Court Calendar for
Essex Criminal Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of April 28th at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 11


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  11          State vs. McLain, Robert
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       40-4-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Robert McLain
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Mitchell, Alicia
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       51-7-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alicia Mitchell  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Goldblatt, Seth
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       64-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Seth Goldblatt  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Bowen, Bradley S
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       93-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Bradley S Bowen  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Probation Officer, David Martinson

Wednesday, May  11          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       25-3-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Gregory Nagurney)
                            Defendant  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Jaborek, Carl
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       3-3-16 Excs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Gregory Nagurney)
                            Defendant, Carl Jaborek  (David C. Sleigh)

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Guertin, Troy
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       95-12-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Troy Guertin  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Young, Darlene K.
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       58-5-09 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Darlene K. Young  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Probation Officer, Rosemary Webber

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Conley, Anthony J
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       84-10-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Anthony J Conley  (Laura L. Wilson)

Wednesday, May  11          State vs. Bergdoll, Ashley
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       91-11-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Ashley Bergdoll  (Laura L. Wilson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 13          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       8-1-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Fenoff, Timothy J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       76-8-12 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Fenoff  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Marsden, Mark J
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       70-8-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Mark J Marsden  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. McNeely, William
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       79-10-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, William McNeely  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Jill E. Jourdan


Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Oswald, Melvin R.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       18-2-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Melvin R. Oswald  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Maillett, Shawn
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       25-3-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Monfette, Dawn
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       27-3-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Dawn Monfette  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Gee, Thomas
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       35-4-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Jill E. Jourdan

                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Fenoff, Timothy J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       94-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Fenoff  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Roberts, Denise
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       96-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Denise Roberts  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Stark, William Paul
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       4-1-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, William Paul Stark  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Maillett, Shawn
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       20-3-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Stanton, Walter
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       25-3-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Walter Stanton  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Esposito, Michael J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       29-4-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Esposito  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Covey, Megan Pearl
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       50-7-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Megan Pearl Covey  (Joseph C. Benning)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Suckley, Jennifer
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       57-7-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Suckley  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Costa, David A. Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       67-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, David A. Costa Jr.  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. LaCroix, John
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       69-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, John LaCroix  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Davison, Abbey
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       76-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Abbey Davison  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Graham, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       80-10-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael Graham  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Conley, Anthony J
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       84-10-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Anthony J Conley  (Laura L. Wilson)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Goodreau, Jacob
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       9-2-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jacob Goodreau  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Jun. 13          State vs. Goldblatt, Seth
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       12-2-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Seth Goldblatt  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 15


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 15          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       8-1-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Fenoff, Timothy J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       76-8-12 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Fenoff  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Marsden, Mark J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       70-8-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Mark J Marsden  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. McNeely, William
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       79-10-13 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, William McNeely  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Jill E. Jourdan


Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Oswald, Melvin R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       18-2-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Melvin R. Oswald  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Maillett, Shawn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       25-3-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Monfette, Dawn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       27-3-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Dawn Monfette  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Gee, Thomas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       35-4-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Jill E. Jourdan

                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Fenoff, Timothy J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       94-9-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Fenoff  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Roberts, Denise
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       96-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Denise Roberts  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Stark, William Paul
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       4-1-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, William Paul Stark  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Maillett, Shawn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       20-3-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Stanton, Walter
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       25-3-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Walter Stanton  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Esposito, Michael J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       29-4-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Esposito  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Covey, Megan Pearl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       50-7-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Megan Pearl Covey  (Joseph C. Benning)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Suckley, Jennifer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       57-7-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Suckley  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Costa, David A. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       67-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, David A. Costa Jr.  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. LaCroix, John
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       69-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, John LaCroix  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Davison, Abbey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       76-8-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Abbey Davison  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Graham, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       80-10-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael Graham  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Conley, Anthony J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       84-10-15 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Anthony J Conley  (Laura L. Wilson)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Goodreau, Jacob
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       9-2-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jacob Goodreau  (Christopher A. Davis)

Wednesday, Jun. 15          State vs. Goldblatt, Seth
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       12-2-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Seth Goldblatt  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 21
at 08:30 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/37-4-16 Excr
                              Confidential Case/39-4-16 Excr

Tuesday,   Jun. 21          State vs. Castrogiovanni, James
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       256931/Other Ticket
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, James Castrogiovanni

Tuesday,   Jun. 21          State vs. Castrogiovanni, James
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       33-4-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, James Castrogiovanni  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jun. 21          State vs. McLain, Robert
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       40-4-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Robert McLain
                            Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jun. 21          State vs. Parson, Terry
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       73-7-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Terry Parson  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 19


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 19          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       34-4-16 Excr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 19          State vs. Maloney, Justin
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       106-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Justin Maloney  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 19          State vs. Giroux, Dustin
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       105-10-14 Excr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Dustin Giroux  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------