Court Calendar for
Orleans Civil Division

247 Main Street · Newport, VT 05855
(802) 334-3305

As of February 22nd at 9:13 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 23


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 23                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
08:15 AM
Court Room 1                      31-11-17 Ossa

Friday,    Feb. 23                Champney et al vs. Martin et al
10:15 AM                          285-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brian Champney  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                    Kim Champney  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charles Martin
                                    Tasha Martin

Friday,    Feb. 23                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Estate of Rosemar
10:45 AM                          218-10-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Estate of Rosemary Sheltra c/o Becky Miller

Friday,    Feb. 23                Memphremagog Rentals vs. Williams
11:00 AM                          283-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Corey Williams

Friday,    Feb. 23                Davis vs. Menard
11:30 AM                          144-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Derrick Davis  (Erika Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Carolyn C. Holliday)

Friday,    Feb. 23                Hansen Jr. et al vs. Town of Irasburg
1:30 PM                           196-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Discovery/Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rebecca DeLabruere
                                    William Hansen Jr.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Irasburg  (Sara Davies Coe)

Friday,    Feb. 23                Memphremagog Rentals vs. Dunakin
2:15 PM                           217-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carrie Dunakin

Friday,    Feb. 23                Memphremagog Rentals vs. Kambour
2:30 PM                           209-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cory E Kambour

Friday,    Feb. 23                Poulin Grain Inc. vs. Quesnel et al
3:00 PM                           173-8-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Poulin Grain Inc.  (David R. Bookchin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amy D. Quesnel  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                                    Lorenzo Quesnel  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Harry R. Ryan
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks
                                  Trustee
                                    Nationwide Agribusiness Ins. Co

Friday,    Feb. 23                Clark et al vs. McCoy et al
3:30 PM                           255-9-15 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brett C. Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                    Christina Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                    Liana Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                    Tim Clark  (Duncan Frey Kilmartin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dean McCoy  (Christine M. Pierpont)
                                    John Thibeault
                                    Tammy Thibeault  (Christine M. Pierpont)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 26                Holcomb et al vs. Sheltra
10:15 AM                          280-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James Holcomb  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                    Jean Holcomb  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Defendant  (Robert A. Brazil)

Monday,    Feb. 26                Cornelius vs. North Country Health Systems, et al
3:00 PM                           177-9-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christian Cornelius
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    North Country Health Systems, Inc.  (Ritchie E. Berger)
                                    North Country Hospital & Health Center  (Ritchie E. Berger)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 16


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 16                Giroux vs. Orleans County State's Attorney
8:45 AM                           293-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Amy Giroux  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Orleans County State's Attorney  (Todd A. Shove)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Lizotte vs. Pallito
9:00 AM                           212-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Terry J. Lizotte Jr.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (Emily A. Carr)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Laflam vs. Menard et al
9:10 AM                           271-12-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christopher Laflam  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion of Vermont, LLC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                    Steven Fisher MD- Medical Director -Centurion  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton

Friday,    Mar. 16                Branon vs. Menard
9:20 AM                           1-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Tyler Branon
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections

Friday,    Mar. 16                Lowe vs. Menard
9:30 AM                           176-8-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Scott Lowe
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Dezotell vs. Bushey et al
9:45 AM                           174-8-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gordon Dezotell  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kim Bushey  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Kris Goldstein  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Ford Motor Credit LLC vs. Dunn
10:00 AM                          141-5-12 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ford Motor Credit, LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeremy Dunn
                                  Trustee
                                    Eustis Cable Enterprises Susan Kay, President

Friday,    Mar. 16                Atherton vs. State of Vermont
10:15 AM                          92-5-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jason Atherton  (David C. Sleigh)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty  (Todd A. Shove)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Passumpsic Savings Bank vs. Lachance et al
10:45 AM                          270-11-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Passumpsic Savings Bank  (Charles D. Hickey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    All Tenants Residing At
                                    Pierre J. Lachance
                                  Interested Person
                                    Terry A. Audette

Friday,    Mar. 16                Perry vs. Sweeney
11:00 AM                          288-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dean Perry
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rebecca Sweeney

Friday,    Mar. 16                Memphremagog Rentals vs. Guyer et al
11:15 AM                          2-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Austin Guyer
                                    Brooke McMullen

Friday,    Mar. 16                Boisvert vs. Pitts
11:30 AM                          28-2-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Thomas L. Boisvert  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Audra Pitts

Friday,    Mar. 16                Phillips vs. Riddle
1:30 PM                           271-11-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Appellant
                                    Barry James Phillips
                                  Appellee
                                    Mary E. Riddle

Friday,    Mar. 16                Castano vs. Ciofalo
1:45 PM                           224-10-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Thomas Castano  (Gregory P. Howe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John Ciofalo

Friday,    Mar. 16                Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Zaffis
2:15 PM                           208-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew Zaffis

Friday,    Mar. 16                Community National Bank vs. Maurice A. Blair, Jr.,
2:30 PM                           77-4-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community National Bank  (Christine M. Pierpont)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    All Tenants Residing at 5 Cross Street, Barton, VT
                                    Maurice A. Blair, Jr., Fiduciary of the Estate of Maurice A. Blair, Sr.  (William Boyd Davies)
                                    United States of America Dept. of Agriculture Rural Housing Svc.  (Melissa A. D. Ranaldo)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Stone vs. Perry
3:00 PM                           251-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mildred Stone
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jesse Perry
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 1, Party 3  (Erik Braghirol)

Friday,    Mar. 16                Memphremagog Rentals vs. Leget et al
3:15 PM                           242-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Memphremagog Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amanda Leget
                                    Richard Leget

Friday,    Mar. 16                State of Vermont et al vs. Nelson Farms, Inc. et a
3:30 PM                           172-8-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Discovery/Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    State of Vermont Agency of Natural Resources  (Laura Bucher Murphy)
                                    State of Vermont Agency of Agriculture, Food and Markets  (Laura Bucher Murphy)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Douglas Nelson Sr.  (Craig S. Nolan)
                                    Douglas A. Nelson Jr.  (Craig S. Nolan)
                                    Nelson Farms, Inc.  (Craig S. Nolan)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Megan R.H. Hereth

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 28


Cases heard by Acting Judge Kyle Sipples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 28                Northeast Schools & Hospital vs. Allen
9:00 AM                           147-7-12 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Northeast Schools & Hospital Credit Union
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mathew Allen Sr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Family Dollar - Newport

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Izaguirre vs. Receivable Performance
9:30 AM                           221-11-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gladis Izaguirre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Receivable Performance

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Judd vs. Reed
10:00 AM                          75-4-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mike Judd
                                    Sue Judd
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Grant Reed
                                  Trustee
                                    Tivoly Inc.

Wednesday, Mar. 28                City Feed & Lumber vs. Patenaude
10:15 AM                          125-12-16 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    City Feed & Lumber dba Sticks & Stuff
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paul Patenaude Jr. dba Northern Homes

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Gotham Collection Services Corp vs. Patten
10:30 AM                          152-6-15 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gotham Collection Services Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bradley Patten
                                  Trustee
                                    Newport Furniture Parts Corp. dba Built By Newport

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Davignon
11:00 AM                          228-12-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Asset Acceptance LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeanine A Davignon

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Charboneau vs. Fred's Plumbing & Heating, Inc
11:30 AM                          1-1-18 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kevin J. Charboneau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fred's Plumbing & Heating, Inc

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Stegner vs. DeNoia's Dry Cleaners, LLC
1:00 PM                           147-7-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lynn Stegner  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Stuart Stegner  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    DeNoia's Dry Cleaners, LLC

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Izaguirre vs. Credit One Bank
1:30 PM                           224-12-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dwight Izaguirre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Credit One Bank  (Clara E. Conklin)

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Capital One Bank vs. Tetreault
2:00 PM                           13-1-12 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Susan G Tetreault
                                  Trustee
                                    Wal-Mart Stores East, Inc CT Corporation System

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Porod
2:30 PM                           9-1-18 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mary K. Porod aka Mary Porod

Wednesday, Mar. 28                Hunt vs. Pingree
3:00 PM                           203-10-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Warren Hunt
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Pingree

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 30


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 30                Brown vs. Menard
9:00 AM                           231-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joseph Brown  (Erika Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    Mar. 30                Shambo vs. Menard
9:15 AM                           225-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    John Shambo  (Erika Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Friday,    Mar. 30                Wimble vs. Menard
9:30 AM                           263-11-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Wimble
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Friday,    Mar. 30                Boule vs. Menard
9:40 AM                           156-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert W. Boule  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Friday,    Mar. 30                Bowen vs. Marcoux et al
9:50 AM                           146-6-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bradley Bowen  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Marcoux Superintendent  (Andrew Gilbertson)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Friday,    Mar. 30                Rockwell vs. State of Vermont
10:15 AM                          290-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Donald Rockwell  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty

Friday,    Mar. 30                Boule vs. Menard et al
10:30 AM                          153-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert W. Boule  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion of Vermont, LLC
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Stephen J. Soule)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Pamela L.P. Eaton

Friday,    Mar. 30                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Phaneuf
10:40 AM                          221-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Travis Phaneuf
                                  Trustee
                                    Ethan Allen Retail, Inc.

Friday,    Mar. 30                Kingdom Property Investments, vs. Campbell
11:10 AM                          4-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kingdom Property Investments, LLC  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cody Campbell

Friday,    Mar. 30                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
01:00 PM
Court Room 1                      26-10-17 Ossa

Friday,    Mar. 30                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 1                      34-12-17 Ossa

Friday,    Mar. 30                Ventures Trust vs. Richardi et al
1:30 PM                           59-3-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ventures Trust  (Santo Longo)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey R. Bischoff
                                    Farm Family Casualty Insurance Company
                                    Sandra A. Richardi a/k/a Sandra Betts
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Vanessa Brown

Friday,    Mar. 30                Ally Financial, Inc. vs. Moffit et al
1:45 PM                           252-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ally Financial, Inc.  (Gillian A. Woolf)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Susan Johnson
                                    Grace Moffit  (Grace B. Pazdan)

Friday,    Mar. 30                Mason vs. Shafe
2:15 PM                           3-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Paul Mason
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Derek Shafe

Friday,    Mar. 30                North Country Federal Credit vs. Barton
2:30 PM                           18-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    North Country Federal Credit Union  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle D. Barton

Friday,    Mar. 30                NorthCountry Federal Credit vs. Shover
2:45 PM                           19-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    NorthCountry Federal Credit Union  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Timothy Shover

Friday,    Mar. 30                Cotnoir et al vs. Marsh et al
3:00 PM                           91-4-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christina Cotnoir  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                    Rene Cotnoir  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Allan Marsh
                                    Sherri Marsh

Friday,    Mar. 30                Simpson vs. Deida et al
3:30 PM                           250-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Athena Simpson  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carmelo Deida Jr.
                                    Heather Deida

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 2


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr.  2                Lacoss vs. Dasilva (Smith)
10:30 AM                          171-8-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mark Lacoss  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tara Dasilva (Smith)  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 13


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 13                Roupe vs. Menard
9:00 AM                           170-8-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christopher Roupe  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Rheaume vs. Rutherford
9:10 AM                           12-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Adam Rheaume  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua Rutherford

Friday,    Apr. 13                Fellows vs. Sylvestri
9:20 AM                           14-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Frank Fellows
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joe Sylvestri

Friday,    Apr. 13                Robtoy vs. Martin
9:30 AM                           15-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bernard Robtoy  (Erika Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Martin

Friday,    Apr. 13                Pickett vs. Menard
9:40 AM                           9-1-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kyle Pickett  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections

Friday,    Apr. 13                Sanchez vs. Menard
9:50 AM                           269-11-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Juan Sanchez  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Rossi et al vs. Town of Coventry Board of Civil
10:00 AM                          227-10-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Catherine P. Rossi  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                    Joseph Rossi  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Coventry Board of Civil Authority  (Brian P. Monaghan)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Prive et al
10:15 AM                          107-4-12 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tiffany Prive
                                    Jesse Sargent
                                  Trustee
                                    Columbia Forest Products Inc

Friday,    Apr. 13                Carter vs. State of Vermont
10:30 AM                          22-2-18 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ronald Carter Jr. #MZ4319
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty

Friday,    Apr. 13                PHH Mortgage Corporation vs. Dunn et al
10:45 AM                          267-11-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    PHH Mortgage Corporation  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John D. Dunn Jr.
                                    Occupants Residing At

Friday,    Apr. 13                Gochie vs. Menard
11:00 AM                          35-2-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jay Gochie
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Emily A. Carr)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Billis vs. State of Vermont
11:30 AM                          129-6-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christine Billis  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Co-Counsel

                                  Interested Person
                                    Pfizer, Inc.  (Robert B. Hemley)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Bassett vs. Menard
11:45 AM                          272-12-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Bassett  (Erika Johnson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Emily A. Carr)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Boule vs. Menard
1:30 PM                           193-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert W. Boule
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner-Dept.of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    Apr. 13                Dane vs. Royer et al
1:45 PM                           63-3-16 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ronald Dane  (Gregory P. Howe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dustin Royer "Dusty"  (David R. McLean)
                                    State of Vermont Orleans Co. States Atty  (David R. McLean)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sally J. Adams
                                    Sally J. Adams
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Greg Clayton

Friday,    Apr. 13                Ryan et al vs. Kilby et al
2:15 PM                           69-3-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patrick Ryan  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                    Sharon Ryan  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Beverly Kilby
                                    John Kilby

Friday,    Apr. 13                Dagesse et al vs. Curtis et al
2:30 PM                           218-9-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel A. Dagesse  (Charles D. Hickey)
                                    Irene L. Dagesse  (Charles D. Hickey)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Clark Curtis
                                    Louis L. Daigle
                                    Sandra H. Daigle

Friday,    Apr. 13                Poginy Rentals et al vs. Cosgrove et al
3:15 PM                           169-8-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David Poginy
                                    Diana L. Poginy
                                    Edward Poginy
                                    Poginy Rentals
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jessica Ahlquist
                                    John Cosgrove

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 25


Cases heard by Acting Judge Tom Paul

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 25                Capital One Bank vs. Gibeault
9:00 AM                           217-11-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Suzanne M. Gibeault
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 1, Party 3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 27


Cases heard by A. Gregory Rainville

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 27                Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Flachbart et al
10:00 AM                          95-4-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric J. Flachbart
                                    Sepinaz Khoubani

Friday,    Apr. 27                Nie vs. Marsh
3:30 PM                           166-7-17 Oscv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Hearing on the Merits
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lily Nie
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alan Marsh I

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------