Court Calendar for
Chittenden Civil Division

175 Main Street · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 863-3467

As of February 22nd at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 23


Cases heard by Acting Judge Michael Kennedy

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 23                Raymond vs. Parent
8:30 AM                           492-8-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Raymond
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jordan Parent
                                  Trustee
                                    Food Science of Vermont

Friday,    Feb. 23                Easyhome vs. Scott
8:30 AM                           508-8-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Easyhome
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gabe Scott
                                  Trustee
                                    Green Mountain Flagging, LLC

Friday,    Feb. 23                WAAGS LLC vs. Careau
9:00 AM                           963-10-15 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    WAAGS LLC dba Annette's Preschool
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Careau
                                    Shawn Careau
                                  Trustee
                                    Brookside Family Health Center PLLC
                                    Radio Bean & Duino Duende Lee Anderson, Ownder

Friday,    Feb. 23                Sysco Albany LLC vs. Sour Hall LLC dba Wicked Wing
9:00 AM                           150-3-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sysco Albany LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sour Hall LLC dba Wicked Wings
                                    Erin Sourdiff

Friday,    Feb. 23                Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Laplant
9:30 AM                           750-7-15 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Devin J Laplant
                                  Trustee
                                    Richard I. Green, Inc. Attn: Brian Green

Friday,    Feb. 23                Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Marcinko
9:30 AM                           923-9-15 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ronald J. Marcinko
                                  Trustee
                                    Kent Nutrition Group, Inc. d/b/a Blue Seal c/o Corporation Service

Friday,    Feb. 23                Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Borthwick
9:30 AM                           632-11-16 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James A. Borthwick
                                  Trustee
                                    Truck Depot c/o Kathryn Sarvak

Friday,    Feb. 23                Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Cole
9:30 AM                           638-11-16 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelsey Cole
                                  Trustee
                                    Windjammer Hospitality Group, LLC, ATTN: Laura O'Connell

Friday,    Feb. 23                Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Workman
10:00 AM                          186-3-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Taylor Workman
                                  Trustee
                                    AAA Northern New England ATTN: J. Paul Giuliani

Friday,    Feb. 23                Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Switser et al
10:00 AM                          191-3-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barbara E. Switser
                                    Reginald Switser
                                  Trustee
                                    Green's Ace Hardware ATTN: Richard Green

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 26                Town of Hinesburg vs. Lane
1:00 PM                           83-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Town of Hinesburg  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sheridan Lane

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Forman vs. Delorme
8:30 AM                           49-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mary Forman  (David H. Greenberg)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew Delorme

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Southerly Side of US Route 7 vs. Farley et al
8:30 AM                           71-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Southerly Side of US Route 7 LLC  (Evan K. Barquist)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amber Farley
                                    Corey Farley
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Golding vs. Meyers
8:30 AM                           891-9-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Seth Golding  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melissa Meyers

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Haydenberry Holdings LLC vs. Hoffman et al
9:00 AM                           72-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Haydenberry Holdings LLC  (Evan K. Barquist)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle Hoffman
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Falcon Management Company, Inc. vs. Blair et al
9:00 AM                           1149-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Falcon Management Company, Inc.  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edward Blair
                                    Lisa Blair
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Tran et al vs. Fountain et al
9:30 AM                           76-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jennifer Tran  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                    Ly Tran  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Debbie Fountain
                                    Donald E. Fountain
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Bushey vs. Moulds et al
9:30 AM                           1138-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Susan Bushey d/b/a Westbury Park  (Steven J. Kantor)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gregory Moulds
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Roberts vs. Chellis et al
11:00 AM                          244-3-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andre Roberts  (David M. Sunshine)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Angela Chellis
                                    Rick Fitzgerald
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Croteau vs. Giroux
11:00 AM                          1094-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Paul Croteau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Raymond Giroux

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. Alderman et al
1:00 PM                           973-9-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    U.S. Bank Trust, N.A. as Trustee for LSF9 Master Participation Trust  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Alderman  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                    American Express Bank, FSB
                                    Citibank (South Dakota), N.A.
                                    Midland Funding, LLC
                                    Occupants
                                    United Guaranty Residential Insurance Company
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    David R. Edwards
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Marikate E. Kelley)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Laduke et al
1:00 PM                           924-10-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Citimortgage, Inc.  (Loraine L. Hite)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David LaDuke aka David R. Laduke  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                    Laurie LaDuke aka Laurie J. Laduke  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                    Occupants
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Guy L. Babb)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Santander Bank, N.A. vs. Lawton et al
1:00 PM                           82-1-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Santander Bank, N.A.  (Grant C. Rees)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Capital One Bank
                                    Connie Lawton a/k/a Connie M. Lawton
                                    Dean P. Lawton
                                    Occupants
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Christiana Trust, A Division of vs. Larivee et al
1:30 PM                           40-1-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wilimington Savings Fund Society FSB DBA Christina Trust, Trustee for  (Bozena Wysocki)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Vedder J. Holden
                                    Patricia M. Holden Vedder
                                    Occupants
                                    State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Guy L. Babb)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Midfirst Bank vs. Kay et al
1:30 PM                           659-7-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midfirst Bank  (Grant C. Rees)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher Kay aka Christopher P. Kay
                                    Occupants
                                    US National Bank Association as Indenture Trustee-GMACM Home Equity Loan
                                    United States of America Department of the Treasury
                                    United States of America Sec. of Housing & Urban Development
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Alison Maureen McCarthy)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Wells Fargo Bank, National vs. Deuso et al
1:30 PM                           329-4-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wells Fargo Bank, National Association as Trustee for Structured  (Bozena Wysocki)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    United States of America, Department of Treasury Internal Revenue Service
                                    Jason D. Deuso
                                    Tabitha Deuso
                                    Andrew Johnson
                                    Occupants
                                    Palisades Collection LLC
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Jon Jeffrey Tyzbir)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Ireland et al vs. Tilley et al
2:00 PM                           953-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dorothy W. Ireland  (David H. Casier)
                                    Peter M. Ireland  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Megen Tilley
                                    Steven Tilley
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 6

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                Bassett vs. Houston et al
2:00 PM                           1062-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard Bassett  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kayla Houston
                                    Khyann Jones
                                    Occupants
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 1


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  1                Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Clayton et al
9:00 AM                           138-2-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Santo Longo)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.
                                    Joshua Clayton
                                    Julie M. Clayton
                                    Occupants

Thursday,  Mar.  1                Hinsdale vs. Heath et al
9:30 AM                           119-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Irene C. Hinsdale  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashley Heath
                                    Occupants

Thursday,  Mar.  1                Stevens, et al vs. Antley, et al
10:00 AM                          152-2-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jane Stevens
                                    Larry Stevens
                                    Tyler J. Thompson  (Richard K. Bowen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Catherine Antley  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Gideon Bavly  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    The Town of Bolton  (John H. Klesch)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    W. Andrew MacIlwaine
                                    Paul S. Gillies
                                    Paul S. Gillies

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 2


Cases heard by Acting Judge Christopher Ekman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  2                Midland Funding LLC vs. Favaloro
9:30 AM                           635-10-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Karen Favaloro  (Jean L. Murray)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Weaver
10:30 AM                          699-11-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tammy L. Weaver

Friday,    Mar.  2                376 Mountain View LLC vs. Beatty
1:00 PM                           332-6-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    376 Mountain View LLC  (David M. Sunshine)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sean Beatty
                                    Shane Brunell

Friday,    Mar.  2                Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As Assignee vs. Suarez
1:00 PM                           750-12-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As Assignee Of Citibank, N.A.  (Robert L. O'Brien)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Luis A. Suarez

Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  2                NBT Bank, N.A. vs. Leopold et al
8:30 AM                           556-6-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    NBT Bank, N.A.  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lonna Leopold  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                    Gabrielle Staudt

Friday,    Mar.  2                Babcock vs. Menard et al
8:30 AM                           599-6-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Arabella Babcock  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cheryl Elovirta Superintendent, Chittenden Regional  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Bell vs. Menard et al
9:00 AM                           794-8-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Leola Bell
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cheryl Elovirta  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Lumumba vs. State of Vermont
9:00 AM                           1051-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Yetha Lumumba  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Hall vs. Menard
9:00 AM                           1139-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Victor G. Hall  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Paul A. Barkus)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Brandt vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM                           132-2-13 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Jeffrey M. Brandt #332233  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Brandt vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM                           484-5-13 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Jeffrey M. Brandt #332233  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Williams vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM                           140-2-11 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Christopher A. Williams MZ3734
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Interested Party  (Kelly Green)
                                    Interested Party  (William V. Cristman)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Jones vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM                           873-8-12 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Daniel M. Jones  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Carrasquillo vs. State of Vermont
10:00 AM                          704-6-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Edward Carrasquillo #51037  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Oscarson vs. State of Vermont
10:00 AM                          187-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Elsie Marie Oscarson  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (David E. Tartter)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L. Hall Johnson

Friday,    Mar.  2                Hartin vs. State of Vermont
10:00 AM                          448-5-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Christopher Hartin MZ-23002  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Jones vs. State of Vermont
10:00 AM                          123-2-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert P. Jones Jr.  #MZ-2944  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Carter vs. Pallito et al
10:30 AM                          834-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Ronald W. Carter  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner, Vermont Department of Corr
                                    Northern State Correctional Facility  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    David R. Weigel
                                    David R. Weigel

Friday,    Mar.  2                Parris vs. State of Vermont
10:30 AM                          131-2-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jamauri Parris  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Larrow vs. State of Vermont
10:30 AM                          777-8-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Scott M. Larrow  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Dept. of Corrections  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Rideout vs. State of Vermont
10:30 AM                          1150-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Robert J. Rideout Inmate # MZ-1808  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Friday,    Mar.  2                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Bluto
1:00 PM                           1056-12-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Pre-Trial Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Travis Bluto

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  5                Vermont Department of Labor vs. Woods
9:30 AM                           1018-9-11 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Department of Labor  (Steven Freihofner)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard A. Woods
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Rebecca L. Smith
                                  Trustee
                                    Bayview Bar and Grill
                                    Wake Robin Corporation

Monday,    Mar.  5                Vermont Department of Labor vs. Hollis
9:30 AM                           287-3-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Department of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chris Hollis
                                  Trustee
                                    S.T.S., Inc.

Monday,    Mar.  5                Vermont Department of Labor vs. Reed
9:30 AM                           93-2-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Department of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mark T. Reed
                                  Trustee
                                    Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. c/o Corporation Service Co., Reg. Agnt.

Monday,    Mar.  5                Department of Labor vs. Sourdiff
10:00 AM                          907-10-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    State of Vermont Department of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cole A. Sourdiff
                                  Trustee
                                    Prime Restaurants, LLC c/o Dinse Knapp & McAndrew, PC, Reg.

Monday,    Mar.  5                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Magnuson et al
10:00 AM                          694-7-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gina Magnuson
                                    Michael Magnuson
                                  Trustee
                                    Vermont Furniture Galleries, Inc dba Ashley Home Store Select

Monday,    Mar.  5                New England Federal Credit Union vs. Adu-Damoah
10:00 AM                          888-9-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    New England Federal Credit Union  (Herbert J. Downing)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John Adu-Damoah
                                  Trustee
                                    UVM Medical Center

Monday,    Mar.  5                Direct Capital Corp. vs. Kingsbury et al
10:30 AM                          922-10-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Direct Capital Corp.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Hardscapes Masonry Supply Inc. Attn: Ronald Kingsbury, Jr.
                                    Ronald F. Kingsbury Jr.

Monday,    Mar.  5                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Woodworth
10:30 AM                          1010-11-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nathan S. Woodworth

Monday,    Mar.  5                Duback vs. Dumont
10:30 AM                          1022-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Duback
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather Dumont
                                  Trustee
                                    Pizza Hut

Monday,    Mar.  5                Worldwide Asset Purchasing, LLC. vs. Ryan
11:00 AM                          977-10-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Worldwide Asset Purchasing, LLC.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sean Ryan

Monday,    Mar.  5                Roy vs. Hammond et al
11:00 AM                          751-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jesse Roy
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mike Hammond
                                    Renee Hammond
                                  Trustee
                                    Green Mountain Coffee
                                    Marvin Window and Doors

Monday,    Mar.  5                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Boucher
11:00 AM                          1053-8-10 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michele N. Boucher

Monday,    Mar.  5                Herbin vs. Schultz et al
11:30 AM                          925-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Samuel Herbin  (Evan K. Barquist)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael S. Lucia
                                    James C. Schultz

Monday,    Mar.  5                CBC Settlement Funding LLC vs. Symetra Life Insura
1:00 PM                           39-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CBC Settlement Funding LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Stewart
                                    Symetra Benefits Service Co.
                                    Symetra Life Insurance Company

Monday,    Mar.  5                Myers and Rathe Corp. vs. Roucoulet
1:30 PM                           182-2-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Myers and Rathe Corp.  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nancy Roucoulet
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 7


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar.  7                Kwon et al vs. Sandberg et al
9:00 AM                           814-8-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mikyung Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                    Soon Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                    Janelle Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Navah C. Spero
                                    Navah C. Spero

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
9:00 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Thompson vs. Colburn
9:00 AM                           696-7-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lisa W. Thompson  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly M. Colburn  (Michael J. Gannon)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Richardson et al vs. Blake
9:00 AM                           890-9-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                    Tiffany Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Blake  (David H. Casier)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin

Wednesday, Mar.  7                USI Insurance Services, LLC. vs. Bogardus
9:00 AM                           976-10-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    USI Insurance Services, LLC.  (Karen McAndrew)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda Bogardus  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
9:00 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Corbel-Dinco vs. Mead
9:00 AM                           39-1-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Penny Corbel-Dinco  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chelsea Mead  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc. vs. DeGraff et al
9:00 AM                           128-2-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc.  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danny DeGraff
                                    Nancy DeGraff
                                    Sunquest Investment, Inc.

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Moran vs. Bennett
9:00 AM                           166-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Morgan Moran  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elizabeth Bennett  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Albert H. Lechner

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Hay vs. Beaudoin
9:00 AM                           225-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patricia J. Hay  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paula J. Beaudoin  (Richard H. Wadhams)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Couillard vs. Peterson
9:00 AM                           467-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea L. Couillard  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Duane L. Peterson III  (Gregory A. Weimer)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Morse-Dembro vs. Hamlin
9:00 AM                           548-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mechelle Morse-Dembro  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason D. Hamlin  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Destakasi vs. Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.
9:00 AM                           821-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bonnie Destakasi  (Jeffrey T. Dickson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.  (Nicole Andreson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    John F. Evers
                                    Kendall A Hoechst

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Schueler, Kristine v. Schueler, Kurt
9:00 AM                           253-3-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kristine Schueler  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kurt Schueler  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Navah C. Spero

Wednesday, Mar.  7                Schumacher vs. O'Brien et al
9:00 AM                           373-4-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christina Schumacher  (Norman C. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Denis O'Brien
                                    Isela O'Brien
                                    Verde Group Films, Inc.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 8


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  8                Kwon et al vs. Sandberg et al
9:00 AM                           814-8-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mikyung Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                    Soon Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                    Janelle Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Navah C. Spero
                                    Navah C. Spero

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
9:00 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Thompson vs. Colburn
9:00 AM                           696-7-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lisa W. Thompson  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly M. Colburn  (Michael J. Gannon)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Richardson et al vs. Blake
9:00 AM                           890-9-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                    Tiffany Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Blake  (David H. Casier)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin

Thursday,  Mar.  8                USI Insurance Services, LLC. vs. Bogardus
9:00 AM                           976-10-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    USI Insurance Services, LLC.  (Karen McAndrew)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda Bogardus  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
9:00 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Corbel-Dinco vs. Mead
9:00 AM                           39-1-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Penny Corbel-Dinco  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chelsea Mead  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc. vs. DeGraff et al
9:00 AM                           128-2-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc.  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danny DeGraff
                                    Nancy DeGraff
                                    Sunquest Investment, Inc.

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Moran vs. Bennett
9:00 AM                           166-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Morgan Moran  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elizabeth Bennett  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Albert H. Lechner

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Hay vs. Beaudoin
9:00 AM                           225-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patricia J. Hay  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paula J. Beaudoin  (Richard H. Wadhams)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Couillard vs. Peterson
9:00 AM                           467-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea L. Couillard  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Duane L. Peterson III  (Gregory A. Weimer)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Morse-Dembro vs. Hamlin
9:00 AM                           548-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mechelle Morse-Dembro  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason D. Hamlin  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Destakasi vs. Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.
9:00 AM                           821-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bonnie Destakasi  (Jeffrey T. Dickson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.  (Nicole Andreson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    John F. Evers
                                    Kendall A Hoechst

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Schueler, Kristine v. Schueler, Kurt
9:00 AM                           253-3-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kristine Schueler  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kurt Schueler  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Navah C. Spero

Thursday,  Mar.  8                Schumacher vs. O'Brien et al
9:00 AM                           373-4-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christina Schumacher  (Norman C. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Denis O'Brien
                                    Isela O'Brien
                                    Verde Group Films, Inc.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 9


Cases heard by Acting Judge Gary Franklin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  9                Wildes-LaFountain vs. Gregoire
8:30 AM                           648-10-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ron LaFountain
                                    Kristie Wildes-LaFountain
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gary Gregoire

Friday,    Mar.  9                Green vs. Trahan Properties
8:30 AM                           735-11-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael Rafael Green
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Trahan Properties

Friday,    Mar.  9                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Frenette
9:30 AM                           420-7-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lauri AKA Laura Frenette

Friday,    Mar.  9                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Briggs
9:30 AM                           689-11-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    William R. Briggs

Friday,    Mar.  9                Kinzly vs. Bora
10:30 AM                          738-11-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Madeline Kinzly  (Walter E. Judge)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Justin Bora  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                                    Bora Welding and Repair

Friday,    Mar.  9                Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As Assignee vs. Green
10:30 AM                          753-12-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry Spv I, Llc, As Assignee Of Citibank, N.A.  (Robert L. O'Brien)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mark Green

Friday,    Mar.  9                Champlain Oil Company vs. Davis Trucking Inc.
1:00 PM                           638-10-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Champlain Oil Company
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Harriet Davis
                                    Davis Trucking Inc.

Friday,    Mar.  9                Corwin et al vs. Mendelson
1:00 PM                           763-12-17 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Amy Corwin
                                    Jim Moody
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melissa Mendelson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 12


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 12                Winooski Downtown Redevelopment vs. Winooski Hotel
3:30 PM                           68-1-17 Cncv/Civil
District Courtroom 2B             Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Winooski Downtown Redevelopment Association, Inc.  (Carl H. Lisman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    City of Winooski  (Liam L. Murphy)
                                    Winooski Hotel Group, LLC  (Elizabeth A. Cook)
                                  Interested Person
                                    CHF Winooski, LLC  (Ronald A. Shems)
                                    UMB Bank N.A.  (Ronald A. Shems)

Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 12                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 13


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 13                City Neighborhood Housing LP vs. Williams et al
8:30 AM                           7-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    City Neighborhood Housing LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    George Williams

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Deforge et al
8:30 AM                           46-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carri Deforge
                                    Robert Deforge
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Gifford vs. Knowles et al
8:30 AM                           85-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Seth Gifford  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tammie Knowles
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Handy's Hotels & Rentals, LLC vs. Prushko et al
8:30 AM                           110-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Handy's Hotels & Rentals, LLC  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Jillian Prushko

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Handy's Hotels & Rentals, LLC vs. Putnam et al
8:30 AM                           997-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Handy's Hotels & Rentals, LLC  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Stephanie Putnam

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Colebaugh et al
9:00 AM                           53-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Colebaugh
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Bassett vs. Zuanich et al
9:00 AM                           98-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard Bassett  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Katie Zuanich

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                French vs. Schwartz et al
9:00 AM                           99-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brian French  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chris Englert
                                    John Gero
                                    Occupants
                                    Kathleen Schwartz

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Hinsdale vs. Mansfield-Karshagen et al
9:30 AM                           522-5-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Clark W. III Hinsdale  (James H. Ouimette)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Treva (Last name Unknown)
                                    Quinton L. Karshagen
                                    Heather J. Mansfield-Karshagen

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Winchester Place LP vs. Dohrn et al
9:30 AM                           38-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Winchester Place LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Samantha Dohrn
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Burlington Housing Authority vs. Tahair et al
9:30 AM                           104-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burlington Housing Authority  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Elise Tahair

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Colchester Investment Group, LLC vs. Brown et al
9:30 AM                           122-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Colchester Investment Group, LLC  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Meghan Brown
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Burlington Housing Authority vs. Gulfield
10:00 AM                          66-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burlington Housing Authority  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dairyain Gulfield
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Veve Associates, LLP vs. Campbell et al
10:00 AM                          105-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Veve Associates, LLP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Caryn Campbell
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Burlington Housing Authority vs. Cochones et al
10:00 AM                          115-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burlington Housing Authority  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tiffany Cochones
                                    Occupants
                                    Joseph Wright

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Allen Road Land Company, Inc. vs. McWherter et al
10:00 AM                          867-9-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Allen Road Land Company, Inc.  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alethea McWherter
                                    Brooks McWherter

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Beaupre et al
10:30 AM                          95-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Howard Beaupre Jr.
                                    Melissa Beaupre
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Echo Housing LP vs. Gilligan et al
10:30 AM                          116-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Echo Housing LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carly Gilligan
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Winchester Place Housing LP vs. Geiger
11:00 AM                          730-8-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Winchester Place Housing LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rose Geiger
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                Winooski Housing Venture LLC vs. Whalon
11:30 AM                          572-6-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Winooski Housing Venture LLC  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather Whalon  (Zachary J. Lees)

Tuesday,   Mar. 13                79 Pine Tree Terrace, LLC vs.   Hallquist et al
11:30 AM                          962-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    79 Pine Tree Terrace, LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ibrahim Cisse
                                    Erika Hallquist
                                    Occupants
                                  Interested Person
                                    Molly Bezio
                                    Richard Joy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 14


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 14                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 15


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 15                2751 North Miami Ave, LLC vs. Jaques et al
2:30 PM                           754-9-16 Cncv/Civil
District Courtroom 2B             Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    2751 North Miami Ave, LLC  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chad Jaques  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)
                                    Trevor Jaques  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)

Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 15                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 15                Siegriest et al vs. Gentley et al
8:30 AM                           1021-11-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alice Siegriest  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                    C. Ronald Siegriest  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Gentley  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                                    Nickolet Simpson  (Elizabeth M. Demas)

Thursday,  Mar. 15                Siegriest et al vs. Gentley et al
1:00 PM                           1021-11-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alice Siegriest  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                    C. Ronald Siegriest  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Gentley  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                                    Nickolet Simpson  (Elizabeth M. Demas)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 16


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 16                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 19


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 19                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 19                Sherman vs. Lefebvre
8:30 AM                           1095-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Spencer Sherman
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jessie Lefebvre

Monday,    Mar. 19                The Housing Foundation Inc. vs. Littlejohn
9:30 AM                           459-5-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Littlejohn  (Richard E. McCormick)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3

Monday,    Mar. 19                Jiddu Sittu Trust vs. Danh et al
10:30 AM                          532-6-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jiddu Sittu Trust  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bari Danh
                                    Thanh Nguyen

Monday,    Mar. 19                Sisters & Brothers Investment vs. Simard et al
11:30 AM                          45-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sisters & Brothers Investment  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Elaine Simard  (Zachary J. Lees)

Monday,    Mar. 19                Handy vs. Villa et al
1:00 PM                           1030-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gabriel Handy  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Christie Villa AKA Adams
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4

Monday,    Mar. 19                Golden vs. Hughes et al
2:00 PM                           1156-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christine Golden  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Hughes
                                    Britt Manning
                                    Occupants
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 20


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 20                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 21


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 21                Trevor vs. Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes et al
8:30 AM                           1096-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dagney Trevor  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blaine D. Bouvier  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    David E. Curtis  (Norman R. Blais)
                                    Icon Legacy Custom Modular Homes L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Icon Legacy Transport L.L.C.  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Merusi Builders, Inc.  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                    Paul Osborne  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Osborne Construction, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Vermont Modular Homes, Inc.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina Rainville
                                    Jeremy Carter
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                    Gregory A. Weimer
                                  Interested Person
                                    Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company a/s/o Dagney Trevor  (Michael B. Stevens)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 22


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 22                Allstate Trading Company, Inc vs. Gurung et al
9:00 AM                           512-5-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Allstate Trading Company, Inc d/b/a Chang Ching, Inc.  (Herbert J. Downing)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bishnu Gurung individually and d/b/a Namaste Asian Mar
                                    Ram Gurung a/k/a Ram B. Gurung
                                    Ram B. Gurung S., individually and d/b/a Namaste Asian
                                  Trustee
                                    Autumn-Harp, Inc.

Thursday,  Mar. 22                90-96 Church Street, LLP vs. TNF Gear, Inc. et al
9:00 AM                           149-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    90-96 Church Street, LLP  (Evan A. Foxx)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    KL Sport, Inc.
                                    TNF Gear, Inc.
                                    Linda Vinci
                                    William Vinci

Thursday,  Mar. 22                Lamphere et al vs. Malletts Bay Homeowners Assoc.
9:00 AM                           859-10-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Pre-Trial Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chuck Bedell  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Karen Bedell  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Ryan Bedell  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    James Michael Carroll  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Peter Dupuis  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    William Greehan  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Dana Hearn-Hask  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Allen R. Kieslich  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Tracy Lamphere  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Scott Mansfield  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    James Mix  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Brenda Moore  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Wayne Moore  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Shirley Paradise  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Peggy & Sparky Potter  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Mark Provost  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Pamela Suprenant  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Christina Totaro  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Stephen Totaro  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Lindy Towele  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    David Tucker  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Molly Tucker  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Susan Willard  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Malletts Bay Homeowners Assoc. Inc.  (Christopher E. H Sanetti)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 24, Party 25

Thursday,  Mar. 22                The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Okun et al
9:30 AM                           797-8-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A. FKA The Bank of New  (Jennifer L. Maynard)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Karen E. Okun  (Renee L. Staudinger)

Thursday,  Mar. 22                Senn et al vs. Carey et al
10:00 AM                          276-3-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Eric Senn  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                    Susan Senn  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Meaghan Carey
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Susan J. Flynn
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5

Thursday,  Mar. 22                Schulz, vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                           288-3-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Jeffrey Schulz,  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Thursday,  Mar. 22                Kirkland vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                           346-4-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jamel B. Kirkland  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Thursday,  Mar. 22                Bell vs. Menard et al
2:00 PM                           1020-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Leola Bell  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Cheryl Elovirta  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Robert C. Menzel)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 28


Cases heard by Gregory Glennon

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 28                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
08:30 AM
Court Room 3                      17-2-18 Cnsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 5


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  5                Dike vs. Dion
8:30 AM                           64-1-16 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mary J Dike
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Dion
                                  Trustee
                                    Five Guys Attn: Gregory F. Vasey

Thursday,  Apr.  5                Lawson vs. Foster-Fell
9:00 AM                           87-1-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robin Lawson  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Arthur Foster-Fell  (Marie Peck Fabian)

Thursday,  Apr.  5                Morse et al vs. North American Hockey Academy,
9:30 AM                           456-5-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Edward S. Horton Jr.  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                                    Elena N. Horton  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                                    Helen K. Koselka  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                                    Elaine G. Morse  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                                    Jason B. Morse  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    North American Hockey Academy, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr.  9                Kwon vs. Edison et al
8:30 AM                           617-6-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Soon K. Kwon  (Herbert J. Downing)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Edison  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                    Andria Well  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 4  (Samantha V. Lednicky)

Monday,    Apr.  9                Kwon vs. Edison et al
1:00 PM                           617-6-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Soon K. Kwon  (Herbert J. Downing)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Edison  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                    Andria Well  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 4  (Samantha V. Lednicky)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 10


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Farrell Vermont, LLC vs. Miller et al
8:30 AM                           1131-12-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Farrell Vermont, LLC  (Michael D. Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Miller
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Handy Investment Group, LLP vs. Woods et al
8:30 AM                           1003-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Handy Investment Group, LLP  (David H. Greenberg)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Richard Woods
                                    Susan Woods
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 5

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                The Housing Foundation Inc. vs. Mott-Newell et al
8:30 AM                           1050-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Annette Mott-Newell
                                    Occupants
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (David Santos)

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Messier et al
9:00 AM                           30-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Messier
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Sisters and Brothers Inves. Grou vs. Hammond et al
9:00 AM                           135-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sisters and Brothers Inves. Grou  (David H. Greenberg)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard Hammond
                                    Kyla Leduc
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Anctil et al vs. Mesick et al
9:00 AM                           147-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Anctil  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                    Michelle Roberts  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jody Mesick
                                    Lynn M. Mesick
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Sisters & Brothers Investment vs. Boyer et al
9:30 AM                           50-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sisters & Brothers Investment Group , LLP  (David H. Greenberg)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sheila Boyer
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                1306 Spring Street Housing LP vs. Limoge et al
9:30 AM                           1056-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    1306 Spring Street Housing LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Keith Limoge
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                The Housing Foundation Inc. vs. Bartlinski et al
9:30 AM                           1057-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Bartlinski
                                    Ashley Butkus
                                    Occupants
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 5  (David Santos)

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Burlington Housing Authority vs. Currier et al
10:00 AM                          11-1-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burlington Housing Authority  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alicia Currier  (Mairead C. O'Reilly)
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Marcou vs. Morris
10:30 AM                          117-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Frank Marcou
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Morris

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Marcou vs. Pettinelli et al
10:30 AM                          118-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Frank Marcou
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jacob Beaupre
                                    Occupants
                                    Candace Pettinelli
                                    Julia Pettinelli
                                    Robert Pettinelli

Tuesday,   Apr. 10                Swenor et al vs. Kendall et al
11:00 AM                          108-2-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Pamela Gardner
                                    John Swenor
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Kendall
                                    Cristie Leonard

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 12


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 12                Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc. vs. DeGraff et al
8:30 AM                           128-2-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc.  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danny DeGraff
                                    Nancy DeGraff
                                    Sunquest Investment, Inc.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 13


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 13                Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc. vs. DeGraff et al
8:30 AM                           128-2-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wingate Sales Solutions, Inc.  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danny DeGraff
                                    Nancy DeGraff
                                    Sunquest Investment, Inc.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 16


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 16                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
8:30 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 17


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 17                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
8:30 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 18


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 18                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
8:30 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 19


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 19                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
8:30 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 20


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 20                Ruescher vs. University of Vermont
8:30 AM                           1293-12-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cynthia M. Ruescher  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    University of Vermont  (Karen McAndrew)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 23


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 23                Kwon et al vs. Sandberg et al
8:30 AM                           814-8-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mikyung Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                    Soon Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                    Janelle Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Navah C. Spero
                                    Navah C. Spero

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 24


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 24                Kwon et al vs. Sandberg et al
8:30 AM                           814-8-14 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mikyung Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                    Soon Kwon  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                    Janelle Sandberg  (Robert B. Hemley)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Navah C. Spero
                                    Navah C. Spero

Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 24                Pearl Street Housing Venture LP, vs. Dohrn et al
1:00 PM                           697-7-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Pearl Street Housing Venture LP,  (David H. Greenberg)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christine Dohrn
                                    John McKenzie

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 26


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 26                Moran vs. Bennett
8:30 AM                           166-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Morgan Moran  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elizabeth Bennett  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Albert H. Lechner

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 27


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 27                Moran vs. Bennett
8:30 AM                           166-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Morgan Moran  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elizabeth Bennett  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Albert H. Lechner

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 30                Morrill et al vs. In Re
9:00 AM                           1080-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Court Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Nadine Morrill
                                    Richard Morrill
                                  Appellee
                                    Angela Buchanan  (H. Joseph Gamache)
                                    Jesse Buchanan  (Norman C. Smith)
                                    Carol Hinson
                                    Stephen L. Miller Esq.
                                    Trust Company of Vermont  (James A. Caffry)

Monday,    Apr. 30                Morrill et al vs. In Re
1:00 PM                           1080-11-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Court Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Nadine Morrill
                                    Richard Morrill
                                  Appellee
                                    Angela Buchanan  (H. Joseph Gamache)
                                    Jesse Buchanan  (Norman C. Smith)
                                    Carol Hinson
                                    Stephen L. Miller Esq.
                                    Trust Company of Vermont  (James A. Caffry)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 3


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May   3                Richardson et al vs. Blake
8:30 AM                           890-9-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                    Tiffany Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Blake  (David H. Casier)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 4


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May   4                Richardson et al vs. Blake
8:30 AM                           890-9-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                    Tiffany Richardson  (Mark G. Hall)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Blake  (David H. Casier)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin
                                    Jeffrey S. Marlin

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 7


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May   7                Schumacher vs. O'Brien et al
8:30 AM                           373-4-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christina Schumacher  (Norman C. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Denis O'Brien
                                    Isela O'Brien
                                    Verde Group Films, Inc.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 8


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May   8                Handy's Hotels & Rentals, LLC vs. Bigue et al
8:30 AM                           142-2-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Handy's Hotels & Rentals, LLC  (David H. Casier)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Candy Bigue
                                    Dana Bigue
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 9


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May   9                Hathaway vs. Engineers Construction Inc.
9:30 AM                           193-2-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael Hathaway  (Christopher J. McVeigh)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Engineers Construction Inc./ Acadia Insurance Company  (William J. Blake)

Wednesday, May   9                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           333-4-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Civil Hearing
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Petitioner, Party 1  (Robert J. Appel)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Respondent, Party 2  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Wednesday, May   9                Porter vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                           107-2-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Harold Porter MZ3165  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Wednesday, May   9                Bassett vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                           689-7-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Bassett Inmate #136745  (Erika Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Wednesday, May   9                Benoit vs. State of Vermont
1:30 PM                           929-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Joseph S. Benoit  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Wednesday, May   9                Benoit vs. State of Vermont
1:30 PM                           930-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Joseph S. Benoit  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Wednesday, May   9                Benoit vs. State of Vermont
1:30 PM                           931-10-17 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Joseph S. Benoit  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 10


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  10                Corbel-Dinco vs. Mead
8:30 AM                           39-1-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Penny Corbel-Dinco  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chelsea Mead  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 11


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  11                Corbel-Dinco vs. Mead
8:30 AM                           39-1-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Penny Corbel-Dinco  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chelsea Mead  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 14


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  14                USI Insurance Services, LLC. vs. Bogardus
8:30 AM                           976-10-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    USI Insurance Services, LLC.  (Karen McAndrew)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda Bogardus  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 15


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  15                USI Insurance Services, LLC. vs. Bogardus
8:30 AM                           976-10-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    USI Insurance Services, LLC.  (Karen McAndrew)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda Bogardus  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 16


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  16                USI Insurance Services, LLC. vs. Bogardus
8:30 AM                           976-10-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    USI Insurance Services, LLC.  (Karen McAndrew)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda Bogardus  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 21


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  21                Thompson vs. Colburn
8:30 AM                           696-7-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lisa W. Thompson  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly M. Colburn  (Michael J. Gannon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 22


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  22                Thompson vs. Colburn
8:30 AM                           696-7-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lisa W. Thompson  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly M. Colburn  (Michael J. Gannon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 23


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  23                Thompson vs. Colburn
8:30 AM                           696-7-15 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lisa W. Thompson  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly M. Colburn  (Michael J. Gannon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 30


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  30                Hay vs. Beaudoin
8:30 AM                           225-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patricia J. Hay  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paula J. Beaudoin  (Richard H. Wadhams)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 31


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  31                Hay vs. Beaudoin
8:30 AM                           225-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patricia J. Hay  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paula J. Beaudoin  (Richard H. Wadhams)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 1


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun.  1                Hay vs. Beaudoin
8:30 AM                           225-3-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patricia J. Hay  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paula J. Beaudoin  (Richard H. Wadhams)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 13                Destakasi vs. Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.
8:30 AM                           821-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bonnie Destakasi  (Jeffrey T. Dickson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.  (Nicole Andreson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    John F. Evers
                                    Kendall A Hoechst

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 14


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 14                Destakasi vs. Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.
8:30 AM                           821-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bonnie Destakasi  (Jeffrey T. Dickson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.  (Nicole Andreson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    John F. Evers
                                    Kendall A Hoechst

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 15


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 15                Destakasi vs. Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.
8:30 AM                           821-9-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bonnie Destakasi  (Jeffrey T. Dickson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Equipment, Inc.  (Nicole Andreson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    John F. Evers
                                    Kendall A Hoechst

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 25


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 25                Couillard vs. Peterson
8:30 AM                           467-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea L. Couillard  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Duane L. Peterson III  (Gregory A. Weimer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 26


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 26                Couillard vs. Peterson
8:30 AM                           467-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea L. Couillard  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Duane L. Peterson III  (Gregory A. Weimer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 27


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 27                Couillard vs. Peterson
8:30 AM                           467-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea L. Couillard  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Duane L. Peterson III  (Gregory A. Weimer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 28


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 28                Couillard vs. Peterson
8:30 AM                           467-6-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea L. Couillard  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Duane L. Peterson III  (Gregory A. Weimer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------