Court Calendar for
Windham Family Division

30 Putney Road · Brattleboro, VT 05301
(802) 257-2800

As of January 16th at 9:11 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 17


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           271-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           268-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           279-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Andrew D. Watts)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           4-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (David W. Gartenstein)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           6-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           273-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Hume
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           5-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Hume
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 21


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-4-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patty St. Peter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           45-4-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patty St. Peter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           6-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Bayer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Margaret Wimberger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, April Greene

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           7-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Bayer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Margaret Wimberger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, April Greene

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           8-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Bayer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Margaret Wimberger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, April Greene

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           116-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jeff Carlstrom

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           119-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jeff Carlstrom

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           117-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jeff Carlstrom

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           118-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jeff Carlstrom

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           120-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jeff Carlstrom

Cases heard by Joseph M. Lorman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Aquino vs. Howard
9:00 AM                           245-11-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Aquino
                                  Defendant, Joseph K. Howard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Arie (Holmes) vs. Arie
10:30 AM                          202-7-12 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Arie (Holmes)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Robert Arie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Arie (Holmes) vs. Arie
10:30 AM                          202-7-12 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Arie (Holmes)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Robert Arie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Holliday vs. Harris
1:00 PM                           230-8-06 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Debra L. Holliday
                                  Defendant, Christopher Harris
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Spicer vs. Thurston
2:00 PM                           255-12-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Spicer
                                  Defendant, Charles D. Thurston
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Scherlin vs. Deyo
2:30 PM                           80-3-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Krystal Scherlin (Palmisano)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Deyo
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Jan. 21                Perron vs. Perron
3:00 PM                           21-2-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Racheal Perron
                                  Defendant, Sean Perron
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                Ciccone vs. Ciccone
9:00 AM                           164-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Ciccone
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Ciccone
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Smith vs. Smith
10:00 AM                          227-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christine I. Smith
                                  Defendant, Clayton Smith

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Gannon-Kurowski vs. Kurowski
11:00 AM                          223-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Solveig Gannon-Kurowski  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Brandt Kurowski  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22
09:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      2-1-20 Wmfa

Wednesday, Jan. 22
10:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      222-12-19 Wmfa

Wednesday, Jan. 22
10:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      217-12-19 Wmfa

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           111-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 6

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           80-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Samantha Clark
                                  DCF Case Worker, Caroline Marsh

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           108-8-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Chen
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 10
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 11

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           112-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           113-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           1-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Jones
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Yeshi Salsedo

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           143-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Helen Neswald
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Cody Bain
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Kathleen M. Rivers)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           110-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           125-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Cody Bain

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                Williams vs. Williams
10:00 AM                          103-4-09 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Lisa Williams
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Losee vs. Hooke
1:00 PM                           160-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Losee
                                  Defendant, Gary Hooke
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Lacroix vs. Rysz
2:00 PM                           163-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Peter J. Rysz  (John C. Mabie)

Wednesday, Jan. 22
02:00 PM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         104-6-19 Wmfa

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Fontaine vs. Fontaine
3:30 PM                           7-1-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Todd Fontaine  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca Fontaine

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Bessette vs. Redmond
3:30 PM                           26-2-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Redmond

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Rebaudo vs. Rebaudo
4:00 PM                           97-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Arla Rebaudo  (Richard K. Bowen)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Rebaudo

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 23


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           66-6-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joan Wesolowski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
9:15 AM                           42-3-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           145-12-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lyndall Boal
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 11

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          153-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mimi Morton
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          154-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mimi Morton
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:15 AM                          175-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Connie Baxter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          109-8-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mimi Morton
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robert Stack
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 6  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 7  (Kathleen M. Rivers)

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          51-4-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Clara Robinson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
11:15 AM                          83-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           5-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           10-1-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Clara Robinson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Blessed Ngoma

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           168-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Jones
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erika Barrett

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           169-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Jones
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Harmony Reid

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           170-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Jones
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Harmony Reid

Thursday,  Jan. 23                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           171-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Jones
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Albert Schaal Fox)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Harmony Reid

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           245-11-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
8:45 AM                           1-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Andrew D. Watts)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           227-10-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           271-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          238-11-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          261-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          263-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           268-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Friday,    Jan. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           6-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 27


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Hauer vs. Davison-Hauer
9:00 AM                           226-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William Hauer  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Faith A. Davison-Hauer

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Reed vs. Thayer
9:00 AM                           238-8-12 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Raymond Boyd Reed  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Kristina Thayer

Monday,    Jan. 27                Wallis-Buxton vs. Buxton
9:00 AM                           243-11-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alison Wallis  (Buxton)  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Garrison Buxton  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Jackson vs. Jackson
9:00 AM                           4-1-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Jackson  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Ari Jackson  (Jeremy Dworkin)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Marzella-Sebby vs. Sebby
9:00 AM                           13-1-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Marzella-Sebby  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Rodny M. Sebby  (Evan B. Chadwick)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Feder vs. Feder
9:00 AM                           39-3-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Feder  (Sharon Gentry)
                                  Defendant, Mary Feder  (Sharon L. Annis)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Miller vs. Bevis
10:30 AM                          30-1-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Philip Miller
                                  Defendant, Michelle Bevis
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Seavey v  Gagne
9:00 AM                           60-1-95 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Julie Seavey
                                  Defendant, Gary J. Gagne Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Schipper vs. Montford
10:00 AM                          18-1-11 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Foster (Schipper)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Montford
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Morin vs. Zawistoski
11:00 AM                          133-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Morin
                                  Defendant, Brennyn M. Zawistoski
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Bingham vs. Bingham
1:00 PM                           368-12-05 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Rebekah Milks (Bingham)
                                  Defendant, David Bingham
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Mercier vs. Shepard
2:00 PM                           98-5-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Mercier
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Shepard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Mercier vs. Shepard
2:00 PM                           98-5-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Mercier
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Shepard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Jan. 27                Brammer vs. Brammer
3:00 PM                           230-10-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Wendy L. Brammer
                                  Defendant, Eric J. Brammer
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 28


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Bristol vs. O'Sullivan
9:00 AM                           189-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Bristol
                                  Defendant, Shana O'Sullivan

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Lynch vs. Schubert
10:00 AM                          119-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Lynch
                                  Defendant, Brittany Schubert  (Alycia M. Sanders)

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Lee vs. LaValley
11:00 AM                          219-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Savannah M. Lee
                                  Defendant, Mark LaValley

Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           155-12-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel H. Angell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cristina L. Mansfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           73-6-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres  (Leslie Hanafin)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Bimmler vs. Bimmler
9:30 AM                           131-6-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Cynthia Bimmler  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Defendant, Eric Bimmler

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                James vs. Shepard
10:30 AM                          116-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Alex James
                                  Defendant, Stacy Shepard

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Woods vs. Woods
1:00 PM                           201-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Woods  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Colin Woods

Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Woods vs. Woods
1:00 PM                           201-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Woods  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Colin Woods

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           155-12-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel H. Angell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cristina L. Mansfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 29                Page (Copperthite) vs. Page
9:00 AM                           136-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Page (Copperthite)  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Michael V. Page  (James Valente)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Goldsmith vs. Coles
10:00 AM                          145-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robyne Goldsmith  (Alycia M. Sanders)
                                  Defendant, Misty D. Coles  (John C. Mabie)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Gabriel, Tracy R. vs. Younger, Zachary E
11:00 AM                          323-10-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tracy R. Gabriel
                                  Defendant, Zachary E Younger
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Connie Baxter
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Jessica L. Seman)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Snow vs. Snow
11:30 AM                          273-12-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tracy Snow  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Snow  (John C. Mabie)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Quinn vs. Reed
1:00 PM                           86-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Quinn  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Reed  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Ziegner (Bruno) vs. Ziegner
2:00 PM                           85-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Judia Ziegner (Bruno)
                                  Defendant, Adam D. Ziegner  (Samuel H. Angell)

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Rebaudo vs. Rebaudo
2:00 PM                           97-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Arla Rebaudo  (Richard K. Bowen)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Rebaudo

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Sargent vs. Sargent
2:00 PM                           155-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Sargent
                                  Defendant, Troy Sargent

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Tester vs. Tester
2:00 PM                           212-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Dwight Tester Sr.
                                  Defendant, Patricia Tester

Wednesday, Jan. 29                Hoyer vs. Hoyer
2:30 PM                           80-3-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)
                                  Defendant, Liliana Vandertuin (Hoyer)  (Sara Kagle)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patty St. Peter
                                  Interested Person, Vicky Culver Keeper of the Records  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Interested Person, DCF  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  Interested Person, HCRS  (Shireen T. Hart)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           155-12-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel H. Angell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cristina L. Mansfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Cases heard by No judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           127-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
2nd Floor Conference Room         Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 31                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           155-12-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel H. Angell)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cristina L. Mansfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Flynt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 31                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           1-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Andrew D. Watts)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Jan. 31                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           7-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 31                Schultz vs. Schultz (Lane)
9:00 AM                           188-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Derek Schultz
                                  Defendant, Kasey Schultz (Lane)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Friday,    Jan. 31                Kehoe vs. LaPan
9:00 AM                           65-4-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Kehoe
                                  Defendant, Zacharia LaPan

Friday,    Jan. 31                Neff vs. Spaulding
11:00 AM                          198-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Neff
                                  Defendant, Kyle Spaulding

Friday,    Jan. 31                Wright vs. Wright
3:00 PM                           108-5-11 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Westyn Wright
                                  Defendant, Megan Wright

Friday,    Jan. 31                White vs. Simonds
3:30 PM                           175-6-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Bradford M. White
                                  Defendant, Alicia Simonds

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 3


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  3                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           283-9-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Morin vs. Zawistoski
10:00 AM                          133-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Morin
                                  Defendant, Brennyn M. Zawistoski
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  3                Pond vs. Hudson
9:00 AM                           208-9-11 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher J. Pond
                                  Defendant, Andrea N. Hudson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Aither (Stahley), Lauren E vs. Aither, Richard Ste
10:00 AM                          126-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Lauren E Aither (Stahley)  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  Defendant, Richard Stephen Aither Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Dressel vs. Woods
11:00 AM                          204-9-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Taylor Dressel
                                  Defendant, Charles Woods
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Crocker vs. Lao
1:00 PM                           355-10-08 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Trisha Lao (Crocker)
                                  Defendant, Vay T Lao
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Lao (Crocker) vs. Lao
1:00 PM                           130-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Trisha Lao (Crocker)
                                  Defendant, Vay T Lao
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Crocker vs. Lao
1:00 PM                           355-10-08 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Trisha Lao (Crocker)
                                  Defendant, Vay T Lao
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Parris vs. Brown-Waterman
2:00 PM                           6-1-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Justin David Parris
                                  Defendant, Judy-Marie Gail Brown-Waterman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Brown-Waterman vs. Parris
2:00 PM                           134-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Judy-Marie Gail Brown-Waterman
                                  Defendant, Justin David Parris
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Desmarais Hobbs vs. Dunn
3:00 PM                           334-12-09 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Wright
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Dunn
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  3                Parro vs. Parro
9:00 AM                           147-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kirstin L. Parro  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Christopher R. Parro  (Melvin D. Fink)

Monday,    Feb.  3                Thurber vs. Thurber
1:30 PM                           225-10-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Thurber  (Melvin D. Fink)
                                  Defendant, Douglas Thurber  (Bettina V. Buehler)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 4


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Zingaretti vs. Haskins
9:00 AM                           150-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Bryan Zingaretti  (Melvin D. Fink)
                                  Defendant, Erin Haskins

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Damon vs. Fernett
10:00 AM                          200-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Damon  (Alycia M. Sanders)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Fernett

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Patno vs. Patno
11:00 AM                          218-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Patno
                                  Defendant, Joseph G. Patno

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Tucker vs. Lavender
1:00 PM                           233-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cory Tucker
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Peachey vs. Peachey
2:00 PM                           211-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarahann Peachey  (Samuel H. Angell)
                                  Defendant, Mahlon Peachey

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-5-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           63-5-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          135-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Drew Adam
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Hume
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (John C. Mabie)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erika Barrett

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          5-1-17 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Randi Ziter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
11:15 AM                          112-8-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Gordon
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charles Hornsby
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          100-8-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           112-9-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           146-10-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Leslie Hanafin)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           147-10-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Leslie Hanafin)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Page (Copperthite) vs. Page
9:00 AM                           136-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Page (Copperthite)  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Michael V. Page  (James Valente)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Jacobs vs. Jacobs
10:00 AM                          193-7-06 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Sandra Hiraprashad (Jacobs)
                                  Defendant, Steven H. Jacobs
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Dyer vs. Kinney
10:30 AM                          279-10-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Celia Dyer
                                  Defendant, Johnathon Kinney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Vigneau vs. Carleton
11:00 AM                          113-4-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Alisha Vigneau
                                  Defendant, Thomas John Carleton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Vigneau vs. Carleton
11:00 AM                          113-4-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Alisha Vigneau
                                  Defendant, Thomas John Carleton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Schultz vs. Schultz (Lane)
1:00 PM                           188-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Derek Schultz
                                  Defendant, Kasey Schultz (Lane)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Cheeney (Gross) vs. Johnson
2:00 PM                           103-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Jinnie M. Cheeney (Gross)
                                  Defendant, Robert Johnson
                                  Interested Person, Joshua S. Cheeney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Cheeney (Gross) vs. Johnson
2:00 PM                           103-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Jinnie M. Cheeney (Gross)
                                  Defendant, Robert Johnson
                                  Interested Person, Joshua S. Cheeney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Cheeney (Gross) vs. Johnson
2:00 PM                           103-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Jinnie M. Cheeney (Gross)
                                  Defendant, Robert Johnson
                                  Interested Person, Joshua S. Cheeney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Cheeney (Gross) vs. Johnson
2:00 PM                           103-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Parent Child Contact Hrg w/ Magistrate
                                  Plaintiff, Jinnie M. Cheeney (Gross)
                                  Defendant, Robert Johnson
                                  Interested Person, Joshua S. Cheeney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Duby vs. Gagne
9:00 AM                           117-4-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rodney Joseph Duby  (Patricia G. Benelli)
                                  Defendant, Natasha A Neathawk (Gagne)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  5                Haskins vs. Riley
9:00 AM                           231-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kaitlin Haskins
                                  Defendant, Michael P. Riley

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Peck vs. Gillis
10:00 AM                          232-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Peck
                                  Defendant, Jamie Gillis

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           42-4-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Davies
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           43-4-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Davies
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-4-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Davies
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-4-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Davies
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           133-9-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Annette Wilson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
9:45 AM                           14-2-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Rae
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          10-2-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          11-2-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:15 AM                          21-2-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:15 AM                          22-2-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:15 AM                          23-2-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:15 AM                          24-2-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          164-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Probation Officer, Brian Boylan
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          165-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Probation Officer, Brian Boylan
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          167-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Probation Officer, Brian Boylan
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
10:45 AM                          169-11-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Probation Officer, Brian Boylan
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          55-4-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          132-9-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Annette Wilson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           54-4-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Annette Wilson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Wednesday, Feb.  5                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           90-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Hoffman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           156-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lyndall Boal
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Helen Neswald
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, April Greene

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          141-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

Thursday,  Feb.  6                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           149-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maggie Cassidy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ruth Davies
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           7-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           8-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           9-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           10-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           11-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10                Dubiel vs. Dubiel
9:00 AM                           194-9-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Dubiel
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Dubiel
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Nelson vs. Havreluk
10:00 AM                          224-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Nelson
                                  Defendant, Trevor Havreluk
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Pennell vs. Gaskill
11:00 AM                          217-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Lee Pennell
                                  Defendant, Noah Gaskill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Gembarowski vs. Leary
1:00 PM                           213-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Karla R. Gembarowski
                                  Defendant, Tucker Leary
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Booker vs. Thomas
2:00 PM                           208-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Cody Thomas
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Roland vs. Harris
3:00 PM                           214-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tina M. Roland
                                  Defendant, James Harris
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10                Taylor vs. Taylor
9:00 AM                           336-11-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jillian N. Taylor
                                  Defendant, David John Taylor

Monday,    Feb. 10                Hartman vs. Hartman
9:00 AM                           209-7-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Carol Hartman
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Hartman

Monday,    Feb. 10                Bethel vs. Boyd
9:00 AM                           48-2-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shanna Bethel
                                  Defendant, Jason Scott Boyd  (James M. Rodgers)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Dizoglio vs. Dizoglio
9:00 AM                           119-5-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas Dizoglio  (Jean Brewster Giddings)
                                  Defendant, Zara Dizoglio  (James Valente)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Montford (Lyon) vs. Montford
9:00 AM                           209-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Sheena Lynn Montford (Lyon)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Montford

Monday,    Feb. 10                Simonds vs. Simonds
10:00 AM                          58-4-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Dolores Simonds
                                  Defendant, Carroll Simonds

Monday,    Feb. 10                Rayno vs. Anderson
1:00 PM                           31-2-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Katarina Rayno
                                  Defendant, Jeffery L. Anderson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Walker vs. Roy
2:00 PM                           173-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joyce Ann Walker
                                  Plaintiff, Robert A. Walker
                                  Defendant, Eric Roy

Monday,    Feb. 10                Aiken vs. Aiken
3:00 PM                           207-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Aiken  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Defendant, Ross Aiken  (Thomas W. Costello)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Sparano vs. Waterman
3:30 PM                           196-6-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Rose Wint (Sparano)  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Defendant, Kendrick D Waterman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10                Kathan vs. Arie
9:00 AM                           120-6-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Kathan
                                  Defendant, Kyle Robert Arie
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Mills vs. Roman
9:30 AM                           80-3-03 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Terry Hodgdon (Mills)
                                  Defendant, Robert Roman III
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Murano vs. Howe
10:30 AM                          138-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashlyn Murano
                                  Defendant, Gerald Howe
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Martin vs. Daniels
11:30 AM                          63-4-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Martin
                                  Defendant, Alexander C. Daniels
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Jablonski vs. Dubiel
1:00 PM                           159-5-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly Jablonski
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Dubiel
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Fontaine vs. Paquette
2:00 PM                           306-11-06 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Bethany Fontaine
                                  Defendant, Daniel Paquette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Putnam vs. Eichert
2:30 PM                           225-7-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Seth A Putnam  (James Valente)
                                  Defendant, Kirsten Eichert
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10                Brewer vs. Brewer
9:00 AM                           349-12-12 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Patrick Brewer
                                  Defendant, Darcy Brewer
                                  Other, Misty Watson (Moody)

Monday,    Feb. 10                Confidential Case
11:00 AM                          46-2-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 11


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Cornellier vs. Cornellier
3:00 PM                           194-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hillary Cornellier
                                  Defendant, Gabriel Cornellier

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           126-8-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           127-8-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Grasso vs. Witherbee
9:00 AM                           207-9-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Grasso  (Brian K. Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Penny Witherbee  (James Valente)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Grasso vs. Witherbee
9:00 AM                           207-9-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Grasso  (Brian K. Marthage)
                                  Defendant, Penny Witherbee  (James Valente)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Lacroix vs. Rysz
10:30 AM                          163-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Peter J. Rysz  (John C. Mabie)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Loch vs. Loch
1:00 PM                           29-2-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha A. Loch  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Defendant, Brett Loch  (James Valente)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Paquette vs. Paquette
3:00 PM                           113-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberlee Paquette  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Defendant, Steven Paquette  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Desmarais Hobbs vs. Dunn
9:00 AM                           334-12-09 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Wright
                                  Defendant, Matthew D. Dunn
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Williams vs. Desmarais-Hobbs
10:30 AM                          319-12-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua K. Williams
                                  Defendant, Tara Wright
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Dapaah vs. Quinones
1:00 PM                           210-7-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ebenezer Asanate Dapaah
                                  Defendant, Dorothy Quinones

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 12


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 12                Wolf vs. Martinez
9:00 AM                           234-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Janet Wolf
                                  Defendant, Rudy Martinez

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           88-6-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Drew Adam
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Hume
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (John C. Mabie)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Leslie Hanafin)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           32-3-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Drew Adam
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Hume
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (John C. Mabie)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Leslie Hanafin)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           9-1-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Leslie Hanafin)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           174-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Dana J. Nevins)
                                  Juvenile  (William E. Kraham)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 12                Susee vs. Susee, IV
9:00 AM                           87-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Susee
                                  Defendant, Walter Susee, IV
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Susee vs. Susee, IV
9:00 AM                           193-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Susee
                                  Defendant, Walter Susee, IV
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Rayno vs. Anderson
10:00 AM                          31-2-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Katarina Rayno
                                  Defendant, Jeffery L. Anderson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Moses vs. Moses
11:00 AM                          99-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Dena Moses  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Elan Moses  (John C. Mabie)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Arnold (Mosca) vs. Preziosi
11:30 AM                          66-5-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Arnold (Mosca)  (Alycia M. Sanders)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Preziosi  (David G. Reid)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Berman vs. Austin
1:00 PM                           78-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mark M. Berman  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Defendant, Holly Austin  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Delano vs. Delano
1:00 PM                           151-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Duff Delano  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Linda Delano  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Ciccone vs. Ciccone
1:00 PM                           164-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Ciccone
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Ciccone
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Kiernan vs. Kiernan
2:00 PM                           76-5-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Caleb Kiernan
                                  Defendant, Patrick Kiernan
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 3  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 13


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           145-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Leah Bratton
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Stowe
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Emma Jennings

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           131-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Connie Baxter
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          153-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joan Hidalgo
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mimi Morton
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           133-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           134-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           107-12-13 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joyce DuBack
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Caroline Marsh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Thursday,  Feb. 13                Restricted Case
3:15 PM                           66-6-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mimi Morton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 14


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           8-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           9-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           10-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb. 14                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          11-1-20 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 18


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           155-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           157-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           158-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          85-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate Loomis
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Harmony Reid
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          86-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate Loomis
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Osman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Harmony Reid
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          2-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                  Juvenile  (Daniel S. Stevens)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          165-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Bayer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joan Wesolowski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (John Pritchard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          166-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Bayer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joan Wesolowski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (John Pritchard)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           115-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           179-8-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 8  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 7  (Sharon Gentry)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Hall vs. Chase
1:00 PM                           121-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shanna L. Hall
                                  Defendant, Ryan Lee Chase
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 19


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           167-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Gordon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tammy Mellish

Wednesday, Feb. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           3-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Clara Robinson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tammy Mellish

Wednesday, Feb. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           4-1-20 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Clara Robinson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tammy Mellish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 20


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           112-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)

Thursday,  Feb. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           113-9-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Probation Officer, Phillip J. Damone Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Allison Briggs

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 21


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           249-11-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

Friday,    Feb. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           266-12-19 Wmmh/Mental Health
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Mental Health Hearing
                                  Mental Health Law Project, Party 3
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (C. Brigid Lynch)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 24


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 24                Gabriel, Tracy R. vs. Younger, Zachary E
9:00 AM                           323-10-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tracy R. Gabriel
                                  Defendant, Zachary E Younger
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Connie Baxter
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Jessica L. Seman)

Monday,    Feb. 24                Perry vs. Robinson
10:00 AM                          235-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lashaunda Perry
                                  Defendant, Brian N. Robinson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Feb. 24                Salzmann vs. Salzmann
11:00 AM                          230-12-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Barrett Salzmann  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Melissa Salzmann

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 24                Given vs. Strange
10:00 AM                          199-9-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Logan Given  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Cassy Strange  (Kevin Rogers)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 25


Cases heard by Richard Perra

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 25                Russ (Allamby) vs. Russ
9:00 AM                           205-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Russ (Allamby)
                                  Defendant, Terry Edward Russ Jr.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           49-4-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Sharon Gentry)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah W. Kirchwey)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
9:15 AM                           107-7-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Annette Wilson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           32-3-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lisa Rae
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          84-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Therese Marcy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Richard Wizansky
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          58-5-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Ahern
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lori Palmer
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          136-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Annette Wilson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erika Barrett

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 26                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           108-4-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Joshua G. Stern)
                                  Defendant  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Wednesday, Feb. 26                Cobb vs. Foley
11:00 AM                          120-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tyrus Cobb
                                  Defendant, Callie Foley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 4


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           146-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maggie Cassidy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Wednesday, Mar.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           77-6-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Stowe
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Wednesday, Mar.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           78-6-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Stowe
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Wednesday, Mar.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           112-9-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           147-10-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Janet Harclerode
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Jones
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, April Greene

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  6                Marzella-Sebby vs. Sebby
1:00 PM                           13-1-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Marzella-Sebby  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Rodny M. Sebby  (Evan B. Chadwick)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 9


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  9                Yarde vs. Vanderpoel
9:00 AM                           192-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ray Yarde
                                  Defendant, Jillian Vanderpoel

Monday,    Mar.  9                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           177-7-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          108-4-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Joshua G. Stern)
                                  Defendant  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Bushee vs. Bushee
11:00 AM                          67-3-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanne  M Bushee
                                  Defendant, Michael Bushee
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Providence vs. Foster
1:00 PM                           129-6-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Justin Providence  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Foster  (John C. Mabie)

Monday,    Mar.  9                DiBona vs. Matyas
2:00 PM                           287-10-06 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Rae DiBona
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Russell Matyas
                                  Guardian, Valli Hecht
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Murchison vs. Murchison
3:00 PM                           3-1-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rebekah Perry (Murchison Bailey)
                                  Defendant, William T. Murchison
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  9                Fraser vs. Fraser
9:00 AM                           152-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Alexandra Fraser  (Jeremy Dworkin)
                                  Defendant, Dean Fraser  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Rayno vs. Anderson
11:00 AM                          31-2-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Katarina Rayno
                                  Defendant, Jeffery L. Anderson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Goodnow vs. Wheeler
1:00 PM                           122-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Nancy Goodnow
                                  Defendant, Jared Wheeler
                                  Interested Person, Nicholas Goodnow
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Goodnow vs. Wheeler
1:00 PM                           122-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nancy Goodnow
                                  Defendant, Jared Wheeler
                                  Interested Person, Nicholas Goodnow
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Gray vs. Reynolds
1:30 PM                           216-11-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Olivia Gray
                                  Defendant, Andrew Reynolds
                                  Interested Person, Jacob Ballard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Reilly vs. Reilly
2:00 PM                           20-1-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Barry Reilly
                                  Defendant, Tanya Reilly

Monday,    Mar.  9                Benjamin vs. LeClair
3:00 PM                           109-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Benjamin
                                  Defendant, Joseph E LeClair
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Benjamin vs. LeClair
3:00 PM                           109-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Benjamin
                                  Defendant, Joseph E LeClair
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Benjamin vs. LeClair
3:00 PM                           109-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Benjamin
                                  Defendant, Joseph E LeClair
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar.  9                Benjamin vs. LeClair
3:00 PM                           109-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Parent Child Contact Hrg w/ Magistrate
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Benjamin
                                  Defendant, Joseph E LeClair
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 10


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Barnhart vs. Kehoe
9:00 AM                           308-10-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Richard D Barnhart
                                  Defendant, Amanda Kehoe
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Field
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Field

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           79-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patty St. Peter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan
                                  Other, Party 9

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           128-8-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Helen Neswald
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Clara Robinson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           33-3-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Stowe
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           87-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Stowe
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jillian Schibley

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           96-8-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           97-8-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Merrick
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Walter vs. Ricklis
9:00 AM                           114-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, David Walter  (Jean Brewster Giddings)
                                  Defendant, Julia Ricklis
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 4  (Jean Anne Kiewel)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Bernier vs. Rice
1:00 PM                           171-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mary Bernier  (Sara Kagle)
                                  Defendant, Ricky Lee Rice  (Stacey Adamski)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Sara Kagle)

Tuesday,   Mar. 10                Hyslop vs. Hyslop
2:30 PM                           169-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Hyslop  (Alycia M. Sanders)
                                  Defendant, John Hyslop

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 12


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           114-8-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Peter Fisher
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne C. Walker
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan  (Leslie Hanafin)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 13


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 13                Barnard, Nathan K. vs. Beckett (Smith), Stacy
9:00 AM                           223-10-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nathan K. Barnard  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Stacy Beckett (Smith)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 16


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 16                DiBona vs. Patoine
9:00 AM                           24-2-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Rae DiBona
                                  Defendant, Philip Henry Patoine
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 16                Woodruff vs. Woodruff
9:00 AM                           118-6-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chet Lea Woodruff  (David G. Reid)
                                  Defendant, Felicia Woodruff
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Edwards vs. Edwards
9:00 AM                           82-5-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Jean Edwards  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Defendant, James Edwards

Monday,    Mar. 16                McNeary vs. McNeary
9:00 AM                           142-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanne McNeary  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Peter McNeary  (Amanda Hemley Paulino)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Mills vs. Roman
10:00 AM                          80-3-03 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Terry Hodgdon (Mills)
                                  Defendant, Robert Roman III
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Esancy vs. Gembarowski
1:00 PM                           75-3-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mark Shane Esancy
                                  Defendant, Katrina Gembarowski
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Soskin vs. Roy
2:30 PM                           156-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha H. Soskin
                                  Defendant, William Adonias Roy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Soskin vs. Roy
2:30 PM                           236-11-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha H. Soskin
                                  Defendant, William Adonias Roy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Soskin vs. Roy
2:30 PM                           156-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha H. Soskin
                                  Defendant, William Adonias Roy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 16                Gray vs. Lapinid-Kerber
9:00 AM                           297-9-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Theodore A. Gray Jr.
                                  Defendant, Elsie D Lipinid-Kerber
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Spaulding, Carilee vs. Cassell, Charles Robert
11:00 AM                          292-11-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Carilee Spaulding
                                  Defendant, Charles Robert Cassell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Picard vs. Picard
1:00 PM                           46-2-04 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Peggy Picard
                                  Defendant, James Picard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Stone vs. Kingsbury
2:00 PM                           43-2-06 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Courtney Stone
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Michael Kingsbury
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 16                Moore vs. Kinney (Dupuis)
3:00 PM                           51-3-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Gordon Moore
                                  Defendant, Sarah Kinney (Dupuis)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 4  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 17


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           114-8-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Peter Fisher
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne C. Walker
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan  (Leslie Hanafin)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 17                Kamgang vs. Anounog
9:00 AM                           179-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Vivette Kamgang
                                  Defendant, Jules Anounog

Tuesday,   Mar. 17                Kamgang vs. Anounog
9:00 AM                           179-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Vivette Kamgang
                                  Defendant, Jules Anounog

Tuesday,   Mar. 17                Kamgang vs. Anounog
9:00 AM                           179-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Parent Child Contact Hrg w/ Magistrate
                                  Plaintiff, Vivette Kamgang
                                  Defendant, Jules Anounog

Tuesday,   Mar. 17                Marzella-Sebby vs. Sebby
10:30 AM                          13-1-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Marzella-Sebby  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Rodny M. Sebby  (Evan B. Chadwick)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 18


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           114-8-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Peter Fisher
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne C. Walker
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan  (Leslie Hanafin)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah Roberts Star


Wednesday, Mar. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           38-4-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Joan Wesolowski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Karen Datres

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 19


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           88-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Thursday,  Mar. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           89-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Thursday,  Mar. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           90-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           93-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Ahern
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Thursday,  Mar. 19                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           167-12-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Gordon
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tammy Mellish

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 23


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 23                Aumand vs. Parzych
10:00 AM                          376-12-10 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher J. Aumand  (Sharon Gentry)
                                  Defendant, Kate Parzych  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marilyn Cassidy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marilyn Cassidy
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Patricia G. Benelli)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)
                                  Other, Claire Gilligan

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 23                Wallis-Buxton vs. Buxton
9:00 AM                           243-11-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Alison Wallis  (Buxton)  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Garrison Buxton  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 24


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 24                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           112-9-14 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Hall  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 24                Ziegner (Bruno) vs. Ziegner
9:00 AM                           85-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Judia Ziegner (Bruno)
                                  Defendant, Adam D. Ziegner  (Samuel H. Angell)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 25


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 25                Gerard vs. Gerard
9:00 AM                           125-6-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Tracy Gerard  (Sharon Gentry)
                                  Defendant, David Gerard  (Alycia M. Sanders)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 30


Cases heard by Carrie Storm, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 30                Barry vs. Bell
9:00 AM                           182-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Anna Bridget Barry
                                  Defendant, Joseph Bell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Martin vs. Ruggiero
10:00 AM                          190-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kaija Martin
                                  Defendant, Justin K. Ruggiero  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Sparano vs. Bernard
11:00 AM                          194-6-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Rose Wint (Sparano)
                                  Defendant, Ashley M. Bernard
                                  Proposed Guardian, Shelley Jean Bernard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 30                Reinhardt vs. DiNicola
9:00 AM                           118-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas Reinhardt  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Janet DiNicola  (Bettina V. Buehler)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Ethier vs. Ethier
9:00 AM                           202-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Status Conference/Uncontested Final
                                  Plaintiff, Lori Ethier  (John C. Mabie)
                                  Defendant, Richard Ethier  (Sharon L. Annis)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Gordon vs. Soltesz
10:00 AM                          117-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Keith Gordon
                                  Defendant, Dawn Soltesz

Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 30                Dawson vs. Lescord
9:00 AM                           105-5-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Ann Dawson
                                  Defendant, Joshua M. Lescord
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Andrews vs. Tirrell
9:30 AM                           173-5-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Tina Andrews
                                  Defendant, Arnold W. Tirrell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Thomas vs. George
10:00 AM                          276-10-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Thomas
                                  Defendant, Robert George
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Sara vs. Sara
10:30 AM                          153-6-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanne Sara
                                  Defendant, Wesley Charles Sara
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 6  (Sara Kagle)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Miller vs. Bevis
11:00 AM                          30-1-13 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Philip Miller
                                  Defendant, Michelle Bevis
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Roy vs. Roy
1:00 PM                           1-1-11 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Roy
                                  Defendant, Matthew Roy

Monday,    Mar. 30                Parson vs. Parson
1:30 PM                           139-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Parson
                                  Defendant, Terry Parson

Monday,    Mar. 30                Parson vs. Parson
1:30 PM                           139-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Parson
                                  Defendant, Terry Parson

Monday,    Mar. 30                Bushey vs. Wade
3:00 PM                           100-5-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Bushey
                                  Defendant, Isaiah Wade
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Bushey vs. Wade
3:00 PM                           100-5-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Bushey
                                  Defendant, Isaiah Wade
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Mar. 30                Bushey vs. Wade
3:00 PM                           100-5-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Bushey
                                  Defendant, Isaiah Wade
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 31


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 31                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          104-7-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Hume
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Todd Novak

Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 31                Pratt vs. Pratt
9:00 AM                           170-8-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sierra Pratt  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, David Pratt  (John C. Mabie)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 2


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  2                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           11-1-16 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Susan B. Cay)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 3


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr.  3                Meehan vs. Knudson
1:00 PM                           157-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant, Tellman H. Knudson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 6


Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr.  6                Hutchins vs. Harris
9:00 AM                           9-1-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel L. Hutchins
                                  Defendant, Lacie Harris
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 5
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr.  6                Gabriel vs. Gabriel
10:00 AM                          20-1-14 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Michael J. Gabriel
                                  Defendant, Amy Jameson (Gabriel)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr.  6                Sara vs. Powers
1:00 PM                           183-10-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanne Sara
                                  Defendant, Joshua Powers
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr.  6                Rumrill vs. Holland
2:00 PM                           79-3-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Kristi Rumrill
                                  Defendant, Cedric Holland
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr.  6                Duff (Whitten) vs. Sullivan
3:00 PM                           228-10-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Cassandra Cecile Duff (Whitten)
                                  Defendant, Adam T. Sullivan
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr.  6                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           79-7-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patty St. Peter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Christine Jordan
                                  Other, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 8


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           157-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Wednesday, Apr.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           158-11-19 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Blistein
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John K. Nopper
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 13


Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 13                Clark vs. Peters
9:00 AM                           237-11-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Clark
                                  Defendant, Wayne Michael Peters
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 13                Forrett vs. Favreau
9:30 AM                           97-4-12 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda M. Forrett
                                  Defendant, Michael Francis Favreau
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 13                Carrasquillo vs. Carrasquillo
10:30 AM                          266-11-11 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Andrea Carrasquillo a/k/a Andrea Jaquith
                                  Defendant, Seth D. Carrasquillo
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 13                Burke vs. Burke
1:00 PM                           331-11-09 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca B. Burke Tirrell
                                  Defendant, Richard J Burke
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 13                Thomas vs. Thomas
2:00 PM                           104-5-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Vanessa Thomas
                                  Defendant, Nathan Thomas
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 13                Ciccone vs. Ciccone
3:00 PM                           164-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Ciccone
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Ciccone
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 20


Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 20                LaBrecque vs. Pantoja-Thompson
9:00 AM                           166-9-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle LaBrecque
                                  Defendant, Daniel Pantoja-Thompson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 20                Sciacca vs. Sciacca
10:00 AM                          137-8-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, John Sciacca  (Bettina V. Buehler)
                                  Defendant, Amy Sciacca  (Patricia G. Benelli)

Monday,    Apr. 20                Dubois vs. Gilbeau
11:00 AM                          65-4-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Kristian E. Dubois
                                  Defendant, Shawn E Gilbeau
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 20                Clark vs. Squiers
1:00 PM                           222-8-07 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Clark L.
                                  Defendant, John Clifford Squiers
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 20                Confidential Case
2:00 PM                           179-8-16 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 8  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 7  (Sharon Gentry)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 20                Thomas vs. Thomas
3:00 PM                           149-5-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Colleen Thomas
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Thomas
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    Apr. 20                Thomas vs. Thomas
3:00 PM                           149-5-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Colleen Thomas
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Thomas
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 22


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 22                Cepeda vs. Cepeda
9:00 AM                           175-8-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Robin Cepeda  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                                  Defendant, Elieser Cepeda  (John C. Mabie)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 28


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           88-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Tuesday,   Apr. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           89-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Tuesday,   Apr. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           90-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Tuesday,   Apr. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           93-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Ahern
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 29


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           88-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Wednesday, Apr. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           89-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Wednesday, Apr. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           90-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Wednesday, Apr. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           93-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Ahern
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           88-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Thursday,  Apr. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           89-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathleen M. Rivers)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh

Thursday,  Apr. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           90-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

Thursday,  Apr. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           93-6-18 Wmjv/Juvenile
Courtroom 3 - Second Floor        Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Grady B. VerPlanck)
                                  Juvenile  (Joanne Baltz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Ahern
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lauren MacArthur
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vicki Roach
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Janssen Willhoit)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Hilary Aplin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Leanne Souksanh  (Jessica Smith Hartleben)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 11


Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  11                Look vs. Wilson
9:00 AM                           83-5-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Look
                                  Defendant, Anthony Wilson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                Scherlin vs. Robinson
10:00 AM                          180-9-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Modify Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Scherlin
                                  Defendant, Kristopher Robinson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                Kingsbury vs. Palmisano
11:00 AM                          153-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Catrina Kingsbury
                                  Defendant, Matthew John Palmisano
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                Kingsbury vs. Palmisano
11:00 AM                          153-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Catrina Kingsbury
                                  Defendant, Matthew John Palmisano
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                Kingsbury vs. Palmisano
11:00 AM                          153-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Catrina Kingsbury
                                  Defendant, Matthew John Palmisano
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                King vs. Brown
1:00 PM                           158-7-18 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Mandi Lynn King
                                  Defendant, Christopher Brown Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                Cobb vs. Foley
1:30 PM                           120-7-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Tyrus Cobb
                                  Defendant, Callie Foley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  11                Eddy vs. Ortiz
2:30 PM                           91-6-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ashlynn Eddy
                                  Defendant, Carlos Ortiz

Monday,    May  11                Chaffee vs. Chaffee
3:00 PM                           116-5-17 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Christine Kurtyka (Chaffee)
                                  Defendant, Robert Chaffee
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)
                                  Other, Vt Communications Specialist

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 18


Cases heard by Christine Hoyt

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  18                Moore vs. Biddulph
9:00 AM                           32-2-19 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Hearing to Establish Child Support
                                  Plaintiff, Kellee Moore
                                  Defendant, Cole A. Biddulph
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  18                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          270-9-15 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

Monday,    May  18                Squiers vs. Boyd
10:30 AM                          272-11-11 Wmdm/Domestic
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Michael Alfred Boyd
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support State of Vermont  (Kyle Hatt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------