Court Calendar for
Essex Criminal Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of January 23rd at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 26


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 26
at 08:30 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/2-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/3-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/5-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/7-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/6-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/4-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/8-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/9-1-15 Excr
                              Restricted Case/10-1-15 Excr

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. McKenzie, Kyle
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       68-7-12 Excr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Probation Officer, Gary Leigh
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. McKenzie, Kyle
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       68-7-12 Excr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Probation Officer, Gary Leigh
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Holt, Ethan M.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       15-2-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Ethan M. Holt  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Laverty, Makenzie
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       76-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Makenzie Laverty  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Wofford-Torres, Benjamin J.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       80-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Benjamin J. Wofford-Torres  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Briggs, Timothy A.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       82-8-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy A. Briggs  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Powell, Peter
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       56-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Peter Powell  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Gadapee, Corey
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       112-11-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Corey Gadapee  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Reynolds, Cody
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       113-12-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Cody Reynolds  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Mackenzie, Tisa L.
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       110-12-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Tisa L. Mackenzie  (Corby A. Gary)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Cornelius, Christian
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       83-8-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Christian Cornelius
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Reynolds, Cody
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       33-3-13 Excr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Cody Reynolds  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Burt, Charles
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       6-1-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Charles Burt  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Sandillo, Stephen M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       50-6-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Stephen M. Sandillo

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Robinson(Hedding), Brandon
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       88-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Brandon Robinson(Hedding)  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Comeau, Ronald
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       97-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Ronald Comeau  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Savary, Mark M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       101-11-12 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Mark M. Savary  (Douglas Willey)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Savary, Mark M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       34-3-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Mark M. Savary  (Douglas Willey)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Savary, Mark M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       38-5-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Mark M. Savary  (Douglas Willey)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Savary, Mark M.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       48-6-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Mark M. Savary  (Douglas Willey)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Shannon, Brenden
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       72-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Brenden Shannon  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Raymond, Elizabeth
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       111-12-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth Raymond  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. DeGray, Zakery
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       89-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Zakery DeGray  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Fenoff, Timothy J.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       76-8-12 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Fenoff  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Fenoff, Timothy J.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       94-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Fenoff  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Fasoli, Dina
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       86-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Dina Fasoli  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Probation Officer, Gary Leigh

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Fassett, Clint
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       91-11-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Clint Fassett  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Fassett, Clint
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       51-6-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Clint Fassett  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Fassett, Clint
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       84-8-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Clint Fassett  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Marsh, Allan I
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       37-5-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Allan Marsh I  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jan. 26          State vs. Hicks, Michael
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       113-12-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael Hicks  (Janssen Willhoit)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Gendreau, Alfred James
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       82-10-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alfred James Gendreau  (Janssen Willhoit)

Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Borg, Carl
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       89-11-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Carl Borg  (Kyle Sipples)

Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Boyd, Shawn
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       90-11-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Shawn Boyd  (Janssen Willhoit)

Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Jones, George
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       47-5-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, George Jones  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Call, Kaitlin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       61-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Kaitlin Call  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim

Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Shannon, Brenden
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       72-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Brenden Shannon  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Feb.  6          State vs. Perkins, David
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       74-8-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, David Perkins  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 9


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  9          State vs. Jackson, Eric
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       87-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Eric Jackson  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 23


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Brown, Jr., Jeffrey A.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       116-12-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey A. Brown, Jr.  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Maloney, Justin
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       106-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Justin Maloney  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Holmes, Kevin
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       45-5-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Kevin Holmes  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Call, Kaitlin
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       61-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Kaitlin Call  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Porto, Ralph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       107-12-12 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Ralph Porto  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Probation Officer, Robert P. Moran

Monday,    Feb. 23          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       73-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Valentine, Alan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       34-4-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alan Valentine  (Janssen Willhoit)

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Lane, Jennifer
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       114-12-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Lane  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Henderson, Anthony
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       53-6-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Anthony Henderson  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Egan, Timothy
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       95-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Sarazin, Brent
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       99-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Brent Sarazin  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Lavigne, Richard
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       102-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Richard Lavigne  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Feb. 23          State vs. Boyd, Shawn
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       90-11-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Shawn Boyd  (Janssen Willhoit)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by M. Kathleen Manley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  6          State vs. Lashua, Leon E.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       108-12-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Leon E. Lashua  (Colin L. Seaman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 30


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Noyes, Bernard
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       38-5-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Bernard Noyes  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Thibault, Eric
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       110-11-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Eric Thibault

Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Geraw, Raymond
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       104-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Raymond Geraw
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Abell, Stephen
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       115-12-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Stephen Abell  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Abell, Stephen
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       5-12-14 Excs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Stephen Abell  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Pinheiro, Cynthia
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       63-7-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Cynthia Pinheiro  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Mar. 30          State vs. Gendreau, Korin
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       90-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------