Court Calendar for
Lamoille Civil Division

PO Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of September 18th at 9:08 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 20


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 20                VTRE Investments, LLC vs. MontChilly, Inc.
8:30 AM                           126-7-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    VTRE Investments, LLC  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    MontChilly, Inc.  (Russell D. Barr)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michael J. Tarrant
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.

Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 20                Reynolds vs. State of Vermont
9:00 AM                           41-3-15 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Stanley Reynolds  (Mark A. Kaplan)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lamoille State's State of Vermont Attorney  (Paul Finnerty)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 21                Reynolds vs. State of Vermont
9:00 AM                           41-3-15 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Stanley Reynolds  (Mark A. Kaplan)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lamoille State's State of Vermont Attorney  (Paul Finnerty)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 24                Plante vs. Hayford
8:30 AM                           199-12-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kristin Plante  (David L. Polow)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Zachary Hayford  (Marie Peck Fabian)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Molleur
9:00 AM                           25-2-16 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Britney M. Molleur
                                  Trustee
                                    Copley Hospital, Inc.  (Jonathan T. Rose)
                                    Timberlane Dental Associates, PLC

Monday,    Sep. 24                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Larow et al
9:15 AM                           167-10-16 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly Larow
                                    Jay Morey
                                  Trustee
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction

Monday,    Sep. 24                Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Dinsmore et al
9:30 AM                           47-3-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ship Sevin II, LLC  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Dinsmore
                                    Sarah Dinsmore

Monday,    Sep. 24                Kinney vs. State of Vermont
9:45 AM                           106-7-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Steven L. Kinney  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Paul Finnerty)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Manning vs. Harvey et al
10:15 AM                          75-5-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Oral Argument
                                  Appellant
                                    Lynette Manning
                                  Appellee
                                    Ken Harvey d/b/a Harvey's Mfg. Housing
                                    Cole Tempesta

Monday,    Sep. 24                Discover Bank vs. Allen
11:00 AM                          37-3-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John Allen

Monday,    Sep. 24                The Lodge Condominium Homeowner vs. Harrington
11:15 AM                          18-1-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Lodge Condominium Homeowner  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    ARFA Property Management, Inc.
                                    Lonergan Harrington  (Gary F. Karnedy)
                                    Deborah K. Martin
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Jeremy S. Grant

Monday,    Sep. 24                Bank of America, N.A. vs. Trombley
11:30 AM                          118-7-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Defendant  (Jean L. Murray)

Monday,    Sep. 24                U.S. Bank National Association vs. Westney L. Ashl
11:45 AM                          164-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    U.S. Bank National Association  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Julie Audet a/k/a Julie Ann Gale a/k/a
                                    Ashley L. Westney a/k/a Ashley Gale
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Robin Freeman  (Robin A. Freeman)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Estate of Eileen O'Brien et al vs. Stevenson
1:00 PM                           84-6-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Estate of Eileen O'Brien  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                    Maureen E. O'Brien  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                    Charles Russell  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                    Kelly Russell  (Thomas E. McCormick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shelley Stevenson  (John Paul Faignant)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Deutsche Bank National Trust vs. Fitzgerald et al
1:30 PM                           87-5-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, As Trustee for Ameriquest  (Jessica Esser)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jess Fitzgerald
                                    Vicki Labounty
                                    Portfolio Recovery Association LLC
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Daniel P. Richardson  (Daniel P. Richardson)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Johnson Village Apartments, LLC vs. Davis
1:45 PM                           114-8-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Johnson Village Apartments, LLC  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather R. Davis

Monday,    Sep. 24                In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
2:00 PM                           145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Richard Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Robert Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Appellee
                                    Linda Haines  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                    Martha Manning  (Thomas R. Paul)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Zenith Apartments, LLC vs. Bailey
2:30 PM                           107-7-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Zenith Apartments, LLC  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kayla Atwood
                                    Dusty Bailey

Monday,    Sep. 24                Jericho Management Company, LLC vs. Prim et al
3:00 PM                           123-8-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jericho Management Company, LLC  (Elizabeth Conolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Pamela Badger
                                    Todd Prim

Monday,    Sep. 24                The Bank of New York Mellon fka vs. Delgado et al
3:30 PM                           64-4-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Bank of New York Mellon fka The Bank of New York, as Trustee for the  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cindy Charette
                                    Keith R. Delgado
                                    Oscar Delgado
                                    Gayla Dumais
                                    Barry Rich

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Acting Judge William Cobb

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Robert's Landscape & Supplies LL vs. Wagner
9:00 AM                           65-3-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert's Landscape & Supplies
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nate Wagner

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Robert's Landscape & Supplies LL vs. Nate Wagner D
9:00 AM                           66-3-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert's Landscape & Supplies
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nate Wagner D/B/A Northern VT

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Robert's Landscape & Supplies LL vs. Lucky's Trail
10:00 AM                          64-3-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert's Landscape & Supplies
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lucky's Trailer Sales Inc.

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Capital One Bank vs. Ainsworth
11:00 AM                          34-2-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Frank K Ainsworth  (Edward B. French)

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                CACH, LLC vs. Morin
1:00 PM                           182-9-14 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CACH, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Materesa Morin

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Butler
1:00 PM                           61-6-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David E. Butler

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Bosley
1:00 PM                           128-11-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jonathan Bosley

Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Midland Funding LLC vs. Fitzgerald
1:00 PM                           352-12-10 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle Fitzgerald
                                  Co-Counsel

                                  Trustee
                                    Lamoille South Supervisory Union

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 25                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
02:00 PM
Court Room 2                      31-6-18 Lesa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
02:00 PM
Court Room 2                      33-6-18 Lesa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  8                In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
8:30 AM                           145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Jury Drawing
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Richard Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Robert Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Appellee
                                    Linda Haines  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                    Martha Manning  (Thomas R. Paul)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 16                In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
8:30 AM                           145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Civil Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Richard Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Robert Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Appellee
                                    Linda Haines  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                    Martha Manning  (Thomas R. Paul)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 17                In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
8:30 AM                           145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Civil Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Richard Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Robert Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Appellee
                                    Linda Haines  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                    Martha Manning  (Thomas R. Paul)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 18                In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
8:30 AM                           145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Civil Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Richard Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Robert Edwards  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Appellee
                                    Linda Haines  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                    Martha Manning  (Thomas R. Paul)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 22                Hale et al vs. Kivela et al
8:30 AM                           219-12-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Coleen Hogan Hale  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                                    Daniel Hale  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Home
                                    Shawn Kivela

Monday,    Oct. 22                Gallaher vs. Minto
9:00 AM                           60-4-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Laura Gallaher  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Minto

Monday,    Oct. 22                Zenith Apartments, LLC vs. Brown
9:30 AM                           111-6-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Zenith Apartments, LLC  (Elizabeth M. Demas)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dorothy Brown

Monday,    Oct. 22                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Morse
11:30 AM                          269-12-13 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Morse
                                  Trustee
                                    Donza Construction, LLC
                                    Donza Construction, LLC

Monday,    Oct. 22                COG Wheel Builders LLC vs. Kocisko Holdings,LLC
11:45 AM                          54-4-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    COG Wheel Builders LLC  (Herbert J. Downing)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kocisko Holdings,LLC  (Chandler W. Matson)

Monday,    Oct. 22                MacMillan vs. Menard
1:00 PM                           36-3-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert (Bruce) MacMillan  (Edward M. Kenney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jessica Menard

Monday,    Oct. 22                Cline vs. Bouchard et al
1:30 PM                           205-10-14 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn C. Cline  (Graham H. Govoni)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Bouchard
                                    Matthew Bouchard
                                  Trustee
                                    Copley Professional Services Group, Inc.

Monday,    Oct. 22                CSAA Insurance Group vs. Foster Fell
1:45 PM                           74-4-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CSAA Insurance Group  (Shannon Aldridge Bertrand)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Arthur Foster Fell  (Marie Peck Fabian)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.  (Michael J. Marks)

Monday,    Oct. 22                Smugglers' Notch Management vs. White et al
2:15 PM                           115-5-13 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Smugglers' Notch Management Company Ltd.  (Carl H. Lisman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard J White  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Timothy White M  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                  Co-Counsel

                                    Theodore L. Kornobis
                                    Nicholas G. Terris
                                    Jeffrey B. Maletta
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.
                                    James W. Spink

Monday,    Oct. 22                Emmons vs. Mink et al
2:45 PM                           75-5-16 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeffrey Emmons  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Mink  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                    Lacy Walsh  (William A. O'Rourke)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    David Polow  (David L. Polow)

Monday,    Oct. 22                Laraway vs. Phelps
3:00 PM                           133-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Linda Laraway  (Gregory Nagurney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Phelps

Monday,    Oct. 22                Houle vs. Thompson
3:30 PM                           139-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Phyllis Houle  (Kristina I. Michelsen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amber Thompson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Acting Judge Patricia Sabalis

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Midland Funding LLC vs. Wilson
9:00 AM                           44-2-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jim Wilson

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Kornman vs. G&D, LLC
10:00 AM                          100-6-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Colin Gaboriault
                                    Charles Kornman
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    G&D, LLC

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Johnson vs. Hoffman
11:00 AM                          108-6-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Konrad Johnson  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stephanie Hoffman
                                    Kasey Longe

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Ogden vs. Chereshkoff
1:00 PM                           76-4-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Laine K. Ogden
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Steven Chereshkoff

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Midland Funding LLC vs. Morin
2:00 PM                           29-2-13 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Crystal Morin

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Kapusta
2:30 PM                           1-1-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Curtis L.S. Carpenter)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John Kapusta Jr.

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Capital One Bank vs. Anderson
2:30 PM                           19-2-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Curtis L.S. Carpenter)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew J. Anderson

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Capital One Bank vs. Dewey
2:30 PM                           20-2-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Curtis L.S. Carpenter)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua M. Dewey

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Russell
2:30 PM                           163-8-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christine A. Russell

Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Southworth Milton Inc. vs. Bowen's Mowin LLC
3:00 PM                           48-3-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Southworth Milton Inc.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bowen's Mowin LLC

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 23                Demar vs. Cyko et al
11:30 AM                          140-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Roger Demar  (Elizabeth Conolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nate Cyko
                                    Amanda Laraway

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 25                Krancer et al vs. McCready et al
9:30 AM                           112-8-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bullmoose Ridge Properties  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    DBLB, LLC  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Barbara Krancer  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Michael Krancer  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Robert M. Poole  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Suzanne K. Poole  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    Lisa Wengel  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                    William Wengel  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anders P. McCready  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                    Ann P. McCready  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                    Scott C. McCready  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Erin Miller Heins
                                    Erin Miller Heins

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 27


Cases heard by Acting Judge William Cobb

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 27                Leahy vs. White et al
9:00 AM                           101-6-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Linda Leahy
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Antoinette Migliore
                                    Travis J. White

Tuesday,   Nov. 27                Kapusta vs. Clark
10:00 AM                          123-7-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Abigail Kapusta
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Diana Clark

Tuesday,   Nov. 27                Robert's Landscape & Supplies LL vs. Lupien
11:00 AM                          74-4-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert's Landscape & Supplies
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cheryl Lupien

Tuesday,   Nov. 27                Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Bowen
1:00 PM                           103-6-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Milton Bowen

Tuesday,   Nov. 27                Portsmouth Auto Sales & Repair vs. Kummer
1:30 PM                           31-3-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portsmouth Auto Sales & Repair  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Johel David Kummer

Tuesday,   Nov. 27                Gould vs. Green
2:00 PM                           124-7-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lisa S. Gould
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Green  (Sara Moran)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 29                Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Privee et al
8:30 AM                           29-2-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Jennifer L. Maynard)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Privee
                                    Tara Privee
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    David Polow  (David L. Polow)

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Billado et al
8:45 AM                           75-4-11 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael L. Billado
                                    Defendant
                                  Trustee
                                    Big Lots Stores, Inc.
                                    Harrison Concrete Construction
                                    Tatro Brothers Concrete, Inc.
                                    Vermont Siteworks, Inc. Thomas J. Amidon, Registered Agent

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Ccaps, LLC D/B/A Service Master vs. Fichtner
9:00 AM                           50-3-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Elite Ccaps, LLC D/B/A Service Master  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Fichtner

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Stein vs. Daft Labs, Inc. et al
9:15 AM                           57-3-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benjamin C. Stein  (Chandler W. Matson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daft Labs, Inc.  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                    James Thompson  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                    Thomas Woodward  (Philip C. Woodward)

Thursday,  Nov. 29                Harris et al vs. Gravel
1:00 PM                           22-2-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mary Harris  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                    Robert Harris  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard Gravel  (Gregory P. Howe)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Capital One Bank vs. Bowen
9:00 AM                           121-7-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marylu L Bowen  (Jean L. Murray)

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Midland Funding LLC vs. Bowen
10:00 AM                          144-7-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marylu L Bowen  (Jean L. Murray)

Tuesday,   Jan. 22                Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. Bonath
11:00 AM                          164-8-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel J. Bonath

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------