Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Family Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of October 20th at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Patti J. Creller, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 23                Commo vs. Commo
9:00 AM                           22-8-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tina Commo
                                  Defendant, Jason M. Commo
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct. 23                Provost vs. Burnor
10:30 AM                          23-9-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mary Provost
                                  Defendant, Jaden Burnor
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Oct. 23                Kinney vs. Kinney
1:00 PM                           19-7-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicholas J. Kinney
                                  Defendant, Jennifer H. Kinney  (Catherine E. Clark)

Monday,    Oct. 23                Brownell vs. Manning
2:00 PM                           24-9-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon E. Brownell
                                  Defendant, Kevin A. Manning Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 26
12:45 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      27-10-17 Gifa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  2                Stewart vs. Benson
1:30 PM                           32-11-14 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Susan Stewart
                                  Defendant, Andrew J Benson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Nov.  2                Carton vs. Carton
3:00 PM                           33-9-13 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Casey P Carton  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant, Anita Carton  (Suzanne R. Brown)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 13                Duchaine vs. Creller
8:30 AM                           27-10-09 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jamiee Duchaine Rouse
                                  Defendant, Jeremy L. Creller
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Nov. 13                Shedrick vs. Coburn
9:00 AM                           48-12-15 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Shedrick
                                  Defendant, Paul A. Coburn
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Nov. 13                Ross vs. Lussier
10:00 AM                          7-4-16 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Chad Lussier
                                  Guardian, Kimberlee Lussier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Nov. 13                Surprise vs. Surprise
11:00 AM                          9-5-16 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Surprise
                                  Defendant, Mark Surprise

Monday,    Nov. 13                Michaud vs. Woodard
1:00 PM                           26-10-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Michaud
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Woodard
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Nov. 13                Provost vs. Round
2:00 PM                           21-8-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amy L. Provost
                                  Defendant, Torrie Round

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           16-7-16 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  Other, Party 9

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           4-4-16 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           5-4-16 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           6-4-16 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services

Thursday,  Nov. 16                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           11-7-17 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 30                Barsalow vs. Andrievskaya
1:15 PM                           2-1-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Charles Barsalow
                                  Defendant, Ekaterina Andrievskaya

Thursday,  Nov. 30                Office of Child Support vs. Wright, Dylan
1:30 PM                           7-3-15 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)
                                  Defendant, Brittany L. Baker
                                  Defendant, Dylan Wright

Thursday,  Nov. 30                Armstrong vs. Armstrong
2:30 PM                           37-11-11 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, David Armstrong
                                  Defendant, Pamala Armstrong
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  7                Bluto vs. Bluto
1:30 PM                           29-6-10 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Donald C Bluto Jr
                                  Defendant, Heather Bluto Blow
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Restricted Case
3:15 PM                           4-1-17 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Other, Party 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 11                Apley, Briana vs. Smith, Russell
9:30 AM                           26-9-12 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Briana Apley
                                  Defendant, Russell Smith
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Dec. 11                Rooney vs. Blanchard-Rooney
10:00 AM                          22-4-05 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Edward D. Rooney
                                  Defendant, Melissa L. Blanchard-Rooney
                                  Intervenor, Office of Child Support Services  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           8-9-15 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Fricke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David C. Carter)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------