Court Calendar for
Windham Criminal Division

30 Putney Road · Brattleboro, VT 05301
(802) 257-2800

As of November 23rd at 9:08 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 27


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 27                State vs. Dix, Tyson
9:00 AM                           856-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Tyson Dix  (William E. Kraham)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Interpreter, Kelly Lee Decker
                                  Interpreter, Cat Dvar
                                  Interpreter, Joan Wattman
                                  Victim  (Lindsey Owen Babson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 28


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 28
08:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1198-10-17 Wmcr

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                State vs. Emerson, Dennis Wright
8:45 AM                           186-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Wright Emerson  (Richard F. Ammons)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 29                State vs. Emerson, Dennis Wright
8:45 AM                           186-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Wright Emerson  (Richard F. Ammons)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  1                State vs. Peyton, Max Anthony
1:00 PM                           198-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Max Anthony Peyton  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Dec.  1                State vs. Peyton, Max Anthony
1:00 PM                           203-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Max Anthony Peyton  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Dec.  1                State vs. Peyton, Max Anthony
1:00 PM                           259-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Max Anthony Peyton  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Dec.  1                State vs. Peyton, Max Anthony
1:00 PM                           323-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Max Anthony Peyton  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Dec.  1                State vs. Peyton, Max Anthony
1:00 PM                           426-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Max Anthony Peyton  (Richard F. Ammons)

Friday,    Dec.  1                State vs. Macomber, Shawn
1:00 PM                           1293-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Weight of Evidence Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Shawn Macomber  (Mimi Brill)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. McCool, James
9:00 AM                           432-4-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, James McCool  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Powers, Morgan Evan
9:00 AM                           1033-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Morgan Evan Powers  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Dix, Adrian M.
9:00 AM                           717-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Adrian M. Dix  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Davis, Kirby
9:05 AM                           1293-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kirby Davis  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Lamotte, Richard F.
9:05 AM                           1314-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Richard F. Lamotte  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Dubaniewicz, Nichole Lynn
9:05 AM                           1465-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Nichole Lynn Dubaniewicz  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. McLeod, Norris Homer
9:05 AM                           118-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                  Defendant, Norris Homer McLeod  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           606-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Griswold, Thomas R
9:05 AM                           703-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Thomas R Griswold  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Collier, Thomas
9:05 AM                           753-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Collier  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Severance, Stephen G.
9:05 AM                           909-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Stephen G. Severence  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. LeClair, Joseph E
9:05 AM                           1045-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Joseph E LeClair  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Fleischer, Darin T.
9:05 AM                           1165-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Darin T. Fleischer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Steffens, Darren
9:05 AM                           1323-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Darren Steffens  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Steffens, Darren
9:05 AM                           1328-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Darren Steffens  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Hale, George
9:05 AM                           156-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, George Hale  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Cummings, Mandy
9:05 AM                           238-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Mandy Cummings  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Tompkins, Bryan
9:05 AM                           260-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Bryan Tompkins  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Tenney, Tasha
9:05 AM                           345-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Tasha Tenney  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Horton, Daniel
9:05 AM                           474-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Horton  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Grikstas, Sara-Kate
9:05 AM                           485-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Sara-Kate Grikstas  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Machado, Francis
9:05 AM                           520-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Francis Machado  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Brooner, Cecelia
9:05 AM                           536-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Cecelia Brooner  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Johnson, Eric
9:05 AM                           59-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Eric Johnson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Armstrong, Jason
9:05 AM                           577-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Jason Armstrong  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Roberts, Timothy
9:05 AM                           604-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Roberts  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Johnson, Eric
9:05 AM                           666-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Eric Johnson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Donzella, Jordan
9:05 AM                           714-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jordan Donzella  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           1472-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           445-4-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           694-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           797-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           852-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:05 AM                           446-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Severence, Stephen G.
9:05 AM                           1137-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Stephen G. Severence  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Reffi, David
1:00 PM                           1067-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, David Reffi  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Counsel for Victim, Marilyn Mahusky  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                  Witness in case  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Bessette, Robert B.
1:00 PM                           236-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Robert B. Bessette  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Bathalon, Jeremy
1:00 PM                           146-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Bathalon  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Blake, Jonathan Kyle
1:00 PM                           1089-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Kyle Blake  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Bessette, Robert B.
1:00 PM                           388-4-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Robert B. Bessette  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State v. Eric Wayne Clifford
1:00 PM                           31-11-17 Wmcm/Civil Miscellaneous
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Eric Wayne Clifford  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Quay, John E
1:05 PM                           1392-11-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, John E Quay  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Silvers, James Martin
1:05 PM                           1466-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, James Martin Silvers  (Cabot Teachout)

Monday,    Dec.  4                State vs. Hamblin, David A
1:05 PM                           530-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David A Hamblin

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  5
08:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    State vs. Strange, Baily/260936
                                    Restricted Case/1266-11-17 Wmcr

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Yeachshein, Michael J.
9:00 AM                           376-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Michael J. Yeachshein

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Temple, Kyle
9:00 AM                           422-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Temple

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Johnson, Faith
11:00 AM                          989-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Faith Johnson

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Persson, Andrew M
11:30 AM                          100-11-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Andrew M Persson

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Parda, Jack (John)
1:30 PM                           856-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jack (John) Parda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Wheeler, Laurie A.
2:00 PM                           497-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Laurie A. Wheeler  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Wilson, Alexander
3:00 PM                           360-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Alexander Wilson  (Jessica L. Burke)

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Cruz, Oscar
3:30 PM                           381-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Oscar Cruz  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Cruz, Oscar
3:30 PM                           510-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Oscar Cruz  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Cruz, Oscar
3:30 PM                           846-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Oscar Cruz  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State vs. Cruz, Oscar
3:30 PM                           896-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Oscar Cruz  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  6                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           612-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. King, Sarah B.
9:00 AM                           339-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Sarah B. King  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Callahan, Linda M.
9:00 AM                           469-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Linda M. Callahan  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. King, Sarah B.
9:00 AM                           904-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Sarah B. King  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. King, Sarah B.
9:00 AM                           928-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Sarah B. King  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Bills, Gordon Eugene
9:00 AM                           1102-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Gordon Eugene Bills  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. King, Sarah B.
9:00 AM                           1112-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Sarah B. King  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Bills, Gordon Eugene
9:00 AM                           1233-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Gordon Eugene Bills  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Bensen, Bruce Fielder
9:00 AM                           161-2-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Bruce Fielder Bensen  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                                  Probation Officer, James Edwards Bennington Probation & Parole

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Bills, Gordon Eugene
9:00 AM                           796-6-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Gordon Eugene Bills  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. King, Sarah B.
9:00 AM                           1141-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Sarah B. King  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Edwin VanDijk

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Callahan, Linda M.
9:00 AM                           196-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Linda M. Callahan  (Leah K. Henderson)
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Mimi Brill

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Mundie, John
9:00 AM                           752-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, John Mundie  (David G. Reid)
                                  Probation Officer, Melissa Barton

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Thomas, Alexandra
9:00 AM                           864-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Alexandra Thomas  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. McGowan, Brenda
9:00 AM                           1355-11-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Brenda McGowan  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Vernon, Leah M.
9:00 AM                           944-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Leah M. Vernon  (Joshua J. Atkisson)
                                  Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon (Wells)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Waldron, Jeff
9:00 AM                           1291-10-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeff Waldron  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Cameron

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Coleman, Forrest
10:00 AM                          692-6-13 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Forrest Coleman  (Richard F. Ammons)
                                  Probation Officer, Walter (Joey) Holmes

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Dunn, Emanuel Lee
10:00 AM                          581-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Emanuel Lee Dunn  (Richard F. Ammons)
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Wednesday, Dec.  6                State vs. Bell, Russell
11:30 AM                          597-5-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Russell Bell  (Joshua J. Atkisson)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Cameron

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  7
09:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    State vs. Allen, Travis/973-9-17 Wmcr

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           394-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           834-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Belanger, Timothy
9:00 AM                           323-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Belanger  (Jessica L. Burke)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Macaulay, Tracy
9:00 AM                           976-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Tracy Macaulay  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Murray, Qadir N.
9:00 AM                           1188-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Qadir N. Murray  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Strobeck, Peggy
9:00 AM                           1239-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Peggy Strobeck  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Murray, Qadir N.
9:00 AM                           1306-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Qadir N. Murray  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Olmsted, Stacey L.
9:00 AM                           1312-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Stacey L. Olmsted  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Bercik, Grant S.
9:00 AM                           53-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Grant S. Bercik  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Olmsted, Stacey L.
9:00 AM                           107-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Stacey L. Olmsted  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Cook, Andrew John
9:00 AM                           191-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Andrew John Cook  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Olmsted, Stacey L.
9:00 AM                           194-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Stacey L. Olmsted  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Olmsted, Stacey L.
9:00 AM                           267-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Stacey L. Olmsted  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Akey, Michael Gene
9:00 AM                           380-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                  Defendant, Michael Gene Akey  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Betit, Corey
9:00 AM                           433-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Viola, Leonard J.
9:00 AM                           494-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Leonard J. Viola  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Fuquay, Kathleen
9:00 AM                           527-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Fuquay  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Bradford, Christopher
9:00 AM                           553-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Bradford  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Landry, Samantha
9:00 AM                           555-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Samantha Landry  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Parent, Phyllis
9:00 AM                           611-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Phyllis Parent  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Norman, Lynn Susan
9:00 AM                           625-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Lynn S Norman  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Zimmerman, Kara
9:00 AM                           644-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Kara Zimmerman  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Strobeck, Peggy
9:00 AM                           674-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Peggy Strobeck  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Matias, Anthony
9:00 AM                           684-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Matias  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Portmann, Brett
9:00 AM                           687-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brett Portmann  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Sara, Roy Charles Jr.
9:00 AM                           729-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Roy Charles Sara Jr.  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Vincelette, Tania
9:00 AM                           756-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Tania Vincelette  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Betit, Corey
9:00 AM                           797-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Laposta, David
9:00 AM                           826-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David LaPosta  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State Vs. Olmsted, Stacy
9:00 AM                           21-8-17 Wmcm/Civil Miscellaneous
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Stacey L. Olmsted  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. McAuliffe, Jonathan Paul
9:00 AM                           837-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Paul McAuliffe  (Leah K. Henderson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kevin A. Rambold

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Parda, Jack (John)
9:00 AM                           856-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jack (John) Parda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Fuquay, Kathleen
9:00 AM                           868-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Fuquay  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Laposta, David
9:00 AM                           78-8-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David LaPosta  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. King, Anastasia
9:00 AM                           876-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Anastasia King  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Rhodes, Holly
9:00 AM                           884-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Holly Rhodes  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Brunner, William
9:00 AM                           927-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, William Brunner  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Brunner, William
9:00 AM                           81-8-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, William Brunner

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Murray, Qadir N.
9:00 AM                           951-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Qadir N. Murray  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Allen, Travis
9:00 AM                           973-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Travis Allen  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Fuquay, Kathleen
9:00 AM                           974-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Fuquay  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Norman, Lynn S
9:00 AM                           995-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Lynn S Norman  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Matias, Anthony
9:00 AM                           852-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Matias  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Matias, Anthony
9:00 AM                           878-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Matias  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Belanger, Timothy
9:00 AM                           936-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Belanger  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Laposta, David
9:00 AM                           961-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David LaPosta  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. King, Anastasia
9:00 AM                           1111-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Anastasia King  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Parent, Phyllis
9:00 AM                           1217-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Phyllis Parent  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Cook, Andrew John
9:00 AM                           669-6-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Andrew John Cook  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Cameron

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          1341-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Butts, Zachary
10:00 AM                          223-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Butts  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Class, Dylan
10:00 AM                          141-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Class  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Class, Dylan
10:00 AM                          190-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Class  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Gravatt, George
1:00 PM                           401-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, George Gravatt  (Albert Schaal Fox)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Zelle, Jessica
1:00 PM                           550-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Zelle  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Hammond, Michael
1:00 PM                           747-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Michael Hammond  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Hescock, Britney I.
1:00 PM                           825-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Britney I. Hescock  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Hescock, Britney I.
1:00 PM                           76-8-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Britney I. Hescock  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Nealand, Rebecca Lynn
1:00 PM                           918-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca Lynn Nealand  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Nealand, Rebecca Lynn
1:00 PM                           79-8-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca Lynn Nealand  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Palmer, Gary
1:00 PM                           952-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Gary Palmer  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Dec.  7                State vs. Gravatt, George
1:00 PM                           1128-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, George Gravatt  (Albert Schaal Fox)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. O'Keefe, Timothy P.
8:30 AM                           854-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Timothy P. O'Keefe  (Kelly Green)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Davis, Kirby
9:00 AM                           1293-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kirby Davis  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Lamotte, Richard F.
9:00 AM                           1314-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Richard F. Lamotte  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Reffi, David
9:00 AM                           1067-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, David Reffi  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Counsel for Victim, Marilyn Mahusky  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                  Witness in case  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Quay, John E
9:00 AM                           1392-11-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, John E Quay  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Dubaniewicz, Nichole Lynn
9:00 AM                           1465-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Nichole Lynn Dubaniewicz  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Silvers, James Martin
9:00 AM                           1466-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, James Martin Silvers  (Cabot Teachout)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. McLeod, Norris Homer
9:00 AM                           118-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                  Defendant, Norris Homer McLeod  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Bessette, Robert B.
9:00 AM                           236-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Robert B. Bessette  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Rajda, Shannon M
9:00 AM                           606-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Shannon M Rajda  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Griswold, Thomas R
9:00 AM                           703-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Thomas R Griswold  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Collier, Thomas
9:00 AM                           753-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Collier  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Severance, Stephen G.
9:00 AM                           909-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Stephen G. Severence  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Powers, Morgan Evan
9:00 AM                           1033-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Morgan Evan Powers  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. LeClair, Joseph E
9:00 AM                           1045-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Joseph E LeClair  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Fleischer, Darin T.
9:00 AM                           1165-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Darin T. Fleischer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Steffens, Darren
9:00 AM                           1323-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Darren Steffens  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Steffens, Darren
9:00 AM                           1328-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Darren Steffens  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Bathalon, Jeremy
9:00 AM                           146-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Bathalon  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Hale, George
9:00 AM                           156-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, George Hale  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Cummings, Mandy
9:00 AM                           238-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Mandy Cummings  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Tompkins, Bryan
9:00 AM                           260-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Bryan Tompkins  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Tenney, Tasha
9:00 AM                           345-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Tasha Tenney  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Horton, Daniel
9:00 AM                           474-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Horton  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Grikstas, Sara-Kate
9:00 AM                           485-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Sara-Kate Grikstas  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Machado, Francis
9:00 AM                           520-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Francis Machado  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Hamblin, David A
9:00 AM                           530-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David A Hamblin

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Brooner, Cecelia
9:00 AM                           536-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Cecelia Brooner  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Johnson, Eric
9:00 AM                           59-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Eric Johnson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Armstrong, Jason
9:00 AM                           577-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Jason Armstrong  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Roberts, Timothy
9:00 AM                           604-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Roberts  (James Valente)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Johnson, Eric
9:00 AM                           666-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Eric Johnson  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Donzella, Jordan
9:00 AM                           714-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jordan Donzella  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Blake, Jonathan Kyle
9:00 AM                           1089-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Kyle Blake  (Mimi Brill)

Monday,    Dec. 11                State vs. Dix, Adrian M.
10:00 AM                          717-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Adrian M. Dix  (Kevin A. Rambold)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 12


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Baker, Grant James
11:00 AM                          1261-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Grant James Baker

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Palladino, Joseph
11:45 AM                          1278-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Co-habitor Income Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Palladino  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Holmes, Krystle
1:30 PM                           1131-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Krystle Holmes  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Holmes, Krystle
1:30 PM                           1024-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Krystle Holmes  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Connor, Nyketta
2:45 PM                           763-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Hospitalization Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nyketta Connor  (Joanne Baltz)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Morin, Steven
3:00 PM                           299-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Steven Morin  (Cabot Teachout)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Gay, Matthew Brooks
3:30 PM                           1205-10-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Brooks Gay  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Beard

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                State vs. Gay, Matthew Brooks
3:30 PM                           255-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Brooks Gay  (Joshua J. Atkisson)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Beard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 13                State vs. Reffi, David
8:45 AM                           1067-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, David Reffi  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Counsel for Victim, Marilyn Mahusky  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                  Witness in case  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Wednesday, Dec. 13                State vs. Silvers, James Martin
8:45 AM                           1466-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, James Martin Silvers  (Cabot Teachout)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 14                State vs. Reffi, David
8:45 AM                           1067-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, David Reffi  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Counsel for Victim, Marilyn Mahusky  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                  Witness in case  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Thursday,  Dec. 14                State vs. Silvers, James Martin
8:45 AM                           1466-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, James Martin Silvers  (Cabot Teachout)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 15                State vs. Reffi, David
8:45 AM                           1067-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, David Reffi  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Counsel for Victim, Marilyn Mahusky  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                  Witness in case  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Dec. 15                State vs. Silvers, James Martin
8:45 AM                           1466-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, James Martin Silvers  (Cabot Teachout)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 18                State vs. O'Keefe, Timothy P.
8:30 AM                           854-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Timothy P. O'Keefe  (Kelly Green)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 19


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 19                State vs. O'Keefe, Timothy P.
8:30 AM                           854-7-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Timothy P. O'Keefe  (Kelly Green)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 20


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Dunn, Matthew D.
9:00 AM                           455-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Dunn  (Richard F. Ammons)

Wednesday, Dec. 20                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          320-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant  (Richard F. Ammons)
                                  Probation Officer, Henry Farnum

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Lamoureux, Joshua J
10:00 AM                          1354-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J Lamoureux  (Richard F. Ammons)
                                  Probation Officer, Henry Farnum

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Williams, Jason
1:00 PM                           902-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Williams  (Mark E. Furlan)

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Williams, Jason
1:00 PM                           905-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Williams  (Mark E. Furlan)

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Williams, Jason
1:00 PM                           913-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Williams  (Mark E. Furlan)

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State V. Stevens, Aray
1:00 PM                           29-11-17 Wmcm/Civil Miscellaneous
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Aray Stevens  (Mimi Brill)

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Williams, Jason
1:00 PM                           1259-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jason Williams  (Mark E. Furlan)

Wednesday, Dec. 20                State vs. Williams, Jason
1:00 PM                           546-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Williams  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Probation Officer, Edwin VanDijk

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 21
09:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    State vs. MacAllister, Nicholas I/681-7-17 Wmcr

Thursday,  Dec. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           542-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Shepard, Timothy Carol
9:00 AM                           896-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Carol Shepard  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Bark, Andrew
9:00 AM                           86-1-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Bark  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. McAllister, Elizabeth J.
9:00 AM                           518-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth J. McAllister  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Bilby, Dustin E.
9:00 AM                           853-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Dustin E. Bilby  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Camolli, Tonya
9:00 AM                           866-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Tonya Camolli  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. LeClair, Dana Marie
9:00 AM                           1026-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Dana Marie LeClair  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Siegel, Kaya
9:00 AM                           1170-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kaya Siegel  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Prue (Lafayette), James
9:00 AM                           1302-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, James Prue (Lafayette)  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Dery, Elizabeth M.
9:00 AM                           123-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth M. Dery  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Brown, Richard Gregory
9:00 AM                           172-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Richard Gregory Brown  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Cameron, Kevin Michael
9:00 AM                           236-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Michael Cameron  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Thomas, Cody
9:00 AM                           248-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Cody Thomas  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Ramirez, Gilbert
9:00 AM                           278-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Gilbert Ramirez  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. King, Ervin R.
9:00 AM                           366-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Ervin R. King  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Dery, Elizabeth M.
9:00 AM                           370-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth M. Dery  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Chappel, Malcolm
9:00 AM                           473-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Malcolm Chappel  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Rusin, Connor Dylan
9:00 AM                           502-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Connor Dylan Rusin  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Ramirez, Gilbert
9:00 AM                           489-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Gilbert Ramirez  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. McGirr, Kevin Wayne
9:00 AM                           531-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Wayne McGirr  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Woodruff, Felicia
9:00 AM                           547-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Felicia Woodruff  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Rusin, Connor Dylan
9:00 AM                           598-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Connor Dylan Rusin  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Rusin, Connor Dylan
9:00 AM                           610-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Connor Dylan Rusin  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Fuquay, Tasha
9:00 AM                           617-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tasha Fuquay  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Sims, Kathleen D.
9:00 AM                           636-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen D. Sims  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Rusin, Connor Dylan
9:00 AM                           642-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Connor Dylan Rusin  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Bassett, Douglas Brigham
9:00 AM                           63-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Douglas Brigham Bassett

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Legacy, Logan
9:00 AM                           647-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Alexander Burke)
                                  Defendant, Logan Legacy  (Joshua J. Atkisson)
                                  Probation Officer, Dan Charron

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. LeClair, Dana Marie
9:00 AM                           656-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Dana Marie LeClair  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. MacAllister, Nicholas I
9:00 AM                           681-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas I MacAllister  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Cary, Jeremy
9:00 AM                           697-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Cary  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Smith, Chapman
9:00 AM                           708-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Chapman Smith  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Bassett, Douglas Brigham
9:00 AM                           712-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Douglas Brigham Bassett  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Clark, Bart Jay
9:00 AM                           762-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Bart Jay Clark  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. McMahon, Jeremiah
9:00 AM                           773-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeremiah McMahon  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Gramling, Benjamin
9:00 AM                           784-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Gramling  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Andic, Barbara
9:00 AM                           787-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Barbara Andic  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Edwards, Michael
9:00 AM                           802-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Michael Edwards  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Poulen, Chester
9:00 AM                           811-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Chester Poulen  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Poulen, Chester
9:00 AM                           77-8-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Chester Poulen  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Benedict, Robert H.
9:00 AM                           893-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Robert H. Benedict  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Cameron, Kevin Michael
9:00 AM                           908-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Michael Cameron  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Hunziker, Steven
9:00 AM                           915-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Steven Hunziker  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Fuquay, Tasha
9:00 AM                           935-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tasha Fuquay  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. King, Ervin R.
9:00 AM                           946-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Ervin R. King  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Ramirez, Gilbert
9:00 AM                           1076-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Gilbert Ramirez  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Chappel, Malcolm
9:00 AM                           1136-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Malcolm Chappel  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Ramirez, Gilbert
9:00 AM                           1162-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Gilbert Ramirez  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Camolli, Tonya
9:00 AM                           1204-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Tonya Camolli  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Brown, Richard Gregory
9:00 AM                           368-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Richard Gregory Brown  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Brown, Richard Gregory
9:00 AM                           462-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Richard Gregory Brown  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Brown, Richard Gregory
9:00 AM                           658-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Richard Gregory Brown  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Hunziker, Steven
9:00 AM                           1083-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Steven Hunziker  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Barry, Anna Bridget
9:00 AM                           1099-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Anna Bridget Barry  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Dec. 21
01:00 PM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    State vs. Desmaisons, Jennifer Dawn/898-8-17 Wm

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Bernatsky, Bethany
1:00 PM                           742-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Bethany Bernatsky  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           1286-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant  (Robert D. Lees)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Milks, Rebekah K.
1:00 PM                           205-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Rebekah K. Milks

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Robison, Jason Cumming
1:00 PM                           916-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jason Cumming Robison  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                                  Bailor, Bobbi Jo Jewell

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Robison, Jason Cumming
1:00 PM                           29-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jason Cumming Robison  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Ielpi, Andrew
1:00 PM                           92-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Ielpi  (David C. Sleigh)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Vafiades, Thomas J.
1:00 PM                           317-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Thomas J. Vafiades  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Heffernan, Shamus
1:00 PM                           337-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Shamus Heffernan  (Cabot Teachout)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Heffernan, Shamus
1:00 PM                           44-4-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Shamus Heffernan  (Cabot Teachout)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Monahan, Aileen
1:00 PM                           385-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Aileen Monahan

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Robison, Jason Cumming
1:00 PM                           425-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jason Cumming Robison  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Walker, Melanie
1:00 PM                           441-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Walker  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Walker, Melanie
1:00 PM                           52-5-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Walker  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Woodruff, Stockton W. IV
1:00 PM                           548-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Stockton W. Woodruff IV  (Michael Shane)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Lawrence, Alexander
1:00 PM                           561-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Alexander Lawrence  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Maxfield, Caine A
1:00 PM                           569-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Caine A Maxfield  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Lamanuzzi, Sande
1:00 PM                           593-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Sande Lamanuzzi  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Robison, Jason Cumming
1:00 PM                           605-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jason Cumming Robison  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Mounsey, Sheldon Keith
1:00 PM                           634-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Keith Mounsey  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Robert D. Lees
                                    Robert D. Lees

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Mounsey, Sheldon Keith
1:00 PM                           64-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Sheldon Keith Mounsey  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Robert D. Lees

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Keller, Kelsey
1:00 PM                           667-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kelsey Keller

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Neumeister, Whitley
1:00 PM                           699-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Whitley Neumeister  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Robison, Jason Cumming
1:00 PM                           848-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jason Cumming Robison  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Desmaisons, Jennifer Dawn
1:00 PM                           898-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Dawn DesMaisons  (John C. Mabie)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Desmaisons, Jennifer Dawn
1:00 PM                           80-8-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Dawn DesMaisons  (Samuel H. Angell)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                Hassan, Abdinur vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                           24-9-17 Wmta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Appellant, Abdinur Hassan
                                  Appellee, State of Vermont  (Ashley Harriman)

Thursday,  Dec. 21                State vs. Neumeister, Whitley
1:00 PM                           948-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Whitley Neumeister  (James Valente)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 26


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 26                State vs. Geoffroy, Ashley
1:30 PM                           1292-10-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Ashley Geoffroy  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Dec. 26                State vs. Cassell, Charles Robert
2:00 PM                           472-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Charles Robert Cassell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Dec. 26                State vs. Cassell, Charles Robert
2:00 PM                           519-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Charles Robert Cassell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Dec. 26                State vs. Cassell, Charles Robert
2:00 PM                           614-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Charles Robert Cassell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Dec. 26                State vs. Schapp, Erika M.
3:00 PM                           1154-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Erika M. Schapp  (Mimi Brill)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 27


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 27                State vs. Hall, Christopher
9:00 AM                           351-3-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Hall  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Beard

Wednesday, Dec. 27                State vs. Hall, Christopher
9:00 AM                           851-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Hall  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Beard

Wednesday, Dec. 27                State vs. Hall, Christopher
9:00 AM                           315-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Hall  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Beard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 28


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           165-2-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           796-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           879-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           965-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           1013-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           1053-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           1079-10-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           350-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           417-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kevin A. Rambold

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           565-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           597-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           672-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Porter, Brandon
9:00 AM                           1085-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Porter  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Dec. 28                State vs. Badger, Thomas Benjamin
10:00 AM                          384-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Benjamin Badger  (Jessica L. Burke)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 29                State vs. Phillips, Travis
10:00 AM                          571-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Travis Phillips  (Joshua J. Atkisson)
                                  Probation Officer, Melissa Barton

Friday,    Dec. 29                State vs. Phillips, Travis
10:00 AM                          1152-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Travis Phillips  (Joshua J. Atkisson)
                                  Probation Officer, Melissa Barton

Friday,    Dec. 29                State vs. Goetz, John H.
1:30 PM                           1135-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Competency Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                                  Defendant, John H. Goetz  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Stack
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Elizabeth L. Anderson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 2


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  2                State vs. Shafer, Christopher K.
1:30 PM                           567-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Christopher K. Shafer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Jan.  2                State vs. Shafer, Christopher K.
1:30 PM                           629-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Christopher K. Shafer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Jan.  2                State vs. Shafer, Christopher K.
1:30 PM                           1236-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Christopher K. Shafer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Jan.  2                State vs. Shafer, Christopher K.
1:30 PM                           1295-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Christopher K. Shafer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Jan.  2                State vs. Shafer, Christopher K.
1:30 PM                           1348-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Christopher K. Shafer  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Jan.  2                State vs. Gallup, Richard P.
2:00 PM                           186-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Richard P. Gallup  (James Gross)
                                  Probation Officer, Melissa Barton
                                  Co-Counsel
                                  Limited Appearance  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 3


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  3                State vs. Collins, Shawndell R.
9:00 AM                           902-8-13 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Shawndell R. Collins  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Beth Denyou

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 4


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Jones, Colleen D.
9:00 AM                           1293-10-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Colleen D. Jones  (Richard F. Ammons)
                                  Probation Officer, James Edwards Bennington Probation & Parole

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           50-1-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           925-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           1100-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           1101-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           1327-11-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           1381-11-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           697-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           1213-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Jan.  4                State vs. Redin, Michael F.
3:30 PM                           14-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael F. Redin  (Joanne Baltz)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 8


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. French, Amber
9:00 AM                           741-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Amber French  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. LaValley, Samantha
9:00 AM                           742-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Samantha LaValley  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Barbour, Brenda Marie
9:00 AM                           776-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Brenda Marie Thomson (Barbour)  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Vonasek, Blake Robert
9:00 AM                           1194-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Blake Robert Vonasek  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Supernois, Thomas
9:00 AM                           1197-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Supernois  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Mills, Arah
9:00 AM                           46-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Arah Mills  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Suchoski, William
9:00 AM                           160-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, William Suchoski  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Rucci, Matthew
9:00 AM                           253-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Rucci  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Santos, Dannis W.
9:00 AM                           399-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Dannis W. Santos  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Dunn, Matthew D.
9:00 AM                           455-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Dunn  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Wilder, Kimberly
9:00 AM                           511-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Wilder  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Streim, Robert H
9:00 AM                           732-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Robert H Streim  (Mark E. Furlan)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. LaValley, Samantha
9:00 AM                           1025-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Samantha LaValley  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Supernois, Thomas
9:00 AM                           1313-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Supernois  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Supernois, Thomas
9:00 AM                           109-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Supernois  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Supernois, Thomas
9:00 AM                           390-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Supernois  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. King, Daniel Joseph Jr.
9:00 AM                           432-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Joseph King Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Supernois, Thomas
9:00 AM                           600-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Supernois  (Mark E. Furlan)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. LaValley, Samantha
9:00 AM                           1115-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Samantha LaValley  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Cromwell, Laroi
1:00 PM                           1081-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Laroi Cromwell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Topping, Jacob
1:00 PM                           1-1-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Topping  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Meckle, Herbert
1:00 PM                           486-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Herbert Meckle  (James Valente)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
1:00 PM                           613-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Edson, Daniel
1:00 PM                           332-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Edson  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Colford, Mark S.
1:00 PM                           480-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Mark S. Colford  (Dan M. Davis)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Cromwell, Laroi
1:00 PM                           1271-10-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Laroi Cromwell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Cromwell, Laroi
1:00 PM                           1424-12-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Laroi Cromwell  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Meckle, Herbert
1:00 PM                           44-5-16 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Herbert Meckle  (James Valente)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
1:00 PM                           1275-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Cromwell, Laroi
1:00 PM                           1356-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Laroi Cromwell  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Cromwell, Laroi
1:00 PM                           166-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Laroi Cromwell  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Colford, Mark S.
1:00 PM                           55-5-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Mark S. Colford  (Dan M. Davis)

Monday,    Jan.  8                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
1:00 PM                           934-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 9


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Eames-Kumpf, Brigette
9:00 AM                           130-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Brigette Eames-Kumpf  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Camolli, Tonya
9:00 AM                           525-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Tonya Camolli  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Cavanaugh, Stephanie
9:00 AM                           526-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Stephanie Cavanaugh  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Meadows, Timothy
9:00 AM                           624-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Meadows

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Magnuson, James
12:45 PM                          646-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, James Magnuson  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Magnuson, James
12:45 PM                          777-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, James Magnuson  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Magnuson, James
12:45 PM                          1200-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, James Magnuson  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Jan.  9                State vs. Trohon, William R.
1:30 PM                           281-3-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, William R. Trohon  (William E. Kraham)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 11


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. King, Daniel Joseph Jr.
9:00 AM                           1489-11-09 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Joseph King Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Bailor, Lawrence Bunnell

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. King, Daniel Joseph Jr.
9:00 AM                           911-8-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Joseph King Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. King, Daniel Joseph Jr.
9:00 AM                           1149-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Joseph King Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Manning, David
9:00 AM                           1163-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Manning  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Becker, Mackenzie
9:00 AM                           1164-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Mackenzie Becker  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Becker, Mackenzie
9:00 AM                           1214-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Mackenzie Becker  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Brown, Ricardo
9:00 AM                           1263-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Ricardo Brown  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Bolster, Neal Richard
9:00 AM                           13-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Neal Richard Bolster  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Fast, Kyle
9:00 AM                           79-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Fast  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Fast, Kyle
9:00 AM                           18-2-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Fast

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. King, Daniel Joseph Jr.
9:00 AM                           100-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Joseph King Jr.  (Mark E. Furlan)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Bonds, Jason Nolan
9:00 AM                           230-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Nolan Bonds  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Ryan, Russell
9:00 AM                           449-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Russell Ryan  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Bly, Wallace Stillman
9:00 AM                           477-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Wallace Stillman Bly  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. McAllister, Jacob
9:00 AM                           862-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jacob McAllister  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Spicer (Coles), Tammy Marie
9:00 AM                           924-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tammy Marie Spicer (Coles)  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Frenkelhassan, Zamont
9:00 AM                           943-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Zamont Frenkelhassan  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Betit, Ethan
9:00 AM                           983-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Ethan Betit  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Tiller, Billy Joe
9:00 AM                           1016-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Billy Joe Tiller  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Bacon, Korbyn
9:00 AM                           1035-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Korbyn Bacon  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Decelle, Timothy
9:00 AM                           1036-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Decelle  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Provo, Ryan
9:00 AM                           1041-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Provo  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Cancel, Joamey
9:00 AM                           1068-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Joamey Cancel  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Rowley, Nikolas Jeffrey
9:00 AM                           1077-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Nikolas Jeffrey Rowley  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Rochefort, Mark
9:00 AM                           1090-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Mark Rochefort  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Lyons, Christine
9:00 AM                           1093-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Christine Lyons  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Hier, Ashley L.
9:00 AM                           1110-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Ashley L. Hier  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Mercier, Richard
9:00 AM                           1118-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Richard Mercier  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Williams, Joshua K.
9:00 AM                           1123-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Joshua K. Williams  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Pierce, Blake
9:00 AM                           1135-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Blake Pierce  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Ryan, Russell
9:00 AM                           144-2-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Russell Ryan  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Melissa Barton

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Sallee, Craig
10:00 AM                          1053-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Craig Sallee  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. O'Neill, George
1:00 PM                           831-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, George O'Neill  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Marshall, Joan
1:00 PM                           865-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Joan Marshall  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Mittelholtz, Robert
1:00 PM                           83-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Robert Mittelholtz

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Randjelovich, Milosh
1:00 PM                           84-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Milosh Randjelovich  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Mittelholtz, Robert
1:00 PM                           1004-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Robert Mittelholtz  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Randjelovich, Milosh
1:00 PM                           1029-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Milosh Randjelovich  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Hou, Xiaomin
1:00 PM                           1048-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Xiaomin Hou  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. McMahon, Daniel
1:00 PM                           86-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel McMahon  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. McMahon, Daniel
1:00 PM                           1064-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel McMahon  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Chabot, Allyn D.
1:00 PM                           1069-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Allyn D. Chabot  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Romo, Scott T.
1:00 PM                           89-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Scott T. Romo  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Romo, Scott T.
1:00 PM                           1086-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Scott T. Romo  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Chabot, Allyn D.
1:00 PM                           93-10-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Allyn D. Chabot  (James Valente)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Loubier, Douglas W.
1:00 PM                           49-5-16 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Douglas W. Loubier  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Thursday,  Jan. 11                State vs. Loubier, Douglas W.
1:00 PM                           483-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Douglas W. Loubier  (Evan B. Chadwick)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 12


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 12
09:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    State vs. Grover, Cassidy R/1073-9-17 Wmcr

Friday,    Jan. 12                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           1039-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Friday,    Jan. 12                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           1267-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Allcock, Christina Marie
9:00 AM                           393-4-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Christina Marie Allcock  (Mark E. Furlan)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Allcock, Christina Marie
9:00 AM                           1332-11-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Christina Marie Allcock  (Mark E. Furlan)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Pinsonault, Taylor
9:00 AM                           35-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Taylor Pinsonault  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Golembeski, Teah M.
9:00 AM                           454-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Teah M. Golembeski  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Hecht, Gregory M.
9:00 AM                           620-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Gregory M. Hecht  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Gagnon, Jacob
9:00 AM                           741-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Gagnon  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Grant, Troy
9:00 AM                           793-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Troy Grant  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Rice, David Oliver
9:00 AM                           863-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, David Oliver Rice  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. McDonald, James
9:00 AM                           994-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, James McDonald  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Tuller, Jessica M.
9:00 AM                           1001-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jessica M. Tuller  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Haberland, Gary
9:00 AM                           1003-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Gary Haberland  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Monty, Amber G
9:00 AM                           1011-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Amber G Monty  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Sluti, James
9:00 AM                           1019-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, James Sluti  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Shepard, Hannah
9:00 AM                           1032-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Hannah Shepard  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Williams, Timothy Michael
9:00 AM                           1042-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Michael Williams  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Arbuckle, Edward Leigh
9:00 AM                           1049-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Edward Leigh Arbuckle  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Getch, Alicia
9:00 AM                           1050-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Alicia Getch  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Shepard, Hannah
9:00 AM                           87-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Hannah Shepard

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Grover, Cassidy R
9:00 AM                           1073-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Cassidy R Grover  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Grover, Cassidy R
9:00 AM                           92-10-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Cassidy R Grover

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Bills, Gordon Eugene
9:00 AM                           1102-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Gordon Eugene Bills  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Mican, Helen
9:00 AM                           1311-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Helen Mican  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Arbuckle, Edward Leigh
9:00 AM                           91-10-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Edward Leigh Arbuckle

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Newell, Lucas
9:00 AM                           1187-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Lucas Newell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Jan. 12                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           704-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Rodwick, Peter
1:00 PM                           23-2-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Peter Rodwick  (Matthew T. Birmingham)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Rodwick, Peter
1:00 PM                           150-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Peter Rodwick  (Matthew T. Birmingham)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. DiNicola, Janet
1:00 PM                           369-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Janet DiNicola  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Weston, Nancy
1:00 PM                           423-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nancy Weston  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Weston, Nancy
1:00 PM                           47-5-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nancy Weston  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Dodge-Wallace, Lukas
1:00 PM                           482-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Lukas Dodge-Wallace  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Polcari, Michael
1:00 PM                           513-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Michael Polcari  (George H. Ostler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Cleveland, James M.
1:00 PM                           615-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, James M. Cleveland  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Butler, Jared Edwin
1:00 PM                           629-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jared Edwin Butler

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Cleveland, James M.
1:00 PM                           62-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, James M. Cleveland  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. DiNicola, Janet
1:00 PM                           715-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Janet DiNicola  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Murray, Kevin Scott
1:00 PM                           724-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Scott Murray

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Gates, Kathleen
1:00 PM                           792-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Gates  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Leibler, Hersh
1:00 PM                           861-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Hersh Leibler  (Brice C. Simon)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Rivera, Michael
1:00 PM                           953-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Michael Rivera  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Murray, Kevin Scott
1:00 PM                           963-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Scott Murray

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Garland, Mark
1:00 PM                           82-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Mark Garland  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Garland, Mark
1:00 PM                           988-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Mark Garland  (John C. Mabie)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Johnson, Faith
1:00 PM                           989-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Faith Johnson

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Machell, Daniel
1:00 PM                           992-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Dan Machell  (Daniel M. McManus)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Rutledge, Zachary
1:00 PM                           996-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Zachary Rutledge

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Johnson, Faith
1:00 PM                           85-9-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Faith Johnson

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Cheeney, Michael D.
1:00 PM                           1056-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Michael D. Cheeney  (Erik Valdes)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Matyas, Barry Allen
1:00 PM                           1084-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Barry Allen Matyas

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Williams, James
1:00 PM                           94-10-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, James Williams  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Delucci, Anthony
1:00 PM                           1106-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Delucci  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. McHugh, Kevin
1:00 PM                           1119-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kevin McHugh  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Williams, James
1:00 PM                           1121-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, James Williams  (David F. Silver)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. McHugh, Kevin
1:00 PM                           95-10-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kevin McHugh  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Polcari, Michael
1:00 PM                           558-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Michael Polcari  (George H. Ostler)

Friday,    Jan. 12                State vs. Cleveland, James M.
1:00 PM                           1021-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, James M. Cleveland  (Bettina V. Buehler)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 16


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 16                State vs. Loewe, Cody
1:30 PM                           72-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Cody Loewe  (Leah K. Henderson)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Beard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 17


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 17                State vs. Stoddard, Eric L.
11:30 AM                          942-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Eric L. Stoddard  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Cameron

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 18


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. Perras, John
10:00 AM                          61-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, John Perras  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. Perras, John
10:00 AM                          596-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, John Perras  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. Perras, John
10:00 AM                          61-6-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, John Perras  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. Chen, Jiemin
11:30 AM                          1044-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jiemin Chen  (Daniel M. McManus)

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. Chen, De Sheng
11:30 AM                          1045-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, De Sheng Chen  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Interpreter, Lili Feng

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. VeLarde, Daniel
2:30 PM                           66-7-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Velarde  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. VeLarde, Daniel
2:30 PM                           66-7-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Velarde  (Bradley D. Myerson)

Thursday,  Jan. 18                State vs. Velarde, Daniel
2:30 PM                           690-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Velarde  (Bradley D. Myerson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 19


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 19                State vs. Colon, Miguel
9:00 AM                           228-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Miguel Colon  (Mimi Brill)

Friday,    Jan. 19                State vs. Wright, George
1:00 PM                           533-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, George Wright  (Dan M. Davis)

Friday,    Jan. 19                State vs. Wright, George
1:00 PM                           57-5-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, George Wright  (Dan M. Davis)

Friday,    Jan. 19                State vs. Bos-Lun, Adam K.
1:00 PM                           69-7-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Adam K. Bos-Lun  (Dan M. Davis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Cromwell, Laroi
9:00 AM                           1081-9-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Laroi Cromwell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Topping, Jacob
9:00 AM                           1-1-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Topping  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Meckle, Herbert
9:00 AM                           486-5-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Herbert Meckle  (James Valente)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
9:00 AM                           613-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. French, Amber
9:00 AM                           741-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Amber French  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. LaValley, Samantha
9:00 AM                           742-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Samantha LaValley  (Leah K. Henderson)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Barbour, Brenda Marie
9:00 AM                           776-7-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Brenda Marie Thomson (Barbour)  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Vonasek, Blake Robert
9:00 AM                           1194-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Blake Robert Vonasek  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Supernois, Thomas
9:00 AM                           1197-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Supernois  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Mills, Arah
9:00 AM                           46-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Arah Mills  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Suchoski, William
9:00 AM                           160-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, William Suchoski  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Rucci, Matthew
9:00 AM                           253-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Rucci  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Edson, Daniel
9:00 AM                           332-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Edson  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Santos, Dannis W.
9:00 AM                           399-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Dannis W. Santos  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Dunn, Matthew D.
9:00 AM                           455-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Dunn  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Colford, Mark S.
9:00 AM                           480-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Mark S. Colford  (Dan M. Davis)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Wilder, Kimberly
9:00 AM                           511-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Wilder  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Jan. 22                State vs. Streim, Robert H
9:00 AM                           732-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Robert H Streim  (Mark E. Furlan)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 25


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 25                State vs. Topping, Jacob
9:00 AM                           1-1-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Topping  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 26


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 26                State vs. Topping, Jacob
9:00 AM                           1-1-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jacob Topping  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 29                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
8:45 AM                           613-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 30                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
8:45 AM                           613-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 31                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
8:45 AM                           613-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 1


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  1                State vs. Trombley, Nikolaus
8:45 AM                           613-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nikolaus Trombley  (Christopher C. Moll)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  5                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
9:00 AM                           1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Feb.  5                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
9:00 AM                           1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Feb.  5                State vs. Stafford, David
9:00 AM                           807-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, David Stafford  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Feb.  5                State vs. Stafford, David
9:00 AM                           885-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, David Stafford  (Richard F. Ammons)

Monday,    Feb.  5                State vs. Bouchard, Joseph
1:00 PM                           1168-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Final Jury Call
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Bouchard  (James Valente)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  6                State vs. Church, Evelyn
9:00 AM                           42-1-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Evelyn Church  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Feb.  6                State vs. Paquette, Daniel
9:00 AM                           627-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Paquette

Tuesday,   Feb.  6                State vs. Long, Tasha
9:00 AM                           668-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Tasha Long

Tuesday,   Feb.  6                State vs. Amsden, Michele Irene
9:00 AM                           711-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michele Irene Amsden

Tuesday,   Feb.  6                State vs. Korik, Dennis
9:00 AM                           720-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Korik  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   Feb.  6                State vs. Fonseca-Cintron, Onix
1:30 PM                           780-7-15 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Onix Fonseca-Cintron  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Gary Stevens
                                  Interpreter, Lewis Keller
                                  Interpreter, German Ortiz

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 8


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  8                State vs. Gonzalez, Anthony
1:30 PM                           261-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Gonzalez  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Feb.  8                State vs. Bain, Stephen Robert
1:30 PM                           475-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Stephen Robert Bain  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Feb.  8                State vs. Bain, Stephen Robert
1:30 PM                           575-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Stephen Robert Bain  (Leah K. Henderson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 9


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  9                State vs. Martin, Jaiquan
9:00 AM                           285-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Jaiquan Martin  (Leah K. Henderson)

Friday,    Feb.  9                State vs. Mayo, Aliya
9:00 AM                           286-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Aliya Mayo  (Cabot Teachout)

Friday,    Feb.  9                State vs. Martin, Dahari
9:00 AM                           287-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Dahari Martin  (Mark E. Furlan)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 15


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 15                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           1226-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Dresser, Jason
9:00 AM                           833-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Dresser  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bacon, Korbyn
9:00 AM                           1006-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Korbyn Bacon  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. LaRose, Gregory Joseph
9:00 AM                           1025-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Gregory Joseph LaRose  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Yeates, Susan
9:00 AM                           1122-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Susan Yeates  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Buzby, Jeffrey Michael
9:00 AM                           1144-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Michael Buzby  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Spinner, Jason Douglas
9:00 AM                           1159-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jason Douglas Spinner  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Vanwormer, Carol
9:00 AM                           1163-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Carol Vanwormer  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Herforth, Bruce
10:00 AM                          695-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Bruce Herforth  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bacon, Jeffrey Scott
10:00 AM                          224-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Scott Bacon  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bacon, Jeffrey Scott
10:00 AM                          505-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Scott Bacon  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bacon, Jeffrey Scott
10:00 AM                          931-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Scott Bacon  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bacon, Jeffrey Scott
10:00 AM                          932-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Scott Bacon  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Crocker, James
10:00 AM                          1072-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, James Crocker  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Lucy, Kendall Robert III
10:00 AM                          1129-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Kendall Robert Lucy III  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Crocker, James
10:00 AM                          1167-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, James Crocker  (Richard F. Ammons)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bacon, Jeffrey Scott
10:00 AM                          1210-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Scott Bacon  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Peters (Query), Ellen F.
1:00 PM                           88-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Ellen F. Peters  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Peters, Ellen F.
1:00 PM                           24-2-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Ellen F. Peters  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bubik, Patricia
1:00 PM                           27-3-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Patricia Bubik  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bubik, Patricia
1:00 PM                           174-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Patricia Bubik  (Dan M. Davis)

Thursday,  Feb. 15                State vs. Bennis-Hartman, Anne
1:00 PM                           1213-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Anne Bennis-Hartman  (Evan B. Chadwick)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 16


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Powers, Brian
9:00 AM                           171-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Brian Powers  (Mark E. Furlan)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Hitchcock, Meghan B.
9:00 AM                           748-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Meghan B. Hitchcock  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Mitchell, Brian
9:00 AM                           993-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Brian Mitchell  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Leblanc, Tiffany
9:00 AM                           1062-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Leblanc  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Boyd, Jason Scott
9:00 AM                           1098-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jason Scott Boyd  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Campbell, Michael James
9:00 AM                           1126-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Michael James Campbell  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Brunner, Michael
9:00 AM                           1143-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael Brunner  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Gallagher, Jonathan
9:00 AM                           1146-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Gallagher  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Pencek, Wayne Jr.
9:00 AM                           1154-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Wayne Pencek Jr.  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Brooks, Matthew D.
9:00 AM                           1170-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Brooks  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Harrison, Emily J
9:00 AM                           1183-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Emily J Harrison  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Sullivan, Kathleen M
9:00 AM                           1189-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Kathleen M Sullivan  (Joanne Baltz)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Boyce, William Cooper
9:00 AM                           1203-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, William Cooper Boyce  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. McKeen, Julia A.
9:00 AM                           1201-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Julia A. McKeen  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Wilson, Bianca
9:00 AM                           1206-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Bianca Wilson  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Poplawski, Nicholas
9:00 AM                           1207-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jesse K. Tremaine)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Poplawski  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Wedge, Allen
9:00 AM                           1211-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Allen Wedge  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. VanBuren, Beau
9:00 AM                           1222-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Beau VanBuren  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. White, Korak
9:00 AM                           691-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Korak White

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Leblanc, Tiffany
10:00 AM                          990-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Leblanc  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Leblanc, Tiffany
10:00 AM                          1062-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Leblanc  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Leblanc, Tiffany
10:00 AM                          1130-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Leblanc  (Kevin A. Rambold)
                                  Bailor, Donna Wilcox

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Martin, Adam
10:00 AM                          1208-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Adam Martin  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Barcomb, Aaron
12:00 PM                          994-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Aaron Barcomb  (Mimi Brill)

Friday,    Feb. 16                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           1224-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Parker, Kevin
1:00 PM                           1274-12-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Parker  (Christopher Montgomery)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Fraser-Gilbert, Dylan
1:00 PM                           133-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Dylan Fraser-Gilbert  (Mimi Brill)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Carpentino, Kurt R #34248
1:00 PM                           392-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Kurt Carpentino  (Daniel M. Sedon)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. McMurphy, Sally
1:00 PM                           1151-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Sally McMurphy  (Michael S. Munson)

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Miller, Jason
1:00 PM                           1186-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Jason Miller

Friday,    Feb. 16                State vs. Albert, Tia
1:00 PM                           1192-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Tia Albert

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 20


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 20                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
9:00 AM                           1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Tuesday,   Feb. 20                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
9:00 AM                           1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Tuesday,   Feb. 20                State vs. Bouchard, Joseph
9:00 AM                           1168-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Bouchard  (James Valente)

Tuesday,   Feb. 20                State vs. Stafford, David
9:00 AM                           807-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, David Stafford  (Richard F. Ammons)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 26                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Monday,    Feb. 26                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 27                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Tuesday,   Feb. 27                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 28


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 28                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Wednesday, Feb. 28                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 1


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  1                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1060-8-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Mar.  1                State vs. Smith, David Walter Jr.
8:45 AM                           1268-9-14 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, David Walter Smith Jr.  (Joanne Baltz)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar.  6                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           855-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Criminal Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Mar.  6                State vs. Greco, Michael E
9:00 AM                           618-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Michael E Greco

Tuesday,   Mar.  6                State vs. Gale, Paige
9:00 AM                           791-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Paige Gale

Tuesday,   Mar.  6                State vs. Stone, Michael
9:00 AM                           795-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michael Stone

Tuesday,   Mar.  6                State vs. Parker, Lindsay
9:00 AM                           853-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Lindsay Parker

Tuesday,   Mar.  6                State vs. Kelly, Francis J.
9:00 AM                           860-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Francis J. Kelly

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 15


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 15                State vs. Bertolini, Lucas L.
9:00 AM                           979-9-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Lucas L. Bertolini  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Mar. 15                State vs. Bertolini, Lucas L.
9:00 AM                           1150-11-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Lucas L. Bertolini  (Leah K. Henderson)

Thursday,  Mar. 15                State vs. Bonds, Jason Nolan
9:00 AM                           230-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Jason Nolan Bonds  (Mimi Brill)

Thursday,  Mar. 15                State vs. Bertolini, Lucas L.
9:00 AM                           306-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Lucas L. Bertolini  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Thursday,  Mar. 15                State vs. Briggs, Gordon
9:00 AM                           835-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kerry A. McDonald-Cady)
                                  Defendant, Gordon Briggs  (Richard F. Ammons)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 16


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Mader, Theodore
9:00 AM                           722-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Theodore Mader  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Friday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Mader, Theodore
9:00 AM                           90-10-17 Wmcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Defendant, Theodore Mader

Friday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Britton, Gabriel
1:00 PM                           579-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Gabriel Britton  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Friday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Esancy, Mark Shane
1:00 PM                           660-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Mark Shane Esancy  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Counsel for Victim, Jean Anne Kiewel PC  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Friday,    Mar. 16                State vs. Restino, Carmen
1:00 PM                           1164-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Carmen Restino  (David G. Reid)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 4


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr.  4                State vs. Rehm, Daniel
9:00 AM                           722-6-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Daniel Rehm  (Joshua J. Atkisson)

Wednesday, Apr.  4                State vs. Wohnus, William H.
9:00 AM                           114-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, William H. Wohnus  (Dan M. Davis)

Wednesday, Apr.  4                State vs. Anderson, Jessica Marie
9:00 AM                           471-5-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Marie Anderson

Wednesday, Apr.  4                State vs. Wainwright, Linda Louise
9:00 AM                           957-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Linda Louise Wainwright

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 1


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Thomas, Alexandra
9:00 AM                           61-1-16 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Alexandra Thomas  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Probation Officer, Garry Sharon

Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Russo, Nicholas
9:00 AM                           284-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Russo  (Mimi Brill)
                                  Interpreter, Cat Dvar
                                  Interpreter, Lesley Garey (Richardson)

Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Guerin, Shawn P.
9:00 AM                           619-6-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Shawn P. Guerin

Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Rondeau, Nicole
9:00 AM                           701-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Nicole Rondeau  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Jeffrey, Laura
9:00 AM                           1082-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Laura Jeffrey  (Mimi Brill)

Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Bratton, Colton
9:00 AM                           1103-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Colton Bratton  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Tuesday,   May   1                State vs. Waterman, Mirinda
9:00 AM                           1120-10-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Mirinda Waterman

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 5


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Conley, Caitlin
9:00 AM                           121-2-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Caitlin Conley  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Root, Derek Joel
9:00 AM                           269-3-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Derek Joel Root  (Kevin A. Rambold)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Shepard, Eva Anne
9:00 AM                           312-4-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Eva Anne Shepard  (Richard F. Ammons)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Martin, Eric
9:00 AM                           702-7-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Eric Martin  (Leah K. Henderson)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Robinson, Trevor
9:00 AM                           842-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Trevor Robinson  (Janssen Willhoit)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Kelley, Mackenzie
9:00 AM                           857-8-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven Brown)
                                  Defendant, Mackenzie Kelley  (Dan M. Davis)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Wright, Sarah
9:00 AM                           1079-9-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Wright  (James M. Rodgers)

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Macias, Michelle
9:00 AM                           1273-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Michelle Macias

Tuesday,   Jun.  5                State vs. Macie, Nikki L. (Nee Nebelski)
9:00 AM                           1274-11-17 Wmcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Defendant, Nikki L. Macie (Nee Nebelski)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------