Court Calendar for
Chittenden Civil Division

175 Main Street · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 863-3467

As of July 29th at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 30


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 30          Restricted Case
at 8:00 AM  in Room 2       76-7-14 Cnsa/Stalking Case
                            Hearing for Protective Order - ST
                            Plaintiff(s)
                            Defendant(s)


Wednesday, Jul. 30          Mongeon Bay Properties, LLC vs. Mallets Bay Homeow
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       45-1-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mongeon Bay Properties, LLC  (David H. Greenberg)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mallets Bay Homeowners Associati  (Thomas F. Heilmann)
                              Merrimack Mortgage Company, Inc.  (Andre D. Bouffard)
                              Anthony J. Sineni


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 31


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 31          Atkins vs. Witham et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       497-5-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Betty Atkins  (Steven J. Kantor)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Erin Witham  (James LaMonda)
                              Robert Witham  (James LaMonda)

Thursday,  Jul. 31          Green Mtn. Concert Services, Inc vs. Schneider et
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       324-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Mtn. Concert Services, Inc  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bella Terra Festival, Inc.
                              Jeffrey Schneider

Thursday,  Jul. 31          Picard vs. Twarog
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       466-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joan E. Picard
                            Defendant(s)
                              Frank Twarog  (Frank Twarog)

Thursday,  Jul. 31          Liebegott et al vs. Safeco Insurance Co. of Americ
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       561-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Deidre Liebegott
                              Kurt Liebegott
                            Defendant(s)
                              Safeco Insurance Co. of America  (Daniel L. Burchard)


Thursday,  Jul. 31          Kwon vs. Canzano et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       387-3-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Soon Kwon  (William Towle)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alexandrea Canzano  (David Watts)
                              David DiMarco  (David Watts)
                              Matthew Guido  (David Watts)
                              Alyssa Guyette  (David Watts)
                              Andrew Huff  (David Watts)
                              Tyler Jones  (David Watts)
                              Tim Tracy  (David Watts)

Thursday,  Jul. 31          Kwon vs. Canzano
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       508-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Soon K. Kwon  (William Towle)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alexandrea Canzano  (David Watts)
                              David DiMarco  (David Watts)
                              Matthew Guido  (David Watts)
                              Alyssa Guyette  (David Watts)
                              Andrew Huff  (David Watts)
                              Tyler Jones  (David Watts)
                              Tim Tracy  (David Watts)

Thursday,  Jul. 31          Kwon vs. Canzano et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       587-5-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Soon K. Kwon  (William Towle)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alexandrea Canzano  (David Watts)
                              David DiMarco  (David Watts)
                              Matthew Guido  (David Watts)
                              Alyssa Guyette  (David Watts)
                              Andrew Huff  (David Watts)
                              Tyler Jones  (David Watts)
                              Tim Tracy  (David Watts)


Thursday,  Jul. 31          Town of Milton Board of Health vs. Brisson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       644-6-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Town of Milton Board of Health  (Robert E. Fletcher)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Armand Brisson


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 1


Cases heard by Acting Judge Ritchie Berger

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  1          Boyer vs. Niquette
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       551-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sheila A. Boyer aka COCHONES
                            Defendant(s)
                              Armand A. Niquette  (Nadine L. Scibek)


Friday,    Aug.  1          McGinley vs. Fairbanks
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       1217-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Richard McGinley
                            Defendant(s)
                              Drew Fairbanks


Friday,    Aug.  1          Berard vs. VFW
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       572-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Allan M. Berard
                            Defendant(s)
                              VFW


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  1          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       697-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jared H. Cloutier)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Friday,    Aug.  1          287 East Main Street, LLC vs. Webb et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       683-6-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              287 East Main Street, LLC  (Jonathan C. Ciappa)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Danielle Webb
                              Steven Webb

Friday,    Aug.  1          Hyduke et al vs. Wells
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       687-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mary Jane Hyduke  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                              William Hyduke  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Luke Wells


Friday,    Aug.  1          Quinn vs. Hinsdale
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1341-11-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sara J. Quinn  (Beth A. Danon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Laura C. Hinsdale  (Kaveh S. Shahi)


Friday,    Aug.  1          Brinkerhoff et al vs. Music
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       192-2-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christopher Brinkerhoff  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                              Joanne Brinkerhoff  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Maja Music


Friday,    Aug.  1          Alph Realty LLC vs. Bouchard
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       459-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Alph Realty LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tamar Bouchard


Friday,    Aug.  1          Williams vs. McSweeney et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       255-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jonathan Williams
                            Defendant(s)
                              Charles McSweeney
                              Jason McSweeney


Friday,    Aug.  1          Crowley Construction Company, In vs. Brown et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       1365-11-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Crowley Construction Company, In  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Yvonne Brown  (Catherine E. Clark)
                              Robert Paparielo  (Catherine E. Clark)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Elizabeth M. Demas


Friday,    Aug.  1          Wilson et al vs. Griffiths Family Electrical
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       1233-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Henry Jerome
                              Linda Wilson
                            Defendant(s)
                              Griffiths Family Electrical  (W. Owen Jenkins)


Friday,    Aug.  1          Riina vs. Sicco et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       396-3-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nicholas Riina
                            Defendant(s)
                              Melissa Sicco
                              David Unumb


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       691-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3

Monday,    Aug.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       693-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Aug.  4          Catamount/HSI/Shelburne LLC vs. Poulin et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       539-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Catamount/HSI/Shelburne LLC  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kyle Poulin
                              Joshua Williams

Monday,    Aug.  4          Maple Tree Place HLP vs. Kirby
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       690-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Maple Tree Place HLP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Larry Kirby


Monday,    Aug.  4          City Neighborhoods, HLP vs. Lawrence et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       158-2-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              City Neighborhoods, HLP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jason Lawrence
                              Kami Provost


Monday,    Aug.  4          Capital Automotive vs. Jenne
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       1235-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital Automotive
                            Defendant(s)
                              Arthur W. Jenne


Monday,    Aug.  4          Martinex, LLC vs. Judge
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       353-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Martinex, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anna Judge


Monday,    Aug.  4          Alph Realty LLC vs. Wilson et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       1362-12-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Alph Realty LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessica Goodwin
                              Steven L. Wilson


Monday,    Aug.  4          J & S, LLC vs. St. Amour
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       1361-12-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              J & S, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard St. Amour


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 5


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Cadorette vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       788-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Terry M. Cadorette #330157  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Jones vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       873-8-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Daniel M. Jones  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Stetson vs. Weisburgh
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1444-12-11 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nelson C. Stetson  (Richard T. Cassidy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Samantha N. Weisburgh  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Moser vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       302-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Neal S. Moser #08739-082  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Seth E. Lipschutz


Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Northgate Residents Ownership Co vs. LeGrand
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       449-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Northgate Residents Ownership Co  (David A. Barra)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Elizabeth LeGrand


Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Benoit vs. Premier Coach Company, Inc.
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       782-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Benoit  (Stefan Ricci)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Premier Coach Company, Inc.  (Christopher D. Ekman)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Robert W. Scharf


Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Santillo vs. Fischer
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       904-8-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tatiana E. Santillo  (William T. Counos)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marc T. Fischer  (Thomas P. Simon)

Tuesday,   Aug.  5          Khamnei vs. HSBC Card Services
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       896-8-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Chris Khamnei
                            Defendant(s)
                              HSBC Pay Services f/k/a HSBC Card Services  (Kate Strickland)

Tuesday,   Aug.  5          SAC Incorporated vs. SynEcology Partners L3C
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       946-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              SAC Incorporated  (Andrew Manitsky)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lawrence Kenney
                              SynEcology Partners L3C


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  6          LeBlanc et al vs. Nichols et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       166-2-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gail Ann Day  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Lynn Delaire  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Renee Forgues  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Brian LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Michael LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Richard LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Winnifred LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Joanne O'Sullivan  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Michelle Sims  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael E. Nichols
                              Pauline J. Nichols
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard H. Wadhams
                              Richard H. Wadhams


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 7


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  7          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       766-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Thursday,  Aug.  7          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       844-8-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)


Thursday,  Aug.  7          Yergeau vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       968-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Clovis E. Yergeau  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Thursday,  Aug.  7          Dashno vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1052-10-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Andrew J. Dashno Jr  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Thursday,  Aug.  7          Dashno vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       397-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Andrew J. Dashno Jr  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)


Thursday,  Aug.  7          LeBlanc et al vs. Nichols et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       166-2-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gail Ann Day  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Lynn Delaire  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Renee Forgues  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Brian LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Michael LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Richard LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Winnifred LeBlanc  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Joanne O'Sullivan  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Michelle Sims  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael E. Nichols
                              Pauline J. Nichols
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard H. Wadhams
                              Richard H. Wadhams


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 8


Cases heard by Acting Judge Patricia Sabalis

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  8          Mt Pritchard Association vs. Leblanc et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       525-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mt Pritchard Association
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chris Leblanc
                              Paula Leblanc

Friday,    Aug.  8          Amica Mutual Insurance Company vs. Campbell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       552-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Amica Mutual Insurance Company  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ryan C. Campbell


Friday,    Aug.  8          Lamphere vs. FedEx Corporate Services, Inc.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 3       529-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Judson Lamphere  (Shawn T. Tao)
                            Defendant(s)
                              FedEx Corporate Services, Inc.

Friday,    Aug.  8          Zukowski vs. Turnbaugh
at 9:30 AM  in Room 3       571-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sharon Zukowski
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Turnbaugh


Friday,    Aug.  8          Pension Works, Inc. vs. Roe Equity Research, LLC.
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       362-3-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Pension Works, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Roe Equity Research, LLC.


Friday,    Aug.  8          Mitchell vs. Wasula
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       420-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Carolyn Mitchell
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jodi E. Wasula


Friday,    Aug.  8          PT360 Inc vs. Hodder
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       431-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PT360 Inc
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nikki Hodder

Friday,    Aug.  8          PT360 Inc vs. Lancour
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       565-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PT360 Inc
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lynn Lancour  (Robert J. Kaplan)


Friday,    Aug.  8          Shingle City vs. Palidor LLC
at 3:00 PM  in Room 3       391-3-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Shingle City
                            Defendant(s)
                              Palidor LLC


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  8          346-356 South 7, LLC vs. Jerome et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       723-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              346-356 South 7, LLC  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley Jerome
                              Holland Allen Jerome


Friday,    Aug.  8          Champlain Housing Trust et al vs. Kemp
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       643-6-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Pre-Trial Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Champlain Housing Trust  (Kristina M. Brines)
                              Queensbury Co-Op, Inc  (Kristina M. Brines)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christine Longmore f/k/a Kemp


Friday,    Aug.  8          Cavalry Investments, LLC vs. Hanson
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       375-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Investments, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jamie Hanson


Friday,    Aug.  8          Colchester Investment Group vs. Ritchie
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       285-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Colchester Investment Group  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heidi Ritchie


Friday,    Aug.  8          Champlain Housing Trust, Inc. vs. Bartlett
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       90-1-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Champlain Housing Trust, Inc.  (Robert S. DiPalma)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John D. Bartlett
                            Interested Person
                              HowardCenter, Inc.  (O. Whitman Smith)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       722-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                              Plaintiff, Party 2
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3

Monday,    Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       721-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Aug. 11          Bear Creek Development II LLC vs. Davis et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       334-3-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bear Creek Development II LLC  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary Barnes
                              Amy Davis

Monday,    Aug. 11          The Blodgett Supply Company, Inc vs. Newcity et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       857-8-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Blodgett Supply Company, Inc  (Herbert J. Downing)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shawn Newcity
                              Shawn Newcity d/b/a Gas-Tec


Monday,    Aug. 11          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Brunelle
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1143-9-09 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robb Brunelle

Monday,    Aug. 11          Lincoln Technical Institute, Inc vs. Kendall
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1268-12-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lincoln Technical Institute, Inc  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeffrey S. Kendall

Monday,    Aug. 11          Asset Acquisition Group, LLC vs. Yeshi
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       234-2-07 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acquisition Group, LLC  (Brian W. Matula)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sonam Yeshi
                            Co-Counsel
                              Ilerdon S. Mayer


Monday,    Aug. 11          Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Je vs. Dubois
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       59-1-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Je  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Josh R. Dubois


Monday,    Aug. 11          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Kiefer
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       982-7-09 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Louis Kiefer


Monday,    Aug. 11          FIA Card Services, N.A. vs. Mageto
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1398-12-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              FIA Card Services, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Yolanda Mageto

Monday,    Aug. 11          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Brigham
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       665-6-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Brigham

Monday,    Aug. 11          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Babcock
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1225-11-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diane Babcock

Monday,    Aug. 11          Discover Bank vs. Gabert
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1560-12-09 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank c/o DFS Services LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tonya L. Gabert


Monday,    Aug. 11          Burlington Housing Authority vs. Rodriguez et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       933-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Burlington Housing Authority  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Adrienne Rodriguez
                              Eddie Rodriguez

Monday,    Aug. 11          The Housing Foundation vs. Parker et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       728-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Housing Foundation  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Catherine Limoge
                              Leon E. Parker


Monday,    Aug. 11          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Greene
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       350-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union  (Nicole A. Killoran)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marjorie Greene


Monday,    Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       652-6-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Aug. 11          North Country Health Care Associ vs. Baylies
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       401-4-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              North Country Health Care Associ d/b/a Sonogee Estates  (Timothy J. Wells)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Karin Baylies


Monday,    Aug. 11          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Sauve
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       773-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara Ripley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Colleen A. Sauve

Monday,    Aug. 11          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Hogan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       141-2-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sean Hogan

Monday,    Aug. 11          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Ravit et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       416-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gail Y. Ravit
                              Samuel E. Ravit

Monday,    Aug. 11          Vermont Restitution Unit vs. DeCuffa
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       989-7-08 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Restitution Unit  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard DeCuffa


Monday,    Aug. 11          Brown vs. Talbot
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       145-2-11 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Randy Brown  (David H. Casier)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Talbot d/b/a Finishing Touches Painting


Monday,    Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       743-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3

Monday,    Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       744-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Aug. 11          Sisters and Brothers Investment vs. Cummings
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       600-6-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sisters and Brothers Investment  (David H. Greenberg)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeremy Cummings
                              Chyaine Lantigua

Monday,    Aug. 11          John Larkin, Inc. vs. Dewey
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       727-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              John Larkin, Inc. d/b/a Larkin Realty  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Dewey


Monday,    Aug. 11          Committee on Temporary Shelter vs. Nolan
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       585-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Committee on Temporary Shelter  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Holly Nolan
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Windish


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 12


Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 12          Savard vs. Saint Francis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       1345-12-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Thomas Savard Jr.; 09032-082
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Saint Francis Esq.  (John B. St. Francis)


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 12          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       709-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David H. Greenberg)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (David H. Greenberg)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4

Tuesday,   Aug. 12          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       710-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David H. Greenberg)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Aug. 12          Call vs. Worthen et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       716-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nancy J. Call  (Jonathan C. Ciappa)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Warren Anthony Poole
                              Tricia R. Worthen


Tuesday,   Aug. 12          Braman vs. Hoover
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       967-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Amber Braman  (Jerome F. O'Neill)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donna E. Hoover  (Susan J. Flynn)


Tuesday,   Aug. 12          Champigny et al vs. Graham et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1095-9-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gerard Champigny  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                              Nathalie Cyr  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Terry Graham  (William A. O. O'Rourke)
                              Marlin Environmental, Inc.  (William A. O. O'Rourke)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 13          Champigny et al vs. Graham et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1095-9-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gerard Champigny  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                              Nathalie Cyr  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Terry Graham  (William A. O. O'Rourke)
                              Marlin Environmental, Inc.  (William A. O. O'Rourke)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 14


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 14          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       499-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (William F. Ellis)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (William F. Ellis)
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6  (Danforth Cardozo)
                              Defendant, Party 7  (Danforth Cardozo)
                              Defendant, Party 8  (Danforth Cardozo)
                              Defendant, Party 9  (Danforth Cardozo)


Thursday,  Aug. 14          Potvin vs. Leahy Center for Lake Champlain
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       418-4-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brian Potvin  (John L. Franco)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Leahy Center for Lake Champlain d/b/a Echo Center  (Karen L. Tyler)

Thursday,  Aug. 14          Handy et al vs. Gamache
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       188-2-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mary Gamache Schumer as Trustee of Celey P. Gamache Trust  (Liam L. Murphy)
                              Ricky Handy  (Liam L. Murphy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anthony Gamache  (Alexandra E. Edelman)


Thursday,  Aug. 14          Champigny et al vs. Graham et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1095-9-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gerard Champigny  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                              Nathalie Cyr  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Terry Graham  (William A. O. O'Rourke)
                              Marlin Environmental, Inc.  (William A. O. O'Rourke)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 25


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 25          Bissonette vs. Bissonnette et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1004-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Bissonette  (Matthew T. Daly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter Bissonnette  (Paul R. Morwood)
                              Wendy Bissonnette  (Paul R. Morwood)


Monday,    Aug. 25          Wissell vs. Fletcher Allen Health Care, Inc.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       232-2-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Heather Wissell Ind. & Admin. of Est. of Wissell, Dylan  (Thomas J. Sherrer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Fletcher Allen Health Care, Inc.  (S. Crocker Bennett)

Monday,    Aug. 25          Concord General Mutual Ins. Co. vs. Harrison et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       972-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Concord General Mutual Ins. Co.  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shawn Boutin  (Carey C. Rose)
                              Richard Harrison

Monday,    Aug. 25          Conant et al vs. Khamnei
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       685-6-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Margaret C. Conant  (Franklin L. Kochman)
                              Stephen W. Conant  (Franklin L. Kochman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chris Khamnei  (Stuart M. Bennett)


Monday,    Aug. 25          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       698-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Karen McAndrew)


Monday,    Aug. 25          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Fuller
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       393-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tina Fuller  (Jean Murray)

Monday,    Aug. 25          National Collegiate Student Loan vs. Greene
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       560-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-3  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Philip Greene n/k/a Julius Night


Monday,    Aug. 25          Scheidt vs. Richards
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       454-4-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Daniel Scheidt  (David E. Bond)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald Richards


Monday,    Aug. 25          Safety Insruance Group vs. Llona
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       289-3-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Safety Insurance Group a/s/o John McGinty  (Alan S. Rome)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Claudia Llona  (David H. Greenberg)

Monday,    Aug. 25          Lane Press, Inc. vs. Innovateher Media Group, LLC
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       586-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lane Press, Inc.  (Alan S. Rome)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Innovateher Media Group, LLC a/k/a Inoovate Her Group, LLC, d/b/a


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 26


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 26          Gould vs. Chittenden South Supervisory Uni
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1392-12-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Denali Gould by next of friend, Gould, Laurie  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chittenden South Supervisory Uni  (Gregory A. Weimer)

Tuesday,   Aug. 26          Felty vs. Smolinski
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       116-1-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Simone M. Felty  (Norman R. Blais)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jacqueline Smolinski  (Barbara R. Blackman)

Tuesday,   Aug. 26          Feingold vs. Sausville
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       287-3-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gary J. Feingold  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lynn M. Sausville  (Richard H. Wadhams)

Tuesday,   Aug. 26          Torres-Fernandez et al vs. Bell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       385-4-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Abel Fernandez  (Eric G. Parker)
                              Maria Fernandez  (Eric G. Parker)
                              Maria Torres-Fernandez  (Eric G. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diane G. Bell  (Richard H. Wadhams)


Tuesday,   Aug. 26          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Donahue
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       988-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Donahue  (Edward M. Joyce)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 28


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       657-6-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David H. Greenberg)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       758-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       759-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David H. Greenberg)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Aug. 28          Osborne vs. Guyette
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       608-6-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Steven L. Osborne  (Jason R. Tiballi)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tricia Guyette

Thursday,  Aug. 28          Winooski Housing Venture LLC vs. Sena et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       750-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Winooski Housing Venture LLC  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley Mason
                              Loren Sena


Thursday,  Aug. 28          Merchants Bank vs. Francis et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       74-1-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Merchants Bank  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donna L. Burroughs
                              Sharron L. Flanagan
                              Deidre K. Folts
                              David P. Francis
                              Donald L. Francis
                              Helen G. Francis
                              Terry D. Francis
                              Occupants
                              Leona M. Ross
                              Connie M. Stratton
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (David M. Sunshine)


Thursday,  Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       774-7-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Steven J. Kantor)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2


Thursday,  Aug. 28          U.S. Bank National Association vs. Ovitt et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       1186-10-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              U.S. Bank National Association  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Champlain Advisory Group
                              Edward G. Conant  (Norman C. Smith)
                              Joan A. Conant  (Norman C. Smith)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Michael J. Ovitt  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                              United States of America Department of the Treasury  (Melissa A.D. Ranaldo)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Will S. Baker)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Heather Rider Hammond
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Mediator  (James W. Spink)
                              Alan Rome


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 29


Cases heard by Acting Judge Michael Harris

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 29          Crosby vs. Bryan
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       1095-11-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Michaelyn Crosby
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ron Bryan Seamless Gutters


Friday,    Aug. 29          Stevens vs. Choiniere
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       809-9-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brittany Stevens
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Choiniere  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Trustee
                              University of Vermont


Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Phelps
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1264-11-11 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Susan Phelps
                            Trustee
                              Richmond Elementary School

Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Garner
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       669-8-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James Garner


Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Rosa
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       162-2-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Rosa

Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Gerome
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       261-2-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary Gerome

Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Moulton
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       618-5-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rita Moulton


Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Packard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1730-12-10 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diana Packard
                            Trustee
                              Fletcher Allen Health Care

Friday,    Aug. 29          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Lavanway
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       436-5-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Thomas Lavanway
                            Trustee
                              Home Depot USA, Inc.

Friday,    Aug. 29          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Harshbarger
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1102-7-10 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joe Harshbarger
                            Trustee
                              Vermont's Culinary Resort & Spa


Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Restitution Unit vs. Cushing
at 9:30 AM  in Room 3       472-6-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Restitution Unit  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Cushing
                            Trustee
                              Bissonette Properties, LLC


Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Restitution Unit vs. Cushing
at 9:30 AM  in Room 3       472-6-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Restitution Unit  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Cushing
                            Trustee
                              Bissonette Properties, LLC


Friday,    Aug. 29          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Gbau
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       358-4-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Zia E. Gbau

Friday,    Aug. 29          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Ainsworth
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       353-4-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Martina J. Ainsworth


Friday,    Aug. 29          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Bergeron
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       1082-11-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nathan P. Bergeron  (Jean Murray)

Friday,    Aug. 29          Citibank, N.A. vs. Ross
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       619-5-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citibank, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Timmy L. Ross

Friday,    Aug. 29          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Ellwood
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       647-5-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa A. Roch f.k.a. Ellwood


Friday,    Aug. 29          Friese vs. Cushman et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       45-1-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Beth Friese
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steve Cushman
                              Jordan Loomis


Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Pain Relief, LLC vs. Shepard
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       888-9-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Pain Relief, LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Czarina Shepard

Friday,    Aug. 29          Richmond Home Supply vs. Burke
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       1202-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Richmond Home Supply
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steve Burke


Friday,    Aug. 29          Boucher vs. Scavitto
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       20-1-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Reg Boucher /Boucher Props.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dustin Scavitto
                            Trustee
                              So. Hill Autobody


Friday,    Aug. 29          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Kaumeyer
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       1032-11-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Betty Kaumeyer

Friday,    Aug. 29          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Sherman
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       1194-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jason Sherman

Friday,    Aug. 29          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Stoops
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       1221-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew J. Stoops

Friday,    Aug. 29          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Tyler
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       80-1-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard Tyler

Friday,    Aug. 29          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Dooley
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       319-2-08 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cheryl Dooley


Friday,    Aug. 29          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Copen
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       463-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert L. Copen Jr.

Friday,    Aug. 29          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Towne
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       473-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pamela Towne


Friday,    Aug. 29          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Piche
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       451-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul T. Piche  (Jean Murray)

Friday,    Aug. 29          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Richer
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       456-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennie Richer


Friday,    Aug. 29          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Schwaigert
at 3:00 PM  in Room 3       483-4-14 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diana Schwaigert


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 29          People's United Bank vs. Crowley Floors, Inc. et a
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       577-5-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              People's United Bank  (Gordon C. Gebauer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Janel M. Crowley
                              Steven J. Crowley
                              Crowley Floors, Inc.


Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Alers et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       457-5-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dorcas Alers
                              Lawrence Alers

Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Stone
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       496-6-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mckenna L. Stone


Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Yergeau
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       708-7-12 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nicholas Yergeau
                            Trustee
                              United Stationers

Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Beaumont
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1264-12-12 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessie-Marie F. Beaumont
                            Trustee
                              Vermont Precision Tools

Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Akot
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       184-2-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Moses Akot
                            Trustee
                              Consolidated Container Co.
                              Shelburne Plastics

Friday,    Aug. 29          Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Bullard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       382-5-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Federal Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Keith J. Bullard
                            Trustee
                              Treeworks


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  4          Kurrelmeyer vs. Kurrelmeyer
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       704-6-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Appellant
                              Ellen Kurrelmeyer Individually & as Co-Trustee  (Amy R. Menard)
                            Appellee
                              Martina Kurrelmeyer  (Thomas F. Heilmann)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Karl W. Neuse
                            Interested Person
                              Louis H. Kurrelmeyer Jr.  (Kimberly B. Cheney)

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Kurrelmeyer vs. Kurrelmeyer
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       764-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Appellant
                              Louis H. Kurrelmeyer Jr.  (Kimberly B. Cheney)
                            Appellee
                              Martina Kurrelmeyer  (Thomas F. Heilmann)

Thursday,  Sep.  4          Larose vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       801-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Linda Larose  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                            Defendant(s)
                              State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins  (Richard H. Wadhams)


Thursday,  Sep.  4          Sunset View Campers Assoc. vs. Petrie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1245-12-13 Cnsc/Small Claims Case
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sunset View Campers Assoc.  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stephan L. Petrie  (Jeffrey M. Messina)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 5


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  5          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1259-11-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                              Defendant, Party 3


Friday,    Sep.  5          Bernier et al vs. Longworth et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       112-1-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Judith Bernier  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                              Raymond P. Bernier  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Capital One Bank
                              Erin M. Longworth f/k/a Erin M. Demarrais  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)
                              Occupants


Friday,    Sep.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       522-2-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Richard J. Volpe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Will S. Baker)
                              Defendant, Party 6  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)
                              Defendant, Party 7


Friday,    Sep.  5          PHH Mortgage Corporation vs. Roe et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1415-12-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PHH Mortgage Corporation  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Occupants
                              Cary R. Roe aka Keri Roe
                              Southcreek at Essex Park Assoc.  (Steven J. Kantor)
                              Michelle L. Spicuzza
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Mediator  (Ellen M. Coogan)

Friday,    Sep.  5          Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Johnson et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       985-9-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Matthew J. Johnson
                              Sarah A. Johnson
                              Occupants
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)

Friday,    Sep.  5          GMAC Mortgage, LLC vs. Albright et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1345-10-08 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              GMAC Mortgage, LLC  (Corey J. Fortin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Earl M. Albright 36 Conger Avenue
                              Jennifer Lea Albright
                              Occupants


Friday,    Sep.  5          RBS Citizens, N.A. vs. Cardinal et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       471-4-10 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              RBS Citizens, N.A. f/k/a Citizens Bank, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley S. Cardinal
                              Eric J. Cardinal
                              Citibank (South Dakota), N.A.  (Marc E. Wiener)

Friday,    Sep.  5          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Chastenay et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       706-6-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              CACH, LLC
                              Richard A. Chastenay
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, L
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Mediator  (Aileen L. Lachs)


Friday,    Sep.  5          Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Jean et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       184-2-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Assoc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.
                              Robert J. Jean AKA Robert Jean
                              Occupants
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Mediator  (Angela Eastman)

Friday,    Sep.  5          Nationstar Mortgage, LLC vs. Burnor et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       477-5-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage, LLC  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Craig A. Burnor  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Priscilla Burnor aka Priscilla E. Burnor  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                              Occupants
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Mediator  (Robert Halpert)

Friday,    Sep.  5          JPMorgan Chase Bank, Nat'l Assoc vs. French et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1036-10-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              JPMorgan Chase Bank, Nat'l Assoc  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary C. French aka Gary French
                              Occupants
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Mediator  (Willem Jewett)

Friday,    Sep.  5          The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Kaiser et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1330-12-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Bank of New York Mellon fka The Bank of New York, as Successor  (Grace V. Hebbel)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (David A. Carlson)
                              Ann B. Kaiser
                              Dennis H. Kaiser
                              Meadowbrook Condominium Assoc., Inc.
                              Occupants


Friday,    Sep.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       1024-9-12 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 6  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5

Friday,    Sep.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       1237-11-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Grace V. Hebbel)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (C. Dennis Hill)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (C. Dennis Hill)
                              Defendant, Party 4
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 5  (Marc E. Wiener)

Friday,    Sep.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       51-1-14 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  9          Kurrelmeyer vs. Kurrelmeyer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       704-6-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Appellant
                              Ellen Kurrelmeyer Individually & as Co-Trustee  (Amy R. Menard)
                            Appellee
                              Martina Kurrelmeyer  (Thomas F. Heilmann)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Karl W. Neuse
                            Interested Person
                              Louis H. Kurrelmeyer Jr.  (Kimberly B. Cheney)

Tuesday,   Sep.  9          Kurrelmeyer vs. Kurrelmeyer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       764-7-13 Cncv/Civil Case
                            Court Trial
                            Appellant
                              Louis H. Kurrelmeyer Jr.  (Kimberly B. Cheney)
                            Appellee
                              Martina Kurrelmeyer  (Thomas F. Heilmann)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------