Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Criminal Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of July 17th at 9:07 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 18


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 18
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/75-7-19 Gicr
                                    Confidential Case/76-7-19 Gicr
                                    Confidential Case/77-7-19 Gicr
                                    Confidential Case/78-7-19 Gicr
                                    Confidential Case/79-7-19 Gicr

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Titus, George Robert
8:30 AM                           7-7-19 Gics/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Defendant, George Robert Titus

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Barrows, Stuart W.
8:30 AM                           76-7-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Stuart W. Barrows  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Larrow, Michael
9:00 AM                           42-3-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Michael Larrow Sr.  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Probation Officer, Greg Machia

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Lampman, Francis L.
9:30 AM                           51-5-15 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Francis L. Lampman  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Michael Touchette
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Schuler, Barbara D.
10:00 AM                          18-4-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Barbara D. Schuler  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Schuler, Barbara D.
10:00 AM                          19-4-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Barbara D. Schuler  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Schuler, Barbara D.
10:00 AM                          63-9-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Barbara D. Schuler  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 18                State vs. Xu, Yun Pin
10:30 AM                          42-6-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Yun Pin Xu  (Francis J. Twarog)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 25


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 25
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/19-3-19 Gicr

Thursday,  Jul. 25                State vs. Kilcollins, Courtney M.
8:30 AM                           15-2-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Courtney M. Kilcollins  (Zachery D. Weight)

Thursday,  Jul. 25                State vs. Yergeau, Joshua D.
8:30 AM                           90-9-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Joshua D. Yergeau  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 25                State vs. Taylor, Robert C.
9:00 AM                           99-9-10 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Robert C. Taylor  (Sara M. Puls)
                                  Probation Officer, Brandon Olson
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson

Thursday,  Jul. 25                State vs. Chaloux, Laurin E
10:00 AM                          25-2-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Laurin E Chaloux
                                  Probation Officer, Barbara Quilliam

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 30


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 30                State vs. Wright, Dylan
2:30 PM                           104-12-15 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Wright  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, Shaun Lovelette

Tuesday,   Jul. 30                State vs. Wright, Dylan
2:30 PM                           58-7-16 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Wright  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, Shaun Lovelette
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 30                State vs. Wright, Dylan
2:30 PM                           60-8-16 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Wright  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, Shaun Lovelette

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 1


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  1                State vs. Conger, Allan Michael
9:00 AM                           21-4-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Allan Michael Conger  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Probation Officer, Amy Jacobs
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Mark J. Keller
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Aug.  1                State vs. Conger, Allan Michael
9:00 AM                           75-7-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Allan Michael Conger  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Probation Officer, Amy Jacobs
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Mark J. Keller

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 22


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 22                State vs. Boles, Ashlyn M.
11:00 AM                          1-1-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Ashlyn M. Boles  (Peter F. Langrock)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 5


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Bruce, Theodore A.
8:30 AM                           65-9-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Theodore A. Bruce  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Demar, Daniel
8:30 AM                           92-9-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Demar  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Rodriguez, Arlene
8:30 AM                           104-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Arlene Rodriguez  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Hughes, Beverly A.
8:30 AM                           120-11-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Beverly A. Hughes  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Marchant-Maynard, Tyler M
8:30 AM                           20-3-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Tyler M Marchant-Maynard  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Longley, Chad M
11:30 AM                          100-11-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Chad M Longley  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Partlow, Morris Edward
11:30 AM                          66-6-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Morris Edward Partlow  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Partlow, Morris Edward
11:30 AM                          97-9-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Morris Edward Partlow  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Rodriguez, Cesar O.
11:30 AM                          99-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Cesar O. Rodriguez  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Probation Officer, Ricky Plank
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Wells, Todd A.
11:30 AM                          107-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Todd A. Wells  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Leahy, Richard E.
11:30 AM                          124-12-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Richard E. Leahy  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. St. Lawrence, Joseph
11:30 AM                          9-2-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Joseph St. Lawrence  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep.  5                State vs. Parah, Zachary B
11:30 AM                          13-2-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Zachary B Parah  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 12


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Bruce, Theodore A.
8:30 AM                           65-9-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Theodore A. Bruce  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Longley, Chad M
8:30 AM                           100-11-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Chad M Longley  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Partlow, Morris Edward
8:30 AM                           66-6-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Morris Edward Partlow  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Demar, Daniel
8:30 AM                           92-9-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Demar  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Partlow, Morris Edward
8:30 AM                           97-9-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Morris Edward Partlow  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Rodriguez, Cesar O.
8:30 AM                           99-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Cesar O. Rodriguez  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Probation Officer, Ricky Plank
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Rodriguez, Arlene
8:30 AM                           104-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Arlene Rodriguez  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Wells, Todd A.
8:30 AM                           107-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Todd A. Wells  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Hughes, Beverly A.
8:30 AM                           120-11-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Beverly A. Hughes  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Leahy, Richard E.
8:30 AM                           124-12-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Richard E. Leahy  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. St. Lawrence, Joseph
8:30 AM                           9-2-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Joseph St. Lawrence  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Parah, Zachary B
8:30 AM                           13-2-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Zachary B Parah  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Sep. 12                State vs. Marchant-Maynard, Tyler M
8:30 AM                           20-3-19 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Tyler M Marchant-Maynard  (Rory O. Malone)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------