Court Calendar for
Windsor Civil Division

P.O. Box 458 · Woodstock, VT 05091
(802) 457-2121

As of January 16th at 9:13 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 17


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 17                Landmark Village Condo Associati vs. Selen et al
1:00 PM                           308-7-18 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Landmark Village Condo Associati  (Carl H. Lisman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Selen  (William C. Dagger)
                                    Pam Selen  (William C. Dagger)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christina A. Jensen

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 22                Allstate Settlement Corp. vs. LaPlante
9:00 AM                           530-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Allstate Settlement Corp.  (Shannon E. Lamb)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kiana LaPlante

Wednesday, Jan. 22                PHH Mortgage Corporation vs. Gardner et al
9:30 AM                           482-10-18 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    PHH Mortgage Corporation  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Discover Bank
                                    Gary G Gardner
                                    Kathleen M. Gardner
                                    Unifund CCR, LLC, LLC
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Bozena Wysocki
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Heather Z. Cooper Esq.

Wednesday, Jan. 22                SBP LLC vs. Perry et al
10:00 AM                          514-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    SBP LLC  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    All Others Residing
                                    Emily Clark
                                    Mark Hendry
                                    Paul Perry

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Hudnut et al vs. Quackenbos
10:30 AM                          352-9-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Hudnut  (Jack G. Kauders)
                                    Lynn Sheldon  (Jack G. Kauders)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Candace Quackenbos

Wednesday, Jan. 22                Shipman vs. Board of Civil Authority
1:00 PM                           500-11-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Henry Shipman
                                  Appellee
                                    Board of Civil Authority Town of Plymouth

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 24


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 24                Vegh vs. Hodge et al
9:00 AM                           545-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Xaveria Vegh  (Tracy L. Kelly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melissa Davis
                                    Heather Hodge
                                    Occupants of

Friday,    Jan. 24                Berube vs. Suzy's Little Peanut Day School,
9:30 AM                           179-4-18 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Susan Berube Ind.&as Parent of Keegan Cassidy  (David M. Crocco)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Suzy's Little Peanut Day School,  (Marie Peck Fabian)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Eric Johnson

Friday,    Jan. 24                Bergeron vs. Smith
9:45 AM                           81-3-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard Bergeron  (Andrew J. Snow)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia Smith  (Richard K. Bowen)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Gregory Mauriello Esq

Friday,    Jan. 24                Fisk et al vs. Halkiotis et al
10:00 AM                          546-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James Fisk  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                    Tina Fisk  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Carey Halkiotis
                                    Occupants

Friday,    Jan. 24                Harrigan et al vs. Russo et al
10:30 AM                          549-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jane Harrigan  (Jack G. Kauders)
                                    Timothy McGary  (Jack G. Kauders)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia Godwin
                                    Occupants Residing at
                                    Jodi Russo

Friday,    Jan. 24                Maddolin vs. Hanslee
11:00 AM                          555-12-18 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Melinda Maddolin  (Spencer P. Crispe)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Deborah Hanslee  (John E. Brady)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Arthur O'Dea Esq

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 27


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 27                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 28


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 28                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 29                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 30                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 31                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 3


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  3                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 4


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  4                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 5


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  5                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  6                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by Michael R. Kainen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  7                Dayco, Inc vs. Gadway et al
9:00 AM                           795-12-12 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dayco, Inc  (Jason R. Crance)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ronald Gadway Jr
                                    Ronald Gadway Jr
                                    Ronald Gadway D.O.

Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  7                Stocker et al vs. State of Vermont et al
9:00 AM                           476-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    B.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    William Hudson as Administrator  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    Tina Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                    W.H.  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jeffrey Carlstrom  (David Groff)
                                    Jennifer Foster  (David Groff)
                                    State of Vermont  (David Groff)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    Sharon Gentry
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                    David R. McLean
                                  Interested Person
                                    HCRS  (Lauren Kristen Layman)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                    James W. Spink Esq.
                                  Substituted Plaintiff
                                    Christopher Stocker  (Thomas W. Costello)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by Jodi P. French

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Scott
9:00 AM                           58-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ethan Scott

Monday,    Feb. 10                Portfolio Recovery Associates, L vs. Brousseau
9:00 AM                           152-3-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, L  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rachel A Brousseau

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Brousseau
9:00 AM                           245-5-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rachel Brousseau

Monday,    Feb. 10                TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Vandenberg
9:15 AM                           139-3-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TD Bank USA, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Louisa C Vandenberg

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Aftowski
9:25 AM                           82-2-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher Aftowski

Monday,    Feb. 10                Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Olney
9:25 AM                           193-4-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bridget Fellows

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cormier
9:30 AM                           7-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Leah Cormier

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Tassone
9:35 AM                           235-5-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kayleigh Tassone

Monday,    Feb. 10                FIA Card Services, N.A. vs. Fournier
9:45 AM                           424-12-12 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    FIA Card Services, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mandi L Fournier

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Hartig
9:45 AM                           8-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edita Hartig

Monday,    Feb. 10                Portfolio Recovery Associates, L vs. Brown
10:00 AM                          175-3-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, L  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dayle Brown

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Dolloph
10:30 AM                          219-4-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Charles Dolloph

Monday,    Feb. 10                Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Chambers
11:00 AM                          9-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barclays Bank Delaware  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brian Mitchell Chambers

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Young
11:10 AM                          17-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shereen Young

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Smith
11:10 AM                          42-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kim Smith

Monday,    Feb. 10                Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Robinson
11:20 AM                          359-10-13 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Philip Robinson

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Rumrill
11:20 AM                          341-7-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melissa Rumrill

Monday,    Feb. 10                Bank of America, N.A. vs. Bagalio
11:30 AM                          22-2-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lee A Bagalio

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Royce
11:40 AM                          371-7-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Patricia Royce

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Neblett
11:40 AM                          66-3-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Elisabeth Neblett

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Kronberg
11:50 AM                          128-6-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Julie Kronberg

Monday,    Feb. 10                Portfolio Recovery Associates, L vs. Christian
1:00 PM                           280-5-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, L  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tammy D Christian

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Sears
1:45 PM                           89-2-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brian Sears

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Shattuck
2:00 PM                           31-2-18 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sandra Shattuck

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Shaw
2:10 PM                           51-2-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Mandy L. Spaulding)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Shaw

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Orchino
2:10 PM                           5-1-18 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sherri Orchino

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Moulton
2:20 PM                           390-7-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Mandy L. Spaulding)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Justin D Moulton

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Shattuck
2:30 PM                           67-2-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Victor Shattuck

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Eastman
2:40 PM                           116-2-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly Eastman

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cameron
2:50 PM                           53-2-18 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tonya Cameron

Monday,    Feb. 10                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cushman
3:00 PM                           54-2-18 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bobby Cushman

Monday,    Feb. 10                Portfolio Recovery Associates, L vs. Haskell
3:15 PM                           292-6-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates, L  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Douglas J Haskell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 11


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 11                Pins vs. Prior et al
11:30 AM                          3-1-20 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Timothy Pins  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Forrest Baker
                                    Occupants of
                                    Angie Prior

Tuesday,   Feb. 11                McCabe vs. Manning
3:15 PM                           551-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Judy McCabe
                                    Kevin L McCabe
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Randall S. Manning

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 12


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 12                Fay Brook LLC vs. Rogers et al
1:00 PM                           13-1-20 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Fay Brook LLC  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    All Other Occupants
                                    Justin James Melvin
                                    Fayanne S Rogers

Wednesday, Feb. 12                Baran vs. Quinby et al
1:30 PM                           10-1-20 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Matthew J. Baran  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    All Others Residing
                                    Kasey Quinby

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 14


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 14                Mayland Real Estate, LLC vs. Barnaby et al
1:00 PM                           12-1-20 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mayland Real Estate, LLC  (C. Nicholas Burke)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    And All Others Residing
                                    Brooke Barnaby
                                    Alexander Mamaev

Friday,    Feb. 14                The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Townsend et al
1:30 PM                           519-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    & all persons holding under him
                                    Ryan R. Townsend

Friday,    Feb. 14                Twin Pines Housing Trust vs. Lebrecque et al
2:00 PM                           19-1-20 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Twin Pines Housing Trust  (Bradford T. Atwood)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tessa Lebrecque
                                    Occupants of
                                    Robert Woodward

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 18


Cases heard by Jodi P. French

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 18                O'Brien vs. Kiriakides
9:00 AM                           127-3-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel W. O'Brien  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Vera Kiriakides  (John E. Brady)

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Griffin vs. Cartier
10:30 AM                          343-7-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ferron M. Griffin
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew Cartier

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Highlands Fuel Delivery, LLC vs. Pipe
11:45 AM                          145-3-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Highlands Fuel Delivery, LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Brenda Pipe

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Heck vs. Steel
1:00 PM                           351-7-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Martin L Heck
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Steele

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                Kinyon vs. Scanlon
2:00 PM                           344-7-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chante Mouton Kinyon
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ryan Scanlon

Tuesday,   Feb. 18                McPadden vs. Nickerson
2:45 PM                           352-7-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bonnie McPadden
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Holly Nickerson
                                    Michael Nickerson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 24


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 24                Southworth et al vs. Fortune-Garceau
9:00 AM                           65-2-18 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christine Southworth  (Nicholas Joseph Seldon)
                                    Megan Southworth  (Nicholas Joseph Seldon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Polly Fortune-Garceau  (John E. Brady)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Eric A. Johnson Esq.  (Eric A. Johnson)
                                    James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 25


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 25                Southworth et al vs. Fortune-Garceau
9:00 AM                           65-2-18 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christine Southworth  (Nicholas Joseph Seldon)
                                    Megan Southworth  (Nicholas Joseph Seldon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Polly Fortune-Garceau  (John E. Brady)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Eric A. Johnson Esq.  (Eric A. Johnson)
                                    James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------