Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Family Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of February 27th at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 4


Cases heard by Evanthia V. Hill, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar.  4          Pariseau vs. Pariseau
at 4:00 PM  in Room 1       9-6-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jason Pariseau  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                            Defendant, Amanda Pariseau  (Suzanne R. Brown)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  5          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       35-12-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Mar.  5          Confidential Case
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       19-4-06 Gidm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Mar.  5          McGrath vs. McGrath
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       10-6-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Darlene M McGrath  (Eric G. Parker)
                            Defendant, John A McGrath  (Mark J. Keller)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 9


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  9          Fortin vs. Fortin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       33-11-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Kevin A. Fortin
                            Defendant, Laurie A. Fortin
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Mar.  9          Greeno vs. Greeno
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       37-8-10 Gidm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Mary Ann Greeno  (Louise M. Koss)
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Greeno
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Mar.  9          Benson vs. Geraw
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       5-2-07 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Shannon Benson Carmichael
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Geraw
                            Legal Guardian, Ronald Geraw
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Mar.  9          Rousseau vs. Rousseau
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       27-9-12 Gidm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Barbara Rousseau
                            Defendant, Robin Rousseau
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Mar.  9          Manning vs. Lamotte
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       44-11-04 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Jenny Manning
                            Defendant, Matthew Lamotte
                            Guardian, Deborah Manning
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Mar.  9          Clayton vs. Bowser
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       20-7-02 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Wendy Clayton Airoldi
                            Defendant, Alan Bowser
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Mar.  9          Barber vs. Cannon
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       30-11-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Kristie Barber
                            Defendant, Dustin Ray Cannon

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 12


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 12          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       31-11-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Mar. 12
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            32-10-14 Gifa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 19


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 19          Geraw vs. Geraw
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       20-7-12 Gidm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Ronald Geraw
                            Defendant, Pamela Geraw  (Harriet Hults King)
                            Interpreter, James P. Murray Appraiser

Thursday,  Mar. 19          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       5-3-13 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen M Magill
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jenna Mason

Thursday,  Mar. 19          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       5-2-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Kara Warman SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Mar. 19          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       6-2-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Kara Warman SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Mar. 19          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       5-2-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Kara Warman SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Mar. 19          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       6-2-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Drena Voyer
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Kara Warman SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Mar. 19          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       18-10-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            DCF Case Worker, Kara Warman SRS
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 20


Cases heard by Evanthia V. Hill, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 20          Jones vs. Jones
at 4:00 PM  in Room 1       22-9-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Case Managers Conference
                            Plaintiff, Robert D Jones  (Paul R. Morwood)
                            Defendant, Barbara Jones  (Benjamin W. King)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 26


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 26
at 01:30 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            34-11-14 Gifa

Thursday,  Mar. 26          Bohannon vs. Bohannon
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       18-7-14 Gidm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Angelina Bohannon  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                            Defendant, Robert Bohannon

Thursday,  Mar. 26          Danis vs. O'Neil
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       46-12-13 Gidm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jeffrey Danis
                            Defendant, Melici O'Neil
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 2


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  2          Sweet vs. Sweet
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       3-1-07 Gidm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Darla Clain-Sweet  (David G. Miller)
                            Defendant, Shawn Sweet  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  9          Benson vs. Geraw
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       5-2-07 Gidm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Shannon Benson Carmichael
                            Defendant, Timothy J. Geraw
                            Legal Guardian, Ronald Geraw
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Apr.  9          Apley vs. Smith
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       26-9-12 Gidm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Briana Apley
                            Defendant, Russell Smith
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Thursday,  Apr.  9          Wilson vs. Henry
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       16-4-07 Gidm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ellen Wilson
                            Defendant, Damien Henry  (Eric G. Parker)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 13


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 13          Lockerby vs. Noble
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       2-1-13 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Samantha A Lockerby
                            Defendant, Bruce Noble III
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 16


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       7-3-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Glenn Ravdin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services
                            Victim, Party 5

Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       10-4-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       14-4-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Abram P. Harrison)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Glenn Ravdin
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services

Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       9-4-14 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Robert H. Backus)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                            DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 3:45 PM  in Room 1       1-2-15 Gijv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                            Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Glenn Ravdin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, SRS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 11


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  11          Martin vs. Martin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       24-9-00 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Rose Mary Martin Tatro
                            Defendant, Leonard J. Martin
                            Guardian, William J. Deo
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support Services  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    May  11          Botala vs. Botala
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       4-2-13 Gidm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Jenifer Botala
                            Defendant, Andrew J. Botala
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------