Court Calendar for
Environmental Division

32 Cherry Street, 2nd Floor Suite 303 · Burlington, Vermont 05401
(802) 951-1740

As of March 21st at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 27


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  Mar. 27   at 1:00 PM   Snyder Grp, Inc. Spear St. PUD
at Costello Courthouse          14-2-17 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Maureen Gilbert  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   William Gilbert  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   Louise Kleh  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   Pinnacle at Spear Homeowners As.  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   Mary Scollins  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   Michael Scollins  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   Marley Skiff  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                   Robert Skiff  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                Appellee
                                   Snyder Group, Inc.  (Matthew B. Byrne)
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   City of South Burlington
                                Interested Person
                                   City of South Burlington  (Andrew Bolduc)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 29


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Mar. 29at 10:00 AM  Gingras A250 Altered/Corrected
at Environmental Division       22-3-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Edward Baker  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                                Appellee
                                   Michael Gingras  (Eric G. Parker)
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Agency of Natural Resources
                                Interested Person
                                   Natural Resources Board  (Peter J. Gill)
                                Mediator
                                   Joseph E. Cahill Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Swanton


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 3


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  Apr.  3   at 10:00 AM  Andreen CU Permit
at Costello Courthouse          12-2-17 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Stratton Corporation  (Lisa B. Shelkrot)
                                Appellee
                                   Lynne M. Andreen
                                   David E. Lyon
                                Additional Appellant
                                   D.W. Porto  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                   Nancy Prichard  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                   Kim Wohler  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                   Larry Wohler  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Town of Winhall
                                Interested Person
                                   Town of Winhall  (John D. Stasny)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 5


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Apr.  5at 10:00 AM  ANR v Supeno, Supeno & Ernst
at Environmental Division       98-8-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (John S. Zaikowski)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Barbara J. Ernst  (David E. Bond)
                                   Barbara Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                   Francis Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Addison


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 10


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  Apr. 10   at 1:00 PM   Guillette SP Approval
at Environmental Division       138-10-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Steven Kirby
                                   Kathleen Newbrough
                                Appellee
                                   Francine Guillette
                                   Marcel Guillette
                                Interested Person
                                   Paul Prue
                                   Town of Derby  (William Boyd Davies)
                                Mediator
                                   Susanne Terry
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Derby


Monday,  Apr. 10   at 1:30 PM   Heath/Laurent Zoning Permit Denial
at Environmental Division       118-10-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Barry Heath  (Mark G. Hall)
                                   Jennifer Laurent  (Mark G. Hall)
                                Interested Person
                                   City of Burlington  (Kimberlee J. Sturtevant)
                                Municipality
                                   City of Burlington


Monday,  Apr. 10   at 2:00 PM   Confidential Case
at Environmental Division       145-11-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Environmental Hearing
                                Plaintiff(s)
                                   Plaintiff, Party 2  (Kimberlee J. Sturtevant)
                                Defendant(s)
                                   Defendant, Party 3
                                   Defendant, Party 4
                                Municipality
                                   Municipality, Party 1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 12


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Apr. 12at 9:00 AM   Gingras A250 Altered/Corrected
at Franklin Superior Courthouse 22-3-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Edward Baker  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                                Appellee
                                   Michael Gingras  (Eric G. Parker)
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Agency of Natural Resources
                                Interested Person
                                   Natural Resources Board  (Peter J. Gill)
                                Mediator
                                   Joseph E. Cahill Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Swanton


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 13


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 13 at 9:00 AM   Gingras A250 Altered/Corrected
at Franklin Superior Courthouse 22-3-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Edward Baker  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                                Appellee
                                   Michael Gingras  (Eric G. Parker)
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Agency of Natural Resources
                                Interested Person
                                   Natural Resources Board  (Peter J. Gill)
                                Mediator
                                   Joseph E. Cahill Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Swanton


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 17


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  Apr. 17   at 9:00 AM   RDA Designation Sunnyside Brook Watershed
at Environmental Division       141-11-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Amy Norris  (Jon T. Anderson)
                                   R.L. Vallee, Inc.  (Jon T. Anderson)
                                   Rodolphe J. Vallee Trustee Rodolphe J. & Elizabeth Vallee T  (Jon T. Anderson)
                                   Tim Vallee  (Jon T. Anderson)
                                Co-Counsel
                                   Alexander J. LaRosa
                                   Hannah W. Smith
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Natural Resources Board
                                Interested Person
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Kane H. Smart)
                                Intervenor
                                   Conservation Law Foundation  (Elena M. Mihaly)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Colchester


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 19


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Apr. 19at 10:00 AM  ANR v Timberlake Associates, LLP et al
at Environmental Division       59-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Premium Petroleum, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                   Timberlake Associates, LLP  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   City of Barre


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 20


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 20 at 9:00 AM   ANR v Supeno, Supeno & Ernst
at Addison Civil Division       98-8-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (John S. Zaikowski)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Barbara J. Ernst  (David E. Bond)
                                   Barbara Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                   Francis Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Addison


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 21


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,  Apr. 21   at 9:00 AM   ANR v Supeno, Supeno & Ernst
at Addison Civil Division       98-8-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (John S. Zaikowski)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Barbara J. Ernst  (David E. Bond)
                                   Barbara Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                   Francis Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Addison


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 26


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Apr. 26at 10:00 AM  Burns Two-Unit Residential Building
at Environmental Division       120-8-14 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Paul Bierman  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Hamilton Davis  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Kathleen Donahue  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Bret Findley  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Alex Friend  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Greg Hancock  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Kari Hancock  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Alexander Johnston  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Caryn Long  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Michael Long  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Susan Moakley  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Matt Moore  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Mary Moynihan  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Candace Page  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Scott Richards  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Jesse Robbins  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Peg Boyle Single  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Richard Single  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Sandra Wynne  (Norman C. Williams)
                                Appellee
                                   Charles Burns  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                   Cynthia Burns  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                Interested Person
                                   City of Burlington  (Kimberlee J. Sturtevant)
                                   Judy P. Rosenstreich
                                Municipality
                                   City of Burlington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 3


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  May   3at 10:00 AM  ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Environmental Division       60-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Essex


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 4


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May   4 at 9:00 AM   ANR v Timberlake Associates, LLP et al
at Costello Courthouse          59-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Premium Petroleum, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                   Timberlake Associates, LLP  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   City of Barre


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 5


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,  May   5   at 9:00 AM   ANR v Timberlake Associates, LLP et al
at Costello Courthouse          59-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Premium Petroleum, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                   Timberlake Associates, LLP  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   City of Barre


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 8


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  May   8   at 1:00 PM   C.A. Denison Lumber Co., Inc. CU Denial
at Environmental Division       131-11-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   C.A. Denison Lumber Co., Inc.  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                                Interested Person
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Leslie A. Welts)
                                   Carl M. Barmen
                                   Jane Barron
                                   Rick Barron
                                   Margaret Bartenhagen  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Nicholas H. Bartenhagen  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Milton Bickle
                                   Bonnie Brown
                                   Granville Burland  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Joyce Burland  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Arthur H. Copeland
                                   Lynda P. Copeland
                                   James P. Coughlin
                                   Janet Eldridge-Taylor  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Deborah Fajans
                                   Norman Fajans
                                   Donald Fleet
                                   Virginia Fleet
                                   Debra Brodie Foster
                                   Janet L. Ham
                                   Michaela Harlow
                                   Mary Horne
                                   Judith R. Kotanchik  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Barbara S. Pyskacek
                                   Jack Rossetti
                                   Paul B. Taylor  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Town of Halifax  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                   Liam Wheeler
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Halifax
                                Cross Appellant
                                   Marilyn Allen  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Katherine Bak  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Tony Blackett  (David L. Grayck)
                                   David Brewster  (David L. Grayck)
                                   David Brown  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Penfield Chester  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Arthur Ferland  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Justina Gregory  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Bonny Hall  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Susan Kelly  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Liz Laona  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Matt Maranian  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Elizabeth J. Martin
                                   Kathleen McLean  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Loretta Palazzo  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Lesley Pollitt  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Donald Pyskacek  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Donna Silverberg  (David L. Grayck)
                                   Peter Silverberg  (David L. Grayck)


Monday,  May   8   at 1:30 PM   Chippers, Inc. CU
at Environmental Division       51-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Chippers, Inc.  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                Co-Counsel
                                   Ryan P. Kane
                                   Stephen F. Coteus
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Michael Reese
                                Interested Person
                                   Brian Alderfer  (Peter K. Vollers)
                                   Hudson Holland  (Peter K. Vollers)
                                   Margaret Holland  (Peter K. Vollers)
                                   Town of Pomfret  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Pomfret

Monday,  May   8   at 1:30 PM   Chippers Inc. NOV
at Environmental Division       162-12-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Chippers, Inc.  (Stephen F. Coteus)
                                Co-Counsel
                                   Ryan P. Kane
                                Interested Person
                                   Town of Pomfret  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Pomfret


Monday,  May   8   at 2:30 PM   Brady Sullivan SV, LLC A250 Reconsideration
at Environmental Division       125-10-15 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Brady Sullivan, SV LLC  (Robin L. Stern)
                                For Informational Purposes Only
                                   Agency of Natural Resources
                                Interested Person
                                   Natural Resources Board  (Gregory J. Boulbol)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Dover


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 10


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  May  10at 10:00 AM  ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Environmental Division       61-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Essex

Wednesday,  May  10at 10:00 AM  ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Environmental Division       62-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Middlebury


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 11


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  11 at 9:00 AM   Burns Two-Unit Residential Building
at Costello Courthouse          120-8-14 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Paul Bierman  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Hamilton Davis  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Kathleen Donahue  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Bret Findley  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Alex Friend  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Greg Hancock  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Kari Hancock  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Alexander Johnston  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Caryn Long  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Michael Long  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Susan Moakley  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Matt Moore  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Mary Moynihan  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Candace Page  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Scott Richards  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Jesse Robbins  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Peg Boyle Single  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Richard Single  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Sandra Wynne  (Norman C. Williams)
                                Appellee
                                   Charles Burns  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                   Cynthia Burns  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                Interested Person
                                   City of Burlington  (Kimberlee J. Sturtevant)
                                   Judy P. Rosenstreich
                                Municipality
                                   City of Burlington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 12


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,  May  12   at 9:00 AM   Burns Two-Unit Residential Building
at Costello Courthouse          120-8-14 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Paul Bierman  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Hamilton Davis  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Kathleen Donahue  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Bret Findley  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Alex Friend  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Greg Hancock  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Kari Hancock  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Alexander Johnston  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Caryn Long  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Michael Long  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Susan Moakley  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Matt Moore  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Mary Moynihan  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Candace Page  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Scott Richards  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Jesse Robbins  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Peg Boyle Single  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Richard Single  (Norman C. Williams)
                                   Sandra Wynne  (Norman C. Williams)
                                Appellee
                                   Charles Burns  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                   Cynthia Burns  (Brian P. Hehir)
                                Interested Person
                                   City of Burlington  (Kimberlee J. Sturtevant)
                                   Judy P. Rosenstreich
                                Municipality
                                   City of Burlington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 17


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  May  17at 9:00 AM   ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Costello Courthouse          60-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Essex


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 18


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  18 at 9:00 AM   ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Costello Courthouse          60-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Essex


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 22


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  May  22   at 1:00 PM   Town of Derby v Therrien & Coburn
at Environmental Division       9-2-17 Vtec/Environmental
                                Conference
                                Plaintiff(s)
                                   Town of Derby  (William Boyd Davies)
                                Defendant(s)
                                   Alyssa Coburn
                                   Paul Therrien III
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Derby


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 24


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  May  24at 9:00 AM   ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Costello Courthouse          61-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Essex

Wednesday,  May  24at 9:00 AM   ANR v Wesco, Inc.
at Costello Courthouse          62-6-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Petitioner(s)
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Randy Joe Miller)
                                Respondent(s)
                                   Wesco, Inc.  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Middlebury


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 31


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  May  31at 10:00 AM  Supeno WW & WS Amendment Denial
at Environmental Division       113-9-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Barbara Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                   Francis Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                Co-Counsel
                                   Hannah W. Smith
                                Interested Person
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Diane M. Sherman)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Addison


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 7


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Jun.  7at 10:00 AM  Farrar ZBA Appeal
at Environmental Division       84-7-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Charles Farrar  (Robert A. Gensburg)
                                   Evelia Farrar  (Robert A. Gensburg)
                                Interested Person
                                   Town of Troy  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                Mediator
                                   Gregory S. Clayton Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Troy


Wednesday,  Jun.  7at 11:00 AM  Edgewater Center LLC CU
at Environmental Division       21-2-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Appellant
                                   Catherine Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Evan Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   James Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Christina Moulton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Matthew Moulton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Constantine Poulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Georgia Poulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                Interested Person
                                   Janet Smith
                                   Mark Smith
                                   Town of Charlotte  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Mediator
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Charlotte
                                Cross Appellant
                                   Edgewater Center, LLC  (Kevin E. Brown)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 19


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,  Jun. 19   at 9:00 AM   Supeno WW & WS Amendment Denial
at Addison Civil Division       113-9-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Barbara Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                   Francis Supeno  (David E. Bond)
                                Co-Counsel
                                   Hannah W. Smith
                                Interested Person
                                   Agency of Natural Resources  (Diane M. Sherman)
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Addison


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 20


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,  Jun. 20  at 9:00 AM   Edgewater Center LLC CU
at Costello Courthouse          21-2-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Catherine Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Evan Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   James Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Christina Moulton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Matthew Moulton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Constantine Poulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Georgia Poulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                Interested Person
                                   Janet Smith
                                   Mark Smith
                                   Town of Charlotte  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Mediator
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Charlotte
                                Cross Appellant
                                   Edgewater Center, LLC  (Kevin E. Brown)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Jun. 21at 9:00 AM   Edgewater Center LLC CU
at Costello Courthouse          21-2-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Catherine Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Evan Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   James Metropoulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Christina Moulton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Matthew Moulton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Constantine Poulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                   Georgia Poulos  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                Interested Person
                                   Janet Smith
                                   Mark Smith
                                   Town of Charlotte  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Mediator
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Charlotte
                                Cross Appellant
                                   Edgewater Center, LLC  (Kevin E. Brown)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 22 at 9:00 AM   Farrar ZBA Appeal
at Orleans Civil Division       84-7-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Appellant
                                   Charles Farrar  (Robert A. Gensburg)
                                   Evelia Farrar  (Robert A. Gensburg)
                                Interested Person
                                   Town of Troy  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                Mediator
                                   Gregory S. Clayton Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   Town of Troy


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 12


Cases heard by Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Jul. 12at 10:00 AM  South Burlington v Rieley Cohen Partnership
at Environmental Division       36-4-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                                Plaintiff(s)
                                   City of South Burlington  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Defendant(s)
                                   Rieley Cohen Partnership LLC  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                Mediator
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   City of South Burlington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 26


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday,  Jul. 26at 9:00 AM   South Burlington v Rieley Cohen Partnership
at Costello Courthouse          36-4-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Plaintiff(s)
                                   City of South Burlington  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Defendant(s)
                                   Rieley Cohen Partnership LLC  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                Mediator
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   City of South Burlington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place             Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 27 at 9:00 AM   South Burlington v Rieley Cohen Partnership
at Costello Courthouse          36-4-16 Vtec/Environmental
                                Merits hearing
                                Plaintiff(s)
                                   City of South Burlington  (Amanda S. E Lafferty)
                                Defendant(s)
                                   Rieley Cohen Partnership LLC  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                Mediator
                                   Donald R.(Tad) Powers Esq.
                                Municipality
                                   City of South Burlington


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------