Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Criminal Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of November 15th at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 16                State vs. Habeck, Ryan
9:30 AM                           32-2-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Habeck  (Jessica L. Burke)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 29                State vs. Hemingway, Ashley
8:30 AM                           69-7-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Hemingway  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Nov. 29                State vs. Wiltshire, Curtis
9:00 AM                           3-1-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Curtis Wiltshire  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim  (Courtney A. Stout)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Nov. 29                State vs. Tillson, Ashleigh M.
10:30 AM                          88-10-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Ashleigh M. Tillson  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Nov. 29                State vs. Fisher, Jordan A.
11:30 AM                          55-5-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Jordan A. Fisher  (Rory O. Malone)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  6                State vs. Boyajian, Brent A.
11:30 AM                          8-2-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Brent A. Boyajian  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Probation Officer, Barbara Quilliam

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Kinney, Jennifer H.
8:30 AM                           9-10-18 Gics/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer H. Kinney  (Brooks G. McArthur)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Wells, Todd A.
8:30 AM                           10-10-18 Gics/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Todd A. Wells  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Levee, Matthew R.
9:00 AM                           260047/Other Ticket
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Matthew R. Levee  (James W. Murdoch)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Bessette, Steven G.
9:00 AM                           67-6-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Steven G. Bessette  (Deborah Lashman)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Provost, Jason E.
9:30 AM                           260054/Other Ticket
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Jason E. Provost

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Provost, Jason E.
9:30 AM                           108-10-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Jason E. Provost

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Demar, Jesse L.
9:30 AM                           260048/Other Ticket
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Jesse L. Demar  (James W. Murdoch)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Conger, Allan Michael
10:00 AM                          21-4-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Allan Michael Conger  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Probation Officer, Amy Jacobs
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Conger, Allan Michael
10:00 AM                          75-7-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Allan Michael Conger  (Robert W. Katims)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Clapper, Mark A
10:30 AM                          24-2-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Mark A Clapper  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Richards, Richard Jr.
11:00 AM                          6-1-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Richard Richards Jr.  (Rory O. Malone)

Thursday,  Dec. 13                State vs. Thompson, Michael G.
11:30 AM                          70-9-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Michael G. Thompson  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 20


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 20                State vs. Provencher, Sean David
1:00 PM                           13-1-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Sean David Provencher  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Bailor, Advantage Bail Bonds VT

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 17


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 17                State vs. Therieau, Timothy Paul
9:30 AM                           86-8-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Paul Therieau  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jan. 17                State vs. Hemingway, Ashley
9:30 AM                           69-7-18 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Hemingway  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Louise M. Koss

Thursday,  Jan. 17                State vs. Yandow, Eileen T.
10:00 AM                          97-11-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Eileen T. Yandow  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Probation Officer, Matthew Olmstead

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 24                State vs. Schuler, Barbara D.
9:00 AM                           18-4-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Barbara D. Schuler  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jan. 24                State vs. Schuler, Barbara D.
9:00 AM                           19-4-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Barbara D. Schuler  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jan. 24                State vs. Schuler, Barbara D.
9:00 AM                           63-9-17 Gicr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Defendant, Barbara D. Schuler  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------