Court Calendar for
Lamoille Family Division

P.O. Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of November 19th at 9:08 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 20                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           83-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF

Wednesday, Nov. 20                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           84-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 22


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 22                Sawyer vs. Sawyer
8:30 AM                           75-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsie Sawyer
                                  Defendant, Jeffry Sawyer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Bronson vs. Gibbs
8:30 AM                           39-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey Bronson
                                  Defendant, Erin Gibbs
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Pearce vs. Pearce
8:30 AM                           9-1-00 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa M. Andrus (Pearce)(Murphy)
                                  Defendant, Jerry D. Pearce
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Lebeau vs. Messick
9:00 AM                           17-2-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Lebeau
                                  Defendant, Sidney Messick Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Palmer vs. Palmer
9:30 AM                           43-3-12 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Magan Palmer
                                  Defendant, Brian Palmer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Tricou vs. Sanville
10:00 AM                          115-9-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joseph Tricou
                                  Defendant, Cherokee Sanville  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Gates-Sholan vs. Fradette
10:30 AM                          3-1-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea Gates
                                  Defendant, Kevin Fradette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Cornell vs. Cornell
11:00 AM                          83-7-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, David Cornell
                                  Defendant, Aimee Cornell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Shortsleeve (Larocque) vs. Gaudette
11:30 AM                          22-3-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza C. Shortsleeve (Larocque)
                                  Defendant, Peter Gaudette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Longfellow vs. Longfellow
1:00 PM                           201-10-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Inez Longfellow
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Beddie vs. Beddie
1:30 PM                           121-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jordy Beddie
                                  Defendant, Michelle Beddie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov. 22                Beddie vs. Beddie
1:30 PM                           121-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jordy Beddie
                                  Defendant, Michelle Beddie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 25                Sharp vs. Wright
9:00 AM                           145-9-12 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Annemarie Sharp
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Michael Wright Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 25                Eldred vs. Rodriguez
10:30 AM                          127-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Eldred
                                  Defendant, Juan Rodriguez
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 25                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           38-7-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 12

Monday,    Nov. 25                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           39-8-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Storck DCF Erin

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 26


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Bailey vs. Camley
9:00 AM                           92-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Basil E. Bailey
                                  Defendant, April L. Camley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Vaughn-Tilton vs. Tilton
10:30 AM                          130-11-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Vaughn-Tilton  (Jennifer E. Agnew)
                                  Defendant, Jason Tilton

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Clark vs. Tatro
1:00 PM                           132-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Clark
                                  Defendant, David A. Tatro Jr

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Marotta vs. Nichols
2:30 PM                           109-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marianne E. Marotta
                                  Defendant, John Paul Nichols

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by Assistant Judge Joel Page

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  2                Jiron vs. Jiron
8:30 AM                           61-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Christal Jiron
                                  Defendant, Daniel P. Jiron

Monday,    Dec.  2                Tallman vs. Tallman
9:00 AM                           60-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Tallman
                                  Defendant, Justin Tallman

Monday,    Dec.  2                Brown vs. Brown
9:30 AM                           69-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Khristin M. Brown
                                  Defendant, Nicholas G. Brown

Monday,    Dec.  2                Richards vs. Richards
10:00 AM                          49-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Richards
                                  Defendant, Rasheem Richards
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  2                Martin vs. Martin
10:30 AM                          68-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly Martin
                                  Defendant, Gary E. Martin Jr.

Monday,    Dec.  2                Osborn vs. Osborn
11:00 AM                          70-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Allyson Osborn
                                  Defendant, James Osborn

Monday,    Dec.  2                Nelle vs. Nelle
11:30 AM                          75-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jessyca Nelle
                                  Defendant, Justin Nelle

Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  2                Brier vs. Cochran
9:00 AM                           72-5-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Lynn Brier
                                  Defendant, Christopher Cochran
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  2                Bishop(Touchette) vs. Whipple
10:00 AM                          186-11-06 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Bishop (Touchette)
                                  Defendant, Mark E. Whipple Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  2                Cameron vs. Pearce
11:00 AM                          7-1-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah M Cameron
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Pearce
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  2                Cameron vs. Pearce
11:00 AM                          131-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah M Cameron
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Pearce
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  2                Parker vs. Demar
1:00 PM                           97-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Parker
                                  Defendant, Joshua Demar
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  2                Laflin vs. Wood
2:00 PM                           134-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan A Laflin
                                  Defendant, Sonya L Wood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Fournier vs. Thompson
8:45 AM                           23-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Fournier
                                  Defendant, Timothy Thompson Jr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Heath vs. Gillen
9:45 AM                           25-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Breanna Heath
                                  Defendant, Joshua Gillen

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           64-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Meredith Pelkey

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           35-6-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           36-6-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           68-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          46-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          47-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          66-11-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          73-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          53-6-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          46-5-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          51-6-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          38-4-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Becky Doherty
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          47-5-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Becky Doherty
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Diversion, Party 4

Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          72-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Becky Doherty
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Diversion, Party 3

Tuesday,   Dec.  3
12:30 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      114-9-19 Lefa
                                  134-10-19 Lefa

Tuesday,   Dec.  3
01:30 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      143-11-19 Lefa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  4                Foster vs. Foster
3:15 PM                           171-9-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Joel R. Foster
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Lynn Foster
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  5                Perry vs. Cochran
9:00 AM                           77-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Perry
                                  Defendant, Victoria Cochran

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Fisher vs. Ecker
9:30 AM                           33-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Fisher
                                  Defendant, Kyle D. Ecker
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Olsen vs. Hammond
10:30 AM                          58-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Erik Olsen
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Hammond

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Marsano vs. Marsano
11:30 AM                          40-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Adam A. Marsano  (Francis J. Twarog)
                                  Defendant  (Peter G. Anderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Hyde vs. Hyde
1:00 PM                           128-10-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Hyde  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Matthew J. Hyde  (Susan E. Barnes)

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Hopkins vs. Hopkins
1:00 PM                           64-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lorabeth Hopkins
                                  Defendant, David Hopkins

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           18-11-19 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Restricted Case
1:40 PM                           19-11-19 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  9                Lemnah vs. Bouchard-Lemnah
9:00 AM                           114-9-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Derrick Lemnah  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Y. Bouchard Lemnah  (Peter G. Anderson)

Monday,    Dec.  9                Fastman vs. Fastman
1:00 PM                           107-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Aaron L. Fastman
                                  Defendant, Courtney K. Fastman

Monday,    Dec.  9                Wyckoff (Machia) vs. Wyckoff
1:30 PM                           80-6-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Modify Parent Child Contact
                                  Plaintiff, Shelby Wyckoff (Machia)  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Wyckoff  (Gregory Nagurney)

Monday,    Dec.  9                West vs. Carey
2:30 PM                           22-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Allysha A. West
                                  Defendant, Shean Carey Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  9                Baker vs. Clark
3:00 PM                           115-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Baker
                                  Defendant, Jordon Clark

Monday,    Dec.  9                Kohler vs. Elliott
3:30 PM                           54-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cody Kohler  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Alyssa Elliott

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Burgess vs. Burgess
3:00 PM                           74-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jacqueline Burgess  (Alison Maureen McCarthy)
                                  Defendant, Peter Burgess  (Andrew R. Schmidt)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           18-4-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           27-5-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          40-8-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  Other, Party 10

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          69-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Diversion, Party 6

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          70-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Diversion, Party 6

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          3-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski
                                  Other, Party 10

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 13                Patch vs. Patch
8:30 AM                           142-11-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Monica Patch
                                  Defendant

Friday,    Dec. 13                Olsen vs. Hammond
8:30 AM                           58-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Erik Olsen
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Hammond

Friday,    Dec. 13                Dubee vs. Dubee
8:30 AM                           144-9-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, James F. Dubee
                                  Defendant, Tori Dubee
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                Izor vs. Bean
9:00 AM                           178-10-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Chad Izor
                                  Defendant, Kylee Bean
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                Langlois vs. Bessette
9:30 AM                           76-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Langlois
                                  Defendant, Dylan Bessette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                Porter vs. Kontos
10:00 AM                          92-8-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal G. Porter  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Kontos Jr.  (James W. Murdoch)

Friday,    Dec. 13                MacNeal vs. MacNeal *
10:30 AM                          119-8-98 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Tina Eldred
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                McClellan vs. MacNeal
11:00 AM                          7-1-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Clark (McClellan)(MacNeal)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, State of Vermont Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Dec. 13                Rooney vs. Rooney
11:30 AM                          138-11-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Mandy Rooney
                                  Defendant, Shawn M. Rooney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                Tabacco vs. Tabacco
1:30 PM                           76-6-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza Anti (Tabacco)
                                  Defendant, Errol Joseph Tabacco

Friday,    Dec. 13                Hodgdon vs. Larrow
1:30 PM                           80-4-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jodi Hodgdon
                                  Defendant, Leslie Larrow
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                Henderson vs. Osmer
1:30 PM                           88-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Henderson  (Nancy S. Tierney)
                                  Defendant, Lloyd Osmer II
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 13                Baker vs. Clark
2:00 PM                           115-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Baker
                                  Defendant, Jordon Clark

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-8-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 13

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-8-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          4-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Other, Party 9

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          11-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          16-2-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          36-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          37-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lamare, Julie DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          13-2-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

Friday,    Dec. 13                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          68-8-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 16


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 16                Bolio vs. Boomhower
9:00 AM                           215-11-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kassie Bolio
                                  Defendant, Joshua Boomhower
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           63-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 3                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Monday,    Dec. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 3                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           61-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 3                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           64-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Meredith Pelkey

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Griffith vs. Griffith
9:00 AM                           17-1-05 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Interested party, Lamoille County Mental Health Services, Inc.  (Jennifer B. Colin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  Parent Coordinator, Lee Bryan

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 20


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           64-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Meredith Pelkey

Friday,    Dec. 20                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          81-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Gregory Nagurney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare

Friday,    Dec. 20                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          82-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Gregory Nagurney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare

Friday,    Dec. 20                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          8-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Friday,    Dec. 20                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          9-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Friday,    Dec. 20                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          10-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 27


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 27                Erickson vs. Erickson
8:30 AM                           27-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Erickson  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Defendant, Katelynn Erickson  (William J. Pettersen)

Friday,    Dec. 27                Deuso vs. Turcotte
2:30 PM                           55-4-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Deuso
                                  Defendant, Justin Turcotte

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 30


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 30                Lafreniere vs. Griffin
9:00 AM                           104-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole LaFreniere
                                  Defendant, Sebastian Griffin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 3


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan.  3                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           125-7-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  3                Fastman vs. Fastman
8:30 AM                           107-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Aaron L. Fastman
                                  Defendant, Courtney K. Fastman

Friday,    Jan.  3                Wells vs. Wells
8:30 AM                           107-5-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Wells (Bailey)
                                  Defendant, Cody Loren Wells
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  3                Dixon vs. Dixon
9:00 AM                           106-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Dixon  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Dixon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  3                Mayhew vs. Chapin
9:30 AM                           134-10-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Mayhew
                                  Defendant, Merrill Chapin III
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  3                Foley vs. Foley
10:30 AM                          179-11-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Foley (Abaire)
                                  Defendant, Gregory W. Foley
                                  OCS intervenor, State of Vermont Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           39-5-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie LaMare
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           67-8-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          34-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Johnson DCF Bethany
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy

Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          35-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Johnson DCF Bethany
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica McCoy

Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          29-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Todd A. Shove)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Diversion, Party 3

Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          32-4-15 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 12

Friday,    Jan.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          53-11-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 7


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  7                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           5-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Diversion, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jan.  7                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           71-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lamare, Julie DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 5
                                  Other, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jan.  7                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           72-12-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Lamare
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 5
                                  Other, Party 8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 14


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           63-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Tuesday,   Jan. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Jan. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           61-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Jan. 14
12:30 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      142-11-19 Lefa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 16


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 16                Macaulay vs. Law
9:00 AM                           16-1-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Modify Parental Rights/Resp.
                                  Plaintiff, Nathan T. Macaulay
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Jan. 16                Allen vs. Allen
11:00 AM                          59-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Allen
                                  Defendant, Jason D Allen

Thursday,  Jan. 16                Richardson vs. Cutter
1:30 PM                           178-11-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Modify Parent Child Contact
                                  Plaintiff, Alorah Richardson
                                  Defendant, Lewis Cutter
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Jan. 16                Hoadley vs. West
3:00 PM                           208-12-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alysia Coolum(Hoadley)  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Defendant, Leon West  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 17


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           1-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          70-9-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 21


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           73-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Other, Party 6

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           74-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           75-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          56-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          57-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          58-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          43-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sophie Kaye, JD DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jacob Grayck
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 10

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 24                Confidential Case
8:30 AM                           20-2-10 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Interested party, Party 5  (Joseph L. Winn)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 24                English vs. Lamothe
9:00 AM                           155-8-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Maxfield English  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Audra Lamothe (Boudreau)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 27


Cases heard by Misc Attorney Instructor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Brovarone vs. Harding
1:30 PM                           117-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan H. Brovarone  (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
                                  Defendant, Terra Mae Harding

Monday,    Jan. 27                Vanat vs. Ashley
1:30 PM                           113-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Logan Vanat
                                  Defendant, Devin Ashley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Beddie vs. Beddie
1:30 PM                           121-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Jordy Beddie
                                  Defendant, Michelle Beddie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Baker vs. Clark
1:30 PM                           115-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Baker
                                  Defendant, Jordon Clark

Monday,    Jan. 27                Eldred vs. Rodriguez
1:30 PM                           127-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Eldred
                                  Defendant, Juan Rodriguez
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Cameron vs. Pearce
1:30 PM                           131-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah M Cameron
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Pearce
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Vaughn-Tilton vs. Tilton
1:30 PM                           130-11-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Vaughn-Tilton  (Jennifer E. Agnew)
                                  Defendant, Jason Tilton

Monday,    Jan. 27                Clark vs. Tatro
1:30 PM                           132-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Clark
                                  Defendant, David A. Tatro Jr

Monday,    Jan. 27                Laflin vs. Wood
1:30 PM                           134-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pro Se Education Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan A Laflin
                                  Defendant, Sonya L Wood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by UVM Extension Service

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Brovarone vs. Harding
8:30 AM                           117-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan H. Brovarone  (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
                                  Defendant, Terra Mae Harding

Monday,    Jan. 27                Vanat vs. Ashley
8:30 AM                           113-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Logan Vanat
                                  Defendant, Devin Ashley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Beddie vs. Beddie
8:30 AM                           121-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Jordy Beddie
                                  Defendant, Michelle Beddie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Baker vs. Clark
8:30 AM                           115-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Baker
                                  Defendant, Jordon Clark

Monday,    Jan. 27                Eldred vs. Rodriguez
8:30 AM                           127-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Eldred
                                  Defendant, Juan Rodriguez
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Cameron vs. Pearce
8:30 AM                           131-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah M Cameron
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Pearce
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 27                Vaughn-Tilton vs. Tilton
8:30 AM                           130-11-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Vaughn-Tilton  (Jennifer E. Agnew)
                                  Defendant, Jason Tilton

Monday,    Jan. 27                Clark vs. Tatro
8:30 AM                           132-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Clark
                                  Defendant, David A. Tatro Jr

Monday,    Jan. 27                Laflin vs. Wood
8:30 AM                           134-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Children Cope Seminar
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan A Laflin
                                  Defendant, Sonya L Wood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 28


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           47-9-15 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 13

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          26-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          27-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          28-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 31                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           24-3-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 10  (Marina Asaro)

Friday,    Jan. 31                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           25-3-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11  (Marina Asaro)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 4


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           24-3-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 10  (Marina Asaro)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           25-3-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11  (Marina Asaro)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  7                Trombly vs. Ward
9:00 AM                           162-10-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brandi Trombly
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Ward
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 11


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-8-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 13

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-8-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 13


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           30-3-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron  (David E. Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------