Court Calendar for
Washington Civil Division

65 State Street · Montpelier, VT 05602
(802) 828-2091

As of August 28th at 9:17 PM August 28th at 9:16 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 31


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 31          Bianchi-Hebert Housing Limited et al vs. Benedict
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       468-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bianchi-Hebert Housing Limited Partnership  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                              Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc.  (Geoffrey M. FitzGerald)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley Benedict
                              Adam Grandfield


Monday,    Aug. 31          NorthCountry Federal Credit vs. Lumbra
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       332-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              NorthCountry Federal Credit Union  (Cynthia R. Amrhein)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joseph Lumbra


Monday,    Aug. 31          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Holmes
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       338-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ruth A. Holmes  (Jean L. Murray)


Monday,    Aug. 31          Demers et al vs. Bergeron et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       487-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Dennis Demers  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                              Edmond Demers  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shayne Bergeron
                              Mkayla Robinson


Monday,    Aug. 31          Bronner vs. Skowron
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       486-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Edith J. Bronner Revocable Trust  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ashley Skowron


Monday,    Aug. 31          Robinson et al vs. Mojica
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       494-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charlotte Robinson  (Christopher J. Smart)
                              Steven Robinson  (Christopher J. Smart)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mary Mojica


Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 10:40 AM in Room 1       159-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Charles S. Martin)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Michael J. Harris)


Monday,    Aug. 31          Croteau vs. Lawrence et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       381-6-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Todd Croteau d/b/a TLC Building and Concrete  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jennifer Lane  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                              Justin Lawrence  (Oliver L. Twombly)


Monday,    Aug. 31          Holmes vs. Moore et al
at 11:10 AM in Room 1       730-11-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Francis R. Holmes  (Richard E. Davis)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Betty Sikora  (Mark G. Hall)
                              Patrick Sikora  (Mark G. Hall)


Monday,    Aug. 31          Confidential Case
at 11:20 AM in Room 1       152-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Jean L. Murray)


Monday,    Aug. 31          Lafayette vs. Pallito, Andrew
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       347-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bryan Lafayette  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Nathaniel Joseph Wonderly)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Stephen Jackson Soule
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 10


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 10          Highgate Housing Limited vs. Tucker
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       41-1-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Highgate Housing Limited Partnership  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sara Tucker  (Grace B. Pazdan)


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 10          Delano vs. Roya
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       225-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Laura Delano  (Andrea Gallitano)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Keith Roya
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Gregory M. Eaton)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 14


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          Portfolio Recovery Association vs. Williams
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       476-8-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Association LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jerry T Williams  (Daniel P. Richardson)

Monday,    Sep. 14          Portfolio Recovery Association vs. Williams
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       23-1-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jerry T. Williams  (Daniel P. Richardson)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Asset Acceptance, LLC vs. Dick
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       527-9-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acceptance, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Donald R. Dick  (Donald F. Hayes)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Crannell vs. Pallito et al
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       28-1-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Crannell
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rick Byrne  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)
                              Defendant, Party 6
                              Defendant, Party 7
                              Defendant, Party 8
                              Defendant, Party 9
                              Defendant, Party 10
                              Trudy Ettlinger  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)
                              Robert Hofmann  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Mouliert vs. Pallito
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       653-11-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Yasin Mouliert  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Emily A. Carr)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Burke vs. Vermont Department of et al
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       428-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Charles Burke
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              The Contract Dental Dept.  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              Vermont Department of Corrections  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14          Citifinancial Servicing LLC vs. Quenneville et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       675-11-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citifinancial Servicing LLC  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Thomas D. Quenneville Individually
                              Thomas D. Quenneville Admin. / Estate of Kimberly Quennevile
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              David Polow FORECLOSURE MEDIATOR


Monday,    Sep. 14          Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Bullard et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       212-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Adam J. Bullard
                              Amelia E. Drown


Monday,    Sep. 14          Discover Bank vs. Lamberti
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       647-9-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joy K. Lamberti
                            Trustee
                              Albertson, LLC

Monday,    Sep. 14          Discover Bank vs. Badger
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       867-12-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Phillip D. Badger
                            Trustee
                              Tractor Supply Company


Monday,    Sep. 14          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Cochran et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       499-8-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Keith B. Cochran
                              Marybeth Cochran
                            Trustee
                              Future Floors, Inc.
                              Good Fortune Enerprises, Inc.


Monday,    Sep. 14          Asset Acceptance, LLC vs. McDonough
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       533-9-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Asset Acceptance, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Julie M. McDonough
                            Trustee
                              Collaborative Solutions Corp.


Monday,    Sep. 14          Ford Motor Credit Company,LLC vs. Norton
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       476-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ford Motor Credit Company,LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Hazel L. Norton


Monday,    Sep. 14          Unifund CCR Partners vs. Wilde
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       316-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Unifund CCR Partners  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Sep. 14          Steger et al vs. Mulherin
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       500-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Joseph Steger  (Sheila M. Ware)
                              Teresa Steger  (Sheila M. Ware)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dennis Mulherin


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       501-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       379-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       265-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Mark E. Furlan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Trevor James Kinahan)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Ladd vs. Pallito
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       313-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Eugene F. Ladd
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Robert C. Menzel)


Monday,    Sep. 14          O'Dell vs. Pallito
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       383-6-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Donald Ron O'Dell  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Emily A. Carr)

Monday,    Sep. 14          Jobes vs. Pallito
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       427-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gregory Jobes  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Emily A. Carr)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Buell vs. Pallito et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       458-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Willard Buell  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bennett Food Service Superviser  (Robert C. Menzel)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Robert C. Menzel)
                              Mark Potanas  (Robert C. Menzel)
                              Stephanie Small Food Service Supervisor/SSCF  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Sep. 14          Desautels vs. VT DOC
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       461-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Stephen Desautels  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Delores Burroughs-Biron MD  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              Centurion Medical  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              Correct Care Solutions (CCS)
                              Tammy OsBorne  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              Lori Poirier  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              VT DOC  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              VT DOC Health Services
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


Monday,    Sep. 14          Day vs. Pallito
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       229-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Darrell Day #5542  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)


Monday,    Sep. 14          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       526-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 15


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Central Vermont Medical Center vs. Rogers et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       422-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Central Vermont Medical Center Inc., D/B/A Woodridge Rehabilitation and  (Joslyn L. Wilschek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Florence Rogers
                              Crystal Williams
                              Patricia Williams
                              Philip R. Williams Jr.


Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Twombly vs. Baird et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       448-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Oliver L. Twombly  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Raymond Baird
                              Sarah Washburn


Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Abare vs. Lovely
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       728-12-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Reginald Abare  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Christopher Lovely


Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Metivier vs. Lapoint et al
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       132-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lina Metivier  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dwight Lapoint
                              Jordyn McCauley


Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       508-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Tuesday,   Sep. 15          Duchaine vs. Pallito
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       713-11-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert Rawleigh Duchaine  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Robert C. Menzel)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 16


Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 16          Central Vermont Medical Center vs. Department of V
at 3:45 PM  in Room 1       212-4-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Appellant
                              Central Vermont Medical Center  (Linda J. Cohen)
                            Appellee
                              Department of Vermont Health Access  (Allan W. Ruggles)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nathaniel Joseph Wonderly
                              Angela R. Clark
                              Gary L. Franklin
                              Anne Cramer
                              Jon T. Alexander


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 17


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 17          Williams vs. Eilers et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       802-12-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Rebecca Ann Williams  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amy M. Buths Eilers  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                              Craig A. Eilers  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                              Gordon A. Marcelle  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                              Gordon A. Marcelle d/b/a Done Rite Construction  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                              Owen A. Wimble Jr.  (Gregory M. Eaton)
                              Owen A. Wimble Jr., d/b/a Goin' Owen's Little Digger  (Gregory M. Eaton)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Ronald A. Ferrara


Thursday,  Sep. 17          Schermerhorn vs. State of Vermont
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       191-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Oral Argument
                            Appellant
                              Brett K. Schermerhorn  (Edward G. Adrian)
                            Appellee
                              State of Vermont Office of Professional Regulation  (Lauren Hibbert)


Thursday,  Sep. 17          Fernandez vs. Devoe
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       262-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Oral Argument
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Fernandez  (William Smith)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lee Ann Devoe
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (Christopher J. Curtis)


Thursday,  Sep. 17          Barre Housing Authority vs. Nichols
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       358-6-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barre Housing Authority  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Susan Nichols


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Greenslit
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       3-1-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ken K. Greenslit
                            Trustee
                              Monessen Hearth Systems Co.


Monday,    Sep. 21          CARFAX,Inc. vs. Poulin Auto Sales, Inc.
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       371-6-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              CARFAX,Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Poulin Auto Sales, Inc.  (Nicole A. Killoran)


Monday,    Sep. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       242-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Timothy J. Wells)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2

Monday,    Sep. 21          Confidential Case
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       463-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Timothy J. Wells)
                              Petitioner, Party 2  (Timothy J. Wells)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 3


Monday,    Sep. 21          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Williams
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       358-5-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Terry L. Williams
                            Trustee
                              Golden Eagle Motels Inc.
                              Golden Eagle Motels, Inc.


Monday,    Sep. 21          Midland Funding, LLC vs. Slora
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       528-9-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Midland Funding, LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Diana Slora


Monday,    Sep. 21          Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Howe-LaFlower
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       631-10-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Sep. 21          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Fellows
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       299-5-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sherry A. Fellows


Monday,    Sep. 21          Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Delphia
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       171-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Erin S Delphia


Monday,    Sep. 21          Confidential Case
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       513-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                              Plaintiff, Party 3  (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 4


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24          HARR, LLC v. O'Neill
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       163-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              John Wilking Receiver for R & G Properties, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Patricia O'Neill


Thursday,  Sep. 24          State of Vermont vs. Andreoletti
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       571-9-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara Ripley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Robert J. Andreoletti  (Jerome F. O'Neill)


Thursday,  Sep. 24          State of Vermont vs. Marceau
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       689-11-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara Ripley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tony A. Marceau


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Sisters and Brothers, LLP vs. Mara
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       451-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sisters and Brothers, LLP  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jodi Mara


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Confidential Case
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       452-7-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Confidential Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       528-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Thursday,  Sep. 24          Federal National Mortgage vs. Graham et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       331-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Oral Argument
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Association  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Eric Graham  (Glenn Howland)
                              Susan Graham  (Glenn Howland)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kevin M. Henry
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq.    -  MEDIATOR-FORECLOSURE
                            Third-Party Defendant
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Douglas J. Wolinsky)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28          Citifinancial Servicing LLC vs. Charron et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       730-12-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Pre Trial Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citifinancial Servicing LLC  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bradley Charron
                              Susan M. Charron
                              State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)


Monday,    Sep. 28          Quick vs. Pallito
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       203-4-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gene Quick  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (David R. McLean)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Arthur J. Ruben
                              W. Andrew MacIlwaine
                            Interested Person
                              Elizabeth A. Kruska


Monday,    Sep. 28          Davila vs. Pallito
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       256-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Julio Davila #332609  (Patricia Lancaster)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Emily A. Carr)


Monday,    Sep. 28          Confidential Case
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       502-8-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1  (Toni H. Clithero)
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29          Kirkpatrick vs. Washington Northeast Supervisory e
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       358-6-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Drawing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tyler Kirkpatrick  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne A Lumsden  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Washington Northeast Supervisory Union  (Gregory A. Weimer)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5          Palana vs. Dickinson et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       257-4-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Francis Palana  (Karen E. Cooper)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Timothy Dickinson
                              Casey Searles


Monday,    Oct.  5          City of Barre vs. Langevin
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       535-9-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              City of Barre  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wilfred Langevin
                            Guardian ad Litem
                              John R. Durrance JR. - Guardian Ad Litem


Monday,    Oct.  5          Everbank vs. Wimble
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       516-7-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Everbank  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Harlie Wimble OCCUPANT(TENANT)
                              Lorraine Wimble
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Daniel P. Richardson Esq. - FORECLOSURE MEDIATOR


Monday,    Oct.  5          Green Mountain Bureau LLC vs. Quinn
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       821-11-12 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Mountain Bureau LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tami S. Quinn


Monday,    Oct.  5          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Bourassa
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       763-12-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion, Petition, Request
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gail C. Bourassa


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6          Kirkpatrick vs. Washington Northeast Supervisory e
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       358-6-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tyler Kirkpatrick  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne A Lumsden  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Washington Northeast Supervisory Union  (Gregory A. Weimer)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7          Kirkpatrick vs. Washington Northeast Supervisory e
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       358-6-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tyler Kirkpatrick  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne A Lumsden  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Washington Northeast Supervisory Union  (Gregory A. Weimer)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  8          Kirkpatrick vs. Washington Northeast Supervisory e
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       358-6-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tyler Kirkpatrick  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne A Lumsden  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Washington Northeast Supervisory Union  (Gregory A. Weimer)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  9          Kirkpatrick vs. Washington Northeast Supervisory e
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       358-6-13 Wncv/Civil
                            Jury Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Tyler Kirkpatrick  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne A Lumsden  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Washington Northeast Supervisory Union  (Gregory A. Weimer)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15          Lagerstedt vs. Top of the Hill Crew, Inc.
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       399-6-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Court Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Christopher Lagerstedt  (Edward A. Miller)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Top of the Hill Crew, Inc.  (Eric G. Parker)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Nicole A. Killoran


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19          TD Bank, N.A., Successor by vs. Barkan et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       251-4-11 Wncv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              TD Bank, N.A., Successor by Merger to TD Banknorth, N.A.  (Marikate E. Kelley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Irwin J. Barkan  (John R. Canney)
                              Lindsay S. Barkan  (John R. Canney)
                              NNA Associates  (John R. Canney)
                              Wiltz Limited Partnership  (John R. Canney)


Monday,    Oct. 19          The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Andrey
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       181-3-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Bank of New York Mellon, fka the Bank of New York  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Roger M. Andrey


Monday,    Oct. 19          Barron vs. Pallito et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       76-2-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Noe Barron  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ruben Jenkins  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Caroline Marsh  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Mark Potanas  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Alex Remolador  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Margie Ruerink  (Emily A. Carr)
                              J. Rutherford  (Emily A. Carr)
                              M. Sullivan
                              Kat Thaczyk  (Emily A. Carr)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 26          Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Brooks et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       123-2-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citimortgage, Inc.  (Valerie A. Finney)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bonnie J. Brooks
                              Francis C. Brooks


Monday,    Oct. 26          Merchant vs. Pallito
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       111-2-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Brian Merchant #332035  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Jennifer G. Mihalich)


Monday,    Oct. 26          Restricted Case
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       429-7-14 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday,    Oct. 26          Confidential Case
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       375-6-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Stephen Jackson Soule)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton
                              Pamela L.P. Eaton


Monday,    Oct. 26          Lipka vs. Pallito
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       92-2-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bernard Lipka  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Robert C. Menzel)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 27          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       369-6-15 Wncv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Appellant
                              Appellant, Party 1  (Charles L. Merriman)
                            Appellee
                              Appellee, Party 2  (Barbara Ripley)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------