Court Calendar for
Essex Family Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of May 28th at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  3
at 09:00 AM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            9-5-15 Exfa

Wednesday, Jun.  3          Keezer vs. Keezer
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       28-8-13 Exdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kelly Bossie(Keezer)
                            Defendant, Curtis Keezer

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 23


Cases heard by Cynthia Mundell

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 23          OCS/Skinner vs. Briggs
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     40-12-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Michelle Skinner
                            Defendant, Timothy A. Briggs
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page

Tuesday,   Jun. 23          Williams vs. Williams
at 11:00 AM in Room cmc     14-4-15 Exdm/Domestic
                            Early Case Conference
                            Plaintiff, Robin Williams
                            Defendant, Tammy Williams

Tuesday,   Jun. 23          Wilkinson vs. Bergeron
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     41-12-14 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Kelsey Lynn Wilkinson
                            Defendant, Joshua Bergeron

Tuesday,   Jun. 23          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room cmc     16-4-15 Exdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Jun. 23          Dena Sargent vs. Sargent
at 3:00 PM  in Room cmc     8-3-15 Exdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Dena Sargent
                            Defendant, Robert D. Sargent

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by M. Kathleen Manley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 24          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1-5-14 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport  (Philip R. Danielson)

Wednesday, Jun. 24          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       2-5-14 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport  (Philip R. Danielson)

Wednesday, Jun. 24          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       3-5-14 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport  (Philip R. Danielson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 22


Cases heard by M. Kathleen Manley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1-3-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Catherine D. Lucier)

Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       2-3-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Zarina O'Hagin)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Catherine D. Lucier)

Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       3-3-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Catherine D. Lucier)

Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       4-3-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Zarina O'Hagin)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Catherine D. Lucier)

Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       5-3-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Catherine D. Lucier)

Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       6-3-15 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Zarina O'Hagin)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF  (Catherine D. Lucier)

Wednesday, Jul. 22          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       10-4-13 Exjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Juvenile  (Christopher A. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth K. Norsworthy)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Susan McVetty
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF/Newport
                            Co-Counsel
                            party 2, Party 7

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28          Therrien(Rainault) vs. Therrien
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       9-3-15 Exdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Amanda K. Therrien(Rainault)
                            Defendant, Jason Therrien
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Attn:  Preston Page  (John P. Wirth)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------