Court Calendar for
Windsor Criminal Division

82 Railroad Row · White River Junction, VT 05001
(802) 295-8865

As of March 30 at 7:45 am


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 31


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 31                     State vs. Deutsch, Ivan J
9:30 AM                                864-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Weight of the Evidence Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Ivan J Deutsch  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr.  9                     State vs. Labrecque, Larry L.
9:00 AM                                689-7-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Larry L. Labrecque  (Sean P Milligan)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Mark E. Furlan
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Apr.  9                     State vs. Buckley, Ryan T.
9:00 AM                                690-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Ryan T. Buckley  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Interested Party, Department of Corrections  (Jared Christophe Bianchi)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Apr.  9                     State vs. Talandar, Draxxion
1:30 PM                                1230-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Draxxion Talandar  (Cabot Teachout)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Glenn Barnes
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Interested Party, Vermont Legal Aid  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 14


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 14                     State vs. Dimick, Gabrielle M
10:30 AM                               565-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Restitution Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Gabrielle M Dimick  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   Apr. 14                     State vs. Moore, Leslie
11:00 AM                               188-2-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Sentencing Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Leslie Moore  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Probation Officer, Edward Adams
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 16


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 16                     State vs. Labrecque, Larry L.
8:30 AM                                689-7-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Larry L. Labrecque  (Sean P Milligan)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Mark E. Furlan
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Apr. 16                     State vs. Buckley, Ryan T.
8:30 AM                                690-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Ryan T. Buckley  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Interested Party, Department of Corrections  (Jared Christophe Bianchi)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Apr. 16                     State vs. Talandar, Draxxion
8:30 AM                                1230-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Draxxion Talandar  (Cabot Teachout)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Glenn Barnes
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Interested Party, Vermont Legal Aid  (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 20


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 20                     State of Vermont v. Steven Ducharme
1:00 PM                                20-CM-00006/Civil Miscellaneous
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Steven L. Ducharme  (Joseph A Strain)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 21


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Graham, Jennifer Ann
1:00 PM                                539-5-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference/Change of Plea
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jennifer Ann Graham  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Seavey, Fred J.
2:00 PM                                765-8-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Fred J. Seavey  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Abdul-Kareem, Misbah
2:00 PM                                359-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Misbah Abdul-Kareem  (Richard Floyd Ammons)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                         David W. Gartenstein

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Clogston, Clark
2:00 PM                                1037-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Clark Clogston  (Jordana M. Levine)

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Laber Jr., Thomas Scott
2:00 PM                                1215-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Thomas Scott Laber Jr.  (Robert D. Lees)

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Laber Jr., Thomas Scott
2:00 PM                                1225-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Thomas Scott Laber Jr.  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Moul, Jason
2:00 PM                                1256-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jason Moul  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. O'Connell, Travis
2:00 PM                                1257-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Travis O'Connell  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Jones, Collin David
2:00 PM                                1258-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Collin David Jones  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Probation Officer, Terrence Rooney
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Snyder, Jeremy M.
2:00 PM                                1259-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jeremy M. Snyder  (Robert D. Lees)

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Snyder, Jeremy M.
2:00 PM                                1261-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jeremy M. Snyder  (Robert D. Lees)

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Legasse, Shaun
2:00 PM                                1264-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Shaun Legasse  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Luther, Gregory
2:00 PM                                1280-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Gregory Luther  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State of Vermont v. Collin Jones
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00093/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Collin David Jones  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State of Vermont v. Patrick Lutz
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00097/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Patrick R. Lutz  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Joseph A Strain
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State of Vermont v. Francis Phelps, III
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00102/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Francis J Phelps III
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Medina, Steven
2:00 PM                                542-6-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Steven Medina  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Probation Officer, Robert Wood HAPP
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Medina, Steven
2:00 PM                                544-6-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Steven Medina  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Probation Officer, Robert Wood HAPP
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Medina, Steven
2:00 PM                                551-6-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Steven Medina  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Probation Officer, Robert Wood HAPP
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Kenyon, Adam Michael
2:00 PM                                760-8-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Adam Michael Kenyon  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Probation Officer, Heather Waterbury
                                       Probation Officer, Robert Wood HAPP

Tuesday,   Apr. 21                     State vs. Goodrich, Brian K
2:10 PM                                560-6-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Brian K Goodrich  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 22


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 22                     State vs. Morin, Cameron
9:00 AM                                228-2-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Sentencing Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Cameron Morin  (James A. Valente)
                                       Probation Officer, Leona Watt
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Intervenor
                                       Vermont Psychological Services  (O. Whitman Smith)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 23


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 23                     State vs. Branch, Matthew A
9:00 AM                                155-2-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Criminal Miscellaneous Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Matthew A Branch  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 28


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 28                     State vs. Roberts, William A.
1:30 PM                                1109-11-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Merits Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, William A. Roberts  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Probation Officer, Robert Wood HAPP
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Joseph A Strain

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 30                     State vs. Mudannayake, Alexander
1:30 PM                                728-7-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Merits Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Alexander Mudannayake  (Michael K. Shane)
                                       Probation Officer, Robert Wood HAPP
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 4


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May   4                     State of Vermont v. James Crary
1:00 PM                                29-2-20 Wrcm/Civil Miscellaneous
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, James Crary  (Robert D. Lees)

Monday,    May   4                     State vs. Dezaine, Frederick L. IV
2:00 PM                                184-2-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Motion Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Frederick L. Dezaine IV  (Sean P Milligan)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 5


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. Yaqoob, Kerri Ann
2:00 PM                                901-9-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Kerri Ann Yaqoob  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. Yaqoob, Kerri Ann
2:00 PM                                1057-10-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Kerri Ann Yaqoob  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. McCoy, Chris E.
2:00 PM                                697-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Christopher E. McCoy  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. McCoy, Chris E.
2:00 PM                                698-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Christopher E. McCoy  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. McCoy, Chris E.
2:00 PM                                710-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Christopher E. McCoy  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. McCoy, Chris E.
2:00 PM                                714-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Christopher E. McCoy  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. McEwan, Isaac Jacob
2:00 PM                                1085-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (David J. Cahill)
                                       Defendant, Isaac Jacob McEwan  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Tuesday,   May   5                     State vs. McCoy, Christopher E.
2:00 PM                                1144-11-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Christopher E. McCoy  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May   5                     State of Vermont v. Terry Weightman
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00077/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Terry R Weightman
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 6


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Russell, Nakoma Bear
9:00 AM                                276-3-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Nakoma Bear Russell  (Nikki D. South)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Metcalfe, Megan M.
9:00 AM                                577-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Megan M. Metcalfe  (Nikki D. South)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Carr, Corrina Michelle
9:00 AM                                618-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Corrina Michelle Carr  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Brown, Joanne M.
9:00 AM                                768-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Joanne M. Brown  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Fellows, Margaret O.
9:00 AM                                62-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Margaret O. Fellows  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Fellows, Margaret O.
9:00 AM                                63-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Margaret O. Fellows  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Hewey, Aliza
9:00 AM                                149-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Aliza Hewey  (Sandra A. Nelson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Honkala, Joseph
9:00 AM                                156-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Joseph Honkala  (Emma C Parro)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Howe, Patrick James II
9:00 AM                                160-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Patrick James Howe II  (Adam Bates Hescock)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Howe, Patrick James II
9:00 AM                                161-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Patrick James Howe II  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Bazemore, Marvin L.
9:00 AM                                163-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Marvin L. Bazemore  (Emma C Parro)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Boissonnault, Christopher O.
9:00 AM                                169-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Christopher O. Boissonnault  (Robert D. Lees)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. McGrath, Jill E.
9:00 AM                                171-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Jill E. McGrath  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Ramos, Jerry
9:00 AM                                177-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jerry Ramos  (Emma C Parro)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Jason Morin
9:00 AM                                186-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jason Morin  (Sandra A. Nelson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Shawn Carpenter
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00028/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Shawn J Carpenter  (Emma C Parro)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Joseph Ouellette
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00041/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Joseph D. Ouellette  (Joseph A Strain)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Jason Moul
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00042/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jason Moul  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Joseph A Strain

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Angela Redmond
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00043/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Angela Redmond  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Kyle Darrell
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00057/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Kyle Darrell  (Joseph A Strain)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Richard Salzinger
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00113/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Richard Salzinger  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Wednesday, May   6                     Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                919-9-19 Wrcr/Confidential Case Type
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Confidential Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, Plaintiff  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Defendant  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Wednesday, May   6                     Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                20-CR-00117/Confidential Case Type
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Confidential Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, Plaintiff  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Defendant  (Joseph A Strain)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Holling, Carolyn
2:00 PM                                139-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Carolyn Holling

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Trisaia Junior
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00037/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Trisaia Junior

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. JASON DOUGLAS
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00044/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, JASON M DOUGLAS

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Michael Shea
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00047/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Michael J Shea

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. John Kantack
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00053/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, John J Kantack  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Zachary Summarsell
2:00 PM                                20-CS-00005/Civil Suspension
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Zachary R Summarsell  (Adam Bates Hescock)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Mayo, Jeffrey
3:00 PM                                43-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Jeffrey Mayo  (Daniel M. Sedon)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Meyers, Lani
3:00 PM                                97-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Lani Meyers  (Gary Apfel)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Thomas (Allen), Donna J
3:00 PM                                141-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Donna J Thomas (Allen)  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Stover, Ian
3:00 PM                                166-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Ian Stover  (Robert D. Lees)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Saul, Lukas
3:00 PM                                170-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Lukas Saul  (Albert Fox)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Wood, Matthew A.
3:00 PM                                172-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Matthew A. Wood  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Wood, Matthew A.
3:00 PM                                19-2-20 Wrcs/Civil Suspension
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Matthew A. Wood  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Wednesday, May   6                     State vs. Walsh, Gavin
3:00 PM                                184-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Gavin Walsh  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Zachary Summarsell
3:00 PM                                20-CR-00040/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Zachary R Summarsell  (Adam Bates Hescock)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Katerina Brown
3:00 PM                                20-CR-00049/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Katerina M Brown  (Christopher A. Dall)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Reid Nadilo
3:00 PM                                20-CR-00056/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Reid W Nadilo  (Gary Apfel)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Gavin Walsh
3:00 PM                                20-CS-00002/Civil Suspension
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Gavin Walsh  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Scott Packard
3:00 PM                                20-CR-00064/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Scott D Packard  (Cabot Teachout)

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Reid Nadilo
3:00 PM                                20-CS-00006/Civil Suspension
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Reid W Nadilo

Wednesday, May   6                     State of Vermont v. Sean McNamara
3:00 PM                                20-CR-00101/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Calendar Call
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Sean McNamara  (Christopher A. Dall)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 7


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Deutsch, Ivan
9:00 AM                                938-10-16 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Ivan J Deutsch  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Waters, Robert
9:00 AM                                903-9-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Robert Waters  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Intervenor
                                       Thomas Allingham Attorney General  (Thomas Joseph Allingham)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Saypack, Rachel G.
9:00 AM                                1294-12-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Rachel G. Saypack  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Andrews, Michael Paul
9:00 AM                                391-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Michael Paul Andrews  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Fifield, David
9:00 AM                                428-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, David Fifield  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Vasquez-Arce, Arelis
9:00 AM                                430-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, Arelis Vasquez-Arce  (Jordana M. Levine)

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Caruso, Troy
9:00 AM                                568-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Troy Caruso  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Rikert, Matthew Harold
9:00 AM                                732-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Matthew Harold Rikert  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Duling, Nicole K.
9:00 AM                                773-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Nicole K. Duling  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Boggs-Harte, Thomas
9:00 AM                                835-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Thomas Duncan Boggs-Harte  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Deutsch, Ivan J
9:00 AM                                864-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Ivan J Deutsch  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Cadorette, Shaun
9:00 AM                                888-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Shaun Cadorette  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Munson, Ashley
9:00 AM                                934-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, Ashley Munson  (Adam Bates Hescock)

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Larabee, Kelly J.
9:00 AM                                986-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Kelly J. Larabee  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Cruz, Arnaldo
9:00 AM                                1022-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Arnaldo Cruz  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Kenyon, Adam Michael
9:00 AM                                1025-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Adam Michael Kenyon  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Probation Officer, Heather Waterbury
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Hekler, Joshua
9:00 AM                                1089-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Joshua Hekler  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Webster, Joseph Aaron
9:00 AM                                1103-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Joseph Aaron Webster  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Webster, Joseph A.
2:00 PM                                29-1-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Joseph Aaron Webster  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Probation Officer, Samantha Clark
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Moodie (Hewitt), Stephanie
2:00 PM                                429-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, Stephanie Moodie (Hewitt)  (Albert Fox)

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Andrews, Michael Paul
2:00 PM                                514-5-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Michael Paul Andrews  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Rikert, Matthew Harold
2:00 PM                                612-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Matthew Harold Rikert  (Nikki D. South)

Thursday,  May   7                     State vs. Beland Jr., Richard W.
2:00 PM                                847-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Richard W. Beland Jr.  (R. Peter Decato)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 11


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  11                     State vs. Truell, Matthew J.
2:00 PM                                221-2-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Matthew J. Truell  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Monday,    May  11                     State vs. Creighton, Elbert J. Jr.
2:00 PM                                1286-12-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Elbert J. Creighton Jr.  (Cabot Teachout)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Monday,    May  11                     State vs. King, Roger
2:00 PM                                1185-11-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Roger King  (Joseph A Strain)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Nikki D. South
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Monday,    May  11                     State vs. Lafountaine, Thomas
2:00 PM                                1231-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (David J. Cahill)
                                       Defendant, Thomas Lafountaine  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Monday,    May  11                     State vs. Gardner, Dakota
2:00 PM                                1277-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Dakota Gardner  (Jordana M. Levine)

Monday,    May  11                     State vs. Dana, Scott A.
2:00 PM                                45-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Scott A. Dana  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 12


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  12                     State vs. Mamaev, Alexey Borisovis ov
2:00 PM                                964-10-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Change of Plea Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Alexey Borisovis Mamaev  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May  12                     State vs. Mamaev, Alexey Borisovis
2:00 PM                                398-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Change of Plea Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Alexey Borisovis Mamaev  (Jordana M. Levine)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 13


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  13                     State vs. Eller, John J.
9:00 AM                                1093-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Motion Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, John J. Eller

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 14


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Deutsch, Ivan
8:30 AM                                938-10-16 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Ivan J Deutsch  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Sanville, Frank William
8:30 AM                                263-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Frank William Sanville  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Waters, Robert
8:30 AM                                903-9-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Robert Waters  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Intervenor
                                       Thomas Allingham Attorney General  (Thomas Joseph Allingham)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Creighton, Elbert J. Jr.
8:30 AM                                1286-12-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Elbert J. Creighton Jr.  (Cabot Teachout)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Saypack, Rachel G.
8:30 AM                                1294-12-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Rachel G. Saypack  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Andrews, Michael Paul
8:30 AM                                391-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Michael Paul Andrews  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Fifield, David
8:30 AM                                428-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, David Fifield  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Vasquez-Arce, Arelis
8:30 AM                                430-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, Arelis Vasquez-Arce  (Jordana M. Levine)

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Moodie (Hewitt), Stephanie
8:30 AM                                429-4-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, Stephanie Moodie (Hewitt)  (Albert Fox)

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Andrews, Michael Paul
8:30 AM                                514-5-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Michael Paul Andrews  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Caruso, Troy
8:30 AM                                568-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Troy Caruso  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Rikert, Matthew Harold
8:30 AM                                612-6-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Matthew Harold Rikert  (Nikki D. South)

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Rikert, Matthew Harold
8:30 AM                                732-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Matthew Harold Rikert  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Duling, Nicole K.
8:30 AM                                773-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Nicole K. Duling  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Boggs-Harte, Thomas
8:30 AM                                835-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Thomas Duncan Boggs-Harte  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Beland Jr., Richard W.
8:30 AM                                847-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Richard W. Beland Jr.  (R. Peter Decato)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Cadorette, Shaun
8:30 AM                                888-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Shaun Cadorette  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Munson, Ashley
8:30 AM                                934-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Paul A. Barkus)
                                       Defendant, Ashley Munson  (Adam Bates Hescock)

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Larabee, Kelly J.
8:30 AM                                986-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Kelly J. Larabee  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Cruz, Arnaldo
8:30 AM                                1022-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Arnaldo Cruz  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Kenyon, Adam Michael
8:30 AM                                1025-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Adam Michael Kenyon  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Probation Officer, Heather Waterbury
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Hekler, Joshua
8:30 AM                                1089-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Joshua Hekler  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  May  14                     State vs. Webster, Joseph Aaron
8:30 AM                                1103-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Joseph Aaron Webster  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 15


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  15                     State vs. Sanville, Frank William
1:30 PM                                263-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Trial
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Frank William Sanville  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 18


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May  18                     State vs. Sanville, Frank William
9:00 AM                                263-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Trial
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Frank William Sanville  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 19


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  19                     State vs. Sanville, Frank William
9:00 AM                                263-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Trial
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Frank William Sanville  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 20


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  20                     State vs. Sanville, Frank William
9:00 AM                                263-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Trial
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Frank William Sanville  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 21


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  21                     State vs. Sanville, Frank William
9:00 AM                                263-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Trial
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Frank William Sanville  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         David J. Cahill
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 26


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  26                     State vs. Booker, Brent Dean Jr
2:00 PM                                901-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Brent Dean Booker Jr.  (Sean P Milligan)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May  26                     State vs. Goodrich, Colby A.
2:00 PM                                71-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Colby A. Goodrich  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Tuesday,   May  26                     State vs. Goodrich, Colby A.
2:00 PM                                75-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Colby A. Goodrich  (Robert D. Lees)

Tuesday,   May  26                     State vs. Therrien, Calvin R.
2:00 PM                                90-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Calvin R. Therrien  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Joseph A Strain

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 2


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  2
08:00 AM                               Arraignment
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            State of Vermont v.
                                         Confidential Case/20-CR-00105
                                         Confidential Case/20-CR-00106

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  3
08:30 AM                               Arraignment
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            State of Vermont v.
                                         John Little/20-CR-00108
                                         Jolene Pomainville/20-CR-00109
                                         Jose Herrerra/20-CR-00110
                                         Michelle Watson/20-CR-00111

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 4


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Young, Herman L. Jr.
9:00 AM                                53-1-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Herman L. Young Jr.  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Jordana M. Levine
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Skekel, Donald
9:00 AM                                662-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ultan Doyle)
                                       Defendant, Donald Skekel  (Nikki D. South)

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Harper, Benjamin G.
9:00 AM                                828-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Benjamin G. Harper  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Murphy, James E.
9:00 AM                                849-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, James E. Murphy  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Runnells, Michael F.
9:00 AM                                880-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael F. Runnells  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Reome III, Romeo
9:00 AM                                951-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Romeo Reome III  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. McCann, Michael David
9:00 AM                                1014-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael David McCann  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Stebbins, Zachary
9:00 AM                                1038-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Zachary Stebbins  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Howard, William F.
9:00 AM                                1057-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, William F. Howard  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Pyer, Heather
9:00 AM                                1060-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (David J. Cahill)
                                       Defendant, Heather Pyer  (Sean P Milligan)

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. van Harrewijen, Rudolf
9:00 AM                                1069-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Rudolf van Harrewijen  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Runnells, Michael F.
9:00 AM                                1195-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael F. Runnells  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Runnells, Michael F.
9:00 AM                                47-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael F. Runnells  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Brock, Hunter W.
2:00 PM                                326-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Hunter W. Brock  (Michael K. Shane)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Jordana M. Levine
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun.  4                     State vs. Haci, Omer
2:00 PM                                1269-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Omer Haci  (Matthew G. Hart)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 16


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 16
08:00 AM                               Arraignment
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            State of Vermont v.
                                         Dow, Matthew/288-3-19 Wrcr
                                         Baker Sr., Ty J./301-3-19 Wrcr
                                         Rowe, Tyler/640-7-19 Wrcr
                                         Bussino, William J./766-7-19 Wrcr
                                         Confidential Case/20-CR-00124

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 18


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Brock, Hunter W.
8:30 AM                                326-3-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Hunter W. Brock  (Michael K. Shane)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Jordana M. Levine
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Young, Herman L. Jr.
8:30 AM                                53-1-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Herman L. Young Jr.  (Robert D. Lees)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Jordana M. Levine
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Skekel, Donald
8:30 AM                                662-7-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ultan Doyle)
                                       Defendant, Donald Skekel  (Nikki D. South)

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Harper, Benjamin G.
8:30 AM                                828-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Benjamin G. Harper  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Murphy, James E.
8:30 AM                                849-8-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, James E. Murphy  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Runnells, Michael F.
8:30 AM                                880-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael F. Runnells  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Reome III, Romeo
8:30 AM                                951-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Romeo Reome III  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. McCann, Michael David
8:30 AM                                1014-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael David McCann  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Stebbins, Zachary
8:30 AM                                1038-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Zachary Stebbins  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Howard, William F.
8:30 AM                                1057-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, William F. Howard  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Pyer, Heather
8:30 AM                                1060-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (David J. Cahill)
                                       Defendant, Heather Pyer  (Sean P Milligan)

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. van Harrewijen, Rudolf
8:30 AM                                1069-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Rudolf van Harrewijen  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Runnells, Michael F.
8:30 AM                                1195-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Michael F. Runnells  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jun. 18                     State vs. Haci, Omer
8:30 AM                                1269-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Omer Haci  (Matthew G. Hart)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Bickford, Michael
2:00 PM                                372-4-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Michael Bickford  (Jordana M. Levine)

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. O'Donnell, Miles Patrick
2:00 PM                                1253-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Miles Patrick O'Donnell  (Sean P Milligan)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Philbrick, Ryan
2:00 PM                                23-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Ryan Philbrick  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Joseph A Strain
                                       Bail Bondsman, AAA Bail Bonds LLC
                                       Bailor, Karla Colon
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Nichols, Jeffrey P.
2:00 PM                                42-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Jeffrey P. Nichols  (Bradley D. Myerson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Duling, John M.J.
2:00 PM                                48-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, John M.J. Duling  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Webster, Jeremiah
2:00 PM                                73-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Jeremiah Webster  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Leach Jr., Randall Perry
2:00 PM                                96-2-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Randall Perry Leach Jr.  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Sears, Tammy Lynn
2:00 PM                                1207-11-17 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            VOP Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Tammy Lynn Sears  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                       Probation Officer, Edwin Van Dijk
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Audrey Elizabeth Sandner

Monday,    Jun. 22                     State vs. Capron, Scott W
2:05 PM                                952-9-18 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Scott W Capron  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Sean P Milligan
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 29


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 29                     State vs. Micca, Tayler John
2:00 PM                                895-9-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Change of Plea Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Tayler John Micca  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Monday,    Jun. 29                     State vs. Micca, Tayler John
2:00 PM                                111-9-19 Wrcs/Civil Suspension
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Tayler John Micca  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 30


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 30
08:00 AM                               Arraignment
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            State of Vermont v.
                                         Confidential Case/20-CR-00122
                                         Confidential Case/20-CR-00123

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 7


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul.  7
08:00 AM                               Arraignment
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            State of Vermont v.
                                         Confidential Case/20-CR-00121

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 9


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul.  9                     State vs. Parker, Alexis
9:00 AM                                1006-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Alexis Parker  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jul.  9                     State vs. McCabe, Mark A.
9:00 AM                                1034-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Mark A. McCabe  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jul.  9                     State vs. Parker, Alexis
9:00 AM                                1135-11-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Alexis Parker  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 16


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                     State vs. Parker, Alexis
8:30 AM                                1006-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Alexis Parker  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Jul. 16                     State vs. McCabe, Mark A.
8:30 AM                                1034-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Mark A. McCabe  (Nikki D. South)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Jul. 16                     State vs. Parker, Alexis
8:30 AM                                1135-11-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Alexis Parker  (Adam Bates Hescock)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                     State of Vermont v. Nicholas Maura
2:00 PM                                20-CR-00100/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Nicholas Maura  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Joseph A Strain
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Wiggins, Peter Gage
9:00 AM                                1047-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Peter Gage Wiggins  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Wiggins, Peter Gage
9:00 AM                                1070-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Peter Gage Wiggins  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Marks, Anthony
9:00 AM                                1076-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Anthony Marks  (Nikki D. South)

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Turcio, Vincent
9:00 AM                                1191-11-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Vincent Turcio  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Turcio, Vincent
9:00 AM                                1221-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Vincent Turcio  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Wiggins, Peter Gage
9:00 AM                                1250-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Peter Gage Wiggins  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Talandar, Draxxion
2:00 PM                                1031-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Draxxion Talandar  (Cabot Teachout)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     State vs. Read, Edwin
2:00 PM                                3-1-20 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)
                                       Defendant, Edwin Read  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Karen Oelschlaeger
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Talandar, Draxxion
8:30 AM                                1031-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Draxxion Talandar  (Cabot Teachout)
                                       Victim's Advocate, Meghan Place

Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Wiggins, Peter Gage
8:30 AM                                1047-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Peter Gage Wiggins  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Wiggins, Peter Gage
8:30 AM                                1070-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Peter Gage Wiggins  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Marks, Anthony
8:30 AM                                1076-10-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Karen Oelschlaeger)
                                       Defendant, Anthony Marks  (Nikki D. South)

Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Turcio, Vincent
8:30 AM                                1191-11-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Glenn Barnes)
                                       Defendant, Vincent Turcio  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)
                                       Victim's Advocate, John Grandi

Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Turcio, Vincent
8:30 AM                                1221-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Vincent Turcio  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

Thursday,  Aug. 13                     State vs. Wiggins, Peter Gage
8:30 AM                                1250-12-19 Wrcr/Criminal
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1            Jury Draw
                                       Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                       Defendant, Peter Gage Wiggins  (Leah Kaitlyn Henderson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------