Court Calendar for
Windsor Civil Division

P.O. Box 458 · Woodstock, VT 05091
(802) 457-2121

As of November 23rd at 9:09 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 27


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 27                Confidential Case
10:15 AM                          14-1-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Civil Hearing
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (George E. Spaneas)
                                  Appellee
                                    Appellee, Party 2  (Todd C. Steadman)

Monday,    Nov. 27                Confidential Case
10:15 AM                          15-1-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Civil Hearing
                                  Appellant
                                    Appellant, Party 1  (Todd C. Steadman)
                                  Appellee
                                    Appellee, Party 2  (George E. Spaneas)

Monday,    Nov. 27                White et al vs. Alice Peck Day Hospital
10:30 AM                          55-1-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Samantha White  (David I. Schoen)
                                    Kenneth Paul White Jr.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alice Peck Day Hospital  (Ritchie E. Berger)

Monday,    Nov. 27                Okemo Limited Liability vs. Town of Ludlow
11:30 AM                          446-9-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Appellant
                                    Okemo Limited Liability  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                  Appellee
                                    Town of Ludlow  (J. Christopher Callahan)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Eric G. Velto

Monday,    Nov. 27                Citizens Bank, N.A. vs. Goudreau
11:45 AM                          271-5-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Citizens Bank, N.A.  (Jennifer L. Maynard)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shari Lee Goudreau
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Rodney E. McPhee

Monday,    Nov. 27                Wells Fargo Bank, vs. Berman et al
1:00 PM                           595-10-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Wells Fargo Bank,  (Valerie A. Finney)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edward Berman  (Matthew T. Birmingham)
                                    Ellen Berman  (Matthew T. Birmingham)
                                    Ledgewood on Okemo  (Hans G. Huessy)
                                    People's United Bank
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Aileen L Lachs Esq.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 28


Cases heard by Acting Judge Todd Steadman

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Brody vs. Triton Builders
8:30 AM                           48-3-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Marion Brody
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Triton Builders

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Hartford Enterprises, LLC vs. Haley
9:45 AM                           114-5-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hartford Enterprises, LLC
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Catherine Haley
                                    Ted Haley

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Palisades Collection LLC vs. Olson
10:30 AM                          244-4-10 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Palisades Collection LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barry D Olson
                                  Trustee
                                    Welchs Woodstock True Value

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Sheldon
10:40 AM                          48-2-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert Sheldon
                                  Trustee
                                    Town of Plymouth

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Lashway
10:50 AM                          48-2-11 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Hillerie Lashway
                                  Trustee
                                    Peraza Dermatology Group

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Cohen
11:00 AM                          120-5-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Mandy L. Spaulding)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jon Cohen

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Felion
11:40 AM                          115-5-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jenny L Felion

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Riendeau
11:50 AM                          925-11-09 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sarah M. Riendeau

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Midland Funding LLC vs. Riendeau
11:50 AM                          1055-12-09 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sarah M. Riendeau

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                HB Energy Solutions, Inc vs. Berube
1:00 PM                           117-5-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    HB Energy Solutions, Inc
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Susan Berube

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Lacava vs. Upper Valley Auto Mart
1:30 PM                           144-6-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alicia Anne Lacava
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Upper Valley Auto Mart  (Laura D. Devine)

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Thurber vs. Johansen
2:30 PM                           174-8-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burton J Thurber
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Larry Johansen
                                  Trustee
                                    HCRS

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Thurber vs. Douglas
2:40 PM                           75-3-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burton J Thurber
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donna Douglas
                                  Trustee
                                    NH Health and Human Services

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Thayer
2:50 PM                           527-11-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Vanessa Thayer

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank vs. Suhr
3:10 PM                           47-3-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Alfred Suhr

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Boyce
3:20 PM                           82-4-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. ATTN Rene Nordquist  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Samantha J Boyce

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank USA, N.A. vs. Hodgdon
3:20 PM                           210-11-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ethan T. Hodgdon

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Horne
3:30 PM                           234-12-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amber R. Horne

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Kentfield
3:40 PM                           230-12-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA),N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Kentfield

Tuesday,   Nov. 28                Capital One Bank (USA),N.A. vs. Taylor
3:45 PM                           226-12-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank (USA),N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cynthia R. Taylor

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 29


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 29                Lee vs. Matson et al
9:00 AM                           485-10-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jutta Lee  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Matson  (David N. Cole)
                                    Laurence Matson  (David N. Cole)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Victoria Prouty

Wednesday, Nov. 29                Okemo Realty, Inc. vs. Birmingham & Moore, P.C. et
9:30 AM                           62-2-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Okemo Realty, Inc.  (Norman E. Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew T Birmingham III  (Lisa Chalidze)
                                    Birmingham & Moore, P.C.  (Lisa Chalidze)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.

Wednesday, Nov. 29                McAllister vs. Thayer
10:00 AM                          419-8-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Blaine McAllister  (John J. Boylan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jacob Thayer
                                    Keith Thayer  (Fletcher Brian Joslin)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.
                                    Michael Marks Esq.

Wednesday, Nov. 29                Bethel Depot, Inc. et al vs. Town of Bethel
10:30 AM                          183-4-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bethel Depot, Inc.  (Gary D. McQuesten)
                                    Thegn, LLC  (Gary D. McQuesten)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Bethel  (Robert E. Fletcher)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Eric G. Derry

Wednesday, Nov. 29                Boule vs. Menard
1:30 PM                           267-5-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Robert W. Boule
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Andrew Gilbertson)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 30                First Resolution Inv. Corp. vs. Shimp
9:00 AM                           69-2-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    First Resolution Inv. Corp.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Randall L. Shimp
                                  Trustee
                                    Town of Cavendish

Thursday,  Nov. 30                DBI/ASG Mortgage Holdings, LLC vs. Lafountaine et
9:15 AM                           362-7-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    DBI/ASG Mortgage Holdings, LLC  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bryan Lafountaine
                                    Jeanne Lafountaine
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Timothy Martin Esq.

Thursday,  Nov. 30                Huntley vs. Town of Randolph et al
9:30 AM                           250-5-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jordan S. Huntley  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Correct Care Solutions
                                    John or Jane Doe Doe
                                    James Krakowiecki  (Joseph Farnham)
                                    David Leighton  (Joseph Farnham)
                                    State of Vermont  (Nathaniel Joseph Wonderly)
                                    Town of Randolph  (Joseph Farnham)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  1                Wyatt vs. Menard
9:00 AM                           327-7-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Cody Wyatt  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Andrew Gilbertson)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                    Vermont Attorney General  (Robert M. LaRose)

Friday,    Dec.  1                Tetreault vs. Menard
9:15 AM                           265-6-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Philip Tetreault  (Kelly Green)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                    Vermont Attorney General  (Robert M. LaRose)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  4                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
08:10 AM
Court Room 1                      63-11-17 Wrsa

Monday,    Dec.  4                Acme Properties, LLC vs. Horton
9:00 AM                           407-9-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Acme Properties, LLC  (Quinn P. Colgan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Horton

Monday,    Dec.  4                Punger vs. Weeks
10:00 AM                          390-7-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James K. Punger  (John R. Hughes)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Selest Weeks
                                  Trustee
                                    Dartmouth Hitchcock
                                    The Woodstock Farmers' Market

Monday,    Dec.  4                The Housing Foundation, Inc vs. Allen et al
10:15 AM                          269-6-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Housing Foundation, Inc  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jason Allen
                                    Terri Allen
                                  Interested Person
                                    Town of Springfield  (Stephen S. Ankuda)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 5


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  5                White River Credit Union vs. Chandler et al
9:00 AM                           205-3-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    White River Credit Union  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Marie Chandler
                                    Paul A. Chandler

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Terry
9:10 AM                           656-10-10 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Katie Terry

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Beam
9:30 AM                           422-7-12 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Zachery B. Beam
                                  Trustee
                                    Asplundh Tree Expert Co.

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                State of Maine vs. Taylor
9:45 AM                           122-2-13 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    State of Maine  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert W. Taylor Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Butler's Bus Service, Inc
                                    Shepard's Enterprises, Inc.

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Freeman
10:00 AM                          515-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jody L. Freeman

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                H&C Concepts, Inc. vs. Obrien
10:15 AM                          63-2-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    H&C Concepts, Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Margaret Elizabe Obrien
                                  Trustee
                                    Schramm and Symancyk, LLC

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                Phylmer Properties LLC vs. Hewitt et al
10:30 AM                          74-2-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Phylmer Properties LLC  (Nathan H Stearns)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Roberta Carrier
                                    Geico Indemnity Company  (Antonin I.Z. Robbason)
                                    Frank Miller Hewitt
                                    Marilyn Louise Tobin
                                    Town of Royalton  (J. Paul Giuliani)
                                    Vermont Dept of Labor  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                    Vermont Dept of Taxes  (Barbara G. Ripley)
                                    Wild Apple Estates, LLC
                                  Interested Person
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Dec.  5                Wheeler vs. Sperry et al
11:15 AM                          419-9-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Nathan Wheeler  (Samantha Snow)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dolores Pierce
                                    Thomas Sperry

Cases heard by Timothy B. Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  5                Gates vs. Turco
11:00 AM                          210-4-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Oral Argument on Appeal
                                  Appellant
                                    George Gates
                                  Appellee
                                    Robert Turco

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  6                Lizotte Jr. vs. Menard
8:45 AM                           477-11-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Stuart Lizotte Jr.
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                    Vermont Attorney General  (Robert M. LaRose)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                Quechee Lakes Landowners' vs. Kelsey et al
9:00 AM                           16-1-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Quechee Lakes Landowners'  (Douglas K. Riley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    J.P. Morgan Chase Bank, N.A.
                                    Darin Kelsey
                                    Elisbeth Kelsey  (Jonathan M. Stebbins)
                                    MERS

Wednesday, Dec.  6                HSBC Mortgage Services, Inc. vs. Boles et al
10:00 AM                          18-1-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    HSBC Mortgage Services, Inc.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel Boles
                                    Tammi Boles
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Timothy King Esq.

Wednesday, Dec.  6                Vermont 504 Corporation vs. Kosmada, Inc. et al
10:15 AM                          198-4-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont 504 Corporation  (Patricia K. Turley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kosmada, Inc.  (Heather Zubke Cooper)
                                    Bina Patel  (Heather Zubke Cooper)
                                    Kirankumar N. Patel  (Heather Zubke Cooper)

Wednesday, Dec.  6                Gruber vs. Hooker et al
1:00 PM                           246-5-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Nettie Gruber  (Matthew T. Birmingham)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Debra Franz
                                    Theresa Hooker

Wednesday, Dec.  6                Jalaram Hospitality, LLC vs. Diaz
1:30 PM                           340-8-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jalaram Hospitality, LLC  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rafael Diaz

Wednesday, Dec.  6                Twin Pine Housing Trust vs. Nance
2:30 PM                           311-7-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Twin Pine Housing Trust  (Bradford T. Atwood)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael Nance

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Acting Judge John E. Brady

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  7                RAB Performance Recoveries, LLC vs. Buker
9:00 AM                           366-9-11 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    RAB Performance Recoveries, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Robert D Buker
                                  Trustee
                                    Norwich University

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Atlantic Credit & Finance vs. Minard
9:15 AM                           332-7-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Atlantic Credit & Finance  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Melanie A. Minard
                                  Trustee
                                    QH, Inc. dba The Quality Inn

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Atlantic Credit & Finance Inc. vs. Boyce
9:20 AM                           185-9-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Atlantic Credit & Finance Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Samantha J. Boyce
                                  Trustee
                                    Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. dba

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Sterling Jewelers Inc vs. West
9:30 AM                           169-4-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Krystal West
                                  Trustee
                                    Lake Sunapee Bank
                                    White River Valley Supervisory

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Eastern Propane & Oil vs. Sauco
9:45 AM                           216-12-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Eastern Propane & Oil c/o Mayer & Mayer  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Frank Sauco

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Nelson vs. Hall
10:00 AM                          121-5-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chelsea Marie Nelson
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Thomas Hall

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Packard vs. Packard
11:15 AM                          163-8-16 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Diane L Packard
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Justin Packard Sr

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Thorburn vs. Johnson
11:30 AM                          16-1-15 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ellen Thorburn
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Johnathan Johnson

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Fisher vs. Hemwey
11:40 AM                          325-7-14 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rodney A. Fisher
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stephanie Hemwey

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Gordon vs. Laro
1:00 PM                           139-6-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Charles Gordon d/b/a AC Lawnmowing & Snowplowing
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joan Laro

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Whitetail & Wilde Property vs. Dernier
2:00 PM                           158-7-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Whitetail & Wilde Property  (Amanda T. Rundle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Nicole Dernier
                                    Peter A. Dernier

Thursday,  Dec.  7                Whitetail & Wilde Property vs. Griswold
3:15 PM                           159-7-17 Wrsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Whitetail & Wilde Property  (Amanda T. Rundle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dana Griswold

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  8                Wisch et al vs. Nadeau
2:00 PM                           475-11-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Hilarie Tolstoi
                                    Daryl Wisch
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lori Nadeau

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 12


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 12                Costantino vs. Town of Cavendish
9:00 AM                           543-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Anthony R. Costantino
                                  Appellee
                                    Town of Cavendish  (Matthew T. Birmingham)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                Smith vs. Menard
1:00 PM                           471-11-17 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Petitioner(s)
                                    Ryan J. Smith  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                                  Respondent(s)
                                    Lisa Menard
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                    Vermont Attorney General  (Robert M. LaRose)

Tuesday,   Dec. 12                Bartlett vs. Allen
1:15 PM                           214-4-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael A. Bartlett  (Stacey Adamski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tammy J. Allen  (Melvin D. Fink)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Tavian Mayer Esq.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 13                MFW Associates, LLC vs. Snowdance Realty Company
9:00 AM                           401-8-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MFW Associates, LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Steven Plausteiner
                                    Susan Plausteiner
                                    Snowdance Realty Company  (Carolyn Cole)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 14                Druge vs. Reardon et al
10:00 AM                          347-7-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bernard Druge  (Michael J. Sabbeth)
                                    Sandra Druge  (Michael J. Sabbeth)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kimberly Reardon  (John J. Boylan)
                                    Timothy Reardon  (John J. Boylan)

Thursday,  Dec. 14                Bueller's, Inc. vs. Mill Condominium Owners Assoc.
11:00 AM                          333-6-14 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bueller's, Inc.  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daniel Ferrara  (Richard J. Windish)
                                    Mill Condominium Owners Assoc., Inc.  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christopher W. Blanchard
                                    David G. Carpenter
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 3, Party 5  (Richard J. Windish)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Arthur O'Dea Esq
                                    Tad Powers

Thursday,  Dec. 14                Okemo Realty, Inc. vs. Birmingham & Moore, P.C. et
1:00 PM                           62-2-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Okemo Realty, Inc.  (Norman E. Watts)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew T Birmingham III  (Lisa Chalidze)
                                    Birmingham & Moore, P.C.  (Lisa Chalidze)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.

Thursday,  Dec. 14                McAllister vs. Thayer
1:00 PM                           419-8-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Blaine McAllister  (John J. Boylan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jacob Thayer
                                    Keith Thayer  (Fletcher Brian Joslin)
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.
                                    Michael Marks Esq.

Thursday,  Dec. 14                Lee vs. Matson et al
2:00 PM                           485-10-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Drawing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jutta Lee  (Geoffrey J. Vitt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Matson  (David N. Cole)
                                    Laurence Matson  (David N. Cole)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Victoria Prouty

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 19


Cases heard by Timothy B. Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 19                Drake, Trustee vs. Town of Norwich
11:00 AM                          437-9-16 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    William Drake, Trustee  (C. Nicholas Burke)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Norwich  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michael J. Tarrant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 29                Druge vs. Reardon et al
9:00 AM                           347-7-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bernard Druge  (Michael J. Sabbeth)
                                    Sandra Druge  (Michael J. Sabbeth)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kimberly Reardon  (John J. Boylan)
                                    Timothy Reardon  (John J. Boylan)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by Robert P. Gerety Jr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 30                Druge vs. Reardon et al
9:00 AM                           347-7-15 Wrcv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Jury Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bernard Druge  (Michael J. Sabbeth)
                                    Sandra Druge  (Michael J. Sabbeth)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kimberly Reardon  (John J. Boylan)
                                    Timothy Reardon  (John J. Boylan)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------