Court Calendar for
Windham Criminal Division

30 Putney Road · Brattleboro, VT 05301
(802) 257-2800

As of September 2nd at 9:16 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 3


Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Blackburn, Andrea Claire
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1-1-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Andrea Claire Blackburn  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Blackburn, Andrea Claire
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1-1-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Andrea Claire Blackburn  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Blackburn, Andrea Claire
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       23-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Andrea Claire Blackburn  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Beaton, Joseph A.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       1276-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph A. Beaton  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Beaton, Joseph A.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       685-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph A. Beaton  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Favreau, Scott
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1350-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Scott Favreau  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Favreau, Scott
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1350-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Scott Favreau  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Wilcox, Ralph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       697-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ralph Wilcox  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Stefan Strohmaier

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Gerbasi, Jeremiah
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       558-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah Gerbasi  (Joanne Baltz)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Donald L. Skekel

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Sullivan, Kevin C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1258-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kevin C. Sullivan  (Bradley D. Myerson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 8


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  8          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       502-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Medina, Louis F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1102-9-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Louis F. Medina  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Werbin, Steven L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       677-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Steven L. Werbin  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Roy, Kathleen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       682-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Craig Miskovich)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Hicks, Bradley Alen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       952-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Bradley Alen Hicks  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Bennett, Raechel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       987-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Raechel Bennett  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Dow, Miles Otis Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1001-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Miles Otis Dow Jr.  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Bennett, Raechel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       80-8-14 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Raechel Bennett

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Long, Krishtin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1144-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Krishtin Long  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Harkness, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1273-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Harkness  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Heroux, Joshua T
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1284-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joshua T Heroux  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Davis, Kirby
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1293-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kirby Davis  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Sabolevski, Dorothy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1294-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dorothy Sabolevski  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Allamby, Rebecca
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1296-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Rebecca Allamby  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Mansur, Hugh A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1325-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Hugh A. Mansur  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Arsenault, Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1343-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph Arsenault  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Cobb, Jill
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1356-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jill Cobb  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Campos, Tyquan Jalel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1431-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Tyquan Jalel Campos  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Mansur, Hugh A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1455-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Hugh A. Mansur  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Greene, Cheldon Jamar
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1502-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Cheldon Jamar Greene  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Smith, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1522-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Ryan Smith  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Robinson, Matthew James
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1552-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Matthew James Robinson  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1563-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Harkness, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1567-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Harkness  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Medina, Louis F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1595-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Louis F. Medina  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Sabolevski, Michael D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1599-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Michael D. Sabolevski  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Harkness, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1635-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Harkness  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Sayer, Brandon L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       32-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Brandon L. Sayer  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       89-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Roberts, Doris
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       101-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Doris Roberts (Putnam)  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Nuccio, Denise Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       114-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Denise Ann Nuccio  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Munhall, Dennis William
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       122-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dennis William Munhall  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Harkness, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       153-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Harkness  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Beam, Amanda M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       354-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Amanda M. Beam  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Akley, Charles Harold
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       406-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Charles Harold Akley  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Brown, Jason
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       410-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jason Brown  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Bedard, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       414-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Joshua Bedard  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. VanBuren, Jeffrey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       461-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey VanBuren  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Goselin, Jonathan R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       751-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jonathan R. Goselin  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Medina, Louis F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1102-9-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Louis F. Medina  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Medina, Louis F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1595-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Louis F. Medina  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       343-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Sabolevski, Dorothy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       584-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dorothy Sabolevski  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       622-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       741-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       802-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Bedard, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       815-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Joshua Bedard  (Ember S. Tilton)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Munhall, Dennis William
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       892-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dennis William Munhall  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Rounds, James P
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       1267-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, James P Rounds  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Rounds, James P
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       673-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, James P Rounds  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Bailor, Marco Castrogiovanni

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Rounds, James P
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       1311-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, James P Rounds  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Bailor, Marco Castrogiovanni

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Davis, Robert J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       635-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Robert J. Davis  (Dan M. Davis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Davis, Robert J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       49-5-14 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Robert J. Davis  (Dan M. Davis)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Pease, Nicholas
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       786-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Pease  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Pease, Nicholas
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1555-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Pease  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Truell, Andrew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1642-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Andrew Truell  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Truell, Andrew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       3-1-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Andrew Truell  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Callahan, Linda M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       196-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Linda M. Callahan  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Anderson, Aaron M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       418-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Aaron M. Anderson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Matteson, Jeffrey
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       481-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Matteson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Gorman-Christiansen, Britni
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       49-4-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Britni Gorman-Christiansen  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Gorman-Christiansen, Britni
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       498-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Britni Gorman-Christiansen  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Wilcox, Ralph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       697-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ralph Wilcox  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Stefan Strohmaier

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Manley, Marc
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       883-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Marc Manley  (James Valente)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Matteson, Jeffrey
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       408-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Matteson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Anderson, Aaron M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       451-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Aaron M. Anderson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Anderson, Aaron M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       476-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Aaron M. Anderson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Matteson, Jeffrey
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       661-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Matteson  (Richard F. Ammons)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Moody-Bazin, Kari
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1517-12-10 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kari Bazin (Moody)  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Richard Beard

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Moody-Bazin, Kari
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1211-10-11 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kari Bazin (Moody)  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Richard Beard

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Moody-Bazin, Kari
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1216-11-11 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kari Bazin (Moody)  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Richard Beard

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Adams, Dale Mathew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       244-2-12 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dale Mathew Adams  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Lisa Brooks (Johnstone)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Reffi, David
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1479-12-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, David Reffi  (Joanne Baltz)
                            Probation Officer, Henry Farnum

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Cutting, Desiree R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       219-2-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Desiree R. Cutting  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Henry Farnum

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Lockerby, Dustin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       1487-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Melissa Barton
                            Parent/Guardian/Custodian, Samuel Patrick Lockerby

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Bazin (Moody), Kari
at 9:00 AM  in Room 3       877-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Kari Bazin (Moody)  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Nicholas, Kerri
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       749-6-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kerry A. McDonald-Cady)
                            Defendant, Kerri Nicholas  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Henry Farnum

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Nicholas, Kerri
at 10:30 AM in Room 3       1011-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kerry A. McDonald-Cady)
                            Defendant, Kerri Nicholas  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Henry Farnum

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Brown, Nolan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       1026-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Nolan Brown  (Joanne Baltz)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Zinn, Dylan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       1051-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Dylan Zinn  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 11


Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 11
at 09:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/1048-8-15 Wmcr

Friday,    Sep. 11          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       653-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Stocks, Alvin Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1352-10-08 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Alvin Lee Stocks  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Stocks, Alvin Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       101-1-09 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Alvin Lee Stocks  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hawes, Kathleen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       601-5-12 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kathleen Hawes  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hawes, Kathleen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       736-6-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kathleen Hawes  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hawes, Kathleen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1156-10-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kathleen Hawes  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hernandez, Edward Wesley Jr
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       373-3-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Edward Wesley Hernandez Jr  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Deistler, Brian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       564-4-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Brian Deistler  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Michael E. McClallen


Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Riccard, James S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       971-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, James S. Riccard  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hernandez, Edward Wesley Jr
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       977-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Edward Wesley Hernandez Jr  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Dupuis, Jennifer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1025-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Dupuis  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Deistler, Brian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1139-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Brian Deistler  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Reynolds, Andrew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1430-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Andrew Reynolds  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Barrett, Sarah A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1518-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Sarah A. Barrett  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Ditchkus, Donna M
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1538-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Donna M Ditchkus  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Deistler, Brian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1594-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Brian Deistler  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Reynolds, Andrew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1641-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Andrew Reynolds  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Barrows, Jason C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       22-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jason C. Barrows  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Dupuis, Jennifer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       25-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Dupuis  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Trowell, Shamel C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       200-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Shamel C. Trowell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Melchiori, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       222-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Michael Melchiori  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Richmond, Sara B.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       240-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Sara B. Richmond

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Swan, Jordan A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       27-3-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jordan A. Swan  (Jordana M. Levine)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Rosewarne, Brandon Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       266-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brandon Michael Rosewarne  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Trohon, William R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       281-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William R. Trohon  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Morgan, Evan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       289-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Evan Morgan  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Swan, Jordan A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       293-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jordan A. Swan  (Jordana M. Levine)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Weitzel (Chase), Sarah M
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       339-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Sarah M Weitzel (Chase)  (Ember S. Tilton)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Morgan, Evan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       432-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Evan Morgan  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Wilson, Shana Marie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       47-4-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Shana Marie Wilson  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Driend, Kevin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       488-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kevin Driend  (Ember S. Tilton)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Wilson, Shana Marie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       492-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Shana Marie Wilson  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Minshull, Dustin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       548-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Dustin Minshull  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Clark, Peter
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       557-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Peter Clark  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Cloutier, Lisa Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       568-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lisa Ann Cloutier  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hines, Gary A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       574-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Gary A. Hines  (Thomas W. Costello)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Hines, Gary A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       54-5-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Gary A. Hines  (Thomas W. Costello)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Niklis, Matthew d.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       56-5-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Matthew D. Nicklis  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Waterman, Crystal
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       629-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Crystal Waterman  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Cardinal, Bernard P. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       657-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Bernard P. Cardinal Jr.

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Gwinn, Eva
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       673-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Eva Gwinn  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Driend, Kevin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       687-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kevin Driend  (Ember S. Tilton)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Brunton, Georgianna
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       692-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Georgianna Brunton  (Matthew T. Birmingham)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Markowski, Lisa M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       694-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lisa M. Markowski  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Morgan, Evan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       718-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Evan Morgan  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Markowski, Lisa M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       61-6-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lisa M. Markowski  (William D. Wright)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Barrett, Sarah A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       745-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Sarah A. Barrett  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Sep. 11          Kathan, Arnold C. vs. State of Vermont
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       51-7-15 Wmta/Traffic Appeal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Appellant, Arnold C. Kathan
                            Appellee, State of Vermont  (Ashley Harriman)

Friday,    Sep. 11
at 09:30 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/937-8-15 Wmcr

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Kissell, Dalton
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       1094-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Dalton Kissell  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Kissell, Dalton
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       598-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Dalton Kissell  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole

Friday,    Sep. 11          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       926-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Billewicz, Lillian
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       567-4-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Lillian Billewicz

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Lynch, Kevin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       620-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Kevin Lynch  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Miller, Max
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       871-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Max Miller  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Tousley, Joel
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       893-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joel Tousley  (Mark A. Kaplan)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Miller, Max
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       984-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Max Miller  (Jessica L. Burke)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Billewicz, Lillian
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1138-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Lillian Billewicz

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Billewicz, Lillian
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1591-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Lillian Billewicz

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Begin, Anne M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       188-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Anne M. Begin  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Begin, Anne M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       17-2-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Anne M. Begin  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Codespoti, Jason
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       297-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jason Codespoti  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Codespoti, Jason
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       33-3-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jason Codespoti  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Lapedota, Nicholas Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       362-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Joseph Lapedota  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Loomis, Darren A Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       401-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Darren A Loomis Jr.  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Allcock, Michael S.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       405-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Michael S. Allcock  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Wheatley, Maggie R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       438-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Maggie R. Wheatley

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Arsenault, Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       493-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph Arsenault  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Stone, Barbara L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       514-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Barbara L. Stone  (Michelle Kainen)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Dougherty, Stephanie
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       517-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Dougherty

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Lapedota, Nicholas Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       520-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Joseph Lapedota  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Dougherty, Stephanie
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       50-5-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Dougherty

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Arsenault, Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       532-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Joseph Arsenault  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Short, John J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       51-5-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, John J. Short  (Spencer P. Crispe)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Bennett, Nicholas G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       549-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas G. Bennett  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Short, John J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       562-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, John J. Short  (Spencer P. Crispe)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Breed, Jeremy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       255233/Other Ticket
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jeremy Breed

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Putnam, Vikki M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       601-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Vikki M. Putnam

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Stone, Sophia A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       603-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Sophia A. Stone  (Robert D. Lees)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Morrison, Trevor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       662-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Trevor Morrison  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Sep. 11          Barone, Luke vs. State of Vermont
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       49-6-15 Wmta/Traffic Appeal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Appellant, Luke Barone
                            Appellee, State of Vermont  (Ashley Harriman)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Morrison, Trevor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       761-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Trevor Morrison  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Morrison, Trevor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       799-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Trevor Morrison  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Bennett, Nicholas G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       983-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas G. Bennett  (Evan B. Chadwick)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 15


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 15
at 08:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/1000-8-15 Wmcr

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Coffin, Joshua
at 8:00 AM  in Room 1       87-9-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Joshua Coffin

Tuesday,   Sep. 15
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/1025-8-15 Wmcr

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Parker, Tanya
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       582-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Tanya Parker  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Filipowicz, James
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       972-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, James Filipowicz

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Melikian, Kricor
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       980-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kricor Melikian

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Harrison, Charles
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1541-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Charles Harrison  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Harrison, Charles
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       75-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Charles Harrison  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Harrison, Charles
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       244-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Charles Harrison  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Cook, Jennifer
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       969-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Cook
                            Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State of Vermont v. Killmer, Amber Corilynn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       50-6-15 Wmcm/Civil Miscellaneous
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Amber Corilynn Killmer  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Sep. 15          State vs. Figueiredo, Iyana N.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       639-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Iyana N. Figueiredo  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 16


Cases heard by David T. Suntag

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Archer, Corey Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       546-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Corey Lee Archer  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Archer, Corey Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       682-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Corey Lee Archer  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Nicholas, Brendan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       848-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brendan Nicholas  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Dapaah, Ebenezer Asanate
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       897-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ebenezer Asanate Dapaah  (Daniel M. McManus)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Soobitsky, Theodore
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       898-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Theodore Soobitsky  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Bonneau, Casey E.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       957-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Casey E. Bonneau  (Joanne Baltz)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Dlubac, Heidi
at 1:00 PM  in Room 2       978-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant  (Joanne Baltz)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Mack, Vanessa Brooks
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1330-11-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Vanessa Brooks Mack  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Mack, Vanessa Brooks
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1398-12-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Vanessa Brooks Mack  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Bushey, William J. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       758-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William J. Bushey III  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Thomas, Lance E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       278-3-12 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lance E. Thomas  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Walter (Joey) Holmes
                            Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Brownell, Brian Matthew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       436-4-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Brian Matthew Brownell  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Beth Denyou

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Brownell, Brian Matthew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       744-6-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Brian Matthew Brownell  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Lisa Brooks (Johnstone)
                            Probation Officer, Beth Denyou

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Bushey, William J. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1644-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William J. Bushey III  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Steve Walker

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Bushey, William J. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       270-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William J. Bushey III  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Steve Walker

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Bushey, William J. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       400-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William J. Bushey III  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Steve Walker

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Bright, Ran3dy (Randy)
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       1536-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Ran3dy (Randy) Bright  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                            Probation Officer, Aleta Feeney-Brousseau
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Grobey, Elizabeth
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       1616-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth E. Grobey  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Grobey, Elizabeth E.
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       152-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth E. Grobey  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Grobey, Elizabeth E.
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       254-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth E. Grobey  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Grobey, Elizabeth E.
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       496-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth E. Grobey  (Richard F. Ammons)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 17
at 09:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Sheldon, Bryeanna/540-5-15 Wmcr
                              State vs. Arsenault, Joseph/553-5-15 Wmcr

Thursday,  Sep. 17          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       346-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Maskell, Trevor
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       948-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Trevor Maskell  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morse, Jill E.A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1233-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jill E.A Morse  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Bostwick, June Marie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1439-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, June Marie Bostwick  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morse, Jill E.A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1539-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jill E.A Morse  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Cavanaugh, Stephanie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1548-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Cavanaugh  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Godden, Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1575-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Lee Godden  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Taylor, Dale
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1592-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Dale Taylor  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Bostwick, June Marie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1624-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, June Marie Bostwick  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morse, Jill E.A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       2-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jill E.A Morse  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morse, Jill E.A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       8-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jill E.A Morse  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Cavanaugh, Stephanie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       66-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Cavanaugh  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Ryan, Russell
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       144-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Russell Ryan  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Pilapil, Jeffrey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       177-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Pilapil  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Brown, William D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       189-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, William D. Brown  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Cavanaugh, Stephanie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       229-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Cavanaugh  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Cavanaugh, Stephanie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       251-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Cavanaugh  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. McGrath, Emily G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       272-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Emily G. McGrath  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morrell, Matthew S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       417-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Matthew S. Morrell  (Ember S. Tilton)
                            Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Regan, Kevin W.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       435-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Kevin W. Regan  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Palmer, Tiffany C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       468-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Tiffany C. Palmer  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Maskell, Trevor
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       475-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Trevor Maskell  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morse, Jill E.A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       521-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jill E.A Morse  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Mann, Edward W.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       528-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Edward W. Mann  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Tarbell, George G
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       541-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, George G Tarbell  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Bailor, Jamie J. Zargo

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Sheldon, Bryeanna
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       540-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Bryeanna Sheldon  (Ember S. Tilton)
                            Bailor, Peter Sheldon

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Arsenault, Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       553-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph Arsenault  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Cheeney, Heather L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       567-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Heather L Cheeney  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Bent, Tara
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       592-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Tara Bent  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Phelps, Zachariah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       600-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Zachariah Phelps  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Storch, Charles R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       604-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Charles R. Storch  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Baxter, Darnell Ray
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       614-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Darnell Ray Baxter  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Garcia, Marcia L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       615-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Maria  L. Garcia  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Goodnow, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       617-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Goodnow  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Jackson, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       637-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Michael Jackson  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Smith, Christopher J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       650-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Smith  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Tarbell, George G
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       651-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, George G Tarbell  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Bostwick, Pamela
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       664-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Pamela Bostwick  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Hinshaw, Travis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       689-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Travis Hinshaw  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lenois, Michael J. Sr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       797-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Lenois Sr.  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Morse, Jill E.A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       929-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jill E.A Morse

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lenois, Michael J. Sr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       938-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Lenois Sr.  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lenois, Michael J. Sr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       959-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Lenois Sr.  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Storch, Charles R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       847-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Charles R. Storch  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Goodnow, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       871-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Goodnow  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Murphy, Andrew F./1500-11-14 Wmcr
                              State vs. Rushford, Anna M/234-3-15 Wmcr
                              State vs. Groves, Charles/402-4-15 Wmcr
                              State vs. Chabot, Allyn D./442-4-15 Wmcr

Thursday,  Sep. 17          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       213-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       454-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Chandler, Christopher M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       663-6-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Chandler  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Kevin Peck

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Chandler, Christopher M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       814-7-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christopher M. Chandler  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Kevin Peck

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Augustinovich, Peter J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       630-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Peter J. Augustinovich  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Donaldson, Brenden W.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1027-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Brenden W. Donaldson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Augustinovich, Peter J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1085-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Peter J. Augustinovich  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Baker, Nicolas Chad
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1092-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Nicolas Chad Baker  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1183-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Matthew Lavoy  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1404-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Matthew Lavoy  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Augustinovich, Peter J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1482-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Peter J. Augustinovich  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Murphy, Andrew F.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1500-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Andrew F. Murphy  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1568-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Matthew Lavoy  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Taylor, Dale
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1592-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Dale Taylor  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lavoy, Matthew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       156-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Matthew Lavoy  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Barrows, Stephen L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       221-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Stephen L. Barrows  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Barrows, Stephen L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       21-2-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Stephen L. Barrows  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Rushford, Anna M
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       234-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Anna M Rushford  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Bennison, Joseph P.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       40-4-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Joseph P. Bennison  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Bennison, Joseph P.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       394-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Joseph P. Bennison  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Groves, Charles
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       402-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Charles Groves  (James Valente)
                            Victim  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Chabot, Allyn D.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       442-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Allyn D. Chabot  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Castano, Linda
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       46-4-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Linda Castano

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Lawlor, Bridgette
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       499-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Bridgette Lawlor  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Nauceder, Michael J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       599-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Nauceder Jr.  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Voege, Jennifer D.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       646-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jennifer D. Voege  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Voege, Jennifer D.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       57-6-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jennifer D. Voege  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Gershon, Michael
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       654-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Michael Gershon  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Carter, Michael G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       658-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Michael G. Carter  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Interpreter, Cat Dvar
                            Interpreter, Joan Wattman

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Betancourt, Benjamin Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       854-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Benjamin Joseph Betancourt  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Nauceder, Michael J. Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       823-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Michael J. Nauceder Jr.  (Richard F. Ammons)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by David T. Suntag

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18          State vs. Tkaczyk, Carol L.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       1200-10-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Carol L. Tkaczyk  (Richard F. Ammons)

Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18          State vs. Fitch, Connie
at 2:00 PM  in Room 3       1648-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Connie Fitch  (Mimi Brill)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Lesley A. Frese

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Stoltz, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       706-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Sean Stoltz  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 21          State vs. Stoltz, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       728-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Sean Stoltz  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22
at 08:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/971-8-15 Wmcr
                              Restricted Case/1052-8-15 Wmcr

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Newton, Dylan
at 8:00 AM  in Room 1       1399-12-11 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Dylan Newton

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Harty, Veronica
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       287-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Leary, Tosh Adam
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       958-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Tosh Adam Leary

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Boyd, Dylan L.
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1029-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Dylan L. Boyd

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Greening, Laury A.
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1043-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Robert F. Plunkett)
                            Defendant, Laury A. Greening

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Leone, Autumn
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1046-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Autumn Leone

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Shippee, Evan
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1047-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Evan Shippee

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Bonnell, Bobbi Jo
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1054-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Bobbi Jo Bonnell

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          Restricted Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       1005-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Cooke, Jannine
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       36-3-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jannine Cooke  (Dan M. Davis)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Cooke, Jannine
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       36-3-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jannine Cooke  (Dan M. Davis)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22          State vs. Cooke, Jannine
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       365-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jannine Cooke  (Dan M. Davis)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. McKenney, Lisa
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1395-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Gregory S. Nagurney)
                            Defendant, Lisa McKenney  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. Tobin, Louis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       153-2-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Louis Tobin  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. Tobin, Louis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1419-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Louis Tobin  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. Laskey, Christopher
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1209-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Christopher Laskey  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. King, Sarah B.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       1141-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Sarah B. King  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Truell, Andrew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       3-1-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Andrew Truell  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Medina, Louis F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1102-9-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Louis F. Medina  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Davis, Robert J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       635-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Robert J. Davis  (Dan M. Davis)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Werbin, Steven L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       677-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Steven L. Werbin  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Roy, Kathleen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       682-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Craig Miskovich)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Pease, Nicholas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       786-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Pease  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Hicks, Bradley Alen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       952-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Bradley Alen Hicks  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Bennett, Raechel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       987-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Raechel Bennett  (Christopher Montgomery)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Dow, Miles Otis Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1001-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Miles Otis Dow Jr.  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Long, Krishtin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1144-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Krishtin Long  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Rounds, James P
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1267-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, James P Rounds  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Harkness, Rebecca L
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1273-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Rebecca L Harkness  (Christopher Montgomery)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Heroux, Joshua T
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1284-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joshua T Heroux  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Davis, Kirby
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1293-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kirby Davis  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Sabolevski, Dorothy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1294-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dorothy Sabolevski  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Allamby, Rebecca
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1296-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Rebecca Allamby  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Mansur, Hugh A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1325-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Hugh A. Mansur  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Arsenault, Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1343-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph Arsenault  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Cobb, Jill
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1356-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jill Cobb  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Campos, Tyquan Jalel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1431-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Tyquan Jalel Campos  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Mansur, Hugh A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1455-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Hugh A. Mansur  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Greene, Cheldon Jamar
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1502-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Cheldon Jamar Greene  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Smith, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1522-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Ryan Smith  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Robinson, Matthew James
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1552-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Matthew James Robinson  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Ranker, Troy Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1563-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Troy Earl Ranker  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Sabolevski, Michael D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1599-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Michael D. Sabolevski  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Truell, Andrew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1642-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Andrew Truell  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Sayer, Brandon L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       32-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Brandon L. Sayer  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Roberts, Doris
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       101-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Doris Roberts (Putnam)  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Nuccio, Denise Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       114-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Denise Ann Nuccio  (Christopher Montgomery)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Munhall, Dennis William
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       122-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dennis William Munhall  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Callahan, Linda M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       196-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Linda M. Callahan  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Beam, Amanda M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       354-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Amanda M. Beam  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Akley, Charles Harold
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       406-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Charles Harold Akley  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Brown, Jason
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       410-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jason Brown  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Bedard, Joshua
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       414-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Joshua Bedard  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Anderson, Aaron M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       418-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Aaron M. Anderson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. VanBuren, Jeffrey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       461-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey VanBuren  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Matteson, Jeffrey
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       481-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Matteson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Gorman-Christiansen, Britni
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       498-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Britni Gorman-Christiansen  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Gundry, Jared
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       620-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jared Gundry  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Wilcox, Ralph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       697-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ralph Wilcox  (Richard F. Ammons)
                            Probation Officer, Stefan Strohmaier

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Goselin, Jonathan R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       751-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jonathan R. Goselin  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Manley, Marc
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       883-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Marc Manley  (James Valente)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29          State vs. Madeja, Denise May
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       238-3-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Denise May Madeja  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29          State vs. Madeja, Denise May
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       655-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Denise May Madeja  (Michael E. McClallen)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29          State vs. Lyon, Anita
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       371-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Anita Lyon

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       699-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Hawkins, Edward
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       396-4-10 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Edward Hawkins  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gemborys, Ethan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       178-2-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ethan Gemborys  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Garrow, William P
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1341-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, William P Garrow  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Peabody, Aubre
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1608-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Aubre Peabody Bibeau  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Kline, Michael Lester
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1637-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Michael Lester Kline  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Cross-Nickerson, Jesse
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       138-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jesse Cross-Nickerson  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. McMahon, Jeremiah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       194-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah McMahon  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Brant Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       268-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brant Joseph Gauthier  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Trohon, William R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       281-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William R. Trohon  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Mill, James Lawrence
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       385-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, James Lawrence Mill  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Hallock, Ivan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       480-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ivan Hallock  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Lao, Vay T
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       534-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Vay T Lao  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Holway, Steven
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       903-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Steven Holway  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Morrell, Matthew S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       907-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Matthew S. Morrell  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. James, Christian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       931-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christian James  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Otto (Forfa), Barbara Marie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1039-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Barbara Marie Otto (Forfa)  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Garrow, William P
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       554-4-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, William P Garrow  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Garrow, William P
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       629-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, William P Garrow  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Garrow, William P
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       975-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, William P Garrow  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gemborys, Ethan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1029-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ethan Gemborys  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Brant Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       263-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brant Joseph Gauthier  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Brant Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       460-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brant Joseph Gauthier  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Brant Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       426-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brant Joseph Gauthier  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Brant Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       819-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brant Joseph Gauthier  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Davey, Wesley J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       685-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Wesley J. Davey  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Brookes, Linda Marie
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1107-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Linda Marie Brookes  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Bernier, Brandon
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1288-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brandon Bernier  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Radcliffe, Cynthia
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1452-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Cynthia Radcliffe  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Poillon, Patrick
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1596-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Patrick Kane (Poillon)  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Mosher, Alan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1656-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Alan Mosher  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Florence, Andrew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       44-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Andrew Florence  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Hayes, Mariah
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       104-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Mariah Hayes  (Richard K. Bowen)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Geiger, Justin D.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       111-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Justin D. Geiger  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Yeates, Susan
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       117-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Susan Yeates  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Garcia, Jeremiah
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       150-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah Garcia  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Lowell, Tammy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       317-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Tammy Lowell  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. McIntire, Mark A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       337-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Mark A. McIntire  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Jacobs, Roger
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       357-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Roger Jacobs  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Tuttle, Taylor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       398-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Taylor Tuttle  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Betancourt, Benjamin Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       536-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Benjamin Joseph Betancourt  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Betancourt, Benjamin Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       681-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Benjamin Joseph Betancourt  (Richard F. Ammons)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Johnson, Peter Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       113-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Peter Joseph Johnson  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Church, David
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1467-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, David Church  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            Probation Officer, Gary Stevens

Tuesday,   Oct.  6          State vs. Falk, Jessica R.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       1301-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Jessica R. Falk  (Merritt Schnipper)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Rusin, Connor Dylan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       850-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Connor Dylan Rusin  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Rusin, Connor Dylan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1340-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Connor Dylan Rusin  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Lisa Cameron

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Murano, Nathaniel
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       1633-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Nathaniel Murano  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            Probation Officer, Beth Denyou

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Murano, Nathaniel
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       641-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Nathaniel Murano  (Joanne Baltz)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Murano, Nathaniel
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       750-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Nathaniel Murano  (Joanne Baltz)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Bruder, William O
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       763-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, William O Jr. Bruder  (Mimi Brill)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Philip A. Back


Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Bruder, William O
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1240-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, William O Jr. Bruder  (Mimi Brill)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Philip A. Back


Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Bruder, William O Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       312-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, William O Jr. Bruder  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Bruder, William O Jr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       632-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, William O Jr. Bruder  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Tiller, Billy Joe
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       457-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Billy Joe Tiller  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Gilbert, Brian Douglas
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       1367-9-05 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Brian Douglas Gilbert  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Johnson, Dana L.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       112-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dana L. Johnson  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Theodore C. Kramer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  9          State vs. Lunde, Eric F.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       38-4-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Eric F. Lunde  (David G. Reid)

Friday,    Oct.  9          State vs. Lunde, Eric F.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       38-4-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Eric F. Lunde  (David G. Reid)

Friday,    Oct.  9          State vs. Lunde, Eric F.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       380-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Eric F. Lunde  (David G. Reid)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Russo, Vito J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1071-9-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Vito J. Russo  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Russo, Vito J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       561-4-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Vito J. Russo  (Richard F. Ammons)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 13          State vs. Simoneau, Justin A.
at 8:00 AM  in Room 1       391-3-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Justin A. Simoneau  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Tuesday,   Oct. 13          State vs. Sullivan, Kevin C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       102-9-14 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kevin C. Sullivan  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Tuesday,   Oct. 13          State vs. Sullivan, Kevin C.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       1258-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kevin C. Sullivan  (Bradley D. Myerson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14          State vs. Muessig, Leslie K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       119-1-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Leslie K. Muessig  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Beth Denyou

Wednesday, Oct. 14          State vs. Metzner, Howard
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1408-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Howard Metzner  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Lisa Cameron

Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14          State vs. Dix, Tyson
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       856-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Tyson Dix  (William E. Kraham)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15
at 09:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Cloutier, Lisa Ann/711-6-15 Wmcr
                              Restricted Case/1024-8-15 Wmcr

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Bercik, Grant S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1603-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Grant S. Bercik  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Betancourt, Benjamin Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       57-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Benjamin Joseph Betancourt  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. McLean, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       158-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Christopher McLean  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Shafer, Charles T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       247-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Charles T. Shafer  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Parker, Heather
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       250-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Heather Parker  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Kohler, Zachariah B.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       257-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Zachariah B. Kohler  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Squiers (Spahr-Blazej), Stacy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       383-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Stacy Squiers (Spahr-Blazej)  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Bercik, Grant S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       391-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Grant S. Bercik  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Parker, Heather
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       469-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Heather Parker  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Hunt, John P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       497-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, John P. Hunt  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Madeja, Denise May
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       611-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Denise May Madeja  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Barror, Darrell
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       619-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan Doyle)
                            Defendant, Darrell Barror  (Christopher Montgomery)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Cook, Andrew John
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       669-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Andrew John Cook  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Jordan, Cassandra
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       693-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Cassandra Jordan  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Bostwick, Gabriel Mariah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       706-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Gabriel Mariah Bostwick  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Cloutier, Lisa Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       711-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lisa Ann Cloutier  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Goding, Amy J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       714-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Amy J. Goding  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Roy, William Adonias
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       722-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, William Adonias Roy  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Collins, Brian M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       747-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Brian M. Collins  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Squiers (Spahr-Blazej), Stacy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       757-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Stacy Squiers (Spahr-Blazej)  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Rodrigues, Cara Lee
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       762-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Cara Lee Rodrigues  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Herring, Jody
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       65-7-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jody Herring

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Kelley, Christina Lynn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       781-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christina Lynn Kelley  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Watson, Tre
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       793-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Tre Watson  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Velzen, Kenneth
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       798-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kenneth Velzen  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Herring, Jody
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       807-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jody Herring  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Vaudrien, Kevin Floyd
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       33-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kevin Floyd Vaudrien  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. McLean, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       891-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christopher McLean  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Cloutier, Lisa Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       945-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lisa Ann Cloutier  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Shanti, Denise
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1488-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Denise Shanti  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Banis, Jacob
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1501-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jacob Banis  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Burton, Jason Robert
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       256-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jason Robert Burton  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. French, Melanie R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       471-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Melanie R. French  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Garza, Carlos R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       527-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Carlos R. Garza  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Prue, Mark Anthony Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       676-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Mark Anthony Prue Sr.  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Purchase, James
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       719-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, James Purchase  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Terry, Gregory W.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       727-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Gregory W. Terry  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Lapedota, Nicholas Joseph
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       734-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Joseph Lapedota  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Banis, Jacob
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       744-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jacob Banis  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Wells-Cooper, Desiree Lynn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       759-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Desiree Lynn Wells-Cooper  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Barrand, Margaret
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       770-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Margaret Barrand  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Chabot, Brandon A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       816-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Brandon A. Chabot  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Chabot, Brandon A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       68-7-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Brandon A. Chabot  (James Valente)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Kenney-Copperthite, Dawn
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       13-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Dawn Kenney-Copperthite  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Freeman, Kai A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1247-10-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Kai A. Freeman  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                            Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                            party 4, Limited Appearance  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                            Victim  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       896-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Patoine, Philip Henry
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       753-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Patoine, Philip Henry
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1463-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Patoine, Philip Henry
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1584-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Martone, Jeffery A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       6-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Jeffery A. Martone  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Patoine, Philip Henry
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       30-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                            Bailor, Jamie J. Zargo

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Redin, Michael F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       50-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Loseby, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       51-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Christopher Loseby  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Jacobs, Aaron A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       219-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Aaron A. Jacobs  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Robinson, Austin B.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       376-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Austin B. Robinson  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Packard, Justin A. Sr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       523-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Justin A. Packard Sr.  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Woods, Stephen
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       552-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Stephen Woods  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Loseby, Christopher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       607-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Christopher Loseby  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Towsley, Bret
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       626-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Bret Towsley  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Patoine, Philip Henry
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       690-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Hamilton, Linda G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       716-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Linda G. Hamilton

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Shortt, Brandon
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       731-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Brandon Shortt  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Willard, John
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       737-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, John Willard  (David C. Sleigh)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Carrasquillo, Michelle A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       746-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Michelle A. Carrasquillo

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Sherman (Gero), Teri Lynn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       775-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Teri Lynn Sherman (Gero)  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Ross, Cheryl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       774-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Cheryl Ross

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Sherman (Gero), Teri Lynn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       64-6-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Teri Lynn Sherman (Gero)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Deedman, Katheryn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       784-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Katheryn Deedman

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Lenois, Jonathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       795-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Lenois  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Jacobs, Derek
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       808-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Derek Jacobs  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Snow, Tavish
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       829-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Tavish Snow  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Patoine, Philip Henry
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       869-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Redin, Michael F.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       925-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Field, Samantha
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       934-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Samantha Field  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Kobel, Dennis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       714-6-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Dennis Kobel  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Oct. 16
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Cleveland, James M./710-6-15 Wmcr

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Beaton, Joseph A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1276-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph A. Beaton  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Beaton, Joseph A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1331-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph A. Beaton  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Bradbury, Jennifer A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       59-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jennifer A. Bradbury  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Barcomb, Nathan T.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       353-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Nathan T. Barcomb  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Beaton, Joseph A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       382-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph A. Beaton  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. French, Melanie R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       471-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Melanie R. French  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Matteson, Jeffrey
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       481-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Matteson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Tullgren, Mark A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       512-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Mark A. Tullgren  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Manson, William Shane
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       577-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, William Shane Manson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Bradbury, Jennifer A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       635-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Jennifer A. Bradbury  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Pike, Russell M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       675-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Russell M. Pike  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Beaton, Joseph A.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       685-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Joseph A. Beaton  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Iverson, Adelaide C.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       686-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Adelaide C. Iverson  (Stefan Ricci)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Cleveland, James M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       710-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, James M. Cleveland  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Layne, Michael T.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       736-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Michael T. Layne  (Jessica L. Burke)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Ruggiero, Justin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       59-6-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Justin Ruggiero  (Christopher A. Dall)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Cleveland, James M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       60-6-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, James M. Cleveland  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Mundie, John
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       752-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, John Mundie  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Ruggiero, Justin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       754-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Justin Ruggiero  (Christopher A. Dall)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Birch, Nicholas P.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       760-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Nicholas P. Birch  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Wright, Leonard Lee
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       777-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Leonard Lee Wright

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Leis, Stephanie
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       772-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Leis

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Loomis, Darren A Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       830-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Darren A Loomis Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Cibischino, Luigi
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       24-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Luigi Cibischino  (John C. Mabie)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Garrow, William P
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       1341-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, William P Garrow  (Ember S. Tilton)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Hawkins, Edward
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       396-4-10 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Edward Hawkins  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Gemborys, Ethan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       178-2-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Ethan Gemborys  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Radcliffe, Cynthia
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1452-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Cynthia Radcliffe  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Poillon, Patrick
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1596-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Patrick Kane (Poillon)  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Peabody, Aubre
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1608-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Aubre Peabody Bibeau  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Mosher, Alan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1656-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Alan Mosher  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Hayes, Mariah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       104-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Mariah Hayes  (Richard K. Bowen)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Yeates, Susan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       117-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Susan Yeates  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Garcia, Jeremiah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       150-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah Garcia  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. McMahon, Jeremiah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       194-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Jeremiah McMahon  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Trohon, William R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       281-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William R. Trohon  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Lowell, Tammy
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       317-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Tammy Lowell  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. McIntire, Mark A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       337-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Mark A. McIntire  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Jacobs, Roger
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       357-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Roger Jacobs  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Tuttle, Taylor
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       398-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Taylor Tuttle  (Ember S. Tilton)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. Lao, Vay T
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       534-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Vay T Lao  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Oct. 19          State vs. James, Christian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       931-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christian James  (Joanne Baltz)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Velazquez, Michael
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       358-3-08 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Michael Velazquez  (Christopher Montgomery)
                            Probation Officer, Aleta Feeney-Brousseau

Monday,    Oct. 26          State vs. Soriano, Sr., James
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       690-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, James Soriano, Sr.  (Christopher Montgomery)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 27
at 08:00 AM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/974-8-15 Wmcr

Tuesday,   Oct. 27          State vs. Derby, Leonard H. III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1612-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Leonard H. III Derby  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Oct. 27          State vs. Drosehn, Matthew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       396-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Matthew Drosehn  (Christopher S. Moore)

Tuesday,   Oct. 27          State vs. Franklin, Corey Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       483-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Corey Michael Franklin

Tuesday,   Oct. 27          State vs. Edson, David Leo
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       350-3-12 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, David Leo Edson  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                            Co-Counsel
                              Emily Tredeau


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 28          State vs. Kinsley, Tyler
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1636-12-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            VOP Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Tyler Kinsley  (Mimi Brill)
                            Probation Officer, Walter (Joey) Holmes

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  2          State vs. Lenois, Michael Jr
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       930-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Michael Lenois Jr  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Nov.  2          State vs. Miller, Dana H.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       181-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Dana H. Miller  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Monday,    Nov.  2          State vs. Clayton, Daniel Paul
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       508-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Daniel Paul Clayton  (Christopher S. Moore)

Monday,    Nov.  2          State vs. Lane, Allyn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       550-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Allyn Lane  (Ashley Harriman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Haselton, Scott D. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       27-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Scott D. Haselton Jr.  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Haselton, Scott D. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       368-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Scott D. Haselton Jr.  (Christopher Montgomery)

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Benedict, Robert H.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       555-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Robert H. Benedict

Tuesday,   Nov.  3          State vs. Haselton, Scott D. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       573-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Scott D. Haselton Jr.  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       928-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Derby, Brandon M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       884-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Brandon M. Derby  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Weiss, Jathniel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       900-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jathniel Weiss  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       393-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant  (Daniel Sedon)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Kolendo, Timothy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1208-10-13 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Timothy Kolendo  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Magliocco, Anthony R.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       47-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Anthony R. Magliocco  (Jason J. Sawyer)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Ashline, Alyssa Lyn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       836-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Alyssa Lyn Ashline  (Susan E. Barnes)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Banis, Harley D.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       837-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Harley D. Banis  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Bordeleau, Fraser W.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       838-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Fraser W. Bordeleau  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Bordeleau, Fraser W.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       72-7-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Fraser W. Bordeleau  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Ashe, Patrick
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       77-8-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Patrick Ashe  (David F. Silver)

Thursday,  Nov.  5          State vs. Ashe, Patrick
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       967-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Patrick Ashe  (David F. Silver)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 10


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 10          State vs. Fagans, Herbert III
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       72-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Herbert Fagans III  (Mimi Brill)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Robert Stack

Tuesday,   Nov. 10          State vs. Fagans, Herbert III
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       659-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Herbert Fagans III  (Mimi Brill)
                            Guardian ad Litem, Robert Stack

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 12          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       853-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       953-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Riggs, Robert R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       386-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Robert R. Riggs  (Mimi Brill)
                            Bailor, Marco Castriogiovanni

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Hill, Darcy Marie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       443-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Darcy Marie Hill  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Caviola, Kimberly A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       526-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Kimberly A. Caviola  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Layne, John T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       533-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, John T. Layne  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Riggs, Robert R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       583-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Robert R. Riggs  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Johnson, Trent W
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       749-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Trent W Johnson  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Fournier, Paul L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       818-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Paul L. Fournier  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Faski, Sue A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       841-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Sue A. Faski  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Smith, Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       862-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Joseph Smith  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Thomas, Alexandra
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       864-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Alexandra Thomas  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Caraballo, Roberto
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       882-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Roberto Caraballo  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Maskell, Todd J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       885-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Todd J. Maskell  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Polite, Erik J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       905-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Erik J. Polite  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Baker, Leeshawn R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       906-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Leeshawn R. Baker  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Keller, Elizabeth Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       915-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth Ann Keller  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Morgan, Addyson
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       919-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Addyson Morgan  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Wainwright, Emery G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       935-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Emery G. Wainwright  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Fournier, Paul L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       939-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Paul L. Fournier  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Bashaw (Jones), Betty Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       944-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Betty Ann Bashaw (Jones)  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Jarvis, Janna R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       948-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Janna R. Jarvis  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Fournier, Paul L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       952-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Paul L. Fournier  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Lumbra, Rodney
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       962-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Rodney Lumbra  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12
at 01:00 PM in Room 1       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Fahmy, Jared/788-7-15 Wmcr

Thursday,  Nov. 12          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       912-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Badger, Thomas Benjamin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       384-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Thomas Benjamin Badger  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Owens, Michael C.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       551-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Michael C. Owens  (James Valente)
                            Victim  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Fahmy, Jared
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       788-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Jared Fahmy  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Vesper, Mary
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       813-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Mary Vesper  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Adams, Phillip W.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       835-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Phillip W. Adams  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Noble, Derek
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       845-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Derek Noble  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Arel, Leon R. Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       849-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Leon R. Arel Jr.  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Adams, Phillip W.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       71-7-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Phillip W. Adams  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Despain, Travis J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       856-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Travis J. Despain  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Caviola, Travis
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       867-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Travis Caviola  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Packard, Jason S.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       880-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Jason S. Packard  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Warwick, Darryl
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       881-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Darryl Warwick  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Benjamin, Larry
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       909-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Larry Benjamin  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Lumbra, Rodney
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       916-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Rodney Lumbra  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Cleary, John G.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       73-7-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, John G. Cleary  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Peloski, Kathryn
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       923-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kathryn Peloski  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Rhodes, Devin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       78-8-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Devin Rhodes  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. DiNicola, Janet
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       964-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Janet DiNicola  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Rhodes, Devin
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       990-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Devin Rhodes  (Theodore C. Kramer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 13          State vs. Grimes, Douglas Earl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       231-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Douglas Earl Grimes

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 17          State vs. Olmsted, Stacey L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       15-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Stacey L. Olmsted  (Richard F. Ammons)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30          State vs. Chivers, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       834-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Final Jury Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Robert Chivers  (Joanne Baltz)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. O'Neill, Robin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1532-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Robin O'Neill  (Christopher Montgomery)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. Johnson, Jared
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       64-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Jared Johnson  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. Boyd, Michael Alfred
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       911-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Michael Alfred Boyd  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. Nuccio, Denise Ann
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       965-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Denise Ann Nuccio  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. Walbridge, Josie Lyn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       976-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Josie Lyn Walbridge  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. Murphy, Lynette
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       987-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Lynette Murphy  (Ember S. Tilton)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       997-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                            Defendant  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec. 10          State vs. Robinson, Alan S. Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       995-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Alan S. Robinson Jr.  (James Valente)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Sprague, Clifford Ruben
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       212-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kerry A. McDonald-Cady)
                            Defendant, Clifford Ruben Sprague  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Valerio, Kriss M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       537-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Kriss M. Valerio  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Bell, Anthony
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       556-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Anthony Bell  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Shand, Shamar
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       627-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Shamar Shand  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Pelt, Calvin J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       656-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Kelvin (Calvin) Pelt  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Sprague, Clifford Ruben
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       739-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Clifford Ruben Sprague  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Pelt, Calvin J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       740-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Kelvin (Calvin) Pelt  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Pelt, Calvin J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       753-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Kelvin (Calvin) Pelt  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Valerio, Kriss M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       894-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Kriss M. Valerio  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Haselton, Scott D. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       940-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Scott D. Haselton Jr.  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Senecal, Zachary
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       942-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                            Defendant, Zachary Senecal  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Richards, Allison
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       955-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Allison Richards  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Monatukwa, Christopher
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       726-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christopher Monatukwa  (David G. Reid)
                            Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                            Counsel for Victim, Joyce Ting  (Dan M. Davis)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Elizabeth R. Wohl)
                            party 1, Limited Appearance  (Jeffrey J. Nolan)
                            party 3, SIT Graduate Institute  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                            party 4, Women's Freedom Center  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                            Victim  (Dan M. Davis)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Cox, Shawne
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       954-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Shawne Cox  (Katina Francis Ready)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Blaha, Eric M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       76-8-15 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Eric M. Blaha  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Filipowicz, James
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       972-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, James Filipowicz

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Melikian, Kricor
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       980-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Kricor Melikian

Friday,    Dec. 11          State vs. Blaha, Eric M.
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       984-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Eric M. Blaha  (Bradley D. Myerson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 29          State vs. Maillet, Claude Joseph
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       283-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Claude Joseph Maillet  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Dec. 29          State vs. Colglazier (Jones), Charity B.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       569-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Charity B. Colglazier (Jones)

Tuesday,   Dec. 29          State vs. Kelcey, Shane M
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       576-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Shane M Kelcey

Tuesday,   Dec. 29          State vs. Weber, Stephen L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       729-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Stephen L. Weber

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 5


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Benson, Lydia D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1194-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Lydia D. Benson  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Benson, Lydia D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       791-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Lydia D. Benson

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Nuccio, Elsie M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       115-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Elise M. Nuccio  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Stephens, Laura
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       185-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Laura Stephens  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State of Vermont vs. Schacter, William D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       403-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, William D. Schacter  (Dan M. Davis)

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Hastings, April A
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       783-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, April A Hastings

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Powling, Ella Anne
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       825-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Ella Anne Powling

Tuesday,   Jan.  5          State vs. Benson, Kirk David
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       910-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Kirk David Benson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 6


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  6          State vs. Bertolini, Lucas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       421-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Lucas L. Bertolini

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 13


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 13          State vs. Holcomb, Shaquaran A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1386-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                            Defendant, Shaquaran A. Holcomb  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Jan. 13          State vs. Holcomb, Shaquaran A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       375-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Shaquaran A. Holcomb  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 26


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 26          State vs. Davis, Christie S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1004-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Christie S. Davis  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 23


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 23          State vs. Mercer, Sarah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       169-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Sarah Mercer

Tuesday,   Feb. 23          State vs. Hughes, Forrest
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       332-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Forrest Hughes  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Feb. 23          State vs. Hughes, Forrest
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       518-5-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                            Defendant, Forrest Hughes  (Mimi Brill)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 1


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar.  1          State vs. Benedict, Robert H.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       879-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Robert H. Benedict

Tuesday,   Mar.  1          State vs. Silverman, Daniel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       993-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant, Daniel Silverman

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 29


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 29          State vs. Shippee, Kyle
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1521-11-14 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            Defendant, Kyle Shippee  (Joanne Baltz)

Tuesday,   Mar. 29          State vs. Hill, Wanda
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       1009-8-15 Wmcr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Tracy K. Shriver)
                            Defendant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------