Court Calendar for
Bennington Criminal Division

200 Veterans Memorial Drive · Bennington, VT 05201
(802) 447-2727

As of September 29th at 9:07 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 30          State vs. Russell, John K.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       293-3-02 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John Russell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Sep. 30          State vs. Russell, John
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       1036-10-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John Russell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Sep. 30          State vs. Amidon, Jeremy R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       1122-10-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Jeremy R. Amidon  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                            Probation Officer, Michael J. Doheny

Friday,    Sep. 30          State vs. Amidon, Jeremy R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       1196-12-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Jeremy R. Amidon  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Sep. 30          State vs. Amidon, Jeremy R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       414-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jeremy R. Amidon  (Susan Keane McManus)

Friday,    Sep. 30          State vs. Amidon, Jeremy R.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       692-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Jeremy R. Amidon  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Acting Judge James M. Dingley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  3
at 08:15 AM in Room 3       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/869-9-16 Bncr
                              Restricted Case/910-9-16 Bncr
                              Restricted Case/909-9-16 Bncr
                              Restricted Case/913-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/919-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/916-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/915-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/914-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/923-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/922-9-16 Bncr
                              Confidential Case/921-9-16 Bncr

Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Rafus, Scot E.
at 8:15 AM  in Room 3       499-5-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scot E. Rafus  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Rafus, Scot E.
at 8:15 AM  in Room 3       800-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Scot E. Rafus  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Felion, Donald
at 8:15 AM  in Room 3       308-4-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Donald Felion

Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Felion, Donald
at 8:15 AM  in Room 3       481-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Donald Felion

Cases heard by Nancy S. Corsones

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Haskins, John A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room R       845-8-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Lisa B. Shelkrot)

Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Haskins, John A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room R       864-8-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Lisa B. Shelkrot)

Monday,    Oct.  3          State vs. Haskins, John A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room R       1090-9-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John A. Haskins  (Lisa B. Shelkrot)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       122-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       714-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Shakir, Ranee L. a/k/a Grover
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       132-1-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ranee L. Shakir a/k/a Grover  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Shakir a/k/a Grover, Ranee L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       133-1-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ranee L. Shakir a/k/a Grover  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Whitman (AKA Clancy), Kelly
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       9-1-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kelly Whitman (AKA Clancy)  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Joseph, Jeremy T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       417-5-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jeremy T. Joseph  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Brown, Melissa
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       448-6-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                            Witness in case

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       525-6-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Derosia, Michael J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       623-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Derosia  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Hamilton, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       695-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Sean Hamilton  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Roy, Edward III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       800-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Edward Roy III  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Tifft, Ernest
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       839-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Ernest Tifft  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       868-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Burdick, Frank E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       953-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Frank E. Burdick  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Whitman (AKA Clancy), Kelly
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1037-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kelly Whitman (AKA Clancy)  (Matthew G. Hart)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Sousis, Michael S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1103-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael S. Sousis  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Chenard, Ronald E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1135-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Ronald E. Chenard  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Collette, Steven M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1137-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Steven M. Collette  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Harrington, Jessica A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1157-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Jessica A. Harrington  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Perez, Iniavelle Nicole
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1180-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Iniavelle Nicole Perez  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Tobin, Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1204-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Anne Tobin  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Lonergan, Devon J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1241-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Bushika-Hoag, Samantha J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1245-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Samantha J. Bushika-Hoag  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Washington, Jame L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       24-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jame L. Washington  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. LaBarge, David
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       36-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, David LaBarge  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Powers, Morgan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       106-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Morgan Powers  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Staples, Ronald Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       119-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Ronald Staples Jr.  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Long, Zachary
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       149-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Zachary Long  (Robb A. Spensley)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Thurber, Russell S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       158-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Russell S. Thurber  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Brown, Ralph R. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       181-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Ralph R. Brown Jr.  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Maccioli, Nicole A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       196-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Nicole A. Maccioli  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Bowen, Mark
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       245-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Mark Bowen  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Baker, Joseph W.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       370-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Joseph W. Baker  (William D. Wright)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Blake, Harley W. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       372-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Harley W. Blake III

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Moore, Joshua K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       420-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua K. Moore  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Moore, Joshua K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       427-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua K. Moore  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Kirchoff, Karl V.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       476-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Karl V. Kirchoff  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Moore, Joshua K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       501-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua K. Moore  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Moore, Joshua K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       516-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua K. Moore  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Palmer, Stephan M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       571-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Stephan M. Palmer  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. LaFlamme, Benjamin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       720-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Benjamin LaFlamme  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Joseph, Jeremy T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       618-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jeremy T. Joseph  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Derosia, Michael J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       790-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Derosia  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       873-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Collette, Steven M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1150-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Steven M. Collette  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Roy, Edward III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1225-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Edward Roy III  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Collette, Steven M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1247-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Steven M. Collette  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       46-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Sousis, Michael S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       104-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael S. Sousis  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Collette, Steven M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       111-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Steven M. Collette  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Harrington, Jessica A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       203-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jessica A. Harrington  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Burdick, Frank E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       425-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Frank E. Burdick  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Collette, Steven M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       568-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Steven M. Collette  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Tobin, Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       278-4-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Anne Tobin  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          State vs. Crandall, Eleanor L.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 3       1197-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eleanor L. Crandall  (Christopher Montgomery)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Gagne, Christopher J. f/k/a Hans Christi
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       308-3-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Gagne f/k/a Hans Christian   Peterson(8/29/97)  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Gagne, Christopher J. f/k/a Hans Christi
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       360-3-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Gagne f/k/a Hans Christian   Peterson(8/29/97)  (Susan Keane McManus)

Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Thomas, Nelson J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       474-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Nelson J. Thomas  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Thomas, Nelson J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       514-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Nelson J. Thomas  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Thomas, Nelson J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       839-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Nelson J. Thomas  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Davey, John Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       843-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John Davey Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Webster, Robert C.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       886-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Robert C. Webster  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Martin-Brown, Erin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       995-9-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Erin Martin-Brown  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Thomas, Nelson J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1204-12-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Nelson J. Thomas  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Percey, Aron J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       663-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Aron J. Percey  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Probation Officer, Christian Brown

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Percey, Aron J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       705-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Aron J. Percey  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Percey, Aron J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       797-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Aron J. Percey  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Davey, John Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1141-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, John Davey Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Webster, Robert C.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       78-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Robert C. Webster  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       905-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       906-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Regnaiere, Robert R.
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       504-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert R. Regnaiere  (William D. Wright)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Holden, Michael
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       775-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                            Defendant, Michael Holden  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Long, John P.
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       805-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, John P. Long  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Pecor, Richard E. IV
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       137-2-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Richard E. Pecor IV  (William D. Wright)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Pecor, Richard E. IV
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       152-2-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Richard E. Pecor IV  (William D. Wright)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Kane, Patricia
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       67-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Patricia Kane
                            Probation Officer, William Drude
                            Counsel for Appeal Purposes, Patricia Kane  (Charles S. Martin)

Wednesday, Oct.  5
at 01:00 PM in Room 3       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/899-9-16 Bncr

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Russell, Shawn M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       662-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Shawn M. Russell  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Kane, Patricia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       67-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Patricia Kane
                            Probation Officer, William Drude
                            Counsel for Appeal Purposes, Patricia Kane  (Charles S. Martin)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Adams, Francis Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       903-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Francis Adams Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Adams, Francis Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       938-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Francis Adams Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Kane, Patricia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       563-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Patricia Kane

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Kane, Patricia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       719-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Patricia Kane

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Adams, Francis Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       512-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Francis Adams Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Martin-Brown, Erin
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       995-9-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Erin Martin-Brown  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Kane, Patricia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       67-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Patricia Kane
                            Probation Officer, William Drude
                            Counsel for Appeal Purposes, Patricia Kane  (Charles S. Martin)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Percey, Aron J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       663-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Aron J. Percey  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Probation Officer, Christian Brown

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Percey, Aron J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       705-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Aron J. Percey  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Percey, Aron J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       797-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Aron J. Percey  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Davey, John Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1141-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, John Davey Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Webster, Robert C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       78-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Robert C. Webster  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Adams, Francis Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       903-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Francis Adams Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Wednesday, Oct.  5          State vs. Adams, Francis Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       938-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Francis Adams Jr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  6          State vs. Vayianos, Thomas
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       642-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Thomas Vayianos  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct.  6          State vs. Vayianos, Thomas
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       51-7-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Thomas Vayianos  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct.  6          State vs. Olesky, Kevin Joseph
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       54-7-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kevin Joseph Olesky  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct.  6          State vs. Olesky, Kevin Joseph
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       686-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kevin Joseph Olesky  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct.  6          State vs. Frost, Dominic M.
at 3:30 PM  in Room 3       63-1-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Dominic M. Frost  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Beverly Stratton

Thursday,  Oct.  6          State vs. Peterson, James F.
at 4:00 PM  in Room 3       937-10-11 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, James F. Peterson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Johnson, Scott
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       812-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scott Johnson  (K. James Malady)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Berard, William J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       732-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, William J. Berard  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Johnson, Scott
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       812-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scott Johnson  (K. James Malady)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Morse, Donald Joseph II
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       867-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Donald Joseph Morse II  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Madany, Ziyaad
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       51-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Ziyaad Madany  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Fearrington, Curtis
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       241-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Curtis Fearrington  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Fischer, Samantha
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       328-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Samantha Fischer  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Greenslet, Ryan C.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       603-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ryan C. Greenslet  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Johnson, Patricia
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       647-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Pugliese, Michael A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       260886/Other Ticket
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael A. Pugliese  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Beaumont, Lynne C.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       733-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Lynne C. Beaumont  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Salnitis, Sven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       744-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Sven Salnitis  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Flagg, Nicole
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       745-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Nicole Flagg  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Fenton, David Chad
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       726-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, David Chad Fenton  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Zecher, Collin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       724-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Collin Zecher  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Raskin, Annie
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       771-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Annie Raskin  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Wiley, Lisa Ann
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       63-8-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Lisa Ann Wiley  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Sears, James D.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       786-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James D. Sears  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Wiley, Lisa Ann
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       807-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Lisa Ann Wiley  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       539-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Fischer, Samantha
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       30-3-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Samantha Fischer  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Bonfiglioli, Thomas A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       264-4-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Thomas A. Bonfiglioli  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Hattat, Javery
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       329-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Javery Hattat  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. King, Lillian N.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       423-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Lillian N. King  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Madany, Ziyaad
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       11-1-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Ziyaad Madany  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Whitman, Craig S.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       371-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Craig S. Whitman  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Silver, Rebecca E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       486-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Rebecca E. Silver  (Susan Keane McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Sisco, Daniel
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       50-6-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Daniel Sisco  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Salnitis, Sven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       58-8-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            Defendant, Sven Salnitis  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Flagg, Nicole
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       59-8-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Nicole Flagg  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Zecher, Collin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       60-8-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Collin Zecher  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Raskin, Annie
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       61-8-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Annie Raskin

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Wilson, Kwesi
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       704-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kwesi Wilson  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Vazquez, Carlos J. Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       141-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Carlos J. Vazquez Jr.  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Vazquez, Carlos J. Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       159-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Carlos J. Vazquez Jr.  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Friday,    Oct.  7          State vs. Wilson, Kwesi
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       1188-10-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kwesi Wilson  (Christopher Montgomery)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 10


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Meyer, Sara
at 8:15 AM  in Room 3       646-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Sara Meyer

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Gillis, Emily
at 11:30 AM in Room 3       841-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Emily Gillis

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Lohnes, Stephanie
at 11:30 AM in Room 3       897-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Mott, Albert
at 11:30 AM in Room 3       904-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Albert Mott

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Woodson, Robert
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       829-8-12 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Robert Woodson  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Pratt, Shawn
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       721-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Shawn Pratt  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Gates, Nicole C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       819-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Nicole C. Gates  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Russell, Michelle
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       855-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Michelle L Russell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Harrington, Crystie L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1162-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Crystie L. Harrington  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Wilcox, Gavin
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       384-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Gavin Wilcox  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Glendenning, Susannah
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       487-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Chase, Crystal
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       690-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Crystal Chase  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Salmon, Lance J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       702-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Lance J. Salmon  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       715-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Woods, Leda
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       713-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Leda Woods  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Chase, Michael E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       734-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Michael E. Chase  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Sweet, Tiffany
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       788-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Tiffany Sweet  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Berard, Stephanie
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       784-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Berard  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Barrieau, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       799-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael Barrieau  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Wright, Lloyd G. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       794-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Lloyd G. Wright Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Starkey, Michael B. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       797-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Michael B. Starkey Jr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Campbell, John E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       806-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, John E. Campbell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Steiner, Mark E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       813-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Mark E. Steiner  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Dessert, Zachary
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       816-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Zachary Dessert  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Glendenning, Susanna
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       821-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Susanna Glendenning  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Roy, Jamielyn
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       376-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jamielyn Roy  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       531-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Latour, Lindsay
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       126-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Lindsay Latour  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Corey, Kenneth (Edward)
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       285-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Kenneth  Edward Corey

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Rafus, Scot E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       499-5-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scot E. Rafus  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Rafus, Scot E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       800-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Scot E. Rafus  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Rafus, Scot E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       912-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scot E. Rafus  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Rafus, Scott
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       33-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Settlement Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scot E. Rafus  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Davis, Nicholas
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       170-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Davis  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 10          State vs. Roy, Jamielyn
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       606-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Jamielyn Roy  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 11


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State vs. McGuire, George
at 10:45 AM in Room 4       811-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, George McGuire  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State vs. Bessette, Robert
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       316-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert Bessette  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State vs. Coon, Justin J.
at 11:30 AM in Room 4       1244-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Justin J. Coon  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State of Vermont vs. Gagne, Christopher J. f/k/a H
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       5-7-16 Bncm/Civil Miscellaneous
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Gagne f/k/a Hans Christian   Peterson(8/29/97)  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State vs. Quinn, James W. III
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       203196/Other Ticket
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James W. Quinn III  (Sigismund John A Wysolmerski)

Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State vs. Quinn, James W. III
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       203197/Other Ticket
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James W. Quinn III  (Sigismund John A Wysolmerski)

Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 11          State vs. Bushika-Hoag, Samantha J.
at 8:45 AM  in Room 3       1245-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Samantha J. Bushika-Hoag  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 12          State vs. Shakir, Ranee L. a/k/a Grover
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       132-1-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ranee L. Shakir a/k/a Grover  (Kevin A. Rambold)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Russell, Steven J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       661-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Steven J. Russell  (William W. Cobb)

Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Bentley, Keegan J.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       466-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Keegan J. Bentley  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Bentley, Keegan J.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       604-7-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Keegan J. Bentley  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Sprague, Kevin
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       53-7-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kevin Sprague  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Sprague, Kevin
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       685-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kevin Sprague  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Thomson, Gerald E.
at 3:30 PM  in Room 3       566-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Gerald E. Thomson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Thursday,  Oct. 13          State vs. Capen, Eli G.
at 4:00 PM  in Room 3       410-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Eli G. Capen  (Frederick Bragdon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Pyne, Daniel
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       160-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Daniel Pyne  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Fusco, Paul W.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       226-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Paul W. Fusco  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Douglas Krause
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Paul A. Fusco Sr.

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Pyne, Daniel
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       284-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Daniel Pyne  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Bushee, Corey
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       435-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Corey Bushee  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Quackenbush, Kristie L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       491-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kristie L. Quackenbush  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Harris, Robert W.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       495-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Robert W. Harris  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Thomson, Gerald E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       566-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Gerald E. Thomson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Saunders, Courtney J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       655-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Courtney J. Saunders  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Pyne, Daniel
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       660-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Daniel Pyne  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Beayon, Damien
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       663-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Damien Beayon

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Weber, Brett
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       676-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Brett Weber  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Setzer, Brandy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       679-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Martin, David A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       718-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, David A. Martin  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Yannotti, Jennifer M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       719-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jennifer M. Yannotti  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Halsey, Thomas
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       721-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Thomas Halsey  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Fronsman, Tianna K.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       764-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Tianna K. Fronsman  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Battease, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       791-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Ryan Battease  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Candiloro, Steven C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       790-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Steven C. Candiloro  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Briggs, Devin
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       819-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Devin Briggs  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Greene, Keith W.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       833-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Keith W. Greene

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Weber, Brett
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       834-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Brett Weber  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Booth, Kaylee
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       844-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Kaylee Booth  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1165-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       364-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Weber, Brett
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       537-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Brett Weber  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Hoag, Collette
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1205-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Collette Hoag  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Crouse, Stefani C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       33-4-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Stefani C. Crouse

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Hoag, Collette
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       400-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Collette Hoag  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Karhu, Anna
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       408-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Anna Karhu  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Karhu, Anna
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       565-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Anna Karhu  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Karhu, Anna
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       739-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Anna Karhu  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Thomson, Gerald E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       464-5-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Gerald E. Thomson  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 17          State vs. Thomson, Gerald E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       959-10-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Gerald E. Thomson  (Susan Keane McManus)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 18          State vs. Derosia, Michael J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       623-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Derosia  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 19          State vs. Derosia, Michael J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       623-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Derosia  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 20


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 20          State vs. Sumner Jr., John E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       806-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                            Defendant, John E. Sumner Jr.  (K. James Malady)

Thursday,  Oct. 20          State vs. Labaff, Christine L.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       56-7-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Christine L. Labaff  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct. 20          State vs. Labaff, Christine L.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       708-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Christine L. Labaff  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Oct. 20          State vs. Coon, Joel
at 3:00 PM  in Room 3       453-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Joel Coon  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Oct. 20          State vs. Coon, Joel
at 3:00 PM  in Room 3       484-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Joel Coon  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Thursday,  Oct. 20          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 3:30 PM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Hemingway, Tyvon
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       254-3-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Tyvon Hemingway  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Philpot, Jeffrey Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1158-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Jr. Philpot  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Roy, Liana M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       20-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Liana M. Roy  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       41-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Garcia, Vanessa
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       55-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Vanessa Garcia  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Roy, Liana M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       317-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Liana M. Roy  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Hamilton, Elise
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       485-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Elise R. Hamilton  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Stewart, Richard F
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       510-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard F Stewart  (Arnold N. Gottlieb)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Lenois, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       604-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Michael Lenois  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Crane, Tyler J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       661-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Tyler J. Crane  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. McGurn, Kalene
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       662-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kalene McGurn  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Danforth, Devin
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       680-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Devin Danforth  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Condo, Timothy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       687-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Timothy Condo  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Clark, Kevin S. Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       711-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kevin S. Clark Sr.  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Redden, Kathleen L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       709-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Kathleen L. Redden  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Clark, Kevin S. Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       742-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kevin S. Clark Sr.  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Bishop, Nicole
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       746-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Nicole Bishop  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Bartlett, Noah Andrew
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       755-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Noah Andrew Bartlett  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Clark, Kevin S. Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       765-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kevin S. Clark Sr.  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Condo, Timothy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       774-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Timothy Condo  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Condo, Guy H.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       779-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Guy H. Condo  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Morway, Tajia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       810-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Tajia Morway  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Wolfe, Melanie
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       847-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Melanie Wolfe  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Hoag, Trevor J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       871-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Trevor J. Hoag  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       525-6-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       868-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       873-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Kenyon, Bryan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       46-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Hope, Christopher J. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       587-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Hope Jr.  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Hamilton, Elise
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       41-5-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Elise R. Hamilton

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Crane, Tyler J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       52-7-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Tyler J. Crane

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Hope, Christopher J. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1018-10-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Hope Jr.  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Oct. 21          State vs. Condo, Timothy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       357-5-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Timothy Condo  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 24
at 01:30 PM in Room 3       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/619-6-16 Bncr

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Cook, Crystal
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       424-5-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Crystal Cook  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Mielenz, Robert B.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       319-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Robert B. Mielenz  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Cook, Crystal
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       478-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Crystal Cook  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Gassaway, Luke
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       678-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Luke Gassaway  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Hughes, Randy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       756-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Randy Hughs  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Hughes, Randy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       757-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Randy Hughs  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Danforth, Tammy M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       783-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Hurley, Scott A. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       817-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Scott A. Hurley Jr.  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Bull, William W.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       828-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, William W. Bull  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Predel, Stephanie M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       826-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Stephanie M. Predel  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Gifford, Kanaan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       824-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Kanaan Gifford  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Church, Nathan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       823-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Nathan J. Church  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Jacobs, Sarah M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       822-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Sarah M. Jacobs  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Baker, Lawrence J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       835-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Lawrence J. Baker II  (Katherine M. Lamson)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Lawrence J. Baker

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Morse, Ellie May
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       836-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Ellie May Morse  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Johnson, Alexander
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       842-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Alexander Johnson  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Gillis, Emily
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       841-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Emily Gillis

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Baker, Lawrence J. II
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       867-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Lawrence J. Baker II  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       405-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Mielenz, Robert B.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       375-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert B. Mielenz  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Brillon, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       586-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Larsen, Julea D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       617-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Julea D. Larsen  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Larsen, Julea D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       625-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Julea D. Larsen  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Hughs, Randy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       814-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Randy Hughs  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Goodwin, Charles
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1155-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Charles Goodwin  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Goodwin, Charles
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       76-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Charles Goodwin  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Brillon, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       224-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 24          State vs. Brillon, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       585-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 25          State vs. Roy, Edward III
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       800-9-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Edward Roy III  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Stratton, Chance
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       306-3-01 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Chance Stratton  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Probation Officer, Ryan Nolan

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ware, Eric J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       84-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Ware  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ware, Eric J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       794-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Ware  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Stern, John J. Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       173-3-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John J. Stern Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       360-5-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ware, Eric J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       728-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Ware  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       11-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Brown, James Earl
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       253-3-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Discovery Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, James Earl Brown  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Marsh, Douglas Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       473-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Douglas Marsh Jr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ferguson, Thomas
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       906-7-03 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Thomas Ferguson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Marsh, Douglas Jr.
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       585-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Douglas Marsh Jr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Palmateer, Adam K.
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       881-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Adam K. Palmateer  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Palmateer, Adam K.
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       1038-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Adam K. Palmateer  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Stratton, Chance
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       306-3-01 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Chance Stratton  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Probation Officer, Ryan Nolan

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ware, Eric J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       84-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Ware  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ware, Eric J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       794-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Ware  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Stern, John J. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       173-3-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John J. Stern Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       360-5-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Ware, Eric J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       728-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Ware  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Racicot, Cory B.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       11-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Cory B. Racicot  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Russell, John K.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       293-3-02 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John Russell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Wednesday, Oct. 26          State vs. Russell, John
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1036-10-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, John Russell  (Frederick Bragdon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 27          State vs. Osgood, Candace L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       693-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Candace L. Osgood  (Kevin A. Rambold)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Crawford, Michael T.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       489-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Michael T. Crawford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Millette, Jasmine L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       570-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Jasmine L. Millette

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Briggs, Trever
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       649-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Trever Briggs  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Harris, Sarah
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       694-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Sarah Harris  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Stratton, Mark J. Jr
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       747-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Mark J. Stratton Jr

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Crawford, Michael T.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       725-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael T. Crawford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Betit, Bradley M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       772-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Bradley M. Betit  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Keegan, Caleb M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       768-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Caleb M. Keegan  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Gardner, Dylan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       862-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Dylan Gardner  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Palmateer, Andrea L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       859-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Andrea L. Palmateer  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Lightfoot, Christopher J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       856-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Lightfoot  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Cannavan, Sarah
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       855-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Sarah Cannavan  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Wolfe, Daniel
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       852-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Daniel Wolfe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Myers, Michael J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       851-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Myers  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Jenks, Ryan C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       850-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Ryan C. Jenks  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Main, Christopher M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       866-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Main  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Sweet, Crissy M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       872-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Crissy M. Sweet  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Doutre, Donald Allen
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       896-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Donald Allen Doutre  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Grant, Christopher M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       894-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Grant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Furlon, Patrick
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       893-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Patrick Furlon  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Russell, Zachary
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       891-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Frasier, Kasey
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       890-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kasey Frasier  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Morey, Katelynn M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       885-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Katelynn M. Morey  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Ferris, Daniel S. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       884-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Daniel S. Ferris Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Lohnes, Stephanie
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       897-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Crawford, Michael T.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       902-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Michael T. Crawford  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Mott, Albert
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       904-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Albert Mott

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Kerner, Mary E.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       693-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Mary E. Kerner  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Cook, Edward C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       344-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Edward C. Cook  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Sargood, Kristy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       347-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Kristy Sargood  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Gardner, Dylan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       67-9-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Dylan Gardner

Monday,    Oct. 31          State vs. Russell, Zachary
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       603-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Zachary Russell  (Frederick Bragdon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 1


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Murphy, George A. Jr
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       227-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, George A. Murphy Jr  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Stell, Paul E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       39-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Paul E. Stell  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Stell, Paul E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       38-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Paul E. Stell  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Main, Christopher M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       308-4-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Main  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Stewart, Richard F
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       793-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard F Stewart  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Sbrega, Tina
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       190-3-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Tina M. Sbrega (Houran)  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Stell, Paul E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       697-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Paul E. Stell  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Hoyt, Jonathan G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       733-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jonathan G. Hoyt  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Pack, Thomas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1020-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Thomas Robert Pack  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Peltier, Andrew J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1151-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Andrew J. Peltier  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Susee, Gregory V.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1207-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Gregory V. Susee  (Susan Keane McManus)
                            Witness in case  (Angela R. Clark)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Brady, Peter J. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1208-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Peter J. Brady Jr.  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Shepard, William A. II
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       143-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, William A. Shepard II  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Burdick, Frank E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       145-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Frank E. Burdick  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Barney, Nelson A. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       269-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Nelson A. Barney Jr.  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Palin, Royal J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       300-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Royal J. Palin  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Briggs, Tyler
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       323-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Tyler Briggs  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Sylvester, Richard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       356-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard Sylvester  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Ruggles, Jonathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       367-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Ruggles  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Gordon, Adam J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       369-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Adam J. Gordon  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Rivers, Adam
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       392-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Adam Rivers  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Wideawake, Leeanne
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       407-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Leeanne Wideawake  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Campbell, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       416-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Sean Campbell

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Grover aka Merrow, Brandi D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       424-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Brandi D. Merrow aka Grover  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Thomas, Whitney
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       540-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Whitney Thomas  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Winchell, Rebecca A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       588-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Rebecca A. Winchell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Colford, Shane Leroy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       728-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Shane Leroy Colford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Ruggles, Jonathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       800-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Ruggles  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Colford, Shane Leroy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       796-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Shane Leroy Colford  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Main, Christopher M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       410-5-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Main  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Susee, Gregory J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       782-8-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Gregory V. Susee  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Susee, Gregory J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1078-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Gregory V. Susee  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Peltier, Andrew J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       439-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Andrew J. Peltier  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Susee, Gregory V.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       479-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Gregory V. Susee  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Sylvester, Richard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       554-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard Sylvester  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Grover aka Merrow, Brandi D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       598-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Brandi D. Merrow aka Grover  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Rivers, Adam
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       656-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Adam Rivers

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Rivers, Adam
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       716-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Adam Rivers  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          State vs. Hoyt, Jonathan G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1351-12-13 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jonathan G. Hoyt  (Frederick Bragdon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  3          State vs. Cruzado, Julio
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       1018-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Julio Cruzado  (Frederick Bragdon)

Thursday,  Nov.  3          State vs. Cruzado, Julio
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       357-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Julio Cruzado  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Martell, Clarence II
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       965-10-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Clarence W. Martell II  (James Valente)
                            Witness in case

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Morales, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       136-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Robert Morales  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Benoit, Nathan M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       184-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Nathan M. Benoit  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Benoit, Nathan M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       288-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Nathan M. Benoit  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Stork, Kyle J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       360-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kyle J. Stork  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Villa, Maria Nancy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       377-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Maria Nancy Villa  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Barsalou, Dakotah M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       383-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Dakotah M. Barsalou  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Barsalou, Dakotah M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       447-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Dakotah M. Barsalou  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Regnaiere, Robert R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       504-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert R. Regnaiere  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Turcotte, Daniel P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       553-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Daniel P. Turcotte  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. McArdle, Christeen L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       608-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Christeen L McArdle  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Sausville, Anthony
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       659-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Anthony Sausville  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Moffitt, Deven
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       670-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Deven Moffitt  (William W. Cobb)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Cooper, Howard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       705-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (William W. Cobb)
                            Defendant, Howard Cooper  (William W. Cobb)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State of Vermont vs. Cooper, Howard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       6-7-16 Bncm/Civil Miscellaneous
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Howard Cooper  (William W. Cobb)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Corcoran, Andrew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       752-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Andrew Corcoran  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Lane, James
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       64-8-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, James Lane  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Lane, James
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       804-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, James Lane  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Cooper, Howard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       830-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Howard Cooper  (William W. Cobb)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Stephens, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       832-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Michael Stephens  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Alexopoulos, Chelsea
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       857-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Chelsea Alexopoulos  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Phillips, William
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       853-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, William Phillips  (K. James Malady)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Zuffelato, Robert H.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       849-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert H. Zuffelato  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Baker, Robyn C.L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       865-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Robyn C.L. Baker  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Aguirre, Pablo
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       873-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Pablo Aguirre  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       532-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       848-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Trites, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       496-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Robert Trites  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Turcotte, Daniel P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       46-6-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Daniel P. Turcotte  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Sausville, Anthony
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       55-7-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Anthony Sausville  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Rice, Matthew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       65-9-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Matthew Rice  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Zuffelato, Robert H.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       66-9-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert H. Zuffelato  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Aguirre, Pablo
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       68-9-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Pablo Aguirre  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Furnelli, Francis P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1034-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Francis P. Furnelli  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Macomber, Dameon
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       776-8-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Dameon Macomber  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Tobin, Michael W.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1010-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Michael W. Tobin  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Morse, Jason P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1066-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jason P. Morse  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Thomas, Michael S.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1111-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Michael S. Thomas  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Macomber, Dameon
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       191-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Dameon Macomber  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Fiorillo, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       279-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James Fiorillo  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Alexopoulos, Chelsea
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       363-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Chelsea Alexopoulos  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Restino, Christopher D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       454-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher D. Restino  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Haley, Clara M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       482-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Clara M. Haley  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Taber, Jason R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       634-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Jason R. Taber  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Pogue, Derrick
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       818-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Derrick Pogue  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Briggs, Rachel J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       820-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Rachel J. Briggs  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Gibbons, Patrick A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       837-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Patrick A. Gibbons  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Gibbons, Patrick A.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       838-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Patrick A. Gibbons  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Amadon, Joshua T.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       840-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua T. Amadon  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Cross, Thomas J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       870-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Thomas J. Cross  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Wolfe, Melanie
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       895-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Melanie Wolfe  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Caron, Jessica L. aka/Jessica G. Caron
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       883-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jessica L. Caron aka/Jessica G. Caron  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       845-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Macomber, Dameon
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1156-12-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Dameon Macomber  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)
                            Probation Officer, Bennington Probation & Parole

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Blair, Randy J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       128-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Randy J. Blair  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. McHugh, Jay
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       304-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jay McHugh  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Pelletier, Cody
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       148-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Cody Pelletier  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ellen Jones
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Brenda L. Cooper (aka Lewis)

Friday,    Nov.  4          State vs. Morse, Jason P.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       479-5-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jason P. Morse  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Levine, Christina
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       644-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christina Levine  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Cole, Gene C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       81-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Gene C. Cole  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Cole, Gene C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       235-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Gene C. Cole  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Levine, Christina
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       294-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Christina Levine  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Levine, Christina
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       348-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christina Levine  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Levine, Christina
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       409-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Christina Levine  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Petteys, John
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       665-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, John Petteys  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Johnson, Alexander
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       738-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Alexander Johnson  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Hurley, Robert K.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       761-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Robert K. Hurley  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Kehoe, Amanda
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       770-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Amanda Kehoe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Johnson, Alexander
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       854-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Alexander Johnson  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Kehoe, Amanda
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       868-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Amanda Kehoe  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Wiesner, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       907-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James Wiesner  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Frew, Robert J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       920-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Robert J. Frew  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Petteys, John
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       493-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, John Petteys  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Wiesner, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1134-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James Wiesner  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Wiesner, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1138-11-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James Wiesner  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Allard, Kirk H.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       417-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kirk H. Allard  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov.  7          State vs. Wiesner, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       699-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, James Wiesner  (Susan Keane McManus)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  9          State vs. Orzech, David G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       560-7-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, David G. Orzech  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            Victim  (William D. Wright)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 14


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 14          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 15


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 15          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 16          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 17          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 18


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 18          State vs. Reynolds, Leo
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1-1-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Leo Reynolds  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander Burke

                            party 5, Limited Appearance  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Victim  (Chris S. Dodig)
                            Witness in case  (William D. Wright)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)
                            Witness in case  (Thomas H. Jacobs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 21


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Merrill, Samantha M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       527-5-16 Bncr/Criminal

                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Samantha M. Merrill  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Brandi, Todd M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       57-1-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Todd M. Brandi  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Smith, Jason Raymond
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       552-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jason Raymond Smith  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Olson, Garth H.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       560-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Garth H. Olson  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Smith, Jason Raymond
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       580-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Jason Raymond Smith  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Sweeney, Storm
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       995-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Storm Sweeney  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Sweeney, Storm
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       266-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Storm Sweeney  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Sweeney, Storm
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       320-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Storm Sweeney  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Maddox, Todd E. Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       1027-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Todd E. Maddox Sr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Olson, Garth H.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       49-6-16 Bncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Garth H. Olson

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Merrill, Samantha M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       902-9-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Samantha M. Merrill  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 21          State vs. Merrill, Samantha M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       925-9-14 Bncr/Criminal
                            VOP Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Samantha M. Merrill  (Frederick Bragdon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 28


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 28          State vs. Hamilton, Michael J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       652-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Hamilton  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Nov. 28          State vs. McDermott, Harry J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       120-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Harry J. McDermott  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Monday,    Nov. 28          State vs. Sanders, Matthew
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       275-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Matthew Sanders  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Nov. 28          State vs. Bowen, Alicia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       397-4-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Alicia Bowen  (Matthew G. Hart)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by John W. Valente

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 29          State vs. Brown, Richard
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       22-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard Brown  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)
                            Probation Officer, Probation & Parole

Tuesday,   Nov. 29          State vs. Brown, Richard
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       584-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard Brown  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)
                            Probation Officer, Probation & Parole

Tuesday,   Nov. 29          State vs. Brown, Richard
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       696-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Richard Brown  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)
                            Probation Officer, Probation & Parole

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Martori, Juan
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       135-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Juan Martori  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Shepard, Trevor T.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       142-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Trevor T. Shepard  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Brown, Carolyn S.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       282-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Carolyn S. Brown  (James M. Dingley)

Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Amann, Lacey M.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       505-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Lacey M. Amann  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Morse (aka Hoyt), Vanessa
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       677-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Chinnici, John
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       50-1-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, John Chinnici  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Dec.  2          State vs. Clyde, Andrew
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       289-4-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Andrew Clyde  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  5          State vs. Hill, Paula J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       594-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Paula J. Hill  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Dec.  5          State vs. Kramer, Gregory
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       731-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Gregory Kramer  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Monday,    Dec.  5          State vs. Nelson, Morris D
at 3:30 PM  in Room 3       564-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Morris D Nelson  (Jeffrey Rubin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       672-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant  (Frederick Bragdon)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Campbell, Jason A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       929-10-15 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Jason A. Campbell  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Restino, Christopher D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       454-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Christopher D. Restino  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Mailhot, Kenneth J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       461-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Kenneth J. Mailhot  (Susan Keane McManus)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Stanley, Cotie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       513-5-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Cotie Stanley  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Cattani, Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       567-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Joseph Cattani  (Jeffrey Rubin)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Lenois, Jonathan s.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       574-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Jonathan S. Lenois  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Farrell, Daryl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       578-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Daryl Farrell  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Tuesday,   Dec.  6          State vs. Finefrock, Joshua R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       792-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Joshua R. Finefrock  (Susan Keane McManus)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Crandall, Jacky R. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       541-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Crandall, Jacky R. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       547-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Lambert, Paul J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       563-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Paul J Lambert  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Harris, Nicole
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       653-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Nicole Harris  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Fitz, Amanda
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       666-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Amanda Fitz  (David F. Silver)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Christopher Montgomery


Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Fitz, Olanda
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       667-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Olanda Fitz  (Matthew G. Hart)

Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Greven, Ota
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       763-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ota Greven  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

Friday,    Dec.  9          State vs. Greven, Ota
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       669-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ota Greven  (Thomas Lamar Enzor)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 12


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 12          State vs. Burdick, Alicia
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       698-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (John W. Lurvey)
                            Defendant, Alicia Burdick  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Dec. 12          State vs. McGuire, George
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       811-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, George McGuire  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Dec. 12          State vs. Galipeau, Joseph
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       144-2-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Joseph Galipeau  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Dec. 12          State vs. Kinney, Ryan F.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       776-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Ryan F. Kinney  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 19


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. Robinson, Kimberly J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       599-6-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Kimberly J. Robinson  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. Hohman, Andre J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       648-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Andre J. Hohman  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. Treasure, Manix L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       751-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Manix L. Treasure  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Interpreter, Real Gilbert

Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. Robinson, Kimberly J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       780-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Erica Marthage)
                            Defendant, Kimberly J. Robinson  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. McBride, William R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       629-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, William R. McBride  (Frederick Bragdon)

Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. Smith, Charles E. Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       657-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Charles E. Smith Sr.  (Susan Keane McManus)

Monday,    Dec. 19          State vs. Treasure, Manix L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       750-8-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant, Manix L. Treasure  (Frederick Bragdon)
                            Interpreter, Real Gilbert

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 27


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 27          State vs. Lillie, Roberta
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       252-3-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Roberta Lillie  (Susan Keane McManus)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 9


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan.  9          State vs. Brown, Melissa
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       815-9-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Katherine M. Lamson)

Monday,    Jan.  9          State vs. Ditchkus, Donna Marie
at 1:30 PM  in Room 3       639-7-16 Bncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jonathan N. Ward)
                            Defendant, Donna Marie Ditchkus  (Katherine M. Lamson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------