Court Calendar for
Lamoille Civil Division

PO Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-2207

As of March 26th at 9:12 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 30


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 30          Jeffersonville Allocated Housing vs. Benoit
at 8:50 AM  in Room 1       137-7-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffersonville Allocated Housing Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lindsey Benoit
                            Trustee
                              National Chimney Supply-Vermont, Inc.


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       118-6-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 3


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       194-9-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Aaron M. Cox)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Jean L. Murray)


Monday,    Mar. 30          CACH, LLC vs. Horner
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       39-3-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              CACH, LLC  (Aaron M. Cox)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marilyn G. Horner  (Edward B. French)


Monday,    Mar. 30          Rachel Holding Corp vs. LaFave
at 9:35 AM  in Room 1       259-12-13 Lecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rachel Holding Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Angelina M. LaFave


Monday,    Mar. 30          Smugglers' Notch Management vs. White et al
at 9:50 AM  in Room 1       115-5-13 Lecv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Smugglers' Notch Management Company Ltd.  (Carl H. Lisman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard J White  (Hans G. Huessy)
                              Timothy White M  (Hans G. Huessy)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Merideth C. Chaudoir
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 9:55 AM  in Room 1       104-5-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Graham H. Govoni)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Christopher L. Davis)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Donald E. Frechette
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 6


Monday,    Mar. 30          Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Masson-Monteit
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       122-5-13 Lecv/Civil
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jerry Masson-Monteith


Monday,    Mar. 30          Loomis vs. State
at 11:10 AM in Room 1       33-2-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Garry Loomis  (Emily Tredeau)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State
                            Interested Person
                              Attorney General
                              Seth Lipshutz Prisoner's Rights Office


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       162-8-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Mar. 30          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Thomas
at 11:45 AM in Room 1       116-6-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael P. Thomas
                            Trustee
                              Dan Burgess and Barbara Roehm


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       136-7-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       25-2-15 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1  (David E. Bond)
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 2
                              Appellee, Party 3


Monday,    Mar. 30          State of Vermont vs. Lowell et al
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       268-12-13 Lecv/Civil
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer Lowell
                              Michael W. Lowell
                            Trustee
                              Pete's Repair Inc
                              Stowe Mountain Holdings, Inc.


Monday,    Mar. 30          Bellavance et al vs. Neas et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       22-2-15 Lecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gerard Bellavance dba Northeast Rental Properties  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)
                              Heather Bellavance dba Northeast Rental Properties  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tyler Boudreau
                              Mattea Neas
                              Jacob Sullivan
                              Heather Wissell


Monday,    Mar. 30          Confidential Case
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       42-3-15 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James R. Dean Mahoney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 31


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 31
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
                            4-3-15 Lesa
                            5-3-15 Lesa
Tuesday,   Mar. 31
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
                            3-3-15 Lesa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  9          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       43-3-15 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Timothy W. Sargent)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Timothy W. Sargent)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 16


Cases heard by Patricia Sabalis, Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 16          Stowe Country Homes vs. Beam
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       147-7-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Hearing on the Merits
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stowe Country Homes
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessica Beam


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Grundstein vs. Putvain
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       16-1-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              R. Grundstein
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pamela Putvain
                            Trustee
                              Stowe Country Homes


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Rosato vs. Annetts
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       30-2-15 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nicholas Rosato
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Annetts


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 10:40 AM in Room 2       10-2-15 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Hundley vs. Pyrofax Energy AKA UltraMar
at 11:20 AM in Room 2       190-10-12 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert M. Hundley Rev.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pyrofax Energy AKA UltraMar


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       47-3-15 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Midland Funding LLC vs. Mesick
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       166-8-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stephanie Mesick


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. McAneany
at 1:05 PM  in Room 2       13-1-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sandra McAneany


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Latuch
at 1:10 PM  in Room 2       165-8-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Judy Latuch


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Morin
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       59-3-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Teresa Morin


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Brozek
at 1:20 PM  in Room 2       8-1-12 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alice Brozek


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Faye
at 1:25 PM  in Room 2       153-8-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tori Lynn Faye


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Boguzewski
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       26-2-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alex M Boguzewski


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Audet
at 1:35 PM  in Room 2       64-2-09 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kevin R. Audet
                            Co-Counsel
                              Brian Amones


Thursday,  Apr. 16          Midland Funding LLC vs. Vanderwerf
at 1:40 PM  in Room 2       106-5-14 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dawn Vanderwerf


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 20


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 20          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       205-10-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Apr. 20          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       226-11-14 Lecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Richard E. Davis)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Apr. 20          Valente et al vs. Benoit et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       284-12-11 Lecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Karen Valente  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Philip Valente  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian A. Benoit  (Mark G. Hall)
                              Susan F. Benoit  (Mark G. Hall)
                              Pall Spera Company Realtors LLC  (Thomas F. Heilmann)
                              Matthew Parisi
                            Co-Counsel

                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Michael Marks Esq.


Monday,    Apr. 20          Labree vs. Bourne
at 11:45 AM in Room 1       116-5-12 Lecv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Connie Labree  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William A. Bourne  (Caroline S. Earle)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 12


Cases heard by Clifford Peterson, Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  12          Cunningham vs. Rosfeld
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       58-4-13 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Review
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Patricia Cunningham
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kristen Rosfeld


Tuesday,   May  12          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Judd
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       157-11-13 Lesc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Darlene Judd


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 22


Cases heard by Dennis R. Pearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  22          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Paradee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       287-12-12 Lecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Randi M. Paradee


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------