Court Calendar for
Environmental Division

32 Cherry Street, 2nd Floor Suite 303 · Burlington, Vermont 05401
(802) 951-1740

As of March 30 at 7 p.m.


Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday, Apr.  3 at 9:00 AM     Town of West Rutland v. Joe Rigg
at Rutland Criminal Division   205-12-97 Vtec/Zoning Enforcement
                               Motion Hearing
                               Gary R. Kupferer

Friday, Apr.  3 at 3:00 PM     Asia Minor Hotel/Resort/Spa
at Environmental Division      124-9-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Site Visit
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley
                               Robert E. Woolmington

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr.  6 at 10:30 AM    Costco Stormwater Discharge Permit # 4114-9015.2
at Environmental Division      75-6-12 Vtec/ANR Storm Water Permit
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               Courtney E. Butler
                               David Grayck
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Apr.  6 at 10:30 AM    Costco Final Plat & Site Plan
at Environmental Division      104-8-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Multiple Types
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               David Grayck
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Alexander J. LaRosa

Monday, Apr.  6 at 10:30 AM    Costco A250 Permit
at Environmental Division      41-4-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               David Grayck
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Apr.  6 at 10:30 AM    Costco Individual Wetlands Permit #2013-189
at Environmental Division      59-5-14 Vtec/ANR Wetland Condl Use Determination
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               David Grayck
                               Mark G. Hall
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Leslie A. Welts

Monday, Apr.  6 at 1:30 PM     Maplewood Ltd & LaGue Inc, Convenience Store
at Environmental Division      157-11-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Conference
                               Stephen L. Cusick
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Daniel P. Richardson

Monday, Apr.  6 at 2:00 PM     Margaret Pratt Assisted Living Site Plan Approval
at Environmental Division      111-8-14 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Site P
                               Conference
                               Andrea Gallitano

Monday, Apr.  6 at 2:00 PM     Margaret Pratt Assisted Living CU Permit
at Environmental Division      112-8-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Conditional Use
                               Conference
                               Andrea Gallitano

Monday, Apr.  6 at 2:00 PM     Enhanced Living LLC, SP Approval
at Environmental Division      13-2-15 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Site Pl
                               Conference
                               Andrea Gallitano

Monday, Apr.  6 at 3:00 PM     WhistlePig, LLC Act 250 JO (#9-070)
at Environmental Division      21-2-13 Vtec/Act 250 Jurisdictional Opinion
                               Conference
                               Jon T. Anderson
                               Ritchie E. Berger
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Alexander J. LaRosa
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Gerald R. Tarrant

Monday, Apr.  6 at 3:30 PM     Beauregard NOV
at Environmental Division      3-1-15 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Conference
                               Michael S. Gawne
                               Nicole A. Killoran
                               Kevin A. Lumpkin

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Apr.  7 at 9:00 AM    ANR v. Chez Pidgeon
at Costello Courthouse         144-9-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Merits hearing
                               Gary S. Kessler

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 13 at 9:00 AM     Clark Expansion Application
at Environmental Division      174-12-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Monday, Apr. 13 at 9:00 AM     Town of New Haven v Clark
at Environmental Division      25-3-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Monday, Apr. 13 at 10:00 AM    N.E. Materials Group Amended A250 Permit
at Environmental Division      35-3-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Conference
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Gregory J. Boulbol
                               James P.W. Goss
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Megan O'Toole
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 13 at 1:00 PM     NRB v. Stratton Corporation
at Environmental Division      106-7-14 Vtec/NRB Enfc. Land Use Panel AOD
                               Conference
                               Peter Gill
                               A. Jay Kenlan
                               Elizabeth B. McDonald
                               Lisa B. Shelkrot

Monday, Apr. 13 at 1:30 PM     Moretown Landfill Reclassification
at Environmental Division      181-12-12 Vtec/ANR Groundwater Reclassification
                               Conference
                               Matthew A. Chapman
                               James Allan Dumont
                               R. Bradford Fawley
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley
                               Elizabeth R. Wohl

Monday, Apr. 13 at 1:30 PM     Moretown Landfill Declar Ruling - Reclass
at Environmental Division      156-11-14 Vtec/ANR Groundwater Reclassification
                               Conference
                               Matthew A. Chapman
                               James Allan Dumont

Monday, Apr. 13 at 2:00 PM     Remaniak Permit (Garage)
at Environmental Division      173-12-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Conference
                               James F. Carroll

Monday, Apr. 13 at 3:00 PM     Ireland Grove Street Properties A250 Application
at Environmental Division      168-12-14 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decisio
                               Conference
                               Peter Gill
                               Kimberlee J. Sturtevant

Monday, Apr. 13 at 3:30 PM     ANR v. Gagne & Fortin et al
at Environmental Division      176-12-14 Vtec/ANR Enfc.Administrative Order
                               Conference
                               John Zaikowski

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr. 16 at 9:00 AM   Lancaster SD Application
at Franklin Superior Courthous 1-1-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Subdivision
                               Merits hearing
                               Chad V. Bonanni
                               Richard E. McCormick
                               Douglas L. Molde

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 20 at 10:00 AM    Hinsdale Trust Boundary Adjustment After Remand
at Costello Courthouse         116-8-14 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               William F. Ellis
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               James H. Ouimette

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 20 at 1:00 PM     JAM Golf Long Dr SD Applic Completeness
at Environmental Division      38-3-11 Vtec/Municipal DRB Subdivision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               William A. Fead
                               Amanda Lafferty

Monday, Apr. 20 at 1:30 PM     Kessler Certificate of Occupancy
at Environmental Division      162-11-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Appeal from ZA
                               Conference
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Liam L. Murphy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr. 23 at 10:00 AM  Southerly Side of US Route 7 LLC
at Costello Courthouse         135-9-14 Vtec/Municipal DRB Multiple Types
                               Conference
                               Evan K. Barquist
                               Amanda Lafferty
                               Pamela Ann Moreau

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday, Apr. 24 at 9:00 AM     Wellarkes VT, LLC
at Addison Civil Division      89-6-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Variance
                               Merits hearing
                               James F. Carroll
                               Ebenezer Punderson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 27 at 9:00 AM     Brothers Bldg Co. Change of Use Determination
at Environmental Division      119-8-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Harriet Ann King
                               Joseph S. McLean

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Apr. 27 at 1:00 PM     Warner NOV
at Environmental Division      37-3-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Notice of Violation
                               Conference
                               William Boyd Davies
                               Robert A. Gensburg

Monday, Apr. 27 at 1:30 PM     Churchview Estates LLC NOV
at Environmental Division      9-1-15 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Conference
                               Guy L. Babb
                               Paul S. Gillies

Monday, Apr. 27 at 2:00 PM     Spurr Self Storage Units
at Environmental Division      153-10-14 Vtec/Municipal ZBA Other
                               Conference
                               J. Christopher Callahan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Apr. 28 at 9:00 AM    Clark Expansion Application
at Addison Civil Division      174-12-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Tuesday, Apr. 28 at 9:00 AM    Town of New Haven v Clark
at Addison Civil Division      25-3-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 29 at 9:00 AM  Clark Expansion Application
at Addison Civil Division      174-12-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

Wednesday, Apr. 29 at 9:00 AM  Town of New Haven v Clark
at Addison Civil Division      25-3-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               James C. Foley Jr.
                               Erin M. Heins
                               Cindy Ellen Hill

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Apr. 30 at 9:00 AM   DKRE, LLC Mixed Use PUD (Sketch Plan)
at Environmental Division      140-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               David W. Rugh

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, May   4 at 9:00 AM     N.E. Materials Group Amended A250 Permit
at Washington Civil Division   35-3-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Gregory J. Boulbol
                               James P.W. Goss
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Megan O'Toole
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, May   5 at 9:00 AM    N.E. Materials Group Amended A250 Permit
at Washington Civil Division   35-3-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Gregory J. Boulbol
                               James P.W. Goss
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Megan O'Toole
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May   6 at 9:00 AM  N.E. Materials Group Amended A250 Permit
at Washington Civil Division   35-3-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Gregory J. Boulbol
                               James P.W. Goss
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Megan O'Toole
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, May   7 at 9:00 AM   N.E. Materials Group Amended A250 Permit
at Washington Civil Division   35-3-13 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               Alan Philip Biederman
                               Gregory J. Boulbol
                               James P.W. Goss
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Megan O'Toole
                               Douglas Avery Ruley

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, May   7 at 9:00 AM   Hinsdale Trust Boundary Adjustment After Remand
at Costello Courthouse         116-8-14 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Other
                               Merits hearing
                               William F. Ellis
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               James H. Ouimette

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  13 at 9:00 AM  Brothers Bldg Co. Change of Use Determination
at Washington Civil Division   119-8-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Merits hearing
                               Harriet Ann King
                               Joseph S. McLean

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, May  14 at 9:00 AM   Brothers Bldg Co. Change of Use Determination
at Washington Civil Division   119-8-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Appeal from ZA
                               Merits hearing
                               Harriet Ann King
                               Joseph S. McLean

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, May  19 at 9:00 AM    DKRE, LLC Mixed Use PUD (Sketch Plan)
at Costello Courthouse         140-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Merits hearing
                               David W. Rugh

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, May  28 at 9:00 AM   Allen Brook Dev., Inc. Sand Extraction
at Environmental Division      42-3-11 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Site Pl
                               Conference
                               William F. Ellis
                               Andrew D. Manitsky

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Jun.  1 at 9:00 AM     McCullough Crushing, Inc. A250 Expansion
at Environmental Division      3-1-10 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

Monday, Jun.  1 at 9:00 AM     McCullough Crushing Inc. Amended CU
at Environmental Division      179-10-10 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Elizabeth Lord Esq.
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Jun.  1 at 1:00 PM     Blackberry Commons Estate LLC PUD
at Costello Courthouse         96-7-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developmen
                               Conference
                               Joseph P. Bauer
                               Nicole A. Killoran Esq.
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Diane M. Sherman

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Jun.  8 at 9:00 AM     Brady Sullivan SV, LLC NOV
at Environmental Division      144-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

Monday, Jun.  8 at 9:00 AM     Snow Vidda Condominium PUD Amdmt
at Environmental Division      145-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developm
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

Monday, Jun.  8 at 9:00 AM     Town of Dover v. Brady, Sullivan SV, LLC
at Environmental Division      165-12-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Jun. 11 at 9:00 AM   Allen Brook Dev., Inc. Sand Extraction
at Costello Courthouse         42-3-11 Vtec/Municipal Planning Commission Site Pl
                               Merits hearing
                               William F. Ellis
                               Andrew D. Manitsky

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Jun. 16 at 9:00 AM    McCullough Crushing, Inc. A250 Expansion
at Washington Civil Division   3-1-10 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

Tuesday, Jun. 16 at 9:00 AM    McCullough Crushing Inc. Amended CU
at Washington Civil Division   179-10-10 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Merits hearing
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Elizabeth Lord Esq.
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 17 at 9:00 AM  McCullough Crushing, Inc. A250 Expansion
at Washington Civil Division   3-1-10 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

Wednesday, Jun. 17 at 9:00 AM  McCullough Crushing Inc. Amended CU
at Washington Civil Division   179-10-10 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Merits hearing
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Elizabeth Lord Esq.
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas G. Walsh

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday, Jun. 18 at 9:00 AM   McCullough Crushing, Inc. A250 Expansion
at Washington Civil Division   3-1-10 Vtec/Act 250 District Commission Decision
                               Merits hearing
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Melanie Kehne
                               Elizabeth Lord
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

Thursday, Jun. 18 at 9:00 AM   McCullough Crushing Inc. Amended CU
at Washington Civil Division   179-10-10 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Merits hearing
                               L. Brooke Dingledine
                               David Grayck
                               Jon Groveman
                               Elizabeth Lord Esq.
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               Christopher D. Roy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Case Manager Laura Zeisel

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Jun. 22 at 10:00 AM    D & D Properties LLC CU Applic.
at Environmental Division      111-8-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Conditional Use
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Jesse D. Bugbee
                               Joseph F. Cahill Jr.

Monday, Jun. 22 at 11:00 AM    Asia Minor Hotel/Resort/Spa
at Environmental Division      124-9-12 Vtec/Municipal DRB Other
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley
                               Robert E. Woolmington

Monday, Jun. 22 at 11:00 AM    Vt Turquoise Hospitality LLC Discharge Permit
at Environmental Division      131-8-14 Vtec/ANR Indir. Disch.-Surface Water Perm
                               Pre-trial Telephone Conference
                               Christopher D. Roy
                               Anne F. Whiteley

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday, Jun. 22 at 9:00 AM     Brady Sullivan SV, LLC NOV
at Windham Civil - Newfane     144-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Merits hearing
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

Monday, Jun. 22 at 9:00 AM     Snow Vidda Condominium PUD Amdmt
at Windham Civil - Newfane     145-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developm
                               Merits hearing
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

Monday, Jun. 22 at 9:00 AM     Town of Dover v. Brady, Sullivan SV, LLC
at Windham Civil - Newfane     165-12-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place            Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Attorney(s)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, Jun. 23 at 9:00 AM    Brady Sullivan SV, LLC NOV
at Windham Civil - Newfane     144-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Notice of Violation
                               Merits hearing
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

Tuesday, Jun. 23 at 9:00 AM    Snow Vidda Condominium PUD Amdmt
at Windham Civil - Newfane     145-10-13 Vtec/Municipal DRB Planned Unit Developm
                               Merits hearing
                               Joseph S. McLean
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

Tuesday, Jun. 23 at 9:00 AM    Town of Dover v. Brady, Sullivan SV, LLC
at Windham Civil - Newfane     165-12-13 Vtec/Municipal Enforcement
                               Merits hearing
                               David W. Rugh
                               Robin L. Stern

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


| Judiciary Home Page | Vermont Courts | Court Administration | Court Calendars |
| Publications/Software | Frequently Asked Questions | Legal Resources | State Home Page

Office of the Court Administrator, State of Vermont

Comments and suggestions to WebMaster@mail.crt.state.vt.us