Court Calendar for
Lamoille Family Division

P.O. Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of September 16th at 9:08 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Bolio vs. Bolio
9:00 AM                           62-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rhonda E. Bolio  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Patrick L. Bolio
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Grant vs. Grant
1:00 PM                           87-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Grant
                                  Defendant, Dwayne Grant

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Smith vs. Smith
2:00 PM                           10-1-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brandon C. Smith
                                  Defendant, Theresa D. Smith (Milner)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 20


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 20                English vs. Lamothe
8:30 AM                           155-8-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Maxfield English  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Audra Lamothe (Boudreau)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 20                Lemnah vs. Bouchard-Lemnah
10:30 AM                          114-9-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Derrick Lemnah  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Y. Bouchard Lemnah  (Peter G. Anderson)

Friday,    Sep. 20                Bailey vs. Camley
10:45 AM                          92-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Basil E. Bailey
                                  Defendant, April L. Camley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 20                Bissonnette vs. Bissonnette
1:00 PM                           24-1-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jodi Bissonnette
                                  Defendant, Kyle Bissonnette

Friday,    Sep. 20                Nijensohn vs. Nijensohn
1:15 PM                           83-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Linda A. Nijensohn
                                  Defendant, Zev D. Nijensohn  (Russell D. Barr)
                                  Interested Person, Michael Ring  (Jeremy D. Hoff)

Friday,    Sep. 20                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           10-7-19 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Friday,    Sep. 20                Bidwell vs. Bidwell
2:00 PM                           146-11-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Bidwell
                                  Defendant, Kyle R. Bidwell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 20                Deuso vs. Turcotte
2:30 PM                           55-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Deuso
                                  Defendant, Justin Turcotte

Friday,    Sep. 20                Ford vs. Ford
3:30 PM                           41-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicola Ann Ford  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant, Stanley L. Ford  (Andrew R. Schmidt)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           12-3-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Cameron Kelly c/o Aimee Kelley  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Other, Party 10  (Marina Asaro)

Friday,    Sep. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           13-3-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 23                Sullivan vs. Jordan
9:00 AM                           98-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Justin Jordan

Monday,    Sep. 23                Turner vs. Cochran
10:30 AM                          97-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Turner
                                  Defendant, Travis E Cochran
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 23                Westall vs. Whitmore
1:00 PM                           131-9-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsey Westall
                                  Defendant, Dylan Whitmore
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 23                Confidential Case
2:10 PM                           125-7-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 23                Cornell vs. Cornell
3:00 PM                           83-7-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, David Cornell
                                  Defendant, Aimee Cornell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Hoag vs. Hoag
8:30 AM                           73-6-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hiram Hoag  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Defendant, Inga Hoag  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Perretta vs. Perretta
9:00 AM                           155-12-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Perretta
                                  Defendant, Brandon Perretta

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           68-12-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Diversion, Party 9
                                  Diversion, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           47-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          52-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Megan B. Campbell)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bitgood, Kacey DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 3  (Leslie E. Black)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          43-5-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Becky Doherty
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          68-8-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF

Tuesday,   Sep. 24
12:30 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      118-9-19 Lefa
                                  119-9-19 Lefa
                                  120-9-19 Lefa

Tuesday,   Sep. 24
12:30 PM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      117-9-19 Lefa

Tuesday,   Sep. 24
03:00 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      27-3-19 Lefa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 26                Locke vs. Locke (Wells)
9:00 AM                           47-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler C. Locke
                                  Defendant, Kaylea J. Locke (Wells)

Thursday,  Sep. 26                West vs. Carey
9:40 AM                           22-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Allysha A. West
                                  Defendant, Shean Carey Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Blood vs. Blood
10:40 AM                          101-7-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Colleen Joy Blood  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant, Stephen J. Blood

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Kohler vs. Elliott
11:40 AM                          54-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cody Kohler  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Alyssa Elliott

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           180-12-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Wales vs. Spoerl
2:00 PM                           71-5-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kerry Wales
                                  Defendant, Eric B. Spoerl

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Green vs. Fournier
3:00 PM                           35-4-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Green
                                  Defendant, Dennis Fournier
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Orost vs. Orost
3:30 PM                           147-10-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Orost  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Defendant, Jay Orost  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Stephanie J. Thomson)
                                  Minor child, Party 6  (Stephanie J. Thomson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 30                Pearce vs. Pearce
9:00 AM                           9-1-00 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa M. Andrus (Pearce)(Murphy)
                                  Defendant, Jerry D. Pearce
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 30                Tallman vs. Hadlock
10:00 AM                          210-11-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William Tallman
                                  Defendant, Amanda Hadlock (Cote)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 30                Newcombe vs. Mason
11:00 AM                          1-1-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Alyssa Mason

Monday,    Sep. 30                Sorensen vs. Sorensen
1:00 PM                           103-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Sorensen
                                  Defendant, Tait Sorensen
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 30                Lafreniere vs. Griffin
2:30 PM                           104-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Lafreniere
                                  Defendant, Sebastian Griffin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Allen vs. Allen
9:00 AM                           59-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Allen
                                  Defendant, Jason D Allen

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Jones vs. Jones
10:30 AM                          100-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Jones  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Defendant, Sean Jones

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Craig vs. Craig
1:00 PM                           80-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Joseph K. Craig
                                  Defendant, Roberta I. Craig

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           50-6-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Other, Party 4

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           53-6-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           44-8-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 13

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           45-8-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          64-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Meredith Pelkey

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  3                Ferris vs. Ferris
8:30 AM                           125-10-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Angelique C. Ferris  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Robert A. Ferris  (Christopher L. Davis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  4                Bissonnette vs. Bissonnette
8:30 AM                           24-1-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jodi Bissonnette
                                  Defendant, Kyle Bissonnette

Friday,    Oct.  4                Bishop vs. Farnham
8:30 AM                           8-1-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Khristin Bishop
                                  Defendant, Asia Farnham
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Wells vs. Wells
8:30 AM                           107-5-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Wells (Bailey)
                                  Defendant, Cody Loren Wells
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Barcomb vs. Philip
9:00 AM                           130-9-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ariel Barcomb
                                  Defendant, Andrew T. Philip
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Deuso vs. Turcotte
9:30 AM                           55-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Deuso
                                  Defendant, Justin Turcotte

Friday,    Oct.  4                Godfrey vs. McHugh
10:00 AM                          169-10-12 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tami L. Godfrey
                                  Defendant, Christopher McHugh  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Bailey vs. Camley
11:30 AM                          92-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Basil E. Bailey
                                  Defendant, April L. Camley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Small vs. McLean
1:00 PM                           95-5-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Small
                                  Defendant, Zachary McLean
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Corrow vs. Corrow
1:00 PM                           11-1-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Julie Corrow (Gates)
                                  Defendant, Clayton Corrow
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Henderson vs. Osmer
1:00 PM                           88-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Henderson  (Nancy S. Tierney)
                                  Defendant, Lloyd Osmer II
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Bronson vs. Gibbs
1:30 PM                           39-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey Bronson
                                  Defendant, Erin Gibbs

Friday,    Oct.  4                Schnee vs. Schnee
1:30 PM                           42-3-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Christa Schnee (Gibson)(Adams)
                                  Defendant, Derek Schnee
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Lamphere (Johnson) vs. Lamphere
2:00 PM                           108-6-10 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Johnson (Lamphere)
                                  Defendant, Jeremiah J. Lamphere  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           31-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  Other, Party 8

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-11-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6  (Sarah R. Miller)

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           4-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Other, Party 9

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           11-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           16-2-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           36-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          21-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Lyle  (David E. Kennedy)

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          22-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Lyle  (David E. Kennedy)

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          46-5-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          51-6-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Friday,    Oct.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          37-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lamare, Julie DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski

Friday,    Oct.  4                Kneen vs. Cochran
1:00 PM                           120-9-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lawrence Kneen IV
                                  Defendant, Krystal Cochran
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  4                Plante vs. Tatro
2:30 PM                           69-6-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle K. Plante
                                  Defendant, Kyle C. Tatro  (Leslie E. Black)

Friday,    Oct.  4                Rooney vs. Edwards
3:30 PM                           141-10-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly C. Rooney
                                  Defendant, Braden Edwards  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  7                Kapusta vs. Bauzo
9:00 AM                           73-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hilary Kapusta
                                  Defendant, Angel CJ. Bauzo
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct.  7                Bachand vs. Messick
10:30 AM                          94-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Toni Bachand
                                  Defendant, Sidney Messick Jr.
                                  co-plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct.  7                Taylor vs. Barbour
1:00 PM                           105-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Taylor
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Barbour
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Wesson vs. Blouin
9:00 AM                           72-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittaney Wesson
                                  Defendant, Dustin L. Blouin

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Dixon vs. Dixon
10:30 AM                          106-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Dixon  (Michele Olvera)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Dixon

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Burgess vs. Burgess
1:00 PM                           74-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jacqueline Burgess  (Alison Maureen McCarthy)
                                  Defendant, Peter Burgess  (Andrew R. Schmidt)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           3-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski
                                  Other, Party 10

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           13-2-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           22-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Diversion, Party 9
                                  Other, Party 12
                                  Other, Party 13

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           23-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen
                                  Other, Party 9

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          46-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          47-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          66-11-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          73-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          59-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Cote (Manning) vs. Cote
3:00 PM                           60-5-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tresha Cote (Manning)  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Nathan Cote  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support
                                  Other, Blow & Cote Inc.  (Scott L. Keyes)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  9                Foster vs. Foster
3:30 PM                           171-9-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Joel R. Foster
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Lynn Foster
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 11


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 11                Oram vs. Maynard
8:30 AM                           20-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Faye Oram
                                  Defendant, Tyler Frank Maynard  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Biscoe vs. Thomas
8:30 AM                           112-9-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, William Biscoe
                                  Defendant, Chante Thomas
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Kneen vs. Cochran
9:00 AM                           120-9-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lawrence Kneen IV
                                  Defendant, Krystal Cochran
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Jones vs. Jones
9:30 AM                           28-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly M. Jones
                                  Defendant, Jason K. Jones
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Izor vs. Bean
10:00 AM                          178-10-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Chad Izor
                                  Defendant, Kylee Bean
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Gilchrist vs. Tallman
10:30 AM                          106-6-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Anna Gilchrist
                                  Defendant, Scott Michael Tallman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Chittenden vs. Baker
11:00 AM                          222-12-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza Chittenden
                                  Defendant, Nathan L. Baker
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 11                Grondin vs. Grondin
11:30 AM                          95-8-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Casey Grondin
                                  Defendant, Joshua Grondin

Friday,    Oct. 11                Draper vs. Gallup
1:00 PM                           12-1-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Draper
                                  Defendant, Richard Gallup Sr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           68-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Friday,    Oct. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           71-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lamare, Julie DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 5

Friday,    Oct. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           72-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 5

Friday,    Oct. 11                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          5-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Diversion, Party 8

Friday,    Oct. 11                Diamond vs. Fluck
1:00 PM                           19-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Shoshana Diamond  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Martin Fluck  (Mark D. Oettinger)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           24-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          39-5-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie LaMare
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 17                Hannigan vs. Taylor
8:30 AM                           52-5-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sam G. Hannigan
                                  Defendant, Allysha M. Taylor

Thursday,  Oct. 17                Ogden vs. Ogden
9:10 AM                           154-12-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Laine K. Ogden  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Defendant, Jarrod Ogden

Thursday,  Oct. 17                Tinker (Boissy) vs. Boissy
9:40 AM                           164-12-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Tinker (Boissy)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Boissy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 17                Gates vs. Gates
10:10 AM                          99-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brigid M. Gates
                                  Defendant, Mark S Gates

Thursday,  Oct. 17                Richards vs. Richards
11:00 AM                          49-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Richards
                                  Defendant, Rasheem Richards
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 17                Wells vs. Wells
1:00 PM                           88-7-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Wells
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Wells  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           67-8-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          34-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy

Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          35-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy

Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          32-4-15 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          63-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          62-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Friday,    Oct. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          61-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF  (Andrew Mark Higley)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by Misc Attorney Instructor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 21                Grant vs. Grant
1:30 PM                           87-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Grant
                                  Defendant, Dwayne Grant

Monday,    Oct. 21                Bailey vs. Camley
1:30 PM                           92-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Basil E. Bailey
                                  Defendant, April L. Camley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Prue vs. Prue
1:30 PM                           93-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Prue
                                  Defendant, David Prue

Monday,    Oct. 21                Bachand vs. Messick
1:30 PM                           94-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Toni Bachand
                                  Defendant, Sidney Messick Jr.
                                  co-plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Nieckarz vs. Nieckarz
1:30 PM                           95-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Nieckarz
                                  Defendant, Ryan E. Nieckarz

Monday,    Oct. 21                Burris vs. Pierce
1:30 PM                           96-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Burris
                                  Defendant, Bryant H. Pierce II

Monday,    Oct. 21                Carter vs. Carter
1:30 PM                           86-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Kevin B. Carter
                                  Defendant, Joan M. Carter

Monday,    Oct. 21                Sullivan vs. Jordan
1:30 PM                           98-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Justin Jordan

Monday,    Oct. 21                Gates vs. Gates
1:30 PM                           99-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Brigid M. Gates
                                  Defendant, Mark S Gates

Monday,    Oct. 21                Jones vs. Jones
1:30 PM                           100-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Jones  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Defendant, Sean Jones

Monday,    Oct. 21                Sorensen vs. Sorensen
1:30 PM                           103-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Sorensen
                                  Defendant, Tait Sorensen
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Lafreniere vs. Griffin
1:30 PM                           104-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Lafreniere
                                  Defendant, Sebastian Griffin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Taylor vs. Barbour
1:30 PM                           105-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Taylor
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Barbour
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Dixon vs. Dixon
1:30 PM                           106-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Dixon  (Michele Olvera)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Dixon

Cases heard by UVM Extension Service

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 21                Bailey vs. Camley
8:30 AM                           92-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Basil E. Bailey
                                  Defendant, April L. Camley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Prue vs. Prue
8:30 AM                           93-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Prue
                                  Defendant, David Prue

Monday,    Oct. 21                Bachand vs. Messick
8:30 AM                           94-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Toni Bachand
                                  Defendant, Sidney Messick Jr.
                                  co-plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Nieckarz vs. Nieckarz
8:30 AM                           95-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Nieckarz
                                  Defendant, Ryan E. Nieckarz

Monday,    Oct. 21                Burris vs. Pierce
8:30 AM                           96-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Burris
                                  Defendant, Bryant H. Pierce II

Monday,    Oct. 21                Sullivan vs. Jordan
8:30 AM                           98-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Justin Jordan

Monday,    Oct. 21                Jones vs. Jones
8:30 AM                           100-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Jones  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Defendant, Sean Jones

Monday,    Oct. 21                Sorensen vs. Sorensen
8:30 AM                           103-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Sorensen
                                  Defendant, Tait Sorensen
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Lafreniere vs. Griffin
8:30 AM                           104-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Lafreniere
                                  Defendant, Sebastian Griffin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Taylor vs. Barbour
8:30 AM                           105-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Taylor
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Barbour
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 21                Dixon vs. Dixon
8:30 AM                           106-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Dixon  (Michele Olvera)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Dixon

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Amy Marie Davenport

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 25                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           24-5-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont
                                  Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sarah Nash  (Katherine D. Lucier)
                                  Other, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           47-9-15 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           53-11-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          43-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sophie Kaye, JD DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Wendy Dente DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 10

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          8-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          9-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          10-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 31                Patch vs. Patch
8:30 AM                           142-11-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Monica Patch
                                  Defendant

Thursday,  Oct. 31                Hoadley vs. West
9:00 AM                           208-12-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alysia Coolum(Hoadley)  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Defendant, Leon West  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 31                Erickson vs. Erickson
10:00 AM                          27-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Erickson  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Defendant, Katelynn Erickson  (William J. Pettersen)

Thursday,  Oct. 31                Confidential Case
10:10 AM                          116-8-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 31                Maslak vs. Maslak
1:00 PM                           12-1-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Maslak  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Hannah Maslak  (Samantha M. Henchen)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 1


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  1                Hannigan vs. Taylor
8:30 AM                           52-5-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sam G. Hannigan
                                  Defendant, Allysha M. Taylor

Friday,    Nov.  1                Spaulding vs. Spaulding
8:30 AM                           169-11-07 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov.  1                Farnham vs. Jones
9:00 AM                           1-1-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Farnham
                                  Defendant, Michael Jones Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov.  1                Peters vs. Baisley
9:30 AM                           90-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Peters
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Baisley Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  4                Shortsleeve (Larocque) vs. Gaudette
9:00 AM                           22-3-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza C. Shortsleeve (Larocque)
                                  Defendant, Peter Gaudette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           25-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           56-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           57-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           58-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           26-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           27-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           28-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          25-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  7                Earle vs. Laraway
8:30 AM                           133-7-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Earle  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Adam M. Laraway
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 6  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           30-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron  (David E. Kennedy)

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           20-2-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          43-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Kyle DCF
                                  Co-Counsel




                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 8

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          42-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Kyle DCF
                                  Co-Counsel




                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          44-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Kyle DCF
                                  Co-Counsel




                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          45-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Kyle DCF
                                  Co-Counsel




                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Heath vs. Gillen
9:00 AM                           25-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Breanna Heath
                                  Defendant, Joshua Gillen

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 22


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 22                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           20-2-10 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Interested party, Party 5  (Joseph L. Winn)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Palmer vs. Palmer
9:30 AM                           43-3-12 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Magan Palmer
                                  Defendant, Brian Palmer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Fournier vs. Thompson
8:45 AM                           23-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Fournier
                                  Defendant, Timothy Thompson Jr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           35-6-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           36-6-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           68-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          46-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  5                Hopkins vs. Hopkins
8:30 AM                           64-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Lorabeth Hopkins
                                  Defendant, David Hopkins

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Perry vs. Cochran
9:00 AM                           77-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Perry
                                  Defendant, Victoria Cochran

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Fisher vs. Ecker
9:30 AM                           33-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Fisher
                                  Defendant, Kyle D. Ecker
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Olsen vs. Hammond
10:30 AM                          58-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Erik Olsen
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Hammond

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Hyde vs. Hyde
1:00 PM                           128-10-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Hyde  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Matthew J. Hyde  (Susan E. Barnes)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           18-4-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           27-5-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          40-8-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  Other, Party 10

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          70-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Diversion, Party 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 13                Olsen vs. Hammond
8:30 AM                           58-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Erik Olsen
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Hammond

Friday,    Dec. 13                Hopkins vs. Hopkins
8:30 AM                           64-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Lorabeth Hopkins
                                  Defendant, David Hopkins

Friday,    Dec. 13                Langlois vs. Bessette
9:30 AM                           76-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Langlois
                                  Defendant, Dylan Bessette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------