Court Calendar for
Orange Civil Division

5 Court Street · Chelsea, VT 05038
(802) 685-4610

As of October 20th at 9:20 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 21          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       185-10-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Barbara Blackman (Acting)

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 23          Irving Energy vs. Hicks
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       9-1-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Irving Energy
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lori A. Hicks


Thursday,  Oct. 23          Tousignant vs. Lyford
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       148-7-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Roland and Kate Tousignant  (Eric G. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nelson H. Lyford


Thursday,  Oct. 23          Servidas vs. Davenport
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       182-8-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              James Servidas
                            Defendant(s)
                              Charles Davenport


Thursday,  Oct. 23          Capital One Bank vs. Connolly
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       11-1-10 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One,  N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joanne M. Connolly
                            Co-Counsel
                              Brian Amones

Thursday,  Oct. 23          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Honymar
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       227-11-11 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John R. Honymar
                            Co-Counsel
                              Brian Amones


Thursday,  Oct. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Beam
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       99-8-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Beam
                            Trustee
                              Home Depot USA, Inc.


Thursday,  Oct. 23          Bricker vs. Smith
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       152-7-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Libby Bricker
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sarah Smith

Thursday,  Oct. 23          Reinhart Food Service LLC vs. Hastings
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       153-7-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Reinhart Food Service LLC  (Tavian M. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard Hastings dba J's Rainbow Delight & Frosty Bar


Thursday,  Oct. 23          Tabor Auto, LLC vs. Heyl
at 3:15 PM  in Room 2       123-8-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tabor Auto, LLC  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Russell Heyl  (Mario Hankerson)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 27          Co-operative Insurance Companies vs. Lefevre et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       78-3-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-operative Insurance Companies  (Gregory S. Clayton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David P Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)
                              Kimberly A. Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)


Monday,    Oct. 27          Confidential Case
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       174-9-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct. 27          Adams vs. Turner et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       178-9-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Debra M. Adams
                            Defendant(s)
                              Calvin C. Lancey
                              Crystal Turner


Monday,    Oct. 27          Warrell vs. Smith et al
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       171-9-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Beth Warrell  (Lisa M. Campion)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sherry Duffy
                              William Smith


Monday,    Oct. 27          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Laura A. Rosen
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       110-6-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Telephone conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Laura A. Rosen  (Donald F. Hayes)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  3          Poisinello Fuels Inc. vs. Rickey Roberts dba R&R
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       196-8-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Poisinello Fuels Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rick Roberts

Monday,    Nov.  3          First Niagara Bank, N.A. vs. Salomaa et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       27-2-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Niagara Bank, N.A.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Theodore I. Salomaa III
                              Theodore Salomaa, Jr.


Monday,    Nov.  3          In re: Estate of Macadam Lee Mason
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       75-4-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Telephone conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rhonda Taylor  (Robert J. Appel)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Est of MacAdam Mason
                            Interested Person
                              Corinna Magalhaes  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 10


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 10          John Earl vs. Josh & Leslie Curtis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       214-9-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Josh Curtis  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                              Leslie Curtis  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                            Appellee
                              John W. Earl
                            Trustee
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Labor


Monday,    Nov. 10          Citibank, N.A. vs. Lewis
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       75-3-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citibank, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chad W. Lewis
                            Trustee
                              Big Lots Stores, Inc.


Monday,    Nov. 10          PNC Bank, N.A. vs. Andrew K. Simpson
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       74-4-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PNC Bank, N.A.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew K. Simpson  (Heather Cooper)


Monday,    Nov. 10          Parry vs. Partlow et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       132-7-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Connie D. Parry  (Michael D. Monte)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Samantha Partlow
                              Thomas Partlow


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Bernard M. Lewis

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Irving Energy Dist & Marketing vs. Lefevre
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       10-1-12 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Irving Energy Dist & Marketing
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kimberly Lefevre

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Dunham
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       104-8-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ernest Dunham

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Tucker
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       184-12-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Valerie Tucker

Thursday,  Nov. 13          National Credit Adjusters, LLC vs. Currier
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       189-12-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              National Credit Adjusters, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kim Currier

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Churchill
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       20-1-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Colleen Churchill

Thursday,  Nov. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Batchelder
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       41-2-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steven M. Batchelder


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       180-8-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Hawley
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       203-9-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Susan Hawley


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Midland Funding LLC vs. Mastic
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       177-9-11 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert Mastic


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       155-7-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Simpson vs. Chafe
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       101-5-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert A. Simpson
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nick Bacon
                              Jacquelyn Chafe


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Co-operative Insurance Companies vs. Lefevre et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       78-3-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-operative Insurance Companies  (Gregory S. Clayton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David P Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)
                              Kimberly A. Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 14


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 14          Co-operative Insurance Companies vs. Lefevre et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       78-3-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-operative Insurance Companies  (Gregory S. Clayton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David P Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)
                              Kimberly A. Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 17          Co-operative Insurance Companies vs. Lefevre et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       78-3-12 Oecv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Co-operative Insurance Companies  (Gregory S. Clayton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David P Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)
                              Kimberly A. Lefevre  (Kevin E. Brown)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 24


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 24          Victor Montgomery et al vs. Audrey Pease et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       17-1-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stephen A. Montgomery  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                              Victor Montgomery  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Andrew B. Delaney)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Andrew B. Delaney)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  1          Victor Montgomery et al vs. Audrey Pease et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       17-1-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stephen A. Montgomery  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                              Victor Montgomery  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Andrew B. Delaney)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Andrew B. Delaney)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Bernard M. Lewis

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 11          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Edson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       88-7-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patricia Edson

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Barney
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       17-1-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tracie A. Barney

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bonser
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       33-2-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William B. Bonser

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Midland Funding LLC vs. McAllister
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       36-2-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Daniel J. McAllister

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Midland Funding LLC vs. Gerstenmaier
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       47-2-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Erica Gerstenmaier

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Cottrill
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       58-3-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Justin Cottrill


Thursday,  Dec. 11          Harlow vs. Asbury
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       161-7-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert D. Harlow
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amanda Asbury  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                              Harold Ballou III  (Marc D. Nemeth)


Thursday,  Dec. 11          Williams vs. Wheeler
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       173-8-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo A. Williams Sr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robin Ann Wheeler


Thursday,  Dec. 11          RAB Performance Recoveries, LLC vs. Honymar
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       89-5-11 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              RAB Performance Recoveries, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John R. Honymar
                            Co-Counsel
                              Brian Amones
                              Brian M. Amones

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Howard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       185-9-11 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Dec. 11          Midland Funding LLC vs. Berry
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       182-11-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Berry


Thursday,  Dec. 11          Irving Energy Dist & Marketing vs. Lefevre
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       10-1-12 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Irving Energy Dist & Marketing
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kimberly Lefevre


Thursday,  Dec. 11          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       181-8-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 15          Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Thomas Doyle et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       85-4-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paula Doyle
                              Thomas J. Doyle Jr.


Monday,    Dec. 15          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       197-10-14 Oecv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Timothy J. Wells)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 3
                              Interested Person, Party 4
                              Interested Person, Party 5
                              Interested Person, Party 6
                              Interested Person, Party 7
                              Interested Person, Party 8


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 12


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety, Jr.

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 12          Autovest, LLC vs. Matthew & Kathy Galluzzo
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       130-6-13 Oecv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Autovest, LLC  (Alan S. Rome)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathleen Galluzzo
                              Matthew R. Galluzzo


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Bernard M. Lewis

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 22          Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC vs. Putney
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       130-9-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Jan. 22          Midland Funding LLC vs. Cushing
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       146-10-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Debra Cushing

Thursday,  Jan. 22          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Taylor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       154-10-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Jan. 22          Midland Funding LLC vs. Watkins
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       196-12-13 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kristin Watkins


Thursday,  Jan. 22          Giblin vs. O'Brien
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       195-9-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Will Giblin
                            Defendant(s)
                              Denis O'Brien


Thursday,  Jan. 22          VT Dept of Labor vs. Paul L. Leveque
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       160-7-14 Oesc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul L. Leveque


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------