Court Calendar for
Essex Family Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of November 26th at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Jan Paul Johnson, Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  3
at 08:30 AM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            40-11-14 Exfa
                            41-11-14 Exfa

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Confidential Case
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       30-8-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John Wirth)

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       33-10-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John Wirth)

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Putvain vs. Putvain
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       12-5-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Amanda L. Putvain
                            Defendant, Daniel R. Putvain

Wednesday, Dec.  3          OCS/Deslandes vs Barlow
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       23-6-09 Exdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Ashley Deslandes
                            Defendant, Justin Barlow
                            Guardian, George Barlow
                            Guardian, Elaine Wight (Barlow)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John Wirth)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  9          OCS/Flagg vs. Thomas
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       5-2-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Final hearing on the merits
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Alexander Thomas
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John Wirth)

Tuesday,   Dec.  9          OCS/Flagg vs. Thomas
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       5-2-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Alexander Thomas
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John Wirth)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by M. Kathleen Manley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 10          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       4-5-14 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Guardian ad Litem, Wesley Ward
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth K. Norsworthy)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/St. J  (Cindy J. Maguire)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 19


Cases heard by Cynthia Mundell

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 19          Mazur vs. Mazur
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     9-3-08 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Suzanne R. Mazur
                            Defendant, Nicholas A. Mazur
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Friday,    Dec. 19          Dragon vs. Jordan
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     7-2-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Sara Dragon
                            Defendant, Jarrett Jordan
                            Legal Guardian, Pamela Jordan
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Friday,    Dec. 19          OCS/Dion vs. Taylor et al
at 11:00 AM in Room cmc     42-10-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Dawn Dion
                            Defendant, Beatrice Taylor
                            Defendant, Michael Verrill
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Friday,    Dec. 19          Hudson vs. Hudson
at 2:00 PM  in Room cmc     24-6-00 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Eric Hudson  (William P. Neylon)
                            Defendant, Crystal Hudson
                            Guardian ad Litem, Gerine Piper
                            Minor child, Party 3  (Thomas P. Donnellan)
                            Minor child, Party 4  (Thomas P. Donnellan)
                            Minor child, Party 5  (Thomas P. Donnellan)

Cases heard by M. Kathleen Manley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 19          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       9-3-13 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Elizabeth K. Norsworthy)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jean Chase
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Zarina O'Hagin)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/St. J
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                            Respondent, Party 9

Friday,    Dec. 19          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       4-5-14 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Guardian ad Litem, Wesley Ward
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth K. Norsworthy)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/St. J  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Friday,    Dec. 19          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       5-7-14 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth K. Norsworthy)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jean Chase
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport  (Philip R. Danielson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 9


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan.  9          St. Amour vs. St. Amour
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       27-8-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference / Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Andy Michael St. Amour
                            Defendant, Sarah Joan St. Amour

Friday,    Jan.  9          Rayburn vs. Rayburn
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       19-6-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Brian Rayburn
                            Defendant, Julie Rayburn

Friday,    Jan.  9          Owen vs. Owen
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       25-7-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference / Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Bonnie Owen  (Mary McLeod)
                            Defendant, Jerry Don Owen

Friday,    Jan.  9          DeGray vs. DeGray
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       6-3-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Mary Beth DeGray
                            Defendant, Scott A. DeGray

Friday,    Jan.  9          OCS/Parsons Sweatt v. Alcantara
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       28-6-11 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kasey Parsons Sweatt
                            Defendant, Kavika Alcantara
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Friday,    Jan.  9          Masten vs. Sutton
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       29-8-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Dakota Masten
                            Defendant, Christy Sutton

Friday,    Jan.  9          Confidential Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       49-11-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Intervenor, Party 4  (John Wirth)

Friday,    Jan.  9          Lemay vs. Wideawake
at 4:00 PM  in Room 1       12-4-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference/Summary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amy Lemay
                            Defendant, Chad Wideawake
                            Intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John Wirth)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 23


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 23          O'Neill vs. O'Neill
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       17-6-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Ginger O'Neill
                            Defendant, John D. O'Neill

Friday,    Jan. 23          O'Neill vs. O'Neill
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       17-6-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ginger O'Neill
                            Defendant, John D. O'Neill

Friday,    Jan. 23          OCS/Bean v.s Sarazin
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       8-3-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Ashley Ann Bean
                            Defendant, Brent Sarazin
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Friday,    Jan. 23          OCS/Bean v.s Sarazin
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       8-3-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ashley Ann Bean
                            Defendant, Brent Sarazin
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------