Court Calendar for
Rutland Civil Division

83 Center Street, Suite 3 · Rutland, VT 05701
(802) 775-4394

As of September 1st at 9:14 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2


Cases heard by Cortland T. Corsones

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  2          Green Tree Servicing, LLC vs. LaPenna, et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room s       500-7-11 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Tree Servicing LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lori LaPenna
                              Michael LaPenna
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC


Wednesday, Sep.  2          EverBank vs. Nowick, David et al
at 8:30 AM  in Room s       871-12-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              EverBank  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Nowick
                              Patricia T. Nowick
                              People's United Bank
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)
                              United States of America Dept of Treasury/IRS
                              Christopher Wood


Wednesday, Sep.  2          PNC Bank National Assoc vs. Galvin, Sean A.
at 8:45 AM  in Room s       416-6-09 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PNC Bank National Assoc  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sean A. Galvin  (Jess T. Schwidde)
                              National City Bank n/k/a PNC Bank NA

Wednesday, Sep.  2          Park Village Apartments LP vs. Young
at 8:45 AM  in Room s       428-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Park Village Apartments LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heidi Young


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Federal National Mortgage vs. Whipple et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       385-5-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              NS Leasing, LLC dba North Star Leasing Co.
                              Lloyd Whipple aka Lloyd A. Whipple
                              Ruth E. Whipple


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Vanderbilt Mortgage vs. Dean, Sr. et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       169-3-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stacey L. Dean
                              Daniel R. Dean, Sr.
                              as Nominee for MERS First Franklin Financial Corp.
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Afi Ahmadi Esq.  (Afi Ahmadi)


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. Bassett et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       934-12-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard Bassett
                              Victoria L. Bassett
                              Rutland West Nbrhd. Housing Svc dba Neighborworks of Western VT

Wednesday, Sep.  2          Deutsche Bank Trust vs. Laga
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       409-6-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Deutsche Bank Trust Co. Americas  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jean M. Laga


Wednesday, Sep.  2          New England Waste Services vs. Surprenant
at 10:00 AM in Room s       214-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Waste Services of Vermont, Inc.  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kyle Surprenant


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Patch
at 10:00 AM in Room s       134-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee of HSBC Bank Nevada NA/ Orchard Bank  (Kathryn L. Durdy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Thomas W. Patch Jr.


Wednesday, Sep.  2          The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Demers et al
at 10:15 AM in Room s       670-11-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Bank of New York Mellon  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              CACV of Colorado, LLC
                              Centurion Capital Corporation
                              Harrie S. Demers
                              Suzanne M. Demers
                              Scott C. Mitchell
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Tavian Mayer Esq.  (Tavian M. Mayer)


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Midland Funding LLC vs. Abell
at 10:30 AM in Room s       384-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rebecca Abell


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Yodice et al
at 10:30 AM in Room s       795-11-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bayview Loan Servicing LLC  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kelly Dunn
                              Flagstar Bank FSB
                              Highridge Condominiums Owners Association
                              Michael Yodice  (Norman Cohen)


Wednesday, Sep.  2          JP Morgan Chase Bank vs. Davis et al
at 10:45 AM in Room s       18-1-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Darlene M. Davis aka Darlene Davis
                              Michael Davis
                              Midland Funding LLC
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Kathryn Donovan, Esq.


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Hart House Apartments et al vs. Ladd et al
at 11:00 AM in Room s       329-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hart House Apartments
                              Alizona Rogers
                              Gary Rogers
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Jackson
                              Kylie Ladd
                              Leon Russel


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Elias vs. Rayborn et al
at 11:30 AM in Room s       338-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Alan Elias  (Sigismund J. Wysolmerski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Crystal Rayborn
                              Jim Rayborn


Wednesday, Sep.  2          Blucher et al vs. Crystal Rock Amusements et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       196-3-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hope Blucher Adminx Est: Leonardo Espinabarro Telles  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                              Martha Herrera Indiv/nbf of Itzel Espinabarro Herrera  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Crystal Rock Amusements Inc, dba Crystal Rock Shows  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              Lamoille County Field Days, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Lisa Chalidze
                              Lisa Chalidze


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 3


Cases heard by Kevin Candon

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  3          Graham vs. MWA Bingo Hall
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       168-4-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Paul Graham Sr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              MWA Bingo Hall  (W. Tracy Carris)


Thursday,  Sep.  3          McLaughlin vs. Driggers
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       631-12-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              James E. McLaughlin
                            Defendant(s)
                              Frank Douglas Driggers
                            Trustee
                              Green Mountain Window Co.


Thursday,  Sep.  3          Giacobbi vs. Fromholz
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       153-4-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Frank Giacobbi
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anita Fromholz o/b/o BRIDGMAN FAMILY


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by Cortland T. Corsones

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  4
at 08:00 AM in Room 3       Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
                            60-8-15 Rdsa
                            69-8-15 Rdsa
                            71-8-15 Rdsa
                            75-8-15 Rdsa
                            77-8-15 Rdsa
Friday,    Sep.  4
at 08:05 AM in Room 3       Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
                            61-8-15 Rdsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  9          DeMaio et al vs. Killington Pico Ski Resort...
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       527-7-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kathleen DeMaio  (John J. Welch)
                              Peter DeMaio  (John J. Welch)
                            Defendant(s)
                              AMSC Killington, LLC
                              Killington-Pico Ski Resort Partners, LLC  (John J. Zawistoski)
                              MTB Killington, LLC
                              SP II Resort, LLC

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Smith vs. Energy Wise Homes, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       802-11-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Willard Smith  (David J. Pollock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Energy Wise Homes, Inc. c/o Ted Taylor
                              Luxbrush Painting Co., Inc d/b/a Luxbrush Painting  (Daniel L. Burchard)


Wednesday, Sep.  9          Currie vs. Rutland Regional Medical
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       176-3-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sharon Currie  (John Paul Faignant)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rutland Regional Medical Center  (Andrew H. Maass)
                            Interested Person
                              GE Healthcare  (John J. Kennelly)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Cronin vs. Vermont Country Store
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       721-10-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kathleen Cronin  (Norman E. Watts)
                            Defendant(s)
                              The Vermont Country Store Inc.  (Andrew H. Maass)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Sheehe et al vs. Fowler et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       751-11-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cindy Lou Sheehe  (Karl C. Anderson)
                              Michael James Sheehe II  (Karl C. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Formula Ford Lincoln of Rutland County Inc. dba Formula Ford
                              Devon L. Fowler  (John Paul Faignant)


Wednesday, Sep.  9          Parker's Classic Auto Works vs. Patriot Insurance
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       311-6-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Parker's Classic Auto Works Ltd.  (Robert P. McClallen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patriot Insurance Company  (Susan J. Flynn)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Blucher et al vs. Crystal Rock Amusements et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       196-3-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hope Blucher Adminx Est: Leonardo Espinabarro Telles  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                              Martha Herrera Indiv/nbf of Itzel Espinabarro Herrera  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Crystal Rock Amusements Inc, dba Crystal Rock Shows  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              Lamoille County Field Days, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Lisa Chalidze
                              Lisa Chalidze

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Lorman et al vs. Concord General Mutual et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       653-9-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jackie Lorman  (Karl C. Anderson)
                              Keith Lorman  (Karl C. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Concord General Mutual Ins. Co.  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                              Progressive Northern Insurance Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              United Financial Casualty Company


Wednesday, Sep.  9          Mahoney vs. Allen
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       390-6-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Penny Mahoney  (Karl C. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Van D. Allen Sr., dba Van Allen's Automotive  (John J. Boylan)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Beardmore vs. Lemieux
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       577-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rita Beardmore  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joshua P. Lemieux


Wednesday, Sep.  9          Greeno vs. Brown
at 10:00 AM in Room s       507-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Greeno III  (Matthew G. Hart)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Curtis Brown  (Tara J. Devine)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          OPM Investors LLC vs. Rantanen
at 10:00 AM in Room s       557-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              OPM Investors LLC  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William Rantanen  (S. Scott Smith)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 10


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. Peryer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       508-8-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Randy Peryer

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Madison
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       760-12-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Traci Madison

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Miranda
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       763-12-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brenda Miranda


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Credit Acceptance Corp vs. Mahoney
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       446-6-10 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Edward Harold Mahoney Jr.
                            Trustee
                              Hayes Recycled Pallets, Inc.
                              New England Woodcraft
                              New England Woodcraft
                              The Royal Group


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Capital One Bank vs. Hassler
at 9:15 AM  in Room 2       627-12-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Melissa Ann Hassler


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. Coleman
at 9:15 AM  in Room 2       760-12-11 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steve Coleman

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. Guyette
at 9:15 AM  in Room 2       634-10-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessica L. Guyette


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Capital One Bank vs. Staples
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       210-4-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kelley E. Staples

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Noble
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       234-4-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter Noble

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Capital One Bank vs. Krakowka
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       669-11-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kristen Krakowka


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. Staples
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       50-1-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kelley E Staples Jr.

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Wanner
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       627-10-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Glenn Wanner


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Discover Bank vs. Robinson
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       910-12-10 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anthony M Robinson


Thursday,  Sep. 10          LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Elliott
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       735-6-08 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              LVNV Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kevin Elliott
                            Trustee
                              Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Sterling Jewelers, Inc. vs. Wright
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       556-12-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sterling Jewelers, Inc. dba: Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael S. Wright
                            Trustee
                              Green Mountain Window Co.


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. Phillips
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       550-7-10 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jean Phillips
                            Trustee
                              Bayada Home Health Care

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Smith
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       607-11-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kyle Smith


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. LaPlante
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       645-12-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Warren LaPlante

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bushee
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       153-2-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher J. Bushee


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Capital One Bank vs. Chapman
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       120-3-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bruce A. Chapman

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Hillier
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       562-11-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Hazel Hillier


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 10          Dydo vs. Matteson
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       353-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Dydo Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald Matteson


Thursday,  Sep. 10          166 State Street vs. Chip et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       306-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              166 State Street Timothy J. McCarthy, Sole Member
                            Defendant(s)
                              Maria Alverez
                              Terrance Chip


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Schiller vs. Phillips
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       315-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lawrence Schiller
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bonnie Phillips


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Giancola vs. Wood
at 10:30 AM in Room s       302-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joseph A. Giancola  (Jessica Ellicott)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Wood


Thursday,  Sep. 10          SKI, Ltd vs. Mountainside Properties
at 10:45 AM in Room s       408-6-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              SKI, Ltd  (Christopher D. Roy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mountainside Properties Inc.  (Peter H. Banse)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Burgess vs. Elnicki et al
at 11:00 AM in Room s       738-10-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Clyde G. Burgess Jr.  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barr, Sternberg, Moss Lawrence & Silver, P.C.  (S. Stacy Chapman)
                              Clyde G. Burgess Jr. Trust Nov 12, 2008 Living Trust  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              Clyde G. Burgess  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              Penny M. Burgess  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              Burgess Brothers Land Company, LLC (Tennessee)
                              Burgess Brothers Land Company, LLC (Vermont)  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                              Burgess Brothers, Inc.
                              Kevin Elnicki  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                              Peter M. Lawrence, Esq.
                              Glen E. Sauer  (Peter F. Langrock)
                              Peggy J. Sauer-Gagnon  (Peter F. Langrock)
                            Co-Counsel
                              John R. Canney
                              Katherine B. Kramer
                              Katherine B. Kramer
                              Katherine B. Kramer
                              Katherine B. Kramer

Thursday,  Sep. 10          Misteri vs. Allard
at 11:00 AM in Room s       117-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Daniel Misteri as Admin. of Estate of Beverly J. Farone  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Daniel Allard Sr.  (John R. Canney)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Thompson et al
at 11:15 AM in Room s       118-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth A. Thompson  (John R. Canney)
                              Nancy Thompson  (John R. Canney)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Green Tree Servicing, LLC vs. Drake, Diane G.
at 11:15 AM in Room s       357-5-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Tree Servicing LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diane G. Drake
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy U. Martin Esq.


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Pulsifer et al vs. Harvey et al
at 11:30 AM in Room s       378-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Judith Pulsifer  (Michael E. McClallen)
                              Rodney Pulsifer  (Michael E. McClallen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ripton Harvey
                              Samantha Merrill

Thursday,  Sep. 10          OMYA, Inc. vs. Harte et al
at 11:30 AM in Room s       404-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              OMYA, Inc.  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rourke Harte
                              Cara Ricci


Thursday,  Sep. 10          First National Bank vs. Baker et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       627-9-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The First National Bank of Orwell  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ty J. Baker
                              Wanda D. Baker
                              Douglas R. Page  (Robert E. Farrar)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          M & E Properties, LLC vs. Comcast Cable
at 1:30 PM  in Room s       407-6-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              M & E Properties, LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Comcast Cable Communications Management LLC  (Matthew D. Gilmond)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Devine vs. Mount Tabor Board of Civil Authority
at 1:45 PM  in Room s       361-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Appellant
                              James L. Devine
                            Appellee
                              Town of Mount Tabor Board of Civil Authority  (Gary R. Kupferer)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          TD Bank, N.A. vs. Bullock et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       401-7-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TD Bank, N.A.  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William C. Bullock Jr.  (Lisa Chalidze)
                              Citibank (South Dakota) N.A.
                              Timothy E. Pins  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Rt. 100 Enterprises, LTD.  (Lisa Chalidze)
                            Interested Person
                              Elisa Brackeen
                              Elizabeth Coombs
                              Agron Gerdhuqi
                              William Porter
                              Todd Stratton
                              Eric Turco


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Demars vs. Cockey
at 2:15 PM  in Room s       59-1-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kevin G. Demars
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher N Cockey  (Theodore F. Robare)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Rossi vs. Dower
at 2:15 PM  in Room s       67-2-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Richard E. Rossi  (Melvin Bauer Neisner)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patrick M. Dower
                            Interested Person
                              Christopher Scheel "Topher"


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Park Village Apartments LP vs. Young
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       428-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Park Village Apartments LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heidi Young


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Charbonneau vs. Mad Rose LLC, et al.
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       217-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Matthew Charbonneau  (Lawrence Slason)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brook J. Lipman  (Matthew G. Hart)
                              Mad Rose LLC dba Center Street Alley, et al.  (Matthew G. Hart)


Thursday,  Sep. 10          Credit Acceptance Corp vs. Patch
at 2:45 PM  in Room s       719-12-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stan Patch
                            Trustee
                              Mountain View Equipment LLC


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 11


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 11
at 08:00 AM in Room 3       Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
                            63-8-15 Rdsa
                            80-8-15 Rdsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 14


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       436-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James C. Leary)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Sep. 14          Ventrella et al vs. Middletown Springs et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       361-5-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charlotte Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Christopher C. Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Peter Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Richard Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Heather Ventrella Gagliardo trustee for Jessica and Lauren Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Town of Middletown Springs Select Board  (Gary R. Kupferer)
                              Domenica Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Domenica Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              James F. Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              James F. Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Anna M. Pollio  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Anna M. Pollio  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Alan Reidinger  (John C. Thrasher)
                              Doris Reidinger  (John C. Thrasher)
                              Penny A. Rudd  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Penny A. Rudd  (John J. Kennelly)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Anthea Dexter-Cooper
                              Brian P. Monaghan
                              Nicholas Stanton

Monday,    Sep. 14          Feury vs. Jardin Des Arts Co. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       834-12-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Thomas J. Feury  (Melissa Kate Thomas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stephen Burzon  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                              Jardin Des Arts Co. LLC  (Robert E. Woolmington)


Monday,    Sep. 14          State of Vermont vs. LaFarge
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       49-2-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Francis W. LaFarge III  (Tara J. Devine)


Monday,    Sep. 14          BAI Rutland, LLC vs. Copper Bottom, et al.
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       226-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              BAI Rutland, LLC  (C. Daniel Hershenson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Copper Bottom Entertainment Group, LLC  (Heather Z. Cooper)
                              Kent Liker  (Heather Z. Cooper)
                            Co-Counsel
                              David L. Grayck

Monday,    Sep. 14          Allen vs. Young
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       434-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mary J. Allen
                            Defendant(s)
                              Eva Young


Monday,    Sep. 14          OneWest Bank, FSB vs. Russell et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       706-10-11 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              One West Bank, FSB  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Citibank Federal Savings Bank
                              William Craig Russell  (John R. Canney)
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Taxes  (Will S. Baker)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq.


Monday,    Sep. 14          White et al vs. Elnicki et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       748-12-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David White  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                              Robert White  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kevin Elnicki  (John R. Canney)
                              Stephanie Elnicki  (John R. Canney)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Carter et al vs. Ambrose
at 10:30 AM in Room s       258-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Carmella Carter  (Francesca Bove)
                              Stacey Fitzgerald  (Francesca Bove)
                              Bridget Fuller  (Francesca Bove)
                              Mary R. Haapala  (Francesca Bove)
                              Jerry Ragosta  (Francesca Bove)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Ambrose  (S. Scott Smith)
                            Co-Counsel
                              R. Joseph O'Rourke
                              R. Joseph O'Rourke
                              R. Joseph O'Rourke
                              R. Joseph O'Rourke
                              R. Joseph O'Rourke


Monday,    Sep. 14          Young vs. Walker
at 11:30 AM in Room s       495-9-97 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Clifford Young  (Robert P. McClallen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert Walker  (John R. Canney)
                            Interested Person
                              Rodney E. McPhee Esq.
                              Ron Mecier
                              Raymond Page
                              Patricia M. Young fka Patricia M. Young


Monday,    Sep. 14          Discover Bank vs. Tracy
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       816-10-10 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Thomas J. Tracy
                            Trustee
                              The Royal Group, Inc.
                              The Vermont Country Store Inc.
                              Wooden Barrel Country Store


Monday,    Sep. 14          JP Morgan Chase Bank vs. Payne et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       583-8-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Charles Payne aka Charles J. Payne  (John R. Canney)
                              Kathleen Payne aka Kathleen S. Payne  (John R. Canney)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy U. Martin Esq.  (Timothy U. Martin)
                              Rodney McPhee


Monday,    Sep. 14          Provident Funding vs. Campney et al
at 1:15 PM  in Room s       2-1-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Provident Funding Associates, LP  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Arnold T. Campney  (John R. Canney)
                              Joan M. Campney  (John J. Welch)
                              Peggy A. Campney  (John R. Canney)
                              J.P. Carrara & Sons
                              Lavallee Building Supply Inc.
                              Proctor coal Co. Hutchins & White
                            Co-Counsel
                              Andrew S. Canella
                              Paul S. Kulig
                              Paul S. Kulig


Monday,    Sep. 14          Englert, Inc. vs. White
at 1:30 PM  in Room s       346-7-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Englert, Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Terence M. White dba Terry White Roofing & Sheet Metal
                            Trustee
                              People's United Bank  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                              People's United Bank  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       275-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Sep. 14          In Re: Joseph L. Bruyette
at 2:00 PM  in Room s       587-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joseph Leland Bruyette #322540-D202B
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (John Treadwell)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Midland Funding LLC vs. Oddo
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       429-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wanda Oddo


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 15


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Rutland Eye Physicians, LLC vs Town of Rutland BCA
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       14-1-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Appellant
                              Rutland Eye Physicians, LLC  (William J. Bloomer)
                            Appellee
                              Town of Rutland  (F. Rendol Barlow)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 16


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 16          Jackson vs. West Haven
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       611-10-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Appellant
                              Charles Jackson III
                            Appellee
                              Town of West Haven Board of Civil Authority  (Gary R. Kupferer)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 17          Todd vs. City of Rutland
at 10:00 AM in Room s       75-1-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Andrew Todd  (John Paul Faignant)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James Baker  (Philip C. Woodward)
                              Kevin E. Geno  (James F. Carroll)
                              Larry Jensen  (Philip C. Woodward)
                              John E. Johnson, Jr.  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                              Earl "Frank" Post  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                              City of Rutland  (Philip C. Woodward)
                              Tom Tremblay  (Nancy G. Sheahan)
                              Scott A. Tucker  (Philip C. Woodward)
                              Vermont League of Cities and Towns  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                              Vermont League of City & Towns Property/Casualty Intermun.Fund  (Kaveh S. Shahi)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18
at 08:00 AM in Room 3       Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
                            42-6-15 Rdsa
                            43-6-15 Rdsa
Friday,    Sep. 18
at 08:00 AM in Room 3       Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
                            49-7-15 Rdsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21          Valente vs. Sullivan
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       388-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bernardo Valente  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Valerie Sullivan

Monday,    Sep. 21          Pascal vs. Blanchard
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       447-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jennifer Pascal  (W. Tracy Carris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shannon Blanchard


Monday,    Sep. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       449-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Joseph P. Jiloty)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Sep. 21          Saum vs. Woodsum et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       439-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Harry F. Saum
                            Defendant(s)
                              Frank Woodsum
                              Starlynn Woodsum


Monday,    Sep. 21          Kenny et al vs. Retaleato
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       453-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brian Kenny
                              Kandace L. Kenny
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Retaleato


Monday,    Sep. 21          Patch vs. Caron
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       443-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eugene Patch  (William J. Bloomer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Caron


Monday,    Sep. 21          Federal National Mortgage vs. Donovan et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       115-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bruce Donovan Admin. of Estate of John. E Cunningham
                              Mountain Green Condominium Association, Inc.  (Erin Gallivan)


Monday,    Sep. 21          CACH, LLC vs. Martin
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       617-10-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              CACH, LLC  (Aaron M. Cox)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shawn M. Martin a/k/a Shawn Martin  (S. Scott Smith)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Ventrella et al vs. Middletown Springs et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       361-5-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charlotte Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Christopher C. Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Peter Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Richard Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                              Heather Ventrella Gagliardo trustee for Jessica and Lauren Ventrella  (Paul S. Gillies)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Town of Middletown Springs Select Board  (Gary R. Kupferer)
                              Domenica Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Domenica Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              James F. Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              James F. Pesler  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Anna M. Pollio  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Anna M. Pollio  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Alan Reidinger  (John C. Thrasher)
                              Doris Reidinger  (John C. Thrasher)
                              Penny A. Rudd  (John J. Kennelly)
                              Penny A. Rudd  (John J. Kennelly)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Anthea Dexter-Cooper
                              Brian P. Monaghan
                              Nicholas Stanton

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          DeMaio et al vs. Killington Pico Ski Resort...
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       527-7-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kathleen DeMaio  (John J. Welch)
                              Peter DeMaio  (John J. Welch)
                            Defendant(s)
                              AMSC Killington, LLC
                              Killington-Pico Ski Resort Partners, LLC  (John J. Zawistoski)
                              MTB Killington, LLC
                              SP II Resort, LLC

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Currie vs. Rutland Regional Medical
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       176-3-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sharon Currie  (John Paul Faignant)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rutland Regional Medical Center  (Andrew H. Maass)
                            Interested Person
                              GE Healthcare  (John J. Kennelly)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Lorman et al vs. Concord General Mutual et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       653-9-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jackie Lorman  (Karl C. Anderson)
                              Keith Lorman  (Karl C. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Concord General Mutual Ins. Co.  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                              Progressive Northern Insurance Co.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              United Financial Casualty Company

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Cronin vs. Vermont Country Store
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       721-10-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kathleen Cronin  (Norman E. Watts)
                            Defendant(s)
                              The Vermont Country Store Inc.  (Andrew H. Maass)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Sheehe et al vs. Fowler et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       751-11-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cindy Lou Sheehe  (Karl C. Anderson)
                              Michael James Sheehe II  (Karl C. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Formula Ford Lincoln of Rutland County Inc. dba Formula Ford
                              Devon L. Fowler  (John Paul Faignant)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Smith vs. Energy Wise Homes, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       802-11-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Willard Smith  (David J. Pollock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Energy Wise Homes, Inc. c/o Ted Taylor
                              Luxbrush Painting Co., Inc d/b/a Luxbrush Painting  (Daniel L. Burchard)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Feury vs. Jardin Des Arts Co. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       834-12-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Thomas J. Feury  (Melissa Kate Thomas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stephen Burzon  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                              Jardin Des Arts Co. LLC  (Robert E. Woolmington)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Mahoney vs. Allen
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       390-6-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Penny Mahoney  (Karl C. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Van D. Allen Sr., dba Van Allen's Automotive  (John J. Boylan)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Greeno vs. Brown
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       507-8-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Greeno III  (Matthew G. Hart)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Curtis Brown  (Tara J. Devine)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          OPM Investors LLC vs. Rantanen
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       557-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              OPM Investors LLC  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William Rantanen  (S. Scott Smith)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Beardmore vs. Lemieux
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       577-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rita Beardmore  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joshua P. Lemieux


Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Parker's Classic Auto Works vs. Patriot Insurance
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       311-6-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Parker's Classic Auto Works Ltd.  (Robert P. McClallen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patriot Insurance Company  (Susan J. Flynn)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Blucher et al vs. Crystal Rock Amusements et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       196-3-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hope Blucher Adminx Est: Leonardo Espinabarro Telles  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                              Martha Herrera Indiv/nbf of Itzel Espinabarro Herrera  (Theodore A. Parisi)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Crystal Rock Amusements Inc, dba Crystal Rock Shows  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              Lamoille County Field Days, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Lisa Chalidze
                              Lisa Chalidze


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23          Paquette Plumbing, LLC vs. Kaczmarek
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       56-2-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Paquette Plumbing, LLC  (Eric S. Louttit)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Virginia Kaczmarek  (Tara J. Devine)


Wednesday, Sep. 23          In Re: Anthony W. Fitzgerald
at 11:30 AM in Room s       167-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anthony W Fitzgerald  (William V. Cristman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (Ian C. Sullivan)

Wednesday, Sep. 23          In Re: Anthony W. Fitzgerald
at 11:30 AM in Room s       168-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anthony W Fitzgerald  (William V. Cristman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (Ian C. Sullivan)


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Paquette Plumbing, LLC vs. Kaczmarek
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       56-2-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Paquette Plumbing, LLC  (Eric S. Louttit)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Virginia Kaczmarek  (Tara J. Devine)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24          Heritage Family Credit Union vs. O'Bara
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       217-6-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Heritage Family Credit Union
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jake Duprey
                              Heather O'Bara


Thursday,  Sep. 24          CDP Electric, Inc. vs. Grassdogs
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       228-6-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              CDP Electric, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Grassdogs


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Carpet King of Vermont vs. Prospect Point Golf Clu
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       229-6-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Carpet King of Vermont
                            Defendant(s)
                              Prospect Point Golf Club


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Driscoll vs. Barker
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       242-6-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David J. Driscoll
                            Defendant(s)
                              Francis Barker LRMC


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Rutland Fuel Co. vs. Giles
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       527-8-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rutland Fuel Co.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gregory Giles
                            Trustee
                              MARSH

Thursday,  Sep. 24          Alberico vs. Cobb
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       125-3-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Francis Alberico
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patricia M. Cobb
                            Trustee
                              Rutland Community Health Center


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24          Rutland vs. Lantman
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       318-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              City of Rutland  (Charles A. Romeo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jon M. Lantman


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Rutland West Nbrhd. Housing vs. Willis et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       161-3-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rutland West Nbrhd. Housing Svc dba Neighborworks of Western VT  (Gary R. Kupferer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              United States Fire Ins. Co.
                              Leandra H. Willis 01961-104 Metropolitan Detention Center


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Bank of America, N.A. vs. Albarello et al
at 10:30 AM in Room s       197-3-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anthony P. Albarello
                              Carrie L. Albarello
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)


Thursday,  Sep. 24          U.S. Bank National, Association vs. Popailo, Rober
at 10:30 AM in Room s       489-7-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              U.S. Bank National Association  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lenora Miller
                              Dennis J. Popailo
                              Kenneth Popailo
                              Raymond Popailo
                              Robert S. Popailo Sr.  (Carl O. Anderson)
                              Ronald Popailo
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy U. Martin Esq.


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Guggenberger vs. Vermont Transporatation Board
at 10:45 AM in Room s       299-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Appellant
                              Josef P. Guggenberger
                            Appellee
                              State of Vermont Transportation Board  (William H. Rice)


Thursday,  Sep. 24          James vs. Dorr
at 11:00 AM in Room s       187-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Laverne James  (Rodney E. McPhee)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brenda Dorr  (John Paul Faignant)


Thursday,  Sep. 24          U.S. Bank National vs. Rios et al
at 11:30 AM in Room s       286-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee  (Grant C. Rees)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Holly A. Rios
                              Jorge L. Rios


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Atwood et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       740-10-12 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary S. Atwood  (Christopher H. Howe)
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                              Kelly S. Welch-Atwood  (Phyllis R. McCoy-Jacien)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq.

Monday,    Sep. 28          Vermont Housing Finance Agency vs. Austin et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       312-5-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Housing Finance Agency  (Gary R. Kupferer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William C. Austin  (Paul S. Kulig)
                              Services, Inc. Rutland W. Neighborhood Housing dba Neighborhoodworks of Western Vermont


Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       440-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Thomas S. Valente)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Sep. 28          Donahue et al vs. Trapeni et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       283-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Maria Donahue  (William H. Meub)
                              William Donahue  (William H. Meub)
                            Defendant(s)
                              DT Supply
                              Thomas Rogier dba DT Supply
                              David Trapeni dba DT Supply
                              Diane Trapeni dba DT Supply


Monday,    Sep. 28          Federal National Mortgage vs. Carvalho et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       679-10-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marie H. Carvalho  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                              Citifinancial, Inc.


Monday,    Sep. 28          USAA Federal Savings Bank vs. Lappos et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       11-1-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              USAA Federal Savings Bank  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barbara E. Lappos
                              Patrick Mullen
                              USAA Federal Savings Bank
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Scott McGee  (P. Scott McGee)


Monday,    Sep. 28          Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. Morgan Jr. et al
at 10:15 AM in Room s       47-1-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC d/b/a/ Champion Mortgage Company  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alfred K. Morgan Jr. Admin of the Estate of Delphine Morgan
                              Alfred K. Morgan, Jr.
                              The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

Monday,    Sep. 28          U.S. Bank National Association vs. Loman et al
at 10:15 AM in Room s       307-5-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              U.S. Bank National Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Esther E. Loman
                              Roy M. Loman


Cases heard by William D. Cohen

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          TD Bank, NA vs. Ghosh et al
at 1:15 PM  in Room 3       437-6-11 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TD Bank, NA fka TD Banknorth, NA, fka Banknorth NA  (R. Bradford Fawley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Arun K. Ghosh  (Lisa Chalidze)
                              Dwipal Mandal  (Lisa Chalidze)
                              Amritpal Singh  (Lisa Chalidze)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Andre D. Bouffard


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Nayla LLC vs. Donahoe
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       327-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nayla LLC  (Francesca Bove)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dawn Donahoe

Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Shappy vs. Reed
at 1:00 PM  in Room s       365-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Victor M. Shappy Jr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley Lee Reed


Tuesday,   Sep. 29          79 School LLC vs. Newton
at 1:15 PM  in Room s       373-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              79 School LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kirsten Newton


Tuesday,   Sep. 29          70 Grove LLC vs. Kemp
at 1:30 PM  in Room s       371-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              70 Grove LLC c/o John Ruggiero
                            Defendant(s)
                              William Kemp

Tuesday,   Sep. 29          16 Meadow LLC vs. Roy
at 1:30 PM  in Room s       387-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              16 Meadow LLC John M. Ruggiero, Sole Member Manager
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robbyn Roy


Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Saum vs. Fowler
at 1:45 PM  in Room s       355-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Harry F. Saum
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pat Fowler


Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Saum vs. Richards
at 2:15 PM  in Room s       360-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Harry F. Saum
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brandee Richards


Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Rutland County Parent vs. Stone
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       301-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rutland County Parent Child Center, Inc.  (Frank P. Urso)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heather A. Stone

Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Dholakia vs. Eisler
at 2:30 PM  in Room s       363-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Dave Dholakia
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ruth Eisler


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       480-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Michelle A. Kenny)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       485-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Francesca Bove)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       459-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Constance Tryon Pell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3

Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       483-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       481-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       482-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       466-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jessica Ellicott)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       472-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Mark E. Furlan)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4


Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room s       463-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                              Plaintiff, Party 2
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4

Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room s       464-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jessica Ellicott)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room s       465-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jessica Ellicott)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room s       493-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12          Green Tree Servicing vs. Johnston
at 10:00 AM in Room s       334-4-10 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Tree Servicing LLC  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marjorie W. Johnston
                            Interested Person
                              Kamberleigh Johnston


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 20


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Giancola vs. Almuntaser
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       395-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joseph A. Giancola  (Jessica Ellicott)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jackie Almuntaser


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Davis Properties vs. Grant
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       379-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Davis Properties  (Michael E. McClallen)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Allison Grant

Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Shullenberger et al vs. Smith
at 9:15 AM  in Room s       385-7-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              KASHU Properties  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                              Kristin Kassis  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                              Luke Shullenberger  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kari Sue Smith


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Graham vs. Fornari
at 9:30 AM  in Room s       309-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Graham  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley Fornari  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          State of Vermont vs. Gennette
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       359-6-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Dept. of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne P. Gennette


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Reitz
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       152-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christina Reitz


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Central Mortgage Co. vs. Lynch et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       73-2-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Central Mortgage Co.  (Grant C. Rees)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patricia H. Lynch a/k/a Patricia Lynch  (Victor Joseph Segale)
                              Robert J. Lynch a/k/a Robert Lynch  (Victor Joseph Segale)
                              Rutland Fuel Company Attn: Scott Sullivan
                              The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A.  (Jennifer L. Maynard)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Angela M. Eastman Esq.  (Angela M. Eastman)

Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Portfolio Recovery vs. Moore
at 10:00 AM in Room s       158-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Katrina Moore


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Fealey vs. Hallberg et al
at 10:15 AM in Room s       585-8-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Edward Fealey  (Charles S. Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald D. Hallberg  (Christopher H. Howe)
                              Kristy M. Milne
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jonathan Heppell Esq.  (Jonathan C. Heppell)


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room s       182-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nicole A. Killoran)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Rutland County Parent vs. Rutland
at 10:30 AM in Room s       87-2-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rutland County Parent Child Center, Inc.  (John J. Kennelly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              City of Rutland  (Charles A. Romeo)


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Diaz & Associates, Inc. vs. Ayer
at 10:45 AM in Room s       551-7-10 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Diaz & Associates, Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kori L. Ayer
                            Trustee
                              Area Resource for Ind. Svcs,Inc.


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Ackerman vs. Finnesy et al
at 10:45 AM in Room s       556-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ryan Ackerman
                            Defendant(s)
                              C Street Holding Corp  (Stephen J. Soule)
                              Matthew P. Finnesy
                              Hubert Enterprises, Inc. dba Downtown Tavern


Tuesday,   Oct. 20          Wisch et al vs. Roberts
at 11:00 AM in Room s       164-3-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2
                              Daryl Wisch
                            Defendant(s)
                              Madison Roberts
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (Carl O. Anderson)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22          Hoang vs. Ly
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       585-9-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Romano Jaden Hoang  (Matthew S. Branchaud)
                            Defendant(s)
                              The Ly  (Karl C. Anderson)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  4          Roderigue vs. Young
at 9:00 AM  in Room s       685-11-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joseph Roderigue  (Matthew G. Hart)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald Young


Wednesday, Nov.  4          Citifinancial Servicing LLC vs. LaFrancois et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room s       396-6-14 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citifinancial Servicing LLC  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amy S. LaFrancois  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                              Scott M. LaFrancois  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                              The Housing Foundation, Inc.


Wednesday, Nov.  4          Cegalis vs. Knutsen et al
at 10:00 AM in Room s       238-4-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Karen Cegalis  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Marilynn Knutsen  (Robert P. McClallen)
                              Raymond E. Knutsen  (Robert P. McClallen)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  5          Yanklowitz vs. Preston
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       286-7-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Raymond Yanklowitz
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ellen Preston


Thursday,  Nov.  5          Brogren vs. Bryant
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       103-3-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Megan Brogren
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert A. Bryant Sr.


Thursday,  Nov.  5          Casper vs. Lloyd
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       289-7-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Curt Casper
                            Defendant(s)
                              Meggan Lloyd


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  5          Midland Funding LLC vs. Larouche
at 10:45 AM in Room s       684-10-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mark Larouche


Thursday,  Nov.  5          Midland Funding LLC vs. Fernandes
at 11:00 AM in Room s       835-12-11 Rdcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Fernandes


Thursday,  Nov.  5          In Re: Ralph Curtis Page, Jr.
at 11:15 AM in Room s       91-2-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ralph Curtis Page Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (John D.G. Waszak)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          In Re: Dylen Hathaway
at 11:15 AM in Room s       285-5-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Dylen A. Hathaway  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (Ian C. Sullivan)


Thursday,  Nov.  5          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room s       446-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4  (Rosemary M. Kennedy)
                              Interested Person, Party 5  (Mark E. Furlan)


Thursday,  Nov.  5          In Re: Cynthia Baird
at 11:30 AM in Room s       169-3-13 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cynthia Baird  (Dawn Matthews)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (John D.G. Waszak)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          In Re: John James Burke
at 11:30 AM in Room s       32-1-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              John James Burke  (Dawn Matthews)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (John D.G. Waszak)


Thursday,  Nov.  5          Confidential Case
at 11:45 AM in Room s       475-8-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 3  (Rosemary M. Kennedy)


Thursday,  Nov.  5          In Re: Theodore C. Smith, Jr.
at 11:45 AM in Room s       83-2-15 Rdcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Theodore C. Smith Jr.  (Dawn Matthews)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito Commissioner, DOC  (Ian C. Sullivan)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 12          Capital One Bank vs. Cioffi
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       80-1-09 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Doreen L. Cioffi
                            Trustee
                              Sears

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Carrara
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       253-4-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Holly Carrara

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Hunt
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       765-12-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gail Hunt


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Hudson Valley Community College vs. Schabel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       542-9-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hudson Valley Community College  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christine Schabel

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Schauwecker et al vs. Patch
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       8-1-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Schauwecker  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                              Lisa Schauwecker  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Trisha Patch


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Grenier
at 9:15 AM  in Room 2       496-9-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mary M. Grenier

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Lamson
at 9:15 AM  in Room 2       714-12-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Connie Lamson


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Capital One Bank vs. Crum
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       501-8-11 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mary Crum


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Sterling Jewelers, inc. vs. Keese
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       754-12-11 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sterling Jewelers, Inc. dba: Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert G. Keese
                            Trustee
                              Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
                              OldDominion Freight Line, Inc.


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Capital One Bank vs. Converse
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       619-10-11 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sheila Converse

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Gecha Fuels vs. Saienni
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       392-8-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gecha Fuels
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anthony Saienni


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Baron
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       394-6-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth L Baron

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Bishop
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       505-8-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pamela J. Bishop


Thursday,  Nov. 12          American Express Bank, vs. Mach et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       46-1-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              American Express Bank, FSB  (Jessica Ellicott)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Deanna Mach
                              Mach's Brick Oven

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Green Mountain Bureau, LLC vs. Gibson
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       267-7-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Mountain Bureau, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Erin L. Gibson  (Julie Carp)


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Capital One Bank vs. Kirk
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       338-7-13 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian J. Kirk


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Capital One Bank vs. Nichols
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       654-11-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Matthew Nichols


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Capital One Bank vs. Gaines
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       116-2-10 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jacqueline Z. Gaines


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Coltey
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       49-1-12 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jason Coltey


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Johnson
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       653-11-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Stanley
at 10:45 AM in Room 2       48-2-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sandra A. Stanley


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Clark
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       134-2-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Contempt Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Clark


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Portfolio Recovery Assoc. vs. Pelletier
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       233-3-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joshua W. Pelletier


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Cameron
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       274-4-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Debbie Cameron-Sheldon

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Moore
at 11:15 AM in Room 2       645-10-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William Moore


Thursday,  Nov. 12          Midland Funding LLC vs. Cram
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       643-10-14 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Erin Cram


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 19          MDJA Floorcovering, Inc. vs. Otter Creek Fun Cente
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       283-7-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              MDJA Floorcovering, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Otter Creek Fun Center


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Jean H. Coloutti

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3          O'Grady vs. Wisch
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       203-5-15 Rdsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Natashia O'Grady  (Jeffrey P. Guevin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Daryl Wisch


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------