Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Family Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of June 22nd at 9:12 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 29


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 29                Barber vs. Cannon
1:30 PM                           30-11-14 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kristie Barber
                                  Defendant, Dustin Ray Cannon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Jun. 29                Montani vs. Jerome
2:00 PM                           23-7-98 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica M. Montani
                                  Defendant, Shawn M. Jerome
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Jun. 29                Bashaw vs. Bashaw
2:15 PM                           12-4-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jade Bashaw
                                  Defendant, Amie Lynn Bashaw
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Jun. 29                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           6-1-17 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Other, Party 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 6


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul.  6
12:45 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      15-6-17 Gifa

Thursday,  Jul.  6
12:45 PM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      14-6-17 Gifa

Thursday,  Jul.  6                Barsalow vs. Andrievskaya
1:00 PM                           2-1-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Charles Barsalow
                                  Defendant, Ekaterina Andrievskaya

Thursday,  Jul.  6                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           16-7-16 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  Other, Party 9

Thursday,  Jul.  6                Deyo vs. Conger
2:00 PM                           10-4-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Allan Michael Conger
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Jul.  6                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           4-1-17 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Other, Party 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 10                OCS/Robitille  v Dezotelle
8:30 AM                           16-5-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Defendant, Christopher P. Dezotelle
                                  Defendant, Alexis A. Robitille (Lafex)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Jul. 10                Paquette vs. Paquette
9:00 AM                           27-9-11 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Erin R Paquette Allen
                                  Defendant, Brian R. Paquette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Monday,    Jul. 10                Ross vs. Lussier
10:00 AM                          7-4-16 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Chad Lussier
                                  Guardian, Kimberlee Lussier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Jul. 10                Shedrick vs. Coburn
10:30 AM                          48-12-15 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Shedrick
                                  Defendant, Paul A. Coburn
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Jul. 10                Adam vs. Patch
11:00 AM                          32-6-05 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Paul Adam
                                  Defendant, Shannon Patch
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 13                Murdock vs. Murdock
1:30 PM                           20-7-08 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Schaeffler
                                  Defendant, Michael Murdock

Thursday,  Jul. 13                Sprano vs. Ahrent
2:30 PM                           21-12-16 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joseph Sprano III  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant, Lacey Ahrent  (Megan R.H. Hereth)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by Patti J. Creller, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 17                LaBelle vs. Stewart
9:00 AM                           8-3-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica LaBelle
                                  Defendant, James Stewart
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Jul. 17                Butler Clark vs. Mcgrath
10:00 AM                          13-4-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Emma Butler Clark
                                  Defendant, Brian Mcgrath II
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Jul. 17                Wickenden vs. Wickenden
11:00 AM                          4-2-17 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Linda Wickenden  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Michael Wickenden  (Elizabeth Conolly)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 20                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           14-4-14 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Glenn Ravdin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept Children & Family Services  (Wendy Burroughs)

Thursday,  Jul. 20                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           10-6-17 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane C. Zera
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jessica L. Burke)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen McEwing

Thursday,  Jul. 20                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           7-2-17 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, George Harwood
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Thursday,  Jul. 20                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           16-7-16 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  Other, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 7


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  7                Duchaine vs. Creller
9:00 AM                           27-10-09 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jamiee Duchaine Rouse
                                  Defendant, Jeremy L. Creller
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------