Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Civil Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of November 16th at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 29                Federal National Mortgage Assc vs. Peletskaya et a
1:30 PM                           77-12-14 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Prof 2013-S3 Legal Title Trust By US Bank National Association  (William R. Dziedzic)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cedarvale Estate Homeowners Asco
                                    Alexander A. Kogon  (Steven J. Kantor)
                                    Elena N. Peletskaya
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Jason Tiballi

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Wilmington Savings Fund vs. Ragis, et al
2:00 PM                           67-10-14 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christiana Trust Wilmington Savings Fund Society  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Denis Elliot Associates inc.  (Marc E. Wiener)
                                    Bridget Gracey
                                    Green Mountain Bureau, LLC
                                    Internal Revenue Service
                                    Eric R. Ragis
                                    Lisa Ragis
                                    Ronald A. Ragis

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Progressive Northern Insurance vs. Young
2:30 PM                           54-9-14 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Progressive Northern Insurance  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paige Young
                                  Trustee
                                    HRG, LLC dba One Federal Rest

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Noble et al vs. Callahan et al
3:00 PM                           42-12-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Eloise Noble  (Matthew C. Little)
                                    George Noble  (Matthew C. Little)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barbara Callahan  (Jesse D. Bugbee)
                                    Richard Callahan  (Jesse D. Bugbee)
                                    Eloise Gohrt  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    Gregory P. Gohrt  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    Martin Kratt  (Mark G. Hall)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Harry C. Parker
                                    Harry C. Parker

Thursday,  Nov. 29                RP Properties, LLC vs. Sterling et al
3:15 PM                           46-10-18 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    RP Properties, LLC  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tammy Houle
                                    Occupants 772 US Route 2, Unit F Alburgh, VT
                                    Zachary Sterling

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Citizens Bank, N.A. vs. Champagne
3:45 PM                           72-10-15 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Citizens Bank, N.A. f/k/a RBS Citizens N.A.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Estate of Lynn Champagne Chelsea Vanslette, Administrator

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  3                Estate of Radkin vs. Martin's Coin & Jewelry, LLC
9:00 AM                           73-11-14 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Estate of Radkin  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tom Billings d/b/a Yin's Gifts
                                    Kevin Deuso d/b/a New World Coin & Jewelry  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                    Stephen Edward d/b/a VT Coin & Jewelry  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                    Martha Edwards d/b/a VT Coin & Jewelry  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                    Hodgdon Brothers & Sons, Inc.  (Joshua Martin)
                                    John Martin  (Thomas P. Simon)
                                    Martin's Coin & Jewelry, LLC  (Thomas P. Simon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  6                Yandow et al vs. Langlois et al
11:00 AM                          50-10-18 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Marc Yandow  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                    Rachel Yandow  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kent Langlois
                                    Tiffany D. Yandow Langlois

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 13                J.G. Wentworth Orig LLC vs. Blair et al
1:30 PM                           48-10-18 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    J.G. Wentworth Orig LLC  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bryana Blair
                                    Prudential Assigned Settlement
                                    Prudential Insurance Co
                                    VT Attorney General's Office
                                    VT Dept of Taxes
                                    VT Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 13                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Bessette
2:00 PM                           2-1-12 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Timothy Bessette

Thursday,  Dec. 13                KeyBank National Association vs. Manning et al
2:30 PM                           19-4-18 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    KeyBank National Association  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Deborah Manning
                                    New England Federal Credit Union  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Association
                                    Shadowland North Water System

Thursday,  Dec. 13                Civetti vs. Turner
3:00 PM                           32-8-18 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Paul Civetti  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Isle La Motte  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                    Selby L. Turner Jr.  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James F. Conway
                                    James F. Conway

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 25


Cases heard by Acting Judge Jesse Bugbee

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 25                Capital One Bank vs. Leblanc
1:30 PM                           43-10-17 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Larry Paul Leblanc

Friday,    Jan. 25                Capital One Bank vs. Deyo
1:30 PM                           47-11-17 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua Deyo

Friday,    Jan. 25                Capital One Bank vs. Pentenrieder
1:30 PM                           13-4-18 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ilya Pentenrieder

Friday,    Jan. 25                Midland Funding LLC vs. Vanartsdalen
1:30 PM                           44-7-14 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Adria Vanartsdalen
                                  Trustee
                                    GC Pizza Hut LLC

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------