Court Calendar for
Washington Criminal Division

255 North Main Street · Barre, VT 05641
(802) 479-4205

As of July 28th at 9:16 PM July 28th at 9:16 PM


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 29


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1298-10-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1585-12-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1581-12-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      77-1-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      886-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1059-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1067-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Wednesday, Jul. 29          State vs. Veal, Julius Barry Sr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1071-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Julius Barry Veal Sr.  (Daniel H. Maguire)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 30


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Duncan, Kara
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1232-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Kara Duncan  (Colin L. Seaman)

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Duncan, Kara
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      272-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Kara Duncan  (Colin L. Seaman)

Thursday,  Jul. 30
at 01:00 PM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Bressette, Amy L./774-8-14 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/796-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/839-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/840-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/841-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/842-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/843-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/844-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/845-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/846-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/847-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/848-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/849-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/850-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/851-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/852-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/853-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/854-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/855-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/857-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/858-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/859-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/860-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/862-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/864-7-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/861-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/856-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/869-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/870-7-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/872-7-15 Wncr

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Robertson, Jared
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      47-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Jared Robertson  (Richard Goldsborough)

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Touchette, Corey
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      49-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Corey Touchette

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Sanders, George
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      50-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, George Sanders

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Taylor, Russell Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1483-11-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Russell Taylor Jr.
                            Probation Officer, Julie Cadorette

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Bressette, Amy L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      773-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Amy L. Bressette

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Dillon, Richard
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      31-5-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Richard Dillon  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Crowningshield, Gary
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      42-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Gary Crowningshield

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Warfel, Julie
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      43-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Julie Warfel  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Warfel, Julie
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      738-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Julie Warfel  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Cases heard by Thomas A. Zonay

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 30          State vs. Breer, Harley L. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1524-12-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Harley L. Breer Jr.  (Robert W. Katims)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kelly Green



                            Counsel for Victim, Michael D. Blair Esq.
                            Interested Party, David Codling
                            Interested Party, David Codling  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                            Interested Party, Kathryn Kennedy Esq.  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                            Interested Party, Robert LaRose
                            party 1, David McLean
                            party 2, Nicole Andreson
                            party 4, Jeff Darling
                            party 5, Thomas Kelly  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Witness in case

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 31


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Blow, Briana
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      141-2-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle Donnelly)
                            Defendant, Briana Blow  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Duprey, Christopher A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      666-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Jul. 31          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      686-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Haley, Roy
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      662-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Roy Haley  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Davies, Crystal
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      696-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Crystal Davies  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Roggensack, Scott M.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      692-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Scott M. Roggensack  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Perreault, Nicole
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      702-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Nicole Perreault  (Rosanna Chase)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Logan, Nicholas
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      687-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Logan  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Logan, Nicholas
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      38-6-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Logan  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)

Friday,    Jul. 31
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Roggensack, Scott M./692-6-15 Wncr

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Bordeaux, Julie A.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      47-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Julie A. Bordeaux  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Ransom, Jamie M.
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      62-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Jamie M. Ransom  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Stone, David Allen
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      453-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, David Allen Stone  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Lynch, Robert B.
at 10:45 AM in Room TT      546-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Robert B. Lynch  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Baird, Alexander
at 10:45 AM in Room TT      587-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Alexander Baird  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Lovely, Christopher J.
at 10:45 AM in Room TT      592-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Christopher J. Lovely  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Keating, Christian M.
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      139-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Christian M. Keating  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Martin, Mark W.
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      484-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Mark W. Martin  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Miller, Arick S.
at 11:30 AM in Room TT      1285-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Arick S. Miller  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31
at 01:00 PM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/837-7-15 Wncr

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Valle, Solomon C.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1139-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Solomon C. Valle  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                            Probation Officer, David Nesbitt

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Salls, Shane Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      393-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Salls, Shane A. Sr.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      516-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Myers, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      1328-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, James F. Myers  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Myers, James
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      468-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, James F. Myers  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Myers, James F.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      593-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, James F. Myers  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Myers, James F.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      719-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, James F. Myers  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Jul. 31          State vs. Myers, James F.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      806-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, James F. Myers  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 3


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Breer, Harley L. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       1524-12-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Harley L. Breer Jr.  (Robert W. Katims)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kelly Green



                            Counsel for Victim, Michael D. Blair Esq.
                            Interested Party, David Codling
                            Interested Party, David Codling  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                            Interested Party, Kathryn Kennedy Esq.  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                            Interested Party, Robert LaRose
                            party 1, David McLean
                            party 2, Nicole Andreson
                            party 4, Jeff Darling
                            party 5, Thomas Kelly  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                            Witness in case

Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      774-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Wiltse, Matthew R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1435-11-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Matthew R. Wiltse  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Wiltse, Matthew R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       48-1-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Matthew R. Wiltse  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Wiltse, Matthew R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       464-4-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Matthew R. Wiltse  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Wiltse, Matthew R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1638-12-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Matthew R. Wiltse  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Wiltse, Matthew R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       46-1-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Matthew R. Wiltse  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Wiltse, Matthew R.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       142-2-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Matthew R. Wiltse  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Burch, George
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      344-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, George Burch  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Burch, George
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      608-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, George Burch  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Burch, George
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      610-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, George Burch  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Muzzy, Shane
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      457-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Shane Muzzy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Safford, Shane Jr
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      846-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Shane Safford Jr  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Holland, Chassy
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      1088-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Chassy Holland  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Lucero, James Gerald
at 10:45 AM in Room TT      1092-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, James Gerald Lucero  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Lepine, Jennifer
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      368-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Lepine  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Champine, Robert
at 11:30 AM in Room TT      235-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Robert Champine  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Ducharme, Anh
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      107-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Anh Ducharme  (Jacob O. Durell)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Shwab, Kristina L.
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      1249-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Kristina L. Shwab  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Shwab, Kristina L.
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      33-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Kristina L. Shwab  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Shwab, Kristina L.
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      431-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Kristina L. Shwab  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug.  3          Confidential Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room TT      320-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Herring, Chad
at 3:30 PM  in Room TT      382-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Chad Herring  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Herring, Chad
at 3:30 PM  in Room TT      449-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Chad Herring  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug.  3          State vs. Herring, Chad
at 3:30 PM  in Room TT      655-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Chad Herring  (James M. LaMonda)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 5


Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  5          Restricted Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       803-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Miller, Robert G.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      1033-9-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Robert G. Miller  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Tiffany, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      36-1-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Steven Tiffany  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Lacroix, Caitlyn E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      1159-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Caitlyn E. Lacroix  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      1180-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Lacroix, Caitlyn E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      28-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Caitlyn E. Lacroix  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Smith, Kelly M.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      215-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kelly M. Smith

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Tiffany, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      913-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Steven Tiffany  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      219-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      440-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Provoncha, Donald
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      470-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Donald E. Provoncha  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      531-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      456-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Collins, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      982-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Robert Collins  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Brown, Jason L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1231-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Jason L. Brown  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bancroft, Harry E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1257-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Harry E. Bancroft  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Shwab, Vincent
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      45-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Vincent Shwab  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Blake, Erika
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      361-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Erika L. Blake  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Barnett, Jordan
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      445-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jordan Barnett  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bancroft, Harry E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      355-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Harry E. Bancroft  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Bancroft, Harry E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      433-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Harry E. Bancroft  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Magnuson, Martin C.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      132-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Martin C. Magnuson  (Rosanna Chase)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Woodruff, Joseph
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      158-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Joseph Woodruff

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Thomas
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      365-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Thomas Gauthier  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Winter, Michael-Hans
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      474-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael-Hans Winter

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      234-3-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Russell, Mark E.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      622-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Mark E. Russell  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      687-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      1116-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      480-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug.  5          State vs. Gauthier, Thomas
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      611-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Thomas Gauthier  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Sweet, Blake
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      752-6-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Blake Sweet  (Maggie Vincent)

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Page, Amos I.
at 9:15 AM  in Room TT      274-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Amos I. Page  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Barrows-Thurber, Amylyn
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      636-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Amylyn Barrows-Thurber  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug.  6
at 01:00 PM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Magnuson, Martin C./507-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/513-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/518-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/519-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/526-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/522-5-15 Wncr
                              Confidential Case/521-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/525-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/524-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/528-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/527-5-15 Wncr
                              Restricted Case/711-6-15 Wncr

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Strachan, Marylynne
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      48-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Marylynne Strachan  (Brooks McArthur)

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Sergio, Ivy
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      353-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Ivy Sergio  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Lefebvre, Sarah J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      838-7-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Sarah J. Lefebvre
                            Probation Officer, Merry Kay Shernock

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Lefebvre, Sarah J.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      952-8-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Sarah J. Lefebvre

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Gowans, Brianna
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      44-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Brianna Gowans  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)

Thursday,  Aug.  6          State vs. Robertson, Jared
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      47-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Jared Robertson  (Richard Goldsborough)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 7


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Marino, Chadwick E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      762-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Chadwick E. Marino  (David F. Kidney)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Ryan, Mason S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      792-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Mason S. Ryan  (Harold B. Stevens)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. McCarthy, Thomas G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      424-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Thomas G. McCarthy

Friday,    Aug.  7          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      1192-10-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug.  7          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      761-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Austin, Fred C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      421-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Edoukoun, Miezan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      721-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Miezan Edoukoun  (Colin L. Seaman)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Metcalf, Christopher G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      754-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Christopher G. Metcalf  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Huddleston, Kyle E
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      778-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Kyle E Huddleston  (Colin L. Seaman)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Quintin, Edward
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      790-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Edward Quintin Jr.  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Ryan, Mason S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      792-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Mason S. Ryan  (Harold B. Stevens)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Albert, Benjamin R.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1F      540-6-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Benjamin R. Albert  (Rosanna Chase)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. McCarthy, Thomas G.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      424-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Thomas G. McCarthy

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. McCarthy, Thomas G.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      424-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Thomas G. McCarthy

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Colbeth, Shaun F.
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      657-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Attorney or Appear
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Shaun F. Colbeth

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Colbeth, Shaun F.
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      657-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Shaun F. Colbeth

Friday,    Aug.  7
at 01:00 PM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/656-6-15 Wncr

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Trombly, Michael L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      458-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Trombly  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Trombly, Michael L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      523-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Trombly  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Trombly, Michael L.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      609-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Trombly  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug.  7          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      829-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. O'Neill, John D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      987-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, John D. O'Neill  (Brice C. Simon)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. O'Neill, John D.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      276-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, John D. O'Neill  (Brice C. Simon)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Martin, Joel
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      528-6-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan Doyle)
                            Defendant, Joel Martin  (Maggie Vincent)

Friday,    Aug.  7          State vs. Messenger, Ryan
at 2:15 PM  in Room TT      242-3-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan Doyle)
                            Defendant, Ryan Messenger  (Maggie Vincent)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Rielly, Dylan P.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       629-5-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Dylan P. Rielly  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Kate Aylward
                            Probation Officer, Todd Blanchard

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Lowe, Donald S.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1102-9-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jason J. Hart)
                            Defendant, Donald S. Lowe  (Maggie Vincent)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Lowe, Donald S.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1369-12-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Donald S. Lowe  (Maggie Vincent)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Lothian, Alyssa
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       355-4-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Alyssa Lothian  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Guy, Renee
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       809-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Renee Guy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Johnston, Fletcher
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1247-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Fletcher Johnston  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Rollins, Michael H
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1311-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Michael H Rollins  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Guy, Renee
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1313-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Renee Guy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Dobrowski, Dustin
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       23-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Dustin Dobrowski  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Guy, Renee
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       160-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Renee Guy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Rodriguez, Nichole
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       190-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Treatment Court Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                            Defendant, Nichole Rodriguez  (James A. Martino)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Tiffany, Steven
at 8:00 AM  in Room 2       36-1-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Steven Tiffany  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Leonard, Jasen P.
at 1:15 PM  in Room 2       626-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Jasen P. Leonard  (James A. Martino)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Lefebvre, Sarah J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       838-7-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Sarah J. Lefebvre
                            Probation Officer, Merry Kay Shernock

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Lefebvre, Sarah J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       952-8-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Sarah J. Lefebvre

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Sousie, Jean
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       708-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                            Defendant, Jean Sousie  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       387-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Wimble, Andrew J.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       92-11-14 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Andrew J. Wimble  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Wimble, Andrew J.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       1207-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Andrew J. Wimble  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Wimble, Andrew J.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       797-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Andrew J. Wimble  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Boudreau-Fuller, Mia
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       789-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Mia M. Boudreau-Fuller  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Boudreau-Fuller, Mia
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       1028-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Mia M. Boudreau-Fuller  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Boudreau-Fuller, Mia
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       145-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Mia M. Boudreau-Fuller  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Boudreau-Fuller, Mia
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       277-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Mia M. Boudreau-Fuller  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Boudreau-Fuller, Mia
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       559-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Competency Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Mia M. Boudreau-Fuller  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 10          State vs. Boudreau-Fuller, Mia
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       789-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Mia M. Boudreau-Fuller  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Mayforth, Francis H.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       148-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Francis H. Mayforth  (Rosanna Chase)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Popke, Thomas J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       312-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas J. Popke  (Robert W. Katims)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       307-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 2       384-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Patterson, Alyssa R.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       270-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Alyssa R. Patterson  (James A. Martino)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Torres, Lester
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       269-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Lester Torres  (James M. LaMonda)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Giffune, Michael
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       147-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Michael Giffune  (Jessica L. Burke)
                            Interested Party, Andrea Foster

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Edson, Don Michael
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       462-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Don Michael Edson  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Chase, Ian F.
at 11:45 AM in Room 2       411-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Ian F. Chase  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       454-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant  (James A. Martino)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Avery, Joshua J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       293-4-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Joshua J. Avery  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Avery, Joshua J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       36-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Joshua J. Avery  (James A. Martino)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Avery, Joshua J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       291-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Joshua J. Avery  (James A. Martino)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Perkins, Chad A.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       250-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Other
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant  (Andrew B. Delaney)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Perkins, Chad A.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       420-4-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant  (Andrew B. Delaney)
                            Probation Officer, Brandon Bushey
                            Probation Officer, Cassidy Renfrew

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Badeau, Robert
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       548-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Robert M. Badeau  (Rosanna Chase)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11          State vs. Williams, Richard P., Jr.
at 3:45 PM  in Room 2       844-7-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Richard P., Jr. Williams  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 12


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 12          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       456-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Miller, Robert G.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1033-9-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Robert G. Miller  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Tiffany, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       36-1-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Steven Tiffany  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       234-3-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Collins, Robert
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       982-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Robert Collins  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Lacroix, Caitlyn E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1159-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Caitlyn E. Lacroix  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1180-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Brown, Jason L.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1231-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Jason L. Brown  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bancroft, Harry E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1257-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Harry E. Bancroft  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Shwab, Vincent
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       45-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Vincent Shwab  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Lacroix, Caitlyn E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       28-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Caitlyn E. Lacroix  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Magnuson, Martin C.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       132-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Martin C. Magnuson  (Rosanna Chase)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Woodruff, Joseph
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       158-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Joseph Woodruff

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Smith, Kelly M.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       215-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kelly M. Smith

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Blake, Erika
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       361-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Erika L. Blake  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Gauthier, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       365-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Thomas Gauthier  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Barnett, Jordan
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       445-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jordan Barnett  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Winter, Michael-Hans
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       474-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael-Hans Winter

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Russell, Mark E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       622-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Mark E. Russell  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       687-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Tiffany, Steven
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       913-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Steven Tiffany  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1116-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       219-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bancroft, Harry E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       355-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Harry E. Bancroft  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bancroft, Harry E.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       433-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Harry E. Bancroft  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       440-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Provoncha, Donald
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       470-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Donald E. Provoncha  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Haynes, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       480-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Thomas Haynes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Bell, Clinton Jr.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       531-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Clinton Bell Jr.  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Aug. 12          State vs. Gauthier, Thomas
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       611-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Thomas Gauthier  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Noury, Roland P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      845-7-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Roland P. Noury  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Todd Blanchard
                            Probation Officer, Brandon Bushey

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Perkins, Duane
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      658-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Duane Perkins  (Rosanna Chase)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Foster, Eric
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      786-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Evan Meenan)
                            Defendant  (Maggie Vincent)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Weeks, Jr., James R.
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      198-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, James R. Weeks, Jr.  (Samuel M. Dworkin)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Blanchette, Nathan J.
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      475-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Nathan J. Blanchette  (Rosanna Chase)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Parenteau, Travis A.
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      394-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Travis A. Parenteau  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Cawley, Damon
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      723-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Damon Cawley  (David C. Sleigh)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      618-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Strachan, Marylynne
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      48-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Marylynne Strachan  (Brooks McArthur)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Touchette, Corey
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      49-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Corey Touchette

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Sanders, George
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      50-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, George Sanders

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. McGranaghan, Jacob
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      1102-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jacob McGranaghan  (James A. Martino)

Thursday,  Aug. 13          State vs. Parenteau, Travis A.
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      25-4-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Travis A. Parenteau  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 14


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Whitehouse, Wade A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      49-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 14          Solomon, Alan vs. State of Vermont
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      64-7-15 Wnta/Traffic Appeal
                            Status Conference
                            Appellant, Alan Solomon
                            Appellee, State of Vermont  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)

Friday,    Aug. 14          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      185-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Brand, Koren E.
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      1136-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Koren E. Brand  (Colin L. Seaman)

Friday,    Aug. 14          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      258-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Martino, Robert
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      1004-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Robert Martino  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Martino, Charlotte
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      288-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Charlotte Martino  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Martino, Charlotte
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      512-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Charlotte Martino  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. John, Matthew Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      473-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Matthew Michael John  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Reynolds, Kimberly
at 1:45 PM  in Room TT      659-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kimberly Reynolds  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Deuso, Amanda M.
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      683-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Amanda M. Deuso  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 14          State vs. Hatgen, Timothy
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       46-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Timothy Hatgen  (Robert W. Katims)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 20


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 20
at 01:00 PM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/672-6-15 Wncr

Thursday,  Aug. 20          State vs. Duprey, Paul H.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      641-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Paul H. Duprey
                            Probation Officer, Dawn Fleury
                            Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 21


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Verillo, Michael
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       96-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Michael Verillo  (Robert W. Katims)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Jaques, Trevor
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       204-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Trevor Jaques  (Brooks McArthur)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Ndione, Mohamadou
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       425-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Mohamadou Ndione  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Kivlen, Jonah
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       492-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jonah Kivlen  (Brice C. Simon)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Bailey, Michelle L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       588-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Michelle L. Bailey  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Schmidt, Veronica S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       639-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Veronica S. Schmidt  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Benson, Robert Alan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       749-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Robert Alan Benson  (Colin L. Seaman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Hull, Nathan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       746-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Nathan Hull  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Hartman, Kyle
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       734-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Kyle Hartman  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Jones, Phillip
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       747-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Phillip Jones  (Colin L. Seaman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Lewis, Brawnson
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       832-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Brawnson Lewis  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       619-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (Stephen J. Craddock)

Friday,    Aug. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       642-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       698-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 21          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       851-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       857-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jason M. Turner)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       858-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jason M. Turner)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       859-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Jason M. Turner)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       864-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       869-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Welch, Autumn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       113-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Autumn Welch  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Gaboriault, Erik R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       178-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Erik R. Gaboriault

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Strickland, Philip C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       296-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Welch, Autumn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       514-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Autumn Welch  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Welch, Autumn
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       539-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Autumn Welch  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Stephens, Addie M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       782-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Addie M. Stephens

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Pollard, Kohl
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       830-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Kohl Pollard  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Prim, Donald
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       481-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Donald Prim  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Northrop, Cody
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       487-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody Northrop  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Farnham, Jennifer L.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       646-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jennifer L. Farnham  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Melkonian, Joseph
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       814-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Joseph Melkonian  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 21          State vs. Marcotte, Shon D.
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       718-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Shon D. Marcotte  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 24


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Christie, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       679-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Michael Christie  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Christie, Michael
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       885-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Michael Christie  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Cassidy Renfrew

Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Tabor, Brent A.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       508-5-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Brent A. Tabor  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                            Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon

Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Tabor, Brent A.
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       213-3-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Brent A. Tabor  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                            Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon

Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Nutbrown-Covey, Ashley
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       1113-9-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Ashley Nutbrown-Covey  (James A. Martino)

Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Rielly, Dylan P.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       629-5-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Dylan P. Rielly  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Kate Aylward
                            Probation Officer, Todd Blanchard

Monday,    Aug. 24          State vs. Lamphere, Brandon
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       325-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Brandon Lamphere  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 26


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Partlow, Michael L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      968-8-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Partlow  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Guardian ad Litem
                            Counsel for Victim, A.J. Ruben

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Partlow, Michael L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      1229-9-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Partlow  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Guardian ad Litem

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Partlow, Michael L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      1284-10-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Partlow  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Guardian ad Litem

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Partlow, Michael L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      250-3-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Partlow  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Guardian ad Litem
                            Co-Counsel
                              Mathew L. Viens

                            Counsel for Victim, A.J. Ruben
                            Interested Party, Barre City Police Dept  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Interested Party, Oliver Twombly  (Oliver L. Twombly)

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Partlow, Michael L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      461-4-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Partlow  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Guardian ad Litem

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Partlow, Michael L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      655-6-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            Hospitalization Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Michael L. Partlow  (Daniel H. Maguire)
                            Guardian ad Litem

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Leclerc, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      717-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ryan Leclerc  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Leclerc, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      931-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ryan Leclerc  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Leclerc, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      298-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ryan Leclerc  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Leclerc, Ryan
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      299-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ryan Leclerc  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Aug. 26
at 02:00 PM in Room TT      Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              State vs. Audet, Shawn/253-2-15 Wncr

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Audet, Shawn
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      253-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Shawn Audet  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Whalen, Bernard L.
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      597-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Bernard L. Whalen  (Rosanna Chase)

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Dubuque, Donnie A.
at 2:45 PM  in Room TT      1332-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Donnie A. Dubuque  (James A. Martino)
                            Probation Officer, Julie Cadorette

Wednesday, Aug. 26          State vs. Perkins, Duane
at 3:30 PM  in Room TT      658-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Duane Perkins  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 27


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Munhall, Dennis W.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1194-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Dennis W. Munhall  (Rosanna Chase)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Pierce, Elizabeth
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       690-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Elizabeth Pierce

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Stone, Edward A. Jr.
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       390-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant, Edward A. Stone Jr.  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Brooks, Cole W.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1122-9-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Cole W. Brooks  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Kate Aylward

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Brooks, Cole W.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       185-2-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Cole W. Brooks  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Kate Aylward

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Benjamin, Peterson
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       703-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Peterson Benjamin  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          Restricted Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       753-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (James A. Martino)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Truman, Michael A.
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       358-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Michael Truman A.  (James A. Martino)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Raine, Will E.
at 11:30 AM in Room 2       633-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Will E. Raine  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Aug. 27
at 01:00 PM in Room 2       Arraignment
                            State vs.
                              Restricted Case/671-6-15 Wncr

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Rodriguez, Nichole
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       190-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                            Defendant, Nichole Rodriguez  (James A. Martino)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Sadan, Mark
at 2:45 PM  in Room 2       1262-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Mark Sadan  (Maggie Vincent)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Cabot, Carlton P.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       41-6-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Carlton P. Cabot  (Elizabeth D. Mann)

Thursday,  Aug. 27          State vs. Cabot, Carlton P.
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       744-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Carlton P. Cabot  (Elizabeth D. Mann)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 28


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Cote, Austin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       191-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Austin Cote  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Blake, Susan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       502-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Susan Blake  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Whitehouse, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       628-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Robert Whitehouse  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Davison, Denise
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       637-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Denise Davison  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Needs, Daniel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       725-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Daniel Needs  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Iten, Issac
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       752-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Issac Iten  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Leclerc, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       758-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ryan Leclerc  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Leclerc, Ryan
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       759-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ryan Leclerc  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Jaquette, Douglas
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       766-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Douglas Jaquette  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Griffin, Scott
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       777-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Scott Griffin  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Marino, Chadwick E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       762-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Chadwick E. Marino  (David F. Kidney)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Rodriguez, Hilda
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       765-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Hilda Rodriguez  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Yaehrling, Shannon M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       785-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Shannon M. Yaehrling  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Johnson, Troy A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       791-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Troy A. Johnson  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Wells, Kristopher S.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       795-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Kristopher S. Wells  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Magoon, Eugene A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       802-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Eugene A. Magoon  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Needs, Daniel
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       807-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Daniel Needs  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       234-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       786-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       798-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       810-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Pennell, Tonya
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       686-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Lessard, Alex
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       39-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Alex Lessard  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Walker, Jennifer A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       135-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Jennifer A. Walker

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Magnuson, Martin C.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       507-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Martin C. Magnuson  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Hough, Anthony R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       605-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Anthony R. Hough  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Hough, Anthony R.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       607-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Anthony R. Hough  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Williams, Leon
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       784-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                            Defendant, Leon Williams  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Harvin, Shannae
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       783-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Paul A. Barkus)
                            Defendant, Shannae Harvin  (Colin L. Seaman)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Guarcas, Oscar S.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       1185-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Oscar S. Guarcas  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Royce, Shaun
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       663-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Shaun Royce  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. McGregor, Meghan S.
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       748-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Meghan S. McGregor  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Guy, Renee
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       760-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Renee Guy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Aug. 28          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       18-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Luce, Terri Jo
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       576-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Terri Jo Luce  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Aug. 28          State vs. Martin, Caleb
at 11:00 AM in Room 2       631-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Caleb Martin  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 31


Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Douse, Russell
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       791-6-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Russell Douse  (Samuel M. Dworkin)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Lucier, Chad
at 2:00 PM  in Room 2       614-5-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Chad Lucier  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Linda Oliver

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Tardif, Bret
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       928-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Bret R. Tardif  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       207-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       385-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Buska, Olin II
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       824-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Olin Buska II  (Rosanna Chase)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Cullum, Anthony
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       40-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Anthony Cullum  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Cullum, Anthony
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       44-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Anthony Cullum  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Anzback, Jason A.
at 3:15 PM  in Room 2       412-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jason A. Anzback  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       824-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Wyatt, Cody
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       1333-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody F. Wyatt  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Wyatt, Cody
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       319-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody F. Wyatt  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Wyatt, Cody
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       371-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody F. Wyatt  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Wyatt, Cody
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       413-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody F. Wyatt  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Wyatt, Cody F.
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       402-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody F. Wyatt  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Aug. 31          State vs. Wyatt, Cody F.
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       664-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Cody F. Wyatt  (Colin L. Seaman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 1


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Delay, Dalton J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      460-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Dalton J. Delay

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Strong, Ian
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      864-7-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Ian Strong  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Probation Officer, Christopher Briere
                            Probation Officer, Rosemary Webber

Tuesday,   Sep.  1          State vs. Pike, Nathanel
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      731-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Nathanel Pike  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  2          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       305-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       598-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. McGranaghan, Jacob
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1102-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jacob McGranaghan  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Brooks, Stephanie
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       485-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Brooks  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Brown, Philip A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       532-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Philip A. Brown  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Salls, Steve A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       742-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Steve A. Salls  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Salls, Steve A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       1044-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Steve A. Salls  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Probation Officer, Caren Slayton

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Salls, Steve A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room 2       742-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Steve A. Salls  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Rollins, Jennifer
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       657-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Rollins  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Pizano, Antonio
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       149-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Antonio Pizano  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Walker, Carter K.
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       297-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Wednesday, Sep.  2          Wang, Weixing V. vs. State of Vermont
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       62-4-15 Wnta/Traffic Appeal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Appellant, Weixing V. Wang
                            Appellee, State of Vermont  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)

Wednesday, Sep.  2          State vs. Cross, Mark W.
at 10:30 AM in Room 2       556-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Mark W. Cross

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 3


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Smedy, Matthew
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       530-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Matthew Smedy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. McBrayer, Amber
at 9:30 AM  in Room 2       643-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Amber McBrayer  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Bliss, Kevin D.
at 9:45 AM  in Room 2       641-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kevin D. Bliss  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          State vs. Grimes, Alexandra
at 10:00 AM in Room 2       590-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Alexandra Grimes  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Thursday,  Sep.  3          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 2       490-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Gilbert, Erica
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      188-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Erica Gilbert  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Barich, Jerry
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      337-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Jerry Barich  (Brooks McArthur)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Brown, Robert
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      704-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Robert Brown  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Raymond, Heidi E.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      812-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Heidi Raymond E.  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. O'Donahoe, Graham G.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      813-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Graham G. O'Donahoe  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Hatgen, Timothy
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      816-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Timothy Hatgen  (Robert W. Katims)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Donald, Christina K.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      817-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Christina K. Donald  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Huntington, Buffy D.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      821-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Buffy D. Huntington  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Gowans, Brianna
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      822-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Brianna Gowans  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Eastman, Emma
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      823-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Emma Eastman  (Jessica L. Burke)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Lewis, Brawnson
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      833-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Brawnson Lewis  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Garneau, David J.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      834-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, David J. Garneau  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Aliev, Anvar A.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      836-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Anvar A. Aliev  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Donald, Joseph H.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      868-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Joseph H. Donald  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      526-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      525-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      527-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      796-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      829-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      831-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      837-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      839-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      840-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      841-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      842-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      843-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      844-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      845-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      846-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      847-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      848-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      849-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      850-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      852-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      853-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      854-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      855-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      860-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      862-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      861-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      865-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      866-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      856-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      870-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      872-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      873-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Wiltse, Michelle
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      370-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Michelle Wiltse  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Foy, Brian
at 9:15 AM  in Room TT      376-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Brian Foy  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Lapan, Savannah
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      416-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Savannah Lapan  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Collins (White), Christina
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      665-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Christina Collins (White)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Baldwin, Walter
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1158-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Walter Baldwin  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Baldwin, Walter
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1209-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Walter Baldwin  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Baldwin, Walter
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      313-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Walter Baldwin  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Baldwin, Walter
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      755-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Change of plea
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Walter Baldwin  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Tillotson, Natasha
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      604-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Natasha L. Tillotson  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Tillotson, Natasha L.
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      743-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Natasha L. Tillotson  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Goodwin-Hicks, Tristin M.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      50-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Tristin M. Goodwin-Hicks  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Santamore, Russell Jr.
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      412-5-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep.  4          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      838-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Garrison, Theodore
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      1286-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Theodore Garrison  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Garrison, Theodore
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      195-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Theodore Garrison  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Bailor, Advantage Bail Bonds VT

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Griffith, Kenneth E.
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      436-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Kenneth E. Griffith  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Huckins, Bridget
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      434-5-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Bridget Huckins  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Huckins, Bridget
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      697-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Bridget Huckins  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Jackman, Seth
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      81-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Seth Jackman  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Jackman, Seth
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      557-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Seth Jackman  (Rosanna Chase)

Friday,    Sep.  4          State vs. Sicely, Richard
at 1:45 PM  in Room TT      652-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Richard Sicely  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 8


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Cross, Danford J.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      392-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Danford J. Cross  (James A. Martino)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Weygandt, Norman
at 8:45 AM  in Room TT      536-5-11 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Norman Weygandt  (Harley G. Brown)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Lundblad, Erik P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1253-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Erik P. Lundblad  (Rosanna Chase)
                            Interested Party, Robert LaRose

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Manning, Jeffrey Craig
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      4-1-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jeffrey Craig Manning  (James A. Martino)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Garfield, Melinda
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      1264-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Melinda Garfield  (David C. Sleigh)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Garfield, Melinda
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      97-12-14 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Melinda Garfield  (David C. Sleigh)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Day, Kevin
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      363-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kevin Day  (David C. Sleigh)

Tuesday,   Sep.  8          State vs. Day, Kevin
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      19-3-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kevin Day  (David C. Sleigh)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  9          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      305-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Confidential Case
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      598-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Rollins, Jennifer
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      657-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jennifer Rollins  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. McGranaghan, Jacob
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      1102-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jacob McGranaghan  (James A. Martino)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Walker, Carter K.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      297-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Wednesday, Sep.  9          Wang, Weixing V. vs. State of Vermont
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      62-4-15 Wnta/Traffic Appeal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Appellant, Weixing V. Wang
                            Appellee, State of Vermont  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Brooks, Stephanie
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      485-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Stephanie Brooks  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Brown, Philip A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      532-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Philip A. Brown  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Cross, Mark W.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      556-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Mark W. Cross

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Salls, Steve A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      742-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Steve A. Salls  (James M. LaMonda)

Wednesday, Sep.  9          State vs. Salls, Steve A.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      1044-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Steve A. Salls  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Probation Officer, Caren Slayton

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 11


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Lavanway, Heidi
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      710-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Heidi Lavanway  (Paul S. Volk)

Friday,    Sep. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      518-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      519-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      522-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 11          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      521-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 11          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      528-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Sanborn, Frank L.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      407-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Frank L. Sanborn  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Tourville, Brian A.
at 10:00 AM in Room 1F      415-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Brian A. Tourville  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Dayton, Cale J.
at 10:30 AM in Room 1F      733-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Cale J. Dayton

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Herring, Desiree C.
at 11:00 AM in Room 1F      709-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 11          Attorney General vs. Trafton, Matthew
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      1189-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, Attorney General  (Evan Meenan)
                            Defendant, Matthew Trafton  (Maggie Vincent)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Stone, Marcus
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      372-4-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Marcus Stone  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Herring, Desiree
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      171-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Herring, Desiree
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      442-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Herring, Desiree
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      441-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Herring, Desiree
at 11:00 AM in Room TT      467-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (James M. LaMonda)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Peatman, Nathaniel R.
at 11:15 AM in Room TT      1340-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Nathaniel R. Peatman  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Interested Party, Robert LaRose

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Fredericks, Raymond
at 11:30 AM in Room TT      745-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Raymond Fredericks  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep. 11          State vs. Schneider, Frank
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      693-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Frank R. Schneider  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 14


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Farnsworth, Tyler
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       699-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Tyler Farnsworth  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Farnsworth, Tyler
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       113-2-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Tyler Farnsworth  (James M. LaMonda)
                            Probation Officer, Georgie Stapleton

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Bressette, Amy L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       773-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Amy L. Bressette

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Bressette, Amy L.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       774-8-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Amy L. Bressette

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Nutbrown-Covey, Ashley
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       671-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ashley Nutbrown-Covey  (James A. Martino)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Nutbrown-Covey, Ashley
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       672-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Ashley Nutbrown-Covey  (James A. Martino)

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Taylor, Russell Jr.
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       1483-11-12 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Russell Taylor Jr.
                            Probation Officer, Julie Cadorette

Monday,    Sep. 14          State vs. Prevost, Christopher
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       1323-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Christopher Prevost  (James A. Martino)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 16


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 16          State vs. Zura, Kathleen
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      894-9-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Kathleen Zura  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Hawkins, Alexandrea
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      330-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Alexandrea Hawkins  (Samuel M. Dworkin)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Aja, Nicholas
at 9:15 AM  in Room TT      26-4-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Aja  (Stephen J. Craddock)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Aja, Nicholas
at 9:15 AM  in Room TT      497-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Nicholas Aja  (Stephen J. Craddock)

Thursday,  Sep. 17          State vs. Sehovic, Egber
at 10:30 AM in Room TT      1172-9-10 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Egber Sehovic  (Robert A. Sheftman)
                            Probation Officer, Georgeanna Stapleton

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18          State vs. Booth, Gregory
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      1288-12-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Gregory Booth

Friday,    Sep. 18          State vs. Koenig, Emily J.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      469-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Emily J. Koenig  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep. 18          State vs. Renfrew, Jamiee
at 10:00 AM in Room 1F      496-5-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Jamiee Renfrew  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      591-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      439-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Wednesday, Sep. 23          State vs. Hayford, Hannah L.
at 1:45 PM  in Room TT      677-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Hannah L. Hayford  (Rosanna Chase)

Wednesday, Sep. 23          State vs. McCarthy, Joseph
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      1281-12-04 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Joseph McCarthy
                            Probation Officer, Bonnie Hotchkiss

Wednesday, Sep. 23          State vs. Emerson, Scott R.
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      447-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Scott R. Emerson  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Wednesday, Sep. 23          State vs. Emerson, Scott R.
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      536-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Scott R. Emerson  (Robert A. Sheftman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. Racicot, Zachary
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      45-7-15 Wncs/Civil Suspension
                            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Zachary Racicot  (Charles Jordan Handy)

Thursday,  Sep. 24          State vs. Racicot, Zachary
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      826-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Zachary Racicot  (Charles Jordan Handy)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Deschamps, Shaun P.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      776-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Calendar Call
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 25          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      672-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Kimball, Robert S. Jr.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      37-1-05 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Robert S. Kimball Jr.  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. McKirryher, Shannon
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      1038-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Shannon McKirryher  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Thibodeau, Clinton W.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      714-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Clinton W. Thibodeau

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Iwasykiw, Roman O.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      684-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Roman O. Iwasykiw  (Rosanna Chase)

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 25          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      515-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Barnett, Damian
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      191-3-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Sarah Katz)
                            Defendant, Damian Barnett  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Barnett, Damian
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      329-4-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Sarah Katz)
                            Defendant, Damian Barnett  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Barnett, Damian
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      1022-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David E. Tartter)
                            Defendant, Damian Barnett  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Barnett, Damian
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      1119-10-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (David E. Tartter)
                            Defendant, Damian Barnett  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Friday,    Sep. 25          State vs. Barnett, Damian
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      1165-11-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Sarah Katz)
                            Defendant, Damian Barnett

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      612-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Kluckner, Stefan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      488-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Kluckner, Stefan J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      553-6-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                            Probation Officer, Merry Kay Shernock

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Duprey, Paul H.
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      641-7-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Paul H. Duprey
                            Probation Officer, Dawn Fleury
                            Probation Officer, Laureen Shannon

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Amell, Jonathan
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      376-4-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Amell  (James A. Martino)
                            Probation Officer, Georgeanna Stapleton

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Amell, Jonathan
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      480-5-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Amell  (James A. Martino)

Monday,    Sep. 28          State vs. Amell, Jonathan
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      419-5-14 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Jonathan Amell  (James A. Martino)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1          State vs. McKinnon, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      117-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Sean A. McKinnon  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Thursday,  Oct.  1          State vs. McKinnon, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      280-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Sean A. McKinnon  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Thursday,  Oct.  1          State vs. McKinnon, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      345-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Sean A. McKinnon  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Thursday,  Oct.  1          State vs. McKinnon, Sean
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      420-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Sean A. McKinnon  (Robert A. Sheftman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  2          State vs. Melkonian, Joseph
at 10:30 AM in Room 1F      728-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Joseph Melkonian

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Virzi, Emily
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      483-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Sentencing Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Emily Virzi  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Monday,    Oct.  5          State vs. Coughlin, Christopher
at 9:30 AM  in Room TT      362-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Restitution Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Christopher Coughlin  (James M. LaMonda)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Elhassan, Alaa
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      102-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Alaa Elhassan  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Wednesday, Oct.  7          State vs. Jones, Nathan C.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      283-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Nathan C. Jones  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  9          Restricted Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      671-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (David F. Kidney)

Friday,    Oct.  9          State vs. Haselton, Dalton
at 10:00 AM in Room 1F      143-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Dalton Haselton  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Oct.  9          State vs. Woods, Justin
at 10:30 AM in Room 1F      739-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Justin Woods

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12          State vs. Henry, Steven J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room 2       381-4-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            VOP Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant, Steven J. Henry  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                            Probation Officer, Cassidy Renfrew

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14          State vs. Elhassan, Alaa
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      102-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Alaa Elhassan  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Wednesday, Oct. 14          State vs. Jones, Nathan C.
at 8:30 AM  in Room TT      283-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Nathan C. Jones  (Rosanna Chase)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15          State vs. Gauthier, Wendell Jr.
at 1:00 PM  in Room TT      471-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Wendell Gauthier Jr.  (Daniel M. Sedon)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16          State vs. Jenkins, Benjamin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      152-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Benjamin Jenkins  (James M. LaMonda)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 23          State vs. Farnham, Robert III
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      647-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Robert Farnham III

Friday,    Oct. 23          State vs. Stern, Alanna S
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      772-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Alanna S Stern

Friday,    Oct. 23          State vs. Stewart, Darnell
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      771-7-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Darnell Stewart

Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 23          State vs. Farrell, Travis S.
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      534-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Travis S. Farrell  (James A. Martino)

Friday,    Oct. 23          State vs. Jones, Katie
at 10:15 AM in Room TT      648-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Katie Jones  (Robert A. Sheftman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 30          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room TT      27-1-13 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Michelle Donnelly)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

Friday,    Oct. 30          State vs. Kernehan, Kraig
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      558-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Kraig Kernehan  (Maggie Vincent)

Friday,    Oct. 30          State vs. Kernehan, Kraig
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      715-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Kraig Kernehan  (Maggie Vincent)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. McComas, Mark
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       281-2-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan Doyle)
                            Defendant, Mark McComas  (David C. Sleigh)
                            Counsel for Victim  (John L. Pacht)

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. McComas, Mark
at 2:30 PM  in Room 2       366-3-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan Doyle)
                            Defendant, Mark McComas  (David C. Sleigh)

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Lissor, Tyson
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       617-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Tyson Lissor  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Lissor, Tyson
at 3:00 PM  in Room 2       660-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Tyson Lissor  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Nov.  9          State vs. Ciampa, Jacob P.
at 3:30 PM  in Room 2       673-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Kristin Wood)
                            Defendant, Jacob P. Ciampa  (Colin L. Seaman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 12          State vs. Cliche, Steven M.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      508-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Evan Meenan)
                            Defendant, Steven M. Cliche  (Maggie Vincent)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 19          State vs. Garr, Gage T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      125-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Gage T. Garr  (Daniel H. Maguire)

Thursday,  Nov. 19          State vs. Garr, Gage T.
at 9:00 AM  in Room TT      429-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Gage T. Garr  (Daniel H. Maguire)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 20          State vs. Miller, Tiffany
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1F      730-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Tiffany Miller

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 23


Cases heard by Brian J. Grearson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 23          Confidential Case
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      141-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Nov. 23          State vs. Morway, Charles
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      650-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

Monday,    Nov. 23          State vs. Clark, Tyler
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      724-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Tyler Clark  (Colin L. Seaman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 25          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      613-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Criminal Hearing
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Wednesday, Nov. 25          State vs. Shuttle, Jackie
at 1:45 PM  in Room TT      482-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Wednesday, Nov. 25          State vs. Creekmore, Edward S.
at 2:00 PM  in Room TT      568-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Edward S. Creekmore  (Robert A. Sheftman)

Wednesday, Nov. 25          State vs. Kamberovic, Ajdin
at 2:15 PM  in Room TT      634-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Andrew Daniel McFarlin)
                            Defendant, Ajdin Kamberovic  (Robert A. Sheftman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30          State vs. Africa, Shaka J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      438-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Shaka J. Africa  (James M. LaMonda)

Monday,    Nov. 30          State vs. Africa, Shaka J.
at 1:30 PM  in Room TT      581-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Daniel Michael Cavanaugh)
                            Defendant, Shaka J. Africa  (James M. LaMonda)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  4          State vs. McMullen, Samantha
at 10:00 AM in Room 1F      668-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Trevor James Kinahan)
                            Defendant  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21          State vs. Hart, Joseph
at 2:30 PM  in Room TT      520-5-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Ultan Doyle)
                            Defendant, Joseph Hart  (Christopher A. Dall)

Monday,    Dec. 21          State vs. Eisenhart, David L.
at 2:45 PM  in Room TT      635-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, David L. Eisenhart  (Mark A. Kaplan)

Monday,    Dec. 21          State vs. Stevenson, Shelley
at 3:00 PM  in Room TT      632-6-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Shelley Stevenson  (David C. Sleigh)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Nancy J. Waples

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 22          State vs. Garr, Melissa
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       430-4-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant, Melissa Garr  (James M. LaMonda)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 21          State vs. Metevier, Taylor
at 9:00 AM  in Room 2       95-1-15 Wncr/Criminal
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff, State  (Scott R. Williams)
                            Defendant  (Colin L. Seaman)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------