Court Calendar for
Essex Civil Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of August 19th at 10:00 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 20


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 20          Routhier et al vs. Canaan, Town of
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       53-9-10 Excv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Appellant
                              Nathalie Routhier  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                              Richard Routhier  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                            Appellee
                              Canaan, Town of  (Paul S. Gillies)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              P. Scott McGee

Wednesday, Aug. 20          Routhier et al vs. Canaan, Town of
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       50-9-11 Excv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nathalie Routhier  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                              Richard Routhier  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Canaan, Town of  (Paul S. Gillies)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              P. Scott McGee


Wednesday, Aug. 20          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Blaisdell
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       52-11-13 Excv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steven Blaisdell


Wednesday, Aug. 20          Same Deutz-Fahr North America vs. Bergeron
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       35-8-13 Excv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Same Deutz-Fahr North America  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Bergeron dba Paul's Farm Service  (Robert A. Gensburg)


Wednesday, Aug. 20          Russell McBey vs. Michelle Konopka et al
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       43-10-13 Excv/Civil
                            Final hearing on the merits
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Russell G. McBey  (Laura L. Wilson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michelle Konopka
                              Jeffrey Whitcomb


Wednesday, Aug. 20          Lemay et al vs. Town of Norton
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       21-4-13 Excv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cynthia Lemay  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Leonard Lemay  (Paul S. Gillies)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dianne Berrelli
                              John Berrelli
                              Almeda Roy
                              Donald Roy
                              Town of Norton  (Kyle Sipples)


Wednesday, Aug. 20          Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Jones et al
at 3:45 PM  in Room 1       15-3-11 Excv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathleen Jones
                              Scott Jones
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Afi Ahmadi


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 24          Atlantic Credit & Finance Specia vs. Henderson
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       4-1-14 Excv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Atlantic Credit & Finance Specia  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Harvey G. Henderson


Wednesday, Sep. 24          Tighe et al vs. Courtemarche et al
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       30-7-14 Excv/Civil
                            Final hearing on the merits
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brenda Tighe  (Charles D. Hickey)
                              Lawrence Tighe  (Charles D. Hickey)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Courtemarche
                              Nina Courtemarche


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------