Court Calendar for
Franklin Civil Division

17 Church Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-3863

As of March 19th at 9:07 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 25


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 25                Athens School District et al vs. The Vermont State
1:00 PM                           33-1-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Athens School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Barnard School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Barnard Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Bellows Falls Union High School  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Berlin School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Audrey Betts  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Ivy Betts  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Jonathan Betts  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Brighton School Distric  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Brownington Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Calais School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Calais Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Charleston School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Coventry School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Craftsbury School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Dummerston School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Franklin School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Franklin Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Glover School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Grafton School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Greensboro School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Greensboro Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Highgate School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Irasburg School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Irasburg Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Irasbury Planning Commission  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Jay/Westfield School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Lakeview Union School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Lowell School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Elise Manning Sterling  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Marlboro School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Middlesex School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Montgomery School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Montgomery Select Board  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Dorothy Naylor  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Newbury School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Newport Town School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Jo Jean Normandeau  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Paul Normandeau  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Pownal School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Ashley Randall  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Richford School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Sheldon School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Chloe Silva  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Ethan Silva  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Matthew Silva  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Sarah Silva  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Stannard School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Bruce Sterling  (David F. Kelley)
                                    John Douglas Sterling  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Nellie Sterling  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Cameron Scott Thompson  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Troy School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Westminister School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Windham School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                    Worcester School District  (David F. Kelley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Callahan Beck  (David A. Boyd)
                                    John Carroll  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Kyle Courtois  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Dan French  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Krista Huling  (David A. Boyd)
                                    William Mathis  (David A. Boyd)
                                    John O'Keefe  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Oliver Olsen  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Peter Peltz  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Mark Perrin  (David A. Boyd)
                                    The Vermont Agency of Education  (David A. Boyd)
                                    The Vermont State Board of Education  (David A. Boyd)
                                    Stacy Weinberger  (David A. Boyd)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Charles L. Merriman
                                    Ines D. McGillion
                                    Jon T. Alexander
                                    Eleanor L.P. Spottswood
                                    Kate Gallagher
                                  Interested Person
                                    Peacham School Board  (David F. Kelley)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 26


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 26                Gaboury vs. In re:
8:15 AM                           23-1-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Melissa L. Gaboury  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    In re:

Tuesday,   Mar. 26                Bourdeau Bros, Inc. vs. Boissoneault Family Farm,
8:30 AM                           238-7-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bourdeau Bros, Inc.  (Arend R. Tensen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Boissoneault Family Farm, Inc.
                                    Cathy Boissonneault
                                    Jay Boissonneault

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 27


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 27                Bourdeau Bros, Inc. vs. Boissoneault Family Farm,
8:30 AM                           238-7-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bourdeau Bros, Inc.  (Arend R. Tensen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Boissoneault Family Farm, Inc.
                                    Cathy Boissonneault
                                    Jay Boissonneault

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 28


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 28                Sterling Jewelers Inc vs. Emch
8:30 AM                           160-9-16 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew J. Emch

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Sterling Jewelers Inc. vs. Dattilio
8:30 AM                           84-2-14 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sterling Jewelers Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Susan Dattilio

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Sterling Jewelers Inc vs. Turner, Jr.
8:30 AM                           129-5-17 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David R. Turner, Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Swanton Lumber Co., Inc.

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Dean vs. Adams
8:30 AM                           326-8-14 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jennifer L. Dean
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joseph M. Adams
                                  Trustee
                                    Bokan
                                    Handy Chevrolet  (George D. Harwood)
                                    Karib
                                    Total Home Center  (Joseph F. Cahill)

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Bellrose vs. Tanner
8:30 AM                           115-3-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sharon Bellrose
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather J. Tanner
                                    Jody Tanner
                                  Trustee
                                    VT Agency of Transportation

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Capital One Bank USA NA vs. Thibodeau
9:30 AM                           209-12-16 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA NA  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sue A. Thibodeau

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Capital One Bank USA NA vs. Fehr
9:30 AM                           178-7-17 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA NA  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert B. Fehr

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Capital One Bank USA NA vs. Quick
9:30 AM                           229-9-17 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA NA  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel W. Quick

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Capital One Bank USA NA vs. Davis
9:30 AM                           231-9-17 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA NA  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert M. Davis

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Discover Bank vs. Corrigan
10:00 AM                          147-4-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kristin H. Corrigan

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Totten
1:00 PM                           103-3-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eliza Totten  (Jean L. Murray)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Richard J. Volpe

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Bevins vs. Greensky
1:00 PM                           117-3-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bradley Bevins
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greensky

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Hulbert  vs. King
1:00 PM                           145-4-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Allen S. Hulbert
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bruce King
                                  Trustee
                                    Colonial Styling Center
                                    Integrity Auto
                                    United States Post Office

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Ryder
1:00 PM                           390-10-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa M. Ryder

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Blouin vs. Hatin
1:00 PM                           392-11-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael J. Blouin
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carolynn Hatin
                                    Tyler Hatin

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Community Bank, N.A. vs. Mosher
1:00 PM                           419-11-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Bank, N.A.  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marah L. Mosher
                                    David W. St. Francis

Thursday,  Mar. 28                Moretti vs. White
1:00 PM                           437-12-18 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael Moretti Rev.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brooks R. White

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 29


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 29                Alpine Haven Property Owners vs. Deptula
9:00 AM                           124-3-13 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alpine Haven Property Owners  (Robert W. Scharf)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edward Deptula
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    David D. Aman
                                    William L. Gagnon
                                  Interested Person
                                    Robert Gensburg  (William L. Gagnon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 2


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr.  2                Luke vs. State of Vermont et al
8:30 AM                           233-7-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Norma Luke  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Janet Nichols  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    A. Gregory Rainville  (Amy E. Escott)
                                    State of Vermont  (John K. Dunleavy)
                                    Town of Sheldon  (Michael S. Gawne)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Jenny Ronis
                                  Interested Person
                                    Eleanor Dean  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    James Dean  (Matthew T. Daly)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 8


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr.  8                Grunts Move Junk et al vs. Bonnette Properties, LL
8:30 AM                           345-10-16 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mitch Durfee  (Joshua Martin)
                                    Grunts Move Junk  (Joshua Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bonnette Properties, LLC  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)

Monday,    Apr.  8                Burrows vs. Ashton Thermal, LLC
1:00 PM                           129-4-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Denise Burrows  (Krystn M. Perettine)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashton Thermal, LLC

Monday,    Apr.  8                JP Morgan Chase Bank Nat. Assoc vs. Brault et al
1:15 PM                           321-8-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    JP Morgan Chase Bank Nat. Assoc  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gerard R. Brault
                                    New England Federal Credit Union

Monday,    Apr.  8                U.S. Bank N.A. vs. Noel et al
1:45 PM                           349-9-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    U.S. Bank N.A.  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Citifinancial, Inc.
                                    Amanda J. Moore  (fka Noel)
                                    Shawn M. Noel

Monday,    Apr.  8                Homebridge Financial Services, I vs. Owen
2:00 PM                           436-10-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Homebridge Financial Services, I  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kyle Owen

Monday,    Apr.  8                JPMorgan Mortgage Acquisition vs. Dudley aka Darry
2:15 PM                           386-9-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    JPMorgan Mortgage Acquisition  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nina Dudley  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                    Darryl Dudley aka Darryl J. Dudley  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                    Vermont Federal Credit Union  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Marikate Kelley Esquire

Monday,    Apr.  8                Deutsche Bank National Trust vs. McDonald et al
2:30 PM                           419-10-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Deutsche Bank National Trust  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gary A. McDonald
                                    Julie A. McDonald
                                    Option One Mortgage Corporation  (Donald E. Frechette)

Monday,    Apr.  8                Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. vs. Allard et al
2:45 PM                           341-9-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Metropolitan Life Insurance Co.  (Christopher M. Daudelin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Judy Allard (fka Yates)
                                    Michael Allard
                                    Occupants

Monday,    Apr.  8                Community National Bank vs. Davidson et al
3:00 PM                           318-8-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community National Bank  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dale P. Davidson
                                    Dawn J. Savoy
                                    Eric W. Savoy

Monday,    Apr.  8                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
03:30 PM
Court Room 4                      15-3-19 Frsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Provencher vs. Touchette et al
8:30 AM                           505-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sean Provencher  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Hale Superintendent, NWSCF
                                    Michael Touchette

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Anderson #92067 vs. Centurion Healthcare
8:45 AM                           477-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jason R. Anderson #92067  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion Healthcare  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Foster vs. Menard et al
9:00 AM                           504-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shawn Foster  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard
                                    Joshua Rutherford

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Lamell II vs. Centurion Healthcare et al
9:15 AM                           397-10-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bruce W. Lamell II  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion Healthcare  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                                    Steven J. Fisher MD  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Martin vs. Menard et al
9:30 AM                           483-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Martin  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Hale Superintendent, NWSCF
                                    Lisa Menard  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
10:00 AM
Court Room 4                      2-2-19 Frsa

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Discover Bank vs. Kane
11:15 AM                          461-11-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Devon R. Kane

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Renaudette et al vs. Tim's Shop II, Inc.
1:00 PM                           180-5-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Catherine Renaudette  (Gordon C. Gebauer)
                                    Steve Renaudette  (Gordon C. Gebauer)
                                    Rensim, Inc.  (Gordon C. Gebauer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Timothy Lemnah  (Joshua Martin)
                                    Tim's Shop II, Inc.  (Joshua Martin)

Tuesday,   Apr.  9                Center for Crime Victims Service vs. Pryor
3:30 PM                           502-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Center for Crime Victims Service  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael J. Pryor Jr.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 10


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 10                27 Lower Welden Street, LLC vs. Couture et al
8:30 AM                           70-2-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    27 Lower Welden Street, LLC  (William B. Towle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shaun Couture
                                    Stephanie Couture
                                    Occupants

Wednesday, Apr. 10                St. Pierre et al vs. Leach
8:45 AM                           398-10-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Martika Leach

Wednesday, Apr. 10                St. Pierre et al vs. Badger
8:45 AM                           18-1-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Badger

Wednesday, Apr. 10                St. Pierre et al vs. Tatro
8:45 AM                           19-1-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Lambesis
                                    Rosaire St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Steven B. Tatro II

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Trombley vs. Blouin
9:30 AM                           500-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Timothy P. Trombley  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Blouin

Wednesday, Apr. 10                RLM Properties, LLC vs. Couture et al
10:00 AM                          264-7-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    RLM Properties, LLC  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jordon Couture
                                    Jessica Martin(Gokey)

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Butler House Limited Partnership vs. Morgan et al
10:15 AM                          382-9-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Butler House Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dawn Morgan
                                    Occupants

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Swanton Housing Associates I vs. Potvin
10:15 AM                          445-11-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Swanton Housing Associates I  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chelsy Potvin

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Swanton Limited Partnership vs. Ryan et al
10:15 AM                          480-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Swanton Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kyle Bellrose
                                    Sarah Ryan

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Swanton Limited Partnership vs. LaPlant-Martell et
10:15 AM                          9-1-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Swanton Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Holly LaPlant-Martell
                                    Occupants

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Pothier vs. Thomas et al
11:30 AM                          87-2-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benoit Pothier
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joyce Patterson
                                    Adam Thomas

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Gosselin et al vs. Bathalon et al
1:00 PM                           474-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael Gosselin
                                    Lisa Hilliker
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jamie Bathalon
                                    Jessica Bathalon

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Needleman vs. Patterson
1:30 PM                           484-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mark Needleman
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Torey Patterson

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Pothier vs. Bergeron
2:00 PM                           97-3-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benoit Pothier
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Raymond Bergeron

Wednesday, Apr. 10                Durkee et al vs. Ploof
2:15 PM                           444-11-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Homer Durkee
                                    Ruth Durkee
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Ploof

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 22


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Lewis
8:30 AM                           72-2-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Debra Magee Lewis

Monday,    Apr. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Burnor (Lambert)
8:30 AM                           222-4-12 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Burnor
                                    Holly Burnor
                                  Trustee
                                    Benoit's Towing & Recovery, LLC

Monday,    Apr. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Barbeau et al
8:30 AM                           393-8-13 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christine Barbeau
                                    Shayne Barbeau

Monday,    Apr. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. McAllister et al
8:30 AM                           22-1-14 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tara McAllister
                                    Charles Rice
                                  Trustee
                                    Wal Mart Associates
                                    Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.

Monday,    Apr. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Gagnon et al
8:30 AM                           223-6-14 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Samantha Emerson
                                    Travis Gagnon

Monday,    Apr. 22                M&T Bank vs. Flood
8:30 AM                           266-7-14 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    M&T Bank  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gary Flood

Monday,    Apr. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Robitaille
8:30 AM                           420-10-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melinda Robitaille

Monday,    Apr. 22                Smith vs. In re:
10:00 AM                          247-7-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    William Smith In Re:  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    In re:  (James A. Hughes)

Monday,    Apr. 22                Greenwood vs. Hale
1:00 PM                           78-2-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dan Greenwood
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Hale Superintendent, NWSCF  (Jared C. Bianchi)

Monday,    Apr. 22                Elmore-Morristown Unified Union et al vs. Vermont
2:00 PM                           32-1-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Elmore-Morristown Unified Union School District  (Robert B. Luce)
                                    Lamoille South Supervisory Union  (Robert B. Luce)
                                    Stowe School District  (Robert B. Luce)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Vermont State Board of Education  (David A. Boyd)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    William T. Clark
                                    William T. Clark
                                    William T. Clark
                                    Eleanor L.P. Spottswood

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 23


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 23                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
09:00 AM
Court Room 4                      9-2-19 Frsa
                                  10-2-19 Frsa

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
10:00 AM
Court Room 4                      14-3-19 Frsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 30                Bruyette vs. In re:
8:30 AM                           467-12-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joseph Bruyette  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    In re:  (James A. Hughes)

Tuesday,   Apr. 30                Clugsten Jr. vs. Centurion Healthcare
10:30 AM                          487-12-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Matthew John Clugsten Jr.  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion Healthcare  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton

Tuesday,   Apr. 30                Miller vs. Hale
10:45 AM                          413-10-18 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kevin Miller  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Hale Superintendent, NWSCF  (Jared C. Bianchi)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------