Court Calendar for
Caledonia Family Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of May 23rd at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 29


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  29                Brunelle vs. Brunelle
10:00 AM                          30-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Brunelle
                                  Defendant, Skyler Brunelle
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, May  29                Reed vs. Reed
11:00 AM                          97-6-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Trudy Reed  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Reed  (Amy E. Davis)

Wednesday, May  29                Randall vs. Brooks
1:15 PM                           53-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ross T. Randall  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Andrea Brooks

Wednesday, May  29                Walsh vs. Walsh
2:30 PM                           136-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Walsh  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Manuel Walsh  (Amy E. Davis)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  29
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      82-5-19 Cafa

Wednesday, May  29
09:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      52-3-19 Cafa

Wednesday, May  29
10:45 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      91-5-15 Cafa

Wednesday, May  29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           78-12-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Wednesday, May  29                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           8-2-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, May  29                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           66-9-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville

Wednesday, May  29                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           38-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Wednesday, May  29                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           21-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  29                Randall vs. Brooks
8:30 AM                           53-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ross T. Randall  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Andrea Brooks

Wednesday, May  29                Smith vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           153-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nichole Smith  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond W. Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 30


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                Tetreault vs. Tetreault
10:30 AM                          161-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Levi Tetreault
                                  Defendant, Marc Tetreault
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                OCS/Chaput vs. Call
1:00 PM                           41-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Miranda Chaput
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey A. Call Sr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Pelow vs. Bandy
2:15 PM                           202-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Pelow
                                  Defendant, Michael Bandy
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Durrin vs. Molina
3:00 PM                           27-2-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tasha Durrin
                                  Defendant, Shawn Molina
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          1-1-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Corso
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  May  30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          2-1-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judith Corso
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  May  30                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           22-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 7

Thursday,  May  30                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           23-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 7

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                Farris vs. Farris
9:00 AM                           6-1-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca K. Farris
                                  Defendant, Michael L. Farris
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                OCS/Witham vs. Perry
10:00 AM                          114-7-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Witham
                                  Defendant, Kyle Perry
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                OCS/Witham vs. Perry
10:00 AM                          114-7-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Witham
                                  Defendant, Kyle Perry
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Newland vs. Newland
10:30 AM                          196-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Melanie Newland
                                  Defendant, Kerry Newland
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Moraleweeks (Bernadino) vs. Boyd
1:15 PM                           99-1-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Shawn Boyd
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Ray vs. Vines
1:30 PM                           187-9-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Chandra Ray
                                  Defendant, David Vines
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Strang vs. Demasi
2:00 PM                           13-1-11 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Douglas A. Demasi  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Susanne Terry

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                Curschmann (Stowell) vs. Stowell
8:30 AM                           35-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christine Curschmann (Stowell)
                                  Defendant, Michael D. Stowell

Thursday,  May  30                Stacey vs. Dailey
9:15 AM                           17-1-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda I. Stacey
                                  Defendant, Christopher Dailey
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Sabens (Sutton) vs. Sabens
9:30 AM                           201-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Candace Sabens (Sutton)
                                  Defendant, Wayne Sabens
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eleanor Perry
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Wynona I. Ward)

Thursday,  May  30                Meyer-Bothling vs. Donio
9:45 AM                           45-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Meyer-Bothling
                                  Defendant, Paul Donio  (Corby A. Gary)

Thursday,  May  30                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          74-4-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  May  30                Young vs. Meisel
1:30 PM                           5-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler Young
                                  Defendant, Courtney Meisel

Thursday,  May  30                Peloquin vs. Degreenia
3:00 PM                           184-9-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Modification of Parent/Child Contact
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Peloquin
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Degreenia  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 31


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  31                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           30-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Friday,    May  31                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           31-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Friday,    May  31                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           32-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Friday,    May  31                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           33-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  3                Fournier vs. Fournier
10:00 AM                          59-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Fournier
                                  Defendant, Jason Fournier

Monday,    Jun.  3                Andrews vs. Andrews
11:00 AM                          197-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Andrews  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Travis L. Andrews

Monday,    Jun.  3                Stone vs. Stone
1:00 PM                           6-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Scot Stone  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant, Holly Stone  (Mary McLeod)

Monday,    Jun.  3                Danforth vs. Danforth
3:00 PM                           50-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Early Case Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Danforth
                                  Defendant, Stacey Danforth

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 4


Cases heard by Attorney

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Ellison vs. Ellison
8:15 AM                           32-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Arraignment
                                  Plaintiff, Jeanette Ellison
                                  Defendant, David Ellison Sr

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                OCS/Chaput vs. Call
8:15 AM                           41-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Miranda Chaput
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey A. Call Sr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Meyer-Bothling vs. Donio
8:15 AM                           45-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Meyer-Bothling
                                  Defendant, Paul Donio  (Corby A. Gary)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Provan vs. Provan
8:15 AM                           46-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, John Lee Provan
                                  Defendant, Richard C Provan

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Danforth vs. Danforth
8:15 AM                           50-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Danforth
                                  Defendant, Stacey Danforth

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Neary vs. Neary
8:15 AM                           52-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Vanessa Neary  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Michael Neary
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Breanna Weaver)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Randall vs. Brooks
8:15 AM                           53-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Ross T. Randall  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Andrea Brooks

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Bulger vs. Lackey
8:15 AM                           54-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Shanah Bulger
                                  Defendant, Clinton Lackey

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Bressette vs. Bressette
8:15 AM                           55-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Jocelyn Bressette  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy P. Bressette

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                OCS/Richardson vs. Gilbert
8:15 AM                           47-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Richard Gilbert III
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                OCS/McCarty vs. Desmarais
8:15 AM                           48-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa McCarty
                                  Defendant, William Desmarais
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Hook vs. Hook
8:15 AM                           69-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel D Hook
                                  Defendant, Jeannette J Hook

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Brunelle vs. Brunelle
8:15 AM                           30-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Brunelle
                                  Defendant, Skyler Brunelle
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Howland vs. Claudy
8:15 AM                           38-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Howland
                                  Defendant, Michael Claudy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                OCS/Noyes vs. Stetson
8:15 AM                           28-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Gwendolyn Noyes
                                  Defendant, Aaron Stetson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Dubuque vs. Dubuque
8:15 AM                           43-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Martha Dubuque  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Gary Dubuque

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Mackay vs. Mackay
8:15 AM                           56-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Mackay
                                  Defendant, Francis Mackay

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Bagley vs. Morse
8:15 AM                           57-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Charles Bagley
                                  Defendant, Heather Morse

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Sherburne vs. Haslam
8:15 AM                           58-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Sherburne
                                  Defendant, Karina Haslam

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Fournier vs. Fournier
8:15 AM                           59-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Fournier
                                  Defendant, Jason Fournier

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Hibshman vs. Hibshman
8:15 AM                           60-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Chris Hibshman
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Hibshman

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Weaver vs. Chesebrough
8:15 AM                           63-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Aaron Weaver
                                  Defendant, Marissa Chesebrough

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Kidder vs. Lawrence
8:15 AM                           64-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Gordon Wesley Kidder
                                  Defendant, Kristin Lawrence

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Montminy vs. Montminy
8:15 AM                           65-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Diane B Montminy  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Montminy

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                LaMoy vs. LaMoy
8:15 AM                           72-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Eugene LaMoy
                                  Defendant, Donna LaMoy

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Gundry vs. Gundry
8:15 AM                           73-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Program
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Gundry
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Gundry

Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Lloyd vs. Lloyd
10:30 AM                          200-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Lloyd
                                  Defendant, Justin Lloyd

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  4                VanHouten vs. VanHouten
8:30 AM                           158-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Debra VanHouten  (Joseph C. Benning)
                                  Defendant, Thomas VanHouten

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Marcy vs. Rexford
8:45 AM                           159-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Felicia M. Rexford
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Other, William Beagle

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Styche vs. Cofrancesco
9:00 AM                           11-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Styche
                                  Defendant, Anthony Cofrancesco

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                O'Lone v. O'Lone
9:15 AM                           161-8-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Steven O'Lone  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Mary McLeod)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Houghton (Leavitt), Amy vs. Houghton, George
9:45 AM                           46-3-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Houghton (Leavitt)
                                  Defendant, George Houghton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Gorton vs. Gorton
10:00 AM                          52-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Gorton  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Gorton
                                  Parent Coordinator, Susanne Terry

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Ellison vs. Ellison
10:15 AM                          32-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jeanette Ellison
                                  Defendant, David Ellison Sr

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Patton vs. Luangrath
10:30 AM                          128-7-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Harold Patten
                                  Defendant, Kareen Luangrath

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                OCS/Reed v VanVliet
11:30 AM                          55-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing Parental Rights & Responsi
                                  Plaintiff, Diamond Reed
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Lavely vs. Lavely
11:45 AM                          67-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jacob D Lavely  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Terri L Lavely  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Rodriguez vs. Rodriguez
1:15 PM                           146-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Colleen Rodriguez
                                  Defendant, Rafael Rodriguez
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Knowlton vs. Lamothe
1:30 PM                           36-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Knowlton  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Olivia Lamothe
                                  Other, Ryan Kimball

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                OCS/Griffith vs. Nedobity
2:30 PM                           172-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing Parental Rights & Responsi
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Griffith
                                  Defendant, Frank Nedobity
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                Newby vs. Masure
3:30 PM                           202-11-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing Parental Rights & Responsi
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica L. Newby
                                  Defendant, Corey Masure
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 5


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  5                Savage vs. Bushey
2:00 PM                           21-2-09 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Joey Savage
                                  Defendant, Cristine Bushey
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  5                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           27-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Julianne Mackey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 7

Wednesday, Jun.  5                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           15-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jun.  5                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           16-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Other, Party 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 6


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  6                OCS/Sawyer vs. Cyr
9:30 AM                           207-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sierra Sawyer
                                  Defendant, Henri Cyr C/O East Main Auto
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                OCS/Patten vs. Patten
10:30 AM                          220-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Patten
                                  Defendant, Dana P. Patten
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Tomasko vs. Tomasko
1:00 PM                           227-11-15 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Louonne Tomasko
                                  Defendant, Richard Tomasko Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                OCS/Richardson vs. Gilbert
2:00 PM                           47-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Richard Gilbert III
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Mattfeldt vs. Tenney
3:00 PM                           45-2-11 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tanja Mattfeldt
                                  Defendant, Jason S. Tenney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          64-12-16 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David J. Shlansky)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 8  (David J. Shlansky)
                                  Interested Person, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          24-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  6                Levesque vs. Levesque
9:00 AM                           223-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen J. Levesque  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Rachel M Levesque  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Levesque vs. Levesque
9:00 AM                           223-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen J. Levesque  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Rachel M Levesque  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Johnson vs. Lamotte
1:00 PM                           303-12-03 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Henry Lamotte
                                  Guardian, Joan Johnson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Rowell vs. LaMadeleine
2:00 PM                           2-1-08 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lindsey Rowell
                                  Defendant, Jason LaMadeleine Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                OCS/Larocque vs. Mason
2:45 PM                           116-6-11 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shauna Larocque
                                  Defendant, Scott Mason
                                  Guardian, Jo-Ellen Sumner
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Garand vs. Cahoon
3:00 PM                           169-7-06 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jake Garand
                                  Defendant, Nicole Cahoon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                Peloquin vs. Degreenia
3:15 PM                           184-9-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Peloquin
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Degreenia  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 10


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 10                McNally vs. Valdez
9:30 AM                           4-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Robert McNally  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Becka Valdez  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Monday,    Jun. 10                Weaver vs. Chesebrough
10:30 AM                          63-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Aaron Weaver
                                  Defendant, Marissa Chesebrough

Monday,    Jun. 10                Bulger vs. Lackey
1:00 PM                           54-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shanah Bulger
                                  Defendant, Clinton Lackey

Monday,    Jun. 10                Hurd vs. Hurd
2:00 PM                           33-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jenna Hurd
                                  Defendant, Thomas Hurd

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 13                OCS/McCarty vs. Desmarais
9:30 AM                           48-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa McCarty
                                  Defendant, William Desmarais
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 13                Webb vs. Fadden
10:30 AM                          7-1-15 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Webb
                                  Defendant, Mickey Fadden
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 13                Smith vs. Smith
1:00 PM                           39-2-12 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather J. W. Smith
                                  Defendant, John W. Smith
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 8
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 13                Lanphere vs. Cote
2:00 PM                           120-6-09 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Harold W. Lanphere
                                  Defendant, Sherilynn Cote
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 6
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 13                Martin vs. Dunbar
3:00 PM                           135-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree Martin
                                  Defendant, Michael Dunbar Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 14


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 14                Greenwood vs. Bean
11:00 AM                          213-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree Greenwood  (Joseph C. Benning)
                                  Defendant, Chad L. Bean  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 17


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 17                Sherburne vs. Haslam
9:30 AM                           58-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Early Case Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Sherburne
                                  Defendant, Karina Haslam

Monday,    Jun. 17                Montminy vs. Montminy
1:00 PM                           65-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Diane B Montminy  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Montminy

Monday,    Jun. 17                Kidder vs. Lawrence
2:00 PM                           64-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Gordon Wesley Kidder
                                  Defendant, Kristin Lawrence

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 17                Cassidy vs. Allen
11:30 AM                          73-5-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Elijah Cassidy
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 19


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 19                LaMoy vs. LaMoy
10:00 AM                          72-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Eugene LaMoy
                                  Defendant, Donna LaMoy

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Irwin vs. Waring
11:00 AM                          60-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Caitlin Irwin  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Jason G. Waring  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Gundry vs. Gundry
1:00 PM                           73-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Gundry
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Gundry

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           7-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sigurd Andersen
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           61-9-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bill Cote
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Glenn Howland)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           62-9-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bill Cote
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Glenn Howland)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           63-9-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bill Cote
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Glenn Howland)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           75-12-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           12-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Katherine D. Lucier)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           13-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Katherine D. Lucier)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           20-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jun. 19                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           37-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Hall
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 11

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 20


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 20                Eason vs. Lavoie
9:30 AM                           191-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Lavoie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                OCS/Garand v Little
10:30 AM                          54-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Petitioner, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Plaintiff, Desiree M. Garand
                                  Defendant, Solomon Little Sr

Thursday,  Jun. 20                OCS/Moffatt vs. Quinn
1:00 PM                           62-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Nathan Quinn
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Brown vs. Brown
2:00 PM                           170-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly Brown  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Willie Brown
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                OCS/Noyes vs. Stetson
3:00 PM                           28-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Gwendolyn Noyes
                                  Defendant, Aaron Stetson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 20                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           73-11-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           47-6-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Abby Campbell
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wesley Ward
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           10-2-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Hall
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           40-6-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bill Cote
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           14-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 20                Tanner vs. John
9:00 AM                           117-7-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Raven Tanner
                                  Defendant, Michael A. John
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Christopher M. West)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Patton vs. Luangrath
9:30 AM                           128-7-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Harold Patten
                                  Defendant, Kareen Luangrath

Thursday,  Jun. 20                McDowell vs. Gorham
11:00 AM                          26-2-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea McDowell  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Jacob M. Gorham  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Jun. 20                OCS/Reed v VanVliet
1:00 PM                           55-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Diamond Reed
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Lavoie vs. Fleurie
1:45 PM                           210-10-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Lavoie
                                  Defendant
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                OCS/Maloney vs. Degreenia
2:30 PM                           78-4-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Melynda Maloney
                                  Defendant, Anthony Degreenia  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                Greene vs. Marsh
3:30 PM                           84-4-07 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Child Support Enforcement Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca L Greene
                                  Defendant, Louis Marsh Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 21                Daigneault vs. Aldridge
9:00 AM                           157-9-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Daigneault  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Philip Aldridge  (Mary McLeod)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 21                Sanderson vs. Bigelow
8:30 AM                           280-12-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Sanderson
                                  Defendant, Brian D. Bigelow Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jun. 21                Cate vs. Call
9:00 AM                           31-3-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Gordon R. Cate
                                  Defendant, Kaitlin Call  (William P. Neylon)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jun. 21                Grant vs. Bolio
9:15 AM                           24-2-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kara Grant
                                  Defendant, Scott R. Bolio
                                  Intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jun. 21                Fisher vs. Linginfelter
9:30 AM                           42-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Fisher
                                  Defendant, Rhonda Linginfelter

Friday,    Jun. 21                Pearl vs. Pearl
9:30 AM                           83-5-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Leah Pearl  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Pearl  (Brice C. Simon)

Friday,    Jun. 21                Barrett vs. Hill
9:45 AM                           21-2-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Solstice Barrett
                                  Defendant, Tianna M Hill

Friday,    Jun. 21                Brosseau vs. Dawson IV
10:45 AM                          173-8-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kaylin Brosseau
                                  Defendant, Rufus Dawson IV
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jun. 21                OCS/Patrick vs. Patrick
11:15 AM                          80-5-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Patrick
                                  Defendant, Michael Patrick
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jun. 21                Aviles vs. Sylvester
11:30 AM                          11-1-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mahrie Aviles
                                  Defendant, Andrew Sylvester
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jun. 21                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          8-5-19 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5
                                    (John J. McCullough)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 26


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 26                Sykes vs. Frizzell
9:30 AM                           13-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tyrell Sykes
                                  Defendant, Rhiannon Frizzell  (Brice C. Simon)

Wednesday, Jun. 26                Hook vs. Hook
1:15 PM                           69-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel D Hook
                                  Defendant, Jeannette J Hook

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 26                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           32-5-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Maria L. Byford)
                                  Juvenile  (David C. Sleigh)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 27


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 27                OCS/Aviles vs. Aviles
9:30 AM                           202-9-06 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Britt (Aviles)
                                  Defendant, Jonssie Aviles
                                  Guardian, Connie Britt
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                OCS/Leblanc vs. Baker
10:30 AM                          248-10-02 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kerri Leblanc
                                  Defendant, Scott C. Baker
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Tremblay vs. Tremblay
1:00 PM                           75-4-16 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Tremblay
                                  Defendant, Mark Tremblay
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                OCS/Therrien vs. Heath
2:00 PM                           102-4-02 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jenni Gochie (Therrien)
                                  Defendant, Harold Heath
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Allen vs. Beaulieu
2:45 PM                           187-10-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Allen
                                  Defendant, Priscilla Beaulieu
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 27                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           25-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           26-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           78-12-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 27                Neary vs. Neary
9:00 AM                           52-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Vanessa Neary  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Michael Neary
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Breanna Weaver)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Alling vs. Alling
10:00 AM                          71-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Alling
                                  Defendant, Brandon Alling
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Smith vs. Smith
10:30 AM                          153-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nichole Smith  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond W. Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                OCS/Griffith vs. Nedobity
11:00 AM                          172-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Griffith
                                  Defendant, Frank Nedobity
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Rouelle vs. Alba
1:00 PM                           254-11-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Sara N. Rouelle
                                  Defendant, Charles M. Alba
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Beauchamp vs. Ricker
1:15 PM                           120-7-11 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Beauchamp
                                  Defendant, Jennifer T. Ricker
                                  Grandparent, Party 5
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Silver vs. West
1:30 PM                           101-5-07 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, James E. West Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Merrick vs. Broome
1:45 PM                           232-12-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Cassie Merrick
                                  Defendant, Bruce A. Broome
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Gray vs. Ruhlman
2:00 PM                           132-6-10 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Alton Gray
                                  Defendant, Leisha Ruhlman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                OCS/Billings vs. Roy
2:15 PM                           164-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Billings
                                  Defendant, Randy Roy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                Hubbard-Barton vs. Barton
3:30 PM                           224-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Hubbard-Barton
                                  Defendant, Darren T Barton

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 28


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 28                Hamel vs. Schneider-Taylor
9:00 AM                           212-9-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 4                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Hamel  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 2


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul.  2                Molleur vs. Molleur
1:30 PM                           81-4-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Molleur  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Mark Molleur  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jul.  2                Restricted Case
1:45 PM                           25-12-18 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6
                                    (John J. McCullough)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Jul.  2                Restricted Case
3:15 PM                           7-5-19 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5
                                    (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Tuesday,   Jul.  2                Bone vs. Bone
3:30 PM                           30-3-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, David Bone  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Bone  (Mary McLeod)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 11


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 11                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           76-12-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Maryanne E. Kampmann)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 11                Bedor vs. Rutledge
8:55 AM                           255-10-02 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa S. Bedor
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Rutledge
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                OCS/Cote vs. Cheney
9:00 AM                           288-12-02 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Karen Schumann (Cote)
                                  Defendant, Joseph C. Cheney
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                OCS/Davison vs. Adams
9:30 AM                           232-10-04 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Davison
                                  Defendant, Travis Adams
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                Lund vs. Cole
10:00 AM                          310-12-10 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Matthew A. Cole
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                OCS/Casterline vs. Degree
11:00 AM                          141-7-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Casterline
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Degree
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                Greer vs. Robillard
1:00 PM                           53-4-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Child Support Enforcement Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kellie Greer
                                  Defendant, Jacque Robillard
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                OCS/ Carr vs. Jorgenson
1:15 PM                           214-12-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Child Support Enforcement Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Adam Jorgenson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                OCS/Coolidge vs. Patterson
1:30 PM                           54-2-99 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Child Support Enforcement Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Benjamin C. Patterson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                Mercier vs. Newell
3:30 PM                           88-5-09 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Paige McGee (Newell)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 12


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           38-5-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           31-5-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)

Wednesday, Jul. 17                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           42-6-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 9
                                  Interested Person, Party 10

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 18


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 18                Loura-Bumps vs. Bumps
9:30 AM                           127-6-08 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jolene Loura-Jones
                                  Defendant, Ronald Bumps Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                OCS/Comeau vs. May
10:30 AM                          66-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Comeau
                                  Defendant, Taylor May
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                OCS/Ehmann vs. Kendall
1:00 PM                           67-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler Ehmann
                                  Defendant, Richard A. Kendall III
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                Ruffing vs. Ruffing
2:00 PM                           205-8-03 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Parker
                                  Defendant, Norman Ruffing
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           54-7-14 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           55-7-14 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 18                Rodger vs. Begin
8:30 AM                           76-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Modification of Parental Rights
                                  Plaintiff, Cindy Rodger  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Mark Begin  (Charles S. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                Young vs. Young
11:15 AM                          23-2-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Pamela Young  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Raymond Young  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                Szymanowski vs. Story
11:30 AM                          44-3-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Szymanowski
                                  Defendant, Catherine Story

Thursday,  Jul. 18                Willard vs. Emmons
11:45 AM                          215-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Molly Willard  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel Emmons  (P. Scott McGee)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 19


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           54-7-14 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Friday,    Jul. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           55-7-14 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lisa A. Warren)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 23


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 23                Stevens vs. Heiser
8:30 AM                           53-3-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua B Stevens
                                  Defendant, Marilyn Heiser

Tuesday,   Jul. 23                Rock vs. Balch
9:00 AM                           198-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jackie Rock
                                  Defendant, Nicolas Balch

Tuesday,   Jul. 23                Eason vs. Lavoie
9:45 AM                           191-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Lavoie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Jul. 23                Provan vs. Provan
10:45 AM                          46-4-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Lee Provan
                                  Defendant, Richard C Provan

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 24


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           3-1-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Jul. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           4-1-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 25


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 25                Bennett-Graham vs. Peirce
2:30 PM                           173-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Bennett-Graham
                                  Defendant, Matthew Peirce
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 25                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           32-5-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Maria L. Byford)
                                  Juvenile  (David C. Sleigh)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 1


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  1                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           30-5-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Maria L. Byford)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Aug.  1                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           30-5-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Maria L. Byford)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scott W. Labun
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  1                OCS/Garfield vs. Hayden
9:00 AM                           230-11-11 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amy E. Garfield
                                  Defendant, Corey Hayden
                                  Mediator, Deborah T. Bucknam
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 14


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 14                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           14-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Wednesday, Aug. 14                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           41-6-18 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kirk L. Williams)
                                  Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 5


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  5                Birchard vs. Hilliker
9:00 AM                           134-6-04 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jolee A. Birchard
                                  Defendant, Shawn Hilliker
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------