Court Calendar for
Essex Family Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of September 23rd at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 27


Cases heard by Cynthia Mundell

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 27          OCS/York v. York
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     5-2-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Daniel R York
                            Defendant, Bethany Fraser Patoine
                            Guardian, Pamela York
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room cmc     55-10-10 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     31-7-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room cmc     29-7-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  5          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       1-3-16 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ernie Broadwater
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport

Wednesday, Oct.  5          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       2-3-16 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ernie Broadwater
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  6          Cote vs. Cote
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       30-7-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Cynthia Cote
                            Defendant, Marcel Cote

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Cass vs. Papineau
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       22-7-15 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Alicia Ann Cass  (Kyle C. Sipples)
                            Defendant, Joel Leland Papineau

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       29-7-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Call vs. Dodge
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       4-1-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Christopher Call  (William P. Neylon)
                            Defendant, Heather Dodge

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Call vs. Dodge
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       4-1-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Christopher Call  (William P. Neylon)
                            Defendant, Heather Dodge

Thursday,  Oct.  6          OCS/Landry v. Krafton
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       15-4-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Parentage
                            Plaintiff, Caitlin Landry
                            Defendant, Charles F. Krafton
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Wheeler vs. Rowell
at 3:45 PM  in Room 1       1-1-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jessica L. Wheeler
                            Defendant, Isaac Rowell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 18          OCS/Flagg vs. Thomas
at 3:45 PM  in Room 1       5-2-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Alexander Thomas
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John P. Wirth)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Cynthia Mundell

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 25          OCS/Lindner vs. Fay
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     35-10-12 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Tiffany Lindner
                            Defendant, Christopher Fay
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     22-5-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Intervenor, Party 4  (John P. Wirth)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Therrien(Rainault) vs. Therrien
at 11:00 AM in Room cmc     9-3-15 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Amanda K. Therrien(Rainault)
                            Defendant, Jason Therrien
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John P. Wirth)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Forge vs. Forge
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     36-8-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Destiny Taylor Forge
                            Defendant, Alexander W. Forge  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Wynona I. Ward


Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room cmc     27-7-16 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  3          Nelson vs. Savary
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       29-7-08 Exdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Lori Nelson  (Michael D. Blair)
                            Defendant, Mark M. Savary
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judy Daloz
                            Minor child, Party 3  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  8          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       11-9-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Bridget Ruth Grace)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------