Court Calendar for
Orleans Civil Division

247 Main Street · Newport, VT 05855
(802) 334-3305

As of July 27th at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 1


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  1                Town of Coventry vs. Diaz
8:30 AM                           272-12-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Town of Coventry  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cynthia Diaz

Tuesday,   Aug.  1                Hill vs. State of Vermont
10:45 AM                          93-3-13 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dean Hill Jr.  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty  (Jennifer Barrett)

Tuesday,   Aug.  1                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:30 PM
Court Room 1                      20-7-17 Ossa
                                  21-7-17 Ossa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 8


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Billis vs. State of Vermont
8:30 AM                           129-6-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christine Billis  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Co-Counsel


Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Rockwell vs. Menard
8:40 AM                           125-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Donald Rockwell  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Emily C. Adams

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Boule vs. Menard et al
8:50 AM                           153-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert W. Boule
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion of Vermont, LLC
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Ventures Trust vs. Richardi et al
9:00 AM                           59-3-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ventures Trust  (Santo Longo)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey R. Bischoff
                                    Farm Family Casualty Insurance Company
                                    Sandra A. Richardi a/k/a Sandra Betts
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Vanessa Brown

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Snelgrove vs. Fortin et al
9:15 AM                           231-8-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert E. Snelgrove  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Leblanc
                                    James Leblanc
                                  Interested Person
                                    Herman LeBlanc

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Leblanc et al vs. Snelgrove
9:15 AM                           339-12-08 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David Leblanc
                                    Herman Leblanc
                                    Jacques Leblanc  (William W. Cobb)
                                    James Leblanc  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert E. Snelgrove  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks
                                    Thomas E. McCormick
                                    James W. Spink

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Langmaid et al vs. Blanchard Oil Co. et al
10:45 AM                          118-5-14 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Crystal Howard  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    Keith Langmaid  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Blanchard Oil Co. Inc.  (Richard J. Windish)
                                    Community National Bank
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sara Davies Coe
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    F. Brian Joslin

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Ocwen Loan Servicing. LLC vs. Cote et al
11:00 AM                          15-1-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    PROF-2013-S3 Legal Title Trust II, by US Bank National Association, as  (Kathryn Donovan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chasity Cote fka Chasity Farnsworth
                                    Ronald Cote
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Andrew Montroll

Tuesday,   Aug.  8                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
02:00 PM
Court Room 1                      37-8-15 Ossa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 15


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Poissant vs. Martin et al
8:30 AM                           131-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Anthony Carl Poissant  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Marcoux Superintendent
                                    Scott Martin , Officer

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Rodriguez vs. Morley
8:40 AM                           141-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Juan Rodriguez
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Morley  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Mackin et al vs. Brown et al
9:00 AM                           93-4-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dan Mackin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                    Laura Mackin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Allen Brown
                                    Christine Brown
                                    Tammy Brown

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Cotnoir et al vs. Usher et al
9:15 AM                           138-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christina Cotnoir  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                    Rene Cotnoir  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anne M. Usher
                                    Paul J. Usher

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Nelson et al vs. Cornell
9:30 AM                           142-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ruth Gray  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                    Melissa Nelson  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Defendant

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Unifund CCR Partners vs. Domingue
9:45 AM                           75-4-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Unifund CCR Partners  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Homer R. Domingue

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Heath vs. Pion et al
10:00 AM                          17-1-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Stephen Heath  (John L. Franco)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard Pion  (Richard H. Saudek)
                                    Sherry Pion  (Richard H. Saudek)

Tuesday,   Aug. 15                Cornelius vs. The Chronicle Inc.
10:15 AM                          151-7-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Garrett Cornelius
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    The Chronicle Inc.  (Matthew B. Byrne)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 22


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Moeller vs. State of Vermont
8:30 AM                           72-4-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Hearing on the Merits
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Plaintiff  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty  (Todd A. Shove)

Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Bowen vs. Marcoux et al
9:15 AM                           146-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bradley Bowen  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Marcoux Superintendent
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections

Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Wright
9:30 AM                           20-1-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ulric B Wright Jr.

Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Cotnoir et al vs. Loiselle et al
9:45 AM                           152-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christina Cotnoir  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                    Rene Cotnoir  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Russell Loiselle Jr.
                                    Rene Potvin

Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Ocwen Loan Servicing vs. Blanchard et al
10:00 AM                          329-9-12 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    GMAC Mortgage, LLC  (Gregory D. Cote)
                                    Ocwen Loan Servicing. LLC  (Kate Strickland)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donald E. Blanchard
                                    Tammy Blanchard
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Andre D. Bouffard
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    David Polow

Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Discover Bank vs. Gosley
10:30 AM                          155-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Wayne W. Gosley

Tuesday,   Aug. 22                Clark vs. Dick
10:45 AM                          18-1-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Susan Clark  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Dick

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 30


Cases heard by Acting Judge Tom Paul

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 30                Gotham Collection Services Corp vs. Farley
9:15 AM                           155-6-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gotham Collection Services Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Farley
                                  Trustee
                                    A.R.E. Mechanical LLC

Wednesday, Aug. 30                First Resolution Investment vs. Davignon
9:30 AM                           258-9-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    First Resolution Investment Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tawnya Davignon fka Tawnya Baker
                                  Trustee
                                    North Country Federal Credit Union

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Midland Funding LLC vs. Messier
9:45 AM                           346-12-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Clifford Messier

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Midland Funding LLC vs. Montminy
10:00 AM                          308-12-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kathy Montminy

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Dennis
10:15 AM                          127-7-13 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tracey M Dennis

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Midland Funding LLC vs. Farley
10:30 AM                          61-2-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Farley

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Matten
10:45 AM                          226-11-13 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Justin Matten

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Midland Funding LLC vs. Booth
11:00 AM                          350-12-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle Booth

Wednesday, Aug. 30                LVNV Funding vs. Wright
11:15 AM                          539-11-09 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    LVNV Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ian E Wright
                                  Trustee
                                    RG Gosselin, Inc

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank vs. Royer
11:30 AM                          264-8-10 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tricia Royer
                                  Trustee
                                    Mac's Convenience Stores LLC Corporation Service Company

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Hawley vs. Menard
1:00 PM                           100-5-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    John Hawley
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard VT DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank vs. Tetreault
1:30 PM                           13-1-12 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Susan G Tetreault
                                  Trustee
                                    Wal-Mart Stores East, Inc CT Corporation System

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank vs. Ste. Marie
1:45 PM                           214-8-11 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew Ste. Marie
                                  Trustee
                                    Ethan Allen Operations, Inc. CT Corporation System

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank vs. Cote
2:00 PM                           131-6-12 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Karen L. Cote
                                  Trustee
                                    Albertson's, Inc. Corporation Service Company

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Hodgdon
2:15 PM                           7-1-16 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John A Hodgdon

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Morley
2:30 PM                           36-3-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Morley

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Tobin
2:45 PM                           25-3-16 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Riley J Tobin

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank vs. Powers
3:00 PM                           122-12-16 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Manville Powers

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Vinal
3:15 PM                           29-3-16 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Karrissa L Vinal

Wednesday, Aug. 30                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Bumbarger
3:30 PM                           28-3-16 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel J Bumbarger

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 5


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  5                Gochie vs. Menard
8:30 AM                           35-2-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jay Gochie  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Emily A. Carr)

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                Ladd vs. Menard
8:40 AM                           79-4-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Eugene F. Ladd  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                Truell vs. Menard et al
8:50 AM                           140-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ronald Truell  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Marcoux Superintendent
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                Poulin Grain Inc. vs. Quesnel et al
9:00 AM                           173-8-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Poulin Grain Inc.  (David R. Bookchin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amy D. Quesnel  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                                    Lorenzo Quesnel  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks
                                  Trustee
                                    Nationwide Agribusiness Ins. Co

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Estate of Rosemar
9:15 AM                           218-10-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Estate of Rosemary Sheltra c/o Becky Miller

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                D&C Transportation, Inc. vs. Lanoue
9:30 AM                           149-6-14 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    D&C Transportation, Inc.  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Peter Lanoue
                                  Trustee
                                    Century 21 Farm & Forest Realty Inc.

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                Bechtel et al vs. Barmac Enterprises, Inc. et al
9:45 AM                           103-5-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Carla Bechtel  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                    CPB Holdings, Inc.  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barmac Enterprises, Inc.
                                    Beef Aviation, Inc.

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Guillette
10:15 AM                          154-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Guy Guillette

Tuesday,   Sep.  5                Memphremagog Rentals vs. Cloney et al
10:30 AM                          101-5-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Katrina Carrier
                                    Matthew Cloney

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 12


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 12                Laflam vs. Menard et al
8:30 AM                           271-12-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christopher Laflam  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion of Vermont, LLC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                    Steven Fisher MD- Medical Director -Centurion  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton

Tuesday,   Sep. 12                Lowe vs. Menard
8:40 AM                           13-1-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Scott Lowe
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   Sep. 12                Ally Bank vs. Sotherden
9:00 AM                           109-5-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ally Bank  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kristen S. Sotherden

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 15


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 15                Ford Motor Credit LLC vs. Dukett et al
9:00 AM                           191-6-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ford Motor Credit, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Leon A. Dukett
                                    Lisa A. Smith
                                  Trustee
                                    Columbia Forest Products, Inc.

Friday,    Sep. 15                Snelgrove vs. Leblanc
9:15 AM                           161-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert E. Snelgrove  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Herman Leblanc

Friday,    Sep. 15                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Blevin et al
10:00 AM                          64-2-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jenny Blevin
                                    Hope Bowen
                                  Trustee
                                    Global Foundries U.S. Inc.
                                    United States Postal Service Mgr Payroll

Friday,    Sep. 15                Boule vs. Menard
1:00 PM                           156-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert W. Boule
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 19


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 19                U.S. Bank National Association vs. Collins et al
9:00 AM                           55-3-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    U.S. Bank National Association  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charles P. Collins
                                    Occupants Residing at 233 N Hill Rd Westfield, VT

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 26                Clark et al vs. McCoy et al
9:00 AM                           255-9-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brett C. Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                    Christina Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                    Liana Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                    Tim Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dean McCoy  (Christine M. Pierpont)
                                    John Thibeault
                                    Tammy Thibeault  (Christine M. Pierpont)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 27


Cases heard by Acting Judge William Davies

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 27                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Flint
9:00 AM                           180-9-13 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates  (Mandy L. Spaulding)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lori Flint
                                  Trustee
                                    US Postal Service

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Gotham Collection Services Corp vs. Willey
9:15 AM                           150-6-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gotham Collection Services Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Willey
                                  Trustee
                                    Revision Military, Ltd.

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding LLC vs. Fontaine
9:30 AM                           312-12-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robby Fontaine

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding LLC vs. Jarvis
9:45 AM                           263-9-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tonya Jarvis

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding vs. Berry
10:00 AM                          98-3-10 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sally A Berry

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding vs. Byers
10:15 AM                          83-3-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Holly J. Byers

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding vs. Jones
10:30 AM                          21-1-14 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    William Jones Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    NCUJHS

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Bacon
10:45 AM                          125-6-13 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Candy Bacon

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding vs. Fontaine
11:00 AM                          191-8-11 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rob Fontaine

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Laramee
11:15 AM                          237-11-12 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tricia Laramee

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Gotham Collection Services Corp vs. Patten
11:30 AM                          152-6-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gotham Collection Services Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bradley Patten
                                  Trustee
                                    Newport Furniture Parts Corp. dba Built By Newport

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Anderson
1:00 PM                           249-9-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Asset Acceptance LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael H Anderson
                                  Trustee
                                    Barrup Farms, Inc. c/o Rodney Barrup

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Midland Funding vs. Guyer
1:15 PM                           33-1-10 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Randy Guyer  (Maryellen Griffin)

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Paradis vs. Marcoux
1:30 PM                           63-3-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gregory Paradis
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Marcoux  (Robert C. Menzel)

Wednesday, Sep. 27                Gotham Collection Services Corp vs. Fuller
3:00 PM                           154-6-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gotham Collection Services Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher Fuller
                                  Trustee
                                    Revision Military, Ltd.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 17                Davis vs. Menard
8:30 AM                           144-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Derrick Davis  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Carolyn C. Holliday)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  2                Carrillo vs. Fu Lin's Inc. et al
1:00 PM                           20-1-14 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dawn Carrillo  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fu Lin's Inc.  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                                    H.A. Manosh, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    Howard A. Manosh  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    New Fu Lins Inc.  (Graham H. Govoni)
                                  Interpreter
                                    Edwin Wang
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 15


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 15                Carrillo vs. Fu Lin's Inc. et al
1:00 PM                           20-1-14 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dawn Carrillo  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fu Lin's Inc.  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                                    H.A. Manosh, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    Howard A. Manosh  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    New Fu Lins Inc.  (Graham H. Govoni)
                                  Interpreter
                                    Edwin Wang
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 16                Carrillo vs. Fu Lin's Inc. et al
8:30 AM                           20-1-14 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dawn Carrillo  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fu Lin's Inc.  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                                    H.A. Manosh, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    Howard A. Manosh  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    New Fu Lins Inc.  (Graham H. Govoni)
                                  Interpreter
                                    Edwin Wang
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 17                Carrillo vs. Fu Lin's Inc. et al
8:30 AM                           20-1-14 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dawn Carrillo  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fu Lin's Inc.  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                                    H.A. Manosh, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    Howard A. Manosh  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    New Fu Lins Inc.  (Graham H. Govoni)
                                  Interpreter
                                    Edwin Wang
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------