Court Calendar for
Bennington Civil Division

207 South Street · Bennington, Vermont 05201
(802) 447-2700

As of September 1st at 9:57 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by James Colvin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  4          Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Jacobs
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       234-9-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barclays Bank Delaware  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Darlene Jacobs

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Parker
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       268-10-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chriss E. Parker

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Lillie
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       272-10-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kasey L Lillie

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Cruzado
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       291-11-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sandra Cruzado


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       191-5-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Midland Funding vs. Moffitt
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       359-7-10 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tammy Moffitt
                            Trustee
                              NSK Steering Systems America Inc.


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Brown
at 10:00 AM in Room s       323-11-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jolene Brown

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Amidon
at 10:00 AM in Room s       23-1-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dale J. Amidon

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Murphy
at 10:00 AM in Room s       87-2-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Claire E. Murphy


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Peterson
at 10:00 AM in Room s       189-5-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathleen M. Peterson


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Woods
at 10:00 AM in Room s       448-9-10 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barclays Bank Delaware  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Elizabeth McLaughlin (Woods)
                            Trustee
                              Maurices Incorporated
                              Southwestern VT Healthcare


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Bouplon
at 11:00 AM in Room s       306-11-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dale Bouplon

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Smith
at 11:00 AM in Room s       325-11-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Karen A. Smith

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Midland Funding vs. Prouty
at 11:00 AM in Room s       3-1-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Midland Funding vs. Greene
at 11:00 AM in Room s       28-1-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Matthew P. Greene

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Midland Funding vs. Hart
at 11:00 AM in Room s       71-2-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shannon L. Hart


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room s       220-6-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       230-7-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Hebert vs. Cook
at 3:00 PM  in Room s       173-7-13 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anthony Hebert
                            Defendant(s)
                              James A. Cook
                            Trustee
                              So. Vermont Apple Orchard


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Jonathan Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  9          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room sjr     172-5-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  9          Berman et al vs. Town of Peru
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       299-8-11 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Peter Berman  (Lawrin P. Crispe)
                              Rosemary Berman  (Lawrin P. Crispe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steven E. Gordon  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                              Town of Peru  (William A. O'Rourke)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea
                              Potter Stewart

Tuesday,   Sep.  9          Hart vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       258-7-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Henry F. Hart  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 16


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 16          Hart vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       258-7-12 Bncv/Civil

                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Henry F. Hart  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 17          Hart vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       258-7-12 Bncv/Civil

                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Henry F. Hart  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 18          Hart vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       258-7-12 Bncv/Civil

                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Henry F. Hart  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       265-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Raymond G. Bolton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       263-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David A. Barra)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room s       270-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Raymond G. Bolton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room s       266-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Thaddeus R. Lorentz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room s       243-7-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                              Plaintiff, Party 2
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Jennifer Deck Samuelson)


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Richmond vs. Favreau et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       192-6-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sheila Richmond  (Raymond G. Bolton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Danieal Favreau Jr.
                              Daniel R. Favreau


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Pochy vs. Maceranka et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room s       199-6-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Hearing on Damages
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Richard Pochy  (Raymond G. Bolton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Timothy Gardner
                              Jessica Maceranka


Tuesday,   Sep. 23          Davis et al vs. Greenlaw et al
at 3:30 PM  in Room s       154-4-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Diana P. Davis  (K. James Malady)
                              George Davis  (K. James Malady)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Demetra Greenlaw  (Brian K. Marthage)
                              James R. Greenlaw  (Brian K. Marthage)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 24          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Epstein
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       9-1-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joshua Epstein


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Russell et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       352-10-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gregory Russell
                            Trustee
                              Paul's Towing and Auto Repair


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Bank of New York Mellon vs. Burck et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       464-12-11 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of New York Mellon  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paula A. Bruck aka Paula Burck
                              David M. Burck aka David Burck


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room s       271-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Michael S. Munson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Hotel Putnam Buildings, LLC vs. Applejack Real Est
at 11:30 AM in Room s       7-1-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hotel Putnam Buildings, LLC  (Norman Cohen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Applejack Real Estate Ventures Inc.  (Gordon P. Black)
                              Applejack-Drysdale Owners Assoc.
                              Applejack-Drysdale, LLC  (Gordon P. Black)
                              Bennington County Regional Commi  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                              Kathleen C. Delucco  (Gary L. Franklin)
                              Martha J. Henderson  (Peter M. Lawrence)
                              Jay Z. Inc.  (Jennifer Deck Samuelson)
                              Carl Stevens King  (Gary L. Franklin)
                              Mou-Mei King  (Gary L. Franklin)
                              Kurt K. McGowan  (Gary L. Franklin)
                              Quinn Company, General Cont. Inc.
                              RBS Citizens, N.A.  (Tavian M. Mayer)
                              Southshire Real Estate Holdings  (Gary L. Franklin)
                              Harry Frederick Wessler  (Gary L. Franklin)
                              Suzanne Wessler  (Gary L. Franklin)


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Bushee vs. Smith et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       277-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Janice Bushee
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christina Smith
                              Raymond Smith


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room s       274-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Raymond G. Bolton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Williams vs. Vermont
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       491-12-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Michael R. Williams  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Christina Rainville)


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. King
at 3:00 PM  in Room s       186-5-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barbara J. King


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Wesley L. Mook

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 25          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room sjr     232-7-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Daniel McManus)


Thursday,  Sep. 25          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room sjr     225-6-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Sep. 25          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room sjr     231-7-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 25          Wilkinson vs. Harrington et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       226-5-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Becky Wilkinson  (James J. Cormier)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wendy Bissonnette  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                              Kevin S Harrington  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Potter Stewart


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 26          Wilkinson vs. Harrington et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       226-5-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Becky Wilkinson  (James J. Cormier)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wendy Bissonnette  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                              Kevin S Harrington  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Potter Stewart


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Estate of Michael J. Hogan Jr vs. Shepard
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       132-4-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Hearing on Damages
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Estate of Michael J. Hogan Jr  (Thomas J. Dailey)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lakiesha A. Shepard


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Berman et al vs. Town of Peru
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       299-8-11 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Peter Berman  (Lawrin P. Crispe)
                              Rosemary Berman  (Lawrin P. Crispe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steven E. Gordon  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                              Town of Peru  (William A. O'Rourke)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea
                              Potter Stewart


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       280-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Bennington Housing Authority vs. Waters
at 10:00 AM in Room s       155-4-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bennington Housing Authority  (K. James Malady)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christine Waters


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Johnson et al
at 11:30 AM in Room s       320-8-09 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Trustee For ABFC 2006-OPT3 Trust  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joseph G. Curran dba Post & Beam
                              Dennis B. Johnson
                              Kim S. Johnson
                              Mac Equiptment & Steel
                              Elizabeth McGuire  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Geoffrey McGuire  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Mountain Plumbing & Heating
                              State of Vermont Vermont Dept. of Taxes  (Will S. Baker)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Rodney McPhee

Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Wells Fargo Bank vs. Pleasants et al
at 11:30 AM in Room s       203-5-10 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wells Fargo Bank Bank of America  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.
                              Murray Hill Heights Owners Ass.  (Charles R. Eichel)
                              Jeanne Pleasants
                              Richard P. Pleasants


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Merchants Bank vs. Eucker
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       193-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Merchants Bank  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Catherine Eucker


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room s       289-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Deutsche Bank Nation Trust Co. vs. Murphy et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       114-4-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Deutsche Bank Nation Trust Co.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mortgage Electronic Res sys. Nominee for American Brokers Conduit
                              Michele F. Murphy
                              Thomas E. Murphy
                              Pine Knoll Condominium Asso.  (Rodney E. McPhee)


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Squiers et al
at 2:15 PM  in Room s       29-1-10 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citimortgage, Inc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Antoinette M. Squiers
                              Shane R. Squiers

Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Federal National Mortgage, Assoc. vs. Vanschoick,
at 2:15 PM  in Room s       129-3-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Assoc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Vanschoick  (Donald F. Hayes)
                              Gretchen Vanschoick  (Donald F. Hayes)


Tuesday,   Sep. 30          Apple Valley Inn vs. Bentley et al
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       193-6-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Apple Valley Inn  (Raymond G. Bolton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sarah Davendonis
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  1          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       100-2-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patrick J. Bernal)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Patrick J. Bernal)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Christopher D. Roy)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by James Colvin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  2          Peterson vs. Chagnon
at 9:00 AM  in Room sjr     109-3-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stanley Peterson
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Chagnon


Thursday,  Oct.  2          Cavalry Portfolio Services vs. Carey
at 11:00 AM in Room sjr     446-9-10 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeremy M. Carey
                            Trustee
                              NSK Steering Systems America Inc.


Thursday,  Oct.  2          First Resolution Investment vs. George
at 11:00 AM in Room sjr     558-8-08 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corp.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert M. George
                            Trustee
                              Friendly Ice Cream Corp.
                              Jensen's Restaurant, Inc.


Thursday,  Oct.  2          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room sjr     243-7-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  2          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       100-2-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patrick J. Bernal)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Patrick J. Bernal)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Christopher D. Roy)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  3          Jack Heaton Family Trust vs. Pecoy
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       219-7-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jack Heaton Family Trust dba Readsboro Apartments  (Thaddeus R. Lorentz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Emily Pecoy  (Jacob S. Speidel)


Friday,    Oct.  3          Bushika-Hoag vs. Vermont
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       294-7-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Samantha J. Bushika-Hoag  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Robert F. Plunkett)


Friday,    Oct.  3          Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. vs. Vacchelli et
at 10:00 AM in Room s       205-5-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. as Trustee for GSAA Home Eq. Trust  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert J. Greene Inc.
                              Charles Vacchelli
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy U. Martin


Friday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room s       249-7-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nathaniel Joseph Wonderly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Friday,    Oct.  3          Dessert vs. Vermont
at 11:30 AM in Room s       259-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Zachary Dessert  (Emily Tredeau)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Robert F. Plunkett)


Friday,    Oct.  3          Amos Financial LLC vs. Speath et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       410-10-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Amos Financial LLC  (Alan S. Rome)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ellis H. Speath Jr.  (Peter H. Banse)
                              Susan C. Speath  (Peter H. Banse)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Robert E. Woolmington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by James Colvin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  9          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       211-6-14 Bnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 17          Powell vs. Vermont
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       55-2-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Terrel Powell  (Dawn Matthews)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Robert F. Plunkett)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 27          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


Monday,    Oct. 27          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       102-3-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David Putter)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (David Putter)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 6


Monday,    Oct. 27          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room s       190-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 4


Monday,    Oct. 27          Reed vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 10:30 AM in Room s       249-6-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gary Reed  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


Monday,    Oct. 27          Johnston vs. Cole
at 11:00 AM in Room s       345-8-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bruce Johnston  (Malory S. Goldstein)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert F. Cole
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Chris Ekman


Monday,    Oct. 27          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room s       200-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Michael J. Gannon)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 5


Monday,    Oct. 27          Bump et al vs. Salkic et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       289-7-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Earl Bump Jr.  (Ronald F. Wright)
                              Nicole Lafountain Bump  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ferid Salkic  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                              Salkictrans Inc.  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                              Kerby John Wright


Monday,    Oct. 27          Carreno vs. Gates et al
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       429-10-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christianna Carreno  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Carol Gates  (Kristin C. Wright)
                              Michael Gates  (Kristin C. Wright)


Monday,    Oct. 27          Deveneau vs. Weilt et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room s       321-9-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Deveneau  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Toomey  (Leo A. Bisson)
                              Susan Weilt  (Michael J. Gannon)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink


Monday,    Oct. 27          Castegnaro vs. Vermont
at 3:30 PM  in Room s       258-8-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Joseph P. Castegnaro  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Jennifer Barrett)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       102-3-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David Putter)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (David Putter)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 6

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       190-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 4

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       200-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Michael J. Gannon)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 5


Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Deveneau vs. Weilt et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       321-9-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Deveneau  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Toomey  (Leo A. Bisson)
                              Susan Weilt  (Michael J. Gannon)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Downey et al vs. Hall et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       76-2-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              James P. Downey  (P. Baird Joslin)
                              Marlene Downey  (P. Baird Joslin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Garda CL New England, Inc.  (Glenn S. Morgan)
                              Brian Hall  (Glenn S. Morgan)
                            Co-Counsel
                              James M. Campbell
                              Michelle M. Byers
                              James M. Campbell
                              Michelle M. Byers
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Michael Marks

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Reed vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       249-6-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gary Reed  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Bump et al vs. Salkic et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       289-7-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Earl Bump Jr.  (Ronald F. Wright)
                              Nicole Lafountain Bump  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ferid Salkic  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                              Salkictrans Inc.  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                              Kerby John Wright

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Johnston vs. Cole
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       345-8-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bruce Johnston  (Malory S. Goldstein)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert F. Cole
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Chris Ekman

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Carreno vs. Gates et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       429-10-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christianna Carreno  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Carol Gates  (Kristin C. Wright)
                              Michael Gates  (Kristin C. Wright)

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Autovest, LLD vs. Beau et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 4       452-11-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Autovest, LLD  (Alan S. Rome)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alexander Beau
                              Katherine Tallini  (Julie Carp)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       102-3-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David Putter)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (David Putter)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 6

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       190-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 4


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Reed vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       249-6-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gary Reed  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 6


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       102-3-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David Putter)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (David Putter)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 6

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       190-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 4


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Reed vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       249-6-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gary Reed  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  7          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       102-3-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David Putter)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (David Putter)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Joseph J. O'Dea)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 6

Friday,    Nov.  7          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       190-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 4


Friday,    Nov.  7          Reed vs. Progressive Northern Ins. Co.
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       249-6-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gary Reed  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Progressive Northern Ins. Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Johnston vs. Cole
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       345-8-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bruce Johnston  (Malory S. Goldstein)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert F. Cole
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Chris Ekman

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Autovest, LLD vs. Beau et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       452-11-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Autovest, LLD  (Alan S. Rome)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alexander Beau
                              Katherine Tallini  (Julie Carp)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 17          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 18


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 18          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 19          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 20          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 21


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 21          Tobin vs. Maier Electronics, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       66-2-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Tobin  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Caroline Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Siegfried Maier  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                              Maier Electronics, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen L. Saltonstall
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 25          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       200-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Michael J. Gannon)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 5


Tuesday,   Nov. 25          Deveneau vs. Weilt et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       321-9-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Deveneau  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Toomey  (Leo A. Bisson)
                              Susan Weilt  (Michael J. Gannon)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink

Tuesday,   Nov. 25          Bump et al vs. Salkic et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       289-7-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Earl Bump Jr.  (Ronald F. Wright)
                              Nicole Lafountain Bump  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ferid Salkic  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                              Salkictrans Inc.  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                              Kerby John Wright


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 26


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 26          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       200-4-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Michael J. Gannon)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 5


Wednesday, Nov. 26          Deveneau vs. Weilt et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       321-9-12 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Deveneau  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Toomey  (Leo A. Bisson)
                              Susan Weilt  (Michael J. Gannon)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink

Wednesday, Nov. 26          Bump et al vs. Salkic et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       289-7-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Earl Bump Jr.  (Ronald F. Wright)
                              Nicole Lafountain Bump  (Ronald F. Wright)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ferid Salkic  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                              Salkictrans Inc.  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kerby John Wright
                              Kerby John Wright

Wednesday, Nov. 26          Carreno vs. Gates et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       429-10-13 Bncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christianna Carreno  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Carol Gates  (Kristin C. Wright)
                              Michael Gates  (Kristin C. Wright)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  1          Peltier vs. Vermont
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       220-7-14 Bncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Bryan Peltier  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Robert F. Plunkett)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------