Court Calendar for
Environmental Division

32 Cherry Street, 2nd Floor Suite 303 · Burlington, Vermont 05401
(802) 951-1740

As of January 30 at 7 p.m.


Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Feb.  2 at 9:00 AM     ANR v. Gagne & Fortin et al
at Environmental Division      176-12-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Conference
                               John Zaikowski

Monday, Feb.  2 at 9:30 AM     Ridgetop/Highridge PUD
at Environmental Division      69-5-11 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Other
                               Conference
                               Kevin E. Brown
                               Erin Gilmore
                               Carl H. Lisman
                               Andrew H. Maass

Monday, Feb.  2 at 10:00 AM    Wagner & Guay Permit
at Environmental Division      150-10-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               David E. Bond
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Robert F. O'Neill
                               Matthew S. Stern

Monday, Feb.  2 at 10:30 AM    Burns Two-Unit Residential Building
at Environmental Division      120-8-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Brian P. Hehir
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant
                               Norman C. Williams

Monday, Feb.  2 at 11:00 AM    Champlain Pkway A250 Permit
at Environmental Division      68-5-12 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Motion Hearing
                               Elizabeth H. Catlin
                               Brian S. Dunkiel
                               Daniel D. Dutcher
                               Carl H. Lisman

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Feb.  2 at 1:00 PM     Maplewood Ltd & LaGue Inc, Convenience Store
at Environmental Division      157-11-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Stephen L. Cusick
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Daniel P. Richardson

Monday, Feb.  2 at 1:30 PM     North Country Sportsmen's Club Fill Material
at Environmental Division      124-8-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Conference
                               Paul S. Gillies
                               Hans Huessy
                               Craig Weatherly

Monday, Feb.  2 at 2:00 PM     H.W. Ventures, LLC Conditional Use Approval
at Environmental Division      133-9-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Conference
                               Jesse D. Bugbee
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Gerald R. Tarrant

Monday, Feb.  2 at 2:00 PM     H.W. Ventures, LLC Site Plan Approval
at Environmental Division      174-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Site Plan
                               Conference
                               Jesse D. Bugbee
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Gerald R. Tarrant

Monday, Feb.  2 at 2:30 PM     Wells Accessory Building Application
at Environmental Division      177-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Bruce Bjornlund
                               John C. Page
                               Eric G. Parker

Monday, Feb.  2 at 3:00 PM     Jay Peak SW Dischg. Permit & GP Authorizations
at Environmental Division      76-5-14 Vtec/ANR Storm Water Permit
                               Conference
                               Jamey Fidel
                               Elizabeth B. McDonald
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Feb.  3 at 9:00 AM    Williamson NOV
at Costello Courthouse         184-11-10 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Notice of Violation
                               Merits hearing
                               Michael S. Gawne
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               David W. Rugh

Tuesday, Feb.  3 at 9:00 AM    Town of Georgia v. Williamson
at Costello Courthouse         14-2-11 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               Michael S. Gawne
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               David W. Rugh

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Feb.  5 at 9:00 AM   So. Burlington v Marcelino, et al
at Environmental Division      36-3-12 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Herbert J. Downing
                               John H. Klesch
                               Gregg M. Meyer

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Feb.  9 at 9:00 AM     Shatney NOV (Overturned)
at Environmental Division      171-12-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Glenn C Howland
                               Charles F. Storrow

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Town of Colchester v. Aliyeva
at Environmental Division      163-11-14 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Claudine C. Safar

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Feb.  9 at 9:00 AM     NRB v. Stratton Corporation
at Environmental Division      106-7-14 Vtec/NRB Enfc. Land Use Panel AOD
                               Conference
                               Peter Gill
                               A. Jay Kenlan
                               Lisa B. Shelkrot

Monday, Feb.  9 at 9:30 AM     Town of Bennington v. Salvation Army
at Environmental Division      147-10-14 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Conference
                               Patrick J. Bernal
                               Rodney E. McPhee

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Hinesburg Hannafords CU (Hrs. of Operation)
at Environmental Division      129-9-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Christopher D. Roy

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Hinesburg Hannafords SP Approval
at Environmental Division      163-11-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Site Plan
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Peter Gill
                               Jon Groveman
                               William H. Rice
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Hannaford SD Revision Application
at Environmental Division      68-5-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Christopher D. Roy

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Aubuchon (FH Plaza) SP Revision Applic.
at Environmental Division      69-5-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Christopher D. Roy

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Automotion SP Revision Application
at Environmental Division      70-5-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Christopher D. Roy

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Hinesburg Hannafords Wetland Determination
at Environmental Division      73-5-14 Vtec/ANR Other
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Jon Groveman
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Hinesburg Hannaford Act 250 Permit
at Environmental Division      113-8-14 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Peter Gill
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               William H. Rice
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Feb.  9 at 10:00 AM    Hinesburg Hannaford Water Quality Certification
at Environmental Division      114-8-14 Vtec/ANR Decision Other
                               Conference
                               Ernest M. Allen III
                               James Allan Dumont
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Feb.  9 at 11:00 AM    Spurr Self Storage Units
at Environmental Division      153-10-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Other
                               Conference
                               J. Christopher Callahan

Monday, Feb.  9 at 11:30 AM    Spring Village at Freeman Woods PUD Final Plan
at Environmental Division      158-11-14 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Other
                               Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               William F. Ellis
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               Andrew D. Manitsky

Monday, Feb.  9 at 1:00 PM     City of St. Albans (IWME) Application
at Environmental Division      164-11-14 Vtec/ANR Decision Other
                               Conference
                               Edward Adrian
                               Elizabeth H. Catlin
                               Judith L. Dillon
                               Brian S. Dunkiel
                               Jordan E. Gonda
                               Kelly D. H. Lowry

Monday, Feb.  9 at 1:30 PM     Packard Pine Ridge Lots Merger
at Environmental Division      159-11-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Conference
                               Bruce Bjornlund
                               Stephen A. Reynes

Monday, Feb.  9 at 2:00 PM     Shires Housing PUD Amendment
at Environmental Division      171-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developm
                               Conference
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Robert E. Woolmington

Monday, Feb.  9 at 3:00 PM     Davis WW/WS Permit
at Environmental Division      167-11-14 Vtec/ANR WW Sys & Potable Water Supp Per
                               Conference
                               Carl H. Lisman
                               Eric G. Parker

Monday, Feb.  9 at 3:00 PM     Atwood PUD - Jericho
at Environmental Division      170-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developm
                               Conference
                               Carl H. Lisman
                               Eric G. Parker

Monday, Feb.  9 at 3:30 PM     UVM Demolition/Construction
at Environmental Division      172-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               John J. Collins
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Feb. 17 at 9:00 AM    So. Burlington v Marcelino, et al
at Costello Courthouse         36-3-12 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               Herbert J. Downing
                               John H. Klesch
                               Gregg M. Meyer

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 18 at 9:00 AM  So. Burlington v Marcelino, et al
at Costello Courthouse         36-3-12 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               Herbert J. Downing
                               John H. Klesch
                               Gregg M. Meyer

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Feb. 19 at 9:00 AM   Eagles Place, LLC Construction Application
at Environmental Division      55-4-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Franklin L. Kochman
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Feb. 19 at 9:00 AM   Town of Colchester v. Aliyeva
at Costello Courthouse         163-11-14 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               Claudine C. Safar

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Feb. 23 at 1:00 PM     Carrigan CU Permit
at Costello Courthouse         92-6-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Conference
                               David E. Bond
                               James W. Runcie

Monday, Feb. 23 at 1:30 PM     Missisquoi Basin Plan Appeal
at Costello Courthouse         175-12-14 Vtec/Dept of Agriculture - Other
                               Conference
                               Christopher M. Kilian
                               Diane E. Zamos

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Feb. 24 at 9:00 AM    Shatney NOV (Overturned)
at Caledonia Civil Division    171-12-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Merits hearing
                               Glenn C Howland
                               Charles F. Storrow

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar.  2 at 9:00 AM     Zaremba Group (Fairlee) SD & SP
at Environmental Division      48-4-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Multiple Types
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Paul S. Gillies
                               James P.W. Goss

Monday, Mar.  2 at 10:00 AM    B & M Realty A250 Applic.
at Environmental Division      103-8-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Paul S. Gillies
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Robert E. Woolmington

Monday, Mar.  2 at 11:00 AM    Richardson NOV
at Environmental Division      18-2-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Mark G. Hall
                               David W. Rugh

Monday, Mar.  2 at 11:00 AM    Town of Shelburne v. Richardson
at Environmental Division      117-8-14 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Mark G. Hall
                               David W. Rugh

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar.  2 at 1:30 PM     Conditional Use Applic. of Rowe et al.
at Environmental Division      102-7-11 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Conditional Use
                               Conference
                               Allan R. Keyes
                               Jeff W. Lively
                               Karl W. Neuse
                               Benjamin W. Putnam
                               Harry Richard Ryan III

Monday, Mar.  2 at 1:30 PM     Roger Rowe et al A250 Gravel Pit
at Environmental Division      96-7-12 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Conference
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Benjamin W. Putnam
                               Harry Richard Ryan III

Monday, Mar.  2 at 2:00 PM     Ireland Grove Street Properties A250 Application
at Environmental Division      168-12-14 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decisio
                               Conference
                               Peter Gill
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar.  4 at 9:00 AM  Eagles Place, LLC Construction Application
at Costello Courthouse         55-4-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Franklin L. Kochman
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar.  9 at 9:00 AM     S.B.Collins. Inc. Variance Application
at Environmental Division      103-7-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Variance
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               R.Jeffrey Behm
                               Kevin A. Lumpkin
                               Colin K. McNeil

Monday, Mar.  9 at 10:00 AM    Town of Salisbury v. Quesnel & L&R Farms LLC
at Environmental Division      82-6-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               James F. Carroll

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar.  9 at 1:00 PM     ANR v. McChesney et al
at Environmental Division      141-9-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Conference
                               Gary S. Kessler

Monday, Mar.  9 at 1:30 PM     Asia Minor Hotel/Resort/Spa
at Environmental Division      124-9-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley
                               Robert E. Woolmington

Monday, Mar.  9 at 1:30 PM     Vt Turquoise Hospitality LLC Discharge Permit
at Environmental Division      131-8-14 Vtec/ANR Indir. Disch.-Surface Water Perm
                               Conference
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley

Monday, Mar.  9 at 2:00 PM     Killington Resort Parking Project SP Approval
at Environmental Division      155-11-14 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Site
                               Conference
                               Jon S. Readnour
                               Christopher D. Roy

Monday, Mar.  9 at 2:30 PM     Champlain Farms Site Plan Application
at Environmental Division      43-4-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Site Plan
                               Conference
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Robert F. O'Neill
                               Matthew S. Stern
                               Gerald R. Tarrant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 11 at 8:30 AM  ANR v Robert Colaceci dba VTrs Helping Vtrs
at Other Location (Specify)    65-5-12 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Site Visit
                               John Zaikowski

Wednesday, Mar. 11 at 9:00 AM  ANR v Robert Colaceci dba VTrs Helping Vtrs
at Lamoille Civil Division     65-5-12 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Merits hearing
                               John Zaikowski

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Mar. 12 at 9:00 AM   Zaremba Group (Fairlee) SD & SP
at Orange Civil Division       48-4-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Multiple Types
                               Merits hearing
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Paul S. Gillies
                               James P.W. Goss

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar. 16 at 9:00 AM     Wesco Reimbursement Determination
at Environmental Division      79-6-12 Vtec/ANR Fund Reimbursement
                               Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               Gavin J. Boyles
                               Alexander J. LaRosa

Monday, Mar. 16 at 10:00 AM    Remaniak Permit (Garage)
at Environmental Division      173-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Conference
                               James F. Carroll

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Mar. 17 at 9:00 AM    B & M Realty A250 Applic.
at Windsor Civil Division      103-8-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               Paul S. Gillies
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Robert E. Woolmington

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 18 at 9:00 AM  B & M Realty A250 Applic.
at Windsor Civil Division      103-8-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               Paul S. Gillies
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Robert E. Woolmington

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar. 23 at 1:00 PM     Barefoot et al A250 Application
at Environmental Division      46-4-12 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Peter Gill
                               David Grayck
                               Geoffrey H. Hand
                               Alexander G. Lewis

Monday, Mar. 23 at 1:30 PM     Blackberry Commons Estate LLC PUD
at Environmental Division      96-7-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developmen
                               Conference
                               Joseph P. Bauer
                               Nicole A. Killoran Esq.
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Diane M. Sherman

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Mar. 24 at 9:00 AM    Richardson NOV
at Costello Courthouse         18-2-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Merits hearing
                               Mark G. Hall
                               David W. Rugh

Tuesday, Mar. 24 at 9:00 AM    Town of Shelburne v. Richardson
at Costello Courthouse         117-8-14 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               Mark G. Hall
                               David W. Rugh

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Mar. 26 at 9:00 AM   Town of Salisbury v. Quesnel & L&R Farms LLC
at Addison Civil Division      82-6-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               James F. Carroll

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday, Mar. 27 at 9:00 AM     S.B.Collins. Inc. Variance Application
at Franklin Superior Courthous 103-7-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Variance
                               Merits hearing
                               R.Jeffrey Behm
                               Kevin A. Lumpkin
                               Colin K. McNeil

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Mar. 30 at 9:00 AM     Goplen Subdivision Certificate of Compliance
at Environmental Division      61-5-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               Timothy M. Eustace
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               John W. O'Donnell
                               Matthew S. Stern

Monday, Mar. 30 at 11:00 AM    Southerly Side of US Route 7 LLC
at Environmental Division      135-9-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Multiple Types
                               Conference
                               Evan K. Barquist
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Pamela Ann Moreau

Monday, Mar. 30 at 1:00 PM     Wellarkes VT, LLC
at Environmental Division      89-6-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Variance
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               James F. Carroll
                               Ebenezer Punderson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr.  2 at 9:00 AM   ANR v. Legault
at Environmental Division      67-5-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Conference
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               John Zaikowski

Thursday, Apr.  2 at 10:00 AM  Chittenden, Buckham, Wills Complex Demo & Redev
at Environmental Division      149-10-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               John J. Collins
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr.  2 at 9:00 AM   Wesco Reimbursement Determination
at Rutland Criminal Division   79-6-12 Vtec/ANR Fund Reimbursement
                               Merits hearing
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               Gavin J. Boyles
                               Alexander J. LaRosa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr.  6 at 1:00 PM     Kessler Certificate of Occupancy
at Environmental Division      162-11-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Appeal from ZA
                               Conference
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Liam L. Murphy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Apr.  7 at 9:00 AM    Goplen Subdivision Certificate of Compliance
at Costello Courthouse         61-5-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               Timothy M. Eustace
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               John W. O'Donnell
                               Matthew S. Stern

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr.  9 at 9:00 AM   N.E. Materials Group Amended A250 Permit
at Environmental Division      35-3-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Alan P. Biederman Esq.
                               Gregory J. Boulbol
                               James P.W. Goss
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 13 at 9:00 AM     Clark Expansion Application
at Environmental Division      174-12-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Monday, Apr. 13 at 9:00 AM     Town of New Haven v Clark
at Environmental Division      25-3-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 13 at 1:30 PM     Moretown Landfill Reclassification
at Environmental Division      181-12-12 Vtec/ANR Groundwater Reclassification
                               Conference
                               Matthew A. Chapman Esq.
                               James Allan Dumont
                               R. Bradford Fawley Esq.
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley
                               Elizabeth R. Wohl Esq

Monday, Apr. 13 at 1:30 PM     Moretown Landfill Declar Ruling - Reclass
at Environmental Division      156-11-14 Vtec/ANR Groundwater Reclassification
                               Conference
                               Matthew A. Chapman
                               James Allan Dumont

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Apr. 14 at 9:00 AM    Chittenden, Buckham, Wills Complex Demo & Redev
at Costello Courthouse         149-10-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               John J. Collins
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr. 16 at 9:00 AM   Lancaster SD Application
at Franklin Superior Courthous 1-1-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Subdivision
                               Merits hearing
                               Chad V. Bonanni
                               Richard E. McCormick
                               Douglas L. Molde

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 20 at 1:00 PM     JAM Golf Long Dr SD Applic Completeness
at Environmental Division      38-3-11 Vtec/Municipal DRB Subdivision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               William A. Fead
                               Amanda Lafferty

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Apr. 21 at 9:00 AM    ANR v. Legault
at Addison Civil Division      67-5-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               John Zaikowski

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 22 at 9:00 AM  ANR v. Legault
at Addison Civil Division      67-5-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               John Zaikowski

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday, Apr. 24 at 9:00 AM     Wellarkes VT, LLC
at Addison Civil Division      89-6-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Variance
                               Merits hearing
                               James F. Carroll
                               Ebenezer Punderson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 27 at 9:00 AM     Brothers Bldg Co. Change of Use Determination
at Environmental Division      119-8-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Harriet Ann King
                               Joseph S. McLean

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Apr. 28 at 9:00 AM    Clark Expansion Application
at Addison Civil Division      174-12-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Tuesday, Apr. 28 at 9:00 AM    Town of New Haven v Clark
at Addison Civil Division      25-3-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 29 at 9:00 AM  Clark Expansion Application
at Addison Civil Division      174-12-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Wednesday, Apr. 29 at 9:00 AM  Town of New Haven v Clark
at Addison Civil Division      25-3-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr. 30 at 9:00 AM   DKRE, LLC Mixed Use PUD (Sketch Plan)
at Environmental Division      140-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               David W. Rugh

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


| Judiciary Home Page | Vermont Courts | Court Administration | Court Calendars |
| Publications/Software | Frequently Asked Questions | Legal Resources | State Home Page

Office of the Court Administrator, State of Vermont

Comments and suggestions to WebMaster@mail.crt.state.vt.us