Court Calendar for
Orleans Family Division

247 Main St., Suite 1 · Newport, VT 05855
(802) 334-3305

As of July 28th at 9:12 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 1


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  1          Benoit vs. Chase
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       175-11-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Parental Rights Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Aleesha Benoit
                            Defendant, Stephen Chase
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug.  1          Moreno vs. Villanueva
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       128-9-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Josbert Villanueva
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug.  1          Prue vs. Camley
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       30-2-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Anna Prue
                            Defendant, Robert Camley Jr
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug.  1          OCS/Lane aka Davison  vs. Cota
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       128-6-03 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Samantha Lewis a/k/a Lane
                            Defendant, Jason Cota  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       22-4-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ernst Zisselsberger
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            DCF Case Worker, Sandy Morrissey
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       31-9-14 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       32-9-14 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       62-10-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       63-10-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       74-12-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       52-9-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                            Victim, Party 5

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       6-3-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       37-6-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Kathleen Francis

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       38-6-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Kathleen Francis

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       36-6-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko
                            Victim, Party 5

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       5-1-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Kathleen Smith
                            Victim, Party 5
                            Victim, Party 6
                            Victim, Party 12

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       46-7-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Renee Hamel

Monday,    Aug.  1          Restricted Case
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       45-7-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Brooke Brittell
                            DCF Case Worker, Sandy Morrissey

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 2


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  2          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       7-3-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux

Tuesday,   Aug.  2          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       8-3-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux

Tuesday,   Aug.  2
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            109-7-16 Osfa
                            110-7-16 Osfa
                            111-7-16 Osfa

Tuesday,   Aug.  2
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Relief from Abuse Hearing
                            106-7-16 Osfa

Tuesday,   Aug.  2
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            168-11-15 Osfa
                            11-2-16 Osfa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 3


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  3          OCS/Christie  vs.  Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     156-8-00 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Sueann Christie
                            Defendant, Kevin Lee
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Stetson vs. Lique
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     76-5-05 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Trina Stetson
                            Defendant, Michael Lique
                            Grandparent
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug.  3          LaDeau vs. LaDeau
at 11:00 AM in Room cmc     229-10-06 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Amy LaDeau
                            Defendant, Richard LaDeau III
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Smith (aka Shumski) v. Smith
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     64-4-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Deborah A. Smith (aka Shumski)
                            Defendant, Kevin Smith
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  3          Page vs. Page
at 2:00 PM  in Room cmc     95-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Christina Page
                            Defendant, Robert Page Jr.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by Barb Zander

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  4          Benware vs. Chase
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       168-11-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Monica Benware
                            Defendant, Cody Chase
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Benware vs. Chase
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       168-11-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Monica Benware
                            Defendant, Cody Chase
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Burns vs. Crease
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       194-10-09 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Gregory Crease Jr.
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Desrochers vs Desrochers
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       89-6-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Debra Desrochers
                            Defendant, Christopher Desrochers
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Liberty, Byron vs. Chamberlin, Sara
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       259-12-12 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Byron Liberty
                            Defendant, Sara Chamberlin
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Craig  vs Bishop
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       54-9-91 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Laurie Craig
                            Defendant, Ronald (Scott) Bishop
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          OCS/Lafoe  vs.  Morse
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       176-9-02 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Katrina Lafoe
                            Defendant, Harold Morse
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Rundgren vs. Putvain
at 1:45 PM  in Room 2       44-3-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Crystal Rundgren
                            Defendant, Daniel Putvain
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Glodgett vs. Kelley
at 2:15 PM  in Room 2       54-4-07 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, David Glodgett
                            Defendant, Megan Kelley
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Gibson a/k/a Dewing vs. Gibson
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       213-12-01 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Linda Gibson (Dewing)
                            Defendant, Bruce Gibson
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Aug.  4          Confidential Case
at 2:45 PM  in Room 2       72-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 5


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  5          Shelp vs. Shelp
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       212-12-13 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Allison Shelp  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Benjamin Shelp  (Glenn A. Robinson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 8


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  8          Malm vs. Davis
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       231-12-13 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Pavel Malm  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Dawn Davis  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ernst Zisselsberger

Monday,    Aug.  8          Robishaw (Chaffee) vs Chaffee
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       23-2-06 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Allison Robishaw
                            Defendant, Greg Chaffee
                            Guardian ad Litem, Carolyn Lyster
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug.  8          Pitts vs. Pitts
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       187-11-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conf/Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Gary Pitts  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Audra Pitts  (Sonia E. Dunbar)

Monday,    Aug.  8          Morissette vs. Morissette
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       48-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Katie M.B Morissette
                            Defendant, Harvey E Morissette  (Jacob O. Durell)

Monday,    Aug.  8          Phillips vs. Moulton
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       40-3-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Sierra Phillips
                            Defendant, Travis D. Moulton
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       32-5-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       40-6-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ernst Zisselsberger
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                            DCF Case Worker, Sandy Morrissey

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       31-5-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       43-7-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       44-7-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6  (Eugene Levine)
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       46-7-13 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko
                            Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Christopher A. Davis)

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       21-4-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko
                            Legal Guardian, Party 6

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       11-2-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       12-2-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       75-12-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                            Victim, Party 5

Monday,    Aug.  8          Restricted Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       23-4-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko
                            Victim, Party 5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 9


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  9          Shover vs. Johnston
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     76-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Nathan W. Shover  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Heather M. Johnston

Tuesday,   Aug.  9          Byers vs. Byers
at 10:30 AM in Room cmc     85-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Shannon Byers
                            Defendant, Chad Byers

Tuesday,   Aug.  9          Stevens vs. Cote
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     46-3-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Michael Stevens
                            Defendant, Danielle Cote

Tuesday,   Aug.  9          Lanoue vs. Lanoue
at 3:00 PM  in Room cmc     68-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Sheena Lanoue
                            Defendant, Shawn Lanoue

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  9          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       10-7-16 Osmh/Mental Health
                            Mental Health Hearing

                            Prosecutor, Party 2  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                            Physician, Party 4
                            Other, Party 5
                            Other, Party 6
                            Other, Party 7
                            Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Aug.  9
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Relief from Abuse Hearing
                            114-7-16 Osfa

Tuesday,   Aug.  9
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            103-7-16 Osfa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 10          Soskin vs. Little
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     73-4-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Sarah Soskin
                            Defendant, Anthony Little
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Dubois Julien vs. Allen
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     4-1-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Charlene Dubois Julien
                            Defendant, Christopher Allen
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Benson, Gordon Brinkley vs. Gregonis, Julie
at 11:00 AM in Room cmc     110-6-12 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Gordon Brinkley Benson
                            Defendant, Julie Gregonis
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room cmc     84-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Barb Zander

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 10          Lawton vs. Bacon
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       79-4-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Buffy Lawton
                            Defendant, Joshua Bacon
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Fraga vs. Johnston
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       87-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Kimberly Fraga
                            Defendant, James Johnston
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Fraga vs. Johnston
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       87-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kimberly Fraga
                            Defendant, James Johnston
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Confidential Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       195-12-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Bartley vs. Bartley
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       26-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Johanna Bartley  (Amy E. Davis)
                            Defendant, Travis Bartley  (Gertrude Miller)

Wednesday, Aug. 10          Bartley vs. Bartley
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       26-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Johanna Bartley  (Amy E. Davis)
                            Defendant, Travis Bartley  (Gertrude Miller)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by Barb Zander

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 11          Kelley vs. Lontine
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       20-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Megan Kelley
                            Defendant, Aaron Lontine

Thursday,  Aug. 11          Churchill vs. Churchill
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       226-11-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Michelle Churchill
                            Defendant, Jeremy Churchill
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       78-12-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       79-12-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 11          Fortin vs. Pray
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       63-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Rosemary Fortin
                            Defendant, Brandon Pray
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 11          Fortin vs. Pray
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       63-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to establish child support
                            Plaintiff, Rosemary Fortin
                            Defendant, Brandon Pray
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 12


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 12          Lillis vs. Lillis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       36-2-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Jill Lillis  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Defendant, Robert Lillis  (Glenn A. Robinson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 15


Cases heard by Amy Marie Davenport

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 15          Kennison vs. Johnson
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       6-1-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to Establish Temporary Order
                            Plaintiff, Jessica Kennison  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            Defendant, Andrew Johnson

Monday,    Aug. 15          Kempton vs. Cole
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       226-10-06 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Sara Kempton  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            Defendant, Albert Cole
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 15          Hill, Brianna vs. Whittemore, Scott
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       198-9-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brianna Hill
                            Defendant, Scott Whittemore
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 15          Butler vs. Butler
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       53-3-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Clayton E. Butler
                            Defendant, Kittey Butler
                            , Clayton R. Butler

Monday,    Aug. 15          Lahan vs. Calloway
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       210-10-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Stephanie Lahan
                            Defendant, Travis Calloway
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 15          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       32-6-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie

Monday,    Aug. 15          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       41-8-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 15          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       42-8-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            DCF Case Worker, Cori Shimko  (Philip R. Danielson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 17


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 17          Ladouceur vs. Dunbar
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     71-4-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Andrew Ladouceur
                            Defendant, Elizabeth Dunbar
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 17          Hale vs. Hale
at 2:30 PM  in Room cmc     50-3-00 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jason Hale
                            Defendant, Kimber L. Hale
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 22


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 22          Uhlendorff vs. Uhlendorff
at 8:00 AM  in Room 1       114-8-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Pamela Uhlendorff  (William P. Neylon)
                            Defendant, Christopher Uhlendorff  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Monday,    Aug. 22          Gochie vs. Gochie
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       69-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Angela Demasi Gochie
                            Defendant, Reginald Gochie
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 22          Poplin vs. Poplin II
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       235-12-08 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Melissa Poplin
                            Defendant, Timothy Poplin II
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 22          Sabens vs. Whitehead
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       83-6-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Joshua Sabens
                            Defendant, Whitney Whitehead  (William P. Neylon)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 22          Leithead  vs Morin Jr.
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       62-4-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Janet Leithead
                            Defendant, Roger Morin Jr.  (William W. Cobb)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Mary McLeod)
                            Minor child, Party 3  (Sonia E. Dunbar)
                            Minor child, Party 4  (Sonia E. Dunbar)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 23


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 23
at 12:30 PM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            90-7-16 Osfa

Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 23          Carmody vs. Carmody
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     83-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Stormie Carmody  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Donald J Carmody

Tuesday,   Aug. 23          Prive vs. Sargent
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     100-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Tiffany Prive
                            Defendant, Jesse Sargent

Tuesday,   Aug. 23          Laney vs. Descoteau
at 2:30 PM  in Room cmc     39-3-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Elizabeth Laney
                            Defendant, James Descoteau

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 24


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 24          Raboin vs Mulroy
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     49-3-02 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Julie Raboin
                            Defendant, William Mulroy
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 24          OCS/Cleveland  vs.  Wing
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     149-8-02 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Morgan Cleveland
                            Defendant, Jacob Wing  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 24          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     99-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 24          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room cmc     101-7-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 25


Cases heard by Barb Zander

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 25          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       79-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Thursday,  Aug. 25          Mead vs. Mead
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       214-10-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Hearing to modify child support
                            Plaintiff, Cindy Mead
                            Defendant, Shawn Mead
                            party 2, Limited Appearance  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 25          Bruno vs. Poginy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       91-5-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Veronica Bruno
                            Defendant, Richard Poginy
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 25          Bruno vs. Poginy
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       91-5-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Veronica Bruno
                            Defendant, Richard Poginy
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 25          Miller vs. Young
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       24-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Child support review hearing
                            Plaintiff, Justin Miller
                            Defendant, Nicole Young
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 25          Perkins vs. Ward
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       69-4-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Derick Ward
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 26


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 26          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       135-8-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Friday,    Aug. 26          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       135-8-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 29


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 29          Young vs. Young
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       81-5-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Tara Young  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                            Defendant, Arthur J Young  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Monday,    Aug. 29          Onsare vs. Onsare
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       88-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Tamra Onsare
                            Defendant, Hammed Onsare

Monday,    Aug. 29          Clark vs. Fontaine
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       9-1-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Catherine A. Clark  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Defendant, Chad Fontaine  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Monday,    Aug. 29          Confidential Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       96-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 31


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room cmc     103-7-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 1


Cases heard by Barb Zander

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  1          Mills, Chelsey vs. Bushell, Connor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       74-5-13 Osdm/Domestic
                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                            Plaintiff, Chelsey Mills
                            Defendant, Connor Bushell
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 2


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  2          Thompson vs. Cote
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       130-9-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Parental Rights Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Cheyanne Thompson  (Corby A. Gary)
                            Defendant, Trevor Cote  (Susan M. Ellwood)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 6


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     73-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Tuesday,   Sep.  6          Lague vs. Falconer
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     81-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Jennifer Lague
                            Defendant, Brett Falconer

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 7


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  7          Cook vs. Fournier
at 9:00 AM  in Room cmc     52-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Alma Cook
                            Defendant, Alan Fournier
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep.  7          Poplin vs. Poplin II
at 10:00 AM in Room cmc     235-12-08 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Melissa Poplin
                            Defendant, Timothy Poplin II
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  9          Perry vs. McDonald
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       166-8-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Susan Ray Perry  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Defendant, Michael McDonald
                            party 2, Limited Appearance  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  9          Perry vs. McDonald
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       166-8-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Susan Ray Perry  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Defendant, Michael McDonald
                            party 2, Limited Appearance  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 12


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 12          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       92-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Sep. 12          Villeneuve (Wheeler) vs Wheeler
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       218-12-05 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amber Villeneuve (Wheeler)  (William W. Cobb)
                            Defendant, Casey Wheeler  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Monday,    Sep. 12          Grossman vs. Dorries
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       89-6-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Sallie Grossman  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                            Defendant, Elisabeth Dorries

Monday,    Sep. 12          Ferguson vs Speed
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       15-1-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kassandra A. Ferguson  (Sara Moran)
                            Defendant, Craig Speed  (Gertrude Miller)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       28-5-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Jordan Owens

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       29-5-16 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Father of Juvenile
                            Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Jordan Owens

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       64-10-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                            Mother of Juvenile  (David C. Sleigh)
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       20-5-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            Interested Person, Party 8

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       21-5-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                            Mother of Juvenile
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            Interested Person, Party 8

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       54-11-14 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Eugene Levine)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux  (Philip R. Danielson)
                            Respondent, Party 10

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       52-11-14 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Carolyn Ferrara
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia  (Philip R. Danielson)

Monday,    Sep. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       40-7-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Carolyn Ferrara
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            DCF Case Worker, Erin Columbia  (Philip R. Danielson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 13


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       9-5-16 Osmh/Mental Health
                            Mental Health Hearing
                            Prosecutor, Party 2  (Jared C. Bianchi)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Constance Daigle
                            Patient, Party 1  (Laura A. Gans)
                            Public Guardian, Party 3

Tuesday,   Sep. 13          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       11-7-16 Osmh/Mental Health
                            Mental Health Hearing

                            Prosecutor, Party 2  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                            Physician, Party 4
                            Other, Party 5
                            Other, Party 6
                            Other, Party 7
                            Patient, Party 1

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 19


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 19          Karasinski vs. Roberge
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       167-10-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Elizabeth Karasinski  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Derrin Roberge  (Zachery D. Weight)

Monday,    Sep. 19
at 09:15 AM in Room 1       Relief From Abuse Hearing
                            178-12-15 Osfa

Monday,    Sep. 19          Blakney, Heather vs. Bushey, Scott
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       34-2-13 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Heather Blakney  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            Defendant, Scott Bushey  (Robert H. Backus)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Sep. 19          Fortin vs. Lasher
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       74-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Brandon Fortin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Kaicey Lasher  (Laura L. Wilson)

Monday,    Sep. 19          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       77-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Sep. 19          King vs. Brousseau
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       192-11-07 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Eric Brousseau
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 21          OCS/Davis (Gilman) vs. Pothier
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       155-7-03 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Bobbi Jo Davis
                            Defendant, Robert Pothier
                            guardian, Andrea Kinney
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep. 21          Cornell vs Rice
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       21-2-09 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Sage Cornell aka Richardson
                            Defendant, Michael Rice
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep. 21          Leithead  vs Morin Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       62-4-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Janet Leithead
                            Defendant, Roger Morin Jr.  (William W. Cobb)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Mary McLeod)
                            Minor child, Party 3  (Sonia E. Dunbar)
                            Minor child, Party 4  (Sonia E. Dunbar)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep. 21          Martin, Rhonda vs. Willard, Scott
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       256-12-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Rhonda Martin
                            Defendant, Scott Willard
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep. 21          Peters vs. Young
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       7-1-00 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Mandy Peters
                            Defendant, Edward Young
                            Guardian ad Litem, Ernst Zisselsberger
                            Minor child, Party 3  (Gertrude Miller)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                            Parent Coordinator, Bunny Flint

Wednesday, Sep. 21          Moses a/k/a Damiani-Cornelius vs. Moses
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       106-6-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Aaron Moses
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep. 21          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       169-8-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 23          Martin vs. Martin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       106-7-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            Defendant, Paul S. Martin  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Sep. 23          Johnston vs. Manzi
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       25-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Samantha Johnston  (Michael D. Blair)
                            Defendant, Matthew Manzi  (Gertrude Miller)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 26          Woodard vs. Sabens
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       130-6-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Joshua Sabens
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Sep. 26          Cannizzaro vs. Letzelter-Smith
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       59-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Sylvia Cannizzaro
                            Defendant, Peter Letzelter-Smith

Monday,    Sep. 26          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       55-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Party 2
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Sep. 26          Scherer vs. Scherer
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       23-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Thomas Scherer Jr
                            Defendant, Jessica Scherer

Monday,    Sep. 26          Green (deceased) vs. Green
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       62-3-10 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kimberly Green (deceased)
                            Defendant, Shawn Green
                            Other, Gabrielle Bolton

Monday,    Sep. 26          Aldrich vs. Temple
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       102-7-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Patricia Aldrich
                            Defendant, Deven Temple  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                            party 2, Limited Appearance  (William W. Cobb)
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 26          Philip vs. Klemchuk
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       40-3-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Dawn Philip
                            Defendant, Stephen Klemchuk

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 10


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 10          Schlitt vs. Schlitt
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       7-1-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Robert Schlitt

Monday,    Oct. 10          Turcotte vs. Turcotte
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       43-3-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Carrie Turcotte
                            Defendant, Robert Turcotte

Monday,    Oct. 10          Larocque vs. Gerrow
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       258-12-11 Osdm/Domestic
                            Parent Child Contact Review
                            Plaintiff, Cortney Larocque
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Gerrow
                            Guardian ad Litem, Party 7
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          Farrar vs. Farrar
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       37-3-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Benjamin Farrar
                            Defendant, Jessica Farrar

Monday,    Oct. 10          Miller vs. Young
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       24-2-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Justin Miller
                            Defendant, Nicole Young
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Oct. 10          Wheeler vs. Wheeler
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       47-3-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conf/Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Deborah Wheeler
                            Defendant, Robert Wheeler

Monday,    Oct. 10          Maskell, Matthew vs. Maskell, Mindy
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       126-8-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conf/Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Matthew Maskell
                            Defendant, Mindy Maskell

Monday,    Oct. 10          Cunningham vs. Nadeau
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       80-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Amber Cunningham
                            Defendant, Dana Nadeau
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 17          Stevens vs. Cote
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       147-7-04 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant, Nathaniel Cote
                            Grandparent
                            Grandparent
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                            Parent Coordinator, Scott Labun

Monday,    Oct. 17          Joudrey vs. Joudrey
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       194-12-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Kayla Joudrey  (Maryellen Griffin)
                            Defendant, Kevin Joudrey  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Maryellen Griffin)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Joudrey vs. Joudrey
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       194-12-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Kayla Joudrey  (Maryellen Griffin)
                            Defendant, Kevin Joudrey  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Maryellen Griffin)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Avona vs. Avona
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       193-10-02 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Julie Chase
                            Defendant, Joseph Avona  (William P. Neylon)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 17          Cormier aka Crowe vs. Cormier
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       33-2-12 Osdm/Domestic
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Erika Cormier aka Crowe
                            Defendant, Dana Cormier

Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       79-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Domestic Hearing
                            Plaintiff, Party 1  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Defendant, Party 2  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 19          Phillips vs. Phillips
at 1:00 PM  in Room cmc     99-7-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Brandy Phillips
                            Defendant, Paul Phillips
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 21          Metras vs. Metras
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       137-8-14 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Kathy Metras  (Glenn A. Robinson)
                            Defendant, Jason Metras  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            party 2, Limited Appearance  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 24          Koloski vs. Lyman
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       120-8-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Kyla Koloski
                            Defendant, Milton Lyman  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       6-3-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux
                            OCS intervenor, Melissa Bouchard
                            OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       7-3-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux

Monday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       8-3-15 Osjv/Juvenile
                            Juvenile Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle S. Donnelly)
                            Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                            Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                            Mother of Juvenile  (Julianne R. Woolard)
                            DCF Case Worker, Tracey Lamoureux

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 26          Cunningham vs. Nadeau
at 3:00 PM  in Room cmc     80-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Case Manager Conference
                            Plaintiff, Amber Cunningham
                            Defendant, Dana Nadeau
                            OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 28          Carter vs. Carter
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       24-2-15 Osdm/Domestic
                            Contested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Rachel L. Carter  (Gregory P. Howe)
                            Defendant, James Carter  (Susan A. Davis)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Gertrude Miller


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 31          Boisvert vs. Boisvert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       62-4-16 Osdm/Domestic
                            Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                            Plaintiff, Corey Boisvert
                            Defendant, Andrew Boisvert

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------