Court Calendar for
Franklin Civil Division

17 Church Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-3863

As of July 16th at 9:10 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
08:30 AM
Court Room 4                      79-7-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                North Country Cr Union v Nieto, Jr. et al
9:45 AM                           227-7-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    North Country Federal Cr. Union  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Pablo L. Nieto, Jr.
                                    Robert J. Schueller

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                State of VT., Dept. of Labor vs. Lamoureaux, Inc.
10:00 AM                          59-2-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    State of VT., Dept. of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lamoureaux, Inc.

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                NBT Bank, N.A. vs. Austin
10:30 AM                          351-9-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    NBT Bank, N.A.  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Derek Austin

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                NBT Bank, N.A. vs. Bishop et al
11:00 AM                          359-9-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    NBT Bank, N.A.  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joey J. Bishop
                                    Stacy L. Bishop  (Jean L. Murray)

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Peoples Trust Co.of St.Albans vs. Lafromboise fka
11:15 AM                          263-7-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Peoples Trust Co.of St.Albans  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shirley J. Lafromboise fka Shirley Walker
                                    Paul A. Lafromboise, Jr.

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Hughes vs. Gibson et al
11:30 AM                          198-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Beverly Hughes  (Luke W. Richter)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Trissie Casanova
                                    Alix Gibson Director FGIDCF

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 4                      51-5-17 Frsa
                                  52-5-17 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Murray vs. Bushey et al
2:00 PM                           199-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sharon Murray
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bryanna Bushey
                                    Occupants
                                    Donald Utter
                                    Sara Utter

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Barnes vs. Mallette
2:00 PM                           193-5-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cody Barnes  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrea Mallette

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
02:30 PM
Court Room 4                      60-6-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
03:00 PM
Court Room 4                      61-6-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 17                Paradis vs. State of Vermont
3:30 PM                           203-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gregory Paradis  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 18


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 18                Winn vs. In re:
8:30 AM                           337-9-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    John Winn  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    In re:  (John T. Lavoie)

Wednesday, Jul. 18                South Brook Condominium Assoc. et al vs. Harrison
11:45 AM                          272-5-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bannister  (William B. Towle)
                                    Joshua Carter  (William B. Towle)
                                    Deanna Coolbeth  (William B. Towle)
                                    Anita E. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Lionel O. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Roberta Dunning  (William B. Towle)
                                    Janice Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Sung-Gu Kang  (William B. Towle)
                                    Ronald Lamell, Sr.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Melinda Lampman  (William B. Towle)
                                    Derek L. Matton  (William B. Towle)
                                    Amy Matton (aka Amy Bushey)  (William B. Towle)
                                    Aimee Perrino  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul A. Root  (William B. Towle)
                                    Arthur S. Shepard  (William B. Towle)
                                    Carrie Shepard (aka Thibault)  (William B. Towle)
                                    South Brook Condominium Assoc.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Shannon St. Pierre  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kelley Tessier  (William B. Towle)
                                    Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kevin Welch  (William B. Towle)
                                    Stephanie Wilson  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fielding Construction Inc.  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    James Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Janet H. Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Redi-Mix Corp.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Sand, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison-Belisle Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Ian A. Jewkes
                                    Southbrook Condos, LLC.  (William T. Counos)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                  Intervenor
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                    Cincinnati Insurance Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Martell vs. Menard et al
1:00 PM                           120-4-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Paul Martell  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Dubois
                                    Lisa Menard  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lori Perkens

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Gates vs. Hale et al
1:15 PM                           93-3-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David F. Gates  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Hale  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Robert C. Menzel)

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Gates vs. Hale et al
1:15 PM                           93-3-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David F. Gates  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Hale  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Robert C. Menzel)

Wednesday, Jul. 18                McCracken Enterprises, Inc. vs. Wiegand
1:45 PM                           206-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    McCracken Enterprises, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michele Wiegand

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Pennymac Loan Services, LLC vs. aka Ayla H. Underw
2:00 PM                           350-10-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Pennymac Loan Services, LLC  (Loraine L. Hite)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ayla Underwood
                                    Jessie L. Underwood

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Deutsche Bank National Trust vs. Britch, Sr. et al
2:15 PM                           248-7-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Deutsche Bank National Trust  (Loraine L. Hite)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert W. Britch, Sr.
                                    Occupants
                                    Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Deutsche Bank National Company vs. Morin et al
2:15 PM                           66-2-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Deutsche Bank National Company  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Freeborn Estates Townhouses
                                    Shawn D. Morin
                                    Tammy L. Morin

Wednesday, Jul. 18                MTGLQ Investors, L.P. vs. Ashline
3:00 PM                           429-10-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MTGLQ Investors, L.P.  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donella K. Ashline
                                    Mark C. Ashline
                                    Chevalier Drilling Company, Inc.
                                    Mortgage Electronic Reg.Systems

Wednesday, Jul. 18                Homebridge Financial Services, I vs. Ashline et al
3:15 PM                           448-11-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Homebridge Financial Services, I  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jayson Ashline
                                    Kelly Ashline

Wednesday, Jul. 18                US Bank National Association vs. Giguere et al
3:30 PM                           29-1-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    US Bank National Association  (William R. Dziedzic)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashley Aubin
                                    Ryan T. Giguere

Wednesday, Jul. 18                O'Connor vs. In re:
4:00 PM                           169-5-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Randy O'Connor  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    In re:
                                  Interested Person
                                    Rosemary H. Gretkowski

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 31


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
08:30 AM
Court Room 4                      83-7-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                O'Connell vs. Hard et al
9:00 AM                           44-2-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jolene O'Connell  (Michael S. Gawne)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brian Hard
                                    Chara Hard

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Reynolds vs. Scanlon
9:30 AM                           555-12-13 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jacqueline D. Reynolds
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jane C. Scanlon  (Megan Manahan)

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                New England Federal Credit Union vs. Rees
10:00 AM                          210-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    New England Federal Credit Union  (Herbert J. Downing)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kim Rees

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Pothier vs. Worthen
11:15 AM                          212-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benoit Pothier
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alina Worthen

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
11:30 AM
Court Room 4                      72-6-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Watson vs. Blouin et al
1:00 PM                           138-4-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gordon Watson  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dustin Blouin
                                    Taylor Blouin

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
01:30 PM
Court Room 4                      73-6-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Gamache dba Gamache Properties vs. Carswell
2:30 PM                           221-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard Gamache dba Gamache Properties  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tracy Carswell

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                St. Pierre et al vs. Munger et al
2:45 PM                           214-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robin Munger
                                    Occupants
                                    Abrielle Pierro

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                St. Pierre et al vs. Stanhope et al
3:00 PM                           215-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Occupants
                                    Nicole Stanhope
                                    Paul Stanhope

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                St. Pierre et al vs. Lamoureux et al
3:15 PM                           216-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Haley Lamoureux
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                St. Pierre et al vs. Gabaree-Goghlan et al
3:30 PM                           217-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kimberly Gabaree-Goghlan
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Jul. 31                Westview Condominium Development vs. Well et al
3:45 PM                           71-2-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Westview Condominium Development
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Josh Ives
                                    Mandy Well

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  6                South Brook Condominium Assoc. et al vs. Harrison
8:30 AM                           272-5-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bannister  (William B. Towle)
                                    Joshua Carter  (William B. Towle)
                                    Deanna Coolbeth  (William B. Towle)
                                    Anita E. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Lionel O. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Roberta Dunning  (William B. Towle)
                                    Janice Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Sung-Gu Kang  (William B. Towle)
                                    Ronald Lamell, Sr.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Melinda Lampman  (William B. Towle)
                                    Derek L. Matton  (William B. Towle)
                                    Amy Matton (aka Amy Bushey)  (William B. Towle)
                                    Aimee Perrino  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul A. Root  (William B. Towle)
                                    Arthur S. Shepard  (William B. Towle)
                                    Carrie Shepard (aka Thibault)  (William B. Towle)
                                    South Brook Condominium Assoc.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Shannon St. Pierre  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kelley Tessier  (William B. Towle)
                                    Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kevin Welch  (William B. Towle)
                                    Stephanie Wilson  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fielding Construction Inc.  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    James Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Janet H. Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Redi-Mix Corp.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Sand, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison-Belisle Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Ian A. Jewkes
                                    Southbrook Condos, LLC.  (William T. Counos)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                  Intervenor
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                    Cincinnati Insurance Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 7


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  7                South Brook Condominium Assoc. et al vs. Harrison
8:30 AM                           272-5-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bannister  (William B. Towle)
                                    Joshua Carter  (William B. Towle)
                                    Deanna Coolbeth  (William B. Towle)
                                    Anita E. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Lionel O. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Roberta Dunning  (William B. Towle)
                                    Janice Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Sung-Gu Kang  (William B. Towle)
                                    Ronald Lamell, Sr.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Melinda Lampman  (William B. Towle)
                                    Derek L. Matton  (William B. Towle)
                                    Amy Matton (aka Amy Bushey)  (William B. Towle)
                                    Aimee Perrino  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul A. Root  (William B. Towle)
                                    Arthur S. Shepard  (William B. Towle)
                                    Carrie Shepard (aka Thibault)  (William B. Towle)
                                    South Brook Condominium Assoc.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Shannon St. Pierre  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kelley Tessier  (William B. Towle)
                                    Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kevin Welch  (William B. Towle)
                                    Stephanie Wilson  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fielding Construction Inc.  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    James Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Janet H. Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Redi-Mix Corp.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Sand, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison-Belisle Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Ian A. Jewkes
                                    Southbrook Condos, LLC.  (William T. Counos)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                  Intervenor
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                    Cincinnati Insurance Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

Cases heard by Martin A. Maley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  7                Deutsche Bank Trust Company vs. Berthiaume et al
9:00 AM                           511-12-15 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Deutsche Bank Trust Company  (Jessica Esser)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nola M. Berthiaume  (Evan K. Barquist)
                                    The Bank of New York Mellon  (David R. Edwards)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Donald E. Frechette

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 8


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  8                South Brook Condominium Assoc. et al vs. Harrison
8:30 AM                           272-5-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bannister  (William B. Towle)
                                    Joshua Carter  (William B. Towle)
                                    Deanna Coolbeth  (William B. Towle)
                                    Anita E. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Lionel O. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Roberta Dunning  (William B. Towle)
                                    Janice Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Sung-Gu Kang  (William B. Towle)
                                    Ronald Lamell, Sr.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Melinda Lampman  (William B. Towle)
                                    Derek L. Matton  (William B. Towle)
                                    Amy Matton (aka Amy Bushey)  (William B. Towle)
                                    Aimee Perrino  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul A. Root  (William B. Towle)
                                    Arthur S. Shepard  (William B. Towle)
                                    Carrie Shepard (aka Thibault)  (William B. Towle)
                                    South Brook Condominium Assoc.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Shannon St. Pierre  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kelley Tessier  (William B. Towle)
                                    Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kevin Welch  (William B. Towle)
                                    Stephanie Wilson  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fielding Construction Inc.  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    James Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Janet H. Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Redi-Mix Corp.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Sand, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison-Belisle Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Ian A. Jewkes
                                    Southbrook Condos, LLC.  (William T. Counos)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                  Intervenor
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                    Cincinnati Insurance Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 9


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  9                South Brook Condominium Assoc. et al vs. Harrison
8:30 AM                           272-5-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bannister  (William B. Towle)
                                    Joshua Carter  (William B. Towle)
                                    Deanna Coolbeth  (William B. Towle)
                                    Anita E. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Lionel O. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Roberta Dunning  (William B. Towle)
                                    Janice Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Sung-Gu Kang  (William B. Towle)
                                    Ronald Lamell, Sr.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Melinda Lampman  (William B. Towle)
                                    Derek L. Matton  (William B. Towle)
                                    Amy Matton (aka Amy Bushey)  (William B. Towle)
                                    Aimee Perrino  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul A. Root  (William B. Towle)
                                    Arthur S. Shepard  (William B. Towle)
                                    Carrie Shepard (aka Thibault)  (William B. Towle)
                                    South Brook Condominium Assoc.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Shannon St. Pierre  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kelley Tessier  (William B. Towle)
                                    Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kevin Welch  (William B. Towle)
                                    Stephanie Wilson  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fielding Construction Inc.  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    James Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Janet H. Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Redi-Mix Corp.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Sand, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison-Belisle Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Ian A. Jewkes
                                    Southbrook Condos, LLC.  (William T. Counos)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                  Intervenor
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                    Cincinnati Insurance Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 10                South Brook Condominium Assoc. et al vs. Harrison
8:30 AM                           272-5-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bannister  (William B. Towle)
                                    Joshua Carter  (William B. Towle)
                                    Deanna Coolbeth  (William B. Towle)
                                    Anita E. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Lionel O. Cote  (William B. Towle)
                                    Roberta Dunning  (William B. Towle)
                                    Janice Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul Gleason  (William B. Towle)
                                    Sung-Gu Kang  (William B. Towle)
                                    Ronald Lamell, Sr.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Melinda Lampman  (William B. Towle)
                                    Derek L. Matton  (William B. Towle)
                                    Amy Matton (aka Amy Bushey)  (William B. Towle)
                                    Aimee Perrino  (William B. Towle)
                                    Paul A. Root  (William B. Towle)
                                    Arthur S. Shepard  (William B. Towle)
                                    Carrie Shepard (aka Thibault)  (William B. Towle)
                                    South Brook Condominium Assoc.  (William B. Towle)
                                    Shannon St. Pierre  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kelley Tessier  (William B. Towle)
                                    Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (William B. Towle)
                                    Kevin Welch  (William B. Towle)
                                    Stephanie Wilson  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fielding Construction Inc.  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    James Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Janet H. Harrison  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Redi-Mix Corp.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison Sand, Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Harrison-Belisle Inc.  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Ian A. Jewkes
                                    Southbrook Condos, LLC.  (William T. Counos)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                  Intervenor
                                    Acadia Insurance Company  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                    Cincinnati Insurance Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 14


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 14                O'Connor vs. State of Vermont
8:30 AM                           333-8-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brandi O'Connor  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Diane C. Wheeler)

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Weinstein vs. Stevens III
9:00 AM                           496-12-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jordan Weinstein
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donald Stevens III

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                JPL Holdings vs. Emery et al
9:30 AM                           223-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    JPL Holdings
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Emery
                                    Laura Emery

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                JPL Holdings vs. Miles et al
9:45 AM                           222-6-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    JPL Holdings
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Crystal Cushion
                                    Derek Miles

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Martin vs. Nelms et al
10:15 AM                          193-5-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Peter J.R. Martin  (Peter J. R. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Leanne Garrett
                                    Bonnie Plouffe Nelms

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Draghici vs. Gilbeau
10:30 AM                          228-7-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Paul Draghici
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danielle Gilbeau

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Lamos et al vs. Isaacs et al
10:45 AM                          230-7-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeff Lamos
                                    Tina Lamos
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Allison Isaacs
                                    Jennifer Johnson

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
11:00 AM
Court Room 4                      84-7-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 4                      80-7-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
02:00 PM
Court Room 4                      81-7-18 Frsa

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Bishop vs. Robair et al
2:30 PM                           233-7-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Randy Bishop
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patrick Cortis
                                    Jasmine Robair

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Bedard vs. Gross et al
2:45 PM                           235-7-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shawn Bedard  (Renee L. Staudinger)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Hugh Gross
                                    Chelsea Lajeunesse

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Boucher vs. St. Francis et al
3:00 PM                           242-7-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Scott Boucher
                                    Suzie Boucher
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robbie Greenia
                                    Occupants
                                    Riley St. Francis

Tuesday,   Aug. 14                Duchaine vs. Mitchell, NWSCF Corr. Officer
3:30 PM                           167-5-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Rawleigh Duchaine  # 10004583
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Steve Bushey, Burlington P&P Super.
                                    Al Cormier, NERCF Superintendant
                                    Daniel Davies, NWSCF LUS/Religious Cord
                                    Greg Hale, NWSCF Superintendent
                                    Douglas Hanrahan, NERCF Chief Security
                                    Lisa Menard, VDOC Commissioner  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Brandon Mitchell, NWSCF Corr. Officer
                                    Andrew Pallito, Forner VDOC Comm.
                                    Nora Quinn, NERCF Asst.Superintendant
                                    Charlie Remick, Asst. Superintendant
                                    Michael Touchette, Director
                                    John Turk, NWSCF Shift Supervisor

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 15


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 15                Deutsche Bank Trust Company vs. Berthiaume et al
8:30 AM                           511-12-15 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Deutsche Bank Trust Company  (Jessica Esser)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nola M. Berthiaume  (Evan K. Barquist)
                                    The Bank of New York Mellon  (David R. Edwards)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Donald E. Frechette

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 27


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 27                Alpine Haven Property Owners vs. Deptula
9:00 AM                           124-3-13 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alpine Haven Property Owners  (Robert W. Scharf)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edward Deptula
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    David D. Aman
                                    William L. Gagnon
                                  Interested Person
                                    Robert Gensburg  (William L. Gagnon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 28


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 28                Costes vs. Shea
8:30 AM                           20-2-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Valerie A. Costes  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia E. Shea  (Thomas P. Simon)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Rutland Regional Medical Center  (Francesca M. Bove)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 29


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 29                Costes vs. Shea
8:30 AM                           20-2-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Valerie A. Costes  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia E. Shea  (Thomas P. Simon)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Rutland Regional Medical Center  (Francesca M. Bove)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 30


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 30                Costes vs. Shea
8:30 AM                           20-2-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Valerie A. Costes  (William T. Counos)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia E. Shea  (Thomas P. Simon)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Rutland Regional Medical Center  (Francesca M. Bove)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------