Court Calendar for
Lamoille Criminal Division

P.O. Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of May 27th at 9:15 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 8


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Zapantis, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       618-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Thomas Zapantis  (Brice C. Simon)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Wilcox, Mark
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       471-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Mark Wilcox  (Brice C. Simon)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Wilcox, Mark
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       97-10-14 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Mark Wilcox  (Brice C. Simon)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. LaValley, Peter J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       302-6-09 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Peter J. LaValley  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Susan Wells

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Digney, Kenneth
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       507-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Kenneth Digney  (Brice C. Simon)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Scinto, Allyson
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       614-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Allyson Scinto  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Rattiner, Adam
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       639-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Adam Rattiner  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kyle Bates

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Teroni, George Jr
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       644-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, George Teroni Jr  (Austin R. Gray)
                            Co-Counsel



Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Longfellow, James W. Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       70-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, James W. Longfellow Jr.  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Monday,    Jun.  8          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       232-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Chandler W. Matson)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Daigneault, Nicholas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       528-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Daigneault  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Wells, Jacob
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       22-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jacob Wells  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Phelps, Elijah A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       74-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Elijah A. Phelps  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Phelps, Elijah A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       73-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Elijah A. Phelps  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Gelo, Shawn W.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       103-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Shawn W. Gelo

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Sautter, Eric J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       180-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Eric J. Sautter  (Chandler W. Matson)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Hess, Cole
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       207-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Evan Meenan)
                            Defendant, Cole Hess  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Lemieux, Leo
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       224-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Leo Lemieux  (Chandler W. Matson)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Hammond, Michael
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       344-7-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Michael Hammond  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Hammond, Michael
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       59-1-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Michael Hammond  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Hammond, Michael
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       529-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Michael Hammond  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Denis, Eric S.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       612-10-09 Lecr/Criminal
                            Probation Review Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Eric S. Denis  (William W. Cobb)
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Robbins, Michael
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       53-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Michael Robbins  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Gallagher, Richard D
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       423-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Richard D Gallagher  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Lipsky, Jed
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       118-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jed Lipsky  (Kyle R. Bates)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Tomlinson, Inanna T.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       635-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            motion hearing or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Inanna T. Tomlinson  (Chandler W. Matson)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Stotesbury, Brook
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       408-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Brook Stotesbury  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Myers, James, F.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       219-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, James, F. Myers  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Myers, James, F.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       220-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, James, F. Myers  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Mason, James Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       102-2-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                            Defendant, James Lee Mason
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Phelps, Philip D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       42-5-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Philip D. Phelps  (Harold B. Stevens)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. Ackel, Jose
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       43-5-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jose Ackel

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. McFarlane, Alton
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       445-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Alton McFarlane  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Probation Officer, Jenna Goguen

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. McFarlane, Alton
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       504-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Alton McFarlane  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Jun.  8          State vs. McFarlane, Alton
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       505-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Alton McFarlane  (Mark J. Keller)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 9


Cases heard by Michael S. Kupersmith

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  9          State vs. Moffit, Nicholas F.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       95-2-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            VOP Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Benjamin L. Luna)
                            Defendant, Nicholas F. Moffit  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Brenda Murphy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 10


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 10          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       126-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Quad, Samantha A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       19-3-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Samantha A. Quad  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Shafer, Austin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       29-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Austin Shafer

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Oneil-Stpierre, Philip
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       38-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Philip Oneil-Stpierre  (Brice C. Simon)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Palchak, Michael
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       278-5-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Michael Palchak  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Dodge, Cara
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       440-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cara Dodge  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Vespo, Adam N
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       523-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Adam N Vespo  (Robert W. Katims)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Quad, Samantha A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       534-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Samantha A. Quad  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Draper, Kami
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       573-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Kami Draper  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Earle, Jodi L.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       593-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jodi L. Earle  (Austin R. Gray)
                            Co-Counsel



Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Emenheiser, Joseph
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       588-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Joseph Emenheiser  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Vespo, Adam N
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       653-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Adam N Vespo  (Robert W. Katims)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Buxton, Christopher
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       628-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Joel Page)
                            Defendant, Christopher Buxton  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Salvas, Luke
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       254804/Other Ticket
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher C. Moll)
                            Defendant, Luke Salvas  (Todd Shove)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Cochran, Christopher
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       30-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christopher Cochran  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Faxvog, Todd
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       254800/Other Ticket
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Todd Faxvog

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Faxvog, Shelly
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       254805/Other Ticket
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Shelly Faxvog

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Shafer, Austin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       98-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Austin Shafer  (Susan E. Barnes)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Quad, Samantha A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       142-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Samantha A. Quad  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Judd, Gloria
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       172-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Gloria Judd  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Oneil-Stpierre, Philip
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       193-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Philip Oneil-Stpierre  (Brice C. Simon)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Dower, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       248-5-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Ryan Dower  (Chandler W. Matson)
                            Probation Officer, Mary Trudell

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Dower, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       134-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Ryan Dower  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       150-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       203-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 10          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       217-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Dower, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       24-3-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Ryan Dower  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Cairns, David
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       68-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, David Cairns  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       138-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       184-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Jameson, Zachary
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       33-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Zachary Jameson  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Brown, Mark
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       136-3-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Mark Brown  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Julie Cadorette
                            Probation Officer, Cassidy Renfrew

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Beaulieu, Sheila
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       132-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Jameson, Zachary
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       191-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Zachary Jameson  (Chandler W. Matson)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Campomanes, Hugo
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       182-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Hugo Campomanes  (Chandler W. Matson)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Lapointe, Jacob
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       201-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jacob Lapointe  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Blaney, Joanne
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       200-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Joanne Blaney  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Earle, Jason
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       594-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jason Earle  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Gaudette, Roger
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       604-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Roger Gaudette  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Good, Carol
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       155-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Carol Good  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Good, Carol
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       22-3-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Carol Good  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Wescom, Kimberly
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       79-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Kimberly Wescom  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Tilton, Matthew L
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       117-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Matthew L Tilton  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Limlaw, Wayne L
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       185-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Wayne L Limlaw  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Goodell, Russell G. Jr.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       198-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Russell G. Goodell Jr.  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Lague, Christopher E.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       104-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Christopher E. Lague

Wednesday, Jun. 10
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/247-5-15 Lecr

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Gilman, Timothy
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       404-8-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Timothy Gilman
                            Probation Officer, Mary Trudell

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Brand, Koren
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       545-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Koren Brand  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Lemieux, Randy
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       32-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Randy Lemieux  (Paul D. Jarvis)

Wednesday, Jun. 10          State vs. Lemieux, Randy
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       195-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Randy Lemieux  (Paul D. Jarvis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 17


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 17
at 08:30 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Truell, Ronald/26-1-15 Lecr

Wednesday, Jun. 17          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       47-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant  (Susan E. Barnes)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       49-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Susan E. Barnes)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Winch, Kyle
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       10-2-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Kyle Winch  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Royce, Lindsey D
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       14-2-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Lindsey D Royce  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. McAllister, Todd
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       25-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Todd McAllister  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Defendant, Todd McAllister

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Plante-Whitcomb, Taylor
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       31-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Taylor Plante-Whitcomb  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Borg, Christian Sr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       41-5-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Christian Borg Sr.  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Thaxton, Russell
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       458-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Russell Thaxton  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Truell, Ronald
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       261-5-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Benjamin L. Luna)
                            Defendant, Ronald Truell  (Susan E. Barnes)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Truell, Ronald
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       495-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Benjamin L. Luna)
                            Defendant, Ronald Truell  (Susan E. Barnes)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Draper, Izaak
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       524-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Izaak Draper  (Paul S. Volk)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Plante-Whitcomb, Taylor
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       37-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Taylor Plante-Whitcomb  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Winch, Kyle
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       56-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Kyle Winch  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Royce, Lindsey D
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       85-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Lindsey D Royce  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. McAllister, Todd
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       157-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Todd McAllister  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Borg, Christian Sr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       223-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Christian Borg Sr.  (Ronald I. Merelman)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Leriche, Leopold
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       547-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Leopold Leriche  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Jon D. Valsangiacomo


Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Walsh, James
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       31-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, James Walsh  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Walsh, James
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       38-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, James Walsh  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Burns, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       78-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Joshua Burns  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Singh, Ricky
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       92-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Ricky Singh  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Nast, Richard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       252-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Richard Nast  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Bowers, Zachary
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       612-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Zachary Bowers  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Morse, Seth
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       186-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Seth Morse  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/254-5-15 Lecr

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Preston, Mark A.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       254798/Other Ticket
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Christopher C. Moll)
                            Defendant, Mark A. Preston

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Grant, Christina
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       12-2-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christina Grant  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Berteau, Scott
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       373-8-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Scott Berteau  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Edwards, Nathan
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       60-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Nathan Edwards  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Grant, Christina
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       77-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christina Grant  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       188-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Merchant, Carol
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       197-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Austin R. Gray)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Fitzgerald-Immich, Cathy
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       158-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cathy Fitzgerald-Immich  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Deslaurier, Spartacus
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       57-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Spartacus Deslaurier  (Richard R. Goldsborough)

Wednesday, Jun. 17          State vs. Grimet, Heather
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       511-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Heather Grimet  (Marc D. Eagle)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Herrick, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       135-3-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Steven Herrick  (David C. Sleigh)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Parr, Justin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       302-6-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Justin Parr  (Austin R. Gray)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Herrick, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       428-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Steven Herrick  (David C. Sleigh)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Herrick, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       452-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Steven Herrick  (Kyle L. Hatt)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Bolio, Anthony
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       454-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Anthony Bolio  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Wells, Cody Loren
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       485-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cody Loren Wells  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Leslie E. Black


Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Farrar, Kenneth V.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       503-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Kenneth V. Farrar  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Davis, Kirby
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       520-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Kirby Davis  (Austin R. Gray)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Farrar, Kenneth V.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       518-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Kenneth V. Farrar  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Farrar, Kenneth V.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       540-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Kenneth V. Farrar  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Emmons, Brandon
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       556-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Brandon Emmons  (Richard E. McCormick)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Farrar, Kenneth V.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       636-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Kenneth V. Farrar  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Farrar, Kenneth V.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       8-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Kenneth V. Farrar  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Preston, Robert
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       29-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Robert Preston  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jun. 22          State vs. Baker, Shawna
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       165-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Shawna Baker  (Marc D. Eagle)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 30


Cases heard by James R. Crucitti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 30          State vs. Tribble, Dennis P.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       699-9-00 Lecr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Dennis P. Tribble 317902
                            Co-Counsel


                            Intervener, Vermont Dept of Corrections  (Robert M. LaRose)
                            party 1, Dennis Tribble  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                            other, Lamoille County Mental Health Services, Inc.  (Jennifer B. Colin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Hibbard, Benjamin S
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       8-1-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Benjamin S Hibbard  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Hibbard, Benjamin S
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       58-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Benjamin S Hibbard  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Wells, Cody Loren
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       438-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cody Loren Wells  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Leslie E. Black


Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Forsman, Christopher
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       170-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christopher Forsman

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Burnor, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       465-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christopher Burnor  (David C. Sleigh)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Bell, Leola
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       250-5-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Leola Bell  (David C. Sleigh)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Bell, Leola
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       374-8-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Leola Bell  (David C. Sleigh)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Myer, Glenn A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       728-11-08 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Glenn A. Myer  (Austin R. Gray)
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Myer, Glenn A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       453-10-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Glenn A. Myer  (Austin R. Gray)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Myer, Glenn A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       594-12-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Glenn A. Myer  (Austin R. Gray)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Burnor, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       20-1-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christopher Burnor  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Probation Officer, Jenna Goguen

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Baker, Jacob
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       585-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jacob Baker  (Austin R. Gray)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Maskell, Ernest L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       214-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Ernest L. Maskell  (Kathryn L. Durdy)
                            Victim

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Wells, Cody Loren
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       484-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cody Loren Wells  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Leslie E. Black


Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Jeffries-Dwyer, Nancy
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       190-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Nancy Jeffries-Dwyer  (Harold B. Stevens)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Wells, Cody Loren
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       212-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cody Loren Wells  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Leslie E. Black


Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Wells, Cody Loren
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       283-5-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            VOP-Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Cody Loren Wells  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Probation Officer, Mary Trudell
                            Co-Counsel
                              Leslie E. Black


Wednesday, Jul.  1          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       610-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Kyle R. Bates)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Bard, Jamison
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       18-3-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jamison Bard  (Kyle R. Bates)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Bard, Jamison
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       416-8-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jamison Bard  (Kyle R. Bates)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Bard, Jamison
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       131-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jamison Bard  (Kyle R. Bates)

Wednesday, Jul.  1
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Confidential Case/138-3-14 Lecr

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Adams, Joshua
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       444-9-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Benjamin L. Luna)
                            Defendant, Joshua Adams  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Bell, Richard
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       65-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Richard Bell  (Robert Sheftman)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Wescom, Roland K Jr
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       221-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Roland K Wescom Jr

Wednesday, Jul.  1          State vs. Stanley, Jeffrey
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       225-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Stanley  (Frank J. Twarog)

Wednesday, Jul.  1          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       99-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Maryanne E. Kampmann)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 8


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Woerner, Gretchen
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       565-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            change of plea or status conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Gretchen Woerner  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       45-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant  (Brice C. Simon)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Hicks, Daniel
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       6-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Daniel Hicks  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Co-Counsel



Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Booth, Melvin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       75-2-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Melvin Booth  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Dennis Brancaccio

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Smith, Russell M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       566-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Russell M. Smith  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Booth, Melvin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       650-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Melvin Booth  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Messier, Thomas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       97-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Thomas Messier  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Williams, Jesse E.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       507-10-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jesse E. Williams  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon
                            Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Sullivan, Jacob W.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       646-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jacob W. Sullivan  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Bessette, Donald Jr.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       123-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Donald Bessette Jr.  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Ewen, Joshua A.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       127-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Joshua A. Ewen  (Mark J. Keller)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Joyal, Amy
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       204-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Amy Joyal  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Taylor, Russell James Jr
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       218-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Russell James Taylor Jr  (Mark J. Keller)
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Gilbert, Brian
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       216-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Brian Gilbert  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Hill, Cody, M.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       156-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Cody, M. Hill  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Badeau, Edward
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       551-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Edward Badeau  (Marc D. Eagle)

Wednesday, Jul.  8          State vs. Boutin, Kris
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       40-1-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Kris Boutin  (Marc D. Eagle)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Najduch, Stanley F.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       544-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Stanley F. Najduch  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Najduch, Stanley F.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       570-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Stanley F. Najduch  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Cleary, Theodore
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       579-11-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Theodore Cleary  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Boutin, Robert
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       624-12-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Robert Boutin

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Willis, Jesse
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       244-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Jesse Willis

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Fitzgerald, Robert G
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       236-5-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Robert G Fitzgerald

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Daugherty, Dene, W.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       28-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Dene, W. Daugherty  (David J. Williams)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Daugherty, Dene, W.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       153-3-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Dene, W. Daugherty  (David J. Williams)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Muller, Clifton
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       40-5-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Status Conf
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Clifton Muller  (Corby A. Gary)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Muller, Clifton
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       205-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Defendant, Clifton Muller  (Corby A. Gary)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Gates, David J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       439-9-13 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, David J. Gates  (Marc D. Eagle)

Monday,    Jul. 13          State vs. Gates, David J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       311-6-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Joel Page)
                            Defendant, David J. Gates  (Marc D. Eagle)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15          State vs. Strong, Christian P.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       102-2-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Christian P. Strong  (Brooks G. McArthur)

Wednesday, Jul. 15          State vs. Lewis, Jody
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       67-6-14 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jody Lewis  (Paul D. Jarvis)

Wednesday, Jul. 15          State vs. Lewis, Jody
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       304-6-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Jody Lewis  (Paul D. Jarvis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20          State vs. Brakarenka, Dzina
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       139-3-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Gregory Nagurney)
                            Defendant, Dzina Brakarenka  (Brice C. Simon)

Monday,    Jul. 20          State vs. Keith, Turner
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       324-6-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Turner Keith  (Frank J. Twarog)

Monday,    Jul. 20          State vs. Izor, Chad
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       492-10-14 Lecr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Chad Izor  (Marc D. Eagle)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 29


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. King, Lia
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       36-4-15 Lecs/Civil Suspension
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Lia King  (Maryanne E. Kampmann)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Currier, Brent O.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       164-4-15 Lecr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Defendant, Brent O. Currier  (Chandler W. Matson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------