Court Calendar for
Windsor Civil Division

P.O. Box 458 · Woodstock, VT 05091
(802) 457-2121

As of October 23rd at 9:17 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 24


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       583-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Robert C. Menzel)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 3
                              Interested Person, Party 4


Friday,    Oct. 24          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Allen et al
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       588-10-11 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joanne L Allen
                              Richard S Allen
                            Trustee
                              Dartmouth Hitchcock


Friday,    Oct. 24          Bishop vs. Parker
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       530-9-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Melissa Bishop
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael A. Parker


Friday,    Oct. 24          Madden vs. Chandler et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       416-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Margaret Madden
                            Defendant(s)
                              Danielle Chandler
                              Jeremy Chandler


Friday,    Oct. 24          Springfield Health and Rehab vs. Dzewaltowski et a
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       125-3-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Springfield Health and Rehab Center  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Margaret DeLacoste
                              Arlene Dzewaltowski  (Jacob S. Speidel)
                            Guardian ad Litem
                              Charlene Divoky


Friday,    Oct. 24
at 02:15 PM in Room 1       Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
                            16-9-12 Wrsa
Friday,    Oct. 24          Swoyer vs. Foran
at 3:00 PM  in Room 1       511-9-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              William H. Swoyer  (Todd C. Steadman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Connie Foran


Friday,    Oct. 24          Restricted Case
at 3:30 PM  in Room 1       770-12-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                              Defendant, Party 5  (Cabot Teachout)
                              Defendant, Party 6  (Melissa A.D. Ranaldo)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator, Party 7


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 27          Restricted Case
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       729-12-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (Jennifer Mihalich)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Emily Tredeau
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       169-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Kelly Green)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (Robert C. Menzel)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4


Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Thurston vs. Pallito
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       288-4-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Christopher Thurston  (Kelly Green)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Andrew A Pallito  (Robert C. Menzel)
                            Interested Person
                              Department of Corrections
                              Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth Lipschutz)


Tuesday,   Oct. 28          US Bank National Association vs. Buscemi et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       664-10-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              US Bank National Association  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              American Brokers Conduit
                              Peter Buscemi  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                              Mortgage Electronic
                              Manivarn Parntaprasert  (Rebecca A. Rice)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Grant C. Rees
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq


Tuesday,   Oct. 28          JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Gaffigan et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       67-1-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Association  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              GMAC Mortgage LLC
                              Irene Gaffigan
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              JPMorgan Chase Bank  (Amber L. Doucette)


Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Hollow Drive Housing vs. Starrett
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       33-1-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hollow Drive Housing  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Starrett


Tuesday,   Oct. 28          Confidential Case
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       290-5-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1  (Emily Tredeau)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (Heidi W. Remick)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 3
                              Interested Person, Party 4


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 30          Nationstar Mortgage, LLC vs. Diorio et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       524-8-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage, LLC  (Grant C. Rees)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kristina S Diorio  (William C. Dagger)
                              Nicholas A. Diorio  (William C. Dagger)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Sheldon M. Katz
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Robert Halpert Esq.


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Deutsche Bank National Trust Com vs. Foley
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       19-1-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Deutsche Bank National Trust Com As Trustee  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Sheila Hennessy  (Cassandra C LaRae-Perez)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              Laurien Albert Foley


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Discover Bank DB Servicing vs. Hathaway
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       297-5-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Discover Bank DB Servicing  (Gwendolyn W. Harris)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth C Hathaway
                            Trustee
                              State of Vermont


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Confidential Case
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       3-1-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Seth Lipschutz)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                              Defendant, Party 3  (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Gaffney et al
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       595-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Hearing On Damages
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa Ehrlich  (Frank H. Olmstead)
                              Jason Gaffney


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Unifund CCR, LLC vs. Wagar
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       117-2-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Unifund CCR, LLC  (John J. Balkunas)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Preston J. Wagar


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Capital One, N.A. vs. McKosky
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       654-10-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Capital One, N.A.  (Jon T. Anderson)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kevin McKosky  (Matthew T. Birmingham)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Alexander J. LaRosa
                              Lisa Chalidze

Thursday,  Oct. 30          Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. McKosky et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       291-5-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Capital One, N.A.  (Alexander J. LaRosa)
                              Kathleen McKosky
                              Kevin McKosky  (Lisa Chalidze)


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Graf et al
at 1:50 PM  in Room 1       590-9-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citimortgage, Inc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Credit Union of Vermont  (Stephen Cosgrove)
                              Department of the Treasury  (Melissa A.D. Ranaldo)
                              Patricia E. Graf
                              Great Hawk Owners' Association,  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Will S. Baker)
                            Co-Counsel
                              David R. Edwards


Thursday,  Oct. 30          Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Doughty et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       473-9-11 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Citimortgage, Inc.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mark E. Doughty
                              Rachel B. Doughty
                            Co-Counsel
                              David R. Edwards
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Norman Cohen Esq.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  3          Hawk Resorts International, L.P. vs. Colburn et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       90-2-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hawk Resorts International, L.P.  (Rodney McPhee)
                              Hawk Services, LLC  (Aaron P. Eaton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              L. Rodney Colburn  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                              Yolande K. Miracle-Colburn  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Donald R. Powers


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  4          Hawk Resorts International, L.P. vs. Colburn et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       90-2-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hawk Resorts International, L.P.  (Rodney McPhee)
                              Hawk Services, LLC  (Aaron P. Eaton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              L. Rodney Colburn  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                              Yolande K. Miracle-Colburn  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Donald R. Powers


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  5          Almonte et al vs. Moran
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       635-10-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jason Almonte  (Daniel Stevens)
                              Jadie Goodenough  (Daniel Stevens)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Moran  (Thomas Hayes)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              John R. Hughes Jr., Esq.
                              John R. Hughes Jr., Esq.


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Sargent vs. Mears
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       534-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Harry Sargent
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rebecca Mears


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Quechee Lakes Landowners' vs. Crowley
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       248-4-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Quechee Lakes Landowners'  (Douglas K. Riley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Crowley
                              Fleet National Bank
                            Co-Counsel
                              Merideth C. Chaudoir
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Garden Development Company, LLC vs. Crowson et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       504-9-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Garden Development Company, LLC  (Patrick M. Ankuda)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Josh Crowson
                              Karen Crowson


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Nareau
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       431-7-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rebecca L. Nareau
                            Trustee
                              Lefevre Ambulance Service, Inc.


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Phoenix Credit, LLC vs. Crosby
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       141-3-07 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Phoenix Credit, LLC  (Alan A. Bjerke)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jon R Crosby
                            Trustee
                              Choice Hotels International,Inc
                              Covered Bridge Credit Union


Wednesday, Nov.  5          O'Brothers, LLC vs. Davis et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       542-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              O'Brothers, LLC  (C. Nicholas Burke)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jim Davis
                              Karen Raymond Davis


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Craft vs. State of Vermont
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       395-7-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Terrick Craft #332529
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (David J. Cahill)
                            Interested Person
                              Prisoners Rights Office
                              Windsor County State's Attorney


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Vincent vs. Phillips et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       535-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Todd Vincent
                            Defendant(s)
                              Shane Phillips
                              Krista Rogers


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Smith et al vs. Bellimer et al
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       367-6-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anson V. Smith
                              Genevieve C. Smith
                            Defendant(s)
                              Amy Bellimer  (Marc Nemeth)
                              Jamie Bellimer  (Marc Nemeth)
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                            party 2
                              Limited Appearance  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)


Wednesday, Nov.  5          Farr vs. French et al
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       551-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Crystal Farr  (Todd C. Steadman)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ryan French
                              Angela Sweet


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 6


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  6          Campbell vs. Pallito
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       415-7-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Gordon E. Campbell Jr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew A Pallito  (Robert C. Menzel)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Patricia M. Lancaster
                            Interested Person
                              Gordon E. Campbell Jr.


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Favreau vs. Pallito et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       486-8-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Michael Francis Favreau  (Emily Tredeau)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Department of Corrections State of Vermont
                              Andrew A Pallito
                            Interested Person
                              Vermont Attorney General


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Favreau vs. Pallito
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       498-8-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Michael Francis Favreau  (Emily Tredeau)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew A Pallito  (Sarah Katz)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Robert C. Menzel


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Nationstar Mortgage LLC v Wall et al
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       191-3-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John T. Wall Jr.
                              Karin L. Wall - Bergmann
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                              Richard J. Volpe
                              David A. Carlson
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              Bank of America, N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)


Thursday,  Nov.  6          BAC Home Loans Servicing LP vs. Potter et al
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       208-4-11 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage, LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nick Potter
                              Robin Potter
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Will S. Baker)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Nationstar Mortgage vs. Miller et al
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       409-8-11 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jill Miller
                              Kenneth Miller
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              P. Scott McGee Esq.


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Quechee Lakes Landowners' vs. Knowles et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       65-2-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Quechee Lakes Landowners'  (Douglas K. Riley)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dawn M Knowles
                              Robert A Knowles Jr
                              PHH Mortgage Corporation


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Barclays Bank Deleware vs. Dalton
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       471-8-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Barclays Bank Deleware  (Joyce H. Chase)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Delores L Dalton


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Bank of America N.A. vs. Meserve et al
at 11:45 AM in Room 1       552-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bank of America N.A.  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Citibank (S.Dakota), NA
                              Leah Meserve
                              Matthew Meserve
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            party 1
                              Limited Appearance  (Julie Carp)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy Martin Esq.  (Timothy U. Martin)


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Confidential Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       63-2-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3  (Frederick M. Glover)
                              Defendant, Party 4


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Armstrong vs. Pallito
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       462-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Ken Armstrong Northern S.C.F.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew A. Pallito
                            Interested Person
                              Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth Lipschutz)
                              Vermont Attorney General  (Robert LaRose)


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Knight
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       144-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kimberlee Knight


Thursday,  Nov.  6          US Bank National Association vs. Interdonato et al
at 1:45 PM  in Room 1       906-12-09 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              US Bank National Association  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Aggressive Partnerships, Inc.
                              Castle Hill Condominium  (Matthew T. Birmingham)
                              Raymond A. Dillulio
                              Lisa Interdonato
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              The Pointe Condominium Owners


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Bank of America, N.A. as su vs. Livingston et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       514-8-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Green Tree Servicing LLC  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gaylord R. Livingston
                              Melanie Livingston
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kathryn Donovan
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              Bank of America, N.A., as  (Kathryn Donovan)


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Bibens Home Center Inc. vs. Richard Crocker-Builde
at 2:15 PM  in Room 1       504-8-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Bibens Home Center Inc.  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard Crocker
                              Richard Crocker-Builder, Inc.


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Roussel vs. Wroblewski et al
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       287-5-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kristy L. Roussel  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kathleen Coleman  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Vernon Coleman  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                              Kelly L. Wroblewski  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Michael Marks Esq.


Thursday,  Nov.  6          Cool vs. State of Vermont
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       152-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Paul Cool  (David J. Williams)
                            Respondent(s)
                              State of Vermont  (Heidi W. Remick)


Thursday,  Nov.  6
at 03:00 PM in Room 1       Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
                            67-10-14 Wrsa
                            68-10-14 Wrsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 10


Cases heard by Thomas Hayes, Acting Judge

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 10          Moses vs. Zeigler
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       6-1-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Crystal Moses
                            Defendant(s)
                              Seth Ziegler
                              Veronica Ziegler


Monday,    Nov. 10          Boule vs. Townsend
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       65-2-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kenneth Boule
                            Defendant(s)
                              Wayne Townsend


Monday,    Nov. 10          Dana vs. Peters
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       90-2-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Johnna Dana
                            Defendant(s)
                              Gregory Peters


Monday,    Nov. 10          Brandmeyer vs. Kinney Subaru
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       98-2-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Robert Brandmeyer
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kinney Subaru  (Adam R. Mordecai)


Monday,    Nov. 10          Sambor vs. Fisher
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       149-3-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              David Sambor  (Vanessa Brown)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kamie Fisher
                              Timothy Fisher


Monday,    Nov. 10          Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Ouellette
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       204-4-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Brice C. Simon)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joseph Ouellette


Monday,    Nov. 10          Rousseau vs. Polito
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       164-3-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kahoona Rousseau
                            Defendant(s)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Jennifer Mihalich)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 12          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       559-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2
                              Respondent, Party 3
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4  (Robert LaRose)
                              Interested Person, Party 5  (Seth Lipschutz)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 13          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       549-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Jonathan C. Ciappa)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Jonathan C. Ciappa)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Twin Pines Housing Trust vs. Vaine
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       91-2-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Twin Pines Housing Trust  (William K. Koppenheffer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Scott Vaine  (Vanessa Brown)


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Ahern et al vs. Johnson et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       194-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Kathleen Ahern
                              Michael Duguay
                            Defendant(s)
                              Baron Johnson
                              Kana Johnson


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       562-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 3


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Twin Pines Housing Trust vs. Macedo et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       513-9-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Twin Pines Housing Trust  (William K. Koppenheffer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lesa Macedo
                              Michael Macedo


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Bank of America, N.A.       vs. Doane et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       276-6-11 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              BAC Home Loans Servicing LP  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Charles P. Atwater
                              Darlene A. Doane
                              Gallagher Mortgage Co., Inc.


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Stern vs. Briggs et al
at 1:15 PM  in Room 1       334-6-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Keith Stern  (Ethan B. McNaughton)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Corey Briggs  (Marc Nemeth)
                              Sarah Briggs  (Marc Nemeth)


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Sargent vs. Brown et al
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       122-3-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Trustee Process Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Harry D. Sargent Jr.
                            Defendant(s)
                              Jamie Brown
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              Jeannie Yon Brown  (Siobhan M. McCloskey)
                            Trustee
                              Dan & Whits General Store


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Boglioli vs. Pallito
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       206-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              David C. Boglioli  (Andrew B. Delaney)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Andrew A Pallito  (Sandra A. Strempel)


Thursday,  Nov. 13          Hawk Inn Owners' Group, Inc. vs. Simonelli et al
at 2:45 PM  in Room 1       50-1-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Hawk Inn Owners' Group, Inc.  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Salt Ash Owners' Association Inc.
                              Joseph Simonelli  (Christopher J. Larson)
                              Lynne Simonelli  (Christopher J. Larson)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by Catherine C. Stern

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 17          Mackey-Love vs. Love
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       221-4-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Catherine Mackey-Love
                            Defendant(s)
                              Rodney J. Love


Monday,    Nov. 17          Lockwood vs. Kent
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       230-5-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Lynn Lockwood
                            Defendant(s)
                              Melissa Kent


Monday,    Nov. 17          Running Bear Camping Area vs. Carter et al
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       232-5-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Running Bear Camping Area
                            Defendant(s)
                              Ken Carter
                              Wendy Carter


Monday,    Nov. 17          Running Bear Camping Area vs. Wheeler
at 1:30 PM  in Room 1       234-5-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Running Bear Camping Area
                            Defendant(s)
                              Nathan Wheeler  (Brendan P. Donahue)


Monday,    Nov. 17          Waters vs. Emery
at 2:00 PM  in Room 1       240-5-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Sharron M. Waters
                            Defendant(s)
                              Dale Emery


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       204-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Petitioner, Party 1
                            Respondent(s)
                              Respondent, Party 2  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                              Respondent, Party 3  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 4  (Seth Lipschutz)
                              Interested Person, Party 5  (Robert LaRose)


Thursday,  Nov. 20          Everbank vs. Dzewaltowski et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       393-6-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Everbank  (Richard J. Volpe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Theresa A Ambrose
                              Margaret J. Delacoste
                              Arlene Dzewaltowski
                              Peter J Dzewaltowski
                              Ann M Pushee
                            Guardian ad Litem
                              Charlene Divoky
                            Co-Counsel
                              David A. Carlson
                            Interested Person
                              Charlene Divoky
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Rodney McPhee Esq.


Thursday,  Nov. 20          PNC Bank National Association vs. Vutech et al
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       264-5-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              PNC Bank National Association  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Kenneth A Vutech
                              Tambrey E Vutech
                            Co-Counsel
                              David R. Edwards
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Willem Jewett Esq
                            Party Dismissed from Case
                              Vermont Department of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)


Thursday,  Nov. 20          Northeast Home Loan, LLC vs. Nelson et al
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       630-10-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Northeast Home Loan, LLC  (Grant C. Rees)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Connecticut River Bank N.A.
                              Jeffrey J Nelson
                              Nancy S Nelson
                            Co-Counsel
                              Corey J. Fortin
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Richard K. Bowen Esq.


Thursday,  Nov. 20          Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Allen et al
at 10:00 AM in Room 1       589-10-11 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Joanne L Allen
                              Dorothea Coleman
                            Trustee
                              ARIS


Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 10:30 AM in Room 1       515-9-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 2  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 3  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 4  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 5  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 6  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 7  (Thomas Hayes)
                              Plaintiff, Party 8  (Thomas Hayes)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 9  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                              Defendant, Party 10  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                            Interested Person
                              Interested Person, Party 11


Thursday,  Nov. 20          First Resolution Investment Corp vs. Bartlett
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       495-9-06 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              First Resolution Investment Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Richard A Bartlett
                            Trustee
                              Home Depot


Thursday,  Nov. 20          Restricted Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       591-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6
                              Defendant, Party 7
                              Defendant, Party 8

Thursday,  Nov. 20          Confidential Case
at 11:15 AM in Room 1       593-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2
                              Defendant, Party 3
                              Defendant, Party 4
                              Defendant, Party 5
                              Defendant, Party 6
                              Defendant, Party 7
                              Defendant, Party 8


Thursday,  Nov. 20          Lakshamair vs. Purrteman
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       67-2-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Laila Lakshamair
                            Defendant(s)
                              Randy Purrteman  (Jacob S. Speidel)


Thursday,  Nov. 20          JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Kaushik
at 2:30 PM  in Room 1       28-1-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Trial
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.  (Amber L. Doucette)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Bhavnesh Kaushik
                            Co-Counsel
                              Heather Rider Hammond


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 24


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 24          Johnson vs. Palito
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       411-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Petitioner(s)
                              Edward Johnson  (Kelly Green)
                            Respondent(s)
                              Andrew Palito  (Robert C. Menzel)
                            Interested Person
                              Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth Lipschutz)
                              Vermont Attorney General  (Robert LaRose)


Monday,    Nov. 24          Northern Hospitality, LP vs. Komar
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       469-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Northern Hospitality, LP  (William J. Donahue)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John D. Komar


Monday,    Nov. 24          Levlocke vs. Reef
at 9:45 AM  in Room 1       505-9-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jacquiline W. Levlocke  (Patrick M. Ankuda)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lorraine Reef


Monday,    Nov. 24          Confidential Case
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       567-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


Monday,    Nov. 24          The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Germain et al
at 10:45 AM in Room 1       334-5-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Bank of New York Mellon  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Alan R Germain
                              Barbara Germain
                              Members 1st Credit Union  (Elana S. Baron)


Monday,    Nov. 24          Covered Bridge Credit Union vs. Walker et al
at 11:00 AM in Room 1       563-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Covered Bridge Credit Union  (Jonathan L. Springer)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michelle Walker
                              Scott Walker
                            Trustee
                              Melaleuca, Inc.
                              Singing Hills Christian Camp


Monday,    Nov. 24          Kiewel, PC et al vs. Mangini
at 11:30 AM in Room 1       118-2-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Motion Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Jean Anne Kiewel Attorney at Law  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                              Jean Anne Kiewel, PC  (Jean Anne Kiewel)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lisa P. Mangini


Monday,    Nov. 24          Restricted Case
at 1:00 PM  in Room 1       425-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Civil Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Plaintiff, Party 1
                            Defendant(s)
                              Defendant, Party 2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 26


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 26          Lewis et al vs. Lewis
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       570-9-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Daniel Lewis  (Brian R. Marsicovetere)
                              Deborah L Thompson  (Thomas Hayes)
                            Defendant(s)
                              David Lewis
                            Co-Counsel
                              Daniel Stevens


Wednesday, Nov. 26          The Housing Foundation, Inc. vs. Hughes et al
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       252-4-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Final Hearing
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                            Defendant(s)
                              John Hughes
                              Penny Hughes


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  1          The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Gendron et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       244-4-10 Wrcv/Civil
                            Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Bank of New York Mellon  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Carol Gendron  (Barry C. Schuster)
                              William R. Morris  (Barry C. Schuster)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq


Monday,    Dec.  1          The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Power et al
at 9:10 AM  in Room 1       359-6-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              The Bank of New York Mellon  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Mortgage Electronic
                              Christopher Power
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Timothy Martin Esq.


Monday,    Dec.  1          Smith et al vs. Williams
at 9:15 AM  in Room 1       192-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Hearing on Merits
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Anson V. Smith
                              Genevieve C. Smith
                            Defendant(s)
                              Becky Williams


Monday,    Dec.  1          Central Mortgage Company vs. Hitchcock
at 10:15 AM in Room 1       682-11-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Central Mortgage Company  (Joshua B. Lobe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Michael Hitchcock
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Richard K. Bowen Esq.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 18          Federal National Mortgage Assn vs. Derouchey et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       332-5-13 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Federal National Mortgage Assn  (Kathryn Donovan)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Beverly J Derouchey
                              Quechee Lakes Landowners' Associ  (Robert S. DiPalma)
                              United States of America  (Melissa A.D. Ranaldo)
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Tavian Mayer Esq.
                              Tavian Mayer Esq.

Thursday,  Dec. 18          Quechee Lakes Landowners' vs. Derouchey et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       40-1-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Quechee Lakes Landowners'  (Robert S. DiPalma)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Countrywide Home Loans, Inc.
                              Beverly J Derouchey
                            Co-Counsel
                              Kristina M. Brines
                            Interested Person
                              Douglas K. Riley Esq.


Thursday,  Dec. 18          Nationstar Mortgage   vs. Dodsworth
at 9:30 AM  in Room 1       749-11-12 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Nationstar Mortgage LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Lynn C Dodsworth
                            Co-Counsel
                              Richard J. Volpe
                              Kathryn Donovan
                            Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                              Jennifer Emens-Butler Esq


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 5


Cases heard by Theresa S. DiMauro

Date/Time and Place         Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan.  5          Rheaume vs. Pallito et al
at 9:00 AM  in Room 1       420-8-14 Wrcv/Civil
                            Telephone Status Conference
                            Plaintiff(s)
                              Allen Rheaume  (Kelly Green)
                            Defendant(s)
                              Tara Clark  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Jamie Dickie  (Emily A. Carr)
                              Andrew Pallito  (Emily A. Carr)


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------