Court Calendar for
Orange Family Division

5 Court Street · Chelsea, VT 05038
(802) 685-4610

As of September 16th at 9:08 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Deuso-Lund vs. Stiffler
9:00 AM                           8-1-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Taylor Deuso-Lund
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Stiffler
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Walker vs. Walker
10:30 AM                          112-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal E. Walker
                                  Defendant, Robert E. Walker
                                  Guardian, Dyana Fletcher
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Crews vs. Crews
1:00 PM                           149-8-13 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha L. Littlefield (Crews)
                                  Defendant, Gregory E. Crews Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Perry vs. Perry
3:00 PM                           49-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen Perry  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Defendant, Fabiola Perry  (Charles S. Martin)

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Rooney vs. Blanchard
9:00 AM                           34-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Edward Rooney
                                  Defendant, Melissa Blanchard
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Rooney vs. Blanchard
9:00 AM                           34-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Edward Rooney
                                  Defendant, Melissa Blanchard
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Magoon vs. Coursey (Chamberlin)
10:00 AM                          207-12-06 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Scott R. Magoon  (Nikki South)
                                  Defendant, Tricia L. Coursey (Chamberlin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Soule vs. Rikert
11:00 AM                          104-5-01 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Soule
                                  Defendant, Matthew H. Rikert
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Allard vs. Cass
11:30 AM                          107-9-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Allard
                                  Defendant, Corey Cass
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Brynjarsdottir Brickner vs. Brickner
1:00 PM                           107-7-14 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Sigrun Brynjarsdottir Brickner  (Sheilagh Smith)
                                  Defendant, Jason A. Brickner
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Gagnon vs Wescott
1:00 PM                           117-6-07 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Sunshine Gagnon (Royea)
                                  Defendant, Richard Wescott
                                  Guardian, Linda L. Perkins
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Craven (Farnsworth) vs. Farnsworth
1:30 PM                           87-6-14 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah L. Craven (Farnsworth)
                                  Defendant, Justin W. Farnsworth
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Deberville vs. Deberville
2:00 PM                           10-1-12 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Deberville  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Defendant, Monica Deberville
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Carrier vs. Snow and Carter
2:30 PM                           11-1-15 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Pauline Carrier
                                  Defendant, Olivia Carter
                                  Defendant, Neil Snow
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Blaisdell, Peter vs. Cochran, Allison
3:00 PM                           74-4-10 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Peter Blaisdell  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Allison Cochran  (Nikki South)

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           14-7-19 Oemh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Lumbra vs. Messier
8:30 AM                           137-10-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Marcel Messier
                                  Interested Person, DCF  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           15-7-19 Oemh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Philbrick vs. Lowery (Trevino)
9:00 AM                           64-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chester Philbrick
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Philbrick  (Stan B. Brinkman)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Lowery (Trevino)  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  Defendant, Anthony D. Trevino

Tuesday,   Sep. 17
09:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      105-8-18 Oefa
                                  89-8-19 Oefa
                                  93-9-19 Oefa
                                  94-9-19 Oefa

Tuesday,   Sep. 17
09:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      80-8-19 Oefa
                                  95-9-19 Oefa
                                  96-9-19 Oefa

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Bailie vs. Bailie
1:00 PM                           91-8-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lori J. Bailie  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Nathan J. Bailie  (Nanci A. Smith)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 18                Smith vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           77-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Defendant, Lewis Smith

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 19


Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           43-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           2-1-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          51-7-14 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charlene Divoky gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Timothy Wallstrom DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
10:15 AM                          57-9-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  Probation Officer, David Fitts
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          56-9-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          64-12-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, St. Johnsbury Dept of Children & Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 3

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          55-9-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          50-8-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sybil Smith
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          51-8-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sybil Smith
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          52-8-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sybil Smith
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          54-9-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joshua Powers gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          55-9-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joshua Powers gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          31-7-17 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charlene Divoky gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           9-1-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ann Brandon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           8-1-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ann Brandon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           10-1-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ann Brandon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           40-6-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Victor Ialeggio gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           50-7-14 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charlene Divoky gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           53-7-14 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charlene Divoky gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           23-4-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charlene Divoky gal
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charlene Divoky gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Deforge vs. Mead (Deforge)
9:00 AM                           104-6-12 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jaime Deforge II
                                  Defendant, Heather Mead (Deforge)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Gilman vs Gilman
10:00 AM                          167-10-14 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Greg S. Gilman
                                  Defendant, Jessica M. Shedd (Gilman)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Mamaev vs. Caple
10:30 AM                          220-12-08 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Alexey Mamaev
                                  Defendant, Jasmine Caple
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Davis vs. Davis
11:00 AM                          126-10-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Davis
                                  Defendant, Randy Davis
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Wakefield vs. Hallock
11:30 AM                          49-4-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Wakefield
                                  Defendant, Bryant Hallock
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Champney vs. Champney
1:00 PM                           124-10-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Champney
                                  Defendant, Perley H. Champney the 5th

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Naylor vs. Barbour
2:00 PM                           82-7-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Naylor
                                  Defendant, Shawn L. Barbour  (Lisa A. Wellman-Ally)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Duranleau vs. Comstock
3:00 PM                           59-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Deirdre Duranleau  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Peter Comstock

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           19-9-19 Oemh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Tuesday,   Sep. 24
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      86-8-19 Oefa
                                  101-9-19 Oefa

Tuesday,   Sep. 24
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      99-9-19 Oefa
                                  100-9-19 Oefa
                                  102-9-19 Oefa

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Thurston vs. Fields
11:30 AM                          134-11-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Allen Thurston
                                  Defendant, Melissa Fields

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Clark vs. Mensah
1:00 PM                           16-1-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Clark
                                  Defendant, (Philip) Joel Mensah

Tuesday,   Sep. 24                Evans vs. Shaffer
2:00 PM                           23-2-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amelia Evans
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Shaffer
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 25                Cadwell vs. Cadwell (Mattson)
9:00 AM                           73-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Louis Cadwell IV
                                  Defendant, Crystal L. Cadwell (Mattson)

Wednesday, Sep. 25                Stanhope vs. Stanhope
1:00 PM                           116-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Stanhope  (Boolie L. Sluka)
                                  Defendant, Ivan Stanhope

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 25                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           14-7-19 Oemh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 30                Spooner vs. Spooner
9:00 AM                           6-1-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Joel Spooner
                                  Defendant, Melissa Spooner

Monday,    Sep. 30                Tetreault vs. Tetreault
10:00 AM                          80-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ernest Tetreault  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Defendant, Eleanor Tetreault

Monday,    Sep. 30                Hook vs. Luce
1:00 PM                           84-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, David Hook
                                  Defendant, Katelyn Luce

Monday,    Sep. 30                Kelley vs. Kondi
2:00 PM                           8-1-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Evidentiary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Victoria L. Kelley
                                  Defendant, Stephen A. Kondi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Stallings vs. Emerson
9:00 AM                           75-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ericka Stallings
                                  Defendant, Jefferey A. Emerson Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                LeBaigue vs. Butler
10:30 AM                          24-3-15 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Corey D. Butler
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Williams vs. Desabrais
1:00 PM                           120-10-16 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Williams
                                  Defendant, John Desabrais
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Neveau vs. Farina
2:30 PM                           36-4-16 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michel Neveau
                                  Defendant, Emma-Jayne Farina
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Forrest vs. Forrest
9:00 AM                           10-1-10 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Evidentiary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi A. Forrest  (Debra L. Leahy)
                                  Defendant, Peter L. Forrest  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sheilagh Smith
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Butterfield vs. Bent
11:00 AM                          4-1-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Modification of Parent/Child Contact
                                  Plaintiff, Felisha Butterfield
                                  Defendant, Shon Bent
                                  Interested Person, Adam Bindrum  (David L. Cleary)
                                  Interested Person, DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  1                Townsend vs. Canales
1:00 PM                           37-3-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Modification of Parental Rights
                                  Plaintiff, Wayne D. Townsend
                                  Defendant, Nicolle Canales
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  2                Driscoll Cray vs. Cray
9:00 AM                           113-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Driscoll Cray
                                  Defendant, Joel P Cray

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          29-6-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          17-3-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          24-5-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          39-7-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          61-12-16 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          46-8-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families  (Philip R. Danielson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Wynona I. Ward


Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           13-3-17 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laura A. Rochat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families  (Megan B. Campbell)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           12-3-17 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laura A. Rochat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families  (Megan B. Campbell)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
2:45 PM                           37-7-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laura A. Rochat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           32-6-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           33-6-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           34-6-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           35-6-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Oct.  3                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           36-6-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  Probation Officer, David Fitts
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          34-5-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          35-5-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          36-5-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          66-12-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joshua Powers gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          25-4-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          24-4-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          4-1-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robin Goodrum gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          48-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           44-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           45-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           21-4-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Oct.  7                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           47-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Acting Judge Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  8
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      91-8-19 Oefa

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Quero vs. Quero
1:00 PM                           127-10-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Quero
                                  Defendant, Rorri Quero

Tuesday,   Oct.  8                Peloquin vs. Peloquin
2:00 PM                           125-9-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Peloquin  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  8                King vs. King
9:00 AM                           14-1-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine King  (Todd C. Steadman)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Q. King  (Allison A. Ericson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Acting Judge Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 15
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      50-5-19 Oefa

Tuesday,   Oct. 15
10:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      49-5-19 Oefa

Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Seaver vs. Hastings
9:00 AM                           124-9-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Seaver
                                  Defendant, Tyler Hastings
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Allen vs. Hastings
1:00 PM                           112-8-06 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Allen
                                  Defendant, Patrick Hastings
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Paye vs. Ladeau
2:30 PM                           127-9-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Teera Paye
                                  Defendant, Chris Ladeau
                                  Guardian, Paula Grant
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Edwards vs. Edwards
11:30 AM                          116-9-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kenda Edwards
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Edwards
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Casey vs. Finkle
1:00 PM                           172-10-02 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza Casey
                                  Defendant, Douglas J. Finkle Sr.
                                  Guardian, Donna Casey
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                St. Martin vs. St. Martin
1:30 PM                           71-5-14 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, India B. St. Martin
                                  Defendant, Zachary P. St. Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Slavin vs. Cormier
2:00 PM                           67-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Slavin
                                  Defendant, Anthony Cormier
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Dow vs. Guyer
2:30 PM                           57-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Janet Dow  (Patrick T. Hayes)
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel Guyer
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Cheney vs. Cheney
3:00 PM                           61-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Sonya Cheney
                                  Defendant, Raymond Cheney
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Cheney vs. Cheney
3:00 PM                           61-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Sonya Cheney
                                  Defendant, Raymond Cheney
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Assistant Judge Joyce McKeeman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 16                Kosakowski vs. Kosakowski
9:00 AM                           23-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Kosakowski
                                  Defendant, Jarrod P. Kosakowski

Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 16                Hines vs. Hines
9:00 AM                           46-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie L. Hines
                                  Defendant, James F. Hines

Wednesday, Oct. 16                Waterman vs. Waterman
1:00 PM                           121-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Keith A. Waterman  (Maureen A. Martin)
                                  Defendant, Emily M. Waterman  (Patrick T. Hayes)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Barnaby vs. Durkee
9:00 AM                           114-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael S. Barnaby  (Stephen P. Girdwood)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Durkee

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Caron vs. Duprey
9:00 AM                           35-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey C. Caron
                                  Defendant, Erin Duprey

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Caron vs. Duprey
9:00 AM                           35-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey C. Caron
                                  Defendant, Erin Duprey

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                McKenney vs. Beede
10:00 AM                          107-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Julie McKenney
                                  Defendant, Adam Beede
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Jenkins vs. Garrant
10:30 AM                          39-4-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shelby Jenkins
                                  Defendant, Tyler Garrant
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Lemieux vs. Connolly
11:00 AM                          153-10-04 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Michael L. Connolly
                                  Guardian, Joyce Connolly
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Brick vs. Brick
11:30 AM                          128-11-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Autumn Brick
                                  Defendant, Zachary Brick
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Pike vs. Pike
1:00 PM                           66-4-01 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Ann Pike
                                  Defendant, Richard E. Pike #17017
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Cave (Lowery) vs. Lowery
1:30 PM                           41-4-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Marissa Premont (Cave)
                                  Defendant, Keith Lowery
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Miller vs. Spinks
2:00 PM                           159-9-12 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Christy H. Miller (Spinks)
                                  Defendant, William J. Spinks
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Ordway vs. Ballou
2:30 PM                           95-6-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Ordway
                                  Defendant, Harold Ballou III  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Avery vs. Claflin
3:00 PM                           22-2-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Carroll Allen Avery  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Rood vs. Nelson
11:30 AM                          81-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff, Ralph R. Rood
                                  Defendant, Marietta Nelson

Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Lumbra vs. Messier
1:00 PM                           137-10-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Modification of Parental Rights
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Marcel Messier
                                  Interested Person, DCF  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 23                Torrey vs. Torrey
9:00 AM                           96-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Torrey
                                  Defendant, Gregory Torrey

Wednesday, Oct. 23                Young vs. Young
1:00 PM                           5-1-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Young
                                  Defendant, Alton Young

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 24                Wheeler vs. Pacht
9:00 AM                           191-11-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Wheeler  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  Defendant, Orin M. Pacht  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 25                Wheeler vs. Pacht
9:00 AM                           191-11-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Wheeler  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  Defendant, Orin M. Pacht  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Smith vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           14-1-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Danny R. Smith  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Gina Smith  (Frederick F. Bethel)

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Corrao vs. Corrao
9:30 AM                           47-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen Corrao  (Mario B. Hankerson)
                                  Defendant, Joseph M Corrao  (Susan M. Buckholz)

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Welch vs. Welch
11:30 AM                          49-3-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Andrea Welch  (Stacey Adamski)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Welch
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Clark vs. Funk-Clark
1:00 PM                           151-12-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chester Clark  (Sheilagh Smith)
                                  Defendant, Heather Funk-Clark  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 4  (Denise A. Bailey)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Moore vs. Moore
1:30 PM                           42-4-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brian Moore  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                  Defendant, Brittney Moore  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Ouellette vs. McNeal
2:30 PM                           102-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Giselle Ouellette
                                  Defendant, Zachary McNeal
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Caron vs. Duprey
3:00 PM                           35-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey C. Caron
                                  Defendant, Erin Duprey

Tuesday,   Oct. 29                Caron vs. Duprey
3:00 PM                           35-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey C. Caron
                                  Defendant, Erin Duprey

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 30                Szarek vs. Mudgett
9:00 AM                           89-6-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Leah Szarek
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Mudgett

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          6-1-12 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Brita Hansen gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Danielle Heaney DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Philip R. Danielson


Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          4-1-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Victor Ialeggio gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Caressa Crickard

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          37-8-17 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          40-7-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sybil Smith
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          41-7-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sybil Smith
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          42-7-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sybil Smith
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          53-9-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robin Goodrum gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          19-5-17 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robin Goodrum gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          41-6-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           25-4-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           24-4-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sylvia Sweet gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           65-12-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
2:45 PM                           48-8-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Victor Ialeggio gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           28-7-17 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, St. Johnsbury Dept of Children & Families
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           62-12-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, St. Johnsbury Dept of Children & Families

Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           46-8-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families  (Philip R. Danielson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Wynona I. Ward


Monday,    Nov.  4                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           49-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6  (Austin R. Gray)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Gagnon vs Wescott
9:00 AM                           117-6-07 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sunshine Gagnon (Royea)
                                  Defendant, Richard Wescott
                                  Guardian, Linda L. Perkins
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Charlesworth vs Flint
10:30 AM                          99-6-05 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christy Charlesworth
                                  Defendant, David Flint
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Donoghue vs. Zeigler
1:00 PM                           83-7-18 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jaime Donoghue
                                  Defendant, David Zeigler
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Morse vs. White
2:30 PM                           129-9-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Megan M. Morse
                                  Defendant, Christopher M. White
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Hayes vs. Redmond
11:30 AM                          58-5-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew G. Hayes Sr.  (Sheilagh Smith)
                                  Defendant, Laura M. Redmond
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sarah Miller
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Minor child, Party 6  (Christopher E. Perkett)

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Lemieux vs. Isabelle
1:00 PM                           121-7-09 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel J. Lemieux
                                  Defendant, Naomi P. Isabelle (Higginbotham)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Kelley vs. Kondi
2:30 PM                           8-1-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Victoria L. Kelley
                                  Defendant, Stephen A. Kondi

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Rogers-Wilson vs. Manning
3:30 PM                           119-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Rogers-Wilson
                                  Defendant, Kyle Manning
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 6


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  6                Gillingham vs. Gillingham
9:00 AM                           105-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Laura Gillingham
                                  Defendant, Scott Gillingham

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           2-1-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  Co-Counsel



Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           3-1-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nancy Reid gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          89-12-15 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Anna Sykas gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families  (Linda A. Purdy)

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          39-6-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          19-4-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           51-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Probation Officer, David Nesbitt
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           23-5-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  DCF Case Worker, St. Johnsbury Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           18-4-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Shane)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Nov.  7                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           54-9-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Probation Officer, David Nesbitt
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Pike vs. Akers
9:00 AM                           85-6-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Destiny Pike
                                  Defendant, Timothy Akers
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Pike vs. Akers
9:00 AM                           85-6-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Destiny Pike
                                  Defendant, Timothy Akers
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Parkman vs. Parkman
10:00 AM                          139-11-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan Parkman  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Defendant, Mary Ellen Parkman  (Allison A. Ericson)

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Wyman vs. Smith
11:00 AM                          22-2-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Teri Wyman
                                  Defendant, Stephen M Smith II
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Fifield vs. Cook
11:30 AM                          133-8-11 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey E. Fifield Jr.
                                  Defendant, Michelle Cook
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Best (Belisle) vs Waldie
1:00 PM                           193-12-06 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Shawn P. Waldie
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Deyette (Graham) vs. Waldie
1:30 PM                           100-8-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda M. Deyette (Graham)
                                  Defendant, Shawn P. Waldie
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Allen vs. Bohan
2:00 PM                           115-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Allen
                                  Defendant, William Bohan
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                McConnell vs. Hodgdon
2:30 PM                           180-11-14 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Kierstan McConnell
                                  Defendant, Kevin Hodgdon
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                WalkerSelzer vs. Perkins
3:00 PM                           93-6-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jamielynn WalkerSelzer
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Perkins
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 12                Jenisch vs. Troland
3:30 PM                           122-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jared Jenisch  (Emily S. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly E Troland

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 13                Lumbra vs. Lumbra
9:00 AM                           126-9-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Susan L. Lumbra  (Donald P. LoCascio)
                                  Defendant, Paul D. Lumbra

Wednesday, Nov. 13                Boyle vs. Boyle
10:30 AM                          128-9-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sally Boyle  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Peter J Boyle

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Farnham & Cayia vs. Perkins, Bennett, & Collins
9:00 AM                           123-8-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lawrence Cayia  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Plaintiff, Leslie Farnham  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Defendant, Steven Bennett Jr.
                                  Defendant, David Collins
                                  Defendant, Shari-Jo Perkins
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Tracy vs. Greenwood
10:30 AM                          47-3-13 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kelsey Tracy
                                  Defendant, Ryan Greenwood
                                  Guardian, Angela Bent
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Littlefield vs. Welch
9:00 AM                           112-6-09 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Littlefield
                                  Defendant, Daylan Welch
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 5  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Perkins vs. Sanborn
9:30 AM                           54-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Valeri Perkins
                                  Defendant, Louis Sanborn
                                  Guardian, Susan M. Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Lemieux vs. Isabelle
10:00 AM                          121-7-09 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel J. Lemieux
                                  Defendant, Naomi P. Isabelle (Higginbotham)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Tolley (Craig) vs. Craig
10:30 AM                          138-10-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth A. Tolley (Craig)
                                  Defendant, Gerry A Craig
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                O'Leary vs. Sherman
11:00 AM                          114-9-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Teonna O'Leary
                                  Defendant, Patrick M. Sherman
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Colson (Robinson) vs. Covey
11:30 AM                          166-10-00 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, Donna Colson (Robinson)
                                  Defendant, Michael Covey
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Underwood vs. Bielecki
1:00 PM                           211-10-92 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Evidentiary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Susan B. Underwood
                                  Defendant, Mark Steven Bielecki
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Clark vs. Poquette
11:30 AM                          50-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Clark  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Poquette  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)

Tuesday,   Nov. 19                Avery vs. Claflin
1:00 PM                           22-2-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Carroll Allen Avery  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Nov. 19
01:00 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      77-6-18 Oefa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by Assistant Judge Joyce McKeeman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 20                Chaffee vs. Chaffee
9:00 AM                           21-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Chaffee
                                  Defendant, Michael Chaffee  (Nanci A. Smith)

Cases heard by Denise Holland

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 20                Rossi vs. Rossi
9:00 AM                           125-9-19 Oedm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jane Rossi  (Todd C. Steadman)
                                  Defendant, Louis Rossi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 26


Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Goodspeed vs. Joyal
9:00 AM                           102-8-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Pauline Goodspeed
                                  Defendant, Shawn A. Joyal
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Chase vs. Howe
9:30 AM                           47-4-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kristie Chase (Young)
                                  Defendant, Lawrence Howe
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Norman vs. Joyal
10:00 AM                          183-10-12 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Kristie Norman
                                  Defendant, Kevin J. Joyal
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Stevens vs. Powers
10:30 AM                          110-7-04 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shaline Stevens
                                  Defendant, Andrew Powers
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Hayes vs. Braley
11:00 AM                          185-11-06 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Keenan (Hayes)
                                  Defendant, Craig E. Braley
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Evans vs. Shaffer
11:30 AM                          23-2-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Amelia Evans
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Shaffer
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Hutchinson vs. Laboudy
1:00 PM                           41-3-09 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Hutchinson
                                  Defendant, John Laboudy
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Jackson vs. Jackson
1:30 PM                           111-8-15 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Krissie Jackson
                                  Defendant, Michael Jackson Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Benoir vs. Foley
2:00 PM                           50-2-12 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Stephen Foley
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Scott vs. Schoolcraft
2:30 PM                           64-4-97 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Ty Schoolcraft
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Fleming vs. Cormier
3:00 PM                           43-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Mina Fleming
                                  Defendant, Anthony Cormier
                                  Interested Person, Ethan Meyette Inmate # 82121

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Fleming vs. Meyette
3:00 PM                           44-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Mina Fleming
                                  Defendant, Ethan Meyette Inmate # 82121
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Fleming vs. Meyette
3:00 PM                           45-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Mina Fleming
                                  Defendant, Ethan Meyette Inmate # 82121
                                  Interested Person, Anthony Cormier
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Adams vs. Adams
11:30 AM                          27-2-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarabeth K. Adams  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  Defendant, Jordan J. Adams
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Michelle S. Donnelly)

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Mears vs. Blanchard-Utton
1:00 PM                           34-4-16 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Mears  (Lisa A. Wellman-Ally)
                                  Defendant, Joshua R Blanchard-Utton  (Stan B. Brinkman)

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Wright vs. Wright
2:30 PM                           61-5-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Wright
                                  Defendant, Tabitha Dunbar (Wright)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Allison Ericson
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Michelle S. Donnelly)

Tuesday,   Nov. 26                Bollman vs. Bollman
3:00 PM                           100-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua T. Bollman
                                  Defendant, Michelle Bollman

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  3                Philbrick vs. Lowery (Trevino)
1:00 PM                           64-4-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chester Philbrick
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Philbrick  (Stan B. Brinkman)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Lowery (Trevino)  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  Defendant, Anthony D. Trevino

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          26-4-18 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ann Zavez gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families  (Thomas J. Allingham)

Thursday,  Dec.  5                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           46-8-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel M. Sedon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joshua Powers gal
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Guiles vs. Guiles
11:30 AM                          108-9-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Charity Guiles
                                  Defendant, Henry Guiles
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Butterfield vs. Jaramillo
1:00 PM                           51-3-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Blair Butterfield  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Defendant, Hernando Jaramillo  (Susan M. Buckholz)

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Davidson vs. Barber
2:00 PM                           103-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Davidson  (Melvin D. Fink)
                                  Defendant, Nathan Barber  (Susan M. Buckholz)

Tuesday,   Dec. 10                Munnis vs. Lucas
3:00 PM                           90-6-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Richard S Munnis Jr
                                  Defendant, Kelly Lucas

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Magistrate Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Benjamin vs. Heathe
9:00 AM                           63-4-10 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Clint Benjamin
                                  Defendant, Amber N. Heathe
                                  Guardian, Patricia Benjamin
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Hall vs. Downing
9:30 AM                           90-6-13 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Review contempt
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Hall
                                  Defendant, John S. Downing
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 5  (Sheilagh Smith)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                McFarlin vs. Fifield
10:00 AM                          68-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Kristyne McFarlin
                                  Defendant, Mitchell Fifield
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Zaroogian (Mulvey) vs. Mulvey
10:30 AM                          202-11-08 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jerilyn Z. Zaroogian (Mulvey)
                                  Defendant, David J. Mulvey
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Moses vs. Ladeau
11:00 AM                          98-7-17 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Moses
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Ladeau
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Baker vs. Manning
11:30 AM                          47-3-08 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Kenneth C. Baker
                                  Defendant, Sandi J. Manning
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Milone vs. Ralph
1:00 PM                           30-2-02 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Michael J. Ralph
                                  Intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Quintin vs. Quintin
1:30 PM                           117-10-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Edward Quintin Sr
                                  Defendant, Kimberly J. Quintin
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                VerweyBartolucci vs. Bartolucci
2:00 PM                           98-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer A. VerweyBartolucci
                                  Defendant, Michael Bartolucci Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Allen vs. Fickett
2:30 PM                           76-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Buffy Allen
                                  Defendant, Donald Fickett
                                  OCS plaintiff, Central Region Office of Child Support  (John P. Wirth)

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 17                Bowles vs. Bowles
1:00 PM                           73-6-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mary Bowles A.  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Lawrence D. Bowles  (Amy K. Butler)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 7


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  7                Duhaime vs. Duhaime
11:30 AM                          101-7-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conf./Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Hillary Duhaime
                                  Defendant, Robert Duhaime

Tuesday,   Jan.  7                Hadley vs. Hadley
1:00 PM                           116-10-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Georgia Hadley
                                  Defendant, Amadon Hadley  (Todd C. Steadman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 9


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan.  9                Lambert vs. Lambert
1:00 PM                           72-5-19 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, William S. Lambert  (Gregory Nagurney)
                                  Defendant, Lisa Lambert  (Kevin M. Volz)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 14


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 14                Shepherd vs. Shangraw
11:00 AM                          143-9-06 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing re:  PR&R
                                  Plaintiff, Eric C. Shepherd  (Nikki South)
                                  Defendant, Kayla Tucker Shangraw  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wynona Ward, Esq gal
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Jan. 14                Best vs. Best
1:00 PM                           111-9-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                                  Defendant, Clifford Best #155385
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Wynona I. Ward)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 21


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Swift vs. Swift
1:00 PM                           17-2-18 Oedm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Christina P Swift
                                  Defendant, Michael Swift
                                  OCS intervenor, Central Region Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          9-2-10 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Richard Dybvig gal
                                  DCF Case Worker, WRJ Office Dept of Children & Families
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kathy Hemenway DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Joseph L. Winn


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          5-1-19 Oejv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (H. Dickson Corbett)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre Office Dept of Children & Families

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------