Court Calendar for
Windham Civil Division

P.O. Box 207 · Newfane, VT 05345
(802) 365-7979

As of September 18th at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 24                In Re: Structured Settlement Thomas A. Supernois
9:00 AM                           207-6-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Thomas A. Supernois

Monday,    Sep. 24                Massucco vs. Kolodziej et al
10:30 AM                          252-7-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sarah Massucco  (L. Raymond Massucco)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Randy Adams  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    Vicki Adams  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    Wayne Adams  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    Jennifer Cobb  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    Barbara Kolodziej  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                    James Kolodziej  (Stephen S. Ankuda)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Dingman vs. Berg
10:45 AM                          373-10-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Kaitlyn Dingman  (Spencer P. Crispe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joel Berg  (John E. Brady)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Grinold vs. Mahan et al
11:00 AM                          221-6-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert B. Grinold
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rebecca Mahan
                                    Mellisa Olson
                                    Donald Young

Monday,    Sep. 24                Citizens Bank N.A. vs. Morrison et al
1:00 PM                           2-1-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Citizens Bank N.A.  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    1st Mariner Bank
                                    John W. Morrison
                                    Martha Morrison
                                    Secretary of Housing & Urban Development
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Richard Bowen Esq.  (Richard K. Bowen)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Goldenhill Inc. vs. Newbrook Volunteer Fire et al
1:15 PM                           19-1-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Goldenhill Inc.  (Evan B. Chadwick)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Newbrook Volunteer Fire Association, Inc.
                                    South Newfane-Williamsville Volunteer Fire Company, Inc.  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                    Town of Newfane  (Richard C. Carroll)

Monday,    Sep. 24                Lawrence vs. Sanville
1:45 PM                           432-12-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steve (Nevitt) Lawrence
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cory Sanville

Monday,    Sep. 24                Kramer et al vs. Shaughnessy
2:00 PM                           312-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Marlene Kramer  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                    Raymond Kramer  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jon Shaughnessy

Monday,    Sep. 24                Waters vs. Stambaugh
2:30 PM                           169-5-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Beverly A. Waters
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rosemarie Stambaugh

Monday,    Sep. 24                Rosenblatt vs. Muratore
3:00 PM                           193-9-17 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Janet Rosenblatt
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Muratore  (Theodore C. Kramer)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 27


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 27                People's United Bank, N.A. vs. Wilson et al
9:15 AM                           55-2-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    People's United Bank, N.A.  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Internal Revenue Service
                                    Newfane Greenhouse & Nursery, In  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                    Jay Wilson  (Robert M. Fisher)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Tri-Park Cooperative Housing vs. Salem
10:00 AM                          298-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Tri-Park Cooperative Housing Corporation  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Erika Salem

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Nystrom et al vs. McQuaide
11:00 AM                          418-12-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David Nystrom  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                    Dorothy Nystrom  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                    Eric Nystrom  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                    Tammy Nystrom  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sabrina Marie McQuaide

Thursday,  Sep. 27                American Builders & Contractors vs. Systo
11:15 AM                          264-8-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    American Builders & Contractors Supply Company Inc.  (Neal D. Ferenc)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel F. Systo  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Lawrence G. Slason  (Lawrence G. Slason)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Key Bank National Association vs. Gierloff
11:15 AM                          266-8-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Key Bank National Association  (Daniel N. Young)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lorraine Gierloff

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Hamilton vs. Keene Chrysler, Inc. d/b/a
11:30 AM                          175-5-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Elia Hamilton  (Thomas P. Aicher)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Keene Chrysler, Inc. d/b/a Keene Chrysler Dodge Jeep  (Clara E. Conklin)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Eric A. Johnson Esq.  (Eric A. Johnson)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Northeast Home Loan, LLC vs. Yule et al
11:45 AM                          284-8-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Northeast Home Loan, LLC  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brattleboro Savings & Loan Assoc. fka Brattleboro Savings & Loan  (Elana S. Baron)
                                    Department of Treasury Internal Revenue Service
                                    Donna A. Yule fka Donna A. Cross
                                    Mark A. Yule  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Timothy U. Martin Esq.  (Timothy U. Martin)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Boston
1:00 PM                           409-11-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ronald D Boston

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Howe vs. Morrison
1:30 PM                           109-4-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Carroll Howe  (Walter G. French)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer S. Morrison (Subia)  (Jennifer H. Weinstein)

Thursday,  Sep. 27                Erhard vs. Young
2:00 PM                           261-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Edward Erhard III  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donna Young

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  1                Englert Inc. vs. Walker & Co. Roofing & et al
9:00 AM                           178-5-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Englert Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel F. Systo
                                    Walker & Co. Roofing & Construction, LLC
                                  Trustee
                                    People's United Bank
                                    Walker & Co. Roofing & Construction, LLC

Monday,    Oct.  1                Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Upton et al
9:30 AM                           174-5-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Meuse
                                    Michele L. Upton

Monday,    Oct.  1                Windham & Windsor Housing Trust vs. Zawistoski
10:00 AM                          269-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Windham & Windsor Housing Trust Inc.  (Patricia M. Beu)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Natasha Zawistoski

Monday,    Oct.  1                Windham & Windsor Housing Trust vs. Murano
10:30 AM                          248-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Windham & Windsor Housing Trust Inc.  (Patricia M. Beu)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashlyn Murano

Monday,    Oct.  1                Leroy Properties, LLC vs. Poirier
11:00 AM                          256-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Leroy Properties, LLC  (Steve J. Bonnette)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Wendy B. Poirier

Monday,    Oct.  1                Wood et al vs. Thatcher Bushey
11:30 AM                          242-6-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeffrey C. Waldron  (Jeffrey G. Morse)
                                    Michael C. Wood  (Jeffrey G. Morse)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Skylar Thatcher Bushey

Monday,    Oct.  1                McWilliams vs. Veilleux
1:00 PM                           277-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mark McWilliams  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard C. Veilleux

Monday,    Oct.  1                Westbrook Court, Inc. vs. McCoy et al
1:30 PM                           339-9-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Westbrook Court, Inc.  (Jeffrey G. Morse)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alton McCoy
                                    Katherine Prue McCoy
                                    Courtney Prue
                                    Whitney Prue

Monday,    Oct.  1                Tri-Park Cooperative Housing vs. Carrasquillo et a
2:00 PM                           254-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Tri-Park Cooperative Housing Corporation  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle A. Carrasquillo
                                    Daniel Horton

Monday,    Oct.  1                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
03:00 PM
Court Room 4 - Newfane            39-9-18 Wmsa
                                  40-9-18 Wmsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  2                IVMJA, LLC vs. Hermitage Inn Real Estate Hold- et
1:00 PM                           307-9-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    IVMJA, LLC  (David N. Dunn)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    BSA Architects, Inc. d/b/a Bull Stockwell Allen  (Marc B. Heath)
                                    Hermitage Inn Real Estate Hold- ing Company, LLC  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Samantha V. Lednicky
                                  Intervenor
                                    Berkshire Bank  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                                    Reinhart Food Service, LLC  (Adam R. Mordecai)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Wesco Insurance Company vs. Generative Arts VT LLC
1:45 PM                           116-4-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wesco Insurance Company  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Generative Arts VT LLC  (Jeffrey G. Morse)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Tirrell et al
2:00 PM                           55-2-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Deborah A. Tirrell
                                    Keven W. Tirrell
                                  Trustee
                                    L & W Hopitality Inc,d/b/a The Nutmeg Vermont

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Midland Funding, LLC vs. Sprague
3:00 PM                           144-5-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jill Sprague
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Heath A. Tiberio

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                American Express National Bank vs. Lowery
3:15 PM                           234-6-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    American Express National Bank  (Robert L. O'Brien)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    John A Lowery

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Mitchell Sand & Gravel, LLC vs. Vermont Roadworks,
3:30 PM                           124-4-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mitchell Sand & Gravel, LLC  (David N. Dunn)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Fred Cheney  (George Anthes)
                                    Tara Cheney  (George Anthes)
                                    Vermont Roadworks, LLC  (George Anthes)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Richard J. Windish
                                    Jeffrey G. Morse
                                  third-party defendant
                                    Robert Mitchell  (Richard J. Windish)
                                    Terri Mitchell  (Richard J. Windish)
                                  Trustee
                                    People's United Bank
                                    Attn: Paul Smith TD Bank

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Raymond et al vs. 111 West F., Inc.
3:30 PM                           220-7-16 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joyce D. Allen  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Rosemarie F. Defalco  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Victor F. Ganzi  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Barry Nisguresky  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Tanya Nisguresky  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Fred H. Pazmino  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Susan E. Pazmino  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Jacqueline A. Raymond  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Robert J. Raymond  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Michael Reilly  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Tammy Reilly  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Daniel Rosen  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Roberta Rosen  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Adrianne Schlessinger  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Herbert Schlessinger  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    David Spaight  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                    Sharon Spaight  (Christina A. Jensen)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    111 West F., Inc.  (Alison J. Bell)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael J. Marks Esq.  (Michael J. Marks)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Knapp vs. Kornbluh
3:45 PM                           79-3-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Heather M. Knapp  (James Valente)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lucas E. Kornbluh  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Mediator  (Potter Stewart)

Tuesday,   Oct.  2                Sharkey et al vs. Sharkey
4:00 PM                           327-9-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christopher Black  (Laurie A. Rowell)
                                    Mary E. Sharkey  (Laurie A. Rowell)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ellen L. Sharkey (Estate)  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Christine Edgerton
                                    Paul Sharkey
                                    Seth Sharkey
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael J. Marks Esq.  (Michael J. Marks)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  4                OpCoAmericas, LLC vs. Hermitage Inn Real Estate Ho
9:00 AM                           332-9-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    OpCoAmericas, LLC d/b/a Aethos Consulting Group  (George Anthes)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Hermitage Inn Real Estate Holdin Co. LLC dba Hermitage Club at Haystack

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Progressive Direct Insurance vs. Hernandez
9:30 AM                           120-3-14 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Progressive Direct Insurance Company  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edward Wesley Hernandez Jr

Thursday,  Oct.  4                In Re: Abandoned Mobile Home
10:00 AM                          334-9-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Tri-Park Coop Housing Corp.  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amos J. Putnam
                                    Vikki M. Putnam

Thursday,  Oct.  4                Vermont Community Loan Fund, vs. Elk Mountain, LLC
10:30 AM                          442-12-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Community Loan Fund, Inc.  (Christine M. Pierpont)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bone Mountain, LLC
                                    Deer Mountain, LLC  (Lance C. Shader)
                                    Elk Mountain, LLC  (Lance C. Shader)
                                    Robert Malocha
                                    Vermont Small Business Develop- ment Corp.  (Bernard D. Lambek)
                                    Margaret Ziolkowski  (Lance C. Shader)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 11


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 11                TD Bank, N.A. vs. Comstock et al
9:00 AM                           423-12-17 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TD Bank, N.A.  (Elizabeth M. Lacombe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Richard A Comstock
                                    Sonia Comstock f/k/a Sonia M. Comstock

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Leroy Properties, LLC vs. Poirier
10:00 AM                          256-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Leroy Properties, LLC  (Steve J. Bonnette)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Wendy B. Poirier

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Moore vs. Hall
10:30 AM                          300-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Stephen L. Moore  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher Hall

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Knowlton et al vs. Decelle
10:30 AM                          336-9-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Arnold Knowlton  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                    Lorraine Knowlton  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Diana Decelle

Thursday,  Oct. 11                U.S. Bank National Association vs. Dolan et al
11:00 AM                          15-1-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    U.S. Bank National Association  (Jessica Esser)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Margaret S. Dolan
                                    Michael S. Dolan
                                    Ford Motor Credit Company LLC
                                    Anton Mastaler Executor of Estate of J. Mastaler
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Rebecca Rice, Esq.  (Rebecca A. Rice)

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Bank of America, N.A. vs. Forest
11:15 AM                          285-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Scheduling Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.  (Jeanine Dumont)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ananda Forest  (Jean L. Murray)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michael K. Williams
                                    Heath A. Tiberio

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Moore vs. Stilwell et al
11:30 AM                          246-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Stephen L. Moore  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Darren Stilwell
                                    Jessica Stone

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Mesa Butte, LLC vs. Wright et al
1:00 PM                           75-3-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mesa Butte, LLC  (George T. McNaughton)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Morgan Wright
                                    Tara Wright

Thursday,  Oct. 11                Allen vs. Mount Snow LTD
2:00 PM                           56-2-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Civil Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michelle Allen  (Nancy Marie Livak)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mount Snow LTD  (Thomas J. Montemagni)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 12                Windham & Windsor Housing Trust vs. LaGore
9:00 AM                           337-9-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Windham & Windsor Housing Trust Inc.  (Patricia M. Beu)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nicole LaGore

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 17                Covey Allen & Shea Funeral Home vs. Farnum
9:00 AM                           427-9-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Covey Allen & Shea Funeral Home
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Linda L. Farnum
                                  Trustee
                                    Thompson House

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Mayotte's Tree Service vs. Cook
9:00 AM                           56-3-17 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mayotte's Tree Service  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rohr B. Cook

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Stromberg et al vs. Crocker
9:00 AM                           54-2-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Plaintiff
                                    Christian Stromberg
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Crocker

Wednesday, Oct. 17                LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Stebbins
9:00 AM                           83-2-11 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    LVNV Funding, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Pamela J. Stebbins
                                  Trustee
                                    Sonnax Transmission Company

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Midland Funding, LLC vs. Frost
9:00 AM                           120-3-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shelley L. Frost
                                  Trustee
                                    Bayada Home Health Care, Inc.

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Midland Funding, LLC vs. Champney
9:00 AM                           80-2-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding, LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Reina Champney
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michael K. Williams
                                  Trustee
                                    Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Inc.

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Bare Mountain Company, LLC vs. McKenzie
9:00 AM                           439-12-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bare Mountain Company, LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Max Mandich
                                    Dana McKenzie
                                  Trustee
                                    Green Mountain Creamery

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Elie
9:00 AM                           14-1-14 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Heath A. Tiberio)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lynn Elie
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michael K. Williams
                                  Trustee
                                    C&S Wholesale Grocers

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Hilton
9:00 AM                           134-4-15 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher D. Hilton
                                  Trustee
                                    Pine Heights at Brattleboro Center for Nursing & Rehabilitation

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Coutant vs. Bingham
9:00 AM                           15-2-17 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vivienne M. Coutant
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Anthony Bingham
                                  Trustee
                                    Consolidated Communications

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Todd vs. Thomas
10:30 AM                          184-10-16 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard L. Todd  (Samantha Snow)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kevin Sommerville  (John J. Boylan)
                                    Keith Thomas  (Walter G. French)

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Lout
1:00 PM                           218-7-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert P Lout

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Lackey
1:30 PM                           117-4-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sandra B. Lackey

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Commissioner of Labor vs. Rice
2:00 PM                           152-5-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Commissioner of Labor, State of Vermont  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stuart Rice dba Rice Tree Service

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Coston
2:30 PM                           12-1-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC Assignee  (Robert L. O'Brien)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Susan F. Coston

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Midland Funding LLC vs. Lemere
3:00 PM                           38-2-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marleen Lemere

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Robinson vs. Snyder
3:30 PM                           139-5-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    William P. Robinson
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Snyder  (Richard K. Bowen)

Wednesday, Oct. 17                Pollock vs. Clarke
4:00 PM                           132-4-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Andrew Pollock  (Samantha Snow)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tara Clarke

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 19                Rogers et al vs. A&A Mountain Enterprises, LLC et
9:00 AM                           26-1-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Charles Rogers  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                    Evelyn Rogers  (Matthew T. Daly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    A&A Mountain Enterprises, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Durtex Investments, LLC
                                    The Stratton Corporation  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                    The Stratton Mountain Village Square Condominium Owners Association a/k/a  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    Stratton Village Holdings, LLC  (John J. Kennelly)
                                    The Stratton Corporation

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 25                Berkshire Bank vs. Hermitage Inn Real Estate Hold-
2:00 PM                           63-2-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Other
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Berkshire Bank  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    309 Rte 100 Dover LLC
                                    Elizabeth Armstrong  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                                    Thomas Whit Armstrong, Jr.  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                                    Austin Designs, Inc.  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                    BSA Architects, Inc. d/b/a Bull Stockwell Allen  (Andre D. Bouffard)
                                    James R. Barnes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                    Gordon Bristol d/b/a Gordon Bristol Consulting, LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                    Brown's Country Services, LLC
                                    Chamonix Townhouse Homeowner's A Association, inc  (Richard C. Carroll)
                                    Craig Doersch Painting LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                    Matthew Curtis  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                    Rose Stewart Dickson  (David M. Pocius)
                                    Tyler Dickson  (David M. Pocius)
                                    Michael N. Fayette Jr.  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                    Fred Hamblet, LLC
                                    Jennifer Goodman  (David M. Pocius)
                                    Seth Goodman  (David M. Pocius)
                                    Green Mountain Power Corp.
                                    Greenfield Glass Co. Inc.
                                    Hermitage Club, LLC  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                    Hermitage Inn Real Estate Hold- ing Company, LLC  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                    Iron Horse Roofing of Londonderr  (Amanda T. Rundle)
                                    Joyce Land Surveying Corp.
                                    Pamela Keefe as trustee for Carol H. Butler Trust  (David M. Pocius)
                                    Stephen Kunkle d/b/a Stephen Kunkle Carpentry  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                    LPV, 15-Hermitage, LLC  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                    Daniel V. Lane  (Walter G. French)
                                    John H. Lane III  (Walter G. French)
                                    Lane Plumbing & Heating  (Walter G. French)
                                    M Fayette Carpentry LLC  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                    Manchester Carpet Care Inc.
                                    Metropolitan Golf Association
                                    Mountain Glass & Lock Corporatio  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                    D/B/A Amerifab Mr. Steel Acquisition Corp.
                                    PJB Home Center, Inc. d/b/a Perkins Home Center Inc.  (Mark L. Zwicker)
                                    Pioneer Timber Frames, LLC
                                    RTM Capital Partners, INC  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                    Reinhart Food Service, LLC  (Adam R. Mordecai)
                                    SVT Masonry, Inc.  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                    Southworth Electrical, Inc.
                                    Swan Electric, Inc.
                                    Sysco Albany, LLC
                                    Town of Wilmington  (Edward G. Adrian)
                                    Trinity Engineering & Technical Services LLC
                                    Vareschi Plumbing and Heating  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                    Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                    Wilmington Water District  (Alexander D. Shriver)
                                    Windham Architectural Metals
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                  Interested Person
                                    Cold Brook Fire District No. 1  (John J. Kennelly)
                                  Intervenor
                                    TFT Holdings, LLC  (David M. Pocius)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 29                Quicken Loans, Inc. vs. Dykes et al
9:00 AM                           180-5-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Quicken Loans, Inc.  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Petrina A. Augello
                                    Gregory A Dykes
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Jeffrey Tyzbir  (Jon J. Tyzbir)

Monday,    Oct. 29                Wells Fargo Bank vs. Clews et al
9:15 AM                           143-4-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wells Fargo Bank National Assoc. as Trustee  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Deborah J. Clews
                                    Thomas E. Clews
                                    Department of Treasury Internal Revenue Service

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 7


Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  7                Eglintine vs. Melendez et al
9:00 AM                           292-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gordon Eglintine  (Carolyn Cole)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Catamount HD Parts, LLC
                                    Elvin Ryan Melendez  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 8


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  8                Wrublevski vs. McMahon
9:00 AM                           231-6-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Amanda M Wrublevski  (Carole J. Melis)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jesse McMahon

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 15


Cases heard by Robert P Gerety

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 15                Davila vs. State of Vermont
9:00 AM                           81-3-18 Wmcv/Civil
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Julio E. Davila
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (David W. Gartenstein)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 16                Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Tirrell
9:00 AM                           483-10-10 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Moriah Tirrell (Jagoda)
                                  Trustee
                                    Targett Ledgers Inc

Friday,    Nov. 16                Riverwalk Holdings, LTD vs. Packard
9:00 AM                           85-3-12 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Riverwalk Holdings, LTD  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert V. Packard

Friday,    Nov. 16                Leader Home Centers, Inc. vs. Lackey
9:00 AM                           149-4-13 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Leader Home Centers, Inc.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua D. Lackey

Friday,    Nov. 16                Trustees of the Connecticut vs. Covey
9:00 AM                           62-4-16 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Trustees of the Connecticut Plumbers & Pipefitters Pension Fund  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Covey
                                  Out of state attorney, unlicensed in Vermont
                                    Adam M. Garelick, Esq.

Friday,    Nov. 16                Robinson vs. Robinson
9:00 AM                           160-8-17 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    William P. Robinson
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ronald Robinson

Friday,    Nov. 16                Evans vs. Lanouette
10:30 AM                          236-7-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    John Evans c/o Bauer Gravel Farnham  (Harry C. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charles Lanouette

Friday,    Nov. 16                Swan Electric, Inc. vs. Huntley
11:00 AM                          176-6-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Swan Electric, Inc.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Claire Huntley

Friday,    Nov. 16                Dunn et al vs. Armstrong et al
1:00 PM                           226-7-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Darcey Dunn
                                    William Dunn
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jennifer Armstrong  (Lance C. Shader)
                                    Matthew Armstrong  (Lance C. Shader)

Friday,    Nov. 16                Schlatka vs. Potter
1:30 PM                           107-4-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David Schlatka
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eric Potter
                                    Stephanie Potter

Friday,    Nov. 16                DiGiovanna et al vs. Manninen
2:00 PM                           161-5-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jacklyn Bunch
                                    Joshua DiGiovanna
                                    Myles Dumas
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Janine Manninen

Friday,    Nov. 16                Valente vs. Terminix International Company L
2:30 PM                           225-7-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James Valente
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Terminix International Company L LP

Friday,    Nov. 16                Knowlton vs. White
3:00 PM                           232-7-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Laura Knowlton
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Katie L. White

Friday,    Nov. 16                Smith vs. Pompey
3:30 PM                           175-6-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ann Smith
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kyle Pompey d/b/a Sin Cal Chimney

Friday,    Nov. 16                Massey et al vs. Horgan
4:00 PM                           89-4-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Court Room 4 - Newfane            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Tina Lamore
                                    Curt Massey
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Howard Horgan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 21


Cases heard by John R. Treadwell

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 21                Lawrence vs. Bartley
1:30 PM                           91-3-18 Wmcv/Civil
Courtroom 2 - First Floor         Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steve (Nevitt) Lawrence
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Pierre Bartley  (Marc D. Nemeth)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------