla  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Mason, Paul Charles
2:30 PM                           618-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Paul Charles Mason  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Palmateer, Andrea L.
3:00 PM                           660-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Andrea Lynn Palmateer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Palmateer, Andrea L.
3:00 PM                           731-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Andrea Lynn Palmateer  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                Confidential Case
3:30 PM                           586-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Friday,    Mar. 27                State vs. Lindsay, Harold H. Jr.
4:00 PM                           422-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Harold H. Lindsay Jr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 30


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 30                State vs. Morey, Sheldon Nicholas Sr.
1:30 PM                           963-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Nicholas Morey Sr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Mar. 30                State vs. Misch, Max
1:30 PM                           173-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                                  Defendant, Max Misch  (Frederick Bragdon)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Benjamin D. Battles
                                  Counsel for Appeal Purposes, Max Misch  (Rebecca Turner)

Monday,    Mar. 30                State vs. Misch, Max
1:30 PM                           854-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                                  Defendant, Max Misch  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar. 30                State vs. Misch, Max
1:30 PM                           972-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                                  Defendant, Max Misch  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Mar. 30                State vs. Morey, Sheldon N.
1:30 PM                           17-1-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Nicholas Morey Sr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 1


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr.  1                State vs. Love, Kyle
1:30 PM                           45-1-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Love  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 6


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr.  6                State vs. Merrow, Todd R.
1:30 PM                           820-8-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                  Defendant, Todd R. Merrow  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Apr.  6                State vs. Merrow, Todd R.
1:30 PM                           927-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Todd R. Merrow

Monday,    Apr.  6                State vs. Guetti, Jaiden
1:30 PM                           555-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Jaiden Guetti  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 7


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Conroy, Judith A.
8:30 AM                           1152-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                                  Defendant, Judith A. Conroy  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           551-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           621-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           1020-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           1288-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Hurley, Eli J.
8:30 AM                           139-2-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eli J. Hurley  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Leonard, Darci Jeanne
8:30 AM                           570-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Darci Jeanne Leonard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Zorio, Timothy P.
8:30 AM                           1020-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Timothy P. Zorio  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Rivers, Adam
8:30 AM                           80-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Adam Rivers  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Bailor, AAA Bail Bonds

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Cantrell, Tristan
8:30 AM                           155-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Tristan Cantrell  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Danforth, Kara S.
8:30 AM                           194-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kara S. Danforth  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Maxon, Samantha T.
8:30 AM                           328-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Samantha T. Maxon  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Alfano, Kenneth A.
8:30 AM                           457-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kenneth A. Alfano  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Hope, Richard
8:30 AM                           503-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Richard Hope  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. McMahon, Joshua M.
8:30 AM                           537-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joshua M. McMahon  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Davie, Jason L.
8:30 AM                           548-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason L. Davie  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. George, Ronald Lee Jr.
8:30 AM                           654-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Lee George Jr.  (Richard P. Burgoon)
                                  Probation Officer, State of VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Munson, Kayla
8:30 AM                           682-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Munson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Nelson, Bobby L.
8:30 AM                           733-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Bobby L. Nelson  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Snyder, Jeremy
8:30 AM                           799-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Snyder  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Caiger-Smith, William
8:30 AM                           785-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, William Caiger-Smith  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. O'Dell, Joshua Michael
8:30 AM                           812-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Michael O'Dell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Hurley, Eli J.
8:30 AM                           756-8-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eli J. Hurley  (Thomas L. Enzor)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. McMahon, Joshua M.
8:30 AM                           1021-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joshua M. McMahon  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Zorio, Timothy P.
8:30 AM                           75-10-18 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Timothy P. Zorio

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Leonard, Darci Jeanne
8:30 AM                           1056-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Darci Jeanne Leonard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Leonard, Darci Jeanne
8:30 AM                           1055-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Darci Jeanne Leonard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Leonard, Darci Jeanne
8:30 AM                           1057-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Darci Jeanne Leonard  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Danforth, Kara S.
8:30 AM                           246-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Kara S. Danforth  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Davie, Jason L.
8:30 AM                           445-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Jason L. Davie  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. McMahon, Joshua M.
8:30 AM                           538-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joshua M. McMahon  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Munson, Kayla
8:30 AM                           46-6-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Munson

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. O'Dell, Joshua Michael
8:30 AM                           1034-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Michael O'Dell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Rivers, Adam
8:30 AM                           1110-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Adam Rivers  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Dunlap, Christina
8:30 AM                           1138-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christina Dunlap  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Rivers, Adam
8:30 AM                           1172-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Adam Rivers  (Richard P. Burgoon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Dunlap, Christina
8:30 AM                           1209-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Christina Dunlap  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Dunlap, Christina
8:30 AM                           650-7-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Christina Dunlap  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State of Vermont vs. Forte, Leonard
1:30 PM                           1031-7-87 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (David E. Tartter)
                                  Defendant, Leonard Forte  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Katherine M. Lamson
                                    John F. Campbell
                                    Jeffrey L. Amestoy
                                    Brian L. Burgess
                                    Linda A. Purdy

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Haynes, Bradley C.
1:30 PM                           846-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Bradley C. Haynes  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Peabody, Lucas R.
1:30 PM                           858-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Lucas R. Peabody  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Gulley, Robert
1:30 PM                           1003-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Robert James Gulley  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Haynes, Bradley C.
1:30 PM                           1128-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Bradley C. Haynes  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Morse, Miranda M.
1:30 PM                           1145-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Miranda M. Morse  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. O'Donovan, Alyna
1:30 PM                           1163-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Alyna O'Donovan  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Parker, Kathryn
1:30 PM                           1162-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Kathryn Parker  (Jonathan N. Ward)

Tuesday,   Apr.  7                State vs. Jacobson, Charlotte
1:30 PM                           1228-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Charlotte Jacobson  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 8


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr.  8                State vs. Hurley, Eli J.
8:30 AM                           139-2-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eli J. Hurley  (Thomas L. Enzor)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  9                State vs. Hurley, Eli J.
8:30 AM                           139-2-17 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Eli J. Hurley  (Thomas L. Enzor)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 10


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 10                State vs. Boynton, Michael W.
8:30 AM                           1316-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael W. Boynton  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Apr. 10                State vs. Carusona, Richard J.
8:30 AM                           8-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Richard J. Carusona  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Apr. 10                State vs. Boynton, Michael W.
8:30 AM                           75-11-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael W. Boynton  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Apr. 10                State vs. Quereshy, Saros Mahmood
10:30 AM                          672-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Saros Mahmood Quereshy  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Friday,    Apr. 10                State vs. Quereshy, Saros Mahmood
10:30 AM                          49-6-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Saros Mahmood Quereshy  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 13


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 13                State vs. Konstantinou, Vasilios
1:30 PM                           1361-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Vasilios Konstantinou  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 13                State vs. Kelson, Amber Lynn
1:30 PM                           1267-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amber Lynn Kelson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Apr. 13                State vs. Snide, Richard
1:30 PM                           1276-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Richard Snide  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Apr. 13                State vs. Beayon, Richard J. II
1:30 PM                           1175-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Richard J. Beayon II  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 13                State vs. Gardner, Joseph C.
1:30 PM                           1216-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Joseph C. Gardner

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 16


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 16                State vs. Varner, John
1:30 PM                           1308-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, John Varner  (Bradley D. Myerson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 20


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. O'Brien, Logan
1:30 PM                           1294-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Logan O'Brien  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. Susenbach, Thomas II
1:30 PM                           544-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Thomas II Susenbach  (Susan Keane McManus)
                                  Witness in case  (Leslie Hanafin)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. Mayhew, Heather
1:30 PM                           1126-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Heather Mayhew  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. Mayhew, Heather
1:30 PM                           1264-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Heather Mayhew  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. McLaughlin, Phyllis
1:30 PM                           840-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Phyllis McLaughlin  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. Allard, Michael P.
1:30 PM                           1061-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. Allard, Michael P.
1:30 PM                           1131-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. Emala, Nicole
1:30 PM                           1272-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Nicole Emala  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Apr. 20                State vs. O'Brien, Logan
1:30 PM                           1293-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Logan O'Brien  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 5


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May   5                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           1445-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           1107-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Quereshy, Saros Mahmood
8:30 AM                           672-6-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Saros Mahmood Quereshy  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wall, Taylor F.
8:30 AM                           950-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Taylor F. Wall  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Morey, Sheldon Nicholas Sr.
8:30 AM                           963-8-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Nicholas Morey Sr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Mayhew, Heather
8:30 AM                           1126-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Heather Mayhew  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Flanigan, Michael S.
8:30 AM                           1261-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Flanigan  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Kelson, Amber Lynn
8:30 AM                           1267-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Amber Lynn Kelson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           1227-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           1245-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           1244-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           1312-12-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           209-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           221-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           341-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           448-4-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Flanigan, Michael S.
8:30 AM                           648-5-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Michael S. Flanigan  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Quereshy, Saros Mahmood
8:30 AM                           49-6-19 Bncs/Civil Suspension
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Saros Mahmood Quereshy  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Mayhew, Heather
8:30 AM                           1264-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Heather Mayhew  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Wall, Taylor F.
8:30 AM                           15-1-20 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Taylor F. Wall  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   May   5                State vs. Morey, Sheldon N.
8:30 AM                           17-1-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Nicholas Morey Sr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 8


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May   8                State vs. Slade, Isaiah
8:30 AM                           848-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah Slade  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    May   8                State vs. Pirog, Luke
10:30 AM                          1179-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Luke Pirog  (Robb A. Spensley)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 11


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  11                State vs. Regimbald, Michael D.
1:30 PM                           982-9-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Michael D. Regimbald  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  11                State vs. McDonald, Richard B.
1:30 PM                           558-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Richard B. McDonald  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 18


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  18                State vs. Guile, George
1:30 PM                           269-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, George Guile  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    May  18                State vs. Guile, George
1:30 PM                           714-2-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, George Guile  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    May  18                State vs. Guile, George
1:30 PM                           204-2-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, George Guile  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    May  18                State vs. Guile, George
1:30 PM                           267-3-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, George Guile  (Susan Keane McManus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 19


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  19                State vs. Wilcox, Jeffrey D.
8:30 AM                           1107-10-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey D. Wilcox  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 2


Cases heard by Cortland T. Corsones

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  2                State vs. Pirog, Luke
8:30 AM                           1179-10-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Luke Pirog  (Robb A. Spensley)

Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  2                State vs. Slade, Isaiah
8:30 AM                           848-7-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Isaiah Slade  (Daniel M. McManus)

Tuesday,   Jun.  2                State vs. Sharby, Christopher
8:30 AM                           1306-11-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Sharby  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 22                State vs. Trombley, Edward F.
1:30 PM                           1377-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Edward F. Trombley  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 26


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 26                State vs. Fink, Melvin
9:30 AM                           124-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Final Jury Calendar Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                  Defendant, Melvin Fink  (David C. Sleigh)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 7


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul.  7                State vs. Webber, Keith
8:30 AM                           1147-9-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirsten M Morgan)
                                  Defendant, Keith Webber  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Jul.  7                State vs. Trombley, Edward F.
8:30 AM                           1377-12-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 4 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Edward F. Trombley  (Frederick Bragdon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                State vs. Desmarais, Heidi
1:30 PM                           521-6-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Heidi Desmarais  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                State vs. Fink, Melvin
8:30 AM                           124-1-19 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                  Defendant, Melvin Fink  (David C. Sleigh)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 28


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 28                State vs. Magnuson, Holly A.
1:30 PM                           477-5-18 Bncr/Criminal
Courtroom 3 - 3rd Floor           VOP Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                                  Defendant, Holly A. Magnuson  (Richard P. Burgoon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------