Court Calendar for
Washington Civil Division

65 State Street · Montpelier, VT 05602
(802) 828-2091

As of September 29th at 9:17 PM September 29th at 9:17 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 3


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       519-8-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct.  3          Downstreet Housing & Community vs. Caputo
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       520-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc.  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Doreen Caputo


Monday,    Oct.  3          River Station Housing Limited et al vs. Greenslit
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       521-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc.  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                              River Station Housing Limited Partnership  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Darcy Greenslit
                              Jamie Greenslit


Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       648-10-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Robert A. Gensburg)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Hanne Anderson Trudeau


Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       452-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct.  3          Perdue et al vs. Austin
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       528-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Judy Perdue  (Christopher J. Smart)
                              Robbie Perdue  (Christopher J. Smart)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christine A. Austin


Monday,    Oct.  3          Andress vs. Aylward
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       63-1-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Linda Andress  (E. William Leckerling)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Briana L. Aylward


Monday,    Oct.  3          State of Vermont vs. Fired-Up Tobacco, Inc.
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       665-11-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Helen E. Wagner)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Fired-Up Tobacco, Inc.  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)
                              Christopher P. Moreau  (Jasdeep S. Pannu)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Daley vs. Menard
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       336-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eric Daley
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Joseph A. Farnham)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       495-8-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Joseph A. Farnham)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Trevathan vs. Menard
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       380-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rayshunn Trevathan #332182  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Joseph A. Farnham)

Monday,    Oct.  3          Trevathan vs. Menard
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       381-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rayshunn Trevathan #332182  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Joseph A. Farnham)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       128-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Joseph A. Farnham)
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct.  3          Young vs. Menard
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       120-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mark A. Young II  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)

Monday,    Oct.  3          Young vs. Menard
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       382-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mark A. Young II  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Tucker vs. Vermont DOC et al
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       411-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lee Tucker #70115  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Centurion  (Stephen J. Soule)
                              Vermont DOC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


Monday,    Oct.  3          Bridger vs. Vermont Parole Board
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       434-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anthony Bridger
                            Defendant(s)
                              Vermont Parole Board  (Robert M. LaRose)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Confidential Case
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       377-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Andrew Bolduc)


Monday,    Oct.  3          McLaughlin vs. Menard
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       265-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William McLaughlin #140071  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Emily A. Carr)


Monday,    Oct.  3          Cacopardo vs. Centurion et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       368-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Louis Cacopardo  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Centurion  (Stephen J. Soule)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 4


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Michael Ellis Builders, LLC vs. Desjardin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       388-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Michael Ellis Builders, LLC d/b/a Michael Ellis Builders  (Stephen J. Murphy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gil Desjardin a/k/a Gil Desjardin, Sr.


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Riggs vs. Booska et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       750-11-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eric Riggs
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ryan Booska
                              Wade Booska
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (David Sterrett)
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (Catherine Dux)
                            party 3
                              Limited Appearance  (Catherine Dux)


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Hauser vs. Rodriguez
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       268-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mark Hauser
                            Defendant(s)
                              Hilda Rodriguez


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Ciminello vs. Leblanc
at 2:10 PM  in Room 1       424-7-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Molly Ciminello  (Leighton C. Detora)
                            Defendant(s)
                              George Leblanc  (John Paul Faignant)


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Shirlock vs. M & K Properties, LLC
at 2:20 PM  in Room 1       632-10-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gloria Shirlock  (Gary D. McQuesten)
                            Defendant(s)
                              M & K Properties, LLC  (Philip C. Woodward)


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Tatro vs. RE Prescott Co.,Inc. et al
at 2:40 PM  in Room 1       170-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mark A Tatro  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              RE Prescott Co.,Inc.  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                              Donald A Waye  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              David L. Cleary


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Graddock vs. Bean et al
at 2:50 PM  in Room 1       284-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Omar Graddock  (John J. Collins)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christian Bean M.D.  (Peter B. Joslin)
                              Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery, P.C.  (Peter B. Joslin)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Christopher J. Maley


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Rowan Court Health and vs. Hayward
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       492-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rowan Court Health and Rehabilitation Center, LLC  (Nicole A. Killoran)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Hayward  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Town of Waitsfield vs. State of Vermont et al
at 3:10 PM  in Room 1       534-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Town of Waitsfield  (Joseph S. McLean)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dirt Tech Company, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Geostabilization International, LLC  (Glenn S. Morgan)
                              State of Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kristin C. Wright
                              William A. Fead
                              Antonin I.Z. Robbason


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Michaud vs. Connor Contracting, Inc., et al.
at 3:20 PM  in Room 1       537-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eric Michaud  (Steven P. Robinson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Connor Contracting, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              Dubois Construction, Inc.  (Richard J. Windish)


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Wallace vs. Patch Property, Inc.
at 3:40 PM  in Room 1       433-7-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Wallace  (Steven P. Robinson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patch Property, Inc. D/B/A Irasville Country Store  (Robert G. Reagan)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          The CW & P Condominium vs. Pelkey et al
at 3:50 PM  in Room 1       353-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The CW & P Condominium  (Eric G. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Lamphere  (William B. Miller)
                              John Pelkey  (William B. Miller)
                            Co-Counsel
                              James W. Swift
                              James W. Swift
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Susan J. Flynn)


Tuesday,   Oct.  4          Maurais-Abraham vs. Jones et al
at 4:00 PM  in Room 1       389-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vicki Maurais-Abraham  (Michael D. Monte)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Jones
                              Jennifer Straight


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 13          Dass Enterprise vs. White
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       546-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Dass Enterprise  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Clayton White


Thursday,  Oct. 13          H.P.Hood LLC vs. Morse Dairy LLC et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       551-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              H.P.Hood LLC  (Timothy J. Wells)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Bernier
                              Morse Dairy LLC


Thursday,  Oct. 13          Avery vs. Rousseau
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       461-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rick Avery  (David Sterrett)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Peter Rousseau


Thursday,  Oct. 13          Campbell vs. Buska
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       394-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jesse Campbell  (David Sterrett)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Olin Buska


Thursday,  Oct. 13          Ketner et al vs. Gauthier et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       138-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brent Ketner  (Matthew T. Daly)
                              Kyle Ketner  (Matthew T. Daly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              G.M.T.S., LLC
                              Thomas Gauthier

Thursday,  Oct. 13          Gauthier vs. Gauthier et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       438-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert Gauthier  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              G.M.T.S., LLC
                              Thomas Gauthier
                              Kyle Ketner  (Matthew T. Daly)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 17


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 17          Atlantic Credit & Finance vs. Gilbert
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       493-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Atlantic Credit & Finance Special Finance Unit, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathy Gilbert


Monday,    Oct. 17          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Dorohow
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       135-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kacie J. Dorohow
                            Trustee
                              Blue Stone Inc.
                              Pizza in the Valley LLC


Monday,    Oct. 17          The Hertz Corporation vs. Ricciarelli
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       401-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Hertz Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashleigh Ricciarelli  (Jennifer L Bjurling)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Delano vs. Roya
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       225-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Laura Delano  (Andrea L. Gallitano)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Keith Roya
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Gregory M. Eaton)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       560-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Joanna Karen Watts)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct. 17          Couture vs. Breer
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       431-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Matthew Couture  (Michael D. Monte)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cary Breer


Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       625-10-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Bradford P. Johnson)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Bradford P. Johnson)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 5  (John A. Facey)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Williams vs. Brock et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       206-4-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Xenia Williams  (Beth A. Danon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Central Vermont Medical Center, Inc.  (Karen McAndrew)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Crannell vs. Pallito et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       451-7-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Crannell 4903 H3D-223L  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6
                              Andrew Pallito  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Crannell vs. Menard
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       698-11-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Crannell 4903 H3D-223L  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Bolduc)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Bruyette vs. Menard et al
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       463-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joseph Bruyette  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Joseph A. Farnham)
                              Ann Schans  (Joseph A. Farnham)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Jenkins vs. Cherry et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       746-11-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brent Jenkins #48165  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Cherry Superintendent, NLCF
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Jenkins vs. Menard
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       367-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brent Jenkins #48165  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Jenkins vs. Menard et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       416-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brent Jenkins #48165  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Cherry Superintendent, NLCF
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Jenkins vs. Menard et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       417-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brent Jenkins #48165  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Cherry Superintendent, NLCF
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Jackson vs. Wheeler et al
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       359-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eric Jackson
                              Eric Jackson
                            Defendant(s)
                              Centurion of Vermont LLC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                              Steven H. Wheeler  (Stephen J. Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


Monday,    Oct. 17          Brandt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       719-11-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffrey-Michael Brandt  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Brandt vs. Menard et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       347-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffrey-Michael Brandt  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Greg Hale  (Robert C. Menzel)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Brandt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       348-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffrey-Michael Brandt  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Brandt vs. Menard et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       402-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffrey-Michael Brandt  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Greg Hale
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Confidential Case
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       576-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct. 17          Figueroa vs. Menard
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       301-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anthony Figueroa  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Mouliert vs. Menard
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       323-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Yasin "Jaylyn" Mouliert  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Ford vs. Menard et al
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       403-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mechenna Ford  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Cherry Superintendent, NLCF
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC


Monday,    Oct. 17          Paradis vs. Menard et al
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       437-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Greg Paradis  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shannon Marcoux
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Emily A. Carr)

Monday,    Oct. 17          Mears vs. Menard
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       476-8-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jason Mears  (Jill Paul Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Emily A. Carr)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Durphey vs. Menard
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       53-1-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Justin Durphey
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)


Monday,    Oct. 17          Bridger vs. Menard
at 3:15 PM  in Room 1       294-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anthony Bridger
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Emily A. Carr)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 18          Federal National . vs. Mays et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       616-8-10 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                              Plaintiff, Party 5
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Darrell Mays


Tuesday,   Oct. 18          Whitaker vs. Vermont Information Technology
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       781-12-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Oral Argument
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stephen Whitaker
                            Defendant(s)
                              Vermont Information Technology Leaders Inc.  (Robert S. DiPalma)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Acting Judge Austin Gray

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 19          Tester vs. North Lake Correctional Facility et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       157-6-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Dwight Tester
                            Defendant(s)
                              GEO Group, Inc.
                              North Lake Correctional Facility  (Michael J. Leddy)


Wednesday, Oct. 19          Johnson vs. Menard
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       138-5-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Roy E. Johnson
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)


Wednesday, Oct. 19          Warren Pieces, LLC vs. Alpenglow Holding Company,
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       479-12-15 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Warren Pieces, LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alpenglow Holding Company, LLC


Wednesday, Oct. 19          Asset Acceptance, LLC vs. Martin
at 11:10 AM in Room 1       362-6-10 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acceptance, LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David G. Martin
                            Trustee
                              Student Transportation of Vermont, Inc.


Wednesday, Oct. 19          Asset Acceptance, LLC vs. Drown
at 11:20 AM in Room 1       190-4-11 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acceptance, LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Crystal G. Drown
                            Trustee
                              Norwich University


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 19          Holland vs. Huntington et al
at 11:45 AM in Room 1       837-11-09 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kelly E. Holland  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Estate of George E. Huntington & it Administrators  (John Thornton Sartore)
                              Randall S. Huntington Administrator for the Estate of George  (John Paul Faignant)
                              Ron S. Huntington Administrator for the Estate of George  (John Paul Faignant)
                            Interested Person
                              Karen Keegan Estate of  (Bernard Joseph Boudreau)
                              Carol Rasmussen Estate of  (William T. Counos)

Wednesday, Oct. 19          Holland vs. Huntington et al
at 11:45 AM in Room 1       838-11-09 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Alexandrea D. Holland b/n/f Kelly E. & Daniel P. Holland  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Estate of George E. Huntington & it Administrators  (John Thornton Sartore)
                              Randall S. Huntington Administrator for the Estate of George  (John Paul Faignant)
                              Ron S. Huntington Administrator for the Estate of George  (John Paul Faignant)
                            Interested Person
                              Andrea Gallitano Esq.
                            Interpreter
                              Karen Keegan Estate of  (Bernard Joseph Boudreau)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 20


Cases heard by Acting Judge Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 20          DePrizio vs. Boardman
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       178-7-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Karen DePrizio
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lucky Boardman


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Gowans et al vs. Fury et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       185-7-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Angela Gowans
                              Robert Gowans
                            Defendant(s)
                              Angela Emery
                              Leah Fury


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Allard vs. Halasz
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       186-7-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William Allard
                            Defendant(s)
                              Annette Halasz


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Allied Building Contractors, LLC v. Bevins
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       401-10-15 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Allied Building Contractors, LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              Norman Bevins d/b/a All Roofing and Construction


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Malone vs. Moser
at 3:10 PM  in Room 1       98-4-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeremy P. Malone
                            Defendant(s)
                              Malinda Moser


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Zampieri vs. Raber
at 3:20 PM  in Room 1       509-9-14 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Daniel Zampieri
                            Defendant(s)
                              F. Samuel Raber


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 20          Cotnoir et al vs. Bocash et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       143-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lisa Cotnoir
                              Yves Cotnoir
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joseph Bocash
                              Yolanda Bocash
                              Hannah Wells


Thursday,  Oct. 20          G4 Design Studios, LLC vs. Ducharme et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       208-4-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              G4 Design Studios, LLC  (David Sterrett)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Stacey N. Chadwick
                              Nick Ducharme


Thursday,  Oct. 20          3 Ewing Street, LLC vs. Mallery
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       230-4-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              3 Ewing Street, LLC
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Mallery


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Maynard vs. Maurais et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       324-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Steven J. Maynard
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brandi Dodge
                              Peter Maurais


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Guillette vs. Hutchinson
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       358-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Craig Guillette  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathy Hutchinson
                              Jason Prevost


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Campbell vs. Gauthier
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       393-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jesse Campbell  (David Sterrett)
                            Defendant(s)
                              April Gauthier


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Walker et al vs. Santamore
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       166-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Elizabeth Walker  (Sheila M. Ware)
                              Stanley Walker  (Sheila M. Ware)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Russell Santamore


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Downstreet Housing & Community vs. Lush
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       282-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Downstreet Housing & Community Development Inc. fka CVCLT  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Riley Lush


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Somerville et al vs. Florucci
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       287-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sarah Somerville  (Michael D. Monte)
                              Steven Somerville  (Michael D. Monte)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Julie Florucci


Thursday,  Oct. 20          Cudmore vs. Armstrong et al
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       94-2-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Roy Cudmore  (William S. Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Armstrong
                              Wendy Perivolotis


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by Acting Judge Daniel Richardson

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 21          Sussman vs. Riskin
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       212-8-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rachel Sussman
                            Defendant(s)
                              Noah Riskin


Friday,    Oct. 21          Brandt vs. Menard
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       177-7-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffrey-Michael Brandt
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Corrections  (Andrew Gilbertson)


Friday,    Oct. 21          Hedges vs. Zelesky
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       133-5-16 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Raylene Hedges  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Raymond S. Zelesky  (Robert G. Reagan)


Friday,    Oct. 21          Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Harney
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       607-10-10 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mary A. Harney
                            Trustee
                              North Country Federal Credit Union
                              Northeast Kingdom Services, Inc.
                              VSECU

Friday,    Oct. 21          Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. MacDonald
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       491-9-11 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              James MacDonald
                            Trustee
                              Morristown School District
                              Orange East Supervisory Union

Friday,    Oct. 21          Cavalry Investments, LLC vs. Walls
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       570-12-12 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Financial Disclosure Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Investments, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Emily L. Walls


Friday,    Oct. 21          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Oszajca
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       1051-11-09 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Oszajca

Friday,    Oct. 21          RAB Performance Recoveries, LLC vs. Bahnsen
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       469-9-11 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              RAB Performance Recoveries, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John A. Bahnsen

Friday,    Oct. 21          Sterling Jewelers, Inc. vs. Stone
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       27-1-15 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Show Cause Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sterling Jewelers, Inc. d/b/a Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bennett Stone


Friday,    Oct. 21          Cavalry Investments, LLC vs. Leonard
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       334-4-09 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Investments, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jodi Leonard
                            Trustee
                              Area Resource for Individualized Services, Inc., d/b/a ARIS Solutions
                              Peoples Bank

Friday,    Oct. 21          Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Ghiringhelli
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       321-5-10 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christine Ghiringhelli
                            Trustee
                              Barre Supervisory Union District U61

Friday,    Oct. 21          Sterling Jewelers vs. Wheeler
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       230-6-15 Wnsc/Small Claims
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sterling Jewelers d/b/a Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jason G. Wheeler
                            Trustee
                              Appliance Leasing Corporation d/b/a Bouchard-Pierce


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 21          Barsomian et al vs. Mountainside Condominium Assoc
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       174-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              John Barsomian  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Marianne Barsomian  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              E. Thomas Brennan  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Robert Carrao  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Victoria Christie-Gustin  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Linda Cunningham  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Mathieu Delbuget  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Barbara Dyson  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              James Dyson  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Amy Graham  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Mel Graham  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              John Green  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Charles Gustin  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Frederick Hepburn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Maryanne Hepburn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Linn Hobbs  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Catherine K. Lavin  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Barry Lucas  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Sarah Lynn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              William Lynn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Beverly MacDonell  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Bruce MacDonell  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Rena Mulcare  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Rita Nederman  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Donald A Newey  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Mary S. Newey  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Paul Raymer  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Richard Judd Smith  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              Brandon Sullivan  (Christopher D. Roy)
                              David Sullivan  (Christopher D. Roy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mountainside Condominium Association  (Robert S. DiPalma)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 24          Ford Motor Credit Company,LLC vs. Thayer
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       181-3-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ford Motor Credit Company,LLC  (Harry C. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Heather M. Thayer
                            Trustee
                              Central Vermont Medical Center Inc.
                              Staffing Solutions of Vermont LLC


Monday,    Oct. 24          Clark vs. Menard et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       247-4-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert Clark  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Cherry Superintendent, NLCF
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Michael J. Leddy)


Monday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       418-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Andrew Bolduc)


Monday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       257-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Stephen J. Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


Monday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       355-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)


Monday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       421-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       503-8-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       539-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen J. Soule
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton

Monday,    Oct. 24          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       555-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       178-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt III  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       186-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt III  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       191-4-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt III  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       256-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt III  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       317-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt #17374  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       419-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt #17374  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       420-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt III  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       422-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt #17374  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Stephen J. Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton

Monday,    Oct. 24          Pratt vs. Menard
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       423-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Leo P. Pratt #17374  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Andrew Gilbertson)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 25


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Williams vs. Brock et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       206-4-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Xenia Williams  (Beth A. Danon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Central Vermont Medical Center, Inc.  (Karen McAndrew)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          The CW & P Condominium vs. Pelkey et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       353-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The CW & P Condominium  (Eric G. Parker)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Lamphere  (William B. Miller)
                              John Pelkey  (William B. Miller)
                            Co-Counsel
                              James W. Swift
                              James W. Swift
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Susan J. Flynn)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Ciminello vs. Leblanc
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       424-7-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Molly Ciminello  (Leighton C. Detora)
                            Defendant(s)
                              George Leblanc  (John Paul Faignant)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Wallace vs. Patch Property, Inc.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       433-7-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Wallace  (Steven P. Robinson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patch Property, Inc. D/B/A Irasville Country Store  (Robert G. Reagan)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              James W. Spink

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Shirlock vs. M & K Properties, LLC
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       632-10-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gloria Shirlock  (Gary D. McQuesten)
                            Defendant(s)
                              M & K Properties, LLC  (Philip C. Woodward)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Tatro vs. RE Prescott Co.,Inc. et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       170-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mark A Tatro  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              RE Prescott Co.,Inc.  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                              Donald A Waye  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              David L. Cleary

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Hauser vs. Rodriguez
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       268-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Mark Hauser
                            Defendant(s)
                              Hilda Rodriguez

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Graddock vs. Bean et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       284-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Omar Graddock  (John J. Collins)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christian Bean M.D.  (Peter B. Joslin)
                              Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery, P.C.  (Peter B. Joslin)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Christopher J. Maley

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Ballard vs. Barre Housing Services, Inc.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       346-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nicole Ballard  (Vincent Illuzzi)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Barre Housing Services, Inc. d/b/a Barre Housing Authority  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Rowan Court Health and vs. Hayward
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       492-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rowan Court Health and Rehabilitation Center, LLC  (Nicole A. Killoran)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Brian Hayward  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Town of Waitsfield vs. State of Vermont et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       534-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Town of Waitsfield  (Joseph S. McLean)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dirt Tech Company, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                              Geostabilization International, LLC  (Glenn S. Morgan)
                              State of Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Susan J. Flynn)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kristin C. Wright
                              William A. Fead
                              Antonin I.Z. Robbason

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Michaud vs. Connor Contracting, Inc., et al.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       537-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eric Michaud  (Steven P. Robinson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Connor Contracting, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                              Dubois Construction, Inc.  (Richard J. Windish)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Riggs vs. Booska et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       750-11-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eric Riggs
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ryan Booska
                              Wade Booska
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (David Sterrett)
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (Catherine Dux)
                            party 3
                              Limited Appearance  (Catherine Dux)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Kingsbury Companies, LLC vs. Town of Fairlee et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       34-1-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kingsbury Companies, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Town of Fairlee  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)
                              Town of Thetford  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)
                              Town of West Fairlee  (Jeffrey S. Marlin)

Tuesday,   Oct. 25          Maurais-Abraham vs. Jones et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       389-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vicki Maurais-Abraham  (Michael D. Monte)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Jones
                              Jennifer Straight


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 27          Brandt vs. Stivers
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       379-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jeffrey-Michael Brandt  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rick Byrne  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 31


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 31          White River Credit Union vs. Blackburne
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       324-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              White River Credit Union  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cassie L. Blackburne


Monday,    Oct. 31          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       625-10-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Bradford P. Johnson)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Bradford P. Johnson)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 5  (John A. Facey)


Monday,    Oct. 31          Cavalry Portfolio Services, vs. Townsend et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       395-6-11 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Casey Townsend
                              Erik Townsend


Monday,    Oct. 31          Discover Bank vs. Rugo
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       570-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Renee L. Staudinger)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Philip M. Rugo


Monday,    Oct. 31          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       582-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (John P. Riley)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (John P. Riley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct. 31          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       590-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Oct. 31          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       587-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Stephen L. Cusick)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct. 31          Confidential Case
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       588-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Oct. 31          Discover Bank vs. Barcomb
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       274-5-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Renee L. Staudinger)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Hillary N. Barcomb

Monday,    Oct. 31          Discover Bank vs. Churchill
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       375-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Renee L. Staudinger)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Matthew Evan Churchill

Monday,    Oct. 31          Discover Bank vs. Pelkey
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       376-6-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Renee L. Staudinger)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Claudia Pelkey

Monday,    Oct. 31          Discover Bank vs. Sawyer
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       451-7-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Renee L. Staudinger)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Benjamin P. Sawyer


Monday,    Oct. 31          Baldasaro vs. Menard
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       157-3-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              John Phillip Baldasaro  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Emily A. Carr)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 1


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  1          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       595-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (James J. Jamele)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (James J. Jamele)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4


Tuesday,   Nov.  1          Confidential Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       578-9-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Nov.  1          U.S. Bank Trust, N.A. vs. Chamberlin et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       479-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              U.S. Bank Trust, N.A.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bank of America, N.A.
                              James Chamberlin
                              Nancy Chamberlin


Tuesday,   Nov.  1          US Bank, N.A. as succesor vs. Campbell et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       306-4-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              US Bank, N.A. as succesor Trustee to Bank of America  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Campbell aka John J. Campbell  (Amy K. Butler)
                              Pamela Campbell aka Pamela M. Campbell  aka Blanchard
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)
                              United States of America Internal Revenue, Dept of Treasury  (Melissa A. D. Ranaldo)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq.    -  MEDIATOR-FORECLOSURE

Tuesday,   Nov.  1          Nationstar HECM Acquisition vs. Lavanway et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       730-11-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar HECM Acquisition Trust2015-1-Wilmington Savings Fund  (Santo Longo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Pamela J. Lavanway
                              Secretary of Housing and Urban Development  (Melissa A. D. Ranaldo)


Tuesday,   Nov.  1          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       224-4-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Santo Longo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Barbara G. Ripley)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  3          Pratt et al vs. Haskins et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       530-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Hearing on Damages
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Les Pratt  (Charles S. Martin)
                              Sharlene Pratt  (Charles S. Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amanda Haskins
                              Pete Haskins


Thursday,  Nov.  3          Sanders vs. McKnight et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       472-8-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              John Sanders
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nicholas McKnight Sanders  (Daniel P. Richardson)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Daniel P. Richardson


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 14


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 14          GMAT Legal Title Trust 2013-1, vs. McAdam et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       436-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              GMAT Legal Title Trust 2013-1,  (Santo Longo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Cynthia G. McAdam
                              Laverne Ott-Haley
                            Co-Counsel
                              Grace B. Pazdan
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (Grace B. Pazdan)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Juliana E. Hoyt FORECLOSURE MEDIATIOR


Monday,    Nov. 14          Atlantic Credit & Finance vs. Gilbert
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       493-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Atlantic Credit & Finance Special Finance Unit, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathy Gilbert


Monday,    Nov. 14          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Lavanway
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       770-11-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tina Guyette
                              Judy Lavanway


Monday,    Nov. 14          Young vs. Pallito
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       140-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rodney Young  (William W. Cobb)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (David R. Groff)

Monday,    Nov. 14          Turner vs. Menard et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       92-2-16 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Greg Turner  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ralph Cherry Superintendent, NLCF
                              Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (David R. Groff)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------