Court Calendar for
Lamoille Family Division

P.O. Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of August 26th at 9:16 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 29


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 29          Barup-Foster vs. Foster
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       172-11-04 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Angela Barup-Foster
                            Defendant, Mark J. Foster Sr.
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 29          Norton vs. Badeau
at 10:00 AM in Room 3       84-6-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Deanna Norton
                            Defendant, Edward Badeau
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 30


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 30          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       96-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nanci A. Smith)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (E. Darby Herrington)

Tuesday,   Aug. 30          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       20-2-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Aug. 30          Wingensiefen vs. Wingensiefen
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       139-9-12 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Christoph Wingensiefen  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Melanie Wingensiefen  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)

Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 30          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       64-12-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Joel Page Esq.  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jamie Blouin
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Kozlowski
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7

Tuesday,   Aug. 30          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       46-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)

Tuesday,   Aug. 30          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       48-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)

Tuesday,   Aug. 30
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            70-8-16 Lefa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 2


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  2          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       25-4-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Paul Finnerty Esq.  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard

Friday,    Sep.  2          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       23-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF

Friday,    Sep.  2          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       24-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF

Friday,    Sep.  2          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       53-11-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski
                            Legal Guardian, Party 3

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  2          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       201-10-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Bettis vs. Bettis *
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       65-5-99 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Michele L Cheney-Wells  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Daniel Bettis
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Longfellow vs. Longfellow
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       19-1-03 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Tonya Longfellow
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Burnor vs. Willett
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       204-12-09 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Ashley Burnor
                            Defendant, Jayson Willett
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Nkuli vs. Nassor
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       184-12-11 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Ester Nkuli
                            Defendant, Uweis Nassor
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Mason v. Farrington
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       60-4-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Alyssa Mason
                            Defendant, Joshua Farrington
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       35-3-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Friday,    Sep.  2          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       33-3-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       155-11-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Chapline vs. Foss
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       55-3-01 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Carrie Chaplin
                            Defendant, Chad Foss
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Savage vs. Bidwell
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       27-3-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Denamarie Savage
                            Defendant, Jeremy Bidwell
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Sep.  2          Lamb vs. Lopez
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       104-6-12 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, A. Katherine Lamb
                            Defendant, Jose Lopez
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Simpson vs. Simpson
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       25-3-07 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Matthew Simpson
                            Defendant, Stefani Capizzi (Simpson)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  2          Trombley vs. Trombley
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       27-2-05 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Peter Trombley
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 6


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       107-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       98-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep.  6          LaRow vs. LaRow
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       30-3-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Breanna LaRow
                            Defendant, Nicholaus LaRow

Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       70-5-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       34-6-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile
                            Father of Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)

Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       35-6-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 8


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  8          Stafford vs. Scrivens
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       171-12-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Cynthia Stafford  (Amanda Hemley Paulino)
                            Defendant, Stephen Scrivens  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Thursday,  Sep.  8          Morris vs. Scott
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       19-2-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jermaine Morris  (Douglas G. Kallen)
                            Defendant, Tamara Scott

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  9          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       203-12-06 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Small vs. Jorgenson
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       184-10-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Adam Jorgenson
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Adams vs. Peets
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       127-7-08 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Miranda S Adams
                            Defendant, Jayson Peets
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Patenaude vs. Judd
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       199-11-10 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Lynn Patenaude
                            Defendant, Christopher Judd
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Trombley vs. Myette
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       210-12-08 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Steven Trombly
                            Defendant, Danielle Dubuque (Myette)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Trombly vs. Ward
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       162-10-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Brandi Trombly
                            Defendant, Nicholas Ward
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Tallman vs. Tallman
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       62-4-03 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Cutting vs. Farnham
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       112-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Danielle Cutting
                            Defendant, Timothy H. Farnham
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Petrolito vs. Sawyer
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       41-3-02 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Carol Petrolito
                            Defendant, Kenneth Ray Sawyer
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Sep.  9          McKenna vs. Putvain
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       187-12-11 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Michael Putvain
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Nadeau vs. Ferrone
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       154-8-13 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Alexalee Nadeau
                            Defendant, Anthony Ferrone Jr.
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Peets vs. Young
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       55-4-09 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jillian Peets
                            Defendant, Matthew J. Young
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  9          Mercier vs. Newell
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       39-3-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Dennis Edward Mercier  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Paige Newell
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judi Alberi
                            Minor child, Party 3  (William W. Cobb)

Friday,    Sep.  9          Sawyer vs. Sawyer
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       75-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Chelsie Sawyer
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Sawyer  (Brice C. Simon)

Friday,    Sep.  9          LaRow vs. LaRow
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       30-3-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Breanna LaRow
                            Defendant, Nicholaus LaRow

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 12


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 12          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       72-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 12          Silvirea vs. Aulis
at 10:45 AM in Room 3       58-4-12 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Marirose Silvirea (Fratus)
                            Defendant, Douglas Aulis
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 12          Lemon vs. Lemon
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       175-12-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jessica R. Lemon
                            Defendant, Joshua Lemon
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 13


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Chambers vs. Murphy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       146-10-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer A. Chambers
                            Defendant, Keith A. Murphy

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       102-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       104-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Hokanson vs. Hokanson
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       105-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Lori Hokanson
                            Defendant, Erik Hokanson

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       43-8-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF Erin Longchamp

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       44-7-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       21-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       22-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       58-12-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF Erin Longchamp
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Longchamp  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       59-12-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Longchamp  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 15


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 15          Selby vs. Selby
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       228-12-13 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Cara Selby  (Marsha Smith Meekins)
                            Defendant, Dean Selby  (Matthew J. Buckley)

Thursday,  Sep. 15          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       181-10-06 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Sep. 15          Lawrence vs. Kelley
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       164-11-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Review hearing
                            Plaintiff, Katrina S. Lawrence
                            Defendant, Michael Kelley

Thursday,  Sep. 15          Bullard vs. Draper
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       144-9-05 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Ashley Bullard(Gravel)
                            Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Sep. 15          Bressel vs. Bressel
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       21-2-99 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Diane Bressel
                            Defendant, Edward Bressel
                            party 6, Harold B. Stevens Esq., PC

Thursday,  Sep. 15          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       94-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 20


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 20          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       108-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kimberly B. Cheney)
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 20          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 3       166-11-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 20          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       110-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 20          Perry vs. Perry
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       80-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Dennis E. Perry Sr.  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Veronica D. Perry

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 23          Pilbin vs. Pilbin
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       2-1-04 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Jason Elbert Pilbin
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 23          Boomhower vs. Boomhower
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       131-9-94 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Lorie Boomhower
                            Defendant, Scot Boomhower
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 23          Wells vs. Wells
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       130-9-07 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Jason A. Wells
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       94-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 23          Burris vs. Pierce
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       56-5-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Shannon Burris
                            Defendant, Bryant H. Pierce II

Friday,    Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       65-4-08 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 23          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       45-9-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF

Friday,    Sep. 23          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       46-9-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF

Friday,    Sep. 23          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       47-9-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 26          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       116-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 27


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       111-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       100-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 3       115-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       8-2-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judi Alberi
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Interested Person, Party 8

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       9-2-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Judi Alberi
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Interested Person, Party 8

Tuesday,   Sep. 27          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       11-2-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                            Diversion, Party 5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Barb Zander

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 29          Blaise vs. Lefebvre (ARREST WARRANT)
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       95-5-01 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Philip Lefebvre
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 29          Patch vs. Dumas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       142-8-10 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Lucas G. Patch  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Brandi L. Dumas  (William W. Cobb)

Thursday,  Sep. 29          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       23-2-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 30          Mckee vs. Kirby
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       169-9-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer Mckee
                            Defendant, Nathan Kirby
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 30          Downing vs. Manchester
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       88-5-03 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amanda J. Downing
                            Defendant, David Manchester
                            Guardian, Rebecca Downing
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Sep. 30          Foy vs. Bocash
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       139-8-08 Ledm/Domestic
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Debbie J. Foy
                            Defendant, Anthony Lee Bocash  (Kyle R. Bates)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Sep. 30          OCS/Sweetser vs. Mason
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       82-5-91 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jacqueline Sweetser
                            Defendant, Rodney J. Mason
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Sep. 30          Paul    vs. Stabach
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       179-9-13 Ledm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Angela Paul (Alario)
                            Defendant, Michael Stabach
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 30          Otero vs. Kittell    *
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       121-7-00 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brenda L. Otero (Kittell)
                            Defendant, Mark Kittell
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 30          Hooper vs. Hooper
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       183-11-09 Ledm/Domestic
                            Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jamie L. Farnham (Hooper)
                            Defendant, Steven J. Hooper
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Misc Attorney Instructor

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       100-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       102-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       104-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       107-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       108-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kimberly B. Cheney)
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       110-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       115-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Hokanson vs. Hokanson
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       105-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Pro Se Education Seminar
                            Plaintiff, Lori Hokanson
                            Defendant, Erik Hokanson

Cases heard by UVM Extension Service

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  3          Hokanson vs. Hokanson
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       105-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Children Cope Seminar
                            Plaintiff, Lori Hokanson
                            Defendant, Erik Hokanson

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       100-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       104-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       107-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       110-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       115-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       16-3-16 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullen
                            Diversion, Party 7

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       43-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Burton, Andrea DCF

Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       51-10-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            DCF Case Worker, Andrea Burton
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  6          Myette vs. Spaulding
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       176-10-03 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Danielle Dubuque (Myette)
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct.  6
at 09:00 AM in Room 2       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            20-3-16 Lefa

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Hodgdon vs. Larrow
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       80-4-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, Jodi Hodgdon
                            Defendant, Leslie Larrow
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       63-5-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Oct.  6          Hokanson vs. Hokanson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       105-8-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Lori Hokanson
                            Defendant, Erik Hokanson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  7          Brown vs. Jarvis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       166-9-14 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Olivia Brown (Finch)
                            Defendant, John Jarvis III
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  7          Adams vs. Adams
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       78-6-07 Ledm/Domestic
                            Review hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Gordon D. Adams
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  7          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       23-2-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  7          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       46-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)

Friday,    Oct.  7          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       48-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)

Friday,    Oct.  7          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       47-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Juvenile  (Richard E. McCormick)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 10


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 10          Rooney vs. Alley
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       71-5-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Selina Rooney  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Matthew Alley  (Susan M. Ellwood)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 11


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 11          Rooney vs. Alley
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       71-5-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Selina Rooney  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Matthew Alley  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       10-2-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 9

Tuesday,   Oct. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       11-2-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 9

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       76-6-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 28          Rooney vs. Alley
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       71-5-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Selina Rooney  (Peter G. Anderson)
                            Defendant, Matthew Alley  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Friday,    Oct. 28          Aupperlee vs. Wescom
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       107-7-07 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jessica M. Aupperlee
                            Defendant, Bryant Wescom
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 28          Aupperlee vs. Wescom
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       107-7-07 Ledm/Domestic
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Jessica M. Aupperlee
                            Defendant, Bryant Wescom
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct. 28          Pratt vs. Pratt
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       137-9-15 Ledm/Domestic
                            Child Support Deviation Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amanda Pratt  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                            Defendant, Justin Pratt

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 1


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  1          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       34-5-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                            Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jamie Blouin
                            DCF Case Worker, DCF Julie Kozlowski

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       53-11-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (Marc D. Eagle)
                            Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lise Erickson
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski
                            Legal Guardian, Party 3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  4          Shedd vs. Shedd*
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       15-1-89 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Heidi Blais (Shedd)
                            Defendant, Kendall W. Shedd
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Schwarz
                            co-plaintiff, Merelene Wagner
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Brice C. Simon)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov.  4          Shedd vs. Shedd*
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       15-1-89 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Heidi Blais (Shedd)
                            Defendant, Kendall W. Shedd
                            Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Schwarz
                            co-plaintiff, Merelene Wagner
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Brice C. Simon)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov.  4          Denlinger vs. Boisvert
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       158-9-01 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Matthew J. Denlinger
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov.  4          Denlinger vs. Myott
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       172-10-06 Ledm/Domestic
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Matthew J. Denlinger
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Nov.  4          Schnee vs. Schnee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       42-3-09 Ledm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Christa Gibson (Schnee)
                            Defendant, Derek Schnee
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Nov.  4          Schnee vs. Schnee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       42-3-09 Ledm/Domestic
                            Review hearing
                            Plaintiff, Christa Gibson (Schnee)
                            Defendant, Derek Schnee
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 8


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  8          Confidential Case
at 8:45 AM  in Room 3       89-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Susan E. Barnes)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Nanci A. Smith)

Tuesday,   Nov.  8          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 3       92-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  1          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       92-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  2          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       10-2-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 9

Friday,    Dec.  2          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       11-2-15 Lejv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul Finnerty)
                            Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                            DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (Joseph L. Winn)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 9

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  9          Fortin vs. Farnham
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       95-6-02 Ledm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                            Plaintiff, Sharyn Fortin
                            Defendant, Timothy H. Farnham
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------