Court Calendar for
Rutland Civil Division

83 Center Street, Suite 3 · Rutland, VT 05701
(802) 775-4394

As of September 16th at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 17                105-109 South Main Street LLC vs. Lewis et al
8:30 AM                           384-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    105-109 South Main Street LLC c/o Brendan Collins
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kerrigan Grover
                                    Jacob Lewis

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Rutland Sai Hospitality, LLC vs. Fitzgerald
8:30 AM                           386-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rutland Sai Hospitality, LLC Pine Tree Lodge
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jaren Fitzgerald

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Theodore vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           390-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James T. Theodore dba JTT Properties
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cynthia Smith

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                13 Forest, LLC vs. Vaccaro
9:00 AM                           392-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    13 Forest, LLC c/o John Ruggiero
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jamie Vaccaro

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                MTM LTD vs. Proculla
9:00 AM                           442-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MTM LTD Michael Morgan
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charles Proculla

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Rutland Sai Hospitality, LLC vs. Sorrentino
9:30 AM                           393-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rutland Sai Hospitality, LLC Pine Tree Lodge
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nina Sorrentino

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                McDermott vs. Gould et al
9:30 AM                           395-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Noah McDermott
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stephanie Gould
                                    William Gould

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                6 Hopkins LLC vs. Thomas et al
10:00 AM                          407-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    6 Hopkins LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    April Thomas
                                    Chris Thomas

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Ettori vs. Redfield et al
10:30 AM                          373-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Ettori  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Davis
                                    Carissa Redfield

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                41 Park LLC vs. Tuliper
10:30 AM                          408-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    41 Park LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Katelynn Tuliper

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                76 Grove LLC vs. Cole et al
10:30 AM                          409-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    76 Grove LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeff Cole
                                    Traci Cole (Fransworth)

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Tyler vs. Giannini
11:00 AM                          415-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Debra Tyler Exec. of Est. of David Tyler
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Laura Giannini

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Crestmark Inc. vs. Ross
11:00 AM                          429-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Crestmark Inc.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stephanie Ross

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Gagne vs. Caravoo et al
1:00 PM                           355-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel J. Gagne  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeff Ashley
                                    Angela Caravoo
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Rebecca E. Smith)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (Rebecca E. Smith)

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Ziegler vs. Ziegler
1:00 PM                           419-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Ziegler  (Christopher T. Corsones)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gregory Ziegler

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                In Re: Abandoned Mobile Home of Judy Prouty
1:00 PM                           453-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Judy Prouty

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Tolstoi vs. Croto et al
1:30 PM                           422-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marcy Croto
                                    Justin Frazier

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Tolstoi vs. Stamper et al
2:00 PM                           423-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tonya Chabot
                                    John Stamper

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Tolstoi vs. Cave
2:00 PM                           424-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua Cave

Tuesday,   Sep. 17                Valente vs. Stewart et al
2:30 PM                           428-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bernardo Valente  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fred Stewart
                                    Susan Stewart

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 18                Mailhoit vs. Harrison
9:00 AM                           138-3-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James Mailhoit  (John J. Welch)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Louise Harrison

Wednesday, Sep. 18                The Nature Conservancy vs. Jackson
10:00 AM                          594-10-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Nature Conservancy  (Gary R. Kupferer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charles Jackson III

Wednesday, Sep. 18                Hart vs. Brown
10:15 AM                          322-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Matthew Hart  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Reiner Brown  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Wednesday, Sep. 18                Goodspeed vs. Bourn et al
10:45 AM                          347-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David R. Goodspeed  (Shannon E. Lamb)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather Bourn
                                    Terrohn Richardson

Wednesday, Sep. 18                Lizotte vs. Other
11:00 AM                          685-12-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Stuart Lizotte Jr.  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Other  (Ultan J. Doyle)

Wednesday, Sep. 18                Patch et al vs. Kimball et al
11:15 AM                          263-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Denise Patch
                                    Edward Patch
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ed Kimball
                                    Willard Kimball
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (Maureen A. O'Reilly)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 19


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery vs. Graham
9:00 AM                           135-4-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bonnie L. Graham

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery vs. Ferraro
9:10 AM                           223-6-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Emily Ferraro

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Bussino
9:20 AM                           15-1-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Angela Bussino

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Hamel
9:30 AM                           34-1-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael A. Hamel

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Hewett
9:40 AM                           7-1-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tonya Hewett

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Midland Funding LLC vs. Mahoney
9:50 AM                           37-1-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lawrence E. Mahoney

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Wapinsky
10:00 AM                          211-3-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alisa J Wapinsky

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Sweeney
10:10 AM                          237-3-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Bryan Sweeney

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Malinowski
10:20 AM                          177-4-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Malinowski

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Midland Funding LLC vs. Chambers
10:30 AM                          189-4-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Corey S. Chambers

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Doane
10:40 AM                          235-5-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barry Doane

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Midland Funding LLC vs. Jackson
10:50 AM                          407-8-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Terry Jackson

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Bailey
11:00 AM                          499-9-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barclays Bank Delaware  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sherril L. Bailey

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Watkins
11:10 AM                          577-11-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christine Watkins

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Felix
11:20 AM                          604-11-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Teresa Felix
                                  Trustee
                                    Sodexo

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. St. Peter
11:30 AM                          128-3-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Emily K. St. Peter

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Brown
11:40 AM                          196-4-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa A. Brown

Thursday,  Sep. 19                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Heibler
11:50 AM                          537-11-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David K Heibler

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 20


Cases heard by Howard Kalfus

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 20                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
08:00 AM
Court Room 3                      82-9-19 Rdsa

Friday,    Sep. 20                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
08:00 AM
Court Room 3                      83-9-19 Rdsa
                                  84-9-19 Rdsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 23                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cozi
9:00 AM                           336-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Chris Cozi

Monday,    Sep. 23                Midland Funding LLC vs. Hepburn
9:00 AM                           377-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dillon Hepburn

Monday,    Sep. 23                Portfolio Recovery vs. Ogrady
9:45 AM                           502-8-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brenda L. Ogrady

Monday,    Sep. 23                In Re: Estate of Michael J. Ingerson
10:00 AM                          397-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Appellant
                                    Margaret Ingerson  (Paul S. Kulig)
                                  Appellee
                                    Estate of Michael J. Ingerson
                                  Interested Person
                                    Brian Ingerson
                                    Ericka Ingerson

Monday,    Sep. 23                Bradley vs. Michaud et al
10:30 AM                          206-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Virginia Bradley  (Christopher H. Howe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Gagne
                                    Michael Michaud
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Margaret Frye)
                                    party 2, Party 6  (Herbert G. Ogden)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (Margaret Frye)
                                    party 3, Party 7  (Herbert G. Ogden)

Monday,    Sep. 23                Cijka vs. Menard
10:45 AM                          699-12-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Adam L. Cijka
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner VT DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Sep. 23                Capital One Bank vs. Evans
11:15 AM                          252-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda K. Evans

Monday,    Sep. 23                Rogers et al vs. Serkalow
11:30 AM                          267-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Karen Rogers
                                    Fabio Rosi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jared Serkalow
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 4  (Maureen A. O'Reilly)

Monday,    Sep. 23                Bresette vs. Sears
1:00 PM                           218-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joseph Bresette dba Brookdale Manor  (Victor J. Segale)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Greg Sears

Monday,    Sep. 23                Guimonds vs. Mullan
1:30 PM                           370-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Nicole Guimonds
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brad Mullan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 26


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 26                Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Torrey
9:00 AM                           118-5-16 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barclays Bank Delaware  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ronald D. Torrey

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Stolar et al vs. Liberty Mutual
9:00 AM                           337-7-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrea Stolar
                                    Paul Stolar
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Liberty Mutual -Matthew Welnak  (Krystn M. Perettine)

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Rowe
9:10 AM                           289-10-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Rowe

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Maloy
9:20 AM                           38-2-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tina Maloy

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cushman
9:30 AM                           144-5-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey E. Cushman

Thursday,  Sep. 26                CACH, LLC vs. Archer
9:30 AM                           474-10-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CACH, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mark Archer

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Dillon
9:40 AM                           165-6-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jaime Dillon

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Bank of America, N.A. vs. Youkov
9:50 AM                           188-7-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Grigori Youkov

Thursday,  Sep. 26                TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Stanley
10:00 AM                          192-7-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TD Bank USA, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mary Stanley

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Pranger, CPA vs. Martin
10:00 AM                          2-1-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Patricia Pranger, CPA
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelle Martin
                                  Trustee
                                    Genesis Health Care

Thursday,  Sep. 26                VanGuilder vs. Cary
10:00 AM                          29-1-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Herbert VanGuilder
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kim Cary
                                    Steve Cary
                                  Trustee
                                    Naylor and Breen Builders, Inc.

Thursday,  Sep. 26                TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Kenyon
10:10 AM                          152-6-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TD Bank USA, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lindsay C. Kenyon

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Gecha Fuels vs. Caruso
10:15 AM                          160-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gecha Fuels
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lawrence Caruso
                                  Trustee
                                    Bill Lohsen Plumbing & Heating Inc.

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Gecha Fuels vs. Hewitt
10:15 AM                          161-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gecha Fuels
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jenn Hewitt
                                  Trustee
                                    Formula Ford Lincoln

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Gecha Fuels vs. Martin
10:15 AM                          162-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gecha Fuels
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Karen Martin
                                  Trustee
                                    Vermont Soap Company

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Gecha Fuels vs. Giddings
10:15 AM                          163-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gecha Fuels
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Timothy Giddings
                                  Trustee
                                    The Stove Depot, Inc.

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Gecha Fuels vs. Engle
10:15 AM                          164-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gecha Fuels
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sara Engle
                                  Trustee
                                    Neshobe Elementary School

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Connors
10:30 AM                          8-1-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Traci Connors

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Ellis
10:40 AM                          9-1-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amanda Ellis

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Fletcher
10:50 AM                          37-1-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric J. Fletcher

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Varney
11:00 AM                          87-2-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ruth M Varney

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Commissioner of Labor vs. Yates
11:00 AM                          208-4-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Commissioner of Labor State of Vermont  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Yates

Thursday,  Sep. 26                LaPenna vs. Karpinsky
11:15 AM                          505-12-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alynn LaPenna
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Karpinsky dba: JMK Services

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Medlin
11:15 AM                          176-4-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barclays Bank Delaware  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gregory S. Medlin

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Midland Funding LLC vs. Alberico
11:30 AM                          218-4-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alfred Alberico

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Capital One Bank vs. Ellis
11:30 AM                          54-3-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amanda Ellis
                                  Trustee
                                    Casella Waste Systems Inc.

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee vs. Kenyon
11:45 AM                          481-10-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of GE CAPITAL RETAIL BANK  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dale Kenyon

Thursday,  Sep. 26                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Sullivan-Warren
11:45 AM                          174-4-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Frances J. Sullivan-Warren

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 30                Capital One Bank vs. McPhee et al
9:00 AM                           214-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher R. McPhee
                                    Vermont Unimog, LLC

Monday,    Sep. 30                U.S. Bank Trust, N.A. vs. Johnson et al
9:15 AM                           421-7-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    U.S. Bank Trust, N.A. as Trustee for LSF8 Master Participation  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amy L. Johnson
                                    Dennis Johnson  (Sigismund John A Wysolmerski)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 5  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Jason R. Tiballi, Esq. Law Offices of Jason R. Tiballi, P.C.  (Jason R. Tiballi)

Monday,    Sep. 30                Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Poljacik et al
9:15 AM                           199-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason W. Poljacik  (Sigismund John A Wysolmerski)
                                    Town of Proctor  (Alan B. George)

Monday,    Sep. 30                Ditech Financial LLC vs. Bixby
9:30 AM                           615-10-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ditech Financial LLC  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Monica M. Bixby
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Marcus C. Webb

Monday,    Sep. 30                105-109 South Main Street LLC vs. Majka
10:00 AM                          220-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    105-109 South Main Street LLC c/o Brendan Collins  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alyssa M. Majka
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (Margaret Frye)

Monday,    Sep. 30                105-109 South Main Street LLC vs. Preedom
10:30 AM                          319-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    105-109 South Main Street LLC c/o Brendan Collins
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jesse Preedom
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (Herbert G. Ogden)

Monday,    Sep. 30                Girardi et al vs. Coursey
11:00 AM                          304-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Anna Girardi
                                    Rina Shahan
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gene Coursey

Monday,    Sep. 30                Federal National Mortgage vs. Swartz
11:15 AM                          326-6-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Federal National Mortgage Association  (Jennifer L. Maynard)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melissa A. Swartz  (Rebecca A. Rice)

Monday,    Sep. 30                State of Vermont vs. Jameson
11:30 AM                          306-5-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    William Jameson
                                  Trustee
                                    Mike Hance Trucking, Inc.

Monday,    Sep. 30                D'Acunto vs. Moriarty
1:00 PM                           102-2-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Superior Courtroom 1              Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joseph A. D'Acunto
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Moriarty
                                    Mountain Green Condominium Association, Inc.

Monday,    Sep. 30                Stubbins vs. Sheehe
2:00 PM                           266-5-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Superior Courtroom 1              Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Stubbins Electrical  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kerwin Sheehe

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance vs. Notte
9:00 AM                           425-7-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Notte

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Dipalma
9:15 AM                           25-1-17 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elizabeth Dipalma
                                  Trustee
                                    Jamie Trapeni dba J Salon

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance vs. Howard et al
9:30 AM                           247-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amy Howard
                                    Timothy Howard
                                  Trustee
                                    Metz Culinary Management Inc.

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Cavacas et al
9:45 AM                           129-3-16 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Hurley Cavacas
                                    Terry Cavacas
                                  Trustee
                                    Addison Rutland Supervisory Union

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance vs. Park
10:00 AM                          62-2-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Park
                                  Trustee
                                    The Fucci Company

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance vs. Perry
10:15 AM                          689-12-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jamie Perry
                                  Trustee
                                    Casella Waste Sytems, Inc.

Wednesday, Oct.  2                LaValley Building Supply, Inc. vs. Bissette Constr
10:30 AM                          318-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    LaValley Building Supply, Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew Bissette
                                    Lisa Bissette
                                    Bissette Construction LLC
                                    Clarence Greeno
                                  Trustee
                                    Abatiello's Floor Covering dba Abatiello Design Center
                                    Genesis Healthcare Corp.

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Batease
10:45 AM                          279-5-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelle Batease
                                  Trustee
                                    Community Health Ctr of Rutland Region dba Comm. Health Cast.
                                    Genesis Health Care

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance vs. Mears
10:45 AM                          611-10-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rebecca S. Mears
                                  Trustee
                                    Rutland Regional Health Sv.

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance Corp vs. Patch
11:00 AM                          719-12-14 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stan Patch
                                  Trustee
                                    Monroe Tractor & Implement Co. Inc.
                                    Mountain View Equipment LLC

Wednesday, Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance vs. Velde
11:15 AM                          302-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anders Velde
                                  Trustee
                                    Vermont Railway Inc.

Wednesday, Oct.  2                In Re: Shane Duprey
11:30 AM                          651-11-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shane Duprey  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Other  (Travis W. Weaver)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  7                Giancola vs. Larson
9:00 AM                           179-3-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joseph A. Giancola  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christine Larson  (S. Scott Smith)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Dydo vs. Fontaine
9:30 AM                           224-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    William Jr. Dydo  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sean Fontaine

Monday,    Oct.  7                Perrino vs. Susco
10:00 AM                          102-2-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Valerie Perrino  (Melvin D. Fink)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Peter Perrino
                                    Daniel Susco  (Kevin E. Brown)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Peoples United Bank vs. Rutland Country Store et a
10:15 AM                          412-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Peoples United Bank  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mary DeAngelis
                                    Robert DeAngelis
                                    Rutland Country Store Inc.

Monday,    Oct.  7                Bruner vs. Gee et al
10:30 AM                          435-8-16 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Simeon Bruner  (Alan P. Biederman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bradford Gee
                                    Edward Gee
                                    Joan Gee
                                    Richard J. Kussel  (Justin B. Barnard)
                                    Sara M. Kussel  (Justin B. Barnard)
                                    Buddy Smith
                                    Yvonne Smith
                                    Town of Chittenden  (James F. Carroll)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 7, Party 12  (Andrew J. Snow)
                                    party 7, Party 14  (William H. Meub)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 8, Party 13  (Andrew J. Snow)
                                    party 8, Party 15  (William H. Meub)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Johnston vs. City of Rutland
11:00 AM                          514-10-17 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Marjorie W. Johnston
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rutland City BCA  (Matthew Asa Bloomer)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Kamberleigh Johnston

Monday,    Oct.  7                Community Ventures, LLC vs. Johnson
1:00 PM                           175-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Leslie Johnson
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (William G. Gardella)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Community Ventures, LLC vs. Cram et al
1:15 PM                           176-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Wayne Burch
                                    Beverly Cram
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Rebecca E. Smith)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (Rebecca E. Smith)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Community Ventures, LLC vs. Mahoney et al
1:30 PM                           177-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather Fredette
                                    Paul Mahoney
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Margaret Frye)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Community Ventures, LLC vs. Johnson
1:45 PM                           178-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donna Johnson
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (William G. Gardella)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Community Ventures, LLC vs. Euber et al
2:00 PM                           179-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christina Euber
                                    Jammie Euber
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (William G. Gardella)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (William G. Gardella)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Community Ventures, LLC vs.  Tatro et al
2:15 PM                           180-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Tatro
                                    Richard Tatro
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Margaret Frye)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (Margaret Frye)

Monday,    Oct.  7                Neshobe Falls, LLC vs. Hylton et al
2:30 PM                           38-1-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Neshobe Falls, LLC  (James C. Leary)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Hylton  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                                    Erin Laframboise

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 10


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 10                National Credit Adjusters vs. Kessop
9:30 AM                           237-10-16 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    National Credit Adjusters LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Thomas G. Kessop Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Global Montello Group Corp. -dba: JIFFY MART

Thursday,  Oct. 10                Ragonnet vs. Thorsen
10:30 AM                          197-5-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kimberly A. Ragonnet
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jill Thorsen

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 14                McDermott et al v. Peters et al
9:15 AM                           42-1-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Grady McDermott  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                                    Jennifer T. McDermott  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                                    George E. Thomas  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jai Mae Muir
                                    Nicholas Peters
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 4, Party 6  (Frank P. Urso)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 5, Party 7  (Frank P. Urso)

Monday,    Oct. 14                MacLean vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM                           394-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    John MacLean III
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont
                                  Interested Person
                                    Mark E. Furlan Esq.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                    Seth Lipschutz Esq.  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                    Travis Weaver Public Defender  (Travis W. Weaver)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Pangburn vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM                           434-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Grover Pangburn  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    State of Vermont
                                  Interested Person
                                    Robert M. LaRose Esq.  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    Emily B. Tredeau Prisoners Rights Office  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                    Travis Weaver Public Defender  (Travis W. Weaver)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Hugerth vs. State of Vermont
9:45 AM                           414-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dean Hugerth
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont
                                  Interested Person
                                    Emily B. Tredeau Prisoners Rights Office  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                    Travis Weaver Public Defender  (Travis W. Weaver)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Smith vs. Touchette
9:45 AM                           439-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Theodore C. Smith Jr.  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Touchette VT DOC Commissioner
                                  Interested Person
                                    Robert M. LaRose Esq.  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    Emily B. Tredeau Prisoners Rights Office  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                    Travis Weaver Public Defender  (Travis W. Weaver)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          626-12-16 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Plaintiff  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Defendant  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                    Defendant  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                    Defendant  (Christopher W. Blanchard)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Discover Bank vs. Boulger
10:15 AM                          364-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shawn A Boulger

Monday,    Oct. 14                Kellogg vs. Gillespie
10:30 AM                          278-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Kellogg Jr.  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    La'Keiah Gillespie
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (William G. Gardella)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Durkee et al vs. Richards
11:00 AM                          674-11-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Neal Durkee  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                                    Lisa Jacobson  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                                    Heman Stannard aka Heman Stannard, Jr.  (Christopher H. Howe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cody Richards  (Aaron P. Eaton)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 6  (Rodney E. McPhee)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Christopher H. Howe, Esq.  (Christopher H. Howe)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Cseh vs. Progressive Direct
11:30 AM                          648-11-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sharon Cseh  (Dennis O. Shillen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Progressive Direct Insurance Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)

Monday,    Oct. 14                Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Howard et al
1:00 PM                           388-7-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC  (Christopher M. Daudelin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marie Howard
                                    TD Bank

Monday,    Oct. 14                65 School LLC vs. Bachand
1:15 PM                           219-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    65 School LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jacob Bachand
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (Margaret Frye)

Monday,    Oct. 14                TMS Storage, LLC vs. Duquette
2:00 PM                           274-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TMS Storage, LLC  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dianna Duquette

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Elias vs. Nixon
8:30 AM                           294-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alan Elias
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Nixon

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Quail Mountain Enterprises vs. Sargent et al
8:30 AM                           440-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Quail Mountain Enterprises LLC  (E. Patrick Burke)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Sargent
                                    Roberta Sargent

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Chapleau vs. Savery
8:30 AM                           448-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Chapleau  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Maurice Savery

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                115 Robbins Street, LLC vs. Nichols et al
9:00 AM                           396-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    115 Robbins Street, LLC  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danielle Fletcher
                                    Mary Mirzaee
                                    Eva Nichols

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Ettori vs. Hall et al
9:00 AM                           450-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Ettori  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lydia Baker
                                    Nicholas Hall

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Fucci Company et al vs. St. Lawrence et al
9:00 AM                           452-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Equinox Mountain Partners, LLC  (Lois Vandenburg Baldwin)
                                    The Fucci Company  (Lois Vandenburg Baldwin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kika Frye-Johnson
                                    Shakema St. Lawrence

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Community Ventures, LLC vs. Martell
9:30 AM                           454-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community Ventures, LLC c/o Michael Bilodeau
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Aleisha Martell

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                64 School Street vs. Hall
9:30 AM                           455-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    64 School Street Ltd Partnership  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tanya Hall

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Craven vs. Amoroso et al
10:00 AM                          462-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Taylor Craven  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Angelo Amoroso
                                    Megan Amoroso
                                    Jody Mitchell

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                CPWD Housing Limited vs. Sutphin
10:00 AM                          463-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CPWD Housing Limited Partnership  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kathy Sutphin

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Wolcott vs. Dikeman
10:30 AM                          466-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Roy Wolcott
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kathy Dikeman

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Welch vs. Verno et al
10:30 AM                          468-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Samuel J. Welch c/o John J. Welch Ltd.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ginger Springer
                                    Matthew J. Verno

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Welch vs. Pudvah
11:00 AM                          477-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Samuel J. Welch c/o John J. Welch Ltd.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Neil Pudvah

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Tolstoi vs. Murray
11:00 AM                          478-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rory Murray

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Gagne vs. Gero et al
1:00 PM                           469-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel J. Gagne  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Billy Joe Gero
                                    Arlene McCoy

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Gagne vs. Wade et al
1:00 PM                           470-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel J. Gagne  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shannon Blanchard
                                    Matt Wade

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Tolstoi vs. Dacosta
1:30 PM                           425-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Dacosta

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Killington Rental Associates vs. Pellerin
1:30 PM                           472-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Killington Rental Associates  (Kylie J. Peterson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua Pellerin

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Killington Rental Associates vs. Porter
1:30 PM                           474-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Killington Rental Associates  (Kylie J. Peterson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Porter

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Tolstoi vs. Merrill
2:00 PM                           421-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sheri Merrill

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                MKF Properties LLC vs. King
2:00 PM                           473-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MKF Properties LLC  (Victor J. Segale)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Norman King aka Norman King III

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Jones et al vs. Badger
2:30 PM                           481-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Elmer D. Jones  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                                    Patricia P. Jones  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jessica Badger

Tuesday,   Oct. 15                Collins vs. Fortune
2:30 PM                           485-9-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brendan G. Collins  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Erinn Fortune

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 21                Crowther et al vs. Barber
9:00 AM                           369-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Crowther  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                    Savannah Crowther  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cheryl Barber
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 4  (Maureen A. O'Reilly)

Monday,    Oct. 21                Amerio et al vs. Palmer
9:30 AM                           367-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bobbie Amerio  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                    Wendell Amerio  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Darleen Palmer
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 4  (Maureen A. O'Reilly)

Monday,    Oct. 21                Briggs Lane Brandon vs. Gevry et al
10:00 AM                          343-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Briggs Lane Brandon LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ingrid Gevry
                                    Cory Munett
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 4  (William G. Gardella)
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (William G. Gardella)

Monday,    Oct. 21                Level 7, LLC vs. Thayer
10:30 AM                          346-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Level 7, LLC  (Melissa Kate Thomas)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gregory M. Thayer

Monday,    Oct. 21                Walton vs. Simonetti
10:45 AM                          338-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Walton
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Katherine Simonetti

Monday,    Oct. 21                Town of Poultney vs. Scott
11:00 AM                          591-11-17 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Town of Poultney  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dale Kerber  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                    Carol H. Scott
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                                    party 2, Party 4  (Thomas C. Bixby)

Monday,    Oct. 21                Curavoo vs. State of Vermont
11:15 AM                          656-11-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Unique Curavoo  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Travis W. Weaver)

Monday,    Oct. 21                Elias vs. Cram
1:00 PM                           356-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alan Elias
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amy Cram
                                    Donnie Cram

Monday,    Oct. 21                Baltic Realty vs. Carosella (Simon)
1:30 PM                           69-2-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Baltic Realty Tim Crean
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Caitlyn Carosella (Simon)

Monday,    Oct. 21                Jordan et al vs. Carter et al
1:45 PM                           316-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Anne Colpitts
                                    Mark Jordan
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Janelle Carter
                                    Mike Moyer

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 22                Crestmark Inc. vs. Godette
1:00 PM                           351-6-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Crestmark Inc.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Godette
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (William G. Gardella)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 24                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Williams
9:00 AM                           130-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robin Williams

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Goulet
9:15 AM                           134-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marianne Goulet

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Venturella
9:30 AM                           153-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Frank Venturella

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Venturella
9:35 AM                           154-3-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Frank Venturella Sr.

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Young
10:00 AM                          89-3-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sara L. Young

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Carter
10:00 AM                          143-5-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donna Carter

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cavacas
10:00 AM                          477-10-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barry M. Cavacas

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Birdsall
10:15 AM                          153-6-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Defendant

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Eastman
10:15 AM                          151-6-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Crystal Eastman

Thursday,  Oct. 24                TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Davis
10:30 AM                          174-6-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TD Bank USA, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Wayne H Davis

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Portfolio Recovery vs. Evans
10:30 AM                          216-8-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Russell Evans

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Lynch
10:45 AM                          222-8-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barclays Bank Delaware  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Lynch

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Gilman
10:45 AM                          258-9-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amanda Gilman

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Bank of America, N.A. vs. Guinness
10:45 AM                          486-11-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    George Guinness

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. South
11:00 AM                          291-10-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Louie R. South

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Gauvin
11:00 AM                          337-12-17 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Molly Gauvin

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Flanders
11:00 AM                          62-2-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Laura Flanders

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Rich
11:15 AM                          79-3-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Timothy A Rich

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Portfolio Recovery vs. Mitchell
11:15 AM                          207-5-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Becky Mitchell

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Ebbighausen
11:15 AM                          476-10-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Danielle Ebbighausen

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Lamoureux
11:30 AM                          427-9-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lori Lamoureux

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Hilske
11:30 AM                          487-11-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rachel Hilske

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Marrier
11:45 AM                          463-9-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elizabeth Marrier

Thursday,  Oct. 24                LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Craig
11:45 AM                          428-9-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    LVNV Funding, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Craig

Thursday,  Oct. 24                Midland Funding LLC vs. Marple
11:45 AM                          434-9-18 Rdsc/Small Claims
Court Room 2                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lorraine Marple

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  4                TD Bank, N.A. vs. Bullock et al
9:00 AM                           401-7-14 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TD Bank, N.A.  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    William C. Bullock Jr.  (Heather Zubke Cooper)
                                    Citibank (South Dakota) N.A.
                                    Timothy E. Pins  (John J. Kennelly)
                                    Rt. 100 Enterprises, LTD.  (Heather Zubke Cooper)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James B. Anderson
                                    Heather Zubke Cooper
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 12, Party 13  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Elisa Brackeen
                                    Laurie Bullock  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    John Charbonneau
                                    Elizabeth Coombs
                                    Agron Gerdhuqi
                                    Olivia and Landon, LLC  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    Mary Pierro for herself & Guardian for R. Dent
                                    William Porter
                                    Danielle Reed
                                    Todd Stratton
                                    Eric Turco
                                  Trustee
                                    Berkshire Bank
                                    Citizens Bank, NA
                                    Community Bank, N.A.
                                    Credit Union of Vermont
                                    First National Bank of Orwell
                                    Green Mountain Credit Union
                                    Heritage Family Credit Union
                                    Keybank, N.A.
                                    Lake Sunapee Bank Trustee a Division of Bar Harbor Bank
                                    NBT Bank
                                    National Bank of Middlebury
                                    Peoples United Bank
                                    Vermont State Employees Credit Union

Monday,    Nov.  4                Turk's Auto Body vs. Netherlands
1:00 PM                           541-9-18 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Turk's Auto Body Inc.  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Netherlands Ins. Co.  (Richard J. Windish)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Credit Acceptance vs. Allen et al
9:00 AM                           441-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    George Allen
                                    Megan L Allen

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Ally Bank vs. Glenbrook Construction, LLC et al
9:15 AM                           438-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ally Bank  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    William Dydo, Jr.
                                    Glenbrook Construction, LLC

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Credit Acceptance vs. Zsido et al
9:30 AM                           387-7-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua Harrington
                                    Nathan Zsido

Tuesday,   Nov.  5                Ford Motor Credit vs. Hunt
9:45 AM                           248-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ford Motor Credit LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather L. Hunt
                                  Trustee
                                    Circle F. Stables c/o Debbie Frederick

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 25                Banyai vs. Town of Pawlet
9:00 AM                           360-7-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Superior Courtroom 1              Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Banyai
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Pawlet  (Merrill E. Bent)

Monday,    Nov. 25                Pratt vs. Poultney Valley Storage, Inc
10:00 AM                          132-3-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Other
                                  Appellant
                                    Robert D. Pratt Sr.
                                  Appellee
                                    Poultney Valley Storage, Inc

Monday,    Nov. 25                Portfolio Recovery vs. Goulet
11:00 AM                          105-2-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marianne Goulet

Monday,    Nov. 25                Midland Funding LLC vs. Medlin
11:00 AM                          265-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Superior Courtroom 1              Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gregory Medlin

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------