Court Calendar for
Franklin Family Division

36 Lake Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-7997

As of September 21st at 9:13 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           143-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           145-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           126-8-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           127-8-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           37-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kim Trevisani
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           163-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           123-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           126-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           127-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           55-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           130-7-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Burns Jr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           211-12-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim, Party 5

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           33-2-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           91-5-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           98-6-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim, Party 4

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           139-9-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           18-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           27-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           58-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Burns Jr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           67-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Burns Jr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           118-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Paquette vs. Sweet-Paquette
8:30 AM                           52-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lara M. Paquette
                                  Defendant, Joshua A. Sweet-Paquette

Cases heard by Martin A. Maley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           8-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 26
08:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      230-9-17 Frfa
                                  234-9-17 Frfa
                                  237-9-17 Frfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 26
08:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      221-9-17 Frfa
                                  233-9-17 Frfa
                                  236-9-17 Frfa
                                  235-9-17 Frfa
                                  238-9-17 Frfa
                                  239-9-17 Frfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 26
10:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      189-7-17 Frfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 26
11:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      215-8-17 Frfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 26
11:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      226-9-17 Frfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Bellevue vs. Tibbits
1:00 PM                           93-3-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Corey Tibbits
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Gabaree vs. Gabaree
1:30 PM                           370-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly J. Gabaree
                                  Defendant, Steven Gabaree

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Couture vs. Couture
2:30 PM                           192-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Katlyn Couture
                                  Defendant, Daniel Couture

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Gabaree vs. O'Donnell
3:00 PM                           281-8-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Corrine Gabaree
                                  Defendant, Kyle O'Donnell
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           103-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           104-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           105-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           106-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 27


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 27                Wells vs. Wells
9:30 AM                           239-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Gerald L Wells  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Susan A Wells

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Charron vs. Martin
2:00 PM                           17-1-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Charron
                                  Defendant, Brian Martin  (Robert E. Farrar)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           66-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           40-2-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS
                                  Other, Party 9
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6  (Christina M. Pingert)

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           39-2-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS
                                  Other, Party 9
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6  (Christina M. Pingert)

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          6-1-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Carmel Quinn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          7-1-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Carmel Quinn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          89-5-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 10

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          109-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          108-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          147-9-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          96-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Susan Hardin)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           128-8-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
1:15 PM                           139-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
1:15 PM                           140-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           155-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           156-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Marina Murphy
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           119-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           120-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           121-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 28                Costello vs. Conger
8:30 AM                           187-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Costello
                                  Defendant, Allan Michael Conger
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Casey vs. Wright
9:30 AM                           85-3-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Joseph A. Wright
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Gaudette vs. Stacey
10:30 AM                          54-2-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rosco Gaudette
                                  Defendant, Melissa Stacey
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Scribner vs. Helton
1:00 PM                           246-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rodney D Scribner
                                  Plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)
                                  Defendant, Beverly Helton

Cases heard by Martin A. Maley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 28                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           24-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Paradee vs. Paradee
8:30 AM                           297-10-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Laurie Paradee Bombard
                                  Defendant, Eric J. Paradee
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Coon vs. Curran
9:00 AM                           109-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nathan P. Coon
                                  Defendant, Stephanie T. Curran
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Erno vs. Quick
2:00 PM                           213-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Janet Erno
                                  Defendant, Daniel W. Quick
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 28                Russin vs. Partlow
8:30 AM                           198-6-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Russin
                                  Defendant, Jesse J. Partlow
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Strickland vs. Locke
8:30 AM                           31-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Allen Wayne Locke
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                St. Francis vs. Bohannon
8:30 AM                           139-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shaye Marie St. Francis
                                  Defendant, Bradley A. Bohannon
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Davis vs. Sweet
8:30 AM                           224-8-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Harley Davis
                                  Defendant, Joshua B. Sweet
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Howard vs. Howard
9:00 AM                           59-2-08 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Robert Howard
                                  Defendant, Rachelle Howard (Levau)
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Kenny vs. Kenny
10:00 AM                          120-4-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Anne Kenny
                                  Defendant, Christopher J. Kenny
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Corwell vs. McDade
11:00 AM                          55-2-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Corwell
                                  Defendant, Tyler McDade
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Tanner vs. Benson
11:30 AM                          187-6-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Olivia Tanner
                                  Defendant, Christopher Benson
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Conner vs. Conner
1:00 PM                           215-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Conner
                                  Defendant, Marnie Conner
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Connors vs. Cosgrove
1:00 PM                           331-11-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Connors
                                  Defendant, Kevin C. Cosgrove Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Leveillee vs. Robtoy
1:30 PM                           366-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Leveillee
                                  Defendant, Justin A. R. Robtoy
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Trippany vs. Trippany
2:00 PM                           195-8-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jonah P. Trippany
                                  Defendant, Kayla Tarte Trippany

Thursday,  Sep. 28                Sartwell vs. Toprani
2:30 PM                           273-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa L. Sartwell
                                  Defendant, Nicholas A. Toprani
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Sep. 28                McBee vs. McBee
3:00 PM                           148-6-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Skie Wayne McBee
                                  Defendant, Tyler McBee

Thursday,  Sep. 28                White vs. Perry
3:30 PM                           12-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Molly White
                                  Defendant, Ryan A. Perry
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 29                Dragon vs. Dragon
8:30 AM                           173-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Dragon
                                  Defendant, Davy Dragon

Friday,    Sep. 29                LaFlam vs. Laflam
9:00 AM                           36-1-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Karen LaFlam  (Robert E. Farrar)
                                  Defendant, Mark Laflam  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          17-8-16 Frmh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Ira N. Morris)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James A. Hughes

                                  Physician, Party 6
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          18-9-17 Frmh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6

                                  Prosecutor  (Ira N. Morris)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James A. Hughes

                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           63-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Steve P. Dunham


Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           126-8-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Howard W. Stalnaker)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 8

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           134-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Dewey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           136-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Dewey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           20-2-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           19-2-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           21-2-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           124-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Sep. 29                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           125-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  2
08:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      217-8-17 Frfa
                                  229-9-17 Frfa

Monday,    Oct.  2
11:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      223-9-17 Frfa

Monday,    Oct.  2                Comstock vs. Comstock
1:00 PM                           207-6-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Comstock (Remillard)
                                  Defendant, Daniel T. Comstock
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct.  2                Staples vs. Staples
1:30 PM                           276-9-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea E. Staples
                                  Defendant, Bradley S. Staples
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct.  2                Peters vs. Baisley
2:00 PM                           362-10-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley L. Peters
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey A. Baisley  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct.  2                Benson (Carmichael) vs. Geraw
2:30 PM                           145-5-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon M. Benson (Carmichael)  (Mairead C. O'Reilly)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J Geraw
                                  Legal Guardian, Ronald Geraw
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct.  2                Hull vs. Hull
3:30 PM                           89-3-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, David J. Hull
                                  Defendant, Sarah K. Hull

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Rocheleau vs. Stanhope
4:00 PM                           195-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Hailee Rocheleau
                                  Defendant, Ryan Stanhope

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Jones vs. Machia
4:00 PM                           185-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany E. Jones
                                  Defendant, Jeremy A Machia  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Stone vs. West
4:00 PM                           199-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, McKenna Stone
                                  Defendant, Jeremy A. West

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Ladd vs. Derry
4:00 PM                           208-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth A. Ladd
                                  Defendant, Corey T. Derry
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Boucher vs. Boucher
4:00 PM                           209-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff  (Suzanne R. Brown)
                                  Defendant, Timothy M. Boucher
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Erno vs. Quick
4:00 PM                           213-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Janet Erno
                                  Defendant, Daniel W. Quick
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Studley vs. Surprenant
4:00 PM                           206-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Studley
                                  Defendant, Eric Surprenant

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Blouin vs. Blouin
4:00 PM                           205-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Dustin A. Blouin

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Garrow vs. Garrow
4:00 PM                           211-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Carrie C Garrow
                                  Defendant, Mark L Garrow

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Hamilton vs. Guyette
4:00 PM                           214-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Mindy E Hamilton
                                  Defendant, Stewart D Guyette
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Selleck vs. Graves
4:00 PM                           226-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Selleck
                                  Defendant, Maxwell Graves
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Goodland vs. Goodland
4:00 PM                           228-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Taylor A Goodland  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Skyanna M Goodland

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Regan vs. Regan
4:00 PM                           223-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Regan
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Regan

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                White vs. White
4:00 PM                           225-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Jason E White  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  Defendant, Lina M White

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Gagner vs. O'Neill
4:00 PM                           219-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Gagner
                                  Defendant, Benjamin O'Neill

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Bouvier vs. Brown
4:00 PM                           231-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas A Bouvier
                                  Defendant, Meghan Brown

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Loyer vs. Martell
4:00 PM                           238-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Loyer
                                  Defendant, Dylan Martell
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Munger vs. Pulsifer
4:00 PM                           242-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Munger
                                  Defendant, Casey J. Pulsifer
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Janesik vs. Janesik
4:00 PM                           236-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Janesik
                                  Defendant, John-John Janesik

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Pelkey-Mahler vs. Mahler
8:30 AM                           119-4-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lynn Marie Pelkey-Mahler  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Defendant, Kenneth A. Mahler  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 3  (Mark J. Keller)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Soter vs. Soter
9:00 AM                           309-10-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Soter
                                  Defendant, Brannon Soter

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Dupaw vs. Ely
10:00 AM                          15-1-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jasmine E. Dupaw (Bonyea)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Ely
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Michael E. Rowley)

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                Holcomb vs. Holcomb
10:30 AM                          233-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jocelyn Holcomb
                                  Defendant, Christopher Holcomb

Tuesday,   Oct.  3                White vs. Perry
11:30 AM                          12-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Molly White
                                  Defendant, Ryan A. Perry
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  4                Tatro vs. Tatro
8:30 AM                           330-11-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal L. Tatro
                                  Defendant, Leon A. Tatro Jr.

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Combs vs. Combs
10:30 AM                          56-3-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marie Combs
                                  Defendant, Gene Combs  (Luke W. Richter)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Goodland vs. Goodland
1:00 PM                           228-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Taylor A Goodland  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Skyanna M Goodland

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  4                Malone vs. Malone
8:30 AM                           168-6-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Melinda Malone  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  Defendant, Michael Malone  (Christopher L. Davis)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Malone vs. Malone
8:30 AM                           168-6-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melinda Malone  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  Defendant, Michael Malone  (Christopher L. Davis)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Jacobs vs. Lefebvre
9:00 AM                           22-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Bernard R. Jacobs III  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Defendant  (Luke W. Richter)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Brown vs. Mayer
10:00 AM                          32-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Brown
                                  Defendant, Richard Mayer

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Limoge vs. Limoge
10:30 AM                          297-10-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Nicholas Limoge
                                  Defendant, Tasha Limoge  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Limoge vs. Limoge
10:30 AM                          297-10-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nicholas Limoge
                                  Defendant, Tasha Limoge  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Paquette vs. Reed
11:00 AM                          96-4-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Crystina Paquette
                                  Defendant, Cory A Reed
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           135-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           129-8-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           176-9-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          181-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          138-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          141-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:15 AM                          20-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:15 AM                          21-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:15 AM                          51-4-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          34-2-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          35-2-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          36-2-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct.  4                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           132-10-11 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Shawn Vetere

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  5                Charland vs. Sweeney
8:30 AM                           185-6-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stacy Charland
                                  Defendant, Aaron Sweeney
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Reilly vs. Morong
9:30 AM                           134-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Autumn Reilly
                                  Defendant, Ryan Morong
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Hamilton vs. Guyette
10:30 AM                          214-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mindy E Hamilton
                                  Defendant, Stewart D Guyette
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Broderick vs. Broderick
1:00 PM                           44-2-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tracey Broderick
                                  Defendant, Scott P. Broderick
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Elie, Jean vs. Degraff, Richard R.
2:00 PM                           156-5-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jean Elie
                                  Defendant, Richard R. Degraff
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  5                Aldrich vs. Aldrich Haselman
8:30 AM                           158-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Aldrich  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Aldrich Haselman  (Lisa Werner)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Blanchard vs. Mumley
8:30 AM                           290-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jeanne M. Blanchard
                                  Defendant, Corey S. Mumley
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Bruce vs. Gazaille
8:30 AM                           393-12-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Theodore A Bruce
                                  Defendant, Brittany Gazaille
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Juaire vs. Bruce
8:30 AM                           182-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Juaire
                                  Defendant, Theodore A Bruce
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Morgan vs. Hanvey
9:00 AM                           132-4-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Misty Morgan
                                  Defendant, Vince Hanvey
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Dumont vs. Domina
9:30 AM                           3-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Krystie T. Dumont
                                  Defendant, Adam T. Domina
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Demont vs. Domina
9:30 AM                           25-1-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Sara Demont
                                  Defendant, Adam T. Domina
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Combs vs. Smith
10:00 AM                          16-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jenna Combs
                                  Defendant, William J. Smith Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Williard vs. Williard
10:30 AM                          65-2-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Criquette Williard  (David G. Miller)
                                  Defendant, David Williard  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Blanchard vs. Duprey
1:00 PM                           168-5-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brittnie Blanchard
                                  Defendant, Ryan Duprey
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Couture vs. Couture
1:00 PM                           192-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Katlyn Couture
                                  Defendant, Daniel Couture

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Irish vs. Audette
1:30 PM                           140-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Tessa Irish
                                  Defendant, Brian Audette
                                  Co-Counsel
                                     Co-Counsel

                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Christie vs. Christie
2:00 PM                           75-3-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen Laroux Christie
                                  Defendant, Greg A. Christie
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct.  5                Chatfiled vs. Dwyer
3:00 PM                           221-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Tabitha Chatfiled
                                  Defendant, Eric Dwyer
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  5                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           78-5-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  6                Clark vs. Clark
3:00 PM                           200-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa M Clark
                                  Defendant, Ernest O. Clark Jr.

Friday,    Oct.  6                Studley vs. Surprenant
3:00 PM                           206-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Studley
                                  Defendant, Eric Surprenant

Friday,    Oct.  6                Vezina vs. Vezina
3:00 PM                           204-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Priscilla Vezina
                                  Defendant, Henry J Vezina

Friday,    Oct.  6                Garrow vs. Garrow
3:00 PM                           211-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Carrie C Garrow
                                  Defendant, Mark L Garrow

Friday,    Oct.  6                Hamilton vs. Guyette
3:00 PM                           214-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Mindy E Hamilton
                                  Defendant, Stewart D Guyette
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Holcomb vs. Holcomb
3:00 PM                           220-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Carmaletta Holcomb  (Robert E. Farrar)
                                  Defendant, Jay L. Holcomb

Friday,    Oct.  6                Selleck vs. Graves
3:00 PM                           226-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Selleck
                                  Defendant, Maxwell Graves
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Parker vs. Parker
3:00 PM                           218-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Davis Parker
                                  Defendant, Luke D. Parker

Friday,    Oct.  6                Regan vs. Regan
3:00 PM                           223-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Regan
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Regan

Friday,    Oct.  6                Hendee vs. Hendee
3:00 PM                           224-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Sherry H. Hendee
                                  Defendant, Steven Hendee

Friday,    Oct.  6                Bouvier vs. Brown
3:00 PM                           231-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas A Bouvier
                                  Defendant, Meghan Brown

Friday,    Oct.  6                Loyer vs. Martell
3:00 PM                           238-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Loyer
                                  Defendant, Dylan Martell
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Brady vs. Brady
3:00 PM                           240-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, David W Brady  (Megan Manahan)
                                  Defendant, Bonnie A Brady

Friday,    Oct.  6                Janesik vs. Janesik
3:00 PM                           236-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Janesik
                                  Defendant, John-John Janesik

Friday,    Oct.  6                Lefebvre vs. Lefebvre
3:00 PM                           243-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Randi Lefebvre

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  6                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           129-8-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  6                Aponte vs. Plunkett
8:30 AM                           244-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jason R. Aponte
                                  Defendant, Michaela A. Plunkett

Friday,    Oct.  6                Macha vs. Robitaille
9:00 AM                           139-4-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, April Macha
                                  Defendant, Travis L. Robitaille
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Atkins vs. Hope
9:30 AM                           355-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Atkins
                                  Defendant, Nikademous Hope
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Wright vs. Wright
10:00 AM                          392-12-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Wright
                                  Defendant, Samantha Wright (Patterson)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Burdo vs. Overbey
10:30 AM                          248-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nathaniel Burdo
                                  Defendant, Lauren A. Overbey

Friday,    Oct.  6                Jacobs vs. Lefebvre
11:00 AM                          22-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bernard R. Jacobs III  (Christopher C. Moll)
                                  Defendant  (Luke W. Richter)

Friday,    Oct.  6                Stone vs. West
1:00 PM                           199-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, McKenna Stone
                                  Defendant, Jeremy A. West

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Martin A. Maley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  9                Nouvertne vs. Nouvertne
8:30 AM                           89-3-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mary Ellen Nouvertne
                                  Defendant, Frederick Nouvertne  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           124-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           125-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 10


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Regan vs. Regan
8:30 AM                           223-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Regan
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Regan

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Gagner vs. O'Neill
9:30 AM                           219-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Gagner
                                  Defendant, Benjamin O'Neill

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Lafata vs. Lafata
10:30 AM                          108-5-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Laurie Lafata
                                  Defendant, David Lafata
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Kelly Gosselin/Robert Johnson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Domina vs. Domina
8:30 AM                           361-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea Domina
                                  Defendant, John C. Domina

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Barnard vs. Fix
8:30 AM                           152-6-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Felicity Barnard
                                  Defendant, Peter Fix

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Couture vs. Ritchie
9:00 AM                           247-8-08 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Scott M. Couture
                                  Defendant, Tawnya L Ritchie  (Jennifer E. Agnew)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Weston vs. Russell (Lissenden)
10:00 AM                          232-7-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Weston
                                  Defendant, Michael Russell DECEASED
                                  Grandparent  (Shane K. Clark)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Michael E. Rowley)

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Nolan vs. Nolan
11:00 AM                          5-1-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Judy Nolan (Hillis)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Nolan
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Gregware vs. Gregware
11:30 AM                          187-7-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Gregware
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Gregware

Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           84-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           85-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           87-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Tuesday,   Oct. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           86-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 11


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 11                Jones vs. Machia
8:30 AM                           185-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany E. Jones
                                  Defendant, Jeremy A Machia  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           23-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           103-7-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           53-4-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           54-4-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          69-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          65-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          128-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 11                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          49-3-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 12                Selleck vs. Graves
8:30 AM                           226-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Selleck
                                  Defendant, Maxwell Graves
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Bouvier vs. Brown
9:30 AM                           231-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas A Bouvier
                                  Defendant, Meghan Brown

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Loyer vs. Martell
10:30 AM                          238-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Loyer
                                  Defendant, Dylan Martell
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Munger vs. Pulsifer
1:00 PM                           242-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Munger
                                  Defendant, Casey J. Pulsifer
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Leach vs. Jette
2:00 PM                           309-9-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Leanne Leach
                                  Defendant, Eric I. Jette
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 12                Lashway (Swann), Melissa S. vs. Swann, Chad M.
8:30 AM                           29-2-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa S. Rolls (Swann) (Lashway)
                                  Defendant, Chad M. Swann
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Murray vs. Clark
8:30 AM                           154-5-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Traci Murray (Fuller)
                                  Defendant, Scott J. Clark
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Heald vs. Gonyea
8:30 AM                           114-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Racheal Heald
                                  Defendant, Steven Gonyea
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                White vs. White
8:30 AM                           314-10-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Steve E. White
                                  Defendant, Stacey Lynn White
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Kane vs. Audette
9:00 AM                           340-10-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Renata Kane
                                  Defendant, Napoleon L. Audette
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Michael E. Rowley)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Bockus vs. Many
9:00 AM                           311-9-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Joshua R. Many
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                McDonald vs. Francis
9:00 AM                           301-9-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Vicki McDonald
                                  Defendant, Gary L. Francis
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Maynard vs. Cline
9:00 AM                           71-3-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda M. Maynard
                                  Defendant, John R. Cline
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Machia vs. Gover
10:00 AM                          191-6-08 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Ann Machia
                                  Defendant, David P. Gover Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Singer vs. Convard
10:30 AM                          103-3-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Michael S Singer
                                  Defendant, Christine Convard
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Combs vs. Sheeley
11:00 AM                          35-2-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Combs
                                  Defendant, Joshua R. Sheeley
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 12                McNulty vs. McNulty
11:00 AM                          308-9-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah McNulty  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                                  Defendant, Keith McNulty  (Alison Maureen McCarthy)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Clogston vs. Domina
11:30 AM                          96-4-00 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ethel May Clogston (Katon)
                                  Defendant, Orrin Domina Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Smith vs. Domina
11:30 AM                          317-11-01 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Leann J. Smith (Holmes)
                                  Defendant, Orrin Domina Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Houle vs. Domina
11:30 AM                          270-8-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Courtney Bowen (Houle)
                                  Defendant, Orrin Domina Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Andrews vs. Lewis
1:00 PM                           141-5-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Andrews  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                                  Defendant, Morrison Lewis  (Kurt M. Hughes)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Bartemy Vincent vs. Benway
1:30 PM                           287-10-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Mikayla Bartemy Vincent
                                  Defendant, Michael Benway
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Dumont vs. Hamlin
2:00 PM                           354-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Krystie T. Dumont
                                  Defendant, Tommy A Hamlin Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Hurlbut vs. Riley
3:30 PM                           102-4-01 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Hurlbut
                                  Defendant, Dean Phillip Riley
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 12                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           67-4-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           68-4-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Lambert vs. Lambert
8:30 AM                           288-9-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marlene  J. Lambert
                                  Defendant, Daniel Lambert
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Clair vs. Fleming
8:30 AM                           169-5-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dorothy M. Clair
                                  Defendant, Bradley M. Fleming
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Grant vs. Companion
8:30 AM                           171-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa E Grant
                                  Defendant, Bernard Steven Companion  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Combs vs. Combs
8:30 AM                           282-8-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Combs (Thompson)
                                  Defendant, Lesley Scott Combs
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           73-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Gaudette vs. Gaudette
9:00 AM                           69-3-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lawrence Gaudette
                                  Defendant, Jessica Gaudette-Poirier
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                McAllister vs. Johnson
9:00 AM                           231-7-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Macey McAllister
                                  Defendant, Colton Johnson
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           98-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 12                White vs. Putnam
10:00 AM                          49-2-01 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Angel L. White
                                  Defendant, Brian E Putnam
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Raymo vs. Ploof
10:00 AM                          150-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melinda Raymo
                                  Defendant, Kyle J. Ploof
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Bean vs. Fortier
10:00 AM                          7-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William E. Bean
                                  Defendant, Catherine Fortier (Rooney)
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Lontine vs. Pion
10:00 AM                          107-4-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kari Lontine
                                  Defendant, Matthew Pion
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                King vs. King
10:30 AM                          77-3-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jonathan A King
                                  Defendant, Kimberly M King (Bougor)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 12                Robtoy vs. Mashtare
1:00 PM                           295-10-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Alita Robtoy
                                  Defendant, James Mashtare
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          14-8-17 Frmh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6

                                  Prosecutor  (Ira N. Morris)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James A. Hughes

                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           3-1-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           92-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           93-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           94-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           95-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           133-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           97-6-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joseph P. Bauer Bauer Gravel Farnham
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 16                Earley vs. Johnson-Earley
9:30 AM                           392-11-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jay J. Earley
                                  Defendant, Sarah Johnson-Earley

Monday,    Oct. 16                Brady vs. Brady
10:00 AM                          240-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, David W Brady  (Megan Manahan)
                                  Defendant, Bonnie A Brady

Monday,    Oct. 16                Robbins vs. Robbins
10:30 AM                          74-3-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                                  Plaintiff, Mikaela Robbins  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Robbins  (R. Peter Decato)

Monday,    Oct. 16                Lissenden vs. Modugno
11:30 AM                          129-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shawnee Lissenden
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Modugno  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct. 16                Hamlin vs. Bushey
1:30 PM                           92-3-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer A. Hamlin
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Bushey
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Mary Billings Munger)

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           3-2-17 Frmh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6

                                  Prosecutor  (Ira N. Morris)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James A. Hughes

                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Rebecca T. Plummer)

Monday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           16-8-17 Frmh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6

                                  Prosecutor  (Ira N. Morris)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James A. Hughes

                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Rebecca T. Plummer)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Hatch vs. Thibault-Hatch
3:00 PM                           363-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Hatch  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Defendant, Michelle Thibault-Hatch  (Scott R. Bortzfield)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Britch vs. Sterling
8:30 AM                           346-11-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sheri Britch Wiegand
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Sterling
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS

Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Giguere vs. Giguere
9:00 AM                           118-4-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan Giguere T  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Giguere  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           27-2-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Hemingway vs. Hemingway
10:00 AM                          337-11-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Itzia Hemingway  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, Robby Hemingway  (Catherine E. Clark)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by Martin A. Maley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           41-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           42-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           170-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           171-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           172-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           185-12-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert McHugh
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           186-12-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert McHugh
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           187-12-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert McHugh
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           166-10-13 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Howard W. Stalnaker)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           167-10-13 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Howard W. Stalnaker)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          151-10-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          151-10-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          99-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           195-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 7
                                  Other, Party 11
                                  Other, Party 6  (Scott R. Bortzfield)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           196-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 8

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           197-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           198-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 8

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           157-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 18                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           158-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 19                Messeck vs. Messeck
8:30 AM                           48-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Megean Messeck  (David G. Miller)
                                  Defendant, Scott A. Messeck
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Lapine vs. Breault
9:30 AM                           263-9-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melinda Lapine
                                  Defendant, Thomas Breault
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                OCS vs. Lapan / Robtoy
10:30 AM                          196-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Defendant, Chelsea J. Lapan
                                  Defendant, Adrian Robtoy II
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 19                Beaudry vs. Palmer
8:30 AM                           362-11-99 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Anne M. Beaudry
                                  Defendant, Rodney Palmer
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Hayford vs. Dearmin
8:30 AM                           256-8-97 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Beth Hayford
                                  Defendant, Anthony W. Dearmin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Allen vs. Smith
8:30 AM                           186-6-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Trina D. Allen (Crockett)
                                  Defendant, Scott Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Tarte vs. Sweet
8:30 AM                           49-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Tyler A. Sweet
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Adams vs. Adams
9:00 AM                           43-2-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Adams
                                  Defendant, Jonathan S. Adams
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Bishop vs. Honsinger
9:30 AM                           125-5-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Cheyene Bishop
                                  Defendant, Joseph Honsinger
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Bashaw vs. Robtoy
10:00 AM                          364-12-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Shane A Robtoy Sr.
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Fiorini vs. Fiorini
10:30 AM                          367-10-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany Fiorini  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Defendant, Jordan Fiorini
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Benson (Carmichael) vs. Geraw
11:00 AM                          145-5-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon M. Benson (Carmichael)  (Mairead C. O'Reilly)
                                  Defendant, Timothy J Geraw
                                  Legal Guardian, Ronald Geraw
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Martin vs. Humiston
11:30 AM                          115-4-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kathy Martin
                                  Defendant, Howard Humiston
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Coon vs. Craig
1:00 PM                           319-10-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Julie Coon (Parah)
                                  Defendant, Donald Craig
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Boucher vs. Warren
1:30 PM                           174-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Bryan Boucher
                                  Defendant, Nicki Warren  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  OCS intervenor, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Audette vs. Bushey
2:00 PM                           385-12-00 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Joyce A. Audette
                                  Defendant, Jason W. Bushey
                                  Legal Guardian, Pamela Rushlow
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Marshall vs. Marshall
2:30 PM                           374-12-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jillian M. Marshall
                                  Defendant, Daniel A. Marshall
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Hemingway vs. Hemingway
3:00 PM                           337-11-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Itzia Hemingway  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, Robby Hemingway  (Catherine E. Clark)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 19                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           42-3-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           144-9-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           72-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           69-4-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen Magill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           70-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Dewey
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Hartin vs. Hartin
1:00 PM                           397-12-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kara Hartin (Bohannon)  (Laura C. Bierley)
                                  Defendant, Christopher D. Hartin

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Avila vs. Ducharme
1:30 PM                           228-8-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, William Avila
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 19                Lindley vs. Lindley
2:00 PM                           301-10-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Debra E. Lindley  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Daniel L. Lindley  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 20


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           84-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Friday,    Oct. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           85-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Friday,    Oct. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           87-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Friday,    Oct. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           86-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ian P. Carleton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah A. Baker


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 20                Wagner vs. Bertrand
8:30 AM                           289-9-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kacy Wagner
                                  Defendant, Michael Bertrand
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct. 20                Burdo Stoddard vs. Deschamps
9:00 AM                           58-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Burdo Stoddard
                                  Defendant, Dllion T. Deschamps
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dolores Burdo
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Danielle Lucas
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct. 20                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           134-9-14 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jenn Hatin
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Friday,    Oct. 20                Messeck vs. Messeck
10:00 AM                          48-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Megean Messeck  (David G. Miller)
                                  Defendant, Scott A. Messeck
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Friday,    Oct. 20                St. Francis vs. Hemond
1:00 PM                           341-10-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Emily St. Francis  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)
                                  Defendant, Justin Hemond  (Paul D. Jarvis)

Friday,    Oct. 20                Unwin vs. Pigeon
2:30 PM                           361-10-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Casey Unwin  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant, Paul F. Pigeon
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           167-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 23                Mueller vs. Mueller
1:00 PM                           229-7-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tina Mueller  (Francis J. Twarog)
                                  Defendant, Winfield Mueller  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Monday,    Oct. 23                Bluto vs. Austin
1:30 PM                           27-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Corey A. Bluto  (Shane K. Clark)
                                  Defendant, Faith Austin  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 24                Aldrich vs. Aldrich Haselman
9:00 AM                           158-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Aldrich  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Aldrich Haselman  (Lisa Werner)

Tuesday,   Oct. 24                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           115-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lesley Ryan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 25                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           114-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Fricke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 25                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          74-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jan Peterson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 25                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          75-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jan Peterson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Oct. 25                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          149-10-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 26                Love vs. Love
8:30 AM                           222-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly Love
                                  Defendant, James Love
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 26                OCS vs. Trayah, Charles R. Jr.
8:30 AM                           99-4-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Defendant, Katherine L. Barbour (Trayah)
                                  Defendant, Charles R. Trayah Jr.

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Lafontaine vs. King
8:30 AM                           237-7-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Felton M. Lafontaine  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Defendant, Amanda King
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Vanslette vs. Vanslette
8:30 AM                           365-12-01 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Roy E Vanslette Jr
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Vanslette
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Cross (Naylor), Heather A. vs. Naylor, Andrew L.
8:30 AM                           103-3-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Heather A. Cross (Naylor)(Stine)
                                  Defendant, Andrew L. Naylor
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Letkowski vs. Dashno
9:00 AM                           345-11-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Michael S. Letkowski
                                  Defendant, Amber Magee (Dashno)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Larson vs. Bovat
9:30 AM                           230-9-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Dannielle N. Larson
                                  Defendant, Casey Bovat
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (Michael E. Rowley)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Farris vs. Farris
10:00 AM                          356-12-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Christian Farris Berry  (Michael J. Leddy)
                                  Defendant, Justin Farris
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Bonyea vs. Robtoy
11:00 AM                          119-4-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katelynn Bonyea
                                  Defendant, Robbie A. Robtoy
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Brault vs. Flanders
11:30 AM                          241-8-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jollene Brault
                                  Defendant, Jason D. Flanders
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Rocheleau vs. Stanhope
1:00 PM                           195-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Hailee Rocheleau
                                  Defendant, Ryan Stanhope

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Perez vs. Bonilla
1:30 PM                           157-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Zenaida Perez
                                  Defendant, Carlos Bonilla

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Bonk Churchill vs. Bonk
2:00 PM                           264-9-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Katie E. Churchill Bonk  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Landon Bonk  (Julie A. Frame)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 26                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           13-1-13 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vincent Hickey
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Therrien vs. Talley
8:30 AM                           321-10-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Lee Therrien
                                  Defendant, Alan M. Talley
                                  Legal Guardian, Christine Therrien
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Katon vs. King
8:30 AM                           95-4-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Katon
                                  Defendant, Jeremy M. King
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Densmore vs. Ploof
8:30 AM                           413-12-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Densmore
                                  Defendant, Amberly Ploof
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Germain vs. Tatro
9:00 AM                           248-7-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Cynthia Germain
                                  Defendant, Louis A. Tatro Sr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           9-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           10-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Tibbits vs. Ives
9:00 AM                           59-2-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tessa Jean Tibbits
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Ives
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Howard vs. Muir
9:00 AM                           198-7-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jason R. Howard
                                  Defendant, Nicole Muir
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           47-4-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Oct. 26                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          104-7-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 27                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           119-7-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 27                Robinson vs. Lepeltier
9:00 AM                           177-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Orett O. Robinson
                                  Defendant  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           119-7-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim, Party 5

Monday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           11-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           12-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           13-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Carpenter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           59-5-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
4:00 PM                           76-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lesley Ryan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 31                Watson vs. Watson
3:30 PM                           35-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Steven Watson  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Watson  (Corey F. Wood)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 1


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  1                Turner vs. Deforge
8:30 AM                           70-3-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Amber C. Turner
                                  Defendant, Daren J. Deforge
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Sartwell vs. Smith
8:30 AM                           372-10-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Donna A. (Sartwell) Benoit
                                  Defendant, Vernon Smith

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Hayes vs. Hayes
8:30 AM                           28-2-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Penny Hayes(Hakey)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Hayes
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Butcher vs. Butcher
9:30 AM                           262-8-08 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Butcher
                                  Defendant, Tonya A. Butcher Wells
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Billado vs. Billado Vincelette
11:30 AM                          185-10-89 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey P. Billado
                                  Defendant, Melanie R. Billado(Vincelette)Johnson Frenc
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  1                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           194-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Richard C. Bothfeld)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Other, Party 7
                                  Other, Party 8  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           114-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Fricke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          14-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          15-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          16-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  1                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          17-2-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  2                Bushey vs. Howell
9:30 AM                           253-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Bushey
                                  Defendant, Kyle W. Howell
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  2                Charbonneau, Erin M. vs. Walsh, Eric J.
8:30 AM                           181-6-98 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Erin M. Chamberlin-Brosseau Charbonneau/Messier
                                  Defendant, Eric J. Walsh
                                  Legal Guardian, Susan B. Walsh
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Porter vs. Learned
8:30 AM                           59-2-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Megan L. Porter
                                  Defendant, Jason Learned
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Brow vs. Brow
8:30 AM                           358-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katee Brow
                                  Defendant, Alan R. Brow
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                St. Francis vs. Lillquist
9:00 AM                           254-8-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christina M. St. Francis Ladd (Martin)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Paul Lillquist  (Marcus C. Webb)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Eades vs. Perez
9:00 AM                           234-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kelvin Eades
                                  Defendant, Kerry Perez
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Kelley vs. Kelley
9:30 AM                           329-10-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica L. Kelley (Pecor)
                                  Defendant, Edward Kelley
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Faucher vs. Rodger
10:00 AM                          150-6-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Mikal Faucher  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                  Defendant, Bryan J Rodger  (James W. Murdoch)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Robinson vs. Lepeltier
10:30 AM                          177-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Orett O. Robinson
                                  Defendant  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Bates vs. L'Esperance
11:00 AM                          148-5-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Lynne Bates  (Richard E. McCormick)
                                  Defendant, Christopher S. L'Esperance Jr.  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Bloomer Noyes vs. Noyes
1:00 PM                           310-9-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Bloomer Noyes
                                  Defendant, Jeremy J. Noyes
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Ring vs. Stowell
1:00 PM                           169-6-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Christine Ring
                                  Defendant, Arthur L. Stowell
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Krupp vs. Krupp
1:00 PM                           350-12-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Krupp
                                  Defendant, Robert A. Krupp
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Cyr (Robtoy) vs. Cyr
1:30 PM                           186-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Luke S Cyr

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Charbonneau, Erin M. vs. Walsh, Eric J.
2:00 PM                           181-6-98 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Erin M. Chamberlin-Brosseau Charbonneau/Messier
                                  Defendant, Eric J. Walsh
                                  Legal Guardian, Susan B. Walsh
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Messeck vs. Messeck
2:30 PM                           48-2-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Megean Messeck  (David G. Miller)
                                  Defendant, Scott A. Messeck
                                  OCS plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  2                Tatro vs. Tatro
8:30 AM                           259-8-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rachael Tatro
                                  Defendant, Sean Tatro
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           97-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  3                Stoll vs. Stoll
3:00 PM                           241-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Sheila M Stoll
                                  Defendant, Richard Stoll Jr.

Friday,    Nov.  3                Byrne vs. Byrne
3:00 PM                           245-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Larry Marvin Byrne Jr.
                                  Defendant, Jennifer A Byrne

Friday,    Nov.  3                Aponte vs. Plunkett
3:00 PM                           244-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Jason R. Aponte
                                  Defendant, Michaela A. Plunkett

Friday,    Nov.  3                Fuller vs. Gates
3:00 PM                           249-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Wendy Lee Fuller (a/k/a Wendy Gates Fuller)
                                  Defendant, Scott G. Gates

Friday,    Nov.  3                Knight vs. Gagnon
3:00 PM                           247-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Marita Rose Knight
                                  Defendant, Christian Gagnon

Friday,    Nov.  3                Moore vs. Moore
3:00 PM                           252-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pro Se Education Program
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Moore  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  Defendant, David E. Moore

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  7                Fuller vs. Gates
8:30 AM                           249-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Wendy Lee Fuller (a/k/a Wendy Gates Fuller)
                                  Defendant, Scott G. Gates

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 8


Cases heard by Susan LeClair

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  8                Moore vs. Moore
9:30 AM                           252-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Clerk's Office              Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Moore  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  Defendant, David E. Moore

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           66-4-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           185-10-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           217-12-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Andrew Crane
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 9
                                  Victim, Party 5
                                  Victim, Party 6

Wednesday, Nov.  8                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           142-9-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 4

Wednesday, Nov.  8                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           163-11-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  9                Shortsleeves vs. Kneeland
8:30 AM                           6-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Penny Shortsleeves
                                  Defendant, Robert Kneeland
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Vince vs. McLamb
8:30 AM                           118-4-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katrina Vince
                                  Defendant, Ruel McLamb
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Perry vs. Perry
8:30 AM                           249-8-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Perry
                                  Plaintiff, ocs  (James C. Shea)
                                  Defendant, Peter Perry

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Hotchkiss vs. St. Francis
9:00 AM                           183-6-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jade Hotchkiss
                                  Defendant, Cody St. Francis
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Robtoy vs. Mashtare
9:30 AM                           295-10-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Alita Robtoy
                                  Defendant, James Mashtare
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Salter vs. Longway
10:00 AM                          356-10-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Salter
                                  Defendant, Thomas G. Longway
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Cassidy Sibley vs. Sibley
10:30 AM                          8-1-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Trica Lynn Sibley Cassidy
                                  Defendant, Nathan I. Sibley Sr.
                                  Legal Guardian, Faith J. Cassidy
                                  Legal Guardian, Michael S. Cassidy
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Fleury vs. Fleury
11:00 AM                          142-5-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Claudette Fleury Paradis
                                  Defendant, Jeff C. Fleury  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 6  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                McMahon vs. Hansen
11:30 AM                          63-3-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kelsey McMahon
                                  Defendant, Joshua P. Hansen
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Johnson vs. Johnson
2:00 PM                           249-9-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Johnson
                                  Defendant, Christopher Johnson
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Ladd vs. Derry
2:30 PM                           208-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth A. Ladd
                                  Defendant, Corey T. Derry
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  9                Godin vs. Blouin
8:30 AM                           43-2-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Godin
                                  Defendant, Christopher A. Blouin
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           183-12-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Ryea vs. Ryea
8:30 AM                           388-12-08 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brenda Ryea Bushey (Dane)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Ryea
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Russell Davis (Jewett) vs. Davis
8:30 AM                           217-7-12 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Connie J. Russell Davis (Jewett)
                                  Defendant, Richard A. Davis
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  9                Ladd vs. Derry
1:30 PM                           208-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth A. Ladd
                                  Defendant, Corey T. Derry
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 13                Blouin vs. Blouin
9:00 AM                           174-6-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Andre P. Blouin  (Megan Manahan)
                                  Defendant, Christine Cantel Blouin  (Edward M. Kenney)

Monday,    Nov. 13                Harvey vs. Harvey
1:30 PM                           80-3-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, L. Shannon Harvey
                                  Defendant, Nathan W. Harvey  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 14


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 14                Willequer vs. Willequer
9:00 AM                           293-10-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Karrie Willequer (Mellnitz)
                                  Defendant, Paul Edward Willequer
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Tuesday,   Nov. 14                Destefano vs. St. Pierre
10:00 AM                          210-7-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Marie Destefano
                                  Defendant, Steve St. Pierre

Tuesday,   Nov. 14                McDonald vs. McDonald (Lafontaine)
10:30 AM                          213-7-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew H. McDonald
                                  Defendant, Amber McDonald (Lafontaine)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 15


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 15                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           82-6-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Ducolon
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 15                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          30-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 15                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          5-1-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Carmel Quinn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 15                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          113-7-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Fricke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Nov. 15                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           26-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5

Wednesday, Nov. 15                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           116-8-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 16                Dube vs. Morin
8:30 AM                           324-10-05 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Lynnae Dube (Rotunda)
                                  Defendant, Ronald F. Morin II
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Elwood vs. Pecor
9:00 AM                           296-10-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, McKayla Ann Elwood
                                  Defendant, Troy Pecor
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Jarvis vs. Perretta
9:30 AM                           364-12-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Megan L. Jarvis
                                  Defendant, Anthony Perretta
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Crepeau vs. Crepeau
10:00 AM                          314-11-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Crepeau
                                  Defendant, Susan Crepeau  (David G. Miller)

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Raymond vs. Raymond
1:00 PM                           202-8-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Raymond  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  Defendant, Michael Raymond  (Scott R. Bortzfield)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           177-9-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lesley Ryan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 11
                                  Other, Party 7  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           178-9-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lesley Ryan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 17                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           177-9-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lesley Ryan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 11
                                  Other, Party 7  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Nov. 17                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           178-9-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lesley Ryan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Other, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 27


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 27                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           38-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 27                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           39-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 27                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           40-3-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 30                Florio vs. Florio
8:30 AM                           192-6-03 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Krista Florio
                                  Defendant, Alfred R. Florio
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 30                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           6-1-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert McHugh
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Nov. 30                Hathaway vs. Danyow
8:30 AM                           65-2-10 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Hathaway
                                  Defendant, Otis S. Danyow
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov. 30                Sanders vs. Saine
8:30 AM                           102-4-15 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley A. Sanders
                                  Defendant, Zachary Saine
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  6                Gaudette vs. Chagnon
8:30 AM                           111-4-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Bonnie L. Gaudette (Adams)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Chagnon
                                  Employer, Bro-Mor Transportation
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  8                Lefebvre vs. Lefebvre
12:30 PM                          243-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Randi Lefebvre

Friday,    Dec.  8                Byrne vs. Byrne
12:30 PM                          245-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Larry Marvin Byrne Jr.
                                  Defendant, Jennifer A Byrne

Friday,    Dec.  8                Aponte vs. Plunkett
12:30 PM                          244-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Jason R. Aponte
                                  Defendant, Michaela A. Plunkett

Friday,    Dec.  8                Fuller vs. Gates
12:30 PM                          249-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Wendy Lee Fuller (a/k/a Wendy Gates Fuller)
                                  Defendant, Scott G. Gates

Friday,    Dec.  8                Bushey vs. Howell
12:30 PM                          253-9-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Cope Class - See Registration Form
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Bushey
                                  Defendant, Kyle W. Howell
                                  OCS plaintiff, James Shea  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 14                Vanderhoff Magnuson, Katy vs. Clark, Todd J
8:30 AM                           340-11-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katy Magnuson (Vanderhoff)
                                  Defendant, Todd J Clark
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 14                St. Francis vs. Bohannon
8:30 AM                           139-5-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shaye Marie St. Francis
                                  Defendant, Bradley A. Bohannon
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           115-7-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Dec. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           116-7-16 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeffrey Young
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------