Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Civil Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of January 19th at 9:12 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 25


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 25                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Burnor et al
11:30 AM                          44-6-12 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dawn Burnor
                                    Jennifer Marie Burnor

Thursday,  Jan. 25                Todd et al vs. Haire et al
1:30 PM                           26-8-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Civil Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jack Todd  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                    Norma Todd  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John Haire
                                    Melissa Haire

Thursday,  Jan. 25                EverBank vs. Bohannon
3:00 PM                           6-2-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    EverBank  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Timothy Bohannon

Thursday,  Jan. 25                Albanese et al vs. McCue et al
3:30 PM                           5-1-16 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Albert G. Albanese  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                    Deborah E. Albanese  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    2nd Revocable Trust B Ganin c/o Barbara Ganin & Deborah Bumgardner
                                    Star H. Albright
                                    Justin R. Augusta
                                    Victoria O. Bevz
                                    Deborah Bumgardner
                                    Jennifer/Erin Elloitt
                                    William/Jennifer Gariety  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    William/Jennifer Gariety
                                    Mark A. Girardi
                                    Arthur Jacob d/b/a Travis Corporation
                                    Vilma Jacob d/b/a Travis Corporation
                                    Peter Jacobs d/b/a Travis Corporation
                                    Andrew/Corinn Julow
                                    Douglas/Kimberly Landry
                                    Joseph Marcil Jr.
                                    Judith Maynard
                                    Catherine A. McCue  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    Thomas/Trudi McEnany
                                    Albert/Linda Phillips
                                    Ronald/Paula Plante
                                    John Ramirez
                                    Eric/Lynn Sauve
                                    Travis Corporation  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    Gary & Nancy Walz
                                    Barbara S. Whalen  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    Richard J. Whalen  (Joseph P. Bauer)

Thursday,  Jan. 25                Albanese et al vs. McCue et al
3:30 PM                           5-1-16 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Albert G. Albanese  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                    Deborah E. Albanese  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    2nd Revocable Trust B Ganin c/o Barbara Ganin & Deborah Bumgardner
                                    Star H. Albright
                                    Justin R. Augusta
                                    Victoria O. Bevz
                                    Deborah Bumgardner
                                    Jennifer/Erin Elloitt
                                    William/Jennifer Gariety  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    William/Jennifer Gariety
                                    Mark A. Girardi
                                    Arthur Jacob d/b/a Travis Corporation
                                    Vilma Jacob d/b/a Travis Corporation
                                    Peter Jacobs d/b/a Travis Corporation
                                    Andrew/Corinn Julow
                                    Douglas/Kimberly Landry
                                    Joseph Marcil Jr.
                                    Judith Maynard
                                    Catherine A. McCue  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    Thomas/Trudi McEnany
                                    Albert/Linda Phillips
                                    Ronald/Paula Plante
                                    John Ramirez
                                    Eric/Lynn Sauve
                                    Travis Corporation  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    Gary & Nancy Walz
                                    Barbara S. Whalen  (Joseph P. Bauer)
                                    Richard J. Whalen  (Joseph P. Bauer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 26


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 26                Fisette et al vs. Brosseau et al
9:00 AM                           11-2-16 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Edward Fisette  (Jesse D. Bugbee)
                                    Nancy Fisette  (Jesse D. Bugbee)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Brosseau  (George E. Spear)
                                    Judy Scott  (George E. Spear)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James Spink

Friday,    Jan. 26                Kratt vs. Callahan et al
9:15 AM                           27-5-16 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Martin Kratt  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barbara Callahan  (Jesse D. Bugbee)
                                    Richard Callahan  (Jesse D. Bugbee)

Friday,    Jan. 26                Curtis T. Bell Trust vs. Kelsey et al
9:30 AM                           12-3-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Curtis T. Bell Trust  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert W. Kelsey  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                                    Llewellyn-Howley, Inc
                                    Town of North Hero  (Paul S. Gillies)

Friday,    Jan. 26                Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Bohannon
10:00 AM                          16-5-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shirley Bohannon

Friday,    Jan. 26                Campono vs. Gallagher
10:15 AM                          8-2-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benjamin J. Campono  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael P. D. Gallagher

Friday,    Jan. 26                PHH Mortgage Corporation vs. Holmes et al
10:30 AM                          18-3-16 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    PHH Mortgage Corporation  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Angela M. Holmes
                                    Sylvester A. Holmes
                                    Occupants residing at 16 Lake Street, Alburgh, VT
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Andrew Montroll

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 1


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  1                Zlotoff Foundation Inc vs. Town of South Hero
11:15 AM                          27-8-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Zlotoff Foundation Inc  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dept of Taxes
                                    Town of South Hero Board of Civil Authority  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)

Thursday,  Feb.  1                US Bank Trust N.A. vs. Slater et al
11:30 AM                          25-7-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    US Bank Trust N.A. as Trustee for LSF8 Master Part. Trust  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    CIT Bank, N.A.
                                    Tisha Langston-Slater
                                    Robert Slater

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 8


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  8                Grand Isle Housing Limited Part. vs. Remillard et
1:30 PM                           34-10-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Civil Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Grand Isle Housing Limited Part.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric J. Remillard
                                    Kathleen Remillard

Thursday,  Feb.  8                Brown et al vs. Kane et al
2:00 PM                           11-3-17 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barbara M. Brown  (Matthew C. Little)
                                    Graham G. Brown  (Matthew C. Little)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia Kane aka Patricia Besnard/P. Besnard-Kane
                                    Occupants residing So. Bay Cottage, 135 E. Shore R

Thursday,  Feb.  8                Cheney vs. Whitfield
2:30 PM                           80-12-12 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shawn W. Cheney  (George E. Spear)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Adriane Whitfield  (Louise M. Koss)

Thursday,  Feb.  8                Brandt vs. State of Vermont
3:00 PM                           17-3-13 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeffrey M. Brandt  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                    Jeffrey M. Brandt
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (David E. Tartter)

Thursday,  Feb.  8                Estate of Radkin vs. Martin's Coin & Jewelry, LLC
3:30 PM                           73-11-14 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Estate of Radkin  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tom Billings d/b/a Yin's Gifts
                                    Kevin Deuso d/b/a New World Coin & Jewelry  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                    Stephen Edward d/b/a VT Coin & Jewelry  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                    Martha Edwards d/b/a VT Coin & Jewelry  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                    Hodgdon Brothers & Sons, Inc.  (Joshua Martin)
                                    John Martin  (Thomas P. Simon)
                                    Martin's Coin & Jewelry, LLC  (Thomas P. Simon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 15


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 15                CitiBank, N.A. vs. Rainville
11:30 AM                          82-8-09 Gicv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CitiBank, N.A. Trustee of NRZ Pass-Through Trust VI  (Jennifer L. Maynard)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jacqueline M. Rainville  (Michael S. Gawne)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 16


Cases heard by Acting Judge Jesse Bugbee

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 16                Bass vs. Switser
1:30 PM                           9-3-16 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jean Bass
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Clara Ann Switser

Friday,    Feb. 16                Arey vs. Oakes
1:30 PM                           14-5-17 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeanie E Arey
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Oakes

Friday,    Feb. 16                Capital One Bank vs. MCrillis
1:30 PM                           18-6-17 Gisc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa A. McCrillis

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------