Court Calendar for
Caledonia Civil Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of September 16th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Acting Judge Steven Adler

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Sullivan
9:00 AM                           104-3-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John Sullivan

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Williamson
9:45 AM                           14-1-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mary Williamson

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Martin
10:00 AM                          73-6-17 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Martin
                                  Trustee
                                    Genesis HealthCare

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding NCC-2 Corp vs. Neill
10:15 AM                          56-3-15 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding NCC-2 Corp  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Constant Neill
                                  Trustee
                                    Butler's Bus Service

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Hudson Elias
10:30 AM                          15-3-17 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Crystal Hudson Elias
                                  Trustee
                                    Walmart

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Witham
10:45 AM                          49-3-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashley Witham

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Gauthier
11:00 AM                          30-2-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donna Gauthier

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Gosselin
11:15 AM                          41-2-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Karen R. Gosselin

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Thompson
11:30 AM                          70-6-17 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jan Thompson

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Merryfield
11:45 AM                          74-6-17 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Defendant

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Brisson
1:00 PM                           82-6-17 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Julie Brisson

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. O'Conner
1:15 PM                           164-8-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Terri O'Conner

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Polishuk
1:30 PM                           27-1-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ruth Polishuk

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Chase
1:45 PM                           69-2-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Aaron M. Cox)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeannie M Chase

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Dolgin vs. Ayer
2:00 PM                           36-2-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steve Dolgin dba Dolgin Realty
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gwendolyn Ayer

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cushman
2:15 PM                           195-9-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anna Cushman

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Chase
2:30 PM                           139-7-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeannie M Chase

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Gauthier
2:45 PM                           94-6-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ronald Gauthier

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Spencer
3:00 PM                           146-7-15 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Priscilla Spencer

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Page vs. Stanton
3:15 PM                           130-4-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Eric Page
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alison Stanton

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 19


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 19                Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Brown
4:00 PM                           69-4-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Federal National Mortgage Assoc.  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Hortense A. Brown

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Moore vs. Osgood et al
9:00 AM                           147-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kevin Moore Sr.  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew Osgood
                                    Courtney Shortsleeve

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Moore vs. Beemis
9:00 AM                           150-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kevin Moore Sr.  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sabrina Beemis

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Ravel vs. Tompkins
9:00 AM                           151-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bruno Ravel  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeff Tompkins

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Lamont et al
9:00 AM                           171-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Beverly Lamont
                                    Kenneth Lamont

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Lamont et al
9:00 AM                           172-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Beverly Lamont
                                    Kenneth Lamont

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Ferry
9:00 AM                           173-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Ferry

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Holycross et al
9:00 AM                           174-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tanya Cassidy
                                    Joshua Holycross

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Miles et al
9:00 AM                           175-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brian Miles
                                    Kimberly Whelon

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Quatrini vs. Morgan et al
1:30 PM                           87-5-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steven F. Quatrini
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bentley Morgan
                                    Marie Morgan

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Quatrini vs. Labrecque
1:30 PM                           105-6-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steven F. Quatrini
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amber Labrecque

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Dolgin vs. Couture et al
1:30 PM                           117-6-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steve Dolgin D.&L. Realty, LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Justin Couture
                                    Keisha Couture
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Maryellen Griffin)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Gates vs. Mercon
1:30 PM                           139-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benjamin Gates  (Charles D. Hickey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Owen Mercon

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Royer
1:30 PM                           140-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Royer

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. John
1:30 PM                           141-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tracy John
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (Maryellen Griffin)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Randall vs. Comeau, et al
1:30 PM                           144-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Glendon Randall
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashley Comeau
                                    Taylor May

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 30                Memphremagog Rentals, LLC vs. Burns
3:45 PM                           62-3-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals, LLC  (William Boyd Davies)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kathleen Burns

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Turcotte
1:30 PM                           145-6-18 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Turcotte
                                  Trustee
                                    KC Precision Machining

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                North Country Federal vs. Tarver et al
1:45 PM                           158-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    North Country Federal Credit Union  (Ryan M. Long)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ryan Kimball
                                    Abigail Tarver

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Woods vs. State of Vermont et al
2:15 PM                           111-6-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    George E Woods
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tonya Barber
                                    Lynn Bushey
                                    Dale Crooks
                                    Ryan George
                                    Maxwell Maloney
                                    NEKCA
                                    Domonic Perkins
                                    Wayne Pittman
                                    State of Vermont  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Mike Touchette Commissioner, VT Dept of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Hovey vs. Beaucage et al
2:45 PM                           136-5-18 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Hovey
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Crystal Beaucage
                                    Joseph Beaucage
                                  Trustee
                                    Riverside Life Enrichment Center

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Robitille vs. State of Vermont
3:15 PM                           163-8-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Melissa Robitille  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Lisa A. Warren)

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Jewett et al
3:30 PM                           209-10-17 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rebecca Currier
                                    Arlen Jewett Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Rural Community  Transportation

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Sykes vs. Touchette et al
3:45 PM                           37-2-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert L. Sykes  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nora Quinn  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    Michael Touchette Commissioner of Corrections  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Lisa A. Warren

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  2                Memphremagog Rentals, LLC vs. Burns
10:00 AM                          62-3-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals, LLC  (William Boyd Davies)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kathleen Burns

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  4                VT State Employees Credit Union vs. Legus et al
11:00 AM                          150-7-17 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    VT State Employees Credit Union  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cabot Heights Clean Services & Property Maintenance dba
                                    Brigitte Codling
                                    Mark Codling
                                    Susan Golden  (Ronald A. Shems)
                                    Elaine Gonier  (Ronald A. Shems)
                                    Jack Henry
                                    Carrie Jean Legus
                                    Laurie Legus
                                    J.K. Phalen  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                                    Patty Richards  (Ronald A. Shems)
                                    Dawn Rinker  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                                    David C. Sleigh
                                    Washington Electric Cooperative,  (Ronald A. Shems)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kendall A Hoechst
                                    Kendall A Hoechst
                                    Kendall A Hoechst

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Acting Judge William Cobb

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Atlantic Credit & Finance vs. Boyce
9:00 AM                           46-3-15 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Atlantic Credit & Finance Special Finance Unit, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Douglas Boyce
                                  Trustee
                                    Coco Mart, Inc dba P& H Truckstop
                                    Global Montello Group Corp P&H Truckstop

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Herman vs. Acadia Insurance Company
9:15 AM                           134-5-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Guy Herman
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Gregory A. Weimer)

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                RBS Citizens, N.A. vs. Hill
9:45 AM                           140-10-17 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    RBS Citizens, N.A.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Clay R. Hill

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Donahue vs. Dussault
10:00 AM                          191-6-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wendy Donahue
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Beverly Dussault
                                    Paul Dussault

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Whitcher vs. Pilette
10:30 AM                          183-6-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shaun Whitcher
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Josh Pilette Total Auto Care

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Ward vs. Wilkins
11:00 AM                          155-5-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wes Ward
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tyler Wilkins

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Dolgin Realty vs. Farrow et al
11:15 AM                          24-2-13 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dolgin Realty
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carrie Farrow
                                    Rusty Perry
                                  Trustee
                                    St. Johnsbury House of Pizza

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Moore vs. Rogers
11:30 AM                          145-7-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sharon Moore Property Mgr.for WB Mosler
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Earl H. Rogers

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Devoid
1:00 PM                           62-2-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Aaron M. Cox)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Angala Devoid  (Jean L. Murray)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Estate of Joey Ray Devenger vs. Putvain et al
9:00 AM                           85-5-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Estate of Joey Ray Devenger  (Elizabeth Conolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle Marsha
                                    Aaron Putvain

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Garcia vs. Rivera
1:30 PM                           183-9-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dayami Garcia
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cam Rivera

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 13                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Mayville et al
1:30 PM                           78-4-17 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sheryl Mayville aka Sheryl Wescott
                                    Raymond Wescott
                                  Trustee
                                    NSA Industries Inc.
                                    NSA Industries Inc.
                                    Saint Michael's College Inc.

Wednesday, Nov. 13                Anderson vs. Menard et al
1:45 PM                           163-7-18 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jason Anderson  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Al Cormier Superintendent of St. J Correctional  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                                    Lisa Menard Dept of Corrections  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Stephen J. Soule
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoner Right's Office  (Seth E. Lipschutz)

Wednesday, Nov. 13                Anderson vs. Menard et al
1:45 PM                           178-7-18 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jason Anderson  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Al Cormier Superintendent of St. J Correctional  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                                    Lisa Menard Dept of Corrections  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Stephen J. Soule
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoner Right's Office  (Jill P. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Acting Judge William Cobb

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Woodsville Guaranty Savings vs. Kalnins
9:45 AM                           13-1-16 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Woodsville Guaranty Savings Bank
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cody Kalnins

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Dolgin Realty vs. Driscoll et al
10:00 AM                          205-7-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dolgin Realty
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charlene Driscoll
                                    Steve Driscoll

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                US Foods, Inc vs. Aguilera
10:45 AM                          171-8-18 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    US Foods, Inc  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Juan Aguilera

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 26


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 26                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Rich et al
9:00 AM                           64-3-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Rich
                                    Robert A. VanVliet

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                MT Pleasant MHP, vs. Rich et al
9:00 AM                           133-7-19 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MT Pleasant MHP, LLC  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Rich
                                    Robert A. VanVliet

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------