Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Criminal Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of August 24th at 9:12 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 25


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 25
at 08:30 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Confidential Case/63-8-16 Gicr
                              Confidential Case/64-8-16 Gicr

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 1


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Coon, Karen
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       1-1-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Karen Coon  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Coon, Karen
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       31-4-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Karen Coon  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Switzer, Clara Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       111-12-15 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Clara Ann Switzer  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Sanderson, Bruce E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       14-2-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Bruce E. Sanderson  (Louise M. Koss)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Hill, Tammy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       19-2-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Tammy Hill  (Richard E. McCormick)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Switzer, Clara Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       26-3-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Clara Ann Switzer  (Deborah Lashman)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Sanderson, Bruce E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       28-3-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                            Defendant, Bruce E. Sanderson  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Pfenning, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       33-4-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Michael Pfenning  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Elwood, Morgan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       37-5-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Morgan Elwood  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Ledoux, Jacob
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       36-4-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Jacob Ledoux  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  1          State vs. Lampman, Francis L.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       51-5-15 Gicr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Francis L. Lampman  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Probation Officer, Dept of Corrections
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 8


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Switzer, Clara Ann
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       111-12-15 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Clara Ann Switzer  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Sanderson, Bruce E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       14-2-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Bruce E. Sanderson  (Louise M. Koss)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Hill, Tammy
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       19-2-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Tammy Hill  (Richard E. McCormick)

Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Switzer, Clara Ann
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       26-3-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Clara Ann Switzer  (Deborah Lashman)

Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Sanderson, Bruce E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       28-3-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                            Defendant, Bruce E. Sanderson  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Pfenning, Michael
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       33-4-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Michael Pfenning  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  8          State vs. Elwood, Morgan
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       37-5-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Morgan Elwood  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 15


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 15          State vs. Brunelle, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       25-3-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Sean Brunelle  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Probation Officer, Department of Probation & Parole

Thursday,  Sep. 15          State vs. Wright, Dylan
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       99-11-15 Gicr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Dylan Wright  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 15          State vs. Wright, Dylan
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       104-12-15 Gicr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Dylan Wright  (Robert H. Backus)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 29          State vs. Benson, Andrew J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       34-4-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Andrew J Benson  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep. 29          State vs. Benson, Andrew J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       44-6-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Andrew J Benson  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 29          State vs. Benson, Andrew J
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       61-8-16 Gicr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Defendant, Andrew J Benson  (Rory O. Malone)
                            Victim's Advocate

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------