Court Calendar for
Caledonia Family Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of January 16th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 21


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Hook vs. Hook
10:30 AM                          69-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel D Hook  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Jeannette J Hook  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                MacKay vs. Mackay
1:15 PM                           93-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole MacKay
                                  Defendant, Gregory Mackay
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Cyr vs. Johnson
2:30 PM                           168-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Justine Cyr  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Defendant, Brian Johnson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           21-2-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           48-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Other, Party 8

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           49-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           50-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           51-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           57-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Sandra A. Nelson)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           58-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Sandra A. Nelson)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           19-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           15-12-19 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 4                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6
                                    (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           17-12-19 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 4                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6
                                    (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           68-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Hope Campbell
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                Lapierre vs. Powers
9:00 AM                           16-2-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joey Lapierre  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Heather Powers  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Judkins vs. Judkins
1:30 PM                           189-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brenda Judkins
                                  Defendant, Darrin D. Judkins

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Burdick vs. LaLonde
2:30 PM                           52-3-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Burdick
                                  Defendant, Shannon M. Austin (LaLond)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Confidential Case
3:00 PM                           123-6-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Montminy vs. Montminy
3:30 PM                           65-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Summary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Diane B Montminy  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Montminy
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 3  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Santana vs. Fifield
3:45 PM                           144-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Santana
                                  Defendant, Jason Fifield
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 23


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 23                Stewart vs. Cates
9:30 AM                           185-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shylynn Stewart
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Clements vs. Thornton
10:30 AM                          86-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brandon L. Clements
                                  Defendant, Amanda Thornton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Millet vs. Savasta
1:00 PM                           221-12-17 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan Millet  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Alicen M. Savasta  (Mary McLeod)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Stone vs. Bean
2:00 PM                           97-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Stone  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Bean
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Gilbert vs. Gilbert
3:00 PM                           127-8-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Gilbert  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Rae Gilbert  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          40-6-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bill Cote
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  Other, Party 9

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          46-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          47-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          66-9-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 23                Lund vs. Cole
10:00 AM                          310-12-10 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Matthew A. Cole
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Corliss vs. Garand
11:00 AM                          183-10-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Corliss
                                  Defendant, Jake Garand
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Gilblair vs. Sargent
11:30 AM                          169-9-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jenna Gilblair  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Defendant, Joel Sargent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Hale vs. Merchant
1:00 PM                           153-7-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen E Hale
                                  Defendant, Christopher Merchant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Long vs. West
1:15 PM                           137-7-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Child Support Enforcement Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Natasha Long
                                  Defendant, Ryan West
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                OCS/Garfield vs. Hayden
1:30 PM                           230-11-11 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amy E. Mason (Garfield)
                                  Defendant, Corey Hayden
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Mediator, Deborah T. Bucknam
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Doolittle vs. Simpson
2:00 PM                           103-6-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Doolittle
                                  Defendant, Robert Simpson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Pilotte vs. Pierce
3:00 PM                           268-11-04 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Meagan L. Corrow
                                  Defendant, Justin A. Pierce
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                OCS/Sosa vs. Rivera
3:15 PM                           175-10-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Sosa
                                  Defendant, Cam Rivera
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by Cynthia Mundell, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 24                Fontaine vs. Fontaine
11:00 AM                          23-2-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Bradley Fontaine  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Tarah Fontaine  (Thomas R. Paul)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           42-6-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 9
                                  Interested Person, Party 10

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           69-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 27


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Young vs. Young
9:30 AM                           192-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany Young  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Matthew J Young

Monday,    Jan. 27                Hahr vs. Hahr
11:00 AM                          197-8-10 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tina Hahr
                                  Defendant, Christopher Hahr

Monday,    Jan. 27                Achilles vs. Achilles
1:15 PM                           136-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly P Achilles
                                  Defendant, Andrew Scott Achilles

Monday,    Jan. 27                Drown vs. Drown
2:00 PM                           113-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Beth Drown  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Zachary J. Drown  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Eason vs. Lavoie
8:30 AM                           191-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Lavoie  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 29
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      218-12-19 Cafa
                                  3-1-20 Cafa

Wednesday, Jan. 29
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      7-1-20 Cafa
                                  8-1-20 Cafa

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           63-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eleanor Perry
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           8-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           65-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           3-1-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           4-1-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                OCS/McCarty vs. Desmarais
11:00 AM                          48-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa McCarty
                                  Defendant, William Desmarais
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Desmarais vs. McCarty
11:00 AM                          83-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William Desmarais
                                  Defendant, Alyssa McCarty
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Collins vs. Anderson
1:00 PM                           132-8-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Collins
                                  Defendant, Brian D. Anderson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Thomas vs. Newhook
2:00 PM                           196-9-12 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole L. Thomas
                                  Defendant, Christopher J. Newhook
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          49-7-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          50-7-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          14-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          38-8-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eleanor Perry
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          39-8-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eleanor Perry
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          74-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eleanor Perry
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          37-8-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Farzana K. Leyva)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Other, Party 7

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           41-6-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Friedman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           19-3-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Friedman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Interested Person, Party 9
                                  Interested Person, Party 10

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           12-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Katherine D. Lucier)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           13-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Katherine D. Lucier)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           1-1-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                Stone vs. Stone
9:00 AM                           6-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Scot Stone  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant, Holly Stone  (Peter G. Anderson)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Potvin vs. Mckibben
10:30 AM                          99-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeremy Potvin
                                  Defendant, Lindsay Mckibben
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Potvin vs. Mckibben
10:30 AM                          99-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Jeremy Potvin
                                  Defendant, Lindsay Mckibben
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Speed vs. Norrie
11:30 AM                          22-2-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Anthony Speed
                                  Defendant, Jessica L. Norrie
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Alger vs. Alger
1:00 PM                           167-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Brenna Alger
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Alger

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Kapusta vs. Wood
2:00 PM                           146-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Abigail Kapusta
                                  Defendant, Ian Wood
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Kapusta vs. Wood
2:00 PM                           146-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Abigail Kapusta
                                  Defendant, Ian Wood
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Bandy vs. Bandy
3:00 PM                           80-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Tanika Bandy
                                  Defendant, Nathan R. Bandy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                OCS/Daniels vs. Rivers
3:15 PM                           112-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kathryn Daniels
                                  Defendant, Christopher Rivers
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jan. 30                Confidential Case
3:30 PM                           59-3-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 3


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  3                Gillcrist vs. Paradise
10:00 AM                          184-11-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Anthony Gillcrist
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Feb.  3                Salapeo vs. Abiasan
11:15 AM                          178-11-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Early Case Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Romela Legyas Salapeo
                                  Defendant, Reynaldo Bitayan Abiasan

Monday,    Feb.  3                Loveless vs. Loveless
1:15 PM                           95-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Loveless
                                  Defendant, Kyler Loveless
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 4


Cases heard by Attorney

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                OCS/Leslie vs. Newland
8:15 AM                           174-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Keith Newland
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Covey vs. Covey
11:00 AM                          122-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mary A Covey
                                  Defendant, John R. Covey II

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Norway vs. Norway
1:15 PM                           126-8-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Norway  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant, Vanessa Norway  (Brice C. Simon)

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           2-1-20 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6
                                    (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
9:15 AM                           19-12-19 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6
                                    (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
9:45 AM                           1-1-20 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  5                Smith vs. Bissonette
9:45 AM                           130-8-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Haylee Smith  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant, Andy Bissonette

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Phillips vs. Sheehan
11:00 AM                          138-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Justin Phillips
                                  Defendant, Kristina C Sheehan

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Wells vs. Wells
1:15 PM                           92-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Wells  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Dana Wells

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Lane vs. Densmore
2:15 PM                           188-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Lane
                                  Defendant, Ashley Densmore

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           66-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Corso
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           62-12-16 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Duckett
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Howard W. Stalnaker)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                Wilson vs. Wilson
11:00 AM                          187-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Wilson
                                  Defendant, Shilo Wilson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Bona vs. Collins
1:00 PM                           4-1-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Justin M. Bona  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Michelle Collins

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                Spinner vs. Allen
10:00 AM                          150-9-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa L. Spinner
                                  Defendant, Billyjoe Allen
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Hatella vs. Hatella
11:00 AM                          219-12-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Denise Hatella
                                  Defendant, Brett Hatella
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Vantour vs. Degree
1:00 PM                           118-6-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Bridget Vantour
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Degree
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Beauchamp vs. Ricker
1:15 PM                           120-7-11 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Beauchamp
                                  Defendant, Jennifer T. Ricker
                                  Grandparent, Party 5
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Alling vs. Alling
1:30 PM                           71-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Alling
                                  Defendant, Brandon Alling
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Poulin vs. Witter
1:45 PM                           157-7-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Justin Witter
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Aviles vs. Sylvester
2:00 PM                           11-1-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Mahrie Aviles
                                  Defendant, Andrew Sylvester
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                Crawford vs. Carbee
9:00 AM                           150-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Eric Crawford
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Carbee

Thursday,  Feb.  6                O'Lone v. O'Lone
10:00 AM                          161-8-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Steven O'Lone  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Mary McLeod)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Pitts vs. Cushing
11:00 AM                          142-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Shawn Pitts  (Christopher M. West)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Cushing

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Smith vs. Smith
1:30 PM                           153-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nichole Smith  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond W. Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Hodge vs. Hogge
1:45 PM                           133-8-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Joda Hodge
                                  Defendant, Krista Hogge  (Jody M. Frey)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Martin vs. Dunbar
2:45 PM                           135-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree Martin
                                  Defendant, Michael Dunbar Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Feb.  6                OCS/Moffatt vs. Quinn
3:30 PM                           62-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Nathan Quinn
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Olcott (Sawyer) vs. Olcott
3:45 PM                           74-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Billy-Jack Olcott

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10                Styche vs. Styche
2:00 PM                           10-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Styche
                                  Defendant, Ronald Styche
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 12


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 12                Borgstrom vs. Borgstrom
9:30 AM                           3-1-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Borgstrom
                                  Defendant, Ryan Borgstrom

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 12
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      201-11-19 Cafa

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           41-6-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           70-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           71-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           72-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           73-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 13


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 13                OCS/Daniels vs. Rivers
9:30 AM                           112-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kathryn Daniels
                                  Defendant, Christopher Rivers
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Daigneault vs. Aldridge
10:30 AM                          157-9-17 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Daigneault
                                  Defendant, Philip Aldridge
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 13                Touchette vs. Touchette
10:00 AM                          206-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Touchette
                                  Defendant, Ronald Touchette Jr

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Barrett vs. Hill
10:15 AM                          21-2-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Solstice Barrett
                                  Defendant, Tianna M Hill

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Corriveau vs. Kelly
10:30 AM                          193-9-09 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Roger Corriveau  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant  (Michele Olvera)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Neary vs. Neary
11:00 AM                          52-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Vanessa Neary  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Michael Neary
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Breanna Weaver)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Bell vs. Bell
11:15 AM                          140-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Bell
                                  Defendant, Keith Bell

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Lefebvre vs. Lefebvre
11:30 AM                          108-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Delia Lefebvre
                                  Defendant, Jason Lefebvre

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Doolan vs. Doolan
11:45 AM                          106-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Doolan
                                  Defendant, Sara Doolan  (Maureen A. Martin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Styche vs. Cofrancesco
1:30 PM                           11-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Styche
                                  Defendant, Anthony Cofrancesco

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Allen vs. Beaulieu
2:00 PM                           187-10-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Allen
                                  Defendant, Priscilla Beaulieu
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Gonzales vs. Gonzales
3:00 PM                           3-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanna Hayes Gonzales
                                  Defendant, Fred Gonzales Jr

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Ellison vs. Ellison
3:30 PM                           32-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jeanette Ellison
                                  Defendant, David Ellison Sr

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 13                Bedor vs. Rutledge
9:00 AM                           255-10-02 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa S. Bedor
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Rutledge
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                OCS/Mann vs. Shafer
9:30 AM                           162-8-05 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Mann
                                  Defendant, Anthony S. Shafer
                                  Guardian, Lori Mann
                                  Guardian, Robert Mann
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                OCS/Quimby vs. Classen
10:00 AM                          102-4-01 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Beth Quimby (Cutter)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Classen
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Silver vs. Phillips
10:30 AM                          19-2-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brennan Silver
                                  Defendant, Haleigh Phillips
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                OCS/Lamadeleine vs. Sherman
11:00 AM                          106-5-98 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Linette Stetson
                                  Defendant, Lawrence Sherman
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 20


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 20                Sullivan vs. Sullivan
10:00 AM                          139-6-06 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Gilmore (Sullivan)
                                  Defendant, John Sullivan
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                OCS/Smith vs. Benton
11:00 AM                          172-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Darien Smith
                                  Defendant, Justin Benton
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                Brooks vs. Brooks
1:00 PM                           208-10-09 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Brooks
                                  Defendant, Francis Brooks
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                OCS/Bedor vs. Irwin
2:00 PM                           156-6-10 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa S. Bedor
                                  Defendant, Kevin W. Irwin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 20                OCS/Garand v Little
9:00 AM                           54-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree M. Garand
                                  Defendant, Solomon Little Sr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                Robbins vs. McNally
9:30 AM                           194-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Robbins
                                  Defendant, Robert McNally
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                OCS/Ilsley vs. Greene
1:00 PM                           19-1-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melanie Ilsley
                                  Defendant, Matthew Greene
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                Nelson vs. Nelson
1:15 PM                           143-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Johanna Weed
                                  Defendant, Ricky Nelson
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                OCS/Dickson vs. Butterick
1:30 PM                           193-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Melanie Dickson
                                  Defendant, Tyler Butterick
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                OCS/Swanson vs. Dunbar
1:45 PM                           2-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Candace Swanson
                                  Defendant, John Dunbar
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 21


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 21                Patridge vs. Patridge
9:00 AM                           158-8-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Casey Patridge (Fellows)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Patridge
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Laplant vs. Pilbin
9:15 AM                           79-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Nakia Pilbin

Friday,    Feb. 21                Kizer vs. Kizer
9:30 AM                           186-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Betsy Kizer
                                  Defendant, David Kizer

Friday,    Feb. 21                Cusack vs. Cusack
9:45 AM                           70-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Catherine Taft Cusack  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Defendant, Ryan M Cusack

Friday,    Feb. 21                Greenwood vs. Bean
10:00 AM                          213-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree Greenwood  (Joseph C. Benning)
                                  Defendant, Chad L. Bean  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Greenwood vs. Bean
1:30 PM                           213-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree Greenwood  (Joseph C. Benning)
                                  Defendant, Chad L. Bean  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Friday,    Feb. 21                LeBeau vs. LeBeau
3:30 PM                           138-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Abigail LeBeau
                                  Defendant, Tyler LeBeau

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           17-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           60-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Hall
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           61-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Hall
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           62-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Hall
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           54-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           56-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           55-11-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 28


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 28                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           54-8-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Feb. 28                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           55-8-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 2


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  2                Robinson vs. Robinson
11:00 AM                          152-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lori Robinson
                                  Defendant, Donald Robinson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          36-6-16 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sigurd Andersen
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (William P. Neylon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Thursday,  Mar.  5                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          73-11-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Mar.  5                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          41-9-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  5                Hale vs. Hale
9:00 AM                           118-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
none                              Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Julie Hale
                                  Defendant, Adam J. Hale
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Mar.  5                Manchester vs. Rhein
9:15 AM                           11-1-14 Cadm/Domestic
none                              Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Abigail Manchester
                                  Defendant, Gage Rhein
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  6                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           54-8-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Mar.  6                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           55-8-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 9


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  9                Pelow vs. Pelow
1:15 PM                           119-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen Pelow  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 11


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 11                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           54-8-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Wednesday, Mar. 11                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           55-8-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Garey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 27


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 27                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           75-12-18 Cajv/Juvenile
none                              Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------