Court Calendar for
Essex Criminal Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of April 17th at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 24


Cases heard by Walter M. Morris, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 24          State vs. Colston, Craig
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       102-11-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Craig Colston  (David C. Sleigh)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 25


Cases heard by Walter M. Morris, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 25          State vs. Colston, Craig
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       102-11-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Craig Colston  (David C. Sleigh)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 15


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Jackson, Jacob
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       28-4-14 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Calendar Call - Public Defender
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jacob Jackson  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Hauser, Bruce
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       10-1-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Bruce Hauser  (David C. Sleigh)

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Wright, William A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       74-8-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, William A. Wright  (Brice C. Simon)

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Levchuk, David A. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       109-12-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, David A. Levchuk Jr.  (Brice C. Simon)

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. MacDonald, Bernard
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       78-10-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Bernard MacDonald  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Shannon, Brian
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       66-6-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Brian Shannon  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Monfette, Dawn
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       1-3-14 Excs/Civil Suspension Case
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Dawn Monfette  (David C. Sleigh)

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Wilcox, Gregory J.
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       81-10-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Gregory J. Wilcox  (Kyle Sipples)

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Bolton, Arthur Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       24-3-14 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Arthur Bolton Jr.  (Janssen Willhoit)

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Hicks, Michael
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       80-10-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael Hicks  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Wheeler, Alex
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       50-6-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alex Wheeler  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Wheeler, Alex
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       26-3-14 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alex Wheeler
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Hackett, Rose
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       27-2-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Rose Hackett  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Probation Officer, Shelia Martin

Thursday,  May  15          State vs. Coderre, Eugene A
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       16-1-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Eugene A Coderre  (Douglas Willey)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 19


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. MacNevins, Stephen A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       68-8-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Stephen A. MacNevins  (Janssen Willhoit)

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Gendreau, Alfred James
at 8:45 AM  in Room 1       82-10-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alfred James Gendreau  (Janssen Willhoit)

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Nugent, Edward
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       90-11-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Edward Nugent  (Daniel D. McCabe)

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Porto, Ralph
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       100-11-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Ralph Porto  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Fassett, Clint
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       91-11-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Clint Fassett  (Janssen Willhoit)

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Wise, Michael
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       94-11-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael Wise  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Bailor, Patricia A. Wise

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Noyes, Anthony
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       101-11-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Anthony Noyes  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Daniel D. McCabe


Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Mackenzie, Tisa L.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       110-12-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Tisa L. Mackenzie  (Colin L. Seaman)

Thursday,  Jun. 19          State vs. Russell, Jonathan L.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       111-12-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jonathan L. Russell  (Joseph C. Benning)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Porto, Ralph
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       100-11-12 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Ralph Porto  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. MacNevins, Stephen A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       68-8-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Stephen A. MacNevins  (Janssen Willhoit)

Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Gendreau, Alfred James
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       82-10-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Alfred James Gendreau  (Janssen Willhoit)

Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Fassett, Clint
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       91-11-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Clint Fassett  (Janssen Willhoit)

Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Wise, Michael
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       94-11-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Michael Wise  (Joseph C. Benning)
                            Bailor, Patricia A. Wise

Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Noyes, Anthony
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       101-11-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Anthony Noyes  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Daniel D. McCabe


Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Mackenzie, Tisa L.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       110-12-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Tisa L. Mackenzie  (Colin L. Seaman)

Tuesday,   Jul.  1          State vs. Russell, Jonathan L.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       111-12-13 Excr/Criminal Case
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant, Jonathan L. Russell  (Joseph C. Benning)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------