Court Calendar for
Franklin Family Division

36 Lake Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-7997

As of October 23rd at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 24          Goertemoeller vs. Goertemoeller
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       279-8-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brett Goertemoeller  (Mary P. Kehoe)
                            Defendant, Erin Goertemoeller  (Stacey Adamski)

Friday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       76-3-07 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Friday,    Oct. 24          Herder-Bennett vs. Bennett
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       16-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Diana L. Herder-Bennett  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                            Defendant, Douglas R. Bennett Jr.

Friday,    Oct. 24          Marshia vs. Marshia
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       212-6-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Cheryl Marshia
                            Defendant, Aaron Marshia

Friday,    Oct. 24          Gabaree vs. Brissette / Letourneau
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       425-12-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kimberly J. Gabaree
                            Defendant, Joshua L. Brissette
                            Defendant, Meghane Letourneau
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 27
at 08:30 AM in Room 2       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            109-5-14 Frfa

Monday,    Oct. 27
at 08:30 AM in Room 2       Relief from Abuse Hearing
                            218-10-14 Frfa

Monday,    Oct. 27          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       105-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Dale Rock
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            OCS intervenor, OCS
                            Other, Party 7
                            Victim, Party 6

Monday,    Oct. 27          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       118-7-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 27          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       119-7-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 27          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       129-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Victim, Party 7

Monday,    Oct. 27          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       82-4-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 28          King vs. King
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       309-10-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Emily S. King (French)  (Joshua Martin)
                            Defendant, Daniel King  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                            Intervenor, DCF  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            Minor child, Party 3  (Frank Twarog)
                            Minor child, Party 4  (Frank Twarog)

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Dugan vs. Gaudette
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       205-7-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Leah M. Dugan
                            Defendant, Vinton R. Gaudette Jr
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Lovejoy vs. Lovejoy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       404-12-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, Catherine C. Lovejoy  (Lindsey M. Huddle)
                            Defendant, Theodore R. Lovejoy  (Catherine E. Clark)

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Bloomer Noyes vs. Noyes
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       310-9-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Nicole Bloomer Noyes
                            Defendant, Jeremy J. Noyes
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Ball vs. Bumgardner-DuMoulin
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       83-3-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Trisha L. Ball
                            Defendant, Christopher Bumgardner-DuMoulin
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Meek vs. Meek
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       126-4-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Robert Meek
                            Defendant, Ashley Meek
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Cases heard by Kelly Gosselin/Robert Johnson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Robtoy vs. Robtoy
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       94-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Mary L. Robtoy
                            Defendant, Donald E. Robtoy

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Smith vs. Smith
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       117-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Danielle Smith
                            Defendant, Jason B. Smith

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Dudley vs. Dudley
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       123-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Louise Dudley
                            Defendant, Hugh Dudley Jr.

Tuesday,   Oct. 28          White vs. White
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       128-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Edward White Jr.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       177-10-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 3:20 PM  in Room 1       129-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Victim, Party 7

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       95-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judith McFadden
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 29          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       142-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 5       152-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       125-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere
                            Other, Party 7

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       128-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Robert McHugh
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       146-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Debra L. Ansaldi-Banach
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Amelia Harriman
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       147-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Debra L. Ansaldi-Banach
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Amelia Harriman
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       50-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       51-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       52-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       66-3-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       153-8-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 4  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Other, Party 5

Wednesday, Oct. 29          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       41-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Alan Arthur
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington
                            Other, Party 7

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 30          Juaire vs. Bruce
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       182-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Holly Juaire
                            Defendant, Theodore A Bruce
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Hemingway (Gagnon) vs. Patterson
at 9:30 AM  in Room 5       87-3-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Sunshine Hemingway (Gagnon)
                            Defendant, Alford G. Patterson
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Blanchard vs. Mumley
at 10:30 AM in Room 5       290-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jeanne M. Blanchard
                            Defendant, Corey S. Mumley
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Salisbury vs. Putnam
at 1:00 PM  in Room 5       264-8-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jessica M. Salisbury
                            Defendant, Brian E Putnam
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Fitzgerald vs. Fitzgerald
at 2:00 PM  in Room 5       131-4-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Catherine Fitzgerald  (Robert E. Farrar)
                            Defendant, Roberto W. Fitzgerald
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 30          Hoadley vs. Hoadley
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       392-11-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Andrew Hoadley  (Amber L. Barber)
                            Defendant, Kristina Hoadley  (Christopher L. Davis)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Larrow vs. Caldwell
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       38-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, Daniel W. Larrow  (Amber L. Barber)
                            Defendant, Amy J. Caldwell  (Catherine E. Clark)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 30          Irish vs. Choiniere
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       207-6-02 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Shannon Irish
                            Defendant, Jason M. Choiniere
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 30          St. Francis vs. Benoit
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       172-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Brenda L. St. Francis
                            Defendant, Jeffrey T. Benoit
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Latulippe vs. Watson
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       197-6-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Heather Latulippe
                            Defendant, Eric Watson Sr
                            Legal Guardian, Maureen Watson
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Tucker, Karen J. vs. Hemingway, Todd J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       39-1-95 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Karen J. Tucker
                            Defendant, Todd J. Hemingway
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Whitcomb vs. Whitcomb
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       307-9-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Amanda J Whitcomb (Young)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah S. Whitcomb
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Coon vs. Curran
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       109-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Nathan P. Coon
                            Defendant, Stephanie T. Curran
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Shortsleeves vs. Kneeland
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       6-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Penny Shortsleeves
                            Defendant, Robert Kneeland
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Herder-Bennett vs. Bennett
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       16-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Diana L. Herder-Bennett  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                            Defendant, Douglas R. Bennett Jr.

Thursday,  Oct. 30          OCS vs. Coon / Hanvey
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       169-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Whitney Messier Coon
                            Defendant, Vince Hanvey

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Gokey vs. Gray
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       149-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Adrianne M. Gokey
                            Defendant, Dana James Gray Jr.
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Whidden vs. Thorpe
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       5-1-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Erina B. Whidden
                            Defendant, John Thorpe
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Germain vs. Tatro
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       248-7-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Cynthia Germain
                            Defendant, Louis A. Tatro
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Lanphear vs. Lanphear
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       229-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Jenny Lanphear Gaudette  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                            Defendant, Joshua Lanphear  (Christopher L. Davis)

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Pedersen vs. Larose
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       238-8-04 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Karey M. Pedersen (Sheets)
                            Defendant, Jason Larose
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 31          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       126-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 31          Dunphy vs. Dunphy
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       419-12-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Carol Lynn Dunphy
                            Defendant, Gerald F. Dunphy
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Friday,    Oct. 31          Thibodeau vs. Cadieux
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       122-4-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Benjamin A. Thibodeau
                            Defendant, Elizabeth Cadieux  (William G. Congleton)

Friday,    Oct. 31          Fisher-Morrison vs. Martin
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       204-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                            Plaintiff, Sandra J. Fisher-Morrison
                            Defendant, Eric R Martin
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Friday,    Oct. 31          Carty vs. George
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       230-7-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kaitlin Carty
                            Defendant, Eric George
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Friday,    Oct. 31          Irish vs. Murray
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       277-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Molly Irish
                            Defendant, Troy T. Murray
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Friday,    Oct. 31          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       105-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Dale Rock
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            OCS intervenor, OCS
                            Other, Party 7
                            Victim, Party 6

Friday,    Oct. 31          Bean vs. Fortier
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       7-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, William E. Bean
                            Defendant, Catherine Fortier
                            OCS intervenor, ocs

Friday,    Oct. 31          Angolano vs. Angolano
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       302-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Shelly Angolano
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Angolano  (Peter G. Anderson)

Friday,    Oct. 31          Haak vs. Haak
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       283-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Kathleen K. Haak  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                            Defendant, Edward Haak  (James W. Murdoch)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  3          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       63-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            Victim, Party 5

Monday,    Nov.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       159-10-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Victim, Party 4

Monday,    Nov.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:15 PM  in Room 2       139-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile

Monday,    Nov.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       61-3-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            Victim, Party 5

Monday,    Nov.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       132-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Grismore vs. Grismore
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       78-3-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Cope Class - See Registration Form
                            Plaintiff, John Grismore
                            Defendant, Melissa Grismore

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Steinhour vs. Steinhour
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       297-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Cope Class - See Registration Form
                            Plaintiff, Wallace Steinhour
                            Defendant, Shawna Steinhour

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Brooks (Ogrizovich) vs. Ogrizovich
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       295-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Cope Class - See Registration Form
                            Plaintiff, Keri Brooks (Ogrizovich)
                            Defendant, Nicholas III Ogrizovich

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       285-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       286-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       294-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       300-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       301-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       306-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       308-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Sheltra vs. Cook
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       291-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Harlie A. Sheltra
                            Defendant, Ashley Cook

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 5       294-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Turner vs. Turner
at 10:30 AM in Room 5       125-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer Proper Turner
                            Defendant, Samuel Turner

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 5       301-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Galley vs. Galley
at 3:00 PM  in Room 5       46-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Melinda Galley  (Suzanne R. Brown)
                            Defendant, Robert Galley  (Mark J. Keller)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Desroches vs. Forty
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       250-7-98 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Patricia Desroches  (Robert E. Farrar)
                            Defendant, Gregory S. Forty

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       305-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Robtoy vs. Robtoy
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       371-11-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Robert O. Robtoy  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Anne Marie Robtoy  (Megan Manahan)

Cases heard by Kelly Gosselin/Robert Johnson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       189-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Brosky vs. Brosky
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       75-3-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Tina Brosky  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Vernon Brosky Jr.  (James W. Murdoch)

Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Stine vs. Atkins
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       111-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Ralph L. Stine
                            Defendant, Amanda Atkins
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 8:15 AM  in Room 2       101-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Alan Arthur
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Victim, Party 5

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       121-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judith McFadden
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       122-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judith McFadden
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       127-6-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       151-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       152-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       48-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       7-2-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Amelia Harriman
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       69-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane Zera
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       70-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane Zera
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       71-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane Zera
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       150-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Alan Arthur
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       134-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Debra L. Ansaldi-Banach
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       123-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  5          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       124-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 6


Cases heard by Alison Arms

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  6          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       154-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       155-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       156-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  6          Shepard vs. Florio
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       296-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Crystal L. Shepard
                            Defendant, Daniel W. Florio
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 5       285-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 5       286-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 5       300-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 5       245-8-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Swedo vs. Bouley
at 3:00 PM  in Room 5       354-10-03 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Daniel Swedo
                            Defendant, Quinn Bouley
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  6          Clark vs. Clark
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       190-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Heather Clark
                            Defendant, Andrew Clark
                            OCS intervenor, ocs

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Bonyea vs. Robtoy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       119-4-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Katelynn Bonyea
                            Defendant, Robbie A. Robtoy
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Carswell vs. Carswell
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       330-10-03 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Kimberly Carswell (Fiske)
                            Defendant, James C. Carswell
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       130-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Mayo vs. Greenan
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       192-6-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Mittimus Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Christie D Mayo (HARPP)
                            Defendant, Matthew P. Greenan
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Farris vs. Farris
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       356-12-05 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Christian Farris Berry
                            Defendant, Justin Farris
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          OCS vs. Pelissier/Miller
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       48-3-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Mittimus Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                            Defendant, David S. Miller
                            Defendant, Sarah A. Pelissier

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Blow vs. Snelling
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       194-6-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Crystal L. Blow
                            Defendant, Christopher Snelling
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Savage vs. Barratt
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       213-6-02 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Randi Savage (Hallsworth)Johnson
                            Defendant, Travis Barratt
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Hubbard vs. Cline
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       276-8-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Samantha Hubbard (Flanigan)
                            Defendant, Kevin A. Cline
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Payne vs. Roy
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       145-4-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Mittimus Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jerrica L. Payne
                            Defendant, Steven Douglas Roy II
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       13-1-07 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Oddy vs. Puttick
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       382-11-98 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Katrina Bushey (Oddy)
                            Defendant, Christopher Puttick
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Reagan vs. Katon
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       345-10-98 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Amanda Reagan
                            Defendant, Philip James Katon
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Adams vs. Kelley
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       313-9-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer Adams
                            Defendant, Joshua Adams (Kelley)
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Varin vs. Varin
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       295-8-02 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brett M. Varin
                            Defendant, Melissa J. Varin
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       246-8-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Wyman vs. Wyman
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       127-4-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Christopher Wyman
                            Defendant, Jennifer L. Wyman
                            OCS intervenor, ocs

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Remillard vs. Velez
at 2:15 PM  in Room 2       115-4-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jordyn A. Remillard
                            Defendant, Victor M. Velez
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Wescott vs. Corwell
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       233-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Chelsea A. Wescott
                            Defendant, Brian Corwell
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          L'Esperance vs. Benjamin
at 2:45 PM  in Room 2       49-2-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Jason L'Esperance
                            Defendant, Julie Benjamin
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       200-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Chevrier vs. Tanner
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       103-3-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jessica Chevrier
                            Defendant, Nicolas A. Tanner
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  6          Thompson-Cunningham, Crystal Alice vs. Cunningham,
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       177-6-05 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Crystal A. Thompson-Cunningham
                            Defendant, Michael G. Cunningham  (Karen Shingler)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Gibson vs. Martell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       71-3-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Kassie Gibson
                            Defendant, Leonard M. Martell
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Drouin vs. Wells
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       116-4-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Lori Drouin
                            Defendant, Shawn E. Wells
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       317-9-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Lawyer vs. Gochie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       273-8-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Keshia Lawyer
                            Defendant, Jay L. Gochie
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Fortin vs. Royea
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       378-11-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Krystal Fortin (Raymond)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Royea
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Sturgeon vs. Sturgeon
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       197-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Francesca Sturgeon  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Sturgeon  (Paul D. Jarvis)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Cox vs. Cox
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       236-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Denise C. Cox  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Marlon Cox  (Matthew J. Buckley)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       130-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Chandler vs. Chandler
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       160-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Jacob Chandler  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Jada Chandler  (Catherine E. Clark)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Carty vs. George
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       230-7-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Kaitlin Carty
                            Defendant, Eric George
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Barrette vs. Bruley
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       195-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Nicole Madonna Barrette  (Angela Eastman)
                            Defendant, Mark Bruley Jr.  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Mills vs. Gill
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       269-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Tiffany Mills
                            Defendant, Hans C. Gill
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Lissenden vs. Modugno
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       129-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Shawnee Lissenden  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Modugno  (Lisa Werner)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       246-8-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Middlemiss vs. Hogan
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       13-1-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Mark Middlemiss  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Danielle Hogan
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Wescott vs. Corwell
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       233-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Chelsea A. Wescott
                            Defendant, Brian Corwell
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       200-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  7          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       294-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Nov.  7          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       301-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Nov.  7          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       306-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Nov.  7          Grismore vs. Grismore
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       78-3-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Pro Se Education Program
                            Plaintiff, John Grismore
                            Defendant, Melissa Grismore

Friday,    Nov.  7          Steinhour vs. Steinhour
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       297-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Pro Se Education Program
                            Plaintiff, Wallace Steinhour
                            Defendant, Shawna Steinhour

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 10


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 10          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       58-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Victim, Party 4

Monday,    Nov. 10          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       163-10-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Mother of Juvenile

Monday,    Nov. 10          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       202-12-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 3
                            Victim, Party 5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 12          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       307-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Grismore vs. Grismore
at 1:00 PM  in Room 5       78-3-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, John Grismore
                            Defendant, Melissa Grismore

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 5       107-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Benjamin W. King)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (David G. Miller)

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       106-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       107-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       81-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Heather J. Brochu)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Other, Party 7

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       82-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Heather J. Brochu)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            DCF Case Worker, Mark Haines
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       83-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Heather J. Brochu)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            DCF Case Worker, Mark Haines
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       34-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 11:45 AM in Room 2       140-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       137-6-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       138-6-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       139-6-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       179-10-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       194-12-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Dale Rock
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Other, Party 7

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Wood vs. Wood
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       379-11-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Amanda Wood
                            Defendant, John R. Wood
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 5       283-8-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          St. Amour vs. Farr
at 10:30 AM in Room 5       351-11-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Michelle R. St. Amour
                            Defendant, Shannon D. Farr
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 5       337-10-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Pecor vs. Domina
at 2:00 PM  in Room 5       167-6-99 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Kari A. Pecor
                            Defendant, Steven W. Domina
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Bushway vs. Kivela
at 3:00 PM  in Room 5       334-11-04 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, John L. Bushway
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       91-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       90-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       89-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       88-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       87-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Lareau vs. Barrette
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       230-7-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Danielle M. Lareau
                            Defendant, Deven Barrette
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Smith vs. Trombley
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       135-4-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Julie L. Smith
                            Defendant, Nathan David Trombley
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Robtoy vs. Bain
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       305-9-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Mychelle J Robtoy
                            Defendant, Arthur Bain
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Sears vs. Bushey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       340-11-05 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Jessica L. Sears
                            Defendant, Jeremy K. Bushey
                            Legal Guardian, Colleen Sears
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Dinunzio vs. Bissonnette
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       309-8-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Felicia A. Dinunzio
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Bissonnette
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Wright vs. Gaudette
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       10-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Devlin Wright
                            Defendant, Kayla M. Gaudette
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Worthen vs. Gomez
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       181-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Amanda Worthen
                            Defendant, Shamel A. Gomez
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Dragon (Velez) vs. Velez
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       93-3-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Casey Dragon (Velez)
                            Defendant, Exel Velez
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Jones Washington vs. Turner
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       26-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Kirsten Jones Washington
                            Defendant, Henry L. Turner
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Benham vs. Benham
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       53-2-02 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, James Benham
                            Defendant, Melissa S. Benham (Wells)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Russell vs. Russell
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       188-6-03 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Kevin Russell
                            Defendant, Cristal Russell Allain
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Cross (Naylor), Heather A. vs. Naylor, Andrew L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       103-3-07 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Heather A. Cross (Naylor)(Stine)
                            Defendant, Andrew L. Naylor
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Robear vs. Robear
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       17-1-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Donald C Robear  (Christopher L. Davis)
                            Defendant, Irene M. Robear  (James W. Murdoch)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jon Bly
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          OCS vs  Parotte / Omari
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       194-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Defendant, Tayo Omari
                            Defendant, Maureen Parrotte
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Machia vs. Lemoine
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       140-4-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Amanda Machia
                            Defendant, Corey T. Lemoine  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 14


Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 14          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       91-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Nov. 14          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       90-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Friday,    Nov. 14          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       89-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Friday,    Nov. 14          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       88-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Nov. 14          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       87-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Delorme
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 17          Still vs. Still
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       91-3-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Angel Still Goldsmith
                            Defendant, John A. Still  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Monday,    Nov. 17          Gover vs. Gover
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       272-9-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Linda M. Gover  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Aymer Gover Jr.

Monday,    Nov. 17          Bolton vs. Bolton
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       202-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Jill A Bolton Gates  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Defendant, Christopher Bolton  (Christopher L. Davis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 18


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 18          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       306-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 18          Cowan vs. Martell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       213-6-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brandie Cowan
                            Defendant, Daniel A. Martell Jr.

Tuesday,   Nov. 18          Coons vs. Coons
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       137-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kenneth Coons  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, Melissa Coons  (Stacey Adamski)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 19          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       42-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 19          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       135-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Glenn Ravdin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 19          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       130-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 19          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       139-12-10 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 19          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       191-11-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Wednesday, Nov. 19          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       185-11-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       304-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 5       308-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          OCS vs. Vincelette, John P. III
at 10:30 AM in Room 5       233-7-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, John P. Vincelette III
                            Defendant, Carmelita M. Vincelette Parizo
                            Legal Guardian, Lori A Vincelette

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       184-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Messier vs. Aldrich
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       1-1-05 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ashley K. Messier
                            Defendant, Jonathan R. Aldrich
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Edwards vs. Partlow
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       110-3-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ashley Edwards
                            Defendant, Thomas A Partlow
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Germain vs. Tatro
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       248-7-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Cynthia Germain
                            Defendant, Louis A. Tatro
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Wright vs. Kieu
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       221-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ammy Wright
                            Defendant, Vu C. Kieu
                            OCS intervenor, ocs

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Patterson vs. Mayville
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       241-7-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Holly Patterson
                            Defendant, Casey D. Mayville
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       198-7-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       208-7-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Maynard vs. Cline
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       71-3-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amanda M. Maynard
                            Defendant, John R. Cline
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          OCS vs. Lapan / Robtoy
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       196-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Defendant, Chelsea Lapan
                            Defendant, Adrian Robtoy II
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Gerrow vs. Church
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       334-11-99 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Tracy A. Gerrow
                            Defendant, Lynn S. Church Jr.
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Belisle vs. Greeno
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       363-11-07 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Chelsea L Belisle
                            Defendant, Keith F. Greeno
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Worthen vs. Gomez
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       181-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amanda Worthen
                            Defendant, Shamel A. Gomez
                            OCS plaintiff, ocs  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Garrison vs. Raymond
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       55-3-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Michelle Garrison
                            Defendant, Michael N. Raymond
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Juaire vs. Charland
at 2:15 PM  in Room 2       106-4-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Holly Juaire
                            Defendant, Dennis J. Charland
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Barcomb vs. McWilliams
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       213-7-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Tiffany S. Barcomb Vachon
                            Defendant, Scott W. McWilliams
                            Grandparent
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Elie, Jean vs. Degraff, Richard R.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       156-5-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jean Elie
                            Defendant, Richard R. Degraff
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Lontine vs. Pion
at 2:45 PM  in Room 2       107-4-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kari Lontine
                            Defendant, Matthew Pion
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Gaskell vs. Tardy
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       4-1-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Melissa Gaskell
                            Defendant, Shawn G. Tardy
                            Legal Guardian, Chasity Cote
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 3:15 PM  in Room 2       219-7-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Choiniere, Camille M Freeman vs. Brooks, Scott H
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       380-11-93 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Camille M Choiniere (Freeman)
                            Defendant, Scott H Brooks
                            Grandparent
                            Grandparent
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 20          Quilliam vs. Quilliam
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       234-8-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Sandra Quilliam
                            Defendant, Joshua S. Quilliam
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Mayhew vs. Hoague
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       269-8-02 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Alan Mayhew
                            Defendant, Raven A. Hoague
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Clair vs. Fleming
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       169-5-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Dorothy M. Clair
                            Defendant, Bradley M. Fleming
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Bashaw vs. Robtoy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       364-12-05 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Shane A Robtoy Sr.
                            Grandparent
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Hathaway vs. Danyow
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       65-2-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Jessica Hathaway
                            Defendant, Otis S. Danyow
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Vincelette Perocchi vs. Perocchi
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       46-2-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Chara Lee Vincelette Perocchi
                            Defendant, Luke Perocchi
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Laflam vs. Genson
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       262-7-02 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Jessica Laflam
                            Defendant, Charles W. Genson III
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Strachota vs. Strachota
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       29-2-04 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Cortney Strachota
                            Defendant, Albert Strachota
                            Legal Guardian, Anita J Perry
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       174-12-12 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jen Harris
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            OCS intervenor, OCS
                            Other, Party 8

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       184-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Burnor vs. Burnor
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       260-8-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Monica Burnor  (Robert E. Farrar)
                            Defendant, Kevin Burnor  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          McRae vs. Thibault (Rocheleau)
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       161-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Abraham D. McRae  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                            Defendant, Megan Thibault (Rocheleau)
                            DCF Case Worker, Wendy Burroughs  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Lupia vs. Jackson
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       130-4-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer L Lupia  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Christopher G Jackson  (Brian K. Valentine)

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Hall vs. Hall
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       68-3-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brenda (Hall) Logee
                            Defendant, Ransom Hall
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Carroll vs. Carroll
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       231-7-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Sara Carroll
                            Defendant, Christopher Carroll
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Greto vs. Greto
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       255-8-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Brian P. Greto SR.
                            Defendant, Cynthia Greto (Rhodes)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 21


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 21          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       199-12-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS-Morrisville

Friday,    Nov. 21          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       76-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Melanie Hall
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Nov. 21          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       77-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Melanie Hall
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Nov. 21          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       78-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Nov. 21          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       79-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 25          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       310-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  1          Trahan vs. Trahan
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       389-11-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Jaime B. Trahan  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                            Defendant, John Trahan  (Megan Manahan)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  2          Restricted Case
at 8:45 AM  in Room 2       113-7-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Robert J. McHugh
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Mark Haines
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Other, Party 7

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       161-10-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Dale Rock
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       92-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       93-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Edward M. Kenney)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       94-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       25-3-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Terence Keating
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Angela Eastman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Janet Dunigan
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       162-10-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Healy-Sullivan
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       66-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judith McFadden
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       168-11-12 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            Other, Party 8

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       169-11-12 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       133-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       160-10-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Sandra C. Bevans)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       143-10-12 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Debra L. Ansaldi-Banach
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       144-10-12 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Debra L. Ansaldi-Banach
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       130-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       32-3-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Respondent, Party 7

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       31-3-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Respondent, Party 7

Wednesday, Dec.  3          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       33-3-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Respondent, Party 7

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 5       309-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       126-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       67-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Mark Haines
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       111-7-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       153-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Stacey Adamski)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  4          Gonyea vs. White
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       88-3-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Theresa Gonyea
                            Defendant, Katrina White
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Oliver vs. Gover
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       137-4-97 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Lisa Oliver  Gokey
                            Defendant, David P. Gover Jr.
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Machia vs. Gover
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       191-6-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Patricia Ann Machia
                            Defendant, David P. Gover Jr.
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       14-1-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Landry vs. Chates
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       304-10-04 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Nicholas E. Chates
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       324-11-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       166-5-07 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       196-7-06 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Norton vs. Putnam
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       147-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Merecedie Norton
                            Defendant, Ryan Putnam
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Sullivan vs. Sullivan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       57-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, John M. Sullivan  (Helen V. Torino)
                            Defendant, Jennifer E. Sullivan  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  4          Thomas vs. Bricker
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       234-8-01 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Erin J. Thomas
                            Defendant, Chad Bricker
                            Employer, David & Cathy Montagne Montagne Farm
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       268-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       273-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Dec.  4          Norton vs. Putnam
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       147-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Merecedie Norton
                            Defendant, Ryan Putnam
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  5          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       310-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Dec.  5          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       311-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Dec.  5          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       314-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Dec.  5          Bean vs. Bean
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       312-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Pro Se Education Program
                            Plaintiff, Christopher C. Bean
                            Defendant, Rebecca Bean

Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  5          Towne vs. Towne
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       270-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Rebecca Towne  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                            Defendant, Steven Towne  (Catherine E. Clark)

Friday,    Dec.  5          Tipper vs. Longway
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       335-10-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Rylee Tipper
                            Defendant, Robert Longway
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  8          Leduc vs. Leduc
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       102-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Todd J. Leduc  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                            Defendant, Michelle Leduc  (Deborah Lashman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  9          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       309-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Sarah B. Haselton)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Defendant, Party 3

Tuesday,   Dec.  9          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       310-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Dec.  9          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       314-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 10          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       37-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Wednesday, Dec. 10          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       38-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Wednesday, Dec. 10          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       54-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                            Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 11          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       410-12-10 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Belisle vs. Greeno
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       363-11-07 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Chelsea L Belisle
                            Defendant, Keith F. Greeno
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Schwalbauch vs. Morris
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       269-8-08 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amber Schwalbauch
                            Defendant, Andrew A Morris
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Henninger vs. Henninger
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       180-5-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Randall Henninger  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                            Defendant, Erica Henninger  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 11          Larose vs. Larose
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       61-3-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Anthony M. Larose
                            Defendant, Sarah Larose
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Tomasi vs. Greene
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       84-3-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Danielle Tomasi (Yerry)
                            Defendant, Dakota Greene
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 12


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 12          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       115-5-13 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Dec. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       141-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Dec. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       142-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Dec. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       143-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Friday,    Dec. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       144-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 15          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       149-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 16


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 16          Regan vs. Blaney
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       208-7-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Adam Regan  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                            Defendant, Courtney J Blaney

Tuesday,   Dec. 16          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       400-11-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Tuesday,   Dec. 16          Salter vs. Salter
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       145-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Rose Salter
                            Defendant, Raymond Salter Jr.
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Tuesday,   Dec. 16          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       104-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec. 16          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       103-6-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       45-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       46-4-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       136-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James Hughes)
                            Juvenile  (Mandy S Lewis)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       73-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       74-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       75-5-14 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       54-5-09 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Alix Gibson
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8  (Jodi J. LaMarche)

Wednesday, Dec. 17          Restricted Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 2       55-5-09 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jan Young
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alix Gibson
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Jodi J. LaMarche)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 18          Landry vs. Landry
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       364-10-11 Frdm/Domestic
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer Landry
                            Defendant, Kenneth Landry
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Whalen vs. Curtis
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       106-4-01 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Joyce Whalen Patch
                            Defendant, Todd D. Curtis
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Buzzell vs. Sweet
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       157-5-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Shelley Buzzell
                            Defendant, Preston L. Sweet
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Picard vs. Sweet
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       158-5-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Donna Picard
                            Defendant, Preston L. Sweet
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Shortsleeves vs. Kneeland
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       6-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Penny Shortsleeves
                            Defendant, Robert Kneeland
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Walker vs. Kieu
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       274-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Samantha Walker
                            Defendant, Vu C. Kieu
                            OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Cadieux vs. Freegard
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       364-10-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Holly Cadieux
                            Defendant, Michael Freegard Jr
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Lapan, Esther M. vs. Robtoy (Pearo), Joseph P.
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       102-4-96 Frdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Esther M. Lapan
                            Defendant, Joseph P. Robtoy (Pearo)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 22


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 22          Fiorini vs. Fiorini
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       367-10-12 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Tiffany Fiorini
                            Defendant, Jordan Fiorini

Monday,    Dec. 22          Kimball vs. Kimball
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       2-1-09 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amy L. Kimball  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                            Defendant, Eric Kimball  (James W. Murdoch)
                            OCS intervenor, OCS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 23


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 23          Thompson-Cunningham, Crystal Alice vs. Cunningham,
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       177-6-05 Frdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Crystal A. Thompson-Cunningham
                            Defendant, Michael G. Cunningham  (Karen Shingler)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 8


Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan.  8          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       131-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Jan.  8          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       132-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 9


Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan.  9          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       133-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

Friday,    Jan.  9          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       131-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Justine McNeice
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Jan.  9          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       132-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                            Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                            DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 22          Bean vs. Fortier
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       7-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, William E. Bean
                            Defendant, Catherine Fortier
                            OCS intervenor, ocs

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------