Court Calendar for
Windham Civil Division

P.O. Box 207 · Newfane, VT 05345
(802) 365-7979

As of August 31st at 9:20 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 11


Cases heard by Thomas S. Durkin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 11          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       289-7-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James Maxwell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Friday,    Sep. 11          Finnegan vs. Pahkala et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 4       262-6-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shirlee Corbosiero
                              Jeffrey D Pahkala


Friday,    Sep. 11          Windham Court Partners vs. Lopez
at 10:30 AM in Room 4       254-6-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Windham Court Partners d/b/a Adair Heights Apartments  (Melissa Kate Thomas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sarah Lopez


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 14


Cases heard by Karen R. Carroll

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          Pasciuti vs. Dupuis
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       303-7-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              James Pasciuti  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer Dupuis


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Howarth et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       492-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew  A. Howarth
                              Lisa Howarth
                            Trustee
                              Town of Rockingham


Monday,    Sep. 14          Cersosimo Industries, Inc. vs. Corbeil et al
at 10:15 AM in Room 4       239-6-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cersosimo Industries, Inc.  (Jeffrey G. Morse)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary G. Corbeil
                              Nola M. Corbeil


Monday,    Sep. 14          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. White et al
at 11:15 AM in Room 4       55-2-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Omer Chabre
                              Jennifer L. White
                            Trustee
                              Soundview Vermont Holdings LLC


Monday,    Sep. 14          Cersosimo Industries, Inc. vs. Barrett et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 4       333-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cersosimo Industries, Inc.  (Jeffrey G. Morse)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Terri R. Barrett
                              William J Barrett


Monday,    Sep. 14          Brattleboro Housing Authority vs. Michaels
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       338-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brattleboro Housing Authority  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Patrick Michaels


Monday,    Sep. 14          53 Main Properties, LLC vs. Baird et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       346-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              53 Main Properties, LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jason James Baird
                              Jessica Baird


Monday,    Sep. 14          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Perkins
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       100-3-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael A. Perkins


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       339-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                              Plaintiff, Party 2
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6
                              Defendant, Party 7
                              Defendant, Party 8
                              Defendant, Party 9
                              Defendant, Party 10


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 4:00 PM  in Room 4       344-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Walter G. French)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21          Tri-Park Cooperative Housing vs. Maskell
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       479-10-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tri-Park Cooperative Housing Corporation  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brenda H. Maskell  (Sharon L. Annis)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Robert E. Young


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Kyaw
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       142-4-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ko Ko Kyaw

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. McAllister
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       74-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Teri (Terry) McAllister

Wednesday, Sep. 23          TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Valentine
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       369-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TD Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Leah Valentine

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One, N.A. vs. Holmquist
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       518-11-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Karla M. Holmquist


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Cozza
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       213-5-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James Cozza


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Grover vs. Olde World Artisans, Inc.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       178-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              James A. Grover
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ronald K. O'Brien
                              Olde World Artisans, Inc.

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Kelly vs. Chard-Pease
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       247-7-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Susan M. Kelly  (Walter G. French)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sara Chard (Chard-Pease)


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Elite Recovery Services vs. Lescord
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       485-7-07 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Elite Recovery Services  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary A. Lescord Sr.
                            Trustee
                              Adams Masonry LLC


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Elie
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       14-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lynn Elie

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Start
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       28-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gerald L. Start

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Jackson
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       36-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Allen Larry Jackson


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Frost
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       97-3-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tammy Jean Frost

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Grover
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       184-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessi Grover


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Frost
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       120-3-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shelley L. Frost

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Brough
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       329-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Brough Sr.

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Rojas-Flores
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       528-12-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Karina R. Rojas-Flores


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Vermont Department of Labor vs. Rice
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       126-4-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Melvin Rice dba Rice Tree Service
                              Stuart Rice dba Rice Tree Service

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Fitzpatrick
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       190-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stephen Fitzpatrick

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Wilson
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       211-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Debra Wilson


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Arre
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       31-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barclays Bank Delaware  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mark Arre

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Lawley
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       70-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Catrina L. Lawley

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Smart
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       481-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Smart

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Joy
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       506-11-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Scott Edward Joy Jr.


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Holden et al vs. Fico
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       193-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Maureen Holden
                              Norman A. Holden
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Fico
                              Peter Pinto


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Lescord
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       330-9-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lorraine Lescord


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Holden et al vs. Fico
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       193-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Maureen Holden
                              Norman A. Holden
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Fico
                              Peter Pinto


Wednesday, Sep. 23          LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Green
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       653-9-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              LVNV Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Beth M. Green
                            Trustee
                              Acosta, Inc.
                              Family Dollar Stores of Vermont


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Austin
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       302-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gary Austin

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Holmes
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       94-3-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Claudia Holmes


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Yurkevicz vs. McLoughlin
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       180-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mickey Yurkevicz
                            Defendant(s)
                              Miranda McLoughlin

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Arms
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       197-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Penelope L. Arms


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. McTaggart
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       466-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Raychelle M. McTaggart

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Parris
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       46-2-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Justin David Parris


Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One Bank vs. Vivian
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       185-2-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert L. Vivian Jr.

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Pollica
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       215-5-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rebecca I. Pollica

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Squires
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       329-9-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter R. Squires

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Midland Funding LLC vs. Halbur
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       348-9-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul F. Halbur

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Atkin
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       32-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew B. Atkin

Wednesday, Sep. 23          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. McTaggart
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       87-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Raychelle M. McTaggart


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       299-7-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Christopher S. Moore)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       327-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 4       348-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       350-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       351-8-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Melvin D. Fink)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Raymond
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       702-10-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diana Raymond

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Dellapietro
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       539-10-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cynthia Dellapietro

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Schwippert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       107-3-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diane Schwippert


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Reynolds
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       41-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Reynolds

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Gould
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       49-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David E. Gould


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Catamount Carpet Cleaning Inc. vs. McHugh
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       119-4-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Catamount Carpet Cleaning Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lori McHugh

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Rockingham Dental Center vs. Fletcher
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       156-5-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rockingham Dental Center
                            Defendant(s)
                              Eileen P. Fletcher


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Tirrell
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       483-10-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Moriah Tirrell (Jagoda)

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Riverwalk Holdings, LTD vs. Packard
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       85-3-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Riverwalk Holdings, LTD  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert V. Packard

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bickford
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       332-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pamela J. Bickford

Wednesday, Sep. 30          First Resolution Investment vs. Brunton
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       498-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nicole A. Brunton

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Thomas
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       36-2-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jamie L Thomas


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Enochs
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       253-7-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amy W. Enochs a/k/a Amy W. McTaggart
                            Trustee
                              Greenwood School Inc.


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Witham
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       183-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer Witham

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Harnish
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       185-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jill M. Harnish


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Foley vs. Rysz
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       248-5-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Susan K. Foley
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter J. Rysz
                            Trustee
                              Aris Solutions Inc.

Wednesday, Sep. 30          First Resolution Investment vs. Mutiga
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       411-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter W. Mutiga
                            Trustee
                              Brattleboro Retreat


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Della Pietro
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       472-9-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cynthia L. Della Pietro

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Bliss
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       266-6-11 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Darin Bliss

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Fitzpatrick
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       118-3-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michele I. Fitzpatrick

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Ladeau vs. Edson
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       148-3-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cheryl A. Ladeau
                            Defendant(s)
                              Theodore Harold Edson Jr.

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Robinson
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       289-6-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Katherine M. Robinson aka Kate Robinson

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Rochefort
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       322-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth A. Rochefort

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Larry G. Cushing & Sons, Inc. vs. Saunders
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       368-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Larry G. Cushing & Sons, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brannan M Saunders


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Quinones
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       534-8-09 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shelley S Quinones
                            Trustee
                              Chroma Technology Corporation

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Equable Ascent Financial, LLC vs. Wheeler
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       575-11-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Equable Ascent Financial, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Holly S. Wheeler
                            Trustee
                              Windham Southwest Supervisory Union


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Equable Ascent Financial, LLC vs. Zschirnt
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       81-2-11 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Equable Ascent Financial, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nancy E. Zschirnt

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Tetreault
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       120-3-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nissa K. Tetreault


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Ori vs. Leigh
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       179-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Janice Ori
                            Defendant(s)
                              Elisa Leigh

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Abelli
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       213-6-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donna Abelli


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Lane
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       210-4-11 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jesse L. Lane

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Upton
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       78-2-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michele L. Upton

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Collier
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       431-11-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessica H. Collier a/k/a Jessica H. Burpee


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bacon
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       69-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jesse H. Bacon


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Derby
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       551-12-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer S. Derby  (Ellen M. Kreitmeier)

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Caruso
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       67-3-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Holly M. Caruso


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Pizzuti
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       354-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Pizzuti
                            Trustee
                              Jezebel's Eatery

Wednesday, Sep. 30          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Fritz
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       406-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Benjamin John Fritz
                            Trustee
                              Hermitage Club


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Austin
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       284-6-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Karen F. Austin


Wednesday, Sep. 30          Midland Funding LLC vs. Willette
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       143-4-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Georgia Willette


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5          Athens vs. Comstock
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       275-7-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Town of Athens  (George W. Nostrand)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ira K. Comstock


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------