Court Calendar for
Essex Civil Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of September 21st at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Martel vs. Town of Victory et al
3:15 PM                           10-3-17 Excv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Tracey Martel  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Victory Board of Civil Authority  (Daniel P. Richardson)
                                    Carol Easter
                                    Lionel Easter
                                    Brendan Flanigan  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Robert Flanigan Jr  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Robert Flanigan III  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Toni Flanigan  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Krystal Gray
                                    Sandy Hudson
                                    John McGill  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Wayne Moodie
                                    Dawn Peters
                                    Andrea Poginy
                                    Isiah Preston
                                    Laury Saligman  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Angelo Spera
                                    Jan Stanley
                                    Town of Victory  (Daniel P. Richardson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 12                Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Bacon
9:30 AM                           23-7-17 Excv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barclays Bank Delaware  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Romaine Bacon
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Aaron M. Cox

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Neborsky et al vs. Town of Victory et al
10:30 AM                          2-1-16 Excv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ruth Anne Neborsky  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                    Walter Neborsky  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bonnie Batchelder  (Gary L. Franklin)
                                    Batchelder & Associates  (Gary L. Franklin)
                                    Town of Victory  (Daniel P. Richardson)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                United Financial Casualty Compan vs. Gray
10:45 AM                          6-1-13 Excv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    United Financial Casualty Compan  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeramie Gray
                                  Trustee
                                    Community National Bank
                                    Passumpsic Savings Bank

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Shannon vs. State
9:00 AM                           34-8-15 Excv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brian Shannon  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State  (Vincent Illuzzi)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------