Court Calendar for
Windham Civil Division

P.O. Box 207 · Newfane, VT 05345
(802) 365-7979

As of January 22nd at 9:16 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 26


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 26          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 11:30 AM in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 26          Confidential Case
at 9:45 AM  in Room 4       8-1-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Jan. 26          Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Collier
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       547-12-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Thomas Collier


Monday,    Jan. 26          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 4       162-4-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (L. Raymond Massucco)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Jan. 26          Central Residence, LLC et al vs. Struthers
at 11:30 AM in Room 4       6-1-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Central Residence, LLC  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                              Cynthia Cutting  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                              Roy Westbye Cutting  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chelsea M Struthers


Monday,    Jan. 26          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Beam et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       165-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amanda Beam
                              Jaccob Beam
                            Trustee
                              Health Care & Rehabilitation Service of Southeastern Vermont
                              Ludlow Supermarket, Inc. d/b/a Clark's IGA
                              Merritt Hospitality LLC


Monday,    Jan. 26          Confidential Case
at 1:15 PM  in Room 4       390-9-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Richard H. Coutant)


Monday,    Jan. 26          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. McTaggart
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       22-1-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christian A. McTaggart
                            Trustee
                              Ed Charbonneau Painting


Monday,    Jan. 26          Confidential Case
at 2:15 PM  in Room 4       282-6-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Jan. 26          Smiley vs. Miller
at 2:15 PM  in Room 4       5-1-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Carol Smiley  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sarah Miller


Monday,    Jan. 26          Confidential Case
at 2:45 PM  in Room 4       573-12-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Jan. 26          Nault et al vs. Rocky Dell Builders, Inc. et al
at 3:30 PM  in Room 4       1-1-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Helen Nault  (A. Jay Kenlan)
                              John Nault  (A. Jay Kenlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Lynn  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                              Rocky Dell Builders, Inc.  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Donald (Tad) R. Powers


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 27


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Elie
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       14-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lynn Elie

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Hudson
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       26-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael J. Hudson

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Zumbruski
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       108-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael A. Zumbruski

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Aither
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       124-3-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Julie E. Aither


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Hudson
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       104-2-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Melissa Hudson
                            Trustee
                              Rite Aid of Vermont, Inc.

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Squires
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       329-9-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter R. Squires


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Schuler vs. Safford
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       315-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Richard A. Schuler d/b/a Mountain Resort Rentals
                            Defendant(s)
                              Katie Safford
                              Roger Safford


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Gragen
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       375-10-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Justin Gragen

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Atkin
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       32-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew B. Atkin

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Riendeau
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       33-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cindy Riendeau

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Lawley
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       70-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Catrina L. Lawley

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bezanson
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       72-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chester E. Bezanson a/k/a Chuck Bezanson


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Cozza
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       213-5-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James Cozza


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Harris vs. Aquadro
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       486-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kenneth D. Harris
                            Defendant(s)
                              Janel Aquadro
                            interested party
                              Thad Weaver


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Charlonne
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       722-10-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael J Charlonne

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Reynolds
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       41-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Reynolds

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Korpi
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       461-12-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John W. Korpi

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bacon
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       92-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer L. Bacon

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Baker
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       222-5-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gladys M. Baker


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       319-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Stetson
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       55-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Stetson

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Guadalupe vs. Lopez
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       457-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Daniel V. Guadalupe
                            Defendant(s)
                              Linda Lopez


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          LVNV Funding, LLC vs. LaPointe
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       693-9-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              LVNV Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ruth LaPointe
                            Trustee
                              Albertson LLC New Albertsons


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       344-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Midland Funding LLC vs. Kendrick
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       464-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeffrey Kendrick

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Lumley
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       488-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chris J. Lumley


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          G.R.J.H., Inc. vs. Singleton
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       394-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              G.R.J.H., Inc. P.O. Box 522
                            Defendant(s)
                              Izabella Singleton

Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Checksafe Corporation vs. Clark
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       405-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Checksafe Corporation Successor of Guard & Yard
                            Defendant(s)
                              Timothy Clark


Tuesday,   Jan. 27          Federbusch vs. Central New England Appliance
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       370-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sidney Federbusch
                            Defendant(s)
                              Central New England Appliance Inc.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV vs. Baltzer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       326-5-09 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shannon Lynn Tanner (Baltzer)

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Fielding
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       56-2-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tony Fielding

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Kaplan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       319-8-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Daniel Kaplan

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Boylan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       329-9-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christine Boylan

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Downs
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       330-9-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert Downs


Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Williams
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       271-6-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pat Williams

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Katchmar
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       274-6-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Katchmar


Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Bird
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       335-9-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Elicia Bird

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Costa
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       379-10-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jeff Costa

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Kime
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       383-10-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard Kime

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Wright
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       462-11-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paula Wright

Thursday,  Jan. 29          Duncan Cable TV Service vs. Place-Ferraz
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       468-11-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Duncan Cable TV Service
                            Defendant(s)
                              Edwina Place-Ferraz


Thursday,  Jan. 29          Wind River Woodworking vs. Moos
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       398-8-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wind River Woodworking
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alan Moos


Thursday,  Jan. 29          Vermont Department of Labor vs. Flynn
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       339-9-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michaelle Flynn
                            Trustee
                              United Counseling Services of Bennington County, Inc.


Thursday,  Jan. 29          Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Bimmler
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       210-4-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acceptance LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cynthia Bimmler  (C. Creek Kelsey)


Thursday,  Jan. 29          US Foodservice, Inc. vs. Desrochers
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       208-4-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              US Foodservice, Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bradford Hospitality, LLC
                              James G. Desrochers


Thursday,  Jan. 29          Precision Recovery Analytics vs. Bartlett
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       490-12-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Precision Recovery Analytics Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Beatrice E. Bartlett

Thursday,  Jan. 29          National Credit Adjusters, LLC vs. Finnell
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       242-6-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              National Credit Adjusters, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Susan E. Finnell


Thursday,  Jan. 29          First Resolution Investment vs. Monahan
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       290-8-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William H. Monahan
                            Trustee
                              Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Inc.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 3


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Tester vs. Vermont
at 8:45 AM  in Room 4       426-9-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Dwight Tester Sr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              State of Vermont  (David W. Gartenstein)
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Emily Tredeau)


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. DeBoer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       431-10-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Henry DeBoer Jr.
                            Interested Person
                              Faye De Boer


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Buckley vs. Two Atherton LLC et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       317-7-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Buckley  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bradford Domina  (Ross C. Wecker)
                              Two Atherton LLC  (Ross C. Wecker)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Lawrence G. Slason


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Sullivan,Erika et al vs. Baker (Phelps)
at 10:30 AM in Room 4       490-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Monique MacNeil  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                              Erika Sullivan  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Serena Baker (Phelps)


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       389-8-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (David N. Dunn)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Elana S. Baron)
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 8
                            third-party defendant
                              third-party defendant, Party 7


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Bank of New York Mellon vs. Murphy et al
at 11:30 AM in Room 4       447-9-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of New York Mellon fka The Bank of New York,etal  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James Edward Murphy
                              Holli Schilling
                            Co-Counsel
                              David R. Edwards
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Richard Bowen Esq.


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          LaFlam vs. Chartier
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       513-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Diane LaFlam  (Walter G. French)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Karen Chartier


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Lonergan vs. Jenkins
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       322-7-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Lonergan Inc. d/b/a Molly Stark  Motel  (Walter G. French)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert Jenkins


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Breault vs. Lawrence et al
at 2:30 PM  in Room 4       465-10-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nicole Breault  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Buddy Lawrence
                              Ashleigh Sara


Tuesday,   Feb.  3          Tri-Park Cooperative Housing vs. McTaggart et al
at 3:30 PM  in Room 4       497-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tri-Park Cooperative Housing Corporation  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christian A. McTaggart
                              Raychelle M. McTaggart


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 4


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  4          Ingram Construction Corp. vs. United Flooring, LLC
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       466-10-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ingram Construction Corp.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                            Defendant(s)
                              United Flooring, LLC  (Todd C. Steadman)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Arthur J. O'Dea


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  4          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 1       14-1-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  5          Paolantonio vs. Cook et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       509-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Perry R. Paolantonio
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kayla Merchants Cook
                              Travis E Cook


Thursday,  Feb.  5          Fisher vs. Kendall
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       311-7-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Reed T. Fisher Jr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Felicia Marie Kendall  (Jean Anne Kiewel)


Thursday,  Feb.  5          Berezin et al vs. Craig
at 10:15 AM in Room 4       491-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Herbert Berezin dba Green Mountain Apartments  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                              Mark Berezin dba Green Mountain Apartments  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                              Martin Berezin d/b/a Green Mountain Apartments  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                              Stephen Berezin dba Green Mountain Apartments  (Bruce W. Hesselbach)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth Craig


Thursday,  Feb.  5          Kinney (Dupuis) vs. Buchner
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       524-12-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Other
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sarah Kinney (Dupuis)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Harold Buchner


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 9


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  9          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       15-1-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Amidon vs. Gardner
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       357-8-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Floyd Amidon  (James Valente)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heidi Gardner


Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Pohle vs. Best
at 10:30 AM in Room 4       505-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stephanie Pohle dba Vermont Get Away Properties, LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James Best


Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       575-12-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (John W. Barnett)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (John W. Barnett)
                              Plaintiff, Party 3  (John W. Barnett)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Laurie A. Rowell)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Laurie A. Rowell)
                            party 4
                              party 4, Party 6  (Laurie A. Rowell)
                            party 5
                              party 5, Party 7  (Laurie A. Rowell)


Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Carrasquillo vs. Storch et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 4       514-11-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ivan Carrasquillo  (Christopher S. Moore)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessika Nelson-Kendall
                              Charles Storch


Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Raleigh
at 2:30 PM  in Room 4       375-9-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Walter T. Raleigh


Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Brennan
at 3:30 PM  in Room 4       389-9-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rory Brennan  (Christopher S. Dugan)


Cases heard by Katherine A. Hayes

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 10          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 3       19-1-15 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Beu)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 17


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 17          Tri-Park Cooperative Housing vs. Davis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       239-6-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tri-Park Cooperative Housing Corporation  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cassie M. Davis  (Sara Kagle)


Tuesday,   Feb. 17          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Robb
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       410-9-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer Robb


Tuesday,   Feb. 17          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Monahan
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       222-5-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              William H. Monahan III
                            Trustee
                              Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Inc.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 18


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 18          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)

Wednesday, Feb. 18          Nault et al vs. Rocky Dell Builders, Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       1-1-13 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Helen Nault  (A. Jay Kenlan)
                              John Nault  (A. Jay Kenlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Lynn  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                              Rocky Dell Builders, Inc.  (Matthew D. Gilmond)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Donald (Tad) R. Powers


Wednesday, Feb. 18          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       479-10-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Wednesday, Feb. 18          Shapiro et al vs. Yardley et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       540-12-14 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              29 Canal Street Property Assoc., LLC
                              Andrew Shapiro
                              Laurie Shapiro
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne Pencek
                              Ashley Yardley


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 19


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 19          Midland Funding LLC vs. Rose
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       564-11-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              George A. Rose


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 23


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 23          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 24


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 24          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 25


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 25          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 26


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 26          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by David A. Howard

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 27          New England Youth Theatre, Inc. vs. Environmental
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       138-4-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              New England Youth Theatre, Inc.  (W. Scott Fewell)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corner Realty, Inc.
                              Elm Street Realty, Inc.
                              Environmental Compliance Service Inc. (ECS)  (Geoff Hand)
                              Joseph S. Pieciak Jr.
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel J. Wonderly
                              Karen L. Tyler
                            Interested Person
                              People's United Bank Successor  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 18


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank vs. Vivian
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       185-2-08 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert L. Vivian Jr.

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Littlefield
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       112-3-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gloria Littlefield

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Mancivalano
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       218-4-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jill Mancivalano

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Blair
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       221-5-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rosemarie Blair

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Sage
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       252-5-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Laura M. Sage


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Waryas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       40-2-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Steven M. Waryas


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       337-7-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Barrows & Fisher Oil vs. Mockler
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       414-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barrows & Fisher Oil
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard J. Mockler


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Barrows & Fisher vs. Wilkins
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       240-6-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barrows & Fisher Oil
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald Wilkins

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. St. James
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       315-8-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kennetha I. St. James

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Barrows & Fisher Oil vs. Munhall
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       345-9-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barrows & Fisher Oil
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dennis William Munhall

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Kingsbury
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       436-11-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Timothy John Kingsbury

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Start
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       28-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gerald L. Start

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Jackson
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       36-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Allen Larry Jackson

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Leader Home Centers, Inc. vs. Gordon
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       83-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leader Home Centers, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Anthony C. Gordon

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Leader Home Centers, Inc. vs. Hill
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       136-3-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leader Home Centers, Inc.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Todd Hill


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Zumbruski
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       169-4-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael A. Zumbruski

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Collier
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       431-11-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessica H. Collier a/k/a Jessica H. Burpee


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Allen Brothers Oil LLC vs. Johnson
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       6-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Allen Brothers Oil LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Johnson
                            Trustee
                              State of Vermont

Wednesday, Mar. 18          CCLH LLC vs. Branagan
at 10:00 AM in Room 4       50-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              CCLH LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Raymond Branagan
                            Trustee
                              GS Precision, Inc.


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Kingsbury
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       218-5-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Timothy John Kingsbury

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Gould
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       15-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David E. Gould

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Bacon
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       69-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jesse H. Bacon


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Underhill
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       221-4-09 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Debra Underhill

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Kendall
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       415-11-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Curtis Kendall

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Gould
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       49-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David E. Gould


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Kuhn vs. Muzzey
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       234-5-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bryant R. Kuhn dba J&B Glass Co.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Paul Muzzey

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Jancewicz & Son vs. Hendrickson
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       458-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jancewicz & Son
                            Defendant(s)
                              Chris Hendrickson
                              Lois Hendrickson


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank vs. Derby
at 11:00 AM in Room 4       572-8-07 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth H. Derby
                            Trustee
                              Estes Express Lines


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Zumbruski
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       216-5-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ronald H. Zumbruski

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Babb
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       287-8-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wesley Babb

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Hill
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       75-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Todd Hill

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. McTaggart
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       87-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Raychelle M. McTaggart

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Buckley
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       104-2-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nancy Buckley

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Howe
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       132-3-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amy Howe


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Varricchio
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       475-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Frank R. Varricchio

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Baird
at 1:00 PM  in Room 4       477-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peggy L. Baird


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Cliche
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       357-7-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barbara A. Cliche

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Martin
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       382-8-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donna L. Martin

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Fletcher
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       145-3-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Teri L. Fletcher


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Bolster
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       29-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Charles L. Bolster


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Deckman vs. Marcucci
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       495-10-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Alan J. Deckman
                            Defendant(s)
                              Devon Crowther
                              Christopher Marcucci

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Sullivan
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       523-12-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James F. Sullivan

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Midland Funding LLC vs. Wilson
at 2:00 PM  in Room 4       546-12-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald E. Wilson


Wednesday, Mar. 18          Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Berg
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       462-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jessica S. Berg

Wednesday, Mar. 18          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Chardain
at 3:00 PM  in Room 4       559-12-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Monika E. Chardain


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 11


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  11          TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc. vs. Rockingham
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       423-9-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc.  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Town of Rockingham  (Richard H. Saudek)
                            Co-Counsel

                            Interested Person
                              State of Vermont  (Mary L. Bachman)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (William E. Griffin)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 12


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  12          TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc. vs. Rockingham
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       423-9-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc.  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Town of Rockingham  (Richard H. Saudek)
                            Co-Counsel

                            Interested Person
                              State of Vermont  (Mary L. Bachman)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (William E. Griffin)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 13


Cases heard by John P. Wesley

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  13          TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc. vs. Rockingham
at 9:00 AM  in Room 4       423-9-12 Wmcv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc.  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Town of Rockingham  (Richard H. Saudek)
                            Co-Counsel

                            Interested Person
                              State of Vermont  (Mary L. Bachman)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (William E. Griffin)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------